2014 MHSAA XC Regional 7-1 Mott

back to results

Oct. 25, 2014

2014 MHSAA XC Regional 7-1 Mott
Hess Hathaway Park, Waterford, MI
Provided by Rotpac Racing, L.L.C.


Boys Varsity
O'All Place Adj Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace Grade
1 1 595 Ryan Robinson Waterford Mott 15:40.5 5:02/M
2 2 277 John Penington Bloomfield Hills Brother Rice 16:05.2 5:10/M
3 3 679 Jackson Grzymkowski White Lake Lakeland 16:08.2 5:11/M
4 4 475 Kunal Tangri Troy 16:10.6 5:12/M
5 5 576 Sam Albaugh Waterford Mott 16:15.6 5:14/M
6 6 30 Andrew Bill Berkley 16:16.2 5:14/M
7 7 508 Tristan Fackelman Walled Lake Central 16:19.9 5:15/M
8 8 686 Blake McComas White Lake Lakeland 16:23.9 5:16/M
9 9 581 Kyler Bush Waterford Mott 16:24.9 5:16/M
10 10 677 Kyle Garbovits White Lake Lakeland 16:29.6 5:18/M
11 11 579 Blake Borkowski Waterford Mott 16:34.3 5:20/M
12 12 199 Alex Skender Birmingham Seaholm 16:35.6 5:20/M
13 13 511 Jared Hill Walled Lake Central 16:38.1 5:21/M
14 14 682 Trevor Learmont White Lake Lakeland 16:38.2 5:21/M
15 15 594 Luke Peterson Waterford Mott 16:40.4 5:22/M
16 16 233 Cooper Bellinson Bloomfield Hills 16:49.8 5:24/M
17 17 274 Dan Goralczyk Bloomfield Hills Brother Rice 16:55.9 5:26/M
18 18 173 Jack Halpin Birmingham Seaholm 16:56.8 5:27/M
19 19 696 Drew Wenger White Lake Lakeland 16:59.9 5:28/M
20 20 697 Zack Werth White Lake Lakeland 17:04.3 5:29/M
21 21 514 Zac Pepin Walled Lake Central 17:05.0 5:30/M
22 22 505 Zane Coplain Walled Lake Central 17:13.2 5:32/M
23 23 260 Will Threlkeld Bloomfield Hills 17:14.4 5:32/M
24 24 501 Sam Barrett Walled Lake Central 17:20.3 5:34/M
25 25 626 Justin Christopher Moody West Bloomfield 17:25.7 5:36/M
26 26 204 Luke Wallace Birmingham Seaholm 17:27.6 5:37/M
27 27 259 Max Threlkeld Bloomfield Hills 17:27.6 5:37/M
28 28 317 Michael Kenney Detroit U-D Jesuit 17:30.5 5:38/M
29 29 506 Jeff Dunagin Walled Lake Central 17:31.3 5:38/M
30 30 234 Nick Bellinson Bloomfield Hills 17:31.8 5:38/M
31 31 536 Liam Higgins Walled Lake Northern 17:32.2 5:38/M
32 32 329 Don Rea Detroit U-D Jesuit 17:33.5 5:39/M
33 33 95 Louis Sullivan Beverly Hills Groves 17:33.6 5:39/M
34 34 585 Max Falberg Waterford Mott 17:35.2 5:39/M
35 35 208 Ben Williams Birmingham Seaholm 17:35.3 5:39/M
36 36 667 Jacob Broman White Lake Lakeland 17:38.4 5:40/M
37 37 247 Finnley MacKillop Bloomfield Hills 17:39.4 5:41/M
38 38 598 Kyle Wojcik Waterford Mott 17:42.8 5:41/M
39 39 268 Grant Davey Bloomfield Hills Brother Rice 17:43.9 5:42/M
40 40 192 Joey Russell Birmingham Seaholm 17:45.8 5:42/M
41 41 627 Brandon Coats West Bloomfield 17:47.7 5:43/M
42 42 265 Camden Boston Bloomfield Hills Brother Rice 17:48.7 5:43/M
43 43 267 Kyle Chisholm Bloomfield Hills Brother Rice 17:51.3 5:44/M
44 44 472 Jonathan Slifkin Troy 17:53.0 5:45/M
45 45 559 Joe Mercier Waterford Kettering 17:56.9 5:46/M
46 46 177 Liam Little Birmingham Seaholm 17:59.7 5:47/M
47 47 184 Spencer Miller Birmingham Seaholm 17:59.9 5:47/M
48 48 91 Alexander Ross Beverly Hills Groves 18:00.8 5:47/M
49 49 521 Matt Tarry Walled Lake Central 18:06.5 5:49/M
