2014 MHSAA XC Regional 31-4 Allendale

back to results

Oct. 25, 2014

2014 MHSAA XC Regional 31-4 Allendale
Allendale, MI
Provided by Michiana Timing


Varsity Boys D4 5000 Meter Run
=================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
1 Brendan Hamilton 12 Fruitport Calvary Ch 16:17.72 --
2 Zachary Pettinga 10 Saugatuck 16:24.93 1
3 Nick Butch 10 Saugatuck 16:30.13 2
4 Chase Eslick 9 North Muskegon 16:33.53 3
5 Jacob Tanner 10 Holton 16:42.13 4
6 Braxton Snuffer 11 Muskegon Western Mic 16:57.91 5
7 Wesley Collins 12 North Muskegon 16:59.21 6
8 Joe Brown 12 Saugatuck 17:01.70 7
9 Patrick Cecil 12 St. Joseph Lake Mich 17:10.95 --
10 Riley VanPelt 12 New Buffalo 17:16.06 8
11 Rolando Hernandez 12 Eau Claire 17:21.42 9
12 Parker Depalma 9 New Buffalo 17:31.21 10
13 David Borland 10 Saugatuck 17:34.74 11
14 Orlando Carrion 10 Saugatuck 17:36.89 12
15 Sam Putzke 10 Saugatuck 17:45.50 13
16 Gerardo Belmares 11 Lawrence 17:54.65 14
17 Eldon Garvelink 10 Saugatuck 17:58.58 15
18 Santiago Banda 12 Eau Claire 17:58.83 16
19 Luke Brink 11 Muskegon Western Mic 18:02.73 17
20 Austin Bertuca 11 Bloomingdale 18:03.57 --
21 Travis Klitchman 12 Eau Claire 18:05.28 18
22 Nathan Blighton 12 Eau Claire 18:12.81 19
23 Jordan Jones 12 Eau Claire 18:13.92 20
24 Evan Rieth 12 Three Oaks River Val 18:15.26 --
25 Rueben Veen 11 Holland Calvary Chri 18:16.63 --
26 Tanner Fowler 12 Holton 18:19.37 21
27 Israel Robles 10 Lawrence 18:19.64 22
28 Nick Vazquez 12 Lawrence 18:20.69 23
29 Kevin Slowik 10 Holton 18:22.78 24
30 Connor Durow 11 North Muskegon 18:24.50 25
31 David Gilson 12 Muskegon Western Mic 18:25.11 26
32 Rafael Lopez 10 Eau Claire 18:25.45 27
33 Jake Lorenz 9 North Muskegon 18:29.06 28
34 Joel Doepker 9 Three Oaks River Val 18:29.71 --
35 Nate Dugener 11 Muskegon Western Mic 18:34.86 29
36 Jon VanderWall 10 Zion Christian 18:42.92 --
37 Creo Breswter 10 New Buffalo 18:49.43 30
38 Andrew Plaisier 9 Muskegon Western Mic 19:07.41 31
39 Jasman Sidhu 10 Holton 19:13.33 32
40 Jeffrey Bos 11 North Muskegon 19:19.90 33
41 Sam Hardy 10 North Muskegon 19:21.52 34
42 Frank Lee 10 North Muskegon 19:31.48 35
43 Greg Plyler 12 Muskegon Western Mic 19:34.51 36
44 Delonte Pearson 9 Grand Rapids Ellingt 19:36.24 --
45 Caleb Falcone 9 Eau Claire 19:47.42 37
46 Joel Macyauski 12 Lawrence 19:56.13 38
47 Andrew Armstrong 10 St. Joseph Lake Mich 20:15.48 --
48 Cameron Andrews 12 Holton 20:26.61 39
49 Daine Pease-Keys 11 Lawrence 20:32.77 40
50 John Gaeta 9 New Buffalo 20:35.53 41
51 Ian Andrews 12 Lawrence 20:36.99 42
52 Aaron McMaster 10 Holland Calvary Chri 20:38.60 --
53 Prashant Dault 12 Lawrence 21:02.91 43
54 Matthew Bliss 11 Fruitport Calvary Ch 21:08.73 --
55 William Plaisier 11 Muskegon Western Mic 21:36.26 44
56 Shao Pu Li 11 Holland Calvary Chri 21:48.92 --
57 Kyle Elliott 12 Holton 22:50.92 45
58 Kyle Wildfong 10 Holton 22:56.17 46
59 Grant DeFrancesco 10 St. Joseph Lake Mich 23:25.38 --
60 Isaac Maze 12 Three Oaks River Val 24:35.01 --
61 Braden Bertuca 10 Bloomingdale 25:17.35 --
62 Vicky Patel 12 New Buffalo 28:01.10 47



