2014 Trunk or Treat

back to results

Oct. 25, 2014

2014 Trunk or Treat
Clarkston, MI
Provided by Rotpac Racing, L.L.C.

Trunk or Treat 5K Run/Walk
Age Group Results
October 25, 2014
Results By Rotpac Racing

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Alysia Walsh Commerce Township 41 7 22:43.4 22:46.3

Female 10 and under

Place Name City Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Caralyn Haas Clarkston 8 37 27:28.7 27:31.4
2 Annelise Lemieux Clarkston 9 46 29:21.0 29:27.2
3 Lucienne Lemieux Clarkston 9 56 30:13.7 30:21.1
4 Isabel Matthews Clarkston MI 10 58 30:22.7 30:38.0
5 Sophia Fabrazio Clarkston MI 10 70 32:26.0 32:26.0
6 Claire Walker Commerce Township 08 81 34:25.1 34:25.1
7 Madeleine Schouman Commerce Twp 9 86 35:21.3 35:42.4
8 Libby Haar Clarkston MI 10 109 41:01.2 41:32.2
9 Sophia Walker Commerce Township 10 112 41:30.0 41:30.0
10 Mckenna Hempton Clarkston MI 09 126 43:30.5 43:39.8
11 Katie Haar Clarkston MI 9 152 52:31.5 53:01.1
12 Sophia Tadavich Clarkston 10 153 52:35.4 53:05.2
13 Carly Dean Orion 10 156 53:18.7 53:59.9

Female 11 to 14

Place Name City Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Rachel Runk Keego Harbor MI 11 89 35:22.7 35:44.8
2 Grace Durkin Clarkston 11 90 35:38.9 36:05.5
3 Shay Bordine Davisburg MI 11 91 35:40.3 36:05.9
4 Sydney Tadavich Clarkston 11 110 41:02.2 41:33.5
5 Grace Ettinger Waterford 13 147 49:14.9 49:58.4

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Constandina Daros Davisburg 16 137 44:51.0 44:51.0

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 April Linonger Ortonville MI 29 17 24:55.8 24:55.8
2 Courtnie Baker Clarkston MI 28 24 26:19.3 26:24.0
3 Caitlyn Broughton Clarkston 25 40 27:58.0 28:01.9
4 Rachel Napier Winnetka 26 42 28:11.9 28:20.8
5 Maegan Darbe Clarkston 27 99 38:16.1 38:29.3
6 Becky Seibold Clarkston 29 118 42:21.7 42:28.0
7 Courtney Blackwell Clarkston 26 120 42:39.8 42:48.5

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Janelle Turnas* Rochester Hills 34 51 29:58.5 30:04.1
2 Amy Nelms White Lake 33 71 32:32.9 32:56.8
3 Amanda Smyczak Clarkston 33 93 35:52.0 35:52.0
4 Sheila Burke* Lake Orion 30 133 44:20.3 44:45.2

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Joanne Sumiec* White Lake 38 27 26:52.9 27:03.6
2 Jenny Wilkins Holly 36 38 27:43.0 27:43.0
3 Christine Magaway Rochester Hills 38 54 30:11.2 30:16.4
4 Stephanie Remley Clarkston MI 36 57 30:16.7 30:26.0
5 Sherri Mascarella Waterford MI 38 60 30:37.0 30:46.2
6 Temperance Mayberry Davisburg 39 61 30:41.7 31:10.3
7 Kelly Gifford White Lake 37 92 35:44.4 36:01.2
8 Stacey Shipp Birmingham 36 100 39:20.2 39:35.1
9 Stephanie Jurva Warren 37 104 39:47.0 39:58.2
10 Heather Karel Clarkston 39 154 52:41.1 53:15.2
11 Jenny Dean Orion 38 158 53:30.0 54:10.9
12 Melissa Ball Clarkston 38 162 1:02:29.4 1:03:03.0

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Martha Myers Oxford 40 26 26:42.8 26:53.8
2 Brandy Walters Troy 40 48 29:32.3 29:32.3
3 Marcie* Lemieux Clarkston 43 55 30:12.5 30:20.0
4 Laura Willis Clarkston 43 59 30:36.0 30:36.0
5 Carrie Heiser Oxford 43 67 31:27.3 31:36.0
6 Missy Ludd Ortonville MI 41 72 32:45.6 33:03.3
7 Julie Cohoon Clarkston 41 74 33:02.3 33:02.3
8 Laurie Runk Keego Harbor MI 44 88 35:22.5 35:44.9
9 Kerry Brueck Clarkston MI 42 96 38:00.7 38:27.2
10 Cathy Appleton Oxford MI 43 105 39:53.0 39:53.0
11 Robyn Cohoon Clarkston 43 111 41:29.2 41:29.2
12 Kimberly Hempton Clarkston MI 42 127 43:34.2 43:44.0
13 Christie Nickson Commerce Township MI 44 144 46:42.6 47:03.9
14 Michelle Tadavich Clarkston 41 151 50:16.9 50:51.5
15 Tracy Wellman Lake Orion 44 159 53:33.7 54:10.9

