2014 Class "D" State Championship Meet

back to results

Oct. 18, 2014

2014 Class "D" State Championship Meet
Maple Creek Golf Course, Shepherd, MI
Provided by Everal Race Management


Varsity Boys
O'All Place Adj Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace Grade
1 1 650 Winter Romeyn Ellsworth 16:39.8 5:22/M 12
2 2 619 Denver Cade Buckley 16:43.5 5:24/M 9
3 3 755 Logan Moyle Mt. Pleasant Sacred Heart 16:49.0 5:25/M 11
4 4 766 Joe Traynham Onaway 17:01.4 5:29/M 12
5 5 750 Zack Workman Mesick 17:06.2 5:31/M 12
6 6 756 Sam Neyer Mt. Pleasant Sacred Heart 17:07.8 5:31/M 11
7 7 639 Les Miner Creative Technologies Academy 17:10.1 5:32/M 9
8 8 747 Brennan Huff Mesick 17:12.5 5:33/M 11
9 9 624 Jeremy Bond Charyl Stockwell Academy 17:15.9 5:34/M 11
10 10 658 Tylor Ross Fairview 17:17.9 5:35/M 9
11 11 770 Garrett Robinson Pellston 17:20.8 5:35/M 12
12 12 693 Jacob Jagielski Hillsdale Academy 17:22.6 5:36/M 11
13 13 662 Drew Bierstetel Fowler 17:28.9 5:38/M 12
14 14 813 Mike McNiel Wolverine 17:34.7 5:40/M 12
15 15 800 Perrin Kirwin Walkerville 17:37.4 5:41/M 10
16 16 659 Hudson Szubelak Fairview 17:40.7 5:42/M 12
17 17 780 Jack Greenman St Philip Catholic Central 17:43.3 5:43/M 10
18 (< 5) 752 Kelvin Kellk Morenci 17:49.0 5:45/M 12
19 18 717 Kilsun Keagy Litchfield 17:49.3 5:45/M 11
20 19 692 Noah Heckenlively Hillsdale Academy 17:49.8 5:45/M 10
21 20 764 Morgan McLean Onaway 17:51.2 5:45/M 11
22 21 664 Nick Conner Fowler 17:57.4 5:47/M 9
23 (< 5) 605 Adam Curtis Big Rapids Crossroads Academy 17:59.3 5:48/M 11
24 22 809 Wayne Goddard Wolverine 18:00.3 5:48/M 12
25 23 793 Calvin Blue Tekonsha 18:00.8 5:48/M 10
26 24 667 Will Schafer Fowler 18:04.5 5:50/M 11
27 25 759 Noah Schafer Mt. Pleasant Sacred Heart 18:08.7 5:51/M 9
28 26 739 Abe Shoup Mason County Eastern 18:10.4 5:52/M 10
29 27 678 Sean Waters Frankfort 18:11.5 5:52/M 11
30 28 647 Jesus Oviedo Ellsworth 18:14.8 5:53/M 11
31 29 719 Jason Marsh Litchfield 18:18.1 5:54/M 11
32 30 675 Tristan Rogers Frankfort 18:22.6 5:55/M 11
33 31 669 Jacob Bradley Frankfort 18:25.7 5:56/M 10
34 32 737 Joe Mickevich Mason County Eastern 18:26.2 5:57/M 10
35 (< 5) 596 Micah Million Adrian Lenawee Christian 18:29.3 5:58/M 11
36 33 621 Nathan Schichtel Buckley 18:30.1 5:58/M 12
37 34 637 Ethan Lehman Creative Technologies Academy 18:31.6 5:58/M 10
38 35 769 Zach Prell Pellston 18:34.4 5:59/M 12
39 36 803 Tyler Sheehy Walkerville 18:39.7 6:01/M 9
40 37 734 Preston Kelley Mason County Eastern 18:39.7 6:01/M 10
41 38 682 Levi Milan Gaylord St. Mary 18:40.1 6:01/M 11
42 39 812 Tyler McNeil Wolverine 18:40.5 6:01/M 9
43 (< 5) 721 Michael Elliott Mackinaw City 18:43.5 6:02/M 10
44 40 626 Cale Gray Charyl Stockwell Academy 18:43.9 6:02/M 11
45 41 670 Jackson Confer Frankfort 18:44.3 6:03/M 10
46 42 765 Seth Satchwell Onaway 18:44.9 6:03/M 10
47 43 677 Ben Tiesworth Frankfort 18:45.5 6:03/M 10
48 44 679 Brendan Delaney Gaylord St. Mary 18:46.1 6:03/M 9
49 45 673 Avery May Frankfort 18:46.8 6:03/M 12
50 46 754 Jack Gillespie Mt. Pleasant Sacred Heart 18:47.1 6:04/M 10
51 47 728 Garret Melvin Marion 18:49.3 6:04/M 10
52 48 657 Tony Oaks Fairview 18:52.7 6:05/M 12
