2014 MHSAA XC Regional 1-1 Traverse City Central

back to results

Oct. 25, 2014

2014 MHSAA XC Regional 1-1 Traverse City Central
Grand Traverse Resort, Williamsburg, MI
Provided by Michiana Timing


Varsity Boys 5000 Meter Run D1
=================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
1 Isaac Harding 11 Rockford 15:38.51 1
2 Anthony Berry 11 Traverse City Centra 15:39.62 2
3 Mitchell Day 10 Alpena 15:47.25 3
4 Donavan Brazier 12 Grand Rapids Kenowa 15:54.64 4
5 Nick Hirschenberger 11 Traverse City West 15:56.57 5
6 Cole Johnson 9 Rockford 15:59.79 6
7 Grayson Harding 11 Rockford 16:16.97 7
8 Paul Burke 12 Rockford 16:22.13 8
9 Cam McAuliffe 12 Traverse City Centra 16:26.21 9
10 Kevin Elliott 12 Grand Rapids Kenowa 16:27.91 10
11 Isaac Cross 10 Alpena 16:29.40 11
12 Joe Hughes 11 Traverse City West 16:36.06 12
13 Nick Amato 12 Traverse City West 16:40.51 13
14 Jimmy Seekamp 12 Traverse City West 16:44.68 14
15 Enael Woldemichael 11 Grand Rapids Northvi 16:47.24 15
16 Luke Simonds 12 Grand Rapids Kenowa 16:48.84 16
17 Grant Gabriel 11 Rockford 16:54.53 17
18 Kyle Barger 10 Traverse City Centra 16:54.72 18
19 Keefer Edwards 12 Traverse City Centra 16:59.06 19
20 Colin Reichenbach 12 Rockford 17:01.18 20
21 Chris Santana 12 Grand Rapids Union 17:02.08 21
22 Tyler Sepanik 12 Traverse City Centra 17:06.16 22
23 Hayden Holmes 9 Traverse City West 17:13.82 23
24 Tyler Menhart 10 Grand Rapids Northvi 17:14.64 24
25 Kirk Dickson 12 Rockford 17:15.27 25
26 Nick Maternowski 12 Grand Rapids Ottawa 17:20.44 26
27 Zach Diamond 12 Lowell 17:20.92 27
28 Alex Girgis 12 Grand Rapids Forest 17:22.75 28
29 Zeke Clark 11 Muskegon Mona Shores 17:23.23 29
30 Jordan Query 11 Traverse City Centra 17:23.56 30
31 Trevor Sepanik 10 Traverse City Centra 17:23.77 31
32 Cam Jackson 12 Grand Rapids Forest 17:26.39 32
33 Josh Ball 11 Grand Rapids Forest 17:32.44 33
34 Trystan Thayer 11 Grand Rapids Forest 17:36.19 34
35 Tellis Donajkowski 12 Alpena 17:41.32 35
36 Ryan Wasilewski 12 Muskegon Mona Shores 17:43.05 36
37 Nick Macdonald 12 Lowell 17:43.40 37
38 Bruce Buurstra 11 Grand Rapids Union 17:44.28 38
39 Charlie Bartosiewicz 12 Grand Rapids Kenowa 17:46.01 39
40 Joe Kapustka 11 Grand Rapids Northvi 17:50.12 40
41 Max Churchill 12 Muskegon Reeths-Puff 17:52.00 41
42 Jose Hernandez 12 Muskegon 17:53.62 42
43 Andrew Mason 11 Greenville 17:57.84 43
44 Zach Dittenbir 10 Traverse City West 17:59.88 44
45 Drew Daenzer 10 Traverse City West 18:01.20 45
46 Eric Judd 10 Lowell 18:02.76 46
47 Adam Bundy 12 Grand Rapids Kenowa 18:03.34 47
48 Austin Boynton 12 Muskegon Mona Shores 18:05.56 48
49 Garrett Moeggenborg 9 Greenville 18:10.83 49
50 Ryan Wirgau 11 Alpena 18:11.46 50
51 Nate Edwards 11 Grand Rapids Union 18:17.45 51
52 Austin Tomko 12 Grand Rapids Forest 18:19.67 52
53 Gabe Quin 11 Grand Rapids Kenowa 18:23.26 53
54 Sam Powell 10 Muskegon Mona Shores 18:25.00 54
55 Samuel Karrel 11 Muskegon Mona Shores 18:26.53 55
56 Anthony Villanuava 12 Muskegon 18:35.27 56
57 Daniel Tomko 10 Grand Rapids Forest 18:37.27 57
58 Stephen Hilliker 10 Greenville 18:38.16 58
59 Kyle Cater 10 Lowell 18:40.54 59
60 Kolin Ghidoni 11 Alpena 18:43.20 60
61 Jacob Lewis 11 Alpena 18:45.56 61
62 Josh Greiffendorf 10 Grand Rapids Northvi 18:46.01 62
63 Alex Bohr 12 Lowell 18:46.41 63
64 Eli Fournier 9 Grand Rapids Northvi 18:47.80 64
65 Collin Kolbe 12 Muskegon Reeths-Puff 18:50.10 65
66 Nate Goodman 12 Muskegon Reeths-Puff 18:50.56 66
67 Sean Halverson 11 Muskegon Mona Shores 18:54.57 67
68 Alec Greenway 10 Grand Rapids Kenowa 18:59.51 68
69 Ian Jager 10 Greenville 18:59.92 69
70 Jacob Boes 12 Muskegon Reeths-Puff 19:00.97 70
71 Nevin McHarg 12 Alpena 19:02.57 71
72 Bailey Brown 12 Muskegon Mona Shores 19:02.94 72
73 Daniel Santana 10 Grand Rapids Union 19:05.74 73
74 Nicholas Agrillo 9 Grand Rapids Forest 19:12.72 74
75 Holden Blatt 10 Greenville 19:17.95 75
76 Brandon Idema 12 Grand Rapids Northvi 19:27.24 76
77 Jordan Lathrop 11 Muskegon 19:36.26 77
78 Mason Martin 11 Grand Rapids Northvi 19:52.56 78
79 Dan Onan 12 Lowell 20:08.89 79
80 Brandon Archer 9 Muskegon Reeths-Puff 20:23.87 80
81 Moritz Luedke 11 Grand Rapids Ottawa 20:26.54 81
82 Michael Pall 12 Grand Rapids Ottawa 20:33.07 82
83 Nick Higgins 12 Lowell 20:34.46 83
84 Alex Dyke 9 Grand Rapids Union 20:52.38 84
85 Sol VanHassel 9 Muskegon Reeths-Puff 21:09.90 85
86 Sylvester McGee 12 Grand Rapids Ottawa 21:29.70 86
87 Nathan Downing 10 Greenville 21:58.24 87
88 Nelson Byington 11 Greenville 22:02.64 88
89 Garin Rutman 9 Grand Rapids Union 22:55.03 89
90 Mateo Pejakovic 9 Grand Rapids Ottawa 23:17.63 90
91 Robert Pall 12 Grand Rapids Ottawa 23:38.61 91
92 Joey Petrongelli 9 Muskegon 23:39.18 92
93 Alec Brandel 10 Muskegon 23:51.55 93
94 Samuel Crocker 9 Muskegon 32:42.04 94




