2014 MHSAA XC Regional 6-1 Ann Arbor-Huron

back to results

Oct. 25, 2014

2014 MHSAA XC Regional 6-1 Ann Arbor-Huron
Willow Metropark, New Boston, MI
Provided by A2 Race Management


Varsity Boys 5000 Meter Run
===============================================================================
Name G Yr Team Time Pts
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Chaz Jeffress M 11 Salem 15:46.8 1
2 Joost Plaetinck M 11 Novi 15:55.8 2
3 Nick Noles M 12 Northville 15:58.5 3
4 Matthew Pahl M 12 Plymouth 16:01.3 4
5 Jason Ferrante M 12 Northville 16:05.5 5
6 James Weekley M 11 Farmington Hills Harrison 16:07.6 6
7 Tony Floyd M 11 Livonia Franklin 16:07.9 7
8 Conor Naughton M 11 Northville 16:08.2 8
9 Jack Bleibtrey M 11 Walled Lake Western 16:21.2 9
10 Keenan Jones M 12 Livonia Franklin 16:21.5 10
11 Scott Smith M 11 Detroit Catholic Central 16:21.8 11
12 Lynus Zullo M 12 Ann Arbor Huron 16:22.1 12
13 Erik Grisa M 12 Livonia Stevenson 16:28.7 13
14 Bailey Hobson M 11 Detroit Catholic Central 16:31.1 14
15 Sean McCullough M 12 Northville 16:32.0 15
16 Sahisnu Malapati M 12 Novi 16:36.1 16
17 Luke Green M 12 Livonia Stevenson 16:45.1 17
18 John Petruno M 10 Walled Lake Western 16:45.7 18
19 Scott MacPherson M 10 Novi 16:46.1 19
20 Ben Cracraft M 10 Northville 16:48.5 20
21 Noah Engerer M 12 Salem 16:51.9 21
22 Zac Clark M 10 Canton 16:55.4 22
23 Ammar Chishti M 12 Canton 16:57.1 23
24 Kenny Goolsby M 11 Northville 17:00.0 24
25 Mark Borek M 10 Detroit Catholic Central 17:00.4 25
26 Jonny Dalton M 12 Plymouth 17:01.3 26
27 John Landy M 10 Novi 17:03.1 27
28 Avery Felty M 11 Detroit Catholic Central 17:04.0 28
29 Nathan Hall M 12 Novi 17:05.1 29
30 Cameron Misko M 12 Novi 17:06.3 30
31 Adam Ditri M 11 Novi 17:08.2 31
32 Ben Racine M 10 Detroit Catholic Central 17:11.0 32
33 Ethan Byrnes M 9 Plymouth 17:12.0 33
34 Jacob Kubinski M 11 Salem 17:13.9 34
35 Andrew Hiyama M 12 Ann Arbor Huron 17:16.0 35
36 Matt Dottavio M 12 Plymouth 17:16.3 36
37 Alex Mikonczyk M 11 Livonia Stevenson 17:16.7 37
38 Mike Roberts M 12 Canton 17:18.1 38
39 Josh Mussen M 10 Livonia Churchill 17:18.3 39
40 Shane Andrews M 9 Canton 17:20.8 40
41 John Sas M 12 Livonia Churchill 17:21.8 41
42 Billy Toth M 12 Canton 17:23.2 42
43 Nick Socha M 10 Canton 17:24.7 43
44 Ben Ludtke M 11 Detroit Catholic Central 17:24.9 44
45 Matt Cohan M 12 Livonia Churchill 17:34.6 45
46 Jonathan Alessandrini M 12 Livonia Churchill 17:38.2 46
47 Jason Rogers M 12 Salem 17:39.6 47
48 Ido Morag M 10 Ann Arbor Huron 17:40.6 48
49 Grant Rudd M 9 Livonia Franklin 17:40.8 49
50 Alex Kroll M 10 Salem 17:44.6 50
51 Jack Balint M 10 Livonia Stevenson 17:47.1 51
52 Nathan Ward M 10 Livonia Stevenson 17:48.7 52
53 Griffin Skaff M 11 Salem 17:49.6 53