50 50 304 Luke Bowker Detroit U-D Jesuit 18:07.6 5:50/M
51 51 539 Michael Salciccioli Walled Lake Northern 18:07.9 5:50/M
52 52 535 Christian Griemert Walled Lake Northern 18:08.5 5:50/M
53 53 305 Zeke Bowker Detroit U-D Jesuit 18:13.4 5:51/M
54 54 279 Trevor Pilzner Bloomfield Hills Brother Rice 18:13.7 5:51/M
55 55 456 Matt Miros Troy 18:15.7 5:52/M
56 56 328 Michael Peterson Detroit U-D Jesuit 18:17.3 5:53/M
57 57 29 Matt Austin Berkley 18:22.6 5:54/M
58 58 458 Andy Olson Troy 18:23.4 5:55/M
59 59 631 Collin Goan West Bloomfield 18:23.9 5:55/M
60 60 388 Marcus Jackson Royal Oak 18:24.9 5:55/M
61 61 538 Mike Mulrooney Walled Lake Northern 18:25.1 5:55/M
62 62 644 Jacob Schmitt West Bloomfield 18:29.8 5:57/M
63 63 537 John Konicki Walled Lake Northern 18:30.6 5:57/M
64 64 396 Milo Taylor Royal Oak 18:31.7 5:57/M
65 65 394 Jacob Smith Royal Oak 18:31.7 5:57/M
66 66 391 Brendan Queener Royal Oak 18:37.7 5:59/M
67 67 96 Paul Tremonti Beverly Hills Groves 18:38.1 5:59/M
68 68 465 Suk Ro Troy 18:38.6 5:59/M
69 69 389 Andy Johnson Royal Oak 18:40.6 6:00/M
70 70 27 Ian Annesser Berkley 18:43.7 6:01/M
71 71 100 Alberto Whitmer Beverly Hills Groves 18:46.7 6:02/M
72 72 442 Andrew Dingwall Troy 18:48.3 6:03/M
73 73 552 Brenden Harrison Waterford Kettering 18:50.0 6:03/M
74 74 38 Nathan Laframboise Berkley 18:50.8 6:03/M
75 75 37 Camden King Berkley 18:52.7 6:04/M
76 76 245 Robert Koerner Bloomfield Hills 18:52.8 6:04/M
77 77 624 Jacob Binke West Bloomfield 18:55.3 6:05/M
78 78 94 James Searle Beverly Hills Groves 18:59.3 6:06/M
79 79 636 Jason Lin West Bloomfield 19:00.2 6:07/M
80 80 42 Henry Robertson Berkley 19:00.3 6:07/M
81 81 384 Peter Harris Royal Oak 19:04.4 6:08/M
82 82 43 Ryan Schildcrout Berkley 19:07.8 6:09/M
83 83 303 David Bindon Detroit U-D Jesuit 19:09.4 6:09/M
84 84 99 Aaron Walt Beverly Hills Groves 19:10.2 6:10/M
85 85 386 Lee Hewson Royal Oak 19:14.1 6:11/M
86 86 244 Mike Kemeny Bloomfield Hills 19:16.9 6:12/M
87 87 554 Riley Hibbard Waterford Kettering 19:18.1 6:12/M
88 88 278 Robert Penington Bloomfield Hills Brother Rice 19:19.4 6:13/M
89 89 301 Nick Benedetto Detroit U-D Jesuit 19:20.5 6:13/M
90 90 561 Justin T Waterford Kettering 19:25.9 6:15/M
91 91 556 Bobby Larvick Waterford Kettering 19:31.9 6:17/M
92 92 446 John Gearig Troy 19:38.0 6:19/M
93 93 297 Lawrence Shepard Detroit Renaissance 19:57.8 6:25/M
94 94 550 Carter Allen Waterford Kettering 19:58.4 6:25/M
95 95 298 Jordan Williams Detroit Renaissance 19:59.0 6:26/M
96 96 89 Olivier Rochaix Beverly Hills Groves 19:59.6 6:26/M
97 97 551 Josh Chekal Waterford Kettering 20:02.4 6:26/M
98 (< 5) 347 Dewan Hawthorne Oak Park 20:44.3 6:40/M
99 98 294 Devin Holmes Detroit Renaissance 20:51.7 6:42/M
100 99 293 Dwayne Gray Detroit Renaissance 21:41.7 6:58/M
O'All Place Adj Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace Grade
101 100 296 Leonard Rowe Detroit Renaissance 22:58.8 7:23/M
102 (< 5) 350 Bryce Pickett Oak Park 23:08.6 7:26/M
103 101 299 Richard Winston Detroit Renaissance 23:42.1 7:37/M
104 102 295 Devin McKinney Detroit Renaissance 24:16.2 7:48/M