Varsity Girls 5000 Meter Run D1
=================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
1 Sielle Kearney 9 Traverse City Centra 18:02.54 1
2 Ashley Ko 12 Traverse City Centra 18:03.69 2
3 Madison Goen 11 Grand Rapids Kenowa 18:20.60 3
4 Emmalyne Tarsa 10 Traverse City Centra 18:27.99 4
5 Maryssa Depies 10 Muskegon Reeths-Puff 18:52.46 5
6 Ellie Taylor 12 Traverse City Centra 18:53.19 6
7 Sarah Anderson 12 Grand Rapids Forest 18:56.27 7
8 Camryn Gabriel 9 Rockford 19:10.06 8
9 Jessica Gockley 11 Traverse City West 19:13.03 9
10 Allie Ludge 12 Grand Rapids Kenowa 19:20.08 10
11 Graceanne Tarsa 12 Traverse City Centra 19:21.38 11
12 Morgan Benoit 11 Rockford 19:30.41 12
13 Larissa Medich 11 Rockford 19:31.70 13
14 Jackie Seward 11 Muskegon Mona Shores 19:32.17 14
15 Dylann Hodgkinson 11 Grand Rapids Kenowa 19:38.91 15
16 Megan Parker 9 Rockford 19:40.78 16
17 Amytess Girgis 10 Grand Rapids Forest 19:43.01 17
18 Natalie Napolillo 12 Rockford 19:46.78 18
19 Madyson Basch 11 Traverse City Centra 19:48.31 19
20 Olivia Coretti 12 Grand Rapids Kenowa 19:55.55 20
21 Jordan Mattarella 12 Traverse City Centra 19:56.45 21
22 Jayme Brantsen 9 Muskegon Reeths-Puff 19:57.82 22
23 Ally Stapleton 11 Grand Rapids Forest 20:02.13 23
24 Catherine Stapleton 11 Grand Rapids Forest 20:03.37 24
25 Molly Weir 10 Rockford 20:07.23 25
26 Hannah Jefferis 9 Rockford 20:09.38 26
27 Ally Destefano 11 Grand Rapids Forest 20:10.22 27
28 Rosemary Harms 10 Grand Rapids Northvi 20:30.74 28
29 Peyton Erndteman 9 Muskegon Mona Shores 20:39.98 29
30 Katie Allen 10 Grand Rapids Forest 20:44.36 30
31 Morgan Dennison 11 Muskegon Mona Shores 20:49.17 31
32 Cecelia Batterbee 11 Grand Rapids Forest 20:49.95 32
33 Micah Peel 12 Muskegon Reeths-Puff 20:54.21 33
34 Kendra Irvine 11 Muskegon Reeths-Puff 20:56.62 34
35 Lydia Martin 12 Grand Rapids Kenowa 21:03.10 35
36 Dani Priest 10 Traverse City West 21:10.52 36
37 Quinn Hall 12 Traverse City West 21:19.36 37
38 Noelle Seward 9 Muskegon Mona Shores 21:23.21 38
39 Mary Lyon 9 Traverse City West 21:32.34 39
40 Becca Bride 10 Muskegon Reeths-Puff 21:35.82 40
41 Isabelle Luke 10 Grand Rapids Northvi 21:36.14 41
42 Corinne Schrotenboer 12 Traverse City West 21:40.41 42
43 Annika Cotner 10 Muskegon Mona Shores 21:41.88 43
44 Alyssa Ohanesian 12 Traverse City West 21:42.14 44
45 Mary Fleming 11 Grand Rapids Kenowa 21:43.88 45
46 Lilah Parker 10 Muskegon Reeths-Puff 21:57.45 46
47 Mikayla Oliver 12 Alpena 22:04.80 47
48 Desiree Striplin 12 Lowell 22:06.33 48
49 Katia Wiles 11 Grand Rapids Northvi 22:06.62 49
50 Claire Dettloff 11 Grand Rapids Kenowa 22:09.09 50
51 Kara Green 10 Muskegon Mona Shores 22:09.97 51
52 Katrina Droski 9 Lowell 22:19.50 52
53 Abby Keessen 11 Muskegon Mona Shores 22:33.83 53
54 Breanna VanLaan 11 Lowell 22:46.19 54
55 Naomi Parker 12 Muskegon Reeths-Puff 22:46.73 55
56 Jessie Eggleston 12 Grand Rapids Northvi 22:47.15 56
57 Megan Khodl 11 Lowell 22:48.02 57
58 Peyton Mount 11 Greenville 22:54.04 58
59 Kyla Dixon 10 Lowell 22:57.06 59
60 Emily Judd 12 Lowell 23:04.14 60
61 Jenna Talbot 12 Alpena 23:16.82 61
62 Leah Centala 11 Alpena 23:21.48 62
63 Colleen Cater 12 Lowell 23:23.31 63
64 Makayla Underwood 9 Grand Rapids Northvi 23:23.74 64
65 Margaret O'Leary 10 Traverse City West 23:24.74 65
66 Ashley Helmer 10 Grand Rapids Northvi 23:25.33 66
67 Anniina Nissinen 12 Alpena 23:27.29 67
68 Taylor Kunath 10 Alpena 24:08.26 68
69 Emily Johnson 10 Grand Rapids Northvi 24:40.63 69
70 Cheyenne Heintzleman 12 Greenville 24:41.59 70
71 Ashton Birch 11 Alpena 24:42.07 71
72 Brooke Burrone 12 Alpena 24:44.56 72
73 Miranda Terry 9 Muskegon 25:29.37 --
74 Charlotte Kerr 11 Greenville 25:29.65 73
75 Emma Collins 9 Greenville 26:03.37 74
76 Hannah Crittenden 11 Greenville 26:12.77 75
77 Courtney Tice 9 Muskegon 26:34.86 --
78 Camille Emig 11 Grand Rapids Union 26:47.02 --
79 Jennifer Gryka 12 Greenville 28:23.22 76
80 Bryelle Gloden 11 Greenville 28:33.64 77
81 Natalie Price 10 Grand Rapids Union 28:37.89 --
82 Abigail Crocker 12 Muskegon 29:34.76 --
83 Lauren Maletic 10 Grand Rapids Union 30:37.12 --
84 Shaylee Faught 11 Grand Rapids Union 46:39.00 --




