2014 MHSAA XC Regional 20-3 Allendale

back to results

Oct. 25, 2014

2014 MHSAA XC Regional 20-3 Allendale
Allendale, MI
Provided by Michiana Timing


Varsity Boys D3 5000 Meter Run
=================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
1 Abe Visser 11 Grandville Calvin Ch 15:35.01 1
2 Damien Halverson 12 Hesperia 15:48.09 2
3 Logan Jurgens 12 Grandville Calvin Ch 15:50.20 3
4 Arik LaFave 11 Hesperia 15:51.29 4
5 Fraser Wilson 9 Kent City 15:52.99 5
6 Brendan Klynstra 12 Saranac 16:15.16 6
7 James McCann 11 Holland Black River 16:17.07 7
8 Bobby Haskin 11 Grand Rapids West Ca 16:25.45 8
9 Brantley VanOverloop 11 Grand Rapids Covenan 16:26.58 9
10 Max Smith 12 Newaygo 16:37.18 10
11 Andrew Polasek 12 Newaygo 16:47.08 11
12 Aaron Langerak 11 Grand Rapids Covenan 16:54.39 12
13 Justin Lundstrom 10 Holland Black River 16:58.39 13
14 Ryan Ruel 12 Muskegon Oakridge 17:11.28 14
15 Tylor Carmean 10 Muskegon Oakridge 17:12.32 15
16 Joseph Britt 12 Holland Black River 17:19.56 16
17 Joel Griffioen 12 Grand Rapids Covenan 17:22.42 17
18 Seth Bleyenberg 10 Grand Rapids Covenan 17:27.20 18
19 Kyle Messerschmidt 9 Muskegon Oakridge 17:29.39 19
20 Brice VanOverloop 9 Grand Rapids Covenan 17:30.11 20
21 Brant McKay 12 Newaygo 17:31.40 21
22 Aaron Sluiter 12 Saranac 17:34.38 22
23 Jacob Schantz 10 Grand Rapids West Ca 17:35.83 23
24 Gabe Lamer 11 Grandville Calvin Ch 17:36.75 24
25 Leo Vallejo 11 Wyoming Lee 17:37.23 --
26 Kyle Venne 10 Hesperia 17:38.55 25
27 Taylor Terborg 12 Grandville Calvin Ch 17:39.52 26
28 Caleb Koole 12 Grand Rapids Covenan 17:41.27 27
29 Rohan Dandavati 12 Holland Black River 17:42.41 28
30 Colin Rypma 10 Grandville Calvin Ch 17:45.91 29
31 Joshua Fink 9 Holland Black River 17:46.83 30
32 Mike Altena 9 Grand Rapids Covenan 17:47.11 31
33 Brennen Zuniga 12 Montague 17:47.41 32
34 Conor O'Brien 10 Grand Rapids West Ca 17:47.69 33
35 Collin Nielsen 10 Hesperia 17:51.19 34
36 Noah Lubben 10 Grandville Calvin Ch 17:55.44 35
37 Aaron Ortiz 10 Kent City 17:58.29 36
38 Justin Threatt 11 Newaygo 17:59.97 37
39 Adam Holeman 11 Newaygo 18:05.10 38
40 Matt Lipka 9 Montague 18:05.37 39
41 Brenden Jones 11 Holland Black River 18:06.18 40
42 Patrick Miller 10 Saranac 18:06.77 41
43 Conor McElvain 10 Saranac 18:13.63 42
44 Branden Smith 11 Saranac 18:14.67 43
45 Hunter Hyde 11 Saranac 18:16.35 44
46 Kyle VanSpronsen 11 Saranac 18:20.39 45
47 Ben Kole 10 Grand Rapids NorthPo 18:21.33 46
48 Yonathan Tessema 12 Grand Rapids NorthPo 18:25.73 47
49 Preston Mills 10 Holland Black River 18:28.67 48
50 Logan Linder 9 Grand Rapids NorthPo 18:29.19 49
51 Isaac Nausadis 11 Newaygo 18:30.96 50
52 Hunter Rosema 12 Hesperia 18:34.33 51
53 Hunter VanKlompenb 11 Grandville Calvin Ch 18:43.98 52
54 Luke Kruppe 9 Hesperia 18:52.00 53
55 Matthew Jager 9 Grand Rapids West Ca 18:52.48 54
56 Zack Lemmen 9 Montague 18:52.87 55
57 Brad Wynalda 11 Grand Rapids NorthPo 18:57.87 56
58 Joshua Lee 10 Kent City 18:59.82 57
59 Alex Richmond 10 Grand Rapids West Ca 19:00.46 58
60 Brandon Ogg 10 Morley-Stanwood 19:02.84 --
61 Cody Smith 10 Kent City 19:03.14 59
62 Dallas Miller 12 Newaygo 19:07.20 60
63 Joe Dandron 10 Montague 19:13.37 61
64 Brendan Harrington 9 Grand Rapids West Ca 19:19.94 62
65 Christian Lipka 9 Montague 19:22.80 63
66 Kevin McNeil 9 Morley-Stanwood 19:33.16 --
67 Peter Kubasiak 9 Ravenna 19:39.87 64
68 Benett Tomandl 12 Lakeview 19:43.50 65
69 Logan Eaves 10 Hesperia 19:53.83 66
70 Zach Tindall 9 Muskegon Oakridge 19:59.25 67
71 Jacob Couturier 9 Grand Rapids West Ca 20:00.44 68
72 Jordan Wenzinger 10 Ravenna 20:09.02 69
73 Javen Zamojcin 10 Montague 20:16.26 70
74 Simran Rai 11 Muskegon Oakridge 20:17.33 71
75 Dylan Kiester 10 Ravenna 20:18.52 72
76 Ben Swanson 12 Kent City 20:23.65 73
77 Mitchell VanOeffelen 9 Kent City 20:26.38 74
78 Nicholas Kridler 12 Kent City 20:53.03 75
79 Tyler Keilholtz 10 Lakeview 21:02.67 76
80 Noah Moran 11 Ravenna 21:05.50 77
81 Aidan Graef 9 Grand Rapids NorthPo 21:15.49 78
82 Tyler Boomsma 9 Grand Rapids NorthPo 21:41.18 79
83 Brendon DeRosia 12 Lakeview 21:41.94 80
84 Dylan Bates 9 Lakeview 21:52.58 81
85 Derek Forner 11 Ravenna 22:01.66 82
86 Jorge Evans 11 Wyoming Lee 22:23.35 --
87 Paul Bowyer 9 Ravenna 22:41.37 83
88 Daniel Li 11 Grand Rapids NorthPo 22:54.69 84
89 Hunter Macleod 12 Muskegon Oakridge 23:12.09 85
90 Cameron Moore 9 Lakeview 26:36.07 86



