2014 COMSAC Championship Meet

back to results

Oct. 23, 2014

2014 COMSAC Championship Meet
Cranbrook Educational Campus, Bloomfield Hills, MI
Provided by A2 Race Management
RaceTab 3 by MileSplit                  www.a2racemanagement.com

COMSAC Championship - 10/23/2014 11:27:25 AM
Cranbrook Educational Campus, Bloomfield Hills, MI

Middle School Boys 3200 Meter Run
=================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
1 Ty Smilanic 7 Derby 11:24.0 1
2 Ethan Goldstein 8 Cranbrook 11:27.0 2
3 Nicholas Murray 8 Berkley 11:31.7 3
4 Gracey Bennett-Carpen 8 Cranbrook 11:35.2 4
5 Sam Antenucci 8 Covington 11:47.1 5
6 Jarryn Shin 8 Dunckel 11:55.6 6
7 Corbin Homer 8 Bloomfield Hills 11:56.3 7
8 George Nummer 8 Derby 11:57.4 8
9 Michael Atto 8 Bloomfield Hills 11:58.0 9
10 Takeho Murayama 8 East 12:00.8 10
11 Yutaka Kudo 8 Orchard Lake 12:01.5 11
12 Jonathan Pierce 8 East 12:04.9 12
13 Liam Fairbanks 8 Bloomfield Hills 12:06.3 13
14 Derek Schmidt 8 East 12:07.2 14
15 Jakob Sayers 8 Derby 12:13.3 15
16 Ethan Kleimola 8 Abbott 12:21.1 16
17 Alec Vincent 8 Abbott 12:21.5 17
18 Luc Guimberteau 7 West Hills 12:22.9 18
19 Duncan MacKillop 8 Bloomfield Hills 12:26.3 19
20 Jeremy Jeronimo 8 Abbott 12:29.9 20
21 Jack Willker 7 Covington 12:31.9 21
22 Michael Yamin 8 Bloomfield Hills 12:32.5 22
23 HanTing Wong 8 Dunckel 12:34.9 23
24 Cole Arnold 8 Dunckel 12:37.9 24
25 Hugh Besselo 8 Abbott 12:38.3 25
26 John Secrest 8 Bloomfield Hills 12:40.6 26
27 Kyle Murphy 7 Abbott 12:41.8 27
28 Tate Faison 7 Orchard Lake 12:45.3 28
29 Evan Burke 7 Dunckel 12:45.7 29
30 Blake Terry 8 Hazel Park 12:46.2 30
31 Luke Mercer 8 Berkshire 12:48.4 31
32 Nico Harbort 8 Derby 12:51.7 32
33 Unser Jaffry 7 Orchard Lake 12:52.2 33
34 Lawrence Price 7 Berkshire 12:52.6 34
35 Bodie Diehl 7 Abbott 12:52.9 35
36 Matt Dennison 8 East 12:53.2 36
37 Jackson Gugni 7 Covington 12:53.6 37
38 Kevin Todd 8 Dunckel 12:55.0 38
39 Matthew Kowalski 8 Bloomfield Hills 12:56.1 39
40 Tyler Vigliotti 7 Berkley 12:57.3 40
41 William Spurlock 7 Derby 12:59.2 41
42 Adam Bordoley 7 Covington 13:00.7 42
43 Sam Googasian 8 Berkshire 13:02.6 43
44 Stephen Johnson 8 Hazel Park 13:04.4 44
45 Niccolo Cucco 7 Berkley 13:04.8 45
46 Chaitanya Manam 8 DCDS 13:07.3 46
47 Tristan Asher 7 Abbott 13:09.2 47
48 Justin Baker 8 Dunckel 13:10.1 48
49 Troy Gietek 8 East 13:11.2 49
50 Will Dudek 7 Berkley 13:15.2 50
51 Aidan Nelson 7 Covington 13:24.1 51
52 Josh Spencer 8 East 13:27.5 52
53 Noah Emmer 8 Orchard Lake 13:27.7 53
54 George Yalamanchili 8 DCDS 13:31.5 54
55 Andrew Flaherty 7 Covington 13:34.2 55
56 Ethan Ramaekers 7 Derby 13:42.2 56
57 Jacob Krivan 7 Derby 13:44.8 57
58 Zack Seiferheld 8 West Hills 13:46.5 58
59 David Boarman 8 Berkshire 13:50.3 59
60 Evan Stern 8 West Hills 13:50.8 60
61 Kevin Song 8 West Hills 13:51.4 61
62 Kyle Hall 8 East Hills 13:55.5 --
63 Isaiah Marquez 8 Hazel Park 14:01.0 62
64 Shiv Seshan 7 Dunckel 14:03.6 63
65 Benny Fellows 8 West Hills 14:13.8 64
66 Joey Kaminski 8 Berkley 14:14.5 65
67 Sreeram Panicker 8 DCDS 14:15.2 66
68 Riley Cook 7 Berkshire 14:15.5 67
69 Connor McCaffrey 7 Berkley 14:15.8 68
70 Hunter Barr 7 East Hills 14:20.6 --
71 Roberto Riesgo 8 Cranbrook 14:28.1 69
72 Kyle Bender 8 Hazel Park 14:31.4 70
73 Nehaar Nimmagadda 8 DCDS 14:32.9 71
74 Paul Aren 8 East 14:33.2 72
75 Aiden Dickson 7 West Hills 14:34.8 73
76 Kevin Chang 8 DCDS 14:37.3 74
77 Justin Wang 7 Cranbrook 14:40.9 75
78 Kunal Matharu 8 Orchard Lake 14:46.4 76
79 Raj Chandra 7 Cranbrook 14:47.3 77
80 Jason Ouyang 8 Cranbrook 14:51.4 78
81 Sam Leslie 7 Covington 14:56.4 79
82 Max Wolberg 7 West Hills 14:57.5 80
83 Sohum Acharya 7 Cranbrook 14:57.7 81
84 Kurt Leitner 7 Orchard Lake 15:02.6 82
85 John Redfield 7 DCDS 15:07.6 83
86 Jimmy Hubbard 7 Berkley 15:09.5 84
87 Noah Schlussel 8 DCDS 15:12.6 85
88 Hunter Stabile 7 Berkshire 15:23.6 86
89 Andrew Adkins 8 Hazel Park 15:53.0 87
90 Antwon Cole 8 Hazel Park 16:15.6 88
91 Miguel Andres 8 Orchard Lake 16:28.2 89
92 Koushik Murali 8 East Hills 16:28.4 --
93 Zaid Aleesha 8 Hazel Park 16:44.4 90
94 Andre Wells 7 Berkshire 18:36.3 91



