2014 MHSAA XC Regional 26-3 Algonac

back to results

Oct. 25, 2014

2014 MHSAA XC Regional 26-3 Algonac
Goodells County Park, Goodells, MI
Hosted by Algonac High School
Provided by Speedy Races


1 Jack Miles (12) Almont 17:16
2 Zack Adkins (12) Durand 17:31
3 Peter Freeman (10) Macomb Lutheran North 17:41
4 Nick Geliske (12) Capac 17:43
5 Kyle Markley (10) Byron 17:56
6 Tyler Prisby (11) Macomb Lutheran North 18:14
7 Brad Kotenko (12) Macomb Lutheran North 18:18
8 Logan Wykes (11) Byron 18:19
9 Evan Gardner (12) Durand 18:20
10 Jordan Maday (12) Capac 18:27
11 Thomas Wheeler (10) Capac 18:30
12 Danny Weglarz (12) Macomb Lutheran North 18:33
13 Alec Giles (10) Almont 18:44
14 Grant Turnmire (12) Almont 18:49
15 Joe Milanov (10) Macomb Lutheran North 18:53
16 Nick Marcopolio (11) Madison Heights Bishop Fo18:54
17 Chris Roumaya (12) Almont 18:58
18 Brandon Wilsdon (12) Byron 19:07
19 Justin Comis (11) Byron 19:08
20 Rocky Roland (12) Almont 19:10
21 Brett Hudson (12) Macomb Lutheran North 19:11
22 Colby Querciagrossa (9) Almont 19:12
23 Josh Phelps (10) Almont 19:15
24 Sam Thompson (10) Byron 19:32
25 peter Szpiachler (12) Capac 19:35
26 Grant Reichenbach (11) Madison Heights Bishop Fo19:37
27 Adrian Paris (9) Byron 19:42
28 Lucas Schafer (12) Durand 19:48
29 Paul Livermore (11) Capac 19:54
30 Kris Geliske (12) Capac 19:56
31 DJ Oster (12) Madison Heights Bishop Fo20:00
32 Grant Floto (11) Byron 20:08
33 Alonte Wincher (11) Dearborn Advanced Technol20:10
34 William Martin (10) Macomb Lutheran North 20:12
35 Aidan Francis (9) Memphis 20:13
36 Tyler Seaz (10) Capac 20:38
37 Patrick Capers (12) Detroit West Side Academy20:50
38 Hank Richter (12) Durand 20:55
39 Jayme Glod (12) Memphis 21:02
40 Omari Martin (11) Dearborn Advanced Technol21:03
41 John Day (11) Madison Heights Bishop Fo21:14
42 Miontre Ricumstrict (11) Southfield Bradford Acade21:30
43 Brenden Francis (11) Memphis 21:33
44 Michael Tollis (11) Memphis 21:49
45 Demario Turner (10) Detroit Community 21:52
46 Justin Williamson (12) Detroit Community 21:57
47 Jacob Bromm (9) Madison Heights Bishop Fo22:14
48 Joseph Gonzales (11) Southfield Bradford Acade22:32
49 John MeLampy (10) Madison Heights Bishop Fo22:37
50 Daniel Judd (11) Dearborn Advanced Technol22:44
51 Delano Robinson (9) Dearborn Advanced Technol22:52
52 Tre'vion Moses-Stamps (10) Dearborn Advanced Technol22:55
53 Noeh Keene (10) Dearborn Henry Ford 22:55
54 Abdulah Lovelace (11) Southfield Bradford Acade23:26
55 Patrick Carey (11) Madison Heights Bishop Fo23:35
56 Dontez Percy (10) Detroit Community 23:41
57 Masamba Thiam (11) Dearborn Advanced Technol23:50
58 Nash Hart (10) Durand 24:21
59 Tyras Bates (11) Detroit Central Collegiat25:11
60 Dylan Bouck (11) Memphis 25:57
61 Keoni Lowery (12) Detroit West Side Academy25:57
62 Mark Davis (10) Detroit Community 25:58
63 Jayuan Cook (10) Dearborn Henry Ford 28:23
64 Deon Brown (9) Detroit Community 28:58
65 Jamyron McClure (11) Detroit West Side Academy30:51
66 Justin Mathhews (10) Dearborn Henry Ford 30:52
67 Daejon Leggett (9) Dearborn Henry Ford 31:36