Varsity Girls D3 5000 Meter Run
=================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
1 Allison Vroon 12 Holland Black River 18:44.38 1
2 Kateri Mills 10 Grand Rapids West Ca 19:46.77 2
3 Emma Doorn 12 Grandville Calvin Ch 20:07.25 3
4 Victoria Ross 12 Hesperia 20:14.59 4
5 Allison Coipel 10 Grandville Calvin Ch 20:15.68 5
6 Kayce Rypma 9 Grandville Calvin Ch 20:16.84 6
7 Emily Schipper 10 Grand Rapids Covenan 20:17.11 7
8 Sydney Del Valle 11 Holland Black River 20:19.69 8
9 Kenadee Shugars 12 Montague 20:27.87 9
10 Kelli Smith 11 Grand Rapids NorthPo 20:28.99 10
11 Mychala Spoelman 10 Ravenna 20:32.05 11
12 Daniela Sanchez-Mar 11 Holland Black River 20:34.11 12
13 Chelsea Miskelley 11 Holland Black River 20:35.62 13
14 Sofia Phaneuf 12 Grand Rapids West Ca 20:52.06 14
15 Haley Weesies 9 Grandville Calvin Ch 20:56.15 15
16 Emma Pahl 12 Ravenna 20:56.53 16
17 Larissa Langerak 11 Grand Rapids Covenan 21:11.44 17
18 Emily Gowin 12 Hesperia 21:11.95 18
19 Brooke Pitsch 12 Grand Rapids West Ca 21:13.95 19
20 Caity Swanson 9 Kent City 21:15.67 20
21 Ana Swanson 11 Kent City 21:17.05 21
22 Keerstyn Bonner 12 Grandville Calvin Ch 21:17.48 22
23 Eden Rosin 10 Holland Black River 21:25.50 23
24 Ellie Nausadis 9 Newaygo 21:26.79 24
25 Hannah Sperry 11 Hesperia 21:30.85 25
26 Brogan Westra 10 Holland Black River 21:36.61 26
27 Ella Mabrito 11 Ravenna 21:42.14 27
28 Ryan Kik 9 Kent City 21:45.83 28
29 Elly Rudolph 10 Grand Rapids NorthPo 21:47.17 29
30 Kristen Cranney 12 Morley-Stanwood 21:50.47 30
31 Madelyn Miller 11 Saranac 21:56.55 31
32 Madison Cook 10 Newaygo 21:57.82 32
33 Katie Lemmen 9 Montague 22:00.14 33
34 Chanse Davy 11 Morley-Stanwood 22:02.97 34
35 Kara Minderhoud 11 Grand Rapids Covenan 22:04.99 35
36 Lanie Nerli 12 Ravenna 22:09.61 36
37 Jillian Bos 11 Grandville Calvin Ch 22:11.85 37
38 Kylie Beaudoin 9 Grand Rapids West Ca 22:19.50 38
39 Clare Anderson 9 Grand Rapids West Ca 22:21.90 39
40 Sydney Holtforth 11 Saranac 22:24.73 40
41 Morgan Bykerk 9 Grandville Calvin Ch 22:27.01 41
42 Sarah Sizemore 9 Kent City 22:32.62 42
43 Lydia Kamps 11 Grand Rapids Covenan 22:33.22 43
44 Kaitlin Rich 10 Kent City 22:35.74 44
45 Brooke Schooley 11 Hesperia 22:37.70 45
46 Alex Bieri 12 Hesperia 22:38.03 46
47 Natalie Ophoff 9 Grand Rapids Covenan 22:39.20 47
48 Leah Kuiper 10 Grand Rapids Covenan 22:40.10 48
49 Kaycee Jackson 12 Hesperia 22:41.97 49
50 Jordan Lovett 12 Wyoming Lee 22:43.81 --
51 Sarah Six 10 Muskegon Oakridge 22:46.86 --
52 Michelle Alt 10 Kent City 23:02.55 50
53 Rebecca Sizemore 11 Kent City 23:03.15 51
54 Shawna Bennett 12 Morley-Stanwood 23:03.86 52
55 Chloe Scamehorn 11 Montague 23:09.68 53
56 Olivia Richmond 11 Grand Rapids West Ca 23:11.21 54
57 Sophia Camarota 9 Holland Black River 23:14.00 55
58 Shalini Kemmeter 9 Grand Rapids NorthPo 23:20.75 56
59 Emily Kubasiak 11 Ravenna 23:21.91 57
60 Clare St. Andre 9 Grand Rapids West Ca 23:22.71 58
61 Brianna Grimm 12 Ravenna 23:25.93 59
62 Kaitlyn Hamann 9 Montague 23:28.44 60
63 Hannah Erffmeyer 11 Ravenna 23:30.37 61
64 Michelle Shepardson 11 Wyoming Lee 23:35.74 --
65 Jessica Sluiter 10 Saranac 23:36.13 62
66 Alyssa Roels 12 Grand Rapids NorthPo 23:43.54 63
67 Josie Manion 11 Saranac 23:44.78 64
68 Emily Peterson 9 Saranac 23:52.91 65
69 Miriam Price 12 Saranac 24:02.37 66
70 Faith Smith 10 Newaygo 24:04.34 67
71 Marek Brott 10 Muskegon Oakridge 24:05.65 --
72 Anna Langerak 10 Grand Rapids Covenan 24:09.37 68
73 Hailey Lemmen 9 Montague 24:16.96 69
74 Jodi Lemmen 9 Montague 24:17.25 70
75 Anna Fishman 12 Wyoming Lee 24:39.21 --
76 Mariana Maturen 9 Morley-Stanwood 24:52.14 71
77 Taylor Ruel 12 Muskegon Oakridge 25:02.01 --
78 Gabrielle Castagna 9 Muskegon Oakridge 25:14.45 --
79 Ailin Wang 10 Lakeview 25:24.25 72
80 Shyanne Jones 12 Newaygo 25:25.97 73
81 Alex Marvin 11 Newaygo 25:31.16 74
82 Darby VanAvery 9 Hesperia 25:34.18 75
83 Camie Cooper 11 Lakeview 25:46.44 76
84 Megan Clark 11 Lakeview 25:59.77 77
85 Anna Orr 10 Grand Rapids NorthPo 26:12.35 78
86 Victoria Kovalenko 11 Grand Rapids NorthPo 26:26.22 79
87 Jasmine Plum 10 Morley-Stanwood 26:37.41 80
88 Alissa Knepper 10 Saranac 26:47.62 81
89 Leah Miller 10 Lakeview 26:54.16 82
90 Emily Merten 12 Montague 27:09.07 83
91 Allison Adams 10 Lakeview 27:20.20 84
92 Katie Thebo 11 Lakeview 27:58.47 85
93 Laura Chavez 11 Wyoming Lee 28:01.64 --
94 Alana Tovar-Pineda 9 Newaygo 28:02.16 86
95 Makayla Walma 9 Newaygo 28:23.69 87
96 Jessica Black 10 Lakeview 32:00.07 88