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Liz Hendershott Ortonville MI 49 10 23:47.1 23:52.6
2 Kimberly Thompson* Oxford 47 19 25:29.5 25:33.5
3 Sharon Weaver Commerce Township 48 22 25:53.7 26:19.3
4 Lori Garceau Manitowoc 46 36 27:26.7 27:42.7
5 Kathy Anderson Commerce Township 46 43 28:24.7 28:35.2
6 Jodi Kramer Waterford MI 49 68 32:07.5 32:25.6
7 Anne Marie Sweetman Holly MI 47 69 32:10.1 32:26.6
8 Lisa Bidinger Commerce Township 45 78 33:38.6 33:43.8
9 Robin Kirk Clarkston 45 83 34:48.0 35:00.4
10 Kimberly Hampton* Oak Park 45 95 36:56.2 37:13.1
11 Dawn Hunt* Waterford 45 122 42:44.8 42:59.0
12 Wendy Conklin* Grand Blanc 47 124 42:50.0 42:50.0
13 Kathy Gildner* Clarkston 48 128 43:37.1 43:45.3
14 Paula Goodman* Waterford 49 129 43:50.7 44:11.0
15 Jodie Roberts Holly MI 48 130 43:52.0 43:57.0
16 Amy Daros Davisburg 45 138 44:51.0 44:51.0
17 Laura Durkin Clarkston 48 139 45:40.2 46:08.1
18 Judy Haas Clarkston 48 143 46:11.6 46:39.3
19 Tina Fay Davisburg MI 45 160 54:19.1 54:57.7
20 Stephanie Young Fenton 47 161 1:02:26.7 1:03:00.0
21 Margaret Radattz Clarkston MI 46 163 1:03:45.1 1:04:00.0

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Lois Showalter Clarkston MI 54 75 33:05.1 33:15.9
2 Dianna Frankfurth* Waterford 50 82 34:44.5 35:02.4
3 Priscilla Thompson* Pontiac 53 84 34:48.8 35:08.1
4 Anita Campbell Waterford MI 54 85 34:49.1 35:05.9
5 Kathy Noble Clarkston MI 54 101 39:22.0 39:36.2
6 Peggy Tweedle* Oakland 53 113 41:31.2 41:54.5
7 Nikki Csurgo Ortonville 51 115 41:32.5 43:11.8
8 Kimberly Fenech Rochester MI 52 116 41:33.4 41:56.4
9 Mary Bartolotta* Waterford 54 121 42:41.0 42:55.7
10 Laurie Janick Sterling Heights 53 132 44:15.0 44:40.0
11 Jennifer Montgomery Waterford MI 51 136 44:36.5 44:47.0
12 Cheryl Kelly Clarkston 54 146 49:10.9 49:39.7
13 Eve Richards Commerce Township 54 149 49:20.1 49:51.3

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Penny Peters White Lake 56 117 41:46.9 42:00.7
2 Debbie Heyboer* Lake Orion 55 134 44:20.5 44:45.4
3 Krissa Mick Clarkston 55 140 46:00.5 46:37.0
4 Lori Hall Clarkston 55 141 46:02.6 46:38.2
5 Denise Casper Clarkston 56 142 46:02.9 46:38.9

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Ginny Pauwels Rochester Hills 64 73 32:54.7 33:05.8
2 Carolyn Patterson Davisburg MI 61 131 43:52.5 43:57.3
3 Jan Merz Clarkston MI 61 148 49:19.7 49:51.4

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Nancy Donaldson Waterford MI 69 76 33:21.5 33:27.0
2 Mavia Bilson 68 164 1:04:15.4 1:04:35.0

Female 70 and over

Place Name City Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Patricia Parkin* Lake Orion 79 150 49:39.8 49:39.8

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Matthew Landgraf Commerce Township 20 1 21:04.1 21:07.9

Male 10 and under

Place Name City Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Jack Wellman Lake Orion 10 31 27:11.8 27:15.0
2 Ryan Snudden Clarkston 9 32 27:12.0 27:15.0
3 Christopher Bidinger Commerce Township 09 77 33:29.3 33:33.7
4 Frankie Fabrazio Commerce Township 09 102 39:43.4 40:04.2
5 Blake Myers Oxford 5 107 40:38.8 40:56.0
6 Zac Montgomery Waterford MI 8 123 42:49.0 42:49.0