Middle School Boys 3200 Meter Run Team Scores
=================================================================
Team Pts 1 2 3 4 5 (6) (7)
=================================================================
1 Bloomfield Hills 70 7 9 13 19 22 26 39
Total Time: 1:01:00 Average: 12:11.85 1-5 Split: 37
2 Derby 97 1 8 15 32 41 56 57
Total Time: 1:01:26 Average: 12:17.05 1-5 Split: 1:36
3 Abbott 105 16 17 20 25 27 35 47
Total Time: 1:02:33 Average: 12:30.46 1-5 Split: 21
4 Dunckel 120 6 23 24 29 38 48 63
Total Time: 1:02:49 Average: 12:33.78 1-5 Split: 1:00
5 East 121 10 12 14 36 49 52 72
Total Time: 1:02:18 Average: 12:27.42 1-5 Split: 1:11
6 Covington 156 5 21 37 42 51 55 79
Total Time: 1:03:38 Average: 12:43.45 1-5 Split: 1:37
7 Orchard Lake 201 11 28 33 53 76 82 89
Total Time: 1:05:53 Average: 13:10.58 1-5 Split: 2:45
8 Berkley 203 3 40 45 50 65 68 84
Total Time: 1:05:04 Average: 13:00.67 1-5 Split: 2:43
9 Cranbrook 227 2 4 69 75 77 78 81
Total Time: 1:06:59 Average: 13:23.66 1-5 Split: 3:21
10 Berkshire 234 31 34 43 59 67 86 91
Total Time: 1:06:50 Average: 13:21.86 1-5 Split: 1:28
11 West Hills 261 18 58 60 61 64 73 80
Total Time: 1:08:06 Average: 13:37.04 1-5 Split: 1:51
12 Hazel Park 293 30 44 62 70 87 88 90
Total Time: 1:10:16 Average: 14:03.17 1-5 Split: 3:07
13 DCDS 311 46 54 66 71 74 83 85
Total Time: 1:10:04 Average: 14:00.80 1-5 Split: 1:30


