2014 MHSAA XC Regional 16-2 Algonac

back to results

Oct. 25, 2014

2014 MHSAA XC Regional 16-2 Algonac
Goodells County Park, Goodells, MI
Hosted by Algonac High School
Provided by Speedy Races


Place Points Bib# Name (Grade) Team Time Mile Pace

1 1 #80 Morgan Beadlescomb (11) Algonac #1 16:22 5:16
2 2 #12 Nathan Mylenek (11) Pontiac Notre Dame Prep #1 16:23 5:17
3 3 #90 Tyler Phillips (12) Armada #1 16:26 5:18
4 4 #47 Colin Hooker (12) Ortonville Brandon #1 16:50 5:25
5 5 #8 Brendan Fraser (10) Pontiac Notre Dame Prep #2 16:51 5:26
6 6 #67 Kyle Gavulic (11) Goodrich #1 16:57 5:28
7 7 #40 Austin Pung (9) North Branch #1 17:06 5:30
8 8 #24 Jack Keais (11) St. Clair #1 17:09 5:31
9 9 #68 Ty Hergenrader (11) Goodrich #2 17:13 5:33
10 10 #98 Ben Zaremba (10) Auburn Hills Avondale #1 17:14 5:33
11 11 #2 Brendan Macias (11) Yale #1 17:15 5:33
12 12 #5 Carlos Soto (10) Yale #2 17:15 5:33
13 13 #22 Walker Child (11) St. Clair #2 17:23 5:36
14 14 #88 Alec Kownacki (12) Armada #2 17:23 5:36
15 15 #57 Blaik Haney (11) Marine City #1 17:30 5:38
16 16 #23 Collin Higgins (10) St. Clair #3 17:33 5:39
17 17 #34 Jacob Turpel (11) Marysville #1 17:34 5:40
18 18 #77 Max Whittredge (10) Croswell-Lexington #1 17:40 5:41
19 19 #15 Beau Brockett (12) Richmond #1 17:41 5:42
20 20 #71 Roan Fahey (12) Croswell-Lexington #2 17:43 5:42
21 21 #11 Drew Guest (11) Pontiac Notre Dame Prep #3 17:45 5:43
22 22 #14 Danny Rose (12) Pontiac Notre Dame Prep #4 17:47 5:44
23 23 #7 Andrew Vincent (11) Yale #3 17:53 5:46
24 24 #92 Ben Bariac (11) Auburn Hills Avondale #2 17:54 5:46
25 25 #89 Brendan Mantey (12) Armada #3 17:55 5:46
26 26 #9 Nicholas Fraser (9) Pontiac Notre Dame Prep #5 17:56 5:47
27 27 #55 Raul Rodriguez (10) Imlay City #1 17:57 5:47
28 28 #28 Josh Williams (10) St. Clair #4 17:59 5:48
29 29 #30 Austin Coha (11) Marysville #2 18:00 5:48
30 30 #25 Derrick Laduke (9) St. Clair #5 18:06 5:50
31 31 #26 Daniel Lamontagne (9) St. Clair #6 18:08 5:50
32 32 #74 Jarred Jolley (10) Croswell-Lexington #3 18:11 5:51
33 33 #49 Averey Teberian (11) Ortonville Brandon #2 18:13 5:52
34 34 #48 Eddie Kaleel (11) Ortonville Brandon #3 18:14 5:52
35 35 #76 Joe Volpe (12) Croswell-Lexington #4 18:14 5:52
36 36 #19 Blake Iskra (12) Richmond #2 18:15 5:53
37 37 #73 Joshua Johnson (10) Croswell-Lexington #5 18:16 5:53
38 38 #33 Josh Storey (12) Marysville #3 18:17 5:53
39 39 #6 Noah Terpening (10) Yale #4 18:18 5:54
40 40 #87 Adam Job (9) Armada #4 18:18 5:54
41 41 #13 Ryan Obear (12) Pontiac Notre Dame Prep #6 18:19 5:54
42 42 #27 Brendan Parr (9) St. Clair #7 18:20 5:54
43 43 #82 Taylor Brandt (11) Algonac #2 18:20 5:54
44 44 #86 Brenden Allen (9) Armada #5 18:21 5:55
45 45 #59 Brendan Kelley (11) Marine City #2 18:24 5:56
46 46 #46 Tommy Haase (11) Ortonville Brandon #4 18:25 5:56
