2014 WCFY Zombie Run

back to results

Oct. 18, 2014

2014 WCFY Zombie Run
Hess Hathaway Waterford
Provided by Rotpac Racing, L.L.C.

WCFY Zombie Run 5K Run/Walk
Age Group Results
October 18, 2014
Results By Rotpac Racing Rotpac Racing http://www.rotpac.com

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ever Liedel White Lake 12 5 18:17.2 5:53/M

Female 12 and Under

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Bella Haynes Dearborn 10 22 21:51.6 7:02/M
2 Mia Melcher S. Lyon 9 37 29:55.0 9:37/M
3 Jazmyn Shaw Flint 11 58 33:07.3 10:39/M
4 Mckayla Prew Waterford 11 92 37:28.7 12:03/M
5 Kelsey McDonald Farmington 10 100 39:29.4 12:42/M
6 Zoe Morrow F. Hills 8 108 39:50.8 12:48/M
7 Julia Fiedderjohn 10 118 40:27.7 13:00/M
8 Kady Cornelios White Lake MI 10 119 40:29.5 13:01/M
9 Chloe Lundy Farmington MI 10 120 40:30.7 13:01/M
10 Natalie Simmons Waterford 9 121 40:30.8 13:01/M

Female 13 to 15

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Anna Nagelhout Plymouth 14 6 18:28.0 5:56/M
2 Katie Orr Walled Lake 14 59 33:07.8 10:39/M
3 Kelly Niepokuj Waterford 13 80 36:42.4 11:48/M
4 Krista Leverenz Waterford 15 86 37:11.4 11:57/M
5 Alexa Frania Waterford 14 102 39:40.2 12:45/M
6 Danielle Hermansen Clarkston 13 144 43:02.9 13:50/M
7 Summer McLean Clarkston 13 152 45:59.7 14:47/M

Female 16 to 18

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Savannah Schaeffer Waterford MI 18 7 19:22.5 6:14/M
2 Amanda Close Waterford MI 17 20 21:48.9 7:01/M
3 Emily Bernas Waterford 16 23 26:33.9 8:32/M
4 Sammi Shaner Waterford 16 24 26:34.1 8:33/M
5 Haley Tewes Waterford 16 26 26:51.5 8:38/M
6 Anna Hueter Waterford 16 69 35:05.8 11:17/M
7 Ireland Benning Waterford 16 70 35:06.5 11:17/M
8 Malena Her Waterford 17 133 41:26.9 13:19/M

Female 19 to 24

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mary Jensen W. Bloomfield 22 18 21:47.5 7:00/M
2 Shana Devoe Ortonville MI 23 40 30:21.6 9:46/M
3 Aryn Mawer Ann Arbor 22 41 30:29.4 9:48/M
4 Avery Crystal Burton 22 42 30:30.6 9:48/M
5 Kaitlyn Pohl Waterford 21 56 33:05.5 10:38/M
6 Lindsey Vannorman Clarkston 23 63 34:01.8 10:56/M
7 Victoria Newcomb Waterford 20 81 36:44.5 11:49/M
8 Frankie Hudson Waterford MI 20 134 41:48.3 13:26/M

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Liza Haugh Waterford 27 35 29:46.3 9:34/M
2 Marlena Sorrell Rochester Hills 27 39 30:21.5 9:46/M
3 Samantha Meece Waterford 26 55 33:05.1 10:38/M
4 Nichole Topolnicki Waterford 27 99 39:10.3 12:36/M
5 Danielle Adams A. Hills 27 117 40:23.3 12:59/M
6 Kimmie Wilson Waterford 29 131 41:23.4 13:18/M
7 Liz Vannorman Clarkston 25 142 43:02.4 13:50/M

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jasmine Bonahoom S. Heights 32 62 33:44.2 10:51/M
2 Jocelyn Valentino Waterford MI 31 85 37:09.7 11:57/M
3 Erin Gossett W. Lake 32 89 37:25.9 12:02/M
4 Shawna Viskantas Waterford 31 98 39:10.1 12:36/M
5 Rosina Thom Rochester MI 33 103 39:44.2 12:47/M
6 Melissa Welch New Boston 33 112 40:04.9 12:53/M
7 Amy Nelms White Lake MI 33 115 40:17.0 12:57/M