Girls Varsity
O'All Place Adj Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace Grade
1 1 106 Audrey Belf Birmingham Seaholm 17:32.2 5:38/M
2 2 110 Rachel Dadamio Birmingham Seaholm 18:24.1 5:55/M
3 3 337 Ersula Farrow Oak Park 18:46.5 6:02/M
4 4 359 Grace Cutler Royal Oak 18:57.8 6:06/M
5 5 225 Giovanna Leone Bloomfield Hills 19:13.0 6:11/M
6 6 124 Audrey Ladd Birmingham Seaholm 19:16.4 6:12/M
7 7 569 Katie Osika Waterford Mott 19:17.4 6:12/M
8 8 111 Julia Demko Birmingham Seaholm 19:24.1 6:14/M
9 9 531 Brianna Mulrooney Walled Lake Northern 19:24.2 6:14/M
10 10 143 Mary Sanders Birmingham Seaholm 19:32.4 6:17/M
11 11 568 Alexis Munley Waterford Mott 19:35.0 6:18/M
12 12 363 Katie Forsyth Royal Oak 19:37.4 6:18/M
13 13 650 Olivia Clymer White Lake Lakeland 19:38.2 6:19/M
14 14 116 Patty Girardot Birmingham Seaholm 19:43.3 6:20/M
15 15 59 Emma Lucken Beverly Hills Groves 19:58.5 6:25/M
16 16 570 Kate Petsch Waterford Mott 19:58.8 6:25/M
17 17 484 Jeannée Hill Walled Lake Central 20:17.2 6:31/M
18 18 527 Lauren Kogelschatz Walled Lake Northern 20:36.8 6:37/M
19 19 481 Haley Chinarian Walled Lake Central 20:36.9 6:37/M
20 20 525 Sofanit Fisher Walled Lake Northern 20:37.4 6:38/M
21 21 533 Jackie Woods Walled Lake Northern 20:47.5 6:41/M
22 22 135 Delaney O'Brien Birmingham Seaholm 20:51.7 6:42/M
23 23 334 Lashae Bowens Oak Park 20:54.8 6:43/M
24 24 659 Marisa Sailus White Lake Lakeland 20:56.1 6:44/M
25 25 606 Roopa Gorur West Bloomfield 20:59.2 6:45/M
26 26 335 Doriann Coleman Oak Park 20:59.8 6:45/M
27 27 20 Anna Ricci Berkley 20:59.9 6:45/M
28 28 60 Grace MacDonald Beverly Hills Groves 21:00.0 6:45/M
29 29 357 Lauren Bos Royal Oak 21:00.5 6:45/M
30 30 416 Meghan Monaghan Troy 21:01.2 6:45/M
31 31 230 Kyra Schofield Bloomfield Hills 21:06.1 6:47/M
32 32 524 Alyse Dietz Walled Lake Northern 21:34.2 6:56/M
33 33 210 Sam Babineau Bloomfield Hills 21:36.8 6:57/M
34 34 333 Mariyah Archibald Oak Park 21:37.8 6:57/M
35 35 408 Caitlin Ferber Troy 21:38.5 6:57/M
36 36 567 Mikayla Gean Waterford Mott 21:43.6 6:59/M
37 37 530 Holly Mattson Walled Lake Northern 21:46.7 7:00/M
38 38 226 Emma Mashburn Bloomfield Hills 21:46.9 7:00/M
39 39 482 Annika Fisher Walled Lake Central 21:55.0 7:03/M
40 40 565 Morgan Fuerst Waterford Mott 21:57.3 7:03/M
41 41 222 Claire Henderson Bloomfield Hills 21:57.9 7:03/M
42 42 651 Kara Cotter White Lake Lakeland 21:58.8 7:04/M
43 43 229 Rachel Sabin Bloomfield Hills 21:59.4 7:04/M
44 44 657 Margaret McDonald White Lake Lakeland 22:03.9 7:05/M
45 45 572 Victoria Stachowski Waterford Mott 22:06.0 7:06/M
46 46 221 Jolie Gittleman Bloomfield Hills 22:08.1 7:07/M
47 47 7 Aniela Crayton Berkley 22:12.1 7:08/M
48 48 427 Emma Thomas Troy 22:15.4 7:09/M
49 49 338 Jayla Fleming Oak Park 22:17.4 7:10/M
50 50 562 Mackenzie Cortese Waterford Mott 22:19.5 7:11/M
51 51 54 Sloan Kanat Beverly Hills Groves 22:24.0 7:12/M
52 52 663 Maria Walston White Lake Lakeland 22:26.0 7:13/M
53 53 10 Gabrielle Feber Berkley 22:26.6 7:13/M
54 54 660 Barbara Sammut White Lake Lakeland 22:29.4 7:14/M
55 55 425 Cara Stromberg Troy 22:30.5 7:14/M
56 56 656 Rachel Martell White Lake Lakeland 22:35.1 7:16/M
57 57 491 Jillian Pelzer Walled Lake Central 22:39.3 7:17/M
58 58 545 Morgan Katona Waterford Kettering 22:39.7 7:17/M
59 59 415 Riley McAvoy Troy 22:41.8 7:18/M
60 60 542 Charley Farmer Waterford Kettering 22:42.9 7:18/M
61 61 339 Brianna Holloway Oak Park 22:44.6 7:19/M
62 62 540 Alyssa Collins Waterford Kettering 22:45.3 7:19/M
63 63 53 Jacqueline Hentschel Beverly Hills Groves 22:50.0 7:21/M
64 64 621 Marissa Stone West Bloomfield 22:57.2 7:23/M
65 65 432 Amanda Vogel Troy 23:02.3 7:24/M
66 66 547 Anna Shallow Waterford Kettering 23:05.4 7:25/M
67 67 434 Bri Yeskey Troy 23:10.7 7:27/M
68 68 360 Lucy Donnellon Royal Oak 23:12.5 7:28/M
69 69 61 Sarah Mostofizadeh Beverly Hills Groves 23:20.1 7:30/M
70 70 366 Elizabeth Kurtz Royal Oak 23:25.4 7:32/M
71 71 487 Mercedes Howie Walled Lake Central 23:25.7 7:32/M
72 72 51 Caroline Chalifoux Beverly Hills Groves 23:28.1 7:33/M
73 73 367 Erica Lee Royal Oak 23:33.3 7:34/M
74 74 549 Kasia Wroby Waterford Kettering 23:40.6 7:37/M
75 75 21 Maya Riddle Berkley 24:00.5 7:43/M
76 76 342 Johnyce Powell Oak Park 24:04.0 7:44/M
77 77 617 Reina Otsuka West Bloomfield 24:04.7 7:44/M
78 78 601 Alexa Cohen West Bloomfield 24:05.2 7:45/M
79 79 52 Erinn Costello Beverly Hills Groves 24:06.4 7:45/M
80 80 23 Javaye Smith Berkley 24:07.0 7:45/M
81 81 292 Shania Shepard Detroit Renaissance 24:13.7 7:47/M
82 82 494 Kayla Quinn Walled Lake Central 24:15.3 7:48/M
83 83 603 Alexa Dulmage West Bloomfield 24:21.2 7:50/M
84 84 619 Avani Samandur West Bloomfield 24:27.1 7:52/M
85 85 286 Clarissa Barksdale Detroit Renaissance 24:28.9 7:52/M
86 86 11 Kandis Fox Berkley 24:34.1 7:54/M
87 87 609 Miki Kamiya West Bloomfield 24:43.8 7:57/M
88 88 13 Megan Kossak Berkley 24:52.0 8:00/M
89 89 365 Katie Hill Royal Oak 24:58.3 8:02/M
90 90 497 Megan Varcie Walled Lake Central 25:04.0 8:04/M
91 91 290 Kara MacHaria Detroit Renaissance 25:27.8 8:11/M
92 92 288 Syiah Frazier Detroit Renaissance 26:29.3 8:31/M
93 93 289 Carrington King Detroit Renaissance 26:29.4 8:31/M
94 94 291 Alesia Morris Detroit Renaissance 26:32.7 8:32/M
DQ DQ 526 Darcy Kimberlin Walled Lake Northern 22:25.8 7:12/M




