2014 MHSAA XC Regional 9-1 Algonac

back to results

Oct. 25, 2014

2014 MHSAA XC Regional 9-1 Algonac
Goodells County Park, Goodells, MI
Hosted by Algonac High School
Provided by Speedy Races


1 Kyle Repetto (12) Rochester 15:49
2 Jacob Domagalski (12) Romeo 15:56
3 Matt Thomas Port Huron Northern 15:58
4 Andrew Lorant (11) Lake Orion 16:00
5 Bradly Mallory Port Huron Northern 16:04
6 Jacob Arenz (11) Lake Orion 16:14
7 Adam Beck (12) Rochester Adams 16:15
8 Gaba Hogan (11) Oxford 16:20
9 Casey Neal (12) Rochester Hills Stoney Cr16:23
10 Kyle Johnson (10) Rochester 16:24
11 Matt Arenz (11) Lake Orion 16:27
12 Adam Fraeyman (11) Romeo 16:28
13 Logan Bruni (12) Oxford 16:29
14 Paul Garbarino (12) Utica 16:29
15 Matt Schram (10) Rochester Adams 16:32
16 Jack Everts (10) Lake Orion 16:38
17 Ian Demrose (12) Macomb Dakota 16:38
18 Austin Remick (9) Rochester 16:42
19 Bailey Paulus Port Huron Northern 16:51
20 Dillon Smith (12) Rochester 16:52
21 Tyler Champenoy Port Huron Northern 16:53
22 Jeremiah Jean (12) Sterling Heights Stevenso16:56
23 Alex Landuyt (12) Rochester Hills Stoney Cr16:58
24 James Hoefler (11) Macomb Dakota 16:58
25 Jacob Ernatt (11) Lake Orion 17:02
26 Zechariah Jean (12) Sterling Heights Stevenso17:03
27 Zach Martindale (11) Lapeer 17:04
28 Bradley Vandecar (11) Oxford 17:05
29 Matt Schiller (11) Rochester Adams 17:07
30 Joe Schuler (11) Rochester 17:07
31 Dominic Bruce (9) Oxford 17:10
32 Mason Williams (11) Rochester Adams 17:11
33 Nick Nunn (12) Lake Orion 17:14
34 Harrison Steen (9) Rochester Hills Stoney Cr17:15
35 Austin Willey (12) Romeo 17:16
36 Brendan Koch (11) Macomb Dakota 17:16
37 Nick Behring (9) Romeo 17:16
38 Daniel Knapp (10) Macomb Dakota 17:18
39 Christian Corrion (12) Oxford 17:18
40 Chris Vancoillie (12) Utica Eisenhower 17:20
41 Peter Tkac (12) Rochester Adams 17:21
42 Nick Renke (11) Rochester Hills Stoney Cr17:22
43 Joey Hegger (11) Rochester 17:23
44 Logan Hefferan (10) Utica Eisenhower 17:25
45 Gabe Garbarino (10) Utica 17:33
46 Nathan Stadwick (12) Rochester Adams 17:33
47 Jacob Kalahar (12) Macomb Dakota 17:35
48 Colin Crusoe (11) Rochester Adams 17:37
49 Adam Freer (12) Rochester Hills Stoney Cr17:38
50 Alex Towianski (10) Utica Ford 17:40
51 Jared Felts (11) Utica 17:40
52 Jacob Bozeman (12) Rochester Hills Stoney Cr17:44
53 Jason Sharnas (12) Romeo 17:46
54 Andrew Lajoie (12) Rochester Hills Stoney Cr17:47
55 Kushal Jaligama (12) Rochester 17:59
56 Kollin Poindexter (12) Utica 18:00
57 Mark Garza (12) Utica Eisenhower 18:01
58 Jarrett StJohn (9) Romeo 18:02
59 Kyle Ristow (12) Romeo 18:03
60 Riley Feeney (10) Oxford 18:05
61 Mitchell MacDonald (10) Macomb Dakota 18:10
62 Jack Gillespie Port Huron Northern 18:12
63 Robert Beggs (11) Lake Orion 18:17
64 Shane Luksch (12) Utica Ford 18:18
65 Jamie Dulin (12) Lapeer 18:20
66 Devin Treat (12) New Baltimore Anchor Bay 18:25
67 Michael Mallon (12) New Baltimore Anchor Bay 18:26
68 Dylan Gaines (11) Sterling Heights Stevenso18:29
69 Matthew Dinnan (10) Utica 18:31
70 Zach Smith (9) Oxford 18:32
71 Donovan Pipitone (11) Utica 18:36
72 Christian Cerny (11) Lapeer 18:38
73 Brennan Brothers (10) Utica Eisenhower 18:39
74 Jacob Brockert (11) Utica Ford 18:41
75 Timothy Vohs (12) Utica 18:49
76 Johnny Aisthorpe (10) New Baltimore Anchor Bay 18:51
77 Nick Frankenstein (11) New Baltimore Anchor Bay 18:53
78 Nathan Gryspeerd (10) Utica Eisenhower 18:55
79 Danny Hunt Port Huron Northern 18:59
80 Chase Fedolak (10) Macomb Dakota 19:03
81 Grant Broski (10) Utica Eisenhower 19:05
82 Daniel Chesney (9) Utica Ford 19:08
83 Andrew Herppich (12) Utica Ford 19:09
84 Niculne Pintea (11) Sterling Heights Stevenso19:09
85 Steve Romolino (10) Lapeer 19:12
86 Spencer Scott (12) Utica Ford 19:13
87 Luke Powers (11) Utica Ford 19:19
88 Ryan Julius (11) Sterling Heights Stevenso19:19
89 Cameron Patrossi Port Huron Northern 19:20
90 Nick Vuylsteke (11) Sterling Heights Stevenso19:23
91 Grant Klebba (12) Utica Eisenhower 19:26
92 Justin Winters (12) Sterling Heights Stevenso19:36
93 Tim Weeks (10) Lapeer 19:37
94 Brian Komph (12) New Baltimore Anchor Bay 19:38
95 Austin Bell (10) New Baltimore Anchor Bay 19:42
96 James Wenzlick (11) Lapeer 19:45
97 Ethan Smith (9) Port Huron 20:55
98 Cameron Burns (9) Port Huron 21:27
99 Joe Tidrick (9) Lapeer 21:53
100 Mike Sypolt (10) New Baltimore Anchor Bay 22:16
101 Brandon Lum (12) Port Huron 22:17
102 Austin Moen (10) Port Huron 26:13



