2014 Hallowed Half Marathon, Frightening 5k

back to results

Oct. 25, 2014

2014 Hallowed Half Marathon, Frightening 5k
Leslie, MI
Provided by Michigan Running Foundation


Female Overall Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Cecilia Stalzer 14 15 22:42.5 7:19/M

Male Overall Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Devon Walsh 66 1 19:03.1 6:09/M

Female 14 and under

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kayleigh Keast 12 40 28:34.0 9:13/M
2 Lucy Petee 12 41 28:34.2 9:13/M
3 Gracie Baker 12 42 28:34.4 9:13/M
4 Delaney Torrey 13 50 29:42.1 9:35/M
5 Lauren Sinnaeve 13 51 29:42.2 9:35/M
6 Jenna Hunt 13 52 29:43.1 9:35/M
7 Emma Smith 11 61 30:38.4 9:53/M
8 Loralei Berry 12 64 31:17.0 10:05/M
9 Sydney Cowing 13 65 31:17.1 10:05/M
10 Madison Nichols 14 96 36:34.2 11:48/M
11 Kayla Winright 11 98 37:29.8 12:05/M
12 Connor Owen 12 100 37:55.6 12:14/M
13 Jessica Mendez 14 127 50:58.0 16:26/M
14 Marie Hutchinson 10 136 53:49.8 17:22/M
15 Leila Messner 6 141 57:28.6 18:32/M
16 Marin Leatherman 6 142 58:39.2 18:55/M

Male 14 and under

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Devin Gibbs 14 2 19:29.8 6:17/M
2 Alex Seneca 12 3 19:37.1 6:20/M
3 Zane Perrault 12 4 19:53.6 6:25/M
4 Ben Darmofal 13 5 19:59.7 6:27/M
5 Trent Stuewe 13 6 20:47.1 6:42/M
6 Nathan Madery 13 7 20:52.0 6:44/M
7 Abe Gill 14 9 21:10.5 6:50/M
8 Jadyn Morris 13 10 22:04.4 7:07/M
9 Daniel Moulton 14 11 22:12.1 7:10/M
10 Dillon Buck 13 13 22:17.8 7:11/M
11 Brendan Mumby 11 14 22:33.2 7:16/M
12 Brendan Leffler 11 17 23:47.6 7:40/M
13 Hayden Pell 12 19 24:56.5 8:03/M
14 Jacob Burt 13 21 25:12.4 8:08/M
15 Ethan Burt 13 22 25:14.4 8:08/M
16 Mitch Grosjean 14 25 25:29.9 8:13/M
17 Ben Wyrick 12 27 25:59.3 8:23/M
18 Paul Nguyen 14 29 26:17.9 8:29/M
19 Daniel Erickson 12 32 27:01.3 8:43/M
20 J.t. Hutchinson 13 35 27:37.8 8:55/M
21 Peyton Ried 12 43 28:34.7 9:13/M
22 Cannon Risner 11 48 29:26.9 9:30/M
23 Michael Rand 11 56 29:46.0 9:36/M
24 Nick Mumby 13 58 30:08.6 9:43/M
25 Caleb Erickson 10 73 31:47.5 10:15/M
26 Justice Rosier 13 84 33:03.8 10:40/M
27 Caleb Leffler 8 92 36:03.2 11:38/M
28 Joshua Leffler 13 99 37:45.9 12:11/M
29 Taran Desai 12 112 44:04.4 14:13/M
30 Jack Leatherman 9 135 53:49.6 17:22/M

Female 15 to 19

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sheridan Leatherberry 17 54 29:44.5 9:35/M
2 Sydney Leatherberry 15 55 29:45.2 9:36/M
3 Seraiah Thomas 16 63 31:12.7 10:04/M
4 Brooke Cowing 15 75 32:29.4 10:29/M
5 Josie Burlison 18 76 32:33.2 10:30/M
6 Morgan Ward 19 91 35:51.5 11:34/M
7 Patricia Guild 18 145 1:09:42.0 22:29/M

Male 15 to 19

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Noah Jansen 18 109 42:17.0 13:38/M
2 James Lindahl 19 147 1:12:21.3 23:20/M

Female 20 to 24

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jennifer Thomas 23 126 50:57.5 16:26/M

Male 20 to 24

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Nicholas Jansen 20 107 42:15.8 13:38/M
2 Nick Alllen 20 146 1:09:42.2 22:29/M

Female 25 to 29

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Marissa Hake 25 31 26:53.4 8:40/M
2 Daniele Budd 26 33 27:01.4 8:43/M
3 Carrie Mulanix 27 57 29:56.4 9:39/M
4 Lindsay Thorn 29 83 32:57.9 10:38/M
5 Emily Janak 28 89 33:51.2 10:55/M
6 Jenna McDonald 28 105 41:56.9 13:32/M
7 Rebecca Illson 28 119 46:32.4 15:01/M