Varsity Boys 5000 Meter Run D1 Team Scores
=================================================================
Team Pts 1 2 3 4 5 (6) (7)
=================================================================
1 Rockford 39 1 6 7 8 17 20 25
Total Time: 1:21:12 Average: 16:14.39 1-5 Split: 1:17
2 Traverse City West 67 5 12 13 14 23 44 45
Total Time: 1:23:12 Average: 16:38.33 1-5 Split: 1:18
3 Traverse City Centra 70 2 9 18 19 22 30 31
Total Time: 1:23:06 Average: 16:37.16 1-5 Split: 1:27
4 Grand Rapids Kenowa 116 4 10 16 39 47 53 68
Total Time: 1:25:01 Average: 17:00.15 1-5 Split: 2:09
5 Alpena 159 3 11 35 50 60 61 71
Total Time: 1:26:53 Average: 17:22.53 1-5 Split: 2:56
6 Grand Rapids Forest 179 28 32 33 34 52 57 74
Total Time: 1:28:18 Average: 17:39.49 1-5 Split: 57
7 Grand Rapids Northvi 205 15 24 40 62 64 76 78
Total Time: 1:29:26 Average: 17:53.17 1-5 Split: 2:01
8 Muskegon Mona Shores 222 29 36 48 54 55 67 72
Total Time: 1:30:04 Average: 18:00.68 1-5 Split: 1:04
9 Lowell 232 27 37 46 59 63 79 83
Total Time: 1:30:35 Average: 18:06.81 1-5 Split: 1:26
10 Grand Rapids Union 267 21 38 51 73 84 89 -
Total Time: 1:33:02 Average: 18:36.39 1-5 Split: 3:51
11 Greenville 294 43 49 58 69 75 87 88
Total Time: 1:33:05 Average: 18:36.94 1-5 Split: 1:21
12 Muskegon Reeths-Puff 322 41 65 66 70 80 85 -
Total Time: 1:34:58 Average: 18:59.50 1-5 Split: 2:32
13 Muskegon 360 42 56 77 92 93 94 -
Total Time: 1:43:36 Average: 20:43.18 1-5 Split: 5:58
14 Grand Rapids Ottawa 365 26 81 82 86 90 91 -
Total Time: 1:43:08 Average: 20:37.48 1-5 Split: 5:58