1 Rachel Bonner (11) Port Huron 18:18
2 Emma Wilson (11) Romeo 18:29
3 Samantha Hanson (11) Sterling Heights Stevenso18:43
4 Lauren Kaliszewski (10) Rochester 19:00
5 Allison Shannon (11) Sterling Heights Stevenso19:05
6 Meredith Sorensen (12) Utica 19:25
7 Ashlie Baumann (12) Sterling Heights Stevenso19:33
8 Kayla Dobies (11) Macomb Dakota 19:37
9 Samantha Allmacher (12) Utica Eisenhower 19:39
10 Danielle Carr (12) Lake Orion 19:40
11 Bellina Gaskey (10) Lake Orion 19:41
12 Anna Heath (9) Rochester Adams 19:42
13 Veronica Towianski (12) Utica Ford 19:42
14 Madison Payne (10) Rochester 19:43
15 Btittney Hall (11) Utica 19:47
16 Heather Czarnecki (10) Oxford 19:48
17 Jenna Anderson (12) Sterling Heights Stevenso20:02
18 Jasneet Aulakh (10) Rochester 20:03
19 Emily Fluent (11) Lake Orion 20:12
20 Megan Greb (11) Romeo 20:13
21 Colleen McCarthy (12) Utica Eisenhower 20:22
22 Jordyn Houle (10) Rochester Adams 20:23
23 Marisa Papadelis (10) Sterling Heights Stevenso20:24
24 Cristiana Bruce (11) Oxford 20:26
25 Ashlyn Moran (10) Rochester Hills Stoney Cr20:32
26 Maddie Dessy (9) Rochester Adams 20:33
27 Ashley Defrain Port Huron Northern 20:34
28 Hannah Long (11) Oxford 20:35
29 Marisa Weller (11) Macomb Dakota 20:36
30 Reece Chambers (11) Rochester Hills Stoney Cr20:41
31 Bridget Cusick (9) Oxford 20:41
32 Rachel Zeile (11) Lake Orion 20:42
33 Macy Gustavus (11) New Baltimore Anchor Bay 20:45
34 Jenna John (10) Rochester Adams 20:48
35 Reilly Squarcia (11) Oxford 20:49
36 Katie Beverlin (10) Rochester 20:51
37 Amanda Lewis (10) Rochester 20:53
38 Lauren Brennecke (10) Lake Orion 20:54
39 Jessie Fallis (12) Oxford 20:55
40 Ciara Krasovic (10) Rochester Adams 20:56
41 Lilian Hurtubise (9) Port Huron 20:57
42 Isabella Bertolini (10) New Baltimore Anchor Bay 20:58
43 Maddie Denton (10) Utica Eisenhower 20:59
44 Daisy Barreto (12) Utica Eisenhower 21:04
45 Catherine Zheng (9) Rochester Adams 21:14
46 Sabriana Smith (12) Oxford 21:15
47 Kennadi Rankin (9) Utica Eisenhower 21:18
48 Erin Womack (12) Lake Orion 21:24
49 Gabrielle Duncan (11) Utica Ford 21:26
50 Melanie Mrozek (11) Sterling Heights Stevenso21:30
51 Jillian Alongi (10) New Baltimore Anchor Bay 21:30
52 Alyssa Orlando (11) Rochester Hills Stoney Cr21:31
53 Riley Bussell (12) Lake Orion 21:32
54 Abbey Fallon (9) Rochester Hills Stoney Cr21:33
55 Allison Skelcy (12) Rochester 21:34
56 Emily Kowalczyk (11) Rochester 21:35
57 Kaitria LaFleure (11) Macomb Dakota 21:36
59 Rachi Willard (11) Rochester Hills Stoney Cr21:47
60 Mackenzie Gurne (11) Utica Eisenhower 21:49
61 Emily Parker (11) Utica 21:50
62 Alexis Penzien (11) Macomb Dakota 21:54
63 Elise Tisch (10) Sterling Heights Stevenso22:03
64 Nicole Mallory (9) Port Huron 22:04
65 Sarah Luttenberger (9) Utica Ford 22:07
66 Alexis Kearney (11) Romeo 22:11
67 Sarah Regener (9) Macomb Dakota 22:12
68 Kelly DeBiase (11) New Baltimore Anchor Bay 22:12
69 Hannah Holliday (12) Romeo 22:14
70 Kristina Slifco (11) Utica Ford 22:20
71 Amanda Jacobs (11) Rochester Hills Stoney Cr22:24
72 Sophia Serra (11) Utica Ford 22:26
73 Julia Felts (10) Utica 22:29
74 Mya Adame (11) Port Huron 22:34
75 Lauren Valente (11) Macomb Dakota 22:43
76 Heather Luttenberger (9) Utica Ford 22:44
77 Hannah Schultz (11) Lapeer 22:46
78 Monica Micale (11) Macomb Dakota 22:52
79 Julia Knepper (10) Romeo 22:53
80 Erika Schemmel (11) Utica 22:54
81 Jordan Bianchi (11) Utica 22:58
82 Lauren Austin (9) New Baltimore Anchor Bay 23:07
83 Sidney Basel (11) Utica Eisenhower 23:07
84 Anna Vanderhueval Port Huron Northern 23:18
85 Diana Westrick (10) Romeo 23:22
86 Savanah Garcia Port Huron Northern 23:23
87 Sarah Dunham (12) New Baltimore Anchor Bay 23:30
88 Sarah Shea (10) Utica Ford 23:31
89 Ashley Spagnuolo (12) Utica 23:32
90 Alix Labelle (12) Rochester Hills Stoney Cr23:32
91 Brenna Lewis (12) Lapeer 23:42
92 Lilly Grochowski (10) Romeo 23:49
93 Marie Mullally Port Huron Northern 24:13
94 Marissa Miller (10) Lapeer 24:23
95 Shelby Vanecek (12) Lapeer 24:36
96 Mary Repp Port Huron Northern 24:54
97 Courtney Jarvis (10) Lapeer 25:03
98 Natalie Fleming (10) Lapeer 25:24
99 Emily Keesling (12) Lapeer 25:48
100 Danielle Edwards (12) New Baltimore Anchor Bay 26:55
101 Mariah Koester (12) Port Huron 27:13
102 Hayley J0-Jacobs (12) Port Huron 28:38
102 Sydney Kavanaugh (11) Port Huron 28:39