Men 25 to 29

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Matt Herman 29 24 25:25.7 8:12/M
2 Kyle Mulanix 27 39 28:12.5 9:06/M

Female 30 to 34

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Addy Hamilton 31 16 22:47.0 7:21/M
2 Lindsey Thomas 34 37 27:44.5 8:57/M
3 Elizabeth Nicholson 32 49 29:41.7 9:35/M
4 Jen Pawlowski 31 59 30:11.2 9:44/M
5 Andrea Gulick 34 66 31:22.4 10:07/M
6 Sara Golab 32 70 31:37.2 10:12/M
7 Ashley Garrett 32 71 31:37.3 10:12/M
8 Amie Chrisman 32 97 36:46.2 11:52/M
9 Brie McPhall 34 104 41:09.6 13:16/M

Men 30 to 34

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Josh Hamilton 34 12 22:17.3 7:11/M
2 Don Kalpin 33 26 25:49.7 8:20/M
3 Brian McDonald 32 106 41:58.0 13:32/M

Female 35 to 39

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Christina Shannon 39 23 25:20.2 8:10/M
2 Michelle Leatherman 37 36 27:40.5 8:55/M
3 Carrie Nichols 36 47 29:25.0 9:29/M
4 Joy Hutchinson 38 67 31:31.8 10:10/M
5 Emily Jackson 35 78 32:42.7 10:33/M
6 Sara Fowler 36 79 32:42.8 10:33/M
7 Christan Carlson 37 81 32:43.9 10:33/M
8 Tracy Stark 35 86 33:03.9 10:40/M
9 Robyn Abbey-Hardesty 35 88 33:41.8 10:52/M
10 Carrie Zeitz 37 94 36:27.4 11:45/M
11 Melissa Chesney 39 102 39:33.0 12:45/M
12 Alicia Dell 39 110 42:20.1 13:39/M
13 Amy Stuhlmacher 39 115 44:44.5 14:26/M
14 Brandy Finch 36 124 50:54.4 16:25/M

Men 35 to 39

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Brian Gulick 35 30 26:53.1 8:40/M
2 Denis Thomas 38 45 28:43.4 9:16/M
3 Scott Voigt 37 68 31:32.3 10:10/M
4 David Turner 39 82 32:57.8 10:38/M
5 Brian Reed 39 90 34:06.3 11:00/M
6 Eric Messner 35 140 57:28.1 18:32/M

Female 40 to 44

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Nikki Mitchell 40 53 29:44.1 9:35/M
2 Krista Ried 42 60 30:12.4 9:45/M
3 Michelle Desai 44 113 44:09.2 14:15/M
4 Amy Adams 44 120 47:06.6 15:12/M
5 Amy Haselby 41 123 49:29.2 15:58/M
6 Dionne Mumby 40 132 52:31.1 16:56/M

Men 40 to 44

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Joshua Donnelly 43 8 20:58.2 6:46/M
2 Dale Leffler 44 18 23:50.4 7:41/M
3 Sabas Garcia 40 34 27:23.7 8:50/M
4 Christopher Mumby 42 44 28:36.8 9:14/M
5 Mark Erickson 42 74 32:24.5 10:27/M
6 Jerry Adams 44 121 47:08.5 15:12/M

Female 45 to 49

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Amy Prieskorn 47 28 26:07.0 8:25/M
2 Sally May 45 46 29:02.4 9:22/M
3 Laura Fenger 49 80 32:43.4 10:33/M
4 Teresa Wheeker 48 87 33:29.4 10:48/M
5 Mary Hemenway 47 93 36:03.6 11:38/M
6 Molly Wyrick 45 101 38:04.7 12:17/M
7 Jody Jones 46 122 49:28.1 15:57/M

Men 45 to 49

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Gay Darmofal 49 20 25:00.4 8:04/M
2 Matt Hutchinson 48 69 31:32.6 10:10/M
3 Mike Rand 48 72 31:40.9 10:13/M
4 Toby Teague 49 77 32:35.0 10:31/M
5 Thomas Rosier 45 85 33:03.8 10:40/M
6 Jay Desai 45 114 44:09.7 14:15/M

Female 50 to 54

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Shelley Grosjean 50 62 30:42.3 9:54/M
2 Tamara Eyer 52 111 42:20.3 13:39/M
3 Lori Dunn 51 125 50:57.0 16:26/M
4 Cathy Hayati 52 144 58:42.2 18:56/M

Men 50 to 54

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Todd Grosjean 52 38 28:01.7 9:02/M
2 Lyle Johnson 54 103 39:46.6 12:50/M
3 Don Hayati 51 143 58:40.6 18:55/M

Female 55 to 59

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Debra Jansen 57 108 42:16.4 13:38/M
2 Rita Werner 56 116 44:46.8 14:26/M
3 Amy D. Finch 55 128 50:58.7 16:26/M
4 Deborah Smid 56 137 55:11.1 17:48/M