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Katie Zimmerman W. Bloomfield 35 15 21:37.9 6:57/M
2 Susan Melcher S. Lyon 38 36 29:54.8 9:37/M
3 Jen Thom Rochester 36 53 32:26.1 10:26/M
4 Sherri Orr Walled Lake MI 39 57 33:07.2 10:39/M
5 Jaime Straka Montrose 37 61 33:27.6 10:45/M
6 Nikki Benning Waterford 35 64 34:38.2 11:08/M
7 Noelle Sutherland Waterford 36 76 35:51.1 11:32/M
8 Jeannie Fiedderjohn Commerce Township MI 38 127 41:02.9 13:12/M
9 Kelly Trudell Waterford 36 151 44:51.1 14:25/M

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Chris Cornelios White Lake MI 40 25 26:37.3 8:34/M
2 Rhonda Seals Waterford 44 43 31:38.0 10:10/M
3 Lisa Felt S. Lyon 43 47 31:56.8 10:16/M
4 Shawna Broida Commerce 44 49 31:59.1 10:17/M
5 Jennifer Acha Waterford 40 66 34:48.3 11:11/M
6 Amy Mayfield Pontiac 43 67 35:04.3 11:17/M
7 Michelle Lawrence Waterford 41 74 35:43.5 11:29/M
8 Kelly Leverenz Waterford 44 87 37:11.9 11:57/M
9 Ellen Dunay Waterford 41 95 38:21.7 12:20/M
10 Debbie Haber Southgate 44 122 40:32.3 13:02/M
11 Jennifer Simmons Waterford 42 128 41:09.8 13:14/M
12 Stephanie Frania Waterford 42 139 42:22.1 13:37/M

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sara Hazen Waterford MI 47 33 28:41.2 9:13/M
2 Ann Marie Sweetman Holly 47 44 31:40.2 10:11/M
3 Paula Goodman Waterford MI 49 96 38:23.3 12:21/M
4 Sue Deneen Waterford MI 45 136 41:54.8 13:28/M
5 Amy McLean Clarkston 48 143 43:02.4 13:50/M
6 Beth Niepokuj Waterford 49 150 44:50.0 14:25/M

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Bambi Golombisky Davisburg 50 19 21:47.6 7:00/M
2 Laura Shaw Waterford MI 50 52 32:24.8 10:25/M
3 Mary Bartolotta Waterford 54 84 37:07.0 11:56/M
4 Shirley Adams F. Hills 52 97 38:41.1 12:26/M
5 Alicia Nott Waterford 50 116 40:18.1 12:57/M
6 Lorrie David Waterford 50 123 40:52.9 13:08/M
7 Karen Reed Waterford 53 129 41:10.1 13:14/M
8 Karen Laszlo Waterford MI 54 132 41:25.6 13:19/M

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Linda Vannorman Clarkston 56 153 46:00.0 14:47/M

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Akshay Reddy Commerce 11 1 16:56.4 5:27/M

Male 12 and Under

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Tyler Jeska Waterford 10 9 20:01.0 6:26/M
2 Andrew Simmons Waterford 11 12 21:26.2 6:54/M
3 Blake Collins Waterford MI 12 14 21:35.9 6:56/M
4 Gregory Goodman Waterford MI 12 38 30:19.6 9:45/M
5 Ethan Broida Commerce 12 48 31:59.0 10:17/M
6 Zander White Waterford 10 50 32:12.1 10:21/M
7 Ben Acha Waterford MI 07 65 34:44.4 11:10/M
8 Jack Clayton Sutherland Waterford 11 77 35:51.5 11:32/M
9 Jackson Valentino Waterford 9 83 36:57.7 11:53/M
10 Christian Trudell Waterford 10 88 37:14.4 11:58/M
11 Ethan Deneen Waterford 11 93 37:42.0 12:07/M
12 Jared Frania Waterford 12 94 37:42.8 12:07/M
13 Matthew Figa Waterford 12 106 39:49.0 12:48/M
14 Donovan Page F. Hills 10 107 39:50.0 12:48/M
15 Landen Kici Waterford 8 109 40:00.7 12:52/M
16 Nathan Welch New Boston 7 110 40:01.5 12:52/M
17 James Welch New Boston 10 111 40:03.4 12:53/M
18 Cole Mayses White Lake MI 8 114 40:16.3 12:57/M
19 Joe Acha Waterford 11 124 40:54.4 13:09/M
20 Trevor Tschudin Waterford 8 138 42:08.6 13:33/M
21 Nathan Buckley Waterford 11 146 43:10.3 13:53/M
22 Tyler Trudell Waterford 7 149 44:48.1 14:24/M