47 47 #96 Zach Loyd (9) Auburn Hills Avondale #3 18:31 5:58
48 48 #83 Noah Foote (11) Algonac #3 18:40 6:01
49 49 #43 Vincent Fochesato (12) Ortonville Brandon #5 18:42 6:01
50 50 #81 Josh Brack (11) Algonac #4 18:45 6:02
51 51 #44 David Foster (11) Ortonville Brandon #6 18:45 6:02
52 52 #94 Adam Good (9) Auburn Hills Avondale #4 18:47 6:03
53 53 #72 Wyatt Perry (9) Croswell-Lexington #6 18:51 6:04
54 54 #31 Jay Martin (12) Marysville #4 18:52 6:05
55 55 #69 Andrew Tippen (9) Goodrich #3 18:52 6:05
56 56 #52 Brandyn Louwsma (11) Imlay City #2 18:53 6:05
57 57 #17 Maksymiuk Clayton (9) Richmond #3 18:55 6:06
58 58 #65 Aononio Buscemmi (12) Goodrich #4 18:56 6:06
59 59 #3 Remington Martin (10) Yale #5 18:57 6:06
60 60 #45 Shane Foster (10) Ortonville Brandon #7 18:59 6:07
61 61 #85 Jack Albrecht (10) Armada #6 19:01 6:08
62 62 #54 Greg Michajlyszyn (11) Imlay City #3 19:03 6:08
63 63 #64 Austin Bierkamp (11) Goodrich #5 19:08 6:10
64 64 #41 Brandon Seeley (12) North Branch #2 19:09 6:10
65 65 #32 Noah Rogers (11) Marysville #5 19:09 6:10
66 66 #78 Ron Abbott (12) Algonac #5 19:10 6:10
67 67 #29 Dylan Pankow (12) Marysville #6 19:11 6:11
68 68 #95 Ben Hoffmann (12) Auburn Hills Avondale #5 19:15 6:12
69 69 #35 Patrick Sullivan (12) Marysville #7 19:17 6:13
70 70 #75 Zackary Holzberger (9) Croswell-Lexington #7 19:21 6:14
71 71 #79 Lance Axtell (11) Algonac #6 19:25 6:15
72 72 #97 Steven Perri (12) Auburn Hills Avondale #6 19:33 6:18
73 73 #60 Tyler Kreilter (12) Marine City #3 19:37 6:19
74 74 #70 Carrington Wiggins (9) Goodrich #6 19:39 6:20
75 75 #93 Adam Gongal (11) Auburn Hills Avondale #7 19:42 6:21
76 76 #56 Cody Sich (10) Imlay City #4 19:47 6:22
77 77 #62 Zach Piacentini (12) Marine City #4 19:48 6:23
78 78 #91 Brennan Steinbauer (9) Armada #7 19:49 6:23
79 79 #1 Tyler McCormick (12) Yale #6 19:52 6:24
80 80 #84 Dalton White (10) Algonac #7 19:55 6:25
81 81 #53 Jon Louwsma (10) Imlay City #5 19:56 6:25
82 82 #37 Kaleb Bickel (10) North Branch #3 20:00 6:27
83 83 #4 Luke McCllelland (10) Yale #7 20:29 6:36
84 84 #50 Daniel Evard (11) Imlay City #6 20:32 6:37
85 85 #63 Cole Showers (11) Marine City #5 20:32 6:37
86 86 #36 Kyle Beatley (10) North Branch #4 20:34 6:38
87 87 #21 Larry Wofford (11) Richmond #4 20:47 6:42
88 88 #39 Jacob Peralta (11) North Branch #5 21:05 6:48
89 89 #51 Max Gartley (11) Imlay City #7 21:09 6:49
90 90 #66 Mian Mi (11) Goodrich #7 21:12 6:50
91 91 #61 Garrett Centala (11) Marine City #6 21:33 6:57
92 92 #42 Donnie Tournier (10) North Branch #6 21:42 7:00
93 93 #58 Patrick Johns (10) Marine City #7 21:46 7:01
94 94 #38 Zack Butterfield (12) North Branch #7 21:47 7:01
95 95 #20 Lukasz Pociecha (9) Richmond #5 22:07 7:08
96 96 #16 Brandan Christensen (9) Richmond #6 22:36 7:17



