2014 MHSAA XC Regional 29-4 Traverse City Central

back to results

Oct. 25, 2014

2014 MHSAA XC Regional 29-4 Traverse City Central
Traverse City, MI
Provided by Michiana Timing


Varsity Boys 5000 Meter Run D4
=================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
1 Jordan Anderson 11 Bear Lake-Onekama 16:41.49 1
2 Gary McBride 9 Bear Lake-Onekama 16:51.16 2
3 Denver Cade 9 Buckley 17:07.47 3
4 Zack Workman 12 Mesick 17:20.67 4
5 Kaiden Hejl 9 Bear Lake-Onekama 17:31.59 5
6 Brennan Huff 11 Mesick 17:36.03 6
7 Tommy Brettschneider 12 Manton 17:40.04 7
8 Quentin Genaw 9 Mancelona 17:43.60 8
9 Taylor Makowski 12 Bear Lake-Onekama 17:47.42 9
10 Cole Verrett 11 Bear Lake-Onekama 17:48.24 10
11 Sean Waters 11 Frankfort 17:49.72 11
12 Adam Curtis 11 Big Rapids Crossroad 17:52.93 --
13 Taylor Rodriguez 12 White Cloud 17:53.21 12
14 Perrin Kirwin 10 Walkerville 17:55.32 13
15 Brock Wright 10 Manton 17:59.36 14
16 Dyllon McLouth 10 Bear Lake-Onekama 17:59.64 15
17 Tristan Rogers 11 Frankfort 18:23.18 16
18 Andrew Everett 11 Manton 18:34.49 17
19 Jacob Bradley 10 Frankfort 18:35.09 18
20 Jared Bair 12 Bear Lake-Onekama 18:39.14 19
21 Jesse Taylor 12 Manton 18:40.89 20
22 Nathan Schichtel 12 Buckley 18:42.01 21
23 Abe Shoup 10 Mason County Eastern 18:43.13 22
24 Drake Parker 9 Maple City Glen Lake 18:47.66 --
25 Avery May 12 Frankfort 18:49.49 23
26 Riley Henderson 12 Mancelona 18:55.65 24
27 Ben Tiesworth 10 Frankfort 18:57.43 25
28 Brendon Morris 10 Mancelona 18:59.25 26
29 Dan Duperon 12 Leelanau St. Marys 19:02.42 27
30 Jackson Confer 10 Frankfort 19:04.27 28
31 Tristan Tarsa 11 Leelanau St. Marys 19:08.08 29
32 Jordan Johnigan 12 Manton 19:15.37 30
33 Preston Kelley 10 Mason County Eastern 19:19.83 31
34 Cormac Rasey 9 Leland 19:20.08 --
35 Joe Mickiich Mason County Eastern 19:21.59 32
36 Dayton Gibson 10 Pentwater 19:32.39 --
37 Ryan Groendyke -4 Manton 19:36.89 33
38 Tyler Sheehy 9 Walkerville 19:37.21 34
39 Noah McDaniel 12 Mancelona 19:38.71 35
40 Austin Roubal 10 Suttons Bay 19:39.16 36
41 Brock Beeman 9 Buckley 19:40.19 37
42 Josh Spoor 12 Mesick 19:40.79 38
43 Tayo Fadayomi 10 Big Rapids Crossroad 19:45.24 --
44 Dustin Cilman 10 Brethren 19:49.91 --
45 Austin Emeott 11 Suttons Bay 19:51.32 39
46 Mason Saya 10 Mason County Eastern 20:03.41 40
47 Carl Tanner 10 Walkerville 20:06.40 41
48 Justin Guernsey 10 Big Rapids Crossroad 20:06.75 --
49 Drew McHugh 12 Buckley 20:15.53 42
50 Mason Calleson 9 Mason County Eastern 20:21.15 43
51 Josh Riggs 11 Brethren 20:23.35 --
52 Nick Kemler 9 Brethren 20:31.31 --
53 Noah Burroughs 11 Mancelona 20:33.79 44
54 Sam Wynsma 12 Suttons Bay 20:43.36 45
55 Ethan Grzbienik 9 Leland 20:44.02 --
56 Nick Heilman 12 Big Rapids Crossroad 20:46.51 --
57 Calvin Nelson 10 White Cloud 20:49.75 46
58 Ryan Popp 10 Leelanau St. Marys 20:52.30 47
59 Justin Emeott 11 Suttons Bay 20:54.75 48
60 Logan Marr 12 Maple City Glen Lake 20:55.81 --
61 Steve Helsel -4 Manton 21:15.11 49
62 Aramis LaClair 9 White Cloud 21:19.61 50
63 Harrison Schaub 9 Leelanau St. Marys 21:27.36 51
64 Jesse Chrispell 11 White Cloud 21:30.87 52
65 Will Faught 10 Suttons Bay 21:40.79 53
66 Evan Hammon 10 Frankfort 21:42.15 54
67 Jared Elder 9 White Cloud 21:52.26 55
68 Nik Kalis 12 Maple City Glen Lake 22:01.09 --
69 Josh Chandler 11 Mesick 22:10.18 56
70 Tyler Myers 12 Mesick 22:49.66 57
71 Jack Bardenhagen -4 Leelanau St. Marys 22:57.73 58
72 Fabian Folkvord 12 Brethren 23:01.99 --
73 Kyle Lee 9 Mason County Eastern 23:27.69 59
74 Anthony C-Lootins 12 Mesick 23:31.61 60
75 Jack Garthe 12 Leelanau St. Marys 23:39.23 61
76 Lincoln Spitzer 12 Buckley 23:42.52 62
77 Cameron Karnes 9 White Cloud 23:48.43 63
78 Kendall Sibley 9 Walkerville 23:57.65 64
79 Danny Schaub 9 Leelanau St. Marys 24:02.78 65
80 Ben Cossette 10 Mason County Eastern 24:05.70 66
81 Josiah VanderZon 12 Maple City Glen Lake 24:10.45 --
82 Jake Quinn 10 Pentwater 25:03.49 --
83 Markku Smith 10 Suttons Bay 25:37.88 67
84 Calvin Chase 11 Walkerville 27:04.71 68