Middle School Girls 3200 Meter Run
=================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
1 Whitney Reid 8 Dunckel 11:55.9 1
2 Rylee Robinson 8 Abbott 11:58.8 2
3 Kyla Christopher-Mood 8 Abbott 12:17.8 3
4 Reagan McNally 8 Covington 12:29.2 4
5 Kelsey McNally 8 Covington 12:45.1 5
6 Lily Tripp 8 Derby 12:49.3 6
7 Meredith Moran 8 Cranbrook 12:49.6 --
8 Mika Hamady 8 Covington 13:01.5 7
9 Jenna Rogind 8 Abbott 13:10.6 8
10 Sara Filby 7 Abbott 13:13.6 9
11 Katie Lucken 7 Berkshire 13:17.1 10
12 Sari Kellman 7 Bloomfield Hills 13:18.6 11
13 Anya Turner 8 Dunckel 13:21.1 12
14 Evelyn Sorgenfrei 8 Bloomfield Hills 13:25.8 13
15 Delace Jia 8 Bloomfield Hills 13:28.3 14
16 Catherine Bournias 7 Derby 13:29.8 15
17 Lia Munson 7 East 13:30.3 16
18 Emily Jones 8 Cranbrook 13:32.1 --
19 Kenna Childress 8 Berkley 13:32.6 17
20 Megan McManus 8 Bloomfield Hills 13:45.4 18
21 Riley Campbell 7 Bloomfield Hills 13:49.4 19
22 Hannah Alfs 8 Derby 13:51.8 20
23 Emma Murray 8 Berkley 13:56.1 21
24 Lexie Formanek 8 West Hills 13:58.7 22
25 Lily Grills 8 Derby 14:06.2 23
26 Molly Paulon 7 Bloomfield Hills 14:08.8 24
27 Jessie Whitmer 8 Covington 14:10.0 25
28 Mackenzie Hanson 7 East 14:10.5 26
29 Ava Farquhar 8 Dunckel 14:29.1 27
30 Kate Kiefer 7 Derby 14:30.9 28
31 Jenna Niehof 7 Abbott 14:31.4 29
32 Madison Butchko 7 Derby 14:35.8 30
33 Emily Juriga 8 Covington 14:36.0 31
34 Alyssa Murphy 7 Dunckel 14:36.6 32
35 Brooklin Bekolay 8 West Hills 14:49.1 33
36 Aiden Tomkinson 8 Berkshire 15:00.0 34
37 Chloe Mihalcheon 8 Covington 15:05.3 35
38 Mia Bianchi 7 Bloomfield Hills 15:06.6 36
39 Anna Sun 8 DCDS 15:10.3 37
40 Sanjana Ghosh 8 Abbott 15:10.9 38
41 Victoria Greenbaum 8 Dunckel 15:12.2 39
42 Robin Kendziorski 8 Hazel Park 15:14.1 40
43 Erin Dimarzo 7 East Hills 15:14.4 41
44 Emma VanHouten 7 Cranbrook 15:15.1 --
45 Elena Ofiara 8 West Hills 15:18.1 42
46 Elizabeth Coleman 7 Dunckel 15:23.7 43
47 Kirsten Osborne 7 Dunckel 15:25.8 44
48 Hannah Borisen 7 Covington 15:29.4 45
49 Kara Erickson 7 Orchard Lake 15:30.2 46
50 Helen Hoffman 8 Berkley 15:47.3 47
51 Jaquelin Wojcik 7 East Hills 15:51.6 48
52 Davis Kurepa-Peers 7 Derby 15:54.2 49
53 Suzy Gadd 8 Berkley 15:55.3 50
54 Skylar Goldstein 8 East Hills 15:56.3 51
55 Courtney Crider 7 East Hills 15:57.6 52
56 Holly Truitt 7 East 15:58.5 53
57 Maddie Kmieciak 7 East 15:58.8 54
58 Sage Lanier 7 East 16:01.9 55
59 Alexa Miller 7 East 16:03.7 56
60 Ria Bajaria 8 DCDS 16:04.0 57
61 Mary Jarvis 7 East 16:05.3 58
62 Rebecca Li 8 DCDS 16:06.0 59
63 Sydney Newman 8 Berkley 16:06.3 60
64 Keller Kanat 7 Berkshire 16:08.0 61
65 Amanda Margolis 8 West Hills 16:10.1 62
66 Amanda Hubert 7 Berkshire 16:10.9 63
67 Shannon Osborne 8 Abbott 16:12.7 64
68 Kristina Zheng 8 DCDS 16:24.0 65
69 Ashley Allen 7 Orchard Lake 16:31.7 66
70 Julia Shen 8 DCDS 16:55.0 67
71 Dahlia S-baum 8 West Hills 17:02.1 68
72 Molly Wujczyk 8 Orchard Lake 17:23.8 69
73 Roma Bajaria 8 DCDS 17:24.1 70
74 Emma Frank 8 Berkshire 17:43.8 71
75 Grace Jung 8 Berkshire 17:53.0 72
76 Hannah Lemos 8 Berkshire 17:56.0 73
77 Debra Moriatis 8 West Hills 18:03.3 74
78 Jacinta Taylor 7 Berkley 18:03.6 75
79 Sandra Martin 8 Hazel Park 18:36.2 76
80 Shanyia Clark 8 Hazel Park 18:36.7 77
81 Autumn Popp 7 Berkley 18:53.5 78
82 Samantha Bokolor 8 Orchard Lake 19:11.0 79
83 Alissa Barrows 7 Hazel Park 19:12.7 80
84 Sarah Long 7 Orchard Lake 19:19.7 81
85 Vindhya Raman 7 Orchard Lake 19:26.1 82
86 Chloe Spencer 7 West Hills 19:28.1 83
87 Mandy Wardrop 8 Hazel Park 19:29.3 84
88 Lauren Rhoads 8 East Hills 19:30.3 85
89 Reagan Smith 8 East Hills 19:34.9 86
90 Sarah Anis 7 Orchard Lake 19:46.8 87
91 Kaci Perotti 8 Hazel Park 19:47.1 88