54 Brenndan Canavan M 10 Detroit Catholic Central 17:50.3 54
55 Cody Hardrick M 12 Garden City 17:53.6 55
56 Nabil Ahmed M 12 Salem 17:56.9 56
57 Ben Griffith M 9 Livonia Stevenson 17:58.3 57
58 Ben Biber M 10 Westland John Glenn 17:58.7 58
59 Maxx Merlino M 11 Farmington 17:59.0 59
60 Sean Carey M 12 Canton 17:59.7 60
61 Nathan McCall M 12 Livonia Franklin 18:04.2 61
62 Alex Piper M 10 Livonia Churchill 18:04.9 62
63 Matthieu Nordstrom M 11 Walled Lake Western 18:05.3 63
64 Kyle Perelli M 12 Livonia Franklin 18:10.3 64
65 Robert Irwin M 9 North Farmington 18:11.3 65
66 Sam Kremke M 12 Northville 18:12.1 66
67 Alex Zoltowski M 12 Plymouth 18:12.4 67
68 Jonathan Hovermale M 11 Livonia Churchill 18:15.8 68
69 Gage Wheeler M 12 Livonia Franklin 18:16.5 69
70 Austin Hickerson M 12 Westland John Glenn 18:17.4 70
71 Josh Saba M 9 Farmington 18:30.8 71
72 Jacob Bieganski M 10 Livonia Stevenson 18:31.6 72
73 Joey Maciag M 12 Plymouth 18:37.6 73
74 Jonathan Kanzelmeyer M 12 Ann Arbor Huron 18:41.5 74
75 Eric Matecan M 12 Walled Lake Western 18:41.8 75
76 Zeke Thompson M 12 Westland John Glenn 18:43.6 76
77 Jacob Forgacs M 12 Livonia Franklin 18:44.9 77
78 Dimitri Przeslawski M 12 Farmington Hills Harrison 18:46.6 78
79 Frank La Fave M 10 Livonia Churchill 18:55.3 79
80 Sam Finn M 12 Farmington Hills Harrison 19:01.8 80
81 Derek Abbott M 9 North Farmington 19:02.8 81
82 Connor Wright M 9 Ann Arbor Huron 19:10.4 82
83 Nate Taube M 10 Farmington Hills Harrison 19:12.1 83
84 Shin Koyama M 9 Walled Lake Western 19:12.9 84
85 Jacob Barth M 9 North Farmington 19:19.4 85
86 BEN PLOTNICK M 9 North Farmington 19:22.5 86
87 Ryan Stanek M 11 Farmington 19:25.6 87
88 Nolan Ouellette M 10 Plymouth 19:26.4 88
89 Nick Johnson M 9 Farmington 19:28.7 89
90 Mohammad Shaikh M 12 Ann Arbor Huron 19:36.1 90
91 Jacob Sadowski M 10 Garden City 19:38.0 91
92 Dakota Kelly M 10 Farmington Hills Harrison 19:41.4 92
93 Daniel Farat M 12 Farmington Hills Harrison 19:41.9 93
94 Peter Fargo M 10 Walled Lake Western 19:45.5 94
95 Nick Trevisan M 9 Farmington 19:50.4 95
96 Justin Weber M 11 North Farmington 19:57.7 96
97 Justin Hadyniak M 10 Westland John Glenn 20:10.2 97
98 Ryan Darnell M 10 North Farmington 20:28.4 98
99 Cameron Sayor M 9 Farmington Hills Harrison 20:33.3 99
100 Kyle Hammond M 10 North Farmington 21:07.1 100
101 Justin Outlaw M 11 Garden City 21:09.7 101
102 David Gausden M 9 Garden City 21:12.7 102
103 Jacob Callender M 12 Garden City 21:24.5 103
104 Ahmad Allen M 10 Westland John Glenn 21:29.3 104
105 Tanner Davis M 10 Garden City 22:45.4 105
106 Justin Sadowski M 12 Garden City 22:49.6 106



Varsity Girls 5000 Meter Run
===============================================================================