1 Gabrielle Morton (9) St. Clair 19:31
2 Lauren McGrath (12) Pontiac Notre Dame Prep 19:51
3 Morgan Markel (10) St. Clair 19:56
4 Miranda Cates (11) Croswell-Lexington 20:00
5 Camylle Velazquez-Fuentes (11) Imlay City 20:06
6 Madeline Yaek (9) Richmond 20:15
7 Kenzie Weingartz (11) Marysville 20:18
8 Hannah Tas (12) Richmond 20:21
9 Mariah Hart (11) Goodrich 20:22
10 Scout Crowell (11) Ortonville Brandon 20:24
11 Megan Cates (11) Croswell-Lexington 20:41
12 Marybeth Gormley (10) North Branch 20:43
13 Calli Townsend (10) Croswell-Lexington 20:46
14 Sarah Cullimore (11) Marine City 20:50
15 Carahgan Spencer (10) Marine City 20:52
16 Ericka Lathrop (11) Imlay City 21:04
17 Ellie Wallace (11) Pontiac Notre Dame Prep 21:06
18 Hunter Williams (12) Pontiac Notre Dame Prep 21:07
19 Makenna Hill (10) Marysville 21:09
20 Emily Fuller (12) Yale 21:09
21 Audrey Sylvia (10) Marysville 21:10
22 Megan Dunsmore (11) Yale 21:10
23 Paige Arney (12) Ortonville Brandon 21:12
24 Madison Zarkowski (12) Richmond 21:15
25 Maddy Harville (10) Goodrich 21:20
26 Monica Pittiglio (12) Ortonville Brandon 21:28
27 Haley Lapanowski (11) Ortonville Brandon 21:33
28 Paige Dawson (10) Marysville 21:41
29 Alessia Fionda (10) Ortonville Brandon 21:43
30 Kayla Campis (12) Armada 21:44
31 Mara Trembley (11) Goodrich 21:44
32 Claire Seitzinger (9) Pontiac Notre Dame Prep 21:45
33 Esperonza-Hope Reyna (10) Marysville 21:46
34 Andrea Nolin (10) Ortonville Brandon 21:48
35 Hannah Lapanowski (11) Ortonville Brandon 21:49
36 Abby Rankin (9) Pontiac Notre Dame Prep 21:50
37 Erin Herrgott (12) Pontiac Notre Dame Prep 21:52
38 Casi Hudak (10) Goodrich 21:55
39 Lauren Barbarich (10) Croswell-Lexington 21:58
40 Taylor LaParl (10) Algonac 21:59
41 Sarah Evans (9) Imlay City 22:05
42 Savannah Pfeffer (12) Pontiac Notre Dame Prep 22:06
43 Channon Turrell (10) Imlay City 22:07
44 Carrie Maro (10) Richmond 22:07
45 Meghan Sylvia (12) Marysville 22:14
46 Shayne Wierszewski (12) Marine City 22:15
47 Abigail Nutter (11) Algonac 22:22
48 Hannah Sampier (11) Marysville 22:30
49 Brittny Leenknegt (11) Yale 22:33
50 Ann Taylor (12) Yale 22:49
51 Abby McFarlane (11) Croswell-Lexington 22:50
52 Kirstyn Madill (11) Armada 22:51
53 Hannah Dullea (11) Richmond 22:52
54 Emma Distelrath (10) St. Clair 23:03
55 Mikaela Cantu (12) Auburn Hills Avondale 23:09
56 Harmonie Keidel (10) Yale 23:20
57 Madison Phillips (12) Croswell-Lexington 23:22
58 Alena Chodnicki (11) Armada 23:26
59 Jessica Davenport (12) Marine City 23:27
60 Hannah Uppleger (11) Marine City 23:34
61 Cameron Katkic (11) Imlay City 23:38
62 Autumn Kirby (11) North Branch 23:39
63 Natasha Kechnie (11) Armada 23:40
64 Ally Swantek (11) Richmond 23:45
65 Katiana Cavric (9) Goodrich 23:51
66 Lindsey Trebilcock (12) Algonac 23:52
67 Dena Bartel (11) North Branch 23:54
68 Maddy Green (10) Richmond 24:08
69 Dominique Rokuski (9) Algonac 24:14
70 Hope McCallum (10) Goodrich 24:15
71 Miranda Coombs (10) Croswell-Lexington 24:21
72 Elizabeth Beckas (9) Auburn Hills Avondale 24:23
73 Amanda Randazzo (11) Yale 24:25
74 Maggie McVeigh (9) St. Clair 24:26
75 Lisa Bricker (12) Yale 24:27
76 Rebekah Whiting (11) Goodrich 24:37
77 Katana Valle-Sloane (9) Imlay City 24:48
78 Katie Traver (11) Marine City 24:50
79 Darby LaHaie (12) Armada 25:12
80 Emma Coenen (9) Armada 25:15
81 Emily Padyjasek (9) Armada 25:17
82 Rae'lyn Charlebois (9) North Branch 25:22
83 Emerson Obrien (9) Imlay City 25:34
84 Isabel Boes (11) St. Clair 25:42
85 Caterina Gryspeerd (11) Algonac 25:50
86 Madeline Bahorski (9) Auburn Hills Avondale 26:45
87 Abby Boes (9) St. Clair 27:20
88 Stephanie Mruzek (10) North Branch 27:37
89 Sofia Mateos (12) North Branch 28:03
90 Jessica Telerico (12) Marine City 28:16
91 Katie Chitwood (11) St. Clair 28:23
92 Alecia Ahles (12) Algonac 38:04