Male 13 to 15

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Brenden Harrison Waterford 13 2 16:56.6 5:27/M
2 Nick Felt S. Lyon 14 45 31:51.6 10:14/M
3 Ayrton Seals Waterford 15 71 35:32.2 11:26/M
4 Jacob Nott Waterford 13 104 39:44.5 12:47/M
5 Brady Fiedderjohn 13 105 39:44.8 12:47/M
6 Timothy Her Waterford 13 148 44:13.2 14:13/M

Male 16 to 18

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Devin Guerin White Lake MI 17 10 21:21.9 6:52/M
2 Andrew Novack Commerce Township MI 16 140 42:54.6 13:48/M

Male 19 to 24

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Nathaniel Jackson Lake Orion MI 19 3 17:58.4 5:47/M
2 Jisang Kim East Lansing MI 20 4 18:03.0 5:48/M
3 Jeremy Kramer Clarkston MI 20 8 19:28.3 6:16/M
4 Kevin Her Waterford 24 113 40:10.6 12:55/M
5 Joseph Belajonas Waterford 22 141 42:54.6 13:48/M

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Larry Hoefleuw Waterford MI 34 11 21:22.7 6:52/M
2 Pete Bonahoom S. Heights 32 34 29:36.3 9:31/M
3 Dan Edwards Flushing MI 31 60 33:27.6 10:45/M
4 Daniel Buckley Waterford 34 145 43:08.7 13:52/M
5 Jeffery Chang Waterford 32 147 44:09.0 14:12/M

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Matthew Berg Waterford MI 36 21 21:49.7 7:01/M
2 Ed Davis Waterford 37 28 27:11.2 8:44/M
3 David White Waterford MI 37 54 32:41.2 10:31/M
4 Modesto Dela O Pontiac 35 68 35:04.3 11:17/M
5 Eric Brevik W. Lake 36 90 37:27.8 12:03/M
6 Ben Nelms White Lake MI 36 125 40:54.6 13:09/M
7 Ivan Lima Waterford 37 137 42:06.6 13:32/M

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Vincent Hittie Monroe MI 44 17 21:47.1 7:00/M
2 Brad Fiedderjohn Commerce Township MI 40 27 27:10.2 8:44/M
3 Chris Deneen Waterford 43 31 28:17.3 9:06/M
4 Mike O'Connor Waterford MI 44 73 35:33.2 11:26/M
5 Matthew Leverenz Waterford 42 75 35:48.6 11:31/M
6 Jack Sutherland Waterford 41 78 35:52.5 11:32/M
7 Eric Seals Waterford 44 126 40:58.0 13:10/M
8 Mark Simmons Waterford 41 135 41:52.5 13:28/M

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Rusty Robinson Waterford MI 46 13 21:29.2 6:54/M
2 Gary David Waterford 48 32 28:41.1 9:13/M
3 Rick Broida Commerce 46 46 31:55.0 10:16/M
4 Tom Close Waterford MI 47 72 35:32.5 11:26/M
5 Kevin McDonald Farmington 49 101 39:31.2 12:42/M
6 Doug Young Waterford 46 130 41:21.1 13:18/M

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Doug McDowell Novi 51 16 21:46.0 7:00/M
2 Jody Shaw Waterford MI 51 79 36:01.0 11:35/M
3 Isaac Nott Waterford 50 82 36:56.3 11:53/M
4 John Prew Waterford 52 91 37:28.4 12:03/M

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Alan Hahn Waterford MI 56 51 32:13.0 10:22/M

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Chris Danielson Waterford 61 29 27:27.7 8:50/M
2 Phillip Leja Northville MI 63 30 27:41.2 8:54/M