Scoring Teams and Points:
1. Lake Orion 62 (4 6 11 16 25 33 63)
2. Rochester 79 (1 10 18 20 30 43 55)
3. Port Huron Northern 110 (3 5 19 21 62 79 89)
4. Oxford 119 (8 13 28 31 39 60 70)
5. Rochester Adams 124 (7 15 29 32 41 46 48)
6. Romeo 139 (2 12 35 37 53 58 59)
7. Rochester Hills Stoney Creek 157 (9 23 34 42 49 52 54)
8. Macomb Dakota 162 (17 24 36 38 47 61 80)
9. Utica 235 (14 45 51 56 69 71 75)
10. Sterling Heights Stevenson 288 (22 26 68 84 88 90 92)
11. Utica Eisenhower 292 (40 44 57 73 78 81 91)
12. Lapeer 342 (27 65 72 85 93 96 97)
13. Utica Ford 353 (50 64 74 82 83 86 87)
14. New Baltimore Anchor Bay 380 (66 67 76 77 94 95 98



Scoring Teams and Points:
1. Sterling Heights Stevenson 55 (3 5 7 17 23 50 62)
2. Rochester 109 (4 14 18 36 37 55 56)
3. Lake Orion 110 (10 11 19 32 38 48 53)
4. Oxford 134 (16 24 28 31 35 39 46)
5. Rochester Adams 134 (12 22 26 34 40 45)
6. Utica Eisenhower 164 (9 21 43 44 47 59 82)
7. Rochester Hills Stoney Creek 219 (25 30 52 54 58 70 89)
8. Macomb Dakota 221 (8 29 57 61 66 74 77)
9. Utica 232 (6 15 60 72 79 80 88)
10. Romeo 233 (2 20 65 68 78 84 91)
11. Utica Ford 266 (13 49 64 69 71 75 87)
12. New Baltimore Anchor Bay 274 (33 42 51 67 81 86 99)
13. Port Huron 278 (1 41 63 73 100 101 102)
14. Port Huron Northern 382 (27 83 85 92 95)
15. Lapeer 449 (76 90 93 94 96 97 98)