Middle School Girls 3200 Meter Run Team Scores
=================================================================
Team Pts 1 2 3 4 5 (6) (7)
=================================================================
1 Abbott 51 2 3 8 9 29 38 64
Total Time: 1:05:13 Average: 13:02.41 1-5 Split: 2:33
2 Covington 72 4 5 7 25 31 35 45
Total Time: 1:07:02 Average: 13:24.35 1-5 Split: 2:07
3 Bloomfield Hills 75 11 13 14 18 19 24 36
Total Time: 1:07:48 Average: 13:33.47 1-5 Split: 31
4 Derby 92 6 15 20 23 28 30 49
Total Time: 1:08:48 Average: 13:45.58 1-5 Split: 1:42
5 Dunckel 111 1 12 27 32 39 43 44
Total Time: 1:09:35 Average: 13:54.93 1-5 Split: 3:17
6 Berkley 195 17 21 47 50 60 75 78
Total Time: 1:15:18 Average: 15:03.48 1-5 Split: 2:34
7 East 204 16 26 53 54 55 56 58
Total Time: 1:15:40 Average: 15:07.95 1-5 Split: 2:32
8 West Hills 227 22 33 42 62 68 74 83
Total Time: 1:17:18 Average: 15:27.58 1-5 Split: 3:04
9 Berkshire 239 10 34 61 63 71 72 73
Total Time: 1:18:20 Average: 15:39.92 1-5 Split: 4:27
10 East Hills 277 41 48 51 52 85 86 -
Total Time: 1:22:31 Average: 16:30.01 1-5 Split: 4:16
11 DCDS 285 37 57 59 65 67 70 -
Total Time: 1:20:40 Average: 16:07.81 1-5 Split: 1:45
12 Orchard Lake 341 46 66 69 79 81 82 87
Total Time: 1:27:57 Average: 17:35.25 1-5 Split: 3:50
13 Hazel Park 357 40 76 77 80 84 88 -
Total Time: 1:31:09 Average: 18:13.76 1-5 Split: 4:16