2014 Flushing Fright Night

back to results

Oct. 25, 2014

2014 Flushing Fright Night
Flushing Twp Park
Provided by Rotpac Racing, L.L.C.


Flushing Fright Night 5K Run/Walk
Age Group Results
October 25, 2014
Results By Rotpac Racing Rotpac Racing http://www.rotpac.com

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ellie Reynolds Flushing MI 11 11 23:25.9 7:32/M

Female 10 and under

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Julie McNamara Flushing MI 10 19 27:24.8 8:49/M
2 Dallas Ruelan Flushing 9 32 29:44.6 9:34/M
3 Grace Murphy Flushing MI 07 41 34:50.5 11:12/M
4 Anna Alexander Swartz Creek MI 10 45 37:02.5 11:54/M
5 Cora Alexander Swartz Creek MI 10 47 37:27.6 12:03/M
6 Avery Byrne Goodrich MI 07 52 40:27.8 13:00/M

Female 11 to 14

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Hailey Mills Flushing 13 14 24:54.0 8:00/M
2 Meghan McNamara Flushing MI 11 23 28:07.9 9:02/M

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Addie May Flushing MI 18 13 24:53.9 8:00/M
2 Jacquelynn Gillie Flint MI 17 44 36:59.8 11:54/M

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Erin May Flushing MI 22 25 28:50.2 9:16/M

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Katie Adam Flushing 28 49 38:19.7 12:19/M
2 Natalie Allison Flint MI 28 50 38:50.9 12:29/M
3 Katie Bodary Flushing MI 26 51 38:51.2 12:30/M
4 Paula Leaf Grand Blanc 27 58 45:34.1 14:39/M
5 Jaynie Shitlett Davison MI 29 63 50:12.8 16:08/M

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jamie Aagesen Davison MI 33 35 30:45.6 9:53/M
2 Jennifer Osborne Clio MI 31 60 45:47.3 14:43/M
3 Jenny Lauwers Davison 33 64 50:14.7 16:09/M

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Carla Murphy Flushing MI 40 42 34:50.7 11:12/M

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lori Garceau Manitowoc 46 27 28:51.6 9:17/M
2 Dana Atwater Flushing MI 47 36 31:03.2 9:59/M
3 Maria Czyzio Flushing MI 49 39 32:34.9 10:28/M
4 Karen Alexander Swartz Creek MI 47 48 37:32.7 12:04/M
5 Lisa Byrne Goodrich MI 46 53 40:28.3 13:01/M
6 Kelly Yuhos Clio MI 45 56 44:10.2 14:12/M

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mary Grunow Swartz Creek MI 52 37 32:00.8 10:17/M
2 Bonnie Wood Flushing MI 50 43 35:32.6 11:26/M
3 Nancy Klee Mount Morris 50 55 42:52.8 13:47/M
4 Kathleen Henderson Flushing MI 50 59 45:39.1 14:41/M
5 Tracy McGregor Flushing MI 50 61 48:25.9 15:34/M

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Teresa Martin Freeland MI 55 29 29:01.6 9:20/M

Female 60 and over

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lynn Elliott Flushing 65 62 49:56.5 16:03/M

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kenny Wall Flushing MI 25 1 19:00.0 6:07/M

Male 10 and under

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Noah Murphy Flushing MI 10 9 23:15.6 7:29/M
2 David Murphy Flushing MI 09 12 24:48.9 7:58/M
3 Owen Foltz Flushing MI 08 20 27:25.7 8:49/M

Male 11 to 14

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Antonio Aguilar Flushing MI 12 17 26:56.6 8:40/M
2 Diego Ruelan Flushing MI 12 33 29:53.1 9:37/M

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Noah Hutchison Flushing MI 16 7 21:47.3 7:00/M
2 Kelton Czyzio Flushing 15 8 22:31.5 7:14/M

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Joey Hladik Flushing MI 21 2 19:15.5 6:11/M
2 Kyle Crandell Grand Blanc MI 23 5 21:13.7 6:49/M
3 Alex Chavez East Lansing MI 23 10 23:19.3 7:30/M

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Matthew Klee Flint 26 15 25:17.0 8:08/M

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Alex Williams Caro MI 30 3 20:27.0 6:35/M
2 Paul Brieger Durand MI 34 24 28:16.9 9:05/M

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kevin Foltz Flushing MI 37 21 27:29.9 8:50/M
2 Barrybu Bush Flushing 35 28 29:01.0 9:20/M
3 Larry Bush Flushing 37 31 29:25.1 9:28/M
4 Robert Aagesen Flint MI 35 34 29:56.6 9:37/M

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 David Manges Flushing MI 43 4 20:51.8 6:42/M

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Max Skinner Flint 49 26 28:51.6 9:17/M
2 Christian Riendeau Clio 46 38 32:26.3 10:26/M
3 Mark Alexander Swartz Creek MI 46 46 37:03.5 11:55/M
4 Ken Yuhos Clio MI 49 57 44:10.6 14:12/M

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Dave Hollis Clio MI 54 6 21:32.4 6:55/M
2 Kirk May Flushing MI 53 16 25:49.0 8:18/M
3 Kris Henderson Flushing MI 54 40 34:08.4 10:59/M

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Joe Langston Flushing MI 58 18 27:11.3 8:44/M

Male 60 and over

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Frank Johnson Saginaw MI 62 22 27:35.5 8:52/M
2 George Gray Flushing MI 66 30 29:08.0 9:22/M
3 George Hackney Tawas City MI 68 54 40:44.3 13:06/M