2014 MHSAA XC Regional 36-4 Ann Arbor-Huron

back to results

Oct. 25, 2014

2014 MHSAA XC Regional 36-4 Ann Arbor-Huron
Willow Metropark, New Boston, MI
Provided by A2 Race Management


Varsity Boys 5000 Meter Run
===============================================================================
Name G Yr Team Time Pts
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Joey Fanelli M 12 Plymouth Christian Academ 17:57.3 1
2 Ben Fuller M 10 Plymouth Christian Academ 18:00.5 2
3 Jack Randles M 12 Riverview Gabriel Richard 18:06.8 3
4 Seth Windle M 9 Plymouth Christian Academ 18:13.4 4
5 Jon Behr M 12 Southfield Christian 18:38.1 5
6 Max Vowles M 10 Southfield Christian 18:38.7 6
7 Doug Tishler M 9 Lutheran HS Westland 19:04.6 7
8 Conor O'Hara M 11 Royal Oak Shrine 19:05.0 8
9 Gareth Matson M 11 Plymouth Christian Academ 19:08.4 9
10 Caleb Culp M 12 Taylor Baptist Park 19:11.7 10
11 Paul Chamberlain M 11 Plymouth Christian Academ 19:12.6 11
12 Mark Harting M 10 Southfield Christian 19:14.9 12
13 Justin Parker M 12 Southfield Christian 19:16.2 13
14 Michael Look M 12 Riverview Gabriel Richard 19:18.7 14
15 Ian O'Banion M 12 Lutheran HS Westland 19:19.0 15
16 Kyle Pawloski M 12 Royal Oak Shrine 19:25.0 16
17 Donavan Wheeler M 11 Riverview Gabriel Richard 19:27.3 17
18 Matt Guirey M 10 Royal Oak Shrine 19:27.9 18
19 Weslee Warren M 11 Lutheran HS Westland 19:38.1 19
20 Will Govan M 11 Novi Franklin Road Christ 19:42.1 20
21 Ian Hay M 10 Plymouth Christian Academ 19:46.8 21
22 Nick Hammond M 9 Riverview Gabriel Richard 19:49.5 22
23 Matt Reddeman M 10 Lutheran HS Westland 19:49.8 23
24 Alec Moylan M 12 Royal Oak Shrine 19:54.1 24
25 Phillip Morby M 9 Plymouth Christian Academ 20:01.9 25
26 Jonah Lange M 9 Lutheran HS Westland 20:22.3 26
27 Kyle Solesbee M 10 Riverview Gabriel Richard 20:36.2 27
28 Andrew Holten M 9 Riverview Gabriel Richard 20:51.9 28
29 Brendan Battle M 11 Royal Oak Shrine 20:57.1 29
30 Caleb Weissman M 11 Ann Arbor Rudolf Steiner 20:57.3 --
31 Dennis Lobb M 9 Taylor Baptist Park 21:38.0 30
32 Felix Olivas M 12 Taylor Trillium Academy 21:47.6 --
33 Jacob Brink M 9 Southfield Christian 21:50.4 31
34 Alexander Sobeck M 9 Royal Oak Shrine 21:51.2 32
35 Charles Simms M 11 Southfield Christian 22:01.2 33
36 Jacques Sirois M 10 Riverview Gabriel Richard 22:05.1 34
37 Tyler Boyd M 12 Taylor Baptist Park 22:25.6 35
38 Sam Stewart M 9 Detroit Cristo Rey 22:29.3 --
39 Jeovanni Jimenez M 9 Detroit Cristo Rey 22:33.8 --
40 Seth Culp M 9 Taylor Baptist Park 22:52.7 36
41 Nate Austin M 10 Novi Franklin Road Christ 22:56.6 37
42 Josh Beck M 10 Novi Franklin Road Christ 23:26.0 38
43 Amir Houston M 9 Detroit Cristo Rey 23:40.6 --
44 Brandon Kruger M 11 Lutheran HS Westland 23:41.7 39
45 Erick Westphal M 11 Novi Franklin Road Christ 23:48.1 40
46 Declan Looney M 11 Royal Oak Shrine 23:52.2 41
47 Zachary Campeau M 12 Taylor Baptist Park 23:56.9 42
48 Owen Tague M 11 Lutheran HS Westland 24:24.9 43
49 Ryan Storms M 9 Taylor Baptist Park 27:40.8 44
50 Seth Thompson M 12 Taylor Baptist Park 28:17.4 45
51 Akinyele Spaight M 9 Detroit Allen Academy 30:13.1 --
52 Osvaldo Lopez M 9 Detroit Cristo Rey 30:14.5 --
53 Nate Buis M -4 Novi Franklin Road Christ 30:26.7 46
54 Karon Walker-Days M 12 Taylor Trillium Academy 34:43.5 --