Name G Yr Team Time Pts
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Maddy Trevisan F 11 Farmington 18:41.5 1
2 Cayla Eckenroth F 10 Northville 18:53.4 2
3 Lexa Barrott F 11 Northville 19:12.1 3
4 Lauren Arquette F 12 Salem 19:16.4 4
5 Hannah Lonergan F 12 Novi 19:17.3 5
6 Emma Herrmann F 11 Northville 19:32.2 6
7 Shekinah Johnson F 12 Salem 19:36.7 7
8 Allysen Eads F 12 Farmington Hills Mercy 19:37.6 8
9 Anya Cho F 12 Salem 19:41.7 9
10 Madalyn Simko F 9 Salem 19:42.2 10
11 Addison Mussen F 9 Livonia Churchill 19:45.1 11
12 Hailey Harris F 11 Northville 19:51.1 12
13 Korey Szymaniak F 11 Garden City 19:54.0 13
14 Amanda Pokryfky F 12 Livonia Franklin 20:03.6 14
15 Annie Bonds F 10 Plymouth 20:05.0 15
16 Sierra Bowden F 11 Salem 20:25.0 16
17 Hailey Pampreen F 10 Livonia Churchill 20:29.1 17
18 Emma Smith F 10 Northville 20:31.4 18
19 Shelby Abbott F 12 North Farmington 20:35.0 19
20 Rachel Zimmer F 9 Northville 20:37.0 20
21 Jacalyn Schubring F 10 Novi 20:45.2 21
22 Lauren Bernhardt F 12 Livonia Churchill 20:46.3 22
23 Elizabeth Tripp F 12 Salem 20:50.4 23
24 Madelyn Rush F 9 Plymouth 20:52.6 24
25 Lauren Lytle F 10 Farmington Hills Mercy 20:53.4 25
26 Kayla Hughes F 11 Salem 20:55.2 26
27 Jessica Lypka F 10 Novi 21:04.8 27
28 Shaily Fozdar F 9 Novi 21:06.1 28
29 Allie Forman F 12 Ann Arbor Huron 21:07.7 29
30 Kate Cotham F 10 Canton 21:08.5 30
31 Shuqi Chen F 10 Ann Arbor Huron 21:09.2 31
32 Ellary Marano F 12 Livonia Franklin 21:13.5 32
33 Christina Murphy F 10 Livonia Churchill 21:13.8 33
34 Julia Cercone F 10 Livonia Stevenson 21:17.8 34
35 Olivia Cell F 11 Ann Arbor Huron 21:18.4 35
36 Samantha McGrath F 11 Canton 21:24.8 36
37 Natalie Douglas F 11 Livonia Franklin 21:33.1 37
38 Sarah Neumar F 12 Ann Arbor Huron 21:34.1 38
39 Riley Shine F 10 Livonia Franklin 21:36.8 39
40 Kathleen George F 10 Livonia Churchill 21:41.2 40
41 Maya Roberts F 11 Farmington Hills Harrison 21:41.6 41
42 Hailey Foster F 12 Plymouth 21:42.5 42
43 Erin Abramczyk F 9 Farmington 21:44.4 43
44 Caroline Mahalak F 12 Westland John Glenn 21:47.1 --
45 Joelle Lochrie F 12 Farmington 21:49.4 44
46 Charlotte Clark F 11 Plymouth 21:50.4 45
47 Natalie Martinez F 11 Livonia Franklin 21:51.1 46
48 Hadley Peterson F 10 Novi 21:53.6 47
49 Emily Lauzon F 9 Livonia Stevenson 21:55.1 48
50 Megan Rasak F 9 Farmington 21:57.5 49
51 Morgan Merlino F 11 Farmington 21:59.7 50
52 Camryn Zurawski F 10 Livonia Franklin 22:05.5 51
53 Maggie Kondek F 11 Farmington Hills Harrison 22:05.7 52
54 Priyanka Sankaran F 12 North Farmington 22:09.1 53
55 Yash Patil F 10 Novi 22:11.7 54
56 Marianne DeBrito F 11 Plymouth 22:12.0 55
57 Victoria Blaga F 11 Farmington Hills Harrison 22:19.2 56
