2014 MHSAA XC Regional 10-2 Traverse City Central

back to results

Oct. 25, 2014

2014 MHSAA XC Regional 10-2 Traverse City Central
Grand Traverse Resort, Williamsburg, MI
Provided by Michiana Timing


Varsity Boys 5000 Meter Run D2
=================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
1 Austin Sargent 12 Cedar Springs 15:46.20 1
2 Thomas VanSlembrouck 12 Petoskey 15:55.61 2
3 Keaton Smith 12 Whitehall 16:14.00 3
4 Matthew Zerfas 10 Fremont 16:16.28 4
5 Cole Hamilton 10 Fremont 16:30.87 5
6 Sam Kaastra 10 Fremont 16:40.28 6
7 Sam Stitt 10 Fremont 16:50.26 7
8 Jesse Saxton 11 Grant 16:52.64 8
9 Nate Robey 10 Big Rapids 16:55.46 9
10 Aaron Jason 10 Howard City-Tri-Coun 16:57.18 10
11 Luke Schwass 12 Ludington 16:59.81 11
12 Carter VerSluys 12 Sparta 17:01.54 12
13 Andrew Goodspeed 12 Fremont 17:04.00 13
14 Sam Deuling 11 Muskegon Orchard Vie 17:08.22 14
15 Carter Shupe 12 Sparta 17:08.53 15
16 Chase Gregory 12 Petoskey 17:10.58 16
17 Justin Jones 12 Cedar Springs 17:15.97 17
18 Matt Brown 9 Sparta 17:16.63 18
19 Zakery Goddard 10 Gaylord 17:19.13 19
20 Alex Dennis 11 Whitehall 17:20.61 20
21 Max Meyerson 11 Petoskey 17:22.72 21
22 Max Stebbins 12 Cadillac 17:22.94 22
23 Andrew Thome 11 Sparta 17:26.73 23
24 Mark Jacobs 10 Big Rapids 17:26.93 24
25 Matt Mathis 11 Remus Chippewa Hills 17:29.72 25
26 Weston Rackley 10 Howard City-Tri-Coun 17:31.50 26
27 Brandon Harthorn 11 Cedar Springs 17:31.98 27
28 Trent Smith 10 Sparta 17:36.05 28
29 Roger Champion 12 Whitehall 17:37.05 29
30 Joseph Hatch 9 Ludington 17:39.36 30
31 Nate Ring 12 Sparta 17:41.54 31
32 Jarod Cobb 12 Ludington 17:42.97 32
33 Eric Wood 11 Ogemaw Heights 17:44.57 33
34 Dallas Mora 9 Cedar Springs 17:46.41 34
35 Andy Frampus 11 Petoskey 17:47.00 35
36 Sky Christenson 12 Whitehall 17:49.95 36
37 Braden Kilpatrick 10 Sparta 17:51.85 37
38 Jesse Gaudette 10 Muskegon Orchard Vie 17:53.17 38
39 Benjamin Deuling 11 Fremont 17:53.36 39
40 Jacob Kromm 11 Petoskey 17:57.59 40
41 Ben Jensen 12 Ludington 17:59.27 41
42 Corey Robinson 11 Whitehall 18:00.39 42
43 Ryan Petty 9 Remus Chippewa Hills 18:00.59 43
44 Benn Starr 12 Grant 18:06.78 44
45 Trenton Dalm 11 Ludington 18:12.96 45
46 Riley Norton 9 Petoskey 18:13.30 46
47 Max Paull 9 Cheboygan 18:15.22 47
48 Nathan Fletcher 10 Fremont 18:16.95 48
49 Mike Hyatt 9 Muskegon Orchard Vie 18:17.96 49
50 Aidan Johansen 12 Big Rapids 18:24.72 50
51 Justin Desloover 10 Gaylord 18:25.42 51
52 Chase Whitlow 9 Grant 18:28.67 52