Place Points Bib# Name (Grade) Team Time Mile Pace

1 1 #486 Gina Patterson (12) Macomb Lutheran North #1 18:53 6:05
2 2 #481 Jenna Briney (12) Macomb Lutheran North #2 20:28 6:36
3 3 #483 Anna Getzinger (9) Macomb Lutheran North #3 20:31 6:37
4 4 #492 Mary Pennington (9) Madison Heights Bishop Foley # 20:49 6:42
5 5 #482 Jenna Cundy (12) Macomb Lutheran North #4 21:35 6:57
6 6 #522 Ashley Rowley (12) Capac #1 21:40 6:59
7 7 #516 Alexis Sprague (9) Byron #1 21:43 7:00
8 8 #503 Kadee Duguid (12) Durand #1 22:00 7:05
9 9 #485 Alana Patterson (10) Macomb Lutheran North #5 22:07 7:08
10 10 #484 Megan Miller (10) Macomb Lutheran North #6 22:08 7:08
11 11 #489 Toni Catalan (11) Madison Heights Bishop Foley # 22:12 7:09
12 12 #487 Briana Weglarz (11) Macomb Lutheran North #7 22:28 7:14
13 13 #508 Morgan Raley (9) Durand #2 22:38 7:18
14 14 #521 Megan Orlando (10) Capac #2 22:41 7:19
15 15 #518 Sarah Herrera (9) Capac #3 22:54 7:23
16 16 #524 Clare Biolchini (12) Almont #1 23:16 7:30
17 17 #505 Abbi Lowe (12) Durand #3 23:19 7:31
18 18 #520 Megan Jamison (9) Capac #4 23:24 7:32
19 19 #512 Lindsey Jones (12) Byron #2 23:27 7:33
20 20 #515 Nichole Richardson (12) Byron #3 23:41 7:38
21 21 #519 Ashley Jamison (12) Capac #5 23:53 7:42
22 22 #513 Amanda Magnan (10) Byron #4 23:59 7:44
23 23 #490 Renee Fischer (12) Madison Heights Bishop Foley # 24:07 7:46
24 24 #510 Jaryn Goodrich (12) Byron #5 24:18 7:50
25 25 #514 Meghan Polack (10) Byron #6 24:19 7:50
26 26 #511 Jordan Goodrich (10) Byron #7 24:28 7:53
27 27 #529 Ashleigh Viaene (11) Almont #2 24:33 7:55
28 28 #526 Kaitlyn Seclarchuk (11) Almont #3 24:35 7:55
29 29 #507 Alexis Martin (9) Durand #4 24:41 7:57
30 30 #493 Emily Rapp (12) Madison Heights Bishop Foley # 25:03 8:04
31 31 #509 Amanda Will (9) Durand #5 25:07 8:06
32 32 #530 Mackenzie Wrobel (9) Almont #4 25:08 8:06
33 33 #488 Katie Bromm (12) Madison Heights Bishop Foley # 25:11 8:07
34 34 #506 Hunter Lowe (10) Durand #6 25:12 8:07
35 35 #528 Jenna Roland (11) Almont #5 25:15 8:08
36 36 #491 Gladys Oster (9) Madison Heights Bishop Foley # 25:28 8:12
37 37 #527 Kayla Pia (9) Almont #6 25:35 8:15
38 38 #525 Kara Kiser (9) Almont #7 25:59 8:22
39 39 #494 Ellie Ward (10) Madison Heights Bishop Foley # 26:37 8:35
40 40 #517 Arielle Duweke (11) Capac #6 26:52 8:40
41 41 #497 Aaliyah Hardy (12) Dearborn Henry Ford #1 27:01 8:42
42 42 #523 Carla Royal (7) Capac #7 27:04 8:43
43 43 #504 Lucy Huris (9) Durand #7 27:19 8:48
44 44 #499 Starsha Vaughn (12) Dearborn Henry Ford #2 27:21 8:49
45 #474 Ellie Florka (11) Memphis #1 27:22 8:49
46 45 #496 Anna Falzon (11) Dearborn Henry Ford #3 28:19 9:08
47 #475 Taylor Kreger (12) Memphis #2 28:33 9:12
48 #533 Ashiya Amos (11) Detroit West Side Academy #1 31:43 10:13
49 46 #495 Lania Crowell (11) Dearborn Henry Ford #4 34:20 11:04
50 #534 Angel Brown (12) Detroit Community #1 34:21 11:04
51 #532 Kierra Alexander (10) Detroit West Side Academy #2 35:39 11:30
52 47 #498 Morgan Harris (9) Dearborn Henry Ford #5 36:36 11:48



Scoring Teams and Points:
1. Macomb Lutheran North 43 (3 6 7 12 15 21 34)
2. Almont 65 (1 13 14 17 20 22 23)
3. Byron 74 (5 8 18 19 24 27 32)
4. Capac 79 (4 10 11 25 29 30 36)
5. Durand 129 (2 9 28 37 53)
6. Madison Heights Bishop Foley 158 (16 26 31 40 45 46 50)
7. Memphis 210 (35 38 41 42 54)
8. Dearborn Advanced Technology 216 (33 39 47 48 49 52)
9. Detroit Community 249 (43 44 51 55 56)



Scoring Teams and Points:
1. Macomb Lutheran North 20 (1 2 3 5 9 10 12)
2. Capac 74 (6 14 15 18 21 40 42)
3. Byron 92 (7 19 20 22 24 25 26)
4. Durand 98 (8 13 17 29 31 34 43)
5. Madison Heights Bishop Foley 101 (4 11 23 30 33 36 39)
6. Almont 138 (16 27 28 32 35 37 38)
7. Dearborn Henry Ford 223 (41 44 45 46 47)