58 Marina Malone F 9 Plymouth 22:21.7 57
59 Kristen Hayden F 11 Ann Arbor Huron 22:26.0 58
60 Breana Dixon F 9 Walled Lake Western 22:27.4 --
61 Hannah Pierce F 11 Farmington 22:29.6 59
62 Carolyn Chow F 11 North Farmington 22:30.1 60
63 Gabrielle Swider F 9 Livonia Churchill 22:30.4 61
64 Emma Radke F 11 Plymouth 22:31.1 62
65 Samantha Lin F 11 Ann Arbor Huron 22:32.6 63
66 Samantha Rohrbach F 10 Canton 22:34.8 64
67 Heather Blair F 10 Novi 22:37.8 65
68 mary Luckhardt F 10 Westland John Glenn 22:38.3 --
69 Erin Haapala F 9 Farmington Hills Mercy 22:44.2 66
70 Emily Zwicker F 10 Livonia Stevenson 22:44.4 67
71 Ericka Vanmaele F 10 Walled Lake Western 22:50.2 --
72 Gabby Castillo F 12 Garden City 22:50.8 68
73 Paige Calvert F 12 Canton 22:51.2 69
74 Yael Plotnick F 11 North Farmington 22:59.4 70
75 Abigail Zwicker F 10 Livonia Stevenson 23:06.6 71
76 Julie Wonch F 11 Livonia Franklin 23:07.9 72
77 Allison Putz F 12 Canton 23:10.0 73
78 Kelsey Postler F 10 Canton 23:15.7 74
79 Diana Graham F 10 Livonia Stevenson 23:20.9 75
80 Sydney Clark F 12 Walled Lake Western 23:29.4 --
81 Elana Barth F 10 North Farmington 23:30.7 76
82 Kylie Ritchie F 9 Farmington Hills Mercy 23:34.4 77
83 MALLORY DEMETER F 10 Farmington Hills Mercy 23:37.4 78
84 SoJung Ham F 10 Ann Arbor Huron 23:41.9 79
85 Kaitlin McHenry F 10 Farmington Hills Mercy 23:46.7 80
86 Angie Dimopulos F 10 Garden City 23:47.7 81
87 Maddy Engelsman F 9 Farmington 23:51.0 82
88 Rosie Rufe F 9 Canton 23:56.8 83
89 Shiann Proffitt F 11 Westland John Glenn 24:01.0 --
90 Sophie Muller F 10 North Farmington 24:09.1 84
91 Kaylee McCarthy F 10 Livonia Stevenson 24:10.2 85
92 Abby Coleman F 9 North Farmington 24:19.3 86
93 Hayley Plummer F 12 Garden City 24:26.4 87
94 Erin DeBono F 10 Livonia Stevenson 24:26.6 88
95 Natalie Wilson F 10 Farmington Hills Mercy 24:43.5 89
96 Jordan Scrimger F 12 Farmington Hills Harrison 24:54.7 90
97 Caitlyn Hynek F 10 Garden City 25:07.2 91
98 Alani Perriton F 9 Walled Lake Western 25:23.0 --
99 Emily Garcia F 12 Farmington Hills Harrison 25:45.8 92
100 Chelsea Booker F 11 Garden City 25:53.0 93
101 Erika Abbott F 12 Farmington Hills Harrison 26:06.3 94
102 Haley Chene F 9 Farmington Hills Harrison 26:46.9 95
103 Erica Turnbull F 12 Garden City 27:19.2 96




Varsity Boys 5000 Meter Run Team Scores
===============================================================================
Team Pts 1 2 3 4 5 (6) (7)
===============================================================================
1 Northville 51 3 5 8 15 20 24 66
3 Nick Noles 15:58.41
5 Jason Ferrante 16:05.44
8 Conor Naughton 16:08.16
15 Sean McCullough 16:32.00
20 Ben Cracraft 16:48.48
24 Kenny Goolsby 16:59.94 *
66 Sam Kremke 18:12.04 *