Varsity Girls 5000 Meter Run D4
=================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
1 Kaitlin Grigg 12 Maple City Glen Lake 19:50.86 1
2 Emily Merten 10 Walkerville 19:59.11 --
3 McKaya Groenwald 12 Bear Lake-Onekama 20:05.39 2
4 Cammie Shoup 9 Mason County Eastern 20:38.99 --
5 McKenna Turrill 12 Maple City Glen Lake 20:46.87 3
6 Shantel Francis 10 Suttons Bay 20:54.64 4
7 Keena Gilbert 12 Bear Lake-Onekama 21:13.46 5
8 Kirsi Wildfong 10 Buckley 21:20.84 --
9 Emily Flint 11 Manton 21:21.50 6
10 Bailee Kimbel 11 Manton 21:26.11 7
11 Peggy Morrow 9 Frankfort 21:30.92 8
12 Alycia Peterson 12 Bear Lake-Onekama 21:32.96 9
13 Jordan Goodman 10 Mason County Eastern 21:33.23 --
14 Madeline Wagner 9 Pentwater 21:33.60 --
15 Yuki Babinec 9 Bear Lake-Onekama 21:44.10 10
16 Elizabeth Belinsky 9 Bear Lake-Onekama 21:56.47 11
17 Cara Atwood 11 White Cloud 21:57.80 12
18 Alyson Fink 12 Bear Lake-Onekama 22:18.57 13
19 Lexi Schaub 9 Leelanau St. Marys 22:18.88 14
20 Kaelyn Koenig 11 Frankfort 22:21.28 15
21 Faith Corey 9 Bear Lake-Onekama 22:22.01 16
22 Emily Burgess 11 Leelanau St. Marys 22:25.22 17
23 Megan Wayward 9 Brethren 22:29.95 18
24 Tori Moffit 10 Manton 22:32.09 19
25 Hannah Brown 10 Maple City Glen Lake 22:44.93 20
26 Katie Atwood 11 White Cloud 22:49.14 21
27 Mary Rexroat 12 Leelanau St. Marys 22:52.96 22
28 Julia Helsel 12 Manton 22:54.33 23
29 Isabelle Putney 11 Frankfort 23:00.27 24
30 Hannah Weber 12 Leelanau St. Marys 23:06.10 25
31 Sunni Charpentier 10 Maple City Glen Lake 23:06.57 26
32 Peyton Brooks 9 Frankfort 23:07.57 27
33 Chelsey Ely 10 Frankfort 23:14.88 28
34 Anna Hunt 11 Frankfort 23:21.44 29
35 Destiny Vredenburg 12 Manton 23:41.34 30
36 Desiree Reed 12 White Cloud 23:47.94 31
37 Autumn Fedorowicz 10 Manton 23:52.78 32
38 Jessica Pershinske 9 Leland 23:53.75 --
39 Stephanie Krizov 10 White Cloud 24:09.01 33
40 Grace McKillip 8 Leelanau St. Marys 24:18.23 34
41 Amber Harrington 11 Mancelona 24:19.31 --
42 Emily Holmes 10 Leelanau St. Marys 24:20.89 35
43 Tanna Windham 11 Suttons Bay 24:21.90 36
44 Sage Deemer 10 Maple City Glen Lake 24:23.01 37
45 Beedoskah Stonefish 12 Suttons Bay 24:23.40 38
46 Kirsten Fedorowicz 12 Manton 24:30.22 39
47 Christiana Jones 11 White Cloud 24:48.16 40
48 Lauren Golembiewski 11 Mason County Eastern 24:58.19 --
49 Taylor Cordes 9 Brethren 25:01.38 41
50 Melanie Drum 12 Walkerville 25:04.11 --
51 Kristine Lonvig -4 Suttons Bay 25:48.15 42
52 Naomi Mason 10 Brethren 25:56.09 43
53 Stacie Talsma 12 Walkerville 26:00.07 --
54 Lucy Teubner 10 Maple City Glen Lake 26:02.19 44
55 Madison Farmer 12 Frankfort 26:04.55 45
56 Alexandra Kirt 8 Leelanau St. Marys 26:07.99 46
57 Katie Donley 9 Big Rapids Crossroad 26:26.59 --
58 Madison Freeman 12 Suttons Bay 26:28.81 47
59 Kiera Cullen 9 Mesick 26:54.80 --
60 Abby Wicker 10 Buckley 27:03.91 --
61 Brianna Adams 9 Pentwater 27:04.95 --
62 Rebeka Hoffman 11 Mesick 27:14.12 --
63 Olivia Fellows 10 Leland 27:15.47 --
64 Makayla Reed 12 Mesick 27:20.75 --
65 Mikayla Kuenzel 12 Big Rapids Crossroad 27:33.83 --
66 Lauren Beeman 11 Buckley 27:36.14 --
67 Amelia Hall 9 Suttons Bay 27:39.30 48
68 Stephanie Gonzalez 11 White Cloud 27:56.94 49
69 Aspen Robak 11 Brethren 28:12.96 50
70 Shea Howe 12 Mancelona 28:38.67 --
71 Mia Hogan 9 Mason County Eastern 28:48.11 --
72 Megan Wilke 9 Buckley 29:43.36 --
73 Sophia Nyberg 11 Pentwater 30:32.12 --
74 Mandy Achterhof 12 Walkerville 30:48.47 --
75 Evelyn Ferguson 12 Mesick 31:40.76 --
76 Ivy Paxton/Hanson 9 Maple City Glen Lake 32:19.92 51
77 Mercedes Knudsen 11 Mancelona 32:48.35 --
78 Pauline Wurdiuger 12 Brethren 32:52.00 52