Men 55 to 59

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Craig Werner 55 117 44:47.9 14:27/M

Female 60 to 64

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Patricia Debruler 61 95 36:27.4 11:45/M
2 Jane Barclay 62 129 50:59.3 16:27/M
3 Chris Nilsson 62 130 50:59.7 16:27/M
4 Elaine Smock 62 131 51:58.0 16:46/M
5 Leslie Zamora 60 134 52:46.1 17:01/M

Men 60 to 64

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Greg Minshall 60 118 45:11.6 14:35/M
2 Jan Smid 63 138 55:11.3 17:48/M
3 Phil Smock 62 139 56:51.0 18:20/M

Men 65 to 69

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Pete Zamora 65 133 52:45.5 17:01/M



Female Overall Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Andrea Jungers 33 4 1:48:47.5 8:18/M

Male Overall Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ryan Peck 34 1 1:23:43.9 6:23/M

Male 14 and under

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Dalton Harrison 14 6 1:54:11.6 8:43/M
2 Andrew Richard 14 8 1:55:23.8 8:48/M

Female 15 to 19

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Taylor Losey 15 5 1:50:09.4 8:25/M
2 Annie Davis 17 7 1:55:17.1 8:48/M
3 Shannon Houser 19 27 2:17:22.7 10:29/M

Female 20 to 24

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kelsie Fifield 23 31 2:21:22.3 10:47/M
2 Taylor Ward 21 34 2:22:14.2 10:51/M
3 Jennifer Pielack 23 43 2:35:49.3 11:54/M
4 Elizabeth Kilpatrick 23 44 2:39:54.8 12:12/M

Female 25 to 29

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jennifer Diller 26 47 2:50:07.5 12:59/M

Female 30 to 34

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lauren Strolle 30 30 2:19:22.4 10:38/M
2 Dawn Bernstein 32 36 2:22:51.0 10:54/M
3 Leigh Grimes 34 46 2:50:06.1 12:59/M

Men 30 to 34

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jeff Bandfield 33 9 1:56:10.6 8:52/M
2 Ckarlos Alberto Mercado 34 14 1:58:22.3 9:02/M
3 Andy O'Connor 32 19 2:07:14.5 9:43/M
4 Josh Lawther 31 21 2:09:43.9 9:54/M
5 Clayton Strolle 31 32 2:21:39.4 10:49/M

Female 35 to 39

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Annaliese Baumer 37 16 1:58:43.7 9:04/M
2 Adrienne Tawney 35 18 2:04:28.0 9:30/M
3 Kristy Casagranda 37 24 2:13:01.3 10:09/M
4 Jessica Malhotra 39 26 2:14:20.4 10:15/M
5 Lindsey Burlison 37 35 2:22:20.2 10:52/M
6 Jessica Ulrey 39 41 2:32:00.4 11:36/M
7 Stephanie Debruler 38 42 2:35:22.9 11:52/M

Men 35 to 39

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Casey Tietsort 39 2 1:45:58.3 8:05/M
2 Doug Watkins 35 22 2:12:12.9 10:05/M
3 Nicholas Palmer 35 29 2:17:58.6 10:32/M
4 Michael Szumigala 35 33 2:22:01.6 10:50/M

Female 40 to 44

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Maggie Kison 42 11 1:56:46.5 8:55/M
2 Sandi Cox 44 40 2:31:59.5 11:36/M
3 Michelle Monroe 40 48 3:02:54.8 13:58/M

Men 40 to 44

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Michael Patrick O'Connor 44 15 1:58:23.4 9:02/M
2 Manu Malhotra 41 25 2:14:18.7 10:15/M

Female 45 to 49

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lisa McDaniel 46 28 2:17:33.9 10:30/M
2 Carol Chaney 48 39 2:25:25.4 11:06/M

Men 45 to 49

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Carlos Garcia 45 10 1:56:38.9 8:54/M
2 Mark Le Beai 46 12 1:57:27.0 8:58/M
3 Christopher Merrill 48 17 1:59:55.4 9:09/M
4 Kirk Prieskorn 46 23 2:12:36.2 10:07/M
5 Eric Chaney 49 38 2:25:25.4 11:06/M

Men 50 to 54

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lance Ubeck 52 3 1:46:07.0 8:06/M
2 Jeff Anderson 53 37 2:25:22.5 11:06/M

Female 55 to 59

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Carrie Peck 56 20 2:07:27.9 9:44/M
2 Judy Kilpatrick 58 45 2:40:04.9 12:13/M
3 Denise Townsend 55 49 3:10:59.8 14:35/M
4 Jan Weirauch 55 50 3:11:09.8 14:35/M

Men 55 to 59

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Todd Eldred 56 51 3:22:40.2 15:28/M

Men 60 to 64

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 William Reid 64 13 1:58:09.5 9:01/M

Leslie, MI
Provided by Michigan Running Foundation