Total Time: 1:21:33 Average: 16:18.50 1-5 Split: 51
2 Novi 93 2 16 19 27 29 30 31
2 Joost Plaetinck 15:55.80
16 Sahisnu Malapati 16:36.02
19 Scott MacPherson 16:46.04
27 John Landy 17:03.06
29 Nathan Hall 17:05.02
30 Cameron Misko 17:06.30 *
31 Adam Ditri 17:08.17 *
Total Time: 1:23:26 Average: 16:41.19 1-5 Split: 1:10
3 Detroit Catholic Central 110 11 14 25 28 32 44 54
11 Scott Smith 16:21.77
14 Bailey Hobson 16:31.06
25 Mark Borek 17:00.38
28 Avery Felty 17:03.93
32 Ben Racine 17:10.98
44 Ben Ludtke 17:24.88 *
54 Brenndan Canavan 17:50.22 *
Total Time: 1:24:09 Average: 16:49.63 1-5 Split: 50
4 Salem 153 1 21 34 47 50 53 56
1 Chaz Jeffress 15:46.74
21 Noah Engerer 16:51.81
34 Jacob Kubinski 17:13.90
47 Jason Rogers 17:39.53
50 Alex Kroll 17:44.52
53 Griffin Skaff 17:49.53 *
56 Nabil Ahmed 17:56.88 *
Total Time: 1:25:17 Average: 17:03.30 1-5 Split: 1:58
5 Canton 165 22 23 38 40 42 43 60
22 Zac Clark 16:55.37
23 Ammar Chishti 16:57.10
38 Mike Roberts 17:18.04
40 Shane Andrews 17:20.72
42 Billy Toth 17:23.20
43 Nick Socha 17:24.63 *
60 Sean Carey 17:59.62 *
Total Time: 1:25:55 Average: 17:10.89 1-5 Split: 28
6 Plymouth 166 4 26 33 36 67 73 88
4 Matthew Pahl 16:01.22
26 Jonny Dalton 17:01.30
33 Ethan Byrnes 17:11.98
36 Matt Dottavio 17:16.21
67 Alex Zoltowski 18:12.31
73 Joey Maciag 18:37.55 *
88 Nolan Ouellette 19:26.34 *
Total Time: 1:25:44 Average: 17:08.61 1-5 Split: 2:12
7 Livonia Stevenson 170 13 17 37 51 52 57 72
13 Erik Grisa 16:28.70
17 Luke Green 16:45.02
37 Alex Mikonczyk 17:16.68
51 Jack Balint 17:47.10
52 Nathan Ward 17:48.68
57 Ben Griffith 17:58.25 *
72 Jacob Bieganski 18:31.58 *
Total Time: 1:26:07 Average: 17:13.24 1-5 Split: 1:20
8 Livonia Franklin 191 7 10 49 61 64 69 77
7 Tony Floyd 16:07.86
10 Keenan Jones 16:21.47
49 Grant Rudd 17:40.78
61 Nathan McCall 18:04.12
64 Kyle Perelli 18:10.29
69 Gage Wheeler 18:16.48 *
77 Jacob Forgacs 18:44.84 *
Total Time: 1:26:25 Average: 17:16.91 1-5 Split: 2:03
9 Livonia Churchill 233 39 41 45 46 62 68 79
39 Josh Mussen 17:18.28
41 John Sas 17:21.72
45 Matt Cohan 17:34.55
46 Jonathan Alessandrini 17:38.17
62 Alex Piper 18:04.90
68 Jonathan Hovermale 18:15.75 *
79 Frank La Fave 18:55.28 *
Total Time: 1:27:58 Average: 17:35.53 1-5 Split: 47
10 Walled Lake Western 249 9 18 63 75 84 94 -
9 Jack Bleibtrey 16:21.20
18 John Petruno 16:45.64
63 Matthieu Nordstrom 18:05.29
75 Eric Matecan 18:41.79
84 Shin Koyama 19:12.89
94 Peter Fargo 19:45.44 *
Total Time: 1:29:07 Average: 17:49.37 1-5 Split: 2:52
11 Ann Arbor Huron 251 12 35 48 74 82 90 -
12 Lynus Zullo 16:22.08
35 Andrew Hiyama 17:15.95
48 Ido Morag 17:40.51
74 Jonathan Kanzelmeyer 18:41.47
82 Connor Wright 19:10.36
90 Mohammad Shaikh 19:36.10 *
Total Time: 1:29:11 Average: 17:50.08 1-5 Split: 2:49