53 Mitchell Harvey 12 Grant 18:29.98 53
54 Jacob Lesinski 11 Ludington 18:30.46 54
55 Hunter Bower 9 Whitehall 18:40.07 55
56 Austin Mathis 9 Remus Chippewa Hills 18:40.28 56
57 Collin Monusko 12 Gaylord 18:47.93 57
58 Anthony Greenwood 12 Cadillac 18:49.80 58
59 Nick Mathis 11 Remus Chippewa Hills 18:50.90 59
60 Remington Sawade 11 Cedar Springs 18:51.95 60
61 Gannon Carr 10 Grant 18:52.20 61
62 Jered Holland 10 Cadillac 18:52.87 62
63 Andy Upham 11 Big Rapids 18:56.88 63
64 Tommy Kelley 10 Grant 19:02.32 64
65 Kyle Pike 10 Cadillac 19:03.60 65
66 Derek Sturvist 12 Cheboygan 19:04.16 66
67 Austin Carlington 12 Cadillac 19:05.75 67
68 Caleb Birdsall 10 Howard City-Tri-Coun 19:08.23 68
69 Adam Pall 10 Petoskey 19:14.80 69
70 Brandon Sawade 9 Cedar Springs 19:15.63 70
71 James Montney 9 Grant 19:19.28 71
72 Nathaniel Dietlin 11 Cadillac 19:22.31 72
73 Lucas Catron 11 Ludington 19:23.21 73
74 Tyler Lovell 10 Cedar Springs 19:24.33 74
75 Andrew Ashbaugh 10 Remus Chippewa Hills 19:25.62 75
76 Spencer Andree 10 Whitehall 19:30.24 76
77 Guage Szymanski 11 Gaylord 19:34.11 77
78 Travin Clementshaw 9 Big Rapids 19:36.55 78
79 Bobby Szymanski 10 Ogemaw Heights 19:37.53 79
80 Grant Burton 12 Remus Chippewa Hills 19:43.11 80
81 Logan St. John 12 Remus Chippewa Hills 19:56.49 81
82 Griffin Farr 11 Muskegon Orchard Vie 20:05.88 82
83 Matt Sullivan 12 Gaylord 20:10.00 83
84 Adam Jeannotte 11 Cheboygan 20:19.91 84
85 Benjamin Osbourne 9 Howard City-Tri-Coun 20:25.49 85
86 Hunter Jacobs 12 Big Rapids 20:31.35 86
87 Connor Jackson 9 Cadillac 20:32.59 87
88 Ayden Tyler 11 Muskegon Orchard Vie 20:33.31 88
89 Kenny Smith 9 Gaylord 20:37.68 89
90 Arturo Guevara 11 Ogemaw Heights 20:38.27 90
91 Daniel Dahlstrom 10 Ogemaw Heights 20:43.38 91
92 Jacob Blaskowski 9 Cheboygan 20:47.89 92
93 Noah Stauffer 11 Big Rapids 21:11.46 93
94 Griffin White 9 Cheboygan 21:18.16 94
95 Jacob Britton 9 Howard City-Tri-Coun 21:20.69 95
96 Mike Schmidt 11 Gaylord 21:41.78 96
97 Isaiah Kennedy 10 Cheboygan 22:10.27 97
98 Cole Eastman 10 Ogemaw Heights 22:38.79 98
99 Jake Peck 10 Ogemaw Heights 23:14.86 99
100 Nacho Duch Ceballos 9 Howard City-Tri-Coun 23:29.43 100
101 Dru Kavan 12 Howard City-Tri-Coun 24:00.70 101




Varsity Girls 5000 Meter Run D2
=================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
1 Kenzie Weiler 12 Cedar Springs 18:15.36 1
2 Alexis Smith 11 Gaylord 19:08.42 2
3 Jessica Harris 12 Whitehall 19:12.66 3