Varsity Girls 5000 Meter Run
===============================================================================
Name G Yr Team Time Pts
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Jenna Wisner F 11 Lutheran HS Westland 20:43.0 1
2 Gabby Schmidt F 12 Royal Oak Shrine 21:13.7 2
3 Clare Brinkman F 9 Wixom St. Catherine 21:23.2 3
4 Casey Lyons F 12 Riverview Gabriel Richard 21:31.0 4
5 Katie Lyons F 12 Riverview Gabriel Richard 21:35.1 5
6 Michelina Partipilo F 11 Riverview Gabriel Richard 21:41.6 6
7 Halie Robinson F 9 Royal Oak Shrine 21:58.7 7
8 Clara Lichtenberg F 11 Royal Oak Shrine 22:12.7 8
9 Eleanor Dolowy F 9 Wixom St. Catherine 22:15.9 9
10 Chelsea Kovacs F 12 Lutheran HS Westland 22:21.0 10
11 Alex Worth F 10 Wixom St. Catherine 22:24.8 11
12 Alex Wyeth F 11 Wixom St. Catherine 22:30.9 12
13 Mikayla Thompson F 9 Taylor Baptist Park 22:31.8 --
14 Maurgan Lee F 11 Southfield Christian 22:35.0 13
15 Erica Augustyniak F 12 Riverview Gabriel Richard 22:38.3 14
16 Genevieve Lilley F 10 Wixom St. Catherine 22:45.9 15
17 Audrey Govan F 9 Novi Franklin Road Christ 22:54.4 16
18 Camryn Lozon F 10 Riverview Gabriel Richard 22:57.6 17
19 Julia Moss F 9 Wixom St. Catherine 23:01.3 18
20 Claire Greidanus F 9 Ann Arbor Rudolf Steiner 23:11.7 --
21 Michelle Greening F 12 Lutheran HS Westland 23:15.4 19
22 Irene Dooley F 12 Royal Oak Shrine 23:26.1 20
23 Julia Halkey F 10 Royal Oak Shrine 23:29.0 21
24 Madelyne Luddy F 12 Royal Oak Shrine 23:41.0 22
25 Jeanne Lampertius F 10 Royal Oak Shrine 23:52.0 23
26 Bridget Dolowy F 11 Wixom St. Catherine 23:59.5 24
27 Madison Fedele F 9 Riverview Gabriel Richard 24:07.9 25
28 Rachel Wiggins F 12 Lutheran HS Westland 24:08.9 26
29 Katie Seguin F 11 Ann Arbor Rudolf Steiner 24:41.1 --
30 Shannon Kowalewski F 12 Riverview Gabriel Richard 24:42.6 27
31 Allison Johnson F 12 Lutheran HS Westland 25:29.9 28
32 Betsy Posont F 12 Taylor Baptist Park 25:56.8 --
33 Caroline Terrill F 11 Ann Arbor Rudolf Steiner 27:04.4 --
34 Claire Smith F 10 Southfield Christian 27:20.2 29
35 Chloe Weise F 11 Ann Arbor Rudolf Steiner 27:45.1 --
36 Lis Ivey F 12 Lutheran HS Westland 27:58.0 30
37 Amanda Storms F 12 Taylor Baptist Park 28:08.2 --
38 Laura Sillanpaa F 11 Lutheran HS Westland 28:29.2 31
39 Melissa Rios F 11 Detroit Cristo Rey 28:38.9 32
40 Audrey Hicks F 10 Novi Franklin Road Christ 28:56.8 33
41 Sidney Lipovsky F 9 Novi Franklin Road Christ 29:30.7 34
42 Maddie Austin F 9 Novi Franklin Road Christ 29:40.7 35
43 Shelby Buis F -4 Novi Franklin Road Christ 31:08.8 36
44 Carolyn Hanafee F 9 Southfield Christian 31:17.5 37
45 Hannah Fulford F 10 Novi Franklin Road Christ 31:31.4 38
46 Alexandrea Lee F 10 Novi Franklin Road Christ 31:35.6 39
47 Kala Sanders F 11 Detroit Allen Academy 31:35.9 --
48 Grace Gilson F 10 Southfield Christian 31:43.3 40
49 Grace Carter F 10 Southfield Christian 33:35.2 41
50 Jennifer Hernandez F 11 Detroit Cristo Rey 33:47.3 42
51 Hannah Garlington F 10 Southfield Christian 33:56.3 43
52 Lisset Hernandez F 9 Detroit Cristo Rey 34:04.7 44
53 Tatyana Valdavinos F 12 Detroit Cristo Rey 34:05.9 45
54 Alyssa Moore F 12 Detroit Allen Academy 34:24.1 --
55 Za'Naria Bevelle F 11 Detroit Cristo Rey 36:18.1 46
56 Victoria Daniels F 11 Detroit Cristo Rey 36:21.0 47
57 Megan Labiano F 11 Southfield Christian 36:30.0 48




