2014 Columbus Marathon

back to results

Oct. 19, 2014

2014 Columbus Marathon
Columbus, OH
Provided by MTEC Results


Bib Name Sex Age City State Time
5752 Sam Skeels M 36 Adrian MI 2:34:57
5859 Scott Snyder M 34 Adrian MI 2:54:15
1710 Tom Durbin M 42 Adrian MI 3:01:54
6150 Shintaro Takei M 43 Novi MI 3:05:48
3526 Erin Larusso F 44 Ypsilanti MI 3:17:18
6709 Todd White M 50 Kent City MI 3:20:30
5578 Ed Scruggs M 37 Wyoming MI 3:23:08
2655 Collin Hayes M 21 Belmont MI 3:25:01
559 Wayne Beyea M 49 Williamston MI 3:26:18
2949 Greg Huyck M 42 Adrian MI 3:28:07
796 Beth Brooks F 34 Onsted MI 3:28:21
6130 Tara Swim F 28 Royal Oak MI 3:34:25
6369 Jake Turner M 33 Rochester Hills MI 3:36:41
1417 Francesco D'Anna M 59 Oakland MI 3:43:54
624 Corey Block F 24 Chelsea MI 3:44:29
6746 Samuel Wilkinson M 43 Caledonia MI 3:44:31
6745 Maggie Wilkinson F 42 Caledonia MI 3:44:31
3222 William Kenyon M 62 Adrian MI 3:59:59
2307 Dan Goering M 52 Northville MI 4:03:15
4021 John McCurdy M 36 Livonia MI 4:05:57
579 Carl Billingsley M 21 Grosse Pointe Woods MI 4:07:08
882 Carolyn Burk F 27 St. Ignace MI 4:09:45
2831 Emily Hohler F 27 Midland MI 4:09:45
4384 Anna Moss F 40 Kalamazoo MI 4:13:21
2233 Johnathon Giarmo M 29 Monroe MI 4:15:46
1174 Audra Coleman F 26 Petoskey MI 4:16:19
2764 Melissa Hieronimus F 33 Temperance MI 4:16:24
4654 Lauren Oppenlander F 37 Portage MI 4:16:28
1211 Patrick Connor M 31 Kalamazoo MI 4:17:19
6063 Darrell Stuart M 57 Bay City MI 4:21:56
3010 Ginny James F 42 Gaines MI 4:22:55
6946 Michelle Young F 29 Traverse City MI 4:23:52
3192 Paul Kelly M 51 Traverse City MI 4:23:53
6508 Angie Waldman F 23 New Hudson MI 4:27:50
3355 Adam Kogelschatz M 21 Rockford MI 4:30:16
6482 Sue Wade F 60 Belleville MI 4:31:01
5587 Kelly Seebaldt F 36 Highland MI 4:31:06
6193 Angela Tedora F 35 Monroe MI 4:33:47
6000 Clayton Stewart M 24 Ferndale MI 4:34:45
1913 Laura Ferrara F 49 Kalamazoo MI 4:34:53
5170 Steve Rice M 55 Portage MI 4:41:44
4394 Timothy Muckle M 37 Chelsea MI 4:45:48
1644 Denise Downer F 53 Kalamazoo MI 4:49:11
5406 Corrine Sallaz F 49 Portage MI 4:50:23
4200 Agatha Militello F 23 Shelby Township MI 5:02:25
1309 Barbara Crane F 53 Montrose MI 5:04:37
6412 Xochitl Vanderplas F 46 Howell MI 5:10:54
2088 Timothy Fulco M 53 Mount Pleasant MI 5:11:11
2650 Joyce Hay F 47 Portage MI 5:12:04
107 Ivory Agan F 22 Northville MI 5:16:13
1075 Dena Cheerla F 33 Howell MI 5:19:02
1654 Brian Dregne M 20 Battle Creek MI 5:20:42
6721 William Whittington M 20 Kalamazoo MI 5:22:49
6207 Paul Terbrack M 54 Clawson MI 5:23:57
2833 Kathleen Hoitenga F 40 Oxford MI 5:39:07
6481 Phil Wade M 60 Belleville MI 5:52:09
1766 Laura Eickhoff F 23 Grand Blanc MI 6:31:28
1765 Karen Eickhoff F 51 Grand Blanc MI 6:31:28
6557 Amber Ward F 29 Chelsea MI 6:54:06