4 Sarah Goble 12 Petoskey 19:17.62 4
5 Maya Hector 10 Whitehall 19:26.84 5
6 Lauren Biggs 10 Ludington 19:28.77 6
7 Mandy Paull 12 Cheboygan 19:37.57 7
8 Shayne Mann 12 Cedar Springs 19:46.99 8
9 Ellie Ovokaitys 11 Cedar Springs 19:50.38 9
10 Emily Starck 12 Remus Chippewa Hills 19:52.03 10
11 Katelyn Smith 11 Gaylord 19:57.06 11
12 Haylea Smith 10 Cadillac 20:01.16 12
13 Brianna Norris 10 Fremont 20:07.66 13
14 Courtney Busch 11 Gaylord 20:15.90 14
15 Nora Mitteer 9 Whitehall 20:20.97 15
16 Hannah Todd 9 Remus Chippewa Hills 20:24.85 16
17 Gillian Jones 10 Ogemaw Heights 20:25.44 17
18 Carley Andrews 11 Sparta 20:35.41 18
19 Amber Evink 10 Sparta 20:39.24 19
20 Avley Hentschel 10 Whitehall 20:44.22 20
21 Emily Maclean 12 Cadillac 20:48.40 21
22 Hannah Heintzelman 10 Cedar Springs 21:00.11 22
23 Alexis Heimbaugh 11 Sparta 21:06.29 23
24 Sarah Monterusso 11 Sparta 21:12.45 24
25 Sydney Hopp 12 Petoskey 21:13.62 25
26 Brittney Smith 10 Cadillac 21:14.12 26
27 Lauren White 10 Ogemaw Heights 21:14.45 27
28 Courtney Perez 10 Sparta 21:15.95 28
29 Katy Ferris 11 Fremont 21:16.83 29
30 Emily Byrne 11 Gaylord 21:17.51 30
31 Hannah Davis 11 Big Rapids 21:20.72 31
32 Riley Sweet 9 Fremont 21:21.49 32
33 Kylie Schafer 12 Remus Chippewa Hills 21:24.29 33
34 Tara Tepin 10 Cedar Springs 21:27.09 34
35 Brittany Parker 12 Muskegon Orchard Vie 21:30.74 35
36 Ruth Breckan 12 Fremont 21:32.45 36
37 Abby Hearth 10 Cadillac 21:36.01 37
38 Naomi Billings 10 Ludington 21:37.61 38
39 Lauren Baustert 10 Whitehall 21:38.40 39
40 Brittney Bunker 10 Petoskey 21:43.74 40
41 Shannon Metzger 9 Cadillac 21:50.05 41
42 Vanessa Hubert 10 Sparta 21:55.22 42
43 Jourdan Brent 10 Ogemaw Heights 21:58.99 43
44 Erin Snyder 11 Howard City-Tri-Coun 22:00.97 44
45 Kaylie McCumby 9 Cheboygan 22:01.24 45
46 Grace Porta 12 Gaylord 22:03.36 46
47 Kiera Smith 9 Whitehall 22:06.72 47
48 Brooke Nash 9 Ludington 22:12.35 48
49 Hannah Fiorillo 9 Remus Chippewa Hills 22:12.73 49
50 Jessica Netzley 11 Cadillac 22:13.08 50
51 Brooke Armstrong 11 Whitehall 22:17.08 51
52 Kayla Chamberlain 11 Big Rapids 22:27.29 52
53 Carissa Martin 10 Ogemaw Heights 22:30.44 53
54 Makenna Schwass 10 Ludington 22:32.84 54
55 Mallori Palmer 11 Grant 22:35.28 55
56 Allyson Marvel 11 Cedar Springs 22:44.56 56
57 Asia Patterson 10 Ludington 22:52.17 57
58 Jessica Bonner 9 Remus Chippewa Hills 22:52.44 58
59 Adrienne Edwards 10 Gaylord 22:53.86 59
60 McKennea Saunders 10 Big Rapids 22:54.96 60