Varsity Girls 5000 Meter Run D1 Team Scores
=================================================================
Team Pts 1 2 3 4 5 (6) (7)
=================================================================
1 Traverse City Centra 24 1 2 4 6 11 19 21
Total Time: 1:32:49 Average: 18:33.76 1-5 Split: 1:19
2 Rockford 67 8 12 13 16 18 25 26
Total Time: 1:37:40 Average: 19:31.95 1-5 Split: 37
3 Grand Rapids Kenowa 83 3 10 15 20 35 45 50
Total Time: 1:38:19 Average: 19:39.65 1-5 Split: 2:43
4 Grand Rapids Forest 98 7 17 23 24 27 30 32
Total Time: 1:38:55 Average: 19:47.00 1-5 Split: 1:14
5 Muskegon Reeths-Puff 134 5 22 33 34 40 46 55
Total Time: 1:42:17 Average: 20:27.39 1-5 Split: 2:44
6 Muskegon Mona Shores 155 14 29 31 38 43 51 53
Total Time: 1:44:07 Average: 20:49.29 1-5 Split: 2:10
7 Traverse City West 163 9 36 37 39 42 44 65
Total Time: 1:44:56 Average: 20:59.14 1-5 Split: 2:28
8 Grand Rapids Northvi 238 28 41 49 56 64 66 69
Total Time: 1:50:25 Average: 22:04.88 1-5 Split: 2:53
9 Lowell 270 48 52 54 57 59 60 63
Total Time: 1:52:58 Average: 22:35.42 1-5 Split: 51
10 Alpena 305 47 61 62 67 68 71 72
Total Time: 1:56:19 Average: 23:15.73 1-5 Split: 2:04
11 Greenville 350 58 70 73 74 75 76 77
Total Time: 2:05:22 Average: 25:04.29 1-5 Split: 3:19