Varsity Girls D4 5000 Meter Run
=================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
1 Avery Lowe 12 North Muskegon 18:52.94 1
2 Paisley Sipes 9 Saugatuck 19:02.75 2
3 Chloe Strach 10 North Muskegon 20:32.21 3
4 Rudy Joon 10 Saugatuck 20:42.02 4
5 Elsie Jorgensen 11 Eau Claire 20:50.92 --
6 Libby Springer 11 Saugatuck 21:11.86 5
7 Eve O'Halloran 11 New Buffalo 21:20.71 6
8 Carolyn Hardman 12 St. Joseph Lake Mich 21:26.78 7
9 Kit Huffman 10 Saugatuck 21:28.29 8
10 Josie Ruiter 11 Muskegon Western Mic 21:28.59 9
11 Breunisje Kass-McGr 12 Muskegon Western Mic 21:33.35 10
12 Heather Davis 10 Bloomingdale 21:36.51 --
13 Emma Brink 9 Muskegon Western Mic 22:03.24 11
14 Jennifer Kelly 12 Saugatuck 22:11.05 12
15 Sydnie Avery 10 Saugatuck 22:18.13 13
16 Mary Cappelletti 12 Saugatuck 22:26.61 14
17 Erin Bruce 12 St. Joseph Lake Mich 22:34.58 15
18 Jordyn Hamilton 10 Fruitport Calvary Ch 23:04.62 --
19 Francine Barchett 11 Watervliet Grace Chr 23:07.18 --
20 Amber Weers 11 New Buffalo 23:27.29 16
21 Makayla Hutchison 11 Holton 23:27.79 --
22 Brianna Martinez 12 Bloomingdale 23:43.86 --
23 Lauren Myers 10 Muskegon Western Mic 23:49.01 17
24 Allie Adent 12 St. Joseph Lake Mich 23:50.69 18
25 Hannah Dryden 11 New Buffalo 23:57.99 19
26 Courtney Kangas 12 St. Joseph Lake Mich 23:59.53 20
27 Selena Cobb 10 Lawrence 24:05.51 21
28 Phoebe Risselade 12 Muskegon Western Mic 24:19.83 22
29 Corinne Nedeau 9 North Muskegon 24:30.70 23
30 Ellen Miota 12 Watervliet Grace Chr 24:35.12 --
31 Kristen Vanpelt 9 New Buffalo 24:38.49 24
32 Jasmine Hoffman 9 Lawrence 24:49.84 25
33 Elizabeth Jorgenson 9 Eau Claire 25:15.15 --
34 Ellie Wilson 12 North Muskegon 25:15.53 26
35 Ylana Padgett 11 New Buffalo 25:15.81 27
36 Ally Zuidema 12 Muskegon Western Mic 25:20.31 28
37 Madi Bluhm 12 North Muskegon 25:27.24 29
38 Elizabeth Stolte 10 St. Joseph Lake Mich 25:39.93 30
39 Abbie Hillman 10 Three Oaks River Val 25:58.74 --
40 Brianna Allen 10 St. Joseph Lake Mich 26:26.33 31
41 Rayne Woirol 11 Holton 26:33.37 --
42 Natalie Steenwyk 11 Zion Christian 26:34.65 --
43 Kristina Veurink 11 Muskegon Western Mic 26:36.10 32
44 Breece Hammond 9 Fruitport Calvary Ch 26:57.40 --
45 Elisa Page 11 Lawrence 27:10.42 33
46 Nina Gropp 11 New Buffalo 27:18.56 34
47 Savannah Healy 11 Lawrence 27:24.42 35
48 Emily Keller 9 New Buffalo 27:41.76 36
49 Alaiyznia Elmore 9 Grand Rapids Ellingt 27:47.91 --
50 Sydney Moore 10 Three Oaks River Val 28:26.00 --
51 Allyson Olson 10 Three Oaks River Val 28:26.47 --
52 Gray Devin 10 Lawrence 29:01.62 37
53 Lillian Wilkie-Jones 11 North Muskegon 29:13.48 38
54 Hannah Crumley 12 Three Oaks River Val 29:27.21 --
55 Alexyss Kniebes 9 Eau Claire 36:27.87 --
56 Girselda Rosales 10 Eau Claire 36:46.73 --



Varsity Boys D4 5000 Meter Run Team Scores
=================================================================
Team Pts 1 2 3 4 5 (6) (7)
=================================================================
1 Saugatuck 33 1 2 7 11 12 13 15
Total Time: 1:25:09 Average: 17:01.68 1-5 Split: 1:12
2 Eau Claire 82 9 16 18 19 20 27 37
Total Time: 1:29:53 Average: 17:58.46 1-5 Split: 53
3 North Muskegon 95 3 6 25 28 33 34 35
Total Time: 1:29:47 Average: 17:57.24 1-5 Split: 2:47
4 Muskegon Western Mic 108 5 17 26 29 31 36 44
Total Time: 1:31:09 Average: 18:13.61 1-5 Split: 2:10
5 Holton 120 4 21 24 32 39 45 46
Total Time: 1:33:05 Average: 18:36.85 1-5 Split: 3:45
6 New Buffalo 136 8 10 30 41 47 - -
Total Time: 1:42:14 Average: 20:26.67 1-5 Split: 10:46
7 Lawrence 137 14 22 23 38 40 42 43
Total Time: 1:35:04 Average: 19:00.78 1-5 Split: 2:39




Varsity Girls D4 5000 Meter Run Team Scores
=================================================================
Team Pts 1 2 3 4 5 (6) (7)
=================================================================
1 Saugatuck 31 2 4 5 8 12 13 14
Total Time: 1:44:36 Average: 20:55.20 1-5 Split: 3:09
2 Muskegon Western Mic 69 9 10 11 17 22 28 32
Total Time: 1:53:15 Average: 22:38.81 1-5 Split: 2:52
3 North Muskegon 82 1 3 23 26 29 38 -
Total Time: 1:54:39 Average: 22:55.73 1-5 Split: 6:35
4 St. Joseph Lake Mich 90 7 15 18 20 30 31 -
Total Time: 1:57:32 Average: 23:30.31 1-5 Split: 4:14
5 New Buffalo 92 6 16 19 24 27 34 36
Total Time: 1:58:41 Average: 23:44.06 1-5 Split: 3:56
6 Lawrence 151 21 25 33 35 37 - -
Total Time: 2:12:32 Average: 26:30.37 1-5 Split: 4:57