61 Katherine Edwards 10 Petoskey 22:58.53 61
62 Brittany Winter 9 Petoskey 23:00.24 62
63 Blake Kuzma 12 Remus Chippewa Hills 23:01.72 63
64 Corrine Stevens 11 Fremont 23:04.29 64
65 Stina Larsson 12 Grant 23:08.67 65
66 Myla Umphrey 9 Cedar Springs 23:12.06 66
67 Mckenna Purdy 9 Remus Chippewa Hills 23:15.78 67
68 Ava Sousa 9 Sparta 23:17.17 68
69 Salencia Farr 9 Muskegon Orchard Vie 23:23.56 69
70 Lauren Collins 9 Petoskey 23:28.42 70
71 Katelyn Erickson 11 Cadillac 23:31.77 71
72 Katelyn Fowler 11 Fremont 23:37.88 72
73 Savannah Krone 10 Gaylord 23:39.88 73
74 Rachel Bosley 11 Howard City-Tri-Coun 23:44.35 74
75 Delaney Gravlin 11 Cheboygan 23:44.86 75
76 Melody Perrin 11 Fremont 23:45.07 76
77 Katelyn Rodriguez 11 Grant 24:01.75 77
78 Kelsey Koss 11 Ludington 24:03.48 78
79 Kayla Stout 9 Petoskey 24:06.66 79
80 Anna Wyatt 10 Ogemaw Heights 24:07.65 80
81 Taylor Renick 10 Muskegon Orchard Vie 24:12.14 81
82 Mackenzie Brown 11 Ludington 24:14.36 82
83 Kiara Cushway 10 Big Rapids 24:18.57 83
84 Jackie Hatchew 10 Big Rapids 24:18.76 84
85 Libby Nagy 11 Howard City-Tri-Coun 24:28.09 85
86 Brooke May 9 Muskegon Orchard Vie 24:38.17 86
87 Miranda Brake 9 Cheboygan 24:51.79 87
88 Lorna Hoffman 9 Ogemaw Heights 25:19.76 88
89 Elizabeth Good 10 Ogemaw Heights 25:42.52 89
90 Anna Matelski 12 Cheboygan 26:29.86 90
91 Alecia Heaton 11 Grant 26:42.37 91
92 Ali Kelley 12 Grant 27:02.07 92
93 Madison Chesebro 11 Grant 27:05.81 93
94 Alexis Whitlow 12 Howard City-Tri-Coun 27:15.47 94
95 Carolyn Clark 12 Cheboygan 28:00.19 95
96 Haley Geib 9 Big Rapids 28:12.07 96
97 Chloe Marchlewicz 10 Howard City-Tri-Coun 28:14.47 97
98 Monica Benson 9 Muskegon Orchard Vie 28:19.95 98
99 Jenni Strom 12 Grant 29:45.98 99
100 Tanys Lowry 10 Howard City-Tri-Coun 32:53.26 100



Varsity Boys 5000 Meter Run D2 Team Scores
=================================================================
Team Pts 1 2 3 4 5 (6) (7)
=================================================================
1 Fremont 35 4 5 6 7 13 39 48
Total Time: 1:23:22 Average: 16:40.34 1-5 Split: 48
2 Sparta 96 12 15 18 23 28 31 37
Total Time: 1:26:30 Average: 17:17.90 1-5 Split: 35
3 Petoskey 114 2 16 21 35 40 46 69
Total Time: 1:26:14 Average: 17:14.70 1-5 Split: 2:02
4 Whitehall 130 3 20 29 36 42 55 76
Total Time: 1:27:02 Average: 17:24.40 1-5 Split: 1:47
5 Cedar Springs 139 1 17 27 34 60 70 74
Total Time: 1:27:13 Average: 17:26.51 1-5 Split: 3:06
6 Ludington 159 11 30 32 41 45 54 73
Total Time: 1:28:35 Average: 17:42.88 1-5 Split: 1:14