Boys Varsity
Place Team Top 5 Places 1 2 3 4 5 6* 7*
1 Waterford Mott 41 1 5 9 11 15 34 38
Top 5 Times: 1:21:35.8

2 White Lake Lakeland 54 3 8 10 14 19 20 36
Top 5 Times: 1:22:40.0

3 Walled Lake Central 87 7 13 21 22 24 29 49
Top 5 Times: 1:24:36.7

4 Birmingham Seaholm 131 12 18 26 35 40 46 47
Top 5 Times: 1:26:21.3

5 Bloomfield Hills 133 16 23 27 30 37 76 86
Top 5 Times: 1:26:43.2

6 Bloomfield Hills Brother Rice 143 2 17 39 42 43 54 88
Top 5 Times: 1:26:25.2

7 Detroit U-D Jesuit 219 28 32 50 53 56 83 89
Top 5 Times: 1:29:42.5

8 Troy 229 4 44 55 58 68 72 92
Top 5 Times: 1:29:21.4

9 Walled Lake Northern 258 31 51 52 61 63
Top 5 Times: 1:30:44.4

10 West Bloomfield 264 25 41 59 62 77 79
Top 5 Times: 1:31:02.7

11 Berkley 282 6 57 70 74 75 80 82
Top 5 Times: 1:31:06.1

12 Beverly Hills Groves 297 33 48 67 71 78 84 96
Top 5 Times: 1:31:58.7

13 Royal Oak 324 60 64 65 66 69 81 85
Top 5 Times: 1:32:46.8

14 Waterford Kettering 386 45 73 87 90 91 94 97
Top 5 Times: 1:35:03.1

15 Detroit Renaissance 485 93 95 98 99 100 101 102
Top 5 Times: 1:45:29.2

Inc. Oak Park 2 finishers


Team - Waterford MottFinish Position - 1
Team Score (places): 41 Team Score (times): 1:21:35.8 Ave Time: 16:19.1
Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 595 Ryan Robinson 1 1 15:40.5 15:40.5 0:00.0
2 576 Sam Albaugh 5 6 16:15.6 31:56.1 0:35.0
3 581 Kyler Bush 9 15 16:24.9 48:21.0 0:44.4
4 579 Blake Borkowski 11 26 16:34.3 1:04:55.4 0:53.8
5 594 Luke Peterson 15 41 16:40.4 1:21:35.8 0:59.8
6 585 Max Falberg 34 75 17:35.2 1:39:11.0 1:54.7
7 598 Kyle Wojcik 38 113 17:42.8 1:56:53.9 2:02.3

Team - White Lake LakelandFinish Position - 2
Team Score (places): 54 Team Score (times): 1:22:40.0 Ave Time: 16:32.0
Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 679 Jackson Grzymkowski 3 3 16:08.2 16:08.2 0:00.0
2 686 Blake McComas 8 11 16:23.9 32:32.2 0:15.6
3 677 Kyle Garbovits 10 21 16:29.6 49:01.8 0:21.3
4 682 Trevor Learmont 14 35 16:38.2 1:05:40.1 0:29.9
5 696 Drew Wenger 19 54 16:59.9 1:22:40.0 0:51.6
6 697 Zack Werth 20 74 17:04.3 1:39:44.3 0:56.0
7 667 Jacob Broman 36 110 17:38.4 1:57:22.7 1:30.1

Team - Walled Lake CentralFinish Position - 3
Team Score (places): 87 Team Score (times): 1:24:36.7 Ave Time: 16:55.3
Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 508 Tristan Fackelman 7 7 16:19.9 16:19.9 0:00.0
2 511 Jared Hill 13 20 16:38.1 32:58.1 0:18.2
3 514 Zac Pepin 21 41 17:05.0 50:03.1 0:45.0
4 505 Zane Coplain 22 63 17:13.2 1:07:16.4 0:53.2
5 501 Sam Barrett 24 87 17:20.3 1:24:36.7 1:00.3
6 506 Jeff Dunagin 29 116 17:31.3 1:42:08.1 1:11.3
7 521 Matt Tarry 49 165 18:06.5 2:00:14.6 1:46.6

