2014 Woodhaven Monster Mash

back to results

Oct. 26, 2014

2014 Woodhaven Monster Mash
Woodhaven, Mi
Provided by Race Timing Services


Monster Mash 5k 5k
Age Group Results
October 26, 2014
Race Timing Services

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Brett Navarre Trenton MI 17 1 16:43 5:24/M

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kc Navarre Trenton MI 25 2 20:57 6:45/M

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Scott Siegel Woodhaven MI 50 3 21:14 6:51/M

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Zofian Jacobsen Woodhaven MI 48 12 25:19 8:10/M

Male 19 & under

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Hayden Allie Brownstown Twp MI 14 25 29:04 9:23/M
2 Sean McSweeney Woodhaven MI 13 29 30:35 9:52/M
3 Carter Michling Brownstown MI 8 48 34:15 11:03/M
4 James Talbott Brownstown MI 8 51 34:48 11:14/M
5 Mason Jurko Allen Park MI 13 53 34:57 11:16/M
6 Andrew Talbott Brownstown MI 11 59 37:55 12:14/M
7 Riley Kolb Rockwood MI 13 63 40:57 13:13/M

Female 19 & under

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Brooke Berridge Brownstown MI 10 7 24:22 7:52/M
2 Kelly Cassette Woodhaven MI 12 19 27:18 8:48/M
3 Olivia Byrd Wyandotte MI 10 21 27:44 8:57/M
4 Carmen Caldwell Brownstown MI 13 22 27:49 8:58/M
5 Cece Bono Allen Park MI 13 55 35:21 11:24/M
6 Marielle Cianfarani Wyandotte MI 16 56 36:42 11:50/M
7 Mandy Bono Allen Park MI 12 66 43:55 14:10/M
8 Katie Cassette Woodhaven MI 15 84 54:08 17:28/M
9 Ellen Butkin Wyandotte MI 15 86 54:49 17:41/M

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Liam Graham Bloomfield Hills MI 23 39 33:47 10:54/M
2 Nicolas Foggia Brownstown MI 21 80 53:17 17:11/M

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Alyssa Johnson Kingsford MI 23 14 26:41 8:36/M
2 Jessica Perfetti Woodhaven MI 21 15 26:43 8:37/M
3 Alexa Laurin Woodhaven MI 20 17 27:05 8:44/M
4 Rachael Kelley Woodhaven MI 27 37 33:19 10:45/M
5 Erica Johnson Woodhaven MI 26 38 33:19 10:45/M
6 Marie Foggia Brownstown MI 23 40 34:07 11:00/M
7 Jacq Roberge Brownstown MI 24 41 34:11 11:02/M
8 Becky Dudus Southgate MI 23 57 36:44 11:51/M
9 Christina Leal Brownstown MI 24 60 38:14 12:20/M
10 Katelyn Ugorcak Wyandotte MI 23 65 43:26 14:01/M
11 Elizabeth Reynolds Flat Rock MI 26 88 55:41 17:58/M

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Justin Peer Brownstown Twp. MI 39 6 23:16 7:30/M
2 Allen Michling Brownstown MI 36 43 34:13 11:02/M
3 Steven Hoover Woodhaven MI 37 70 45:00 14:31/M

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Aimee Kuhn Flat Rock MI 33 18 27:13 8:47/M
2 Daniele Michling Brownstown MI 37 45 34:14 11:03/M
3 Kimberly Pelletier Trenton MI 34 46 34:14 11:03/M
4 Laura Caines Brownstown MI 34 50 34:47 11:13/M
5 Renae Peterson Rockwood MI 33 64 40:58 13:13/M
6 Nichole Hoover Woodhaven MI 35 69 45:00 14:31/M
7 Courtney Sainato Flat Rock MI 32 75 50:07 16:10/M