7 Grant 218 8 44 52 53 61 64 71
Total Time: 1:30:51 Average: 18:10.06 1-5 Split: 2:00
8 Big Rapids 224 9 24 50 63 78 86 93
Total Time: 1:31:21 Average: 18:16.11 1-5 Split: 2:42
9 Remus Chippewa Hills 258 25 43 56 59 75 80 81
Total Time: 1:32:28 Average: 18:29.43 1-5 Split: 1:56
10 Muskegon Orchard Vie 271 14 38 49 82 88 - -
Total Time: 1:33:59 Average: 18:47.71 1-5 Split: 3:26
11 Cadillac 274 22 58 62 65 67 72 87
Total Time: 1:33:15 Average: 18:39.00 1-5 Split: 1:43
12 Howard City-Tri-Coun 284 10 26 68 85 95 100 101
Total Time: 1:35:24 Average: 19:04.62 1-5 Split: 4:24
13 Gaylord 287 19 51 57 77 83 89 96
Total Time: 1:34:17 Average: 18:51.32 1-5 Split: 2:51
14 Cheboygan 383 47 66 84 92 94 97 -
Total Time: 1:39:46 Average: 19:57.07 1-5 Split: 3:03
15 Ogemaw Heights 391 33 79 90 91 98 99 -
Total Time: 1:41:23 Average: 20:16.51 1-5 Split: 4:55



Varsity Girls 5000 Meter Run D2 Team Scores
=================================================================
Team Pts 1 2 3 4 5 (6) (7)
=================================================================
1 Cedar Springs 74 1 8 9 22 34 56 66
Total Time: 1:40:20 Average: 20:03.99 1-5 Split: 3:12
2 Whitehall 82 3 5 15 20 39 47 51
Total Time: 1:41:24 Average: 20:16.62 1-5 Split: 2:26
3 Gaylord 103 2 11 14 30 46 59 73
Total Time: 1:42:43 Average: 20:32.45 1-5 Split: 2:55
4 Sparta 112 18 19 23 24 28 42 68
Total Time: 1:44:50 Average: 20:57.87 1-5 Split: 41
5 Cadillac 137 12 21 26 37 41 50 71
Total Time: 1:45:30 Average: 21:05.95 1-5 Split: 1:49
6 Remus Chippewa Hills 166 10 16 33 49 58 63 67
Total Time: 1:46:47 Average: 21:21.27 1-5 Split: 3:01
7 Fremont 174 13 29 32 36 64 72 76
Total Time: 1:47:23 Average: 21:28.55 1-5 Split: 2:57
8 Petoskey 192 4 25 40 61 62 70 79
Total Time: 1:48:14 Average: 21:38.75 1-5 Split: 3:43
9 Ludington 203 6 38 48 54 57 78 82
Total Time: 1:48:44 Average: 21:44.75 1-5 Split: 3:24
10 Ogemaw Heights 220 17 27 43 53 80 88 89
Total Time: 1:50:17 Average: 22:03.40 1-5 Split: 3:43
11 Cheboygan 304 7 45 75 87 90 95 -
Total Time: 1:56:46 Average: 23:21.07 1-5 Split: 6:53
12 Big Rapids 310 31 52 60 83 84 96 -
Total Time: 1:55:21 Average: 23:04.06 1-5 Split: 2:59
13 Muskegon Orchard Vie 369 35 69 81 86 98 - -
Total Time: 2:02:05 Average: 24:24.92 1-5 Split: 6:50
14 Grant 380 55 65 77 91 92 93 99
Total Time: 2:03:31 Average: 24:42.03 1-5 Split: 4:27
15 Howard City-Tri-Coun 394 44 74 85 94 97 100 -
Total Time: 2:05:44 Average: 25:08.67 1-5 Split: 6:14