Team - Birmingham SeaholmFinish Position - 4
Team Score (places): 131 Team Score (times): 1:26:21.3 Ave Time: 17:16.2
Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 199 Alex Skender 12 12 16:35.6 16:35.6 0:00.0
2 173 Jack Halpin 18 30 16:56.8 33:32.5 0:21.1
3 204 Luke Wallace 26 56 17:27.6 51:00.1 0:51.9
4 208 Ben Williams 35 91 17:35.3 1:08:35.4 0:59.6
5 192 Joey Russell 40 131 17:45.8 1:26:21.3 1:10.2
6 177 Liam Little 46 177 17:59.7 1:44:21.0 1:24.0
7 184 Spencer Miller 47 224 17:59.9 2:02:21.0 1:24.3

Team - Bloomfield HillsFinish Position - 5
Team Score (places): 133 Team Score (times): 1:26:43.2 Ave Time: 17:20.6
Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 233 Cooper Bellinson 16 16 16:49.8 16:49.8 0:00.0
2 260 Will Threlkeld 23 39 17:14.4 34:04.3 0:24.5
3 259 Max Threlkeld 27 66 17:27.6 51:32.0 0:37.8
4 234 Nick Bellinson 30 96 17:31.8 1:09:03.8 0:41.9
5 247 Finnley MacKillop 37 133 17:39.4 1:26:43.2 0:49.6
6 245 Robert Koerner 76 209 18:52.8 1:45:36.1 2:03.0
7 244 Mike Kemeny 86 295 19:16.9 2:04:53.0 2:27.0

Team - Bloomfield Hills Brother RiceFinish Position - 6
Team Score (places): 143 Team Score (times): 1:26:25.2 Ave Time: 17:17.0
Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 277 John Penington 2 2 16:05.2 16:05.2 0:00.0
2 274 Dan Goralczyk 17 19 16:55.9 33:01.1 0:50.6
3 268 Grant Davey 39 58 17:43.9 50:45.1 1:38.6
4 265 Camden Boston 42 100 17:48.7 1:08:33.8 1:43.4
5 267 Kyle Chisholm 43 143 17:51.3 1:26:25.2 1:46.0
6 279 Trevor Pilzner 54 197 18:13.7 1:44:39.0 2:08.4
7 278 Robert Penington 88 285 19:19.4 2:03:58.4 3:14.1

Team - Detroit U-D JesuitFinish Position - 7
Team Score (places): 219 Team Score (times): 1:29:42.5 Ave Time: 17:56.5
Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 317 Michael Kenney 28 28 17:30.5 17:30.5 0:00.0
2 329 Don Rea 32 60 17:33.5 35:04.1 0:03.0
3 304 Luke Bowker 50 110 18:07.6 53:11.8 0:37.1
4 305 Zeke Bowker 53 163 18:13.4 1:11:25.2 0:42.8
5 328 Michael Peterson 56 219 18:17.3 1:29:42.5 0:46.7
6 303 David Bindon 83 302 19:09.4 1:48:52.0 1:38.9
7 301 Nick Benedetto 89 391 19:20.5 2:08:12.6 1:50.0

Team - TroyFinish Position - 8
Team Score (places): 229 Team Score (times): 1:29:21.4 Ave Time: 17:52.3
Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 475 Kunal Tangri 4 4 16:10.6 16:10.6 0:00.0
2 472 Jonathan Slifkin 44 48 17:53.0 34:03.6 1:42.3
3 456 Matt Miros 55 103 18:15.7 52:19.3 2:05.1
4 458 Andy Olson 58 161 18:23.4 1:10:42.7 2:12.7
5 465 Suk Ro 68 229 18:38.6 1:29:21.4 2:28.0
6 442 Andrew Dingwall 72 301 18:48.3 1:48:09.8 2:37.7
7 446 John Gearig 92 393 19:38.0 2:07:47.8 3:27.4

Team - Walled Lake NorthernFinish Position - 9
Team Score (places): 258 Team Score (times): 1:30:44.4 Ave Time: 18:08.8
Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 536 Liam Higgins 31 31 17:32.2 17:32.2 0:00.0
2 539 Michael Salciccioli 51 82 18:07.9 35:40.1 0:35.6
3 535 Christian Griemert 52 134 18:08.5 53:48.6 0:36.2
4 538 Mike Mulrooney 61 195 18:25.1 1:12:13.7 0:52.8
5 537 John Konicki 63 258 18:30.6 1:30:44.4 0:58.3

Team - West BloomfieldFinish Position - 10
Team Score (places): 264 Team Score (times): 1:31:02.7 Ave Time: 18:12.5
Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 626 Justin Christopher Moody 25 25 17:25.7 17:25.7 0:00.0
2 627 Brandon Coats 41 66 17:47.7 35:13.5 0:22.0
3 631 Collin Goan 59 125 18:23.9 53:37.5 0:58.2
4 644 Jacob Schmitt 62 187 18:29.8 1:12:07.3 1:04.1
5 624 Jacob Binke 77 264 18:55.3 1:31:02.7 1:29.6
6 636 Jason Lin 79 343 19:00.2 1:50:03.0 1:34.5