Male 11 to 14

Place Name City Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Bo Anderson Commerce Township 11 2 21:06.5 21:08.8
2 Valen Kurmaniak Commerce Township 11 3 21:42.0 21:44.4
3 Brian Glowski Clarkston MI 14 5 22:04.8 22:04.8
4 Colin Slunick Clarkston MI 12 8 22:43.6 22:45.9
5 Andrew Bidinger Commerce Township 12 11 23:50.6 23:53.7
6 Luke Snudden Clarkston MI 13 12 23:55.8 23:58.0
7 Mitchell Ballew Waterford MI 14 16 24:34.1 24:41.1
8 Evan Hall Clarkston MI 13 18 25:24.3 25:26.6
9 Brandon Kirk Clarkston 14 45 29:07.7 29:07.7
10 Ben Haas Clarkston 12 47 29:29.7 29:32.2
11 Vincent Casetti Commerce Township 14 49 29:38.8 29:46.0
12 Brendan Willis Clarkston 11 62 30:44.7 30:49.6
13 Nicholas Mascarella Waterford MI 14 94 36:35.3 36:35.3
14 Che Hamm Waterford MI 12 119 42:38.0 42:38.0

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Seth Stump Clarkston MI 15 14 24:25.0 24:25.0
2 Hunter Schmidt Commerce Twp 15 79 33:52.2 34:00.0
3 Ryan Crue Lake Orion MI 16 155 52:55.1 52:55.1

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Marcus Darbe Clarkston 23 63 30:53.1 30:53.1

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Scott Krieder Winnetka 25 41 28:11.4 28:20.7

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Matthew Evans Commerce Township 31 28 27:06.4 27:12.2
2 Cody Senkyr Commerce Township 31 34 27:21.4 27:27.4

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Greg Martin Clarkston MI 35 4 22:03.7 22:10.3
2 Chris Kurmaniak Commerce Township 39 13 24:14.0 24:21.8
3 Ken Sebastian* Ortonville 37 30 27:09.5 27:22.0
4 Matt Gifford White Lake 36 50 29:54.4 30:15.7
5 Scott Arboleda Commerce Twp 39 145 46:43.4 47:04.1
6 Jeremy Dean Orion 38 157 53:19.9 54:01.4

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Jeff Katakowski Clarkston 40 15 24:31.0 24:31.0
2 Taek Kim Carleton 41 21 25:52.9 26:15.5
3 David Bilson Livonia MI 41 25 26:26.0 26:39.3
4 Tad Walker Commerce Township 41 80 34:24.3 34:24.3
5 Daniel Schouman Commerce Twp 43 87 35:21.8 35:43.1
6 Joe Fabrizio Clarkston MI 40 103 39:43.8 40:04.2
7 Brian Hempton Clarkston MI 42 125 43:29.9 43:40.0

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Tod Stump Clarkston MI 48 9 23:18.3 23:24.8
2 Chris Leider Clarkston 46 20 25:45.8 26:09.1
3 Michael Weaver Commerce Township 48 23 26:07.0 26:31.1
4 Michael Herrmann Clarkston MI 45 29 27:06.8 27:13.1
5 Max Skinner Flint 49 35 27:24.1 27:40.0
6 Kevin Matthews Clarkston MI 48 39 27:57.8 28:12.0
7 Christopher Everett Oxford 48 53 30:11.0 30:18.8
8 Kirk Raddatz Clarkston MI 47 66 31:18.0 31:30.9
9 Randy Haas Clarkston 49 97 38:09.9 38:17.9
10 Pete Myers Oxford MI 46 108 40:41.4 40:57.6
11 Steve Syerson Ortonville 45 114 41:32.0 43:11.2

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Tom Snudden Clarkston MI 50 6 22:34.6 22:41.0
2 Patrick O'Connor Birmingham MI 53 106 40:15.1 40:22.3
3 Greg Heyboer* Lake Orion 52 135 44:21.3 44:45.9

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Scott Vanderveen Clarkston MI 57 33 27:20.0 27:47.2
2 Lowell Showalter Clarkston MI 57 52 30:09.6 30:19.3
3 Paul Secrest 59 64 30:58.6 30:58.6
4 Larry Bernett Farmington MI 59 65 31:08.6 31:16.7
5 Mark Darbe Clarkston 57 98 38:15.9 38:29.4

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Myron Sedmon Franklin MI 64 44 28:57.1 29:02.7

Male 70 and over

Place Name City Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 David Bilson 71 165 1:04:35.0 1:04:35.0