12 Farmington Hills Harrison 339 6 78 80 83 92 93 99
6 James Weekley 16:07.58
78 Dimitri Przeslawski 18:46.52
80 Sam Finn 19:01.72
83 Nate Taube 19:12.08
92 Dakota Kelly 19:41.32
93 Daniel Farat 19:41.89 *
99 Cameron Sayor 20:33.24 *
Total Time: 1:32:50 Average: 18:33.85 1-5 Split: 3:34
13 Farmington 401 59 71 87 89 95 - -
59 Maxx Merlino 17:58.91
71 Josh Saba 18:30.76
87 Ryan Stanek 19:25.56
89 Nick Johnson 19:28.63
95 Nick Trevisan 19:50.34
Total Time: 1:35:15 Average: 19:02.84 1-5 Split: 1:52
14 Westland John Glenn 405 58 70 76 97 104 - -
58 Ben Biber 17:58.66
70 Austin Hickerson 18:17.31
76 Zeke Thompson 18:43.57
97 Justin Hadyniak 20:10.13
104 Ahmad Allen 21:29.28
Total Time: 1:36:39 Average: 19:19.79 1-5 Split: 3:31
15 North Farmington 413 65 81 85 86 96 98 100
65 Robert Irwin 18:11.25
81 Derek Abbott 19:02.77
85 Jacob Barth 19:19.39
86 BEN PLOTNICK 19:22.50
96 Justin Weber 19:57.70
98 Ryan Darnell 20:28.33 *
100 Kyle Hammond 21:07.10 *
Total Time: 1:35:54 Average: 19:10.73 1-5 Split: 1:47
16 Garden City 452 55 91 101 102 103 105 106
55 Cody Hardrick 17:53.56
91 Jacob Sadowski 19:37.98
101 Justin Outlaw 21:09.68
102 David Gausden 21:12.61
103 Jacob Callender 21:24.42
105 Tanner Davis 22:45.33 *
106 Justin Sadowski 22:49.59 *
Total Time: 1:41:19 Average: 20:15.65 1-5 Split: 3:31



Varsity Girls 5000 Meter Run Team Scores
===============================================================================
Team Pts 1 2 3 4 5 (6) (7)
===============================================================================
1 Northville 41 2 3 6 12 18 20 -
2 Cayla Eckenroth 18:53.36
3 Lexa Barrott 19:12.03
6 Emma Herrmann 19:32.16
12 Hailey Harris 19:51.07
18 Emma Smith 20:31.37
20 Rachel Zimmer 20:36.96 *
Total Time: 1:38:00 Average: 19:36.00 1-5 Split: 1:39
2 Salem 46 4 7 9 10 16 23 26
4 Lauren Arquette 19:16.33
7 Shekinah Johnson 19:36.65
9 Anya Cho 19:41.61
10 Madalyn Simko 19:42.11
16 Sierra Bowden 20:24.98
23 Elizabeth Tripp 20:50.31 *
26 Kayla Hughes 20:55.18 *
Total Time: 1:38:42 Average: 19:44.34 1-5 Split: 1:09
3 Livonia Churchill 123 11 17 22 33 40 61 -
11 Addison Mussen 19:45.06
17 Hailey Pampreen 20:29.02
22 Lauren Bernhardt 20:46.25
33 Christina Murphy 21:13.79
40 Kathleen George 21:41.19
61 Gabrielle Swider 22:30.36 *
Total Time: 1:43:56 Average: 20:47.07 1-5 Split: 1:57
4 Novi 128 5 21 27 28 47 54 65
5 Hannah Lonergan 19:17.23
21 Jacalyn Schubring 20:45.20
27 Jessica Lypka 21:04.80
28 Shaily Fozdar 21:06.09
47 Hadley Peterson 21:53.55
54 Yash Patil 22:11.66 *
65 Heather Blair 22:37.72 *
Total Time: 1:44:07 Average: 20:49.38 1-5 Split: 2:37
5 Livonia Franklin 168 14 32 37 39 46 51 72
14 Amanda Pokryfky 20:03.58
32 Ellary Marano 21:13.48
37 Natalie Douglas 21:33.07