Team - BerkleyFinish Position - 11
Team Score (places): 282 Team Score (times): 1:31:06.1 Ave Time: 18:13.2
Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 30 Andrew Bill 6 6 16:16.2 16:16.2 0:00.0
2 29 Matt Austin 57 63 18:22.6 34:38.8 2:06.4
3 27 Ian Annesser 70 133 18:43.7 53:22.5 2:27.4
4 38 Nathan Laframboise 74 207 18:50.8 1:12:13.4 2:34.5
5 37 Camden King 75 282 18:52.7 1:31:06.1 2:36.4
6 42 Henry Robertson 80 362 19:00.3 1:50:06.4 2:44.1
7 43 Ryan Schildcrout 82 444 19:07.8 2:09:14.2 2:51.5

Team - Beverly Hills GrovesFinish Position - 12
Team Score (places): 297 Team Score (times): 1:31:58.7 Ave Time: 18:23.7
Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 95 Louis Sullivan 33 33 17:33.6 17:33.6 0:00.0
2 91 Alexander Ross 48 81 18:00.8 35:34.5 0:27.2
3 96 Paul Tremonti 67 148 18:38.1 54:12.7 1:04.5
4 100 Alberto Whitmer 71 219 18:46.7 1:12:59.4 1:13.0
5 94 James Searle 78 297 18:59.3 1:31:58.7 1:25.7
6 99 Aaron Walt 84 381 19:10.2 1:51:09.0 1:36.6
7 89 Olivier Rochaix 96 477 19:59.6 2:11:08.6 2:25.9

Team - Royal OakFinish Position - 13
Team Score (places): 324 Team Score (times): 1:32:46.8 Ave Time: 18:33.3
Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 388 Marcus Jackson 60 60 18:24.9 18:24.9 0:00.0
2 396 Milo Taylor 64 124 18:31.7 36:56.6 0:06.7
3 394 Jacob Smith 65 189 18:31.7 55:28.4 0:06.8
4 391 Brendan Queener 66 255 18:37.7 1:14:06.2 0:12.8
5 389 Andy Johnson 69 324 18:40.6 1:32:46.8 0:15.6
6 384 Peter Harris 81 405 19:04.4 1:51:51.3 0:39.5
7 386 Lee Hewson 85 490 19:14.1 2:11:05.5 0:49.2

Team - Waterford KetteringFinish Position - 14
Team Score (places): 386 Team Score (times): 1:35:03.1 Ave Time: 19:00.6
Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 559 Joe Mercier 45 45 17:56.9 17:56.9 0:00.0
2 552 Brenden Harrison 73 118 18:50.0 36:47.0 0:53.1
3 554 Riley Hibbard 87 205 19:18.1 56:05.1 1:21.1
4 561 Justin T 90 295 19:25.9 1:15:31.1 1:28.9
5 556 Bobby Larvick 91 386 19:31.9 1:35:03.1 1:35.0
6 550 Carter Allen 94 480 19:58.4 1:55:01.5 2:01.4
7 551 Josh Chekal 97 577 20:02.4 2:15:03.9 2:05.4

Team - Detroit RenaissanceFinish Position - 15
Team Score (places): 485 Team Score (times): 1:45:29.2 Ave Time: 21:05.8
Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 297 Lawrence Shepard 93 93 19:57.8 19:57.8 0:00.0
2 298 Jordan Williams 95 188 19:59.0 39:56.8 0:01.1
3 294 Devin Holmes 98 286 20:51.7 1:00:48.5 0:53.9
4 293 Dwayne Gray 99 385 21:41.7 1:22:30.3 1:43.9
5 296 Leonard Rowe 100 485 22:58.8 1:45:29.2 3:01.0
6 299 Richard Winston 101 586 23:42.1 2:09:11.3 3:44.2
7 295 Devin McKinney 102 688 24:16.2 2:33:27.6 4:18.4



Girls Varsity
Place Team Top 5 Places 1 2 3 4 5 6* 7*
1 Birmingham Seaholm 27 1 2 6 8 10 14 22
Top 5 Times: 1:34:09.4