Varsity Boys D3 5000 Meter Run Team Scores
=================================================================
Team Pts 1 2 3 4 5 (6) (7)
=================================================================
1 Grand Rapids Covenan 76 9 12 17 18 20 27 31
Total Time: 1:25:41 Average: 17:08.14 1-5 Split: 1:04
2 Grandville Calvin Ch 83 1 3 24 26 29 35 52
Total Time: 1:24:28 Average: 16:53.48 1-5 Split: 2:11
3 Holland Black River 94 7 13 16 28 30 40 48
Total Time: 1:26:05 Average: 17:12.86 1-5 Split: 1:30
4 Hesperia 116 2 4 25 34 51 53 66
Total Time: 1:25:44 Average: 17:08.69 1-5 Split: 2:47
5 Newaygo 117 10 11 21 37 38 50 60
Total Time: 1:27:01 Average: 17:24.15 1-5 Split: 1:28
6 Saranac 154 6 22 41 42 43 44 45
Total Time: 1:28:25 Average: 17:40.93 1-5 Split: 2:00
7 Grand Rapids West Ca 176 8 23 33 54 58 62 68
Total Time: 1:29:42 Average: 17:56.39 1-5 Split: 2:36
8 Muskegon Oakridge 186 14 15 19 67 71 85 -
Total Time: 1:32:10 Average: 18:25.92 1-5 Split: 3:07
9 Kent City 230 5 36 57 59 73 74 75
Total Time: 1:32:18 Average: 18:27.58 1-5 Split: 4:31
10 Montague 250 32 39 55 61 63 70 -
Total Time: 1:33:22 Average: 18:40.37 1-5 Split: 1:36
11 Grand Rapids NorthPo 276 46 47 49 56 78 79 84
Total Time: 1:35:30 Average: 19:05.93 1-5 Split: 2:55
12 Ravenna 364 64 69 72 77 82 83 -
Total Time: 1:43:15 Average: 20:38.92 1-5 Split: 2:22
13 Lakeview 388 65 76 80 81 86 - -
Total Time: 1:50:57 Average: 22:11.36 1-5 Split: 6:53