Varsity Boys 5000 Meter Run D4 Team Scores
=================================================================
Team Pts 1 2 3 4 5 (6) (7)
=================================================================
1 Bear Lake-Onekama 27 1 2 5 9 10 15 19
Total Time: 1:26:40 Average: 17:19.98 1-5 Split: 1:07
2 Manton 88 7 14 17 20 30 33 49
Total Time: 1:32:11 Average: 18:26.03 1-5 Split: 1:36
3 Frankfort 93 11 16 18 23 25 28 54
Total Time: 1:32:35 Average: 18:30.99 1-5 Split: 1:08
4 Mancelona 137 8 24 26 35 44 - -
Total Time: 1:35:51 Average: 19:10.20 1-5 Split: 2:51
5 Mesick 161 4 6 38 56 57 60 -
Total Time: 1:39:38 Average: 19:55.47 1-5 Split: 5:29
6 Buckley 165 3 21 37 42 62 - -
Total Time: 1:39:28 Average: 19:53.55 1-5 Split: 6:36
7 Mason County Eastern 168 22 31 32 40 43 59 66
Total Time: 1:37:50 Average: 19:33.83 1-5 Split: 1:39
8 Leelanau St. Marys 212 27 29 47 51 58 61 65
Total Time: 1:43:28 Average: 20:41.58 1-5 Split: 3:56
9 White Cloud 215 12 46 50 52 55 63 -
Total Time: 1:43:26 Average: 20:41.14 1-5 Split: 4:00
10 Walkerville 220 13 34 41 64 68 - -
Total Time: 1:48:42 Average: 21:44.26 1-5 Split: 9:10
11 Suttons Bay 221 36 39 45 48 53 67 -
Total Time: 1:42:50 Average: 20:33.88 1-5 Split: 2:02






Varsity Girls 5000 Meter Run D4 Team Scores
=================================================================
Team Pts 1 2 3 4 5 (6) (7)
=================================================================
1 Bear Lake-Onekama 37 2 5 9 10 11 13 16
Total Time: 1:46:33 Average: 21:18.48 1-5 Split: 1:52
2 Manton 85 6 7 19 23 30 32 39
Total Time: 1:51:56 Average: 22:23.08 1-5 Split: 2:20
3 Maple City Glen Lake 87 1 3 20 26 37 44 51
Total Time: 1:50:53 Average: 22:10.45 1-5 Split: 4:33
4 Frankfort 102 8 15 24 27 28 29 45
Total Time: 1:53:15 Average: 22:38.99 1-5 Split: 1:44
5 Leelanau St. Marys 112 14 17 22 25 34 35 46
Total Time: 1:55:02 Average: 23:00.28 1-5 Split: 2:00
6 White Cloud 137 12 21 31 33 40 49 -
Total Time: 1:57:33 Average: 23:30.41 1-5 Split: 2:51
7 Suttons Bay 167 4 36 38 42 47 48 -
Total Time: 2:01:57 Average: 24:23.38 1-5 Split: 5:35
8 Brethren 204 18 41 43 50 52 - -
Total Time: 2:14:33 Average: 26:54.48 1-5 Split: 10:23