Bib Name Sex Age City State Time
10012 Mark Beams M 22 Ann Arbor MI 1:06:25
10019 Geoff Burns M 24 Ann Arbor MI 1:07:41
19289 Nate Seamans M 23 Detroit MI 1:27:50
16317 Tom MacNaughton M 62 Adrian MI 1:32:59
17103 John Milliken M 23 Royal Oak MI 1:35:15
15173 Bronna Kahle F 46 Adrian MI 1:37:07
10102 Michael Adams M 51 Onsted MI 1:44:26
14005 Andrew Halinen M 37 Canton MI 1:44:40
16071 Laura Lilly F 45 Adrian MI 1:46:05
19681 Ronald Smith M 62 Pinckney MI 1:46:12
18378 Travis Rasor M 40 Riga MI 1:47:51
11195 Paige Brennan F 20 Northville MI 1:48:57
18377 Tammy Rasor F 35 Riga MI 1:51:24
21040 Kelly Whalen F 37 Farmington Hills MI 1:52:14
13292 Kelsey Fortman F 26 Berkley MI 1:52:56
12421 Allison Decraene F 28 Bloomfield Hills MI 1:54:59
12733 Beth Driskell F 40 Ypsilanti MI 1:56:13
20319 Kristin Thomas F 34 Lambertville MI 1:57:40
6331 Pablo Trefftz Posada M 22 Ann Arbor MI 1:57:55
18807 Amy Roth F 57 Pleasant Ridge MI 1:58:17
18545 Elisha Richards F 27 Rosebush MI 1:58:28
12799 Dori Durbin F 42 Adrian MI 1:58:33
10124 Ashley Agar F 23 Milan MI 1:59:42
14491 Calvin Higgins M 51 Lake Orion MI 2:00:50
12414 Rachael Debarr F 33 Lambertville MI 2:02:31
1118 Jennifer Clark F 39 Tecumseh MI 2:02:44
10657 Hannah Baylor F 20 Niles MI 2:03:33
2321 Jose Goncalves M 29 Waterford MI 2:04:19
17767 Kristina Palmer F 35 Okemos MI 2:05:23
15233 Timothy Kaselitz M 29 Ann Arbor MI 2:05:50
15859 Marcie Lanning F 39 Bay City MI 2:06:42
16578 Brina Maydock F 24 Midland MI 2:06:46
17617 Elena Ochoa F 18 Portage MI 2:08:28
13234 Samuel Flores M 29 Kalamazoo MI 2:08:34
20623 Alice Vandecaveye F 45 Lambertville MI 2:08:44
19574 Jonathan Skeans M 23 Dearborn MI 2:11:18
980 Alexis Capeci F 23 Ann Arbor MI 2:11:27
15534 Ryan Kline M 35 Dexter MI 2:12:59
15532 Maureen Kline F 34 Dexter MI 2:13:00
17219 Tony Morelli M 37 Mt Pleasant MI 2:14:29
15726 Lynn Krzys F 58 Ann Arbor MI 2:15:49
11799 Ann Christman F 31 Flint MI 2:15:59
15745 Monica Kuhr F 40 Lambertville MI 2:16:47
17241 Carla Morrin F 40 Ypsilanti MI 2:17:07
14006 Katie Halinen F 37 Canton MI 2:17:37
17765 John Palmer M 35 Okemos MI 2:18:54
1184 Kevin Collins M 36 St Clair Shores MI 2:20:54
1190 Stephen Collins M 40 St Clair Shores MI 2:20:56
10515 Angela Banda F 41 Bloomfield Hills MI 2:21:50
11712 Michele Chakmakian F 58 Monroe MI 2:21:52
20019 Barbara Stone F 26 Ann Arbor MI 2:21:59
15676 Bob Kraska M 66 Kalamazoo MI 2:22:46
18481 Dan Reisner M 44 Schoolcraft MI 2:25:00
20645 Cristina Varner F 37 Temperance MI 2:25:40
18008 Olivia Pfund F 19 Columbus MI 2:37:49
12340 Lauren Davenport F 32 Rochester Hills MI 2:39:22
17171 Carrie Montgomery F 50 Livonia MI 2:40:19
17043 Karen Miller F 51 Lambertville MI 2:40:59
17040 Kaitlin Miller F 24 Lambertville MI 2:41:03
20251 Rob Taylor M 35 Grand Haven MI 2:42:55
11420 Alexandra Burke F 17 Mattawan MI 2:44:19
14822 Adam Hummel M 18 Mattawan MI 2:44:19
16072 Dandrich Lim M 26 Ann Arbor MI 2:45:57
17330 Victoria Murphy F 22 Royal Oak MI 2:46:59
21472 Marie Young F 46 Belleville MI 2:50:39
19661 Kaitlin Smith F 26 Hillard MI 2:51:29
19465 Danielle Short F 24 Ann Arbor MI 2:52:01
16068 Valerie Likens F 45 Temperance MI 2:56:41
20278 Patricia Tesner F 52 Croswell MI 3:02:22
15581 Laura Kobylas F 46 Clarkston MI 3:14:10
19851 Nancy Stack F 61 Garden City MI 3:28:00
19850 Gordon Stack M 61 Garden City MI 3:28:00
5696 Ryan Sieler M 35 Adrian MI 3:28:16
12233 Judy Cumming F 67 Coldwater MI 3:28:52
18046 Kathy Picano F 67 Westland MI 3:31:40



TOP FINISHERS

Marathon Male

Meshack Kirwa, Kenya 2:18:19
Kennedy Kemei, Kenya 2:19:32
Tony Migliozzi, North Canton, OH 2:20:53



Marathon Female

Lauren Woodring, Bethel Park, PA 2:41:27
Irina Alexandrova, Hebron, KY 2:43:36
Stephanie Telek, Dayton, OH 2:45:27



12 Marathon Male

Nelson Oyugi, Kenya 1:03:24*
Patrick Cheptoek, Uganda 1:05:32
Siraw Kebede Gelaw 1:05:41



12 Marathon Female

Lilian Mariita, Kenya 1:14:02
Etaferahu Temesgen, Ethiopia 1:14:05
Allison Morgan, Lexington, KY 1:15:28



Marathon – Wheelchair Male

Chad Johnson, Corydon, IN 2:01:45