Scoring Teams and Points:
1. Pontiac Notre Dame Prep 76 (2 5 21 22 26 41)
2. St. Clair 95 (8 13 16 28 30 31 42)
3. Armada 126 (3 14 25 40 44 61 78)
4. Croswell-Lexington 142 (18 20 32 35 37 53 70)
5. Yale 144 (11 12 23 39 59 79 83)
6. Ortonville Brandon 166 (4 33 34 46 49 51 60)
7. Goodrich 191 (6 9 55 58 63 74 90)
8. Auburn Hills Avondale 201 (10 24 47 52 68 72 75)
9. Marysville 203 (17 29 38 54 65 67 69)
10. Algonac 208 (1 43 48 50 66 71 80)
11. Richmond 294 (19 36 57 87 95 96)
12. Marine City 295 (15 45 73 77 85 91 93)
13. Imlay City 302 (27 56 62 76 81 84 89)
14. North Branch 327 (7 64 82 86 88 92 94)



Scoring Teams and Points:
1. Pontiac Notre Dame Prep 105 (2 17 18 32 36 37 42)
2. Marysville 108 (7 19 21 28 33 45 48)
3. Ortonville Brandon 115 (10 23 26 27 29 34 35)
4. Croswell-Lexington 118 (4 11 13 39 51 56 70)
5. Richmond 135 (6 8 24 44 53 63 67)
6. Imlay City 165 (5 16 41 43 60 75 81)
7. Goodrich 167 (9 25 31 38 64 69 74)
8. Marine City 192 (14 15 46 58 59 76 87)
9. Yale 196 (20 22 49 50 55 71 73)
10. St. Clair 212 (1 3 54 72 82 84 88)
11. Armada 278 (30 52 57 62 77 78 79)
12. Algonac 303 (40 47 65 68 83 89)
13. North Branch 304 (12 61 66 80 85 86)