2 Walled Lake Northern 100 9 18 20 21 32 37
Top 5 Times: 1:43:00.2

3 Waterford Mott 110 7 11 16 36 40 45 50
Top 5 Times: 1:42:32.3

4 Oak Park 135 3 23 26 34 49 61 76
Top 5 Times: 1:44:36.3

5 Bloomfield Hills 148 5 31 33 38 41 43 46
Top 5 Times: 1:45:40.9

6 White Lake Lakeland 175 13 24 42 44 52 54 56
Top 5 Times: 1:47:03.1

7 Royal Oak 183 4 12 29 68 70 73 89
Top 5 Times: 1:46:13.8

8 Walled Lake Central 203 17 19 39 57 71 82 90
Top 5 Times: 1:48:54.3

9 Beverly Hills Groves 226 15 28 51 63 69 72 79
Top 5 Times: 1:49:32.8

10 Troy 227 30 35 48 55 59 65 67
Top 5 Times: 1:50:07.7

11 Berkley 282 27 47 53 75 80 86 88
Top 5 Times: 1:53:46.2

12 Waterford Kettering 320 58 60 62 66 74
Top 5 Times: 1:54:54.1

13 West Bloomfield 327 25 64 77 78 83 84 87
Top 5 Times: 1:56:27.7

14 Detroit Renaissance 442 81 85 91 92 93 94
Top 5 Times: 2:07:09.4

Team - Birmingham SeaholmFinish Position - 1
Team Score (places): 27 Team Score (times): 1:34:09.4 Ave Time: 18:49.9
Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 106 Audrey Belf 1 1 17:32.2 17:32.2 0:00.0
2 110 Rachel Dadamio 2 3 18:24.1 35:56.4 0:51.9
3 124 Audrey Ladd 6 9 19:16.4 55:12.9 1:44.2
4 111 Julia Demko 8 17 19:24.1 1:14:37.0 1:51.8
5 143 Mary Sanders 10 27 19:32.4 1:34:09.4 2:00.1
6 116 Patty Girardot 14 41 19:43.3 1:53:52.8 2:11.1
7 135 Delaney O'Brien 22 63 20:51.7 2:14:44.5 3:19.4

Team - Walled Lake NorthernFinish Position - 2
Team Score (places): 100 Team Score (times): 1:43:00.2 Ave Time: 20:36.0
Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 531 Brianna Mulrooney 9 9 19:24.2 19:24.2 0:00.0
2 527 Lauren Kogelschatz 18 27 20:36.8 40:01.0 1:12.6
3 525 Sofanit Fisher 20 47 20:37.4 1:00:38.5 1:13.2
4 533 Jackie Woods 21 68 20:47.5 1:21:26.0 1:23.3
5 524 Alyse Dietz 32 100 21:34.2 1:43:00.2 2:10.0
6 530 Holly Mattson 37 137 21:46.7 2:04:47.0 2:22.5
DQ 526 Darcy Kimberlin Disqualify 22:25.8 2:27:12.8 3:01.6

Team - Waterford MottFinish Position - 3
Team Score (places): 110 Team Score (times): 1:42:32.3 Ave Time: 20:30.4
Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 569 Katie Osika 7 7 19:17.4 19:17.4 0:00.0
2 568 Alexis Munley 11 18 19:35.0 38:52.5 0:17.6
3 570 Kate Petsch 16 34 19:58.8 58:51.3 0:41.3
4 567 Mikayla Gean 36 70 21:43.6 1:20:35.0 2:26.2
5 565 Morgan Fuerst 40 110 21:57.3 1:42:32.3 2:39.8
6 572 Victoria Stachowski 45 155 22:06.0 2:04:38.4 2:48.6
7 562 Mackenzie Cortese 50 205 22:19.5 2:26:57.9 3:02.0

Team - Oak ParkFinish Position - 4
Team Score (places): 135 Team Score (times): 1:44:36.3 Ave Time: 20:55.2
Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 337 Ersula Farrow 3 3 18:46.5 18:46.5 0:00.0
2 334 Lashae Bowens 23 26 20:54.8 39:41.3 2:08.3
3 335 Doriann Coleman 26 52 20:59.8 1:00:41.1 2:13.2
4 333 Mariyah Archibald 34 86 21:37.8 1:22:18.9 2:51.2
5 338 Jayla Fleming 49 135 22:17.4 1:44:36.3 3:30.9
6 339 Brianna Holloway 61 196 22:44.6 2:07:21.0 3:58.1
7 342 Johnyce Powell 76 272 24:04.0 2:31:25.1 5:17.5

Team - Bloomfield HillsFinish Position - 5
Team Score (places): 148 Team Score (times): 1:45:40.9 Ave Time: 21:08.2
Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 225 Giovanna Leone 5 5 19:13.0 19:13.0 0:00.0
2 230 Kyra Schofield 31 36 21:06.1 40:19.2 1:53.1
3 210 Sam Babineau 33 69 21:36.8 1:01:56.0 2:23.8
4 226 Emma Mashburn 38 107 21:46.9 1:23:43.0 2:33.9
5 222 Claire Henderson 41 148 21:57.9 1:45:40.9 2:44.9
6 229 Rachel Sabin 43 191 21:59.4 2:07:40.4 2:46.4
7 221 Jolie Gittleman 46 237 22:08.1 2:29:48.5 2:55.0

Team - White Lake LakelandFinish Position - 6
Team Score (places): 175 Team Score (times): 1:47:03.1 Ave Time: 21:24.6
Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 650 Olivia Clymer 13 13 19:38.2 19:38.2 0:00.0
2 659 Marisa Sailus 24 37 20:56.1 40:34.3 1:17.9
3 651 Kara Cotter 42 79 21:58.8 1:02:33.1 2:20.6
4 657 Margaret McDonald 44 123 22:03.9 1:24:37.1 2:25.7
5 663 Maria Walston 52 175 22:26.0 1:47:03.1 2:47.8
6 660 Barbara Sammut 54 229 22:29.4 2:09:32.5 2:51.2
7 656 Rachel Martell 56 285 22:35.1 2:32:07.7 2:56.9

Team - Royal OakFinish Position - 7
Team Score (places): 183 Team Score (times): 1:46:13.8 Ave Time: 21:14.7
Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 359 Grace Cutler 4 4 18:57.8 18:57.8 0:00.0
2 363 Katie Forsyth 12 16 19:37.4 38:35.3 0:39.5
3 357 Lauren Bos 29 45 21:00.5 59:35.8 2:02.6
4 360 Lucy Donnellon 68 113 23:12.5 1:22:48.3 4:14.6
5 366 Elizabeth Kurtz 70 183 23:25.4 1:46:13.8 4:27.5
6 367 Erica Lee 73 256 23:33.3 2:09:47.1 4:35.4
7 365 Katie Hill 89 345 24:58.3 2:34:45.4 6:00.5