Varsity Boys 5000 Meter Run Team Scores
===============================================================================
Team Pts 1 2 3 4 5 (6) (7)
===============================================================================
1 Plymouth Christian Academ 27 1 2 4 9 11 21 25
1 Joey Fanelli 17:57.28
2 Ben Fuller 18:00.44
4 Seth Windle 18:13.37
9 Gareth Matson 19:08.38
11 Paul Chamberlain 19:12.51
21 Ian Hay 19:46.76 *
25 Phillip Morby 20:01.90 *
Total Time: 1:32:32 Average: 18:30.40 1-5 Split: 1:16
2 Southfield Christian 67 5 6 12 13 31 33 -
5 Jon Behr 18:38.01
6 Max Vowles 18:38.70
12 Mark Harting 19:14.84
13 Justin Parker 19:16.14
31 Jacob Brink 21:50.34
33 Charles Simms 22:01.18 *
Total Time: 1:37:39 Average: 19:31.61 1-5 Split: 3:13
3 Riverview Gabriel Richard 83 3 14 17 22 27 28 34
3 Jack Randles 18:06.78
14 Michael Look 19:18.62
17 Donavan Wheeler 19:27.23
22 Nick Hammond 19:49.41
27 Kyle Solesbee 20:36.16
28 Andrew Holten 20:51.88 *
34 Jacques Sirois 22:05.01 *
Total Time: 1:37:19 Average: 19:27.64 1-5 Split: 2:30
4 Lutheran HS Westland 90 7 15 19 23 26 39 43
7 Doug Tishler 19:04.56
15 Ian O'Banion 19:18.96
19 Weslee Warren 19:38.08
23 Matt Reddeman 19:49.73
26 Jonah Lange 20:22.21
39 Brandon Kruger 23:41.62 *
43 Owen Tague 24:24.83 *
Total Time: 1:38:14 Average: 19:38.71 1-5 Split: 1:18
5 Royal Oak Shrine 95 8 16 18 24 29 32 41
8 Conor O'Hara 19:04.99
16 Kyle Pawloski 19:24.91
18 Matt Guirey 19:27.85
24 Alec Moylan 19:54.03
29 Brendan Battle 20:57.03
32 Alexander Sobeck 21:51.14 *
41 Declan Looney 23:52.13 *
Total Time: 1:38:49 Average: 19:45.77 1-5 Split: 1:53
6 Taylor Baptist Park 153 10 30 35 36 42 44 45
10 Caleb Culp 19:11.61
30 Dennis Lobb 21:37.91
35 Tyler Boyd 22:25.52
36 Seth Culp 22:52.65
42 Zachary Campeau 23:56.85
44 Ryan Storms 27:40.76 *
45 Seth Thompson 28:17.39 *
Total Time: 1:50:05 Average: 22:00.91 1-5 Split: 4:46
7 Novi Franklin Road Christ 181 20 37 38 40 46 - -
20 Will Govan 19:42.05
37 Nate Austin 22:56.54
38 Josh Beck 23:25.93
40 Erick Westphal 23:48.06
46 Nate Buis 30:26.66
Total Time: 2:00:20 Average: 24:03.85 1-5 Split: 10:45