Varsity Girls D3 5000 Meter Run Team Scores
=================================================================
Team Pts 1 2 3 4 5 (6) (7)
=================================================================
1 Grandville Calvin Ch 51 3 5 6 15 22 37 41
Total Time: 1:42:54 Average: 20:34.68 1-5 Split: 1:11
2 Holland Black River 57 1 8 12 13 23 26 55
Total Time: 1:41:40 Average: 20:19.86 1-5 Split: 2:42
3 Grand Rapids West Ca 112 2 14 19 38 39 54 58
Total Time: 1:46:35 Average: 21:18.84 1-5 Split: 2:36
4 Hesperia 138 4 18 25 45 46 49 75
Total Time: 1:48:14 Average: 21:38.63 1-5 Split: 2:24
5 Ravenna 147 11 16 27 36 57 59 61
Total Time: 1:48:43 Average: 21:44.45 1-5 Split: 2:50
6 Grand Rapids Covenan 149 7 17 35 43 47 48 68
Total Time: 1:48:46 Average: 21:45.20 1-5 Split: 2:23
7 Kent City 155 20 21 28 42 44 50 51
Total Time: 1:49:27 Average: 21:53.39 1-5 Split: 1:21
8 Montague 224 9 33 53 60 69 70 83
Total Time: 1:53:24 Average: 22:40.62 1-5 Split: 3:50
9 Grand Rapids NorthPo 236 10 29 56 63 78 79 -
Total Time: 1:55:33 Average: 23:06.56 1-5 Split: 5:44
10 Saranac 262 31 40 62 64 65 66 81
Total Time: 1:55:36 Average: 23:07.02 1-5 Split: 1:57
11 Morley-Stanwood 267 30 34 52 71 80 - -
Total Time: 1:58:27 Average: 23:41.37 1-5 Split: 4:47
12 Newaygo 270 24 32 67 73 74 86 87
Total Time: 1:58:27 Average: 23:41.22 1-5 Split: 4:05
13 Lakeview 391 72 76 77 82 84 85 88
Total Time: 2:11:25 Average: 26:16.97 1-5 Split: 1:56