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 David Allie Brownstown MI 45 10 24:58 8:03/M
2 Robert Lorenz Woodhaven MI 45 11 25:15 8:09/M
3 Mike Bono Allen Park MI 44 16 27:00 8:43/M
4 Peter Caldwell Brownstown MI 40 23 27:50 8:59/M
5 Chuck Eisel Brownstown MI 42 24 28:53 9:19/M
6 Craig Wezner Wyandotte MI 44 26 29:49 9:37/M
7 Gary McSweeney Woodhaven MI 48 30 30:36 9:52/M
8 Randy Keen Flat Rock MI 43 36 32:38 10:32/M
9 Emanuele Pasquini Trenton MI 45 49 34:41 11:11/M

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Rochelle Lafferty Woodhaven MI 46 13 25:22 8:11/M
2 Mary Cassette Woodhaven MI 40 20 27:32 8:53/M
3 Beth Byrd Wyandotte MI 45 27 29:52 9:38/M
4 Diane Huch Brownstown MI 45 28 29:56 9:39/M
5 Karen Berridge Brownstown MI 40 31 30:43 9:55/M
6 Kari Grunwald New Boston MI 43 42 34:12 11:02/M
7 Sandra Siegel Woodhaven MI 49 47 34:15 11:03/M
8 Jane Wallace Riverview MI 48 52 34:54 11:15/M
9 Joy Pasquini Trenton MI 45 54 34:59 11:17/M
10 Heather Baker Trenton MI 44 58 37:00 11:56/M
11 Tracie Peer Brownstown Twp. MI 40 62 40:41 13:07/M
12 Jennifer Bono Allen Park MI 44 67 44:10 14:15/M
13 Janet Talbott Brownstown MI 42 71 45:18 14:37/M
14 Alicia Mazurek Dearborn Heights MI 49 72 48:15 15:34/M
15 Melissa Ballard Westland MI 49 73 48:16 15:34/M
16 Lee-Anne Keen Flat Rock MI 43 74 50:06 16:10/M
17 Carrie Foggia Brownstown MI 48 78 52:16 16:52/M
18 Cecilia Reynolds Woodhaven MI 47 87 55:38 17:57/M
19 Lenore Rubatti Woodhaven MI 43 90 55:43 17:58/M

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Terry Navarre Trenton MI 53 4 21:22 6:54/M
2 Gregory Turco Southgate MI 57 5 23:14 7:30/M
3 Jeff Gilliland Flat Rock MI 59 8 24:38 7:57/M
4 Allen Duncan Dearborn MI 57 9 24:46 7:59/M
5 Don Wallace Riverview MI 54 33 31:10 10:03/M
6 Rudy Cianfarani Wyandotte MI 55 44 34:13 11:02/M
7 Larry Foggia Brownstown MI 52 79 52:17 16:52/M
8 Ted Butkin Wyandotte MI 53 85 54:48 17:41/M

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Joann Vaughn Woodhaven MI 59 34 32:02 10:20/M
2 Beth Leal Brownstown MI 55 61 38:15 12:20/M

Male 60 to 69

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Richard L Porte Dearborn MI 63 32 30:57 9:59/M
2 Tony Mazurek Grosse Ile MI 69 77 51:42 16:41/M
3 Thomas Evanowski New Boston MI 65 81 53:46 17:21/M

Female 60 to 69

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Shann Walburn Muskegon MI 62 68 44:11 14:15/M
2 Rosemary Robbins Wellington MI 69 82 54:00 17:25/M
3 Carol Abadie Woodhaven MI 60 83 54:01 17:25/M
4 Ginger Evanowski New Boston MI 64 89 55:43 17:58/M
5 Linda J. Clark Woodhaven MI 62 91 1:00:49 19:37/M
6 Victoria Snow Woodhaven MI 61 92 1:00:50 19:37/M

Male 70 & up

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jim Ingles Dearborn MI 76 35 32:37 10:31/M

Female 70 & up

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Diane Mazurek Grosse Ile MI 70 76 51:41 16:40/M