Varsity Girls 5000 Meter Run Team Scores
===============================================================================
Team Pts 1 2 3 4 5 (6) (7)
===============================================================================
1 Riverview Gabriel Richard 46 4 5 6 14 17 25 27
4 Casey Lyons 21:30.96
5 Katie Lyons 21:35.08
6 Michelina Partipilo 21:41.55
14 Erica Augustyniak 22:38.25
17 Camryn Lozon 22:57.52
25 Madison Fedele 24:07.82 *
27 Shannon Kowalewski 24:42.54 *
Total Time: 1:50:24 Average: 22:04.68 1-5 Split: 1:27
2 Wixom St. Catherine 50 3 9 11 12 15 18 24
3 Clare Brinkman 21:23.16
9 Eleanor Dolowy 22:15.84
11 Alex Worth 22:24.75
12 Alex Wyeth 22:30.84
15 Genevieve Lilley 22:45.85
18 Julia Moss 23:01.21 *
24 Bridget Dolowy 23:59.45 *
Total Time: 1:51:21 Average: 22:16.09 1-5 Split: 1:23
3 Royal Oak Shrine 58 2 7 8 20 21 22 23
2 Gabby Schmidt 21:13.69
7 Halie Robinson 21:58.63
8 Clara Lichtenberg 22:12.64
20 Irene Dooley 23:26.10
21 Julia Halkey 23:28.97
22 Madelyne Luddy 23:40.94 *
23 Jeanne Lampertius 23:52.00 *
Total Time: 1:52:21 Average: 22:28.01 1-5 Split: 2:16
4 Lutheran HS Westland 84 1 10 19 26 28 30 31
1 Jenna Wisner 20:42.94
10 Chelsea Kovacs 22:20.91
19 Michelle Greening 23:15.32
26 Rachel Wiggins 24:08.87
28 Allison Johnson 25:29.86
30 Lis Ivey 27:58.00 *
31 Laura Sillanpaa 28:29.17 *
Total Time: 1:55:58 Average: 23:11.58 1-5 Split: 4:47
5 Novi Franklin Road Christ 154 16 33 34 35 36 38 39
16 Audrey Govan 22:54.33
33 Audrey Hicks 28:56.72
34 Sidney Lipovsky 29:30.61
35 Maddie Austin 29:40.61
36 Shelby Buis 31:08.71
38 Hannah Fulford 31:31.39 *
39 Alexandrea Lee 31:35.55 *
Total Time: 2:22:11 Average: 28:26.20 1-5 Split: 8:15
6 Southfield Christian 160 13 29 37 40 41 43 48
13 Maurgan Lee 22:34.98
29 Claire Smith 27:20.16
37 Carolyn Hanafee 31:17.49
40 Grace Gilson 31:43.25
41 Grace Carter 33:35.13
43 Hannah Garlington 33:56.21 *
48 Megan Labiano 36:29.98 *
Total Time: 2:26:32 Average: 29:18.21 1-5 Split: 11:01
7 Detroit Cristo Rey 209 32 42 44 45 46 47 -
32 Melissa Rios 28:38.86
42 Jennifer Hernandez 33:47.21
44 Lisset Hernandez 34:04.69
45 Tatyana Valdavinos 34:05.88
46 Za'Naria Bevelle 36:18.01
47 Victoria Daniels 36:21.00 *
Total Time: 2:46:55 Average: 33:22.93 1-5 Split: 7:40