Team - Walled Lake CentralFinish Position - 8
Team Score (places): 203 Team Score (times): 1:48:54.3 Ave Time: 21:46.8
Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 484 Jeannée Hill 17 17 20:17.2 20:17.2 0:00.0
2 481 Haley Chinarian 19 36 20:36.9 40:54.2 0:19.6
3 482 Annika Fisher 39 75 21:55.0 1:02:49.2 1:37.7
4 491 Jillian Pelzer 57 132 22:39.3 1:25:28.5 2:22.0
5 487 Mercedes Howie 71 203 23:25.7 1:48:54.3 3:08.4
6 494 Kayla Quinn 82 285 24:15.3 2:13:09.7 3:58.0
7 497 Megan Varcie 90 375 25:04.0 2:38:13.7 4:46.7

Team - Beverly Hills GrovesFinish Position - 9
Team Score (places): 226 Team Score (times): 1:49:32.8 Ave Time: 21:54.5
Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 59 Emma Lucken 15 15 19:58.5 19:58.5 0:00.0
2 60 Grace MacDonald 28 43 21:00.0 40:58.5 1:01.5
3 54 Sloan Kanat 51 94 22:24.0 1:03:22.5 2:25.5
4 53 Jacqueline Hentschel 63 157 22:50.0 1:26:12.6 2:51.5
5 61 Sarah Mostofizadeh 69 226 23:20.1 1:49:32.8 3:21.6
6 51 Caroline Chalifoux 72 298 23:28.1 2:13:00.9 3:29.6
7 52 Erinn Costello 79 377 24:06.4 2:37:07.4 4:07.9

Team - TroyFinish Position - 10
Team Score (places): 227 Team Score (times): 1:50:07.7 Ave Time: 22:01.5
Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 416 Meghan Monaghan 30 30 21:01.2 21:01.2 0:00.0
2 408 Caitlin Ferber 35 65 21:38.5 42:39.8 0:37.2
3 427 Emma Thomas 48 113 22:15.4 1:04:55.3 1:14.2
4 425 Cara Stromberg 55 168 22:30.5 1:27:25.9 1:29.2
5 415 Riley McAvoy 59 227 22:41.8 1:50:07.7 1:40.5
6 432 Amanda Vogel 65 292 23:02.3 2:13:10.0 2:01.0
7 434 Bri Yeskey 67 359 23:10.7 2:36:20.7 2:09.4

Team - BerkleyFinish Position - 11
Team Score (places): 282 Team Score (times): 1:53:46.2 Ave Time: 22:45.2
Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 20 Anna Ricci 27 27 20:59.9 20:59.9 0:00.0
2 7 Aniela Crayton 47 74 22:12.1 43:12.0 1:12.2
3 10 Gabrielle Feber 53 127 22:26.6 1:05:38.6 1:26.7
4 21 Maya Riddle 75 202 24:00.5 1:29:39.2 3:00.6
5 23 Javaye Smith 80 282 24:07.0 1:53:46.2 3:07.1
6 11 Kandis Fox 86 368 24:34.1 2:18:20.4 3:34.2
7 13 Megan Kossak 88 456 24:52.0 2:43:12.4 3:52.1

Team - Waterford KetteringFinish Position - 12
Team Score (places): 320 Team Score (times): 1:54:54.1 Ave Time: 22:58.8
Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 545 Morgan Katona 58 58 22:39.7 22:39.7 0:00.0
2 542 Charley Farmer 60 118 22:42.9 45:22.6 0:03.1
3 540 Alyssa Collins 62 180 22:45.3 1:08:08.0 0:05.6
4 547 Anna Shallow 66 246 23:05.4 1:31:13.4 0:25.6
5 549 Kasia Wroby 74 320 23:40.6 1:54:54.1 1:00.9

Team - West BloomfieldFinish Position - 13
Team Score (places): 327 Team Score (times): 1:56:27.7 Ave Time: 23:17.5
Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 606 Roopa Gorur 25 25 20:59.2 20:59.2 0:00.0
2 621 Marissa Stone 64 89 22:57.2 43:56.5 1:58.0
3 617 Reina Otsuka 77 166 24:04.7 1:08:01.2 3:05.4
4 601 Alexa Cohen 78 244 24:05.2 1:32:06.5 3:05.9
5 603 Alexa Dulmage 83 327 24:21.2 1:56:27.7 3:21.9
6 619 Avani Samandur 84 411 24:27.1 2:20:54.9 3:27.9
7 609 Miki Kamiya 87 498 24:43.8 2:45:38.7 3:44.5

Team - Detroit RenaissanceFinish Position - 14
Team Score (places): 442 Team Score (times): 2:07:09.4 Ave Time: 25:25.8
Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 292 Shania Shepard 81 81 24:13.7 24:13.7 0:00.0
2 286 Clarissa Barksdale 85 166 24:28.9 48:42.7 0:15.1
3 290 Kara MacHaria 91 257 25:27.8 1:14:10.5 1:14.1
4 288 Syiah Frazier 92 349 26:29.3 1:40:39.9 2:15.6
5 289 Carrington King 93 442 26:29.4 2:07:09.4 2:15.6
6 291 Alesia Morris 94 536 26:32.7 2:33:42.1 2:18.9