39 Riley Shine 21:36.72
46 Natalie Martinez 21:51.04
51 Camryn Zurawski 22:05.41 *
72 Julie Wonch 23:07.88 *
Total Time: 1:46:18 Average: 21:15.58 1-5 Split: 1:48
6 Plymouth 181 15 24 42 45 55 57 62
15 Annie Bonds 20:04.94
24 Madelyn Rush 20:52.58
42 Hailey Foster 21:42.45
45 Charlotte Clark 21:50.35
55 Marianne DeBrito 22:11.96
57 Marina Malone 22:21.68 *
62 Emma Radke 22:31.02 *
Total Time: 1:46:43 Average: 21:20.46 1-5 Split: 2:08
7 Farmington 187 1 43 44 49 50 59 82
1 Maddy Trevisan 18:41.47
43 Erin Abramczyk 21:44.31
44 Joelle Lochrie 21:49.32
49 Megan Rasak 21:57.48
50 Morgan Merlino 21:59.67
59 Hannah Pierce 22:29.59 *
82 Maddy Engelsman 23:50.96 *
Total Time: 1:46:13 Average: 21:14.45 1-5 Split: 3:19
8 Ann Arbor Huron 191 29 31 35 38 58 63 79
29 Allie Forman 21:07.61
31 Shuqi Chen 21:09.20
35 Olivia Cell 21:18.32
38 Sarah Neumar 21:34.09
58 Kristen Hayden 22:25.98
63 Samantha Lin 22:32.53 *
79 SoJung Ham 23:41.87 *
Total Time: 1:47:36 Average: 21:31.04 1-5 Split: 1:19
9 Farmington Hills Mercy 254 8 25 66 77 78 80 89
8 Allysen Eads 19:37.57
25 Lauren Lytle 20:53.40
66 Erin Haapala 22:44.12
77 Kylie Ritchie 23:34.35
78 MALLORY DEMETER 23:37.31
80 Kaitlin McHenry 23:46.62 *
89 Natalie Wilson 24:43.49 *
Total Time: 1:50:27 Average: 22:05.35 1-5 Split: 4:00
10 Canton 272 30 36 64 69 73 74 83
30 Kate Cotham 21:08.49
36 Samantha McGrath 21:24.72
64 Samantha Rohrbach 22:34.80
69 Paige Calvert 22:51.13
73 Allison Putz 23:09.99
74 Kelsey Postler 23:15.63 *
83 Rosie Rufe 23:56.79 *
Total Time: 1:51:10 Average: 22:13.83 1-5 Split: 2:02
11 North Farmington 278 19 53 60 70 76 84 86
19 Shelby Abbott 20:34.91
53 Priyanka Sankaran 22:09.04
60 Carolyn Chow 22:30.10
70 Yael Plotnick 22:59.38
76 Elana Barth 23:30.61
84 Sophie Muller 24:09.07 *
86 Abby Coleman 24:19.27 *
Total Time: 1:51:45 Average: 22:20.81 1-5 Split: 2:56
12 Livonia Stevenson 295 34 48 67 71 75 85 88
34 Julia Cercone 21:17.77
48 Emily Lauzon 21:55.02
67 Emily Zwicker 22:44.40
71 Abigail Zwicker 23:06.59
75 Diana Graham 23:20.81
85 Kaylee McCarthy 24:10.20 *
88 Erin DeBono 24:26.57 *
Total Time: 1:52:25 Average: 22:28.92 1-5 Split: 2:04
13 Farmington Hills Harrison 331 41 52 56 90 92 94 95
41 Maya Roberts 21:41.59
52 Maggie Kondek 22:05.68
56 Victoria Blaga 22:19.19
90 Jordan Scrimger 24:54.67
92 Emily Garcia 25:45.77
94 Erika Abbott 26:06.25 *
95 Haley Chene 26:46.83 *
Total Time: 1:56:47 Average: 23:21.38 1-5 Split: 4:05
14 Garden City 340 13 68 81 87 91 93 96
13 Korey Szymaniak 19:53.97
68 Gabby Castillo 22:50.71
81 Angie Dimopulos 23:47.68
87 Hayley Plummer 24:26.34
91 Caitlyn Hynek 25:07.15
93 Chelsea Booker 25:52.95 *
96 Erica Turnbull 27:19.20 *
Total Time: 1:56:06 Average: 23:13.17 1-5 Split: 5:14