53 49 612 Kyle Byrne Boyne Falls 18:53.3 6:05/M 12
54 50 785 Drew Laintinga St Philip Catholic Central 18:56.3 6:06/M 10
55 51 660 Drake Willobee Fairview 19:02.1 6:08/M 10
56 52 786 Kenny Wojcik St Philip Catholic Central 19:02.4 6:08/M 9
57 53 696 Alex Rush Hillsdale Academy 19:05.5 6:09/M 12
58 54 749 Josh Spoor Mesick 19:07.5 6:10/M 12
59 55 711 Cameron Koch Kimball Landmark 19:09.7 6:11/M 11
60 56 797 Jacob Kempinski Tekonsha 19:10.1 6:11/M 12
61 57 697 Nick Rush Hillsdale Academy 19:10.2 6:11/M 9
62 58 694 Connor Oakley Hillsdale Academy 19:10.3 6:11/M 9
63 59 732 Mason Calleson Mason County Eastern 19:10.9 6:11/M 9
64 60 738 Mason Saya Mason County Eastern 19:12.9 6:12/M 10
65 61 653 Zachary Wynkoop Ellsworth 19:13.6 6:12/M 12
66 62 630 Chase Pitcher Charyl Stockwell Academy 19:13.9 6:12/M 12
67 (< 5) 689 Ethan Rasch Hale 19:14.4 6:12/M 10
68 63 646 Daniel Oviedo Ellsworth 19:18.7 6:14/M 9
69 64 663 Charlie Boak Fowler 19:24.2 6:15/M 9
70 65 618 Brock Beeman Buckley 19:25.4 6:16/M 9
71 (< 5) 597 Jacob Ross Adrian Lenawee Christian 19:25.8 6:16/M 12
72 66 665 Jacob Hong Fowler 19:29.6 6:17/M 11
73 67 760 Nate Thering Mt. Pleasant Sacred Heart 19:30.2 6:17/M 11
74 68 806 Carl Tanner Walkerville 19:33.3 6:18/M 10
75 69 613 Truman Crego Boyne Falls 19:34.1 6:19/M 12
76 70 724 Jared Deighton Marion 19:36.8 6:19/M 10
77 71 617 Hunter Williams Boyne Falls 19:37.5 6:20/M 12
78 (< 5) 699 Luke Hubbard Jackson Christian 19:38.0 6:20/M 12
79 72 725 Parker Johnson Marion 19:38.7 6:20/M 11
80 73 781 Rook Lantinga St Philip Catholic Central 19:38.9 6:20/M 12
81 74 628 Anthony Martino Charyl Stockwell Academy 19:39.9 6:20/M 12
82 75 635 James Hofstra Creative Technologies Academy 19:40.3 6:21/M 9
83 76 810 Patrick Green Wolverine 19:43.0 6:22/M 9
84 77 691 Jonah Harman Hillsdale Academy 19:44.5 6:22/M 10
85 78 643 Cole Essenberg Ellsworth 19:46.1 6:23/M 9
86 (< 5) 601 Garrison Dawson Bellaire 19:47.5 6:23/M 10
87 79 761 Preston Badgero Onaway 19:48.3 6:23/M 11
88 80 681 Ian Milan Gaylord St. Mary 19:49.3 6:24/M 10
89 81 627 Caleb Killinger Charyl Stockwell Academy 19:52.2 6:25/M 10
90 (< 5) 701 Zach Lamphere Jackson Christian 19:52.6 6:25/M 10
91 82 645 David Miller Ellsworth 19:53.4 6:25/M 11
92 (< 5) 603 Sam Lothamer Bellevue 19:54.5 6:25/M 10
93 83 661 Elijah Becker Fowler 19:58.5 6:26/M 11
94 84 629 Nathan Morgan Charyl Stockwell Academy 20:03.3 6:28/M 11
95 85 762 Cameron Horn Onaway 20:04.5 6:28/M 10
96 86 641 Richard Adams Ellsworth 20:07.8 6:29/M 8
97 87 718 Zakk Manley Litchfield 20:08.8 6:30/M 11
98 (< 5) 609 Nick Heilman Big Rapids Crossroads Academy 20:09.6 6:30/M 12
99 88 620 Drew McHugh Buckley 20:11.7 6:31/M 12
100 89 668 James Wohlfert Fowler 20:14.1 6:32/M 9
O'All Place Adj Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace Grade
101 (< 5) 610 Logan Neal Big Rapids Crossroads Academy 20:15.9 6:32/M 12
102 90 680 Noah Kole Gaylord St. Mary 20:16.6 6:32/M 10
103 (< 5) 700 Andrew Jackson Jackson Christian 20:16.7 6:32/M 10
104 91 671 Evan Hammon Frankfort 20:19.5 6:33/M 10
105 92 684 Nathan Smith Gaylord St. Mary 20:22.6 6:34/M 10
106 93 695 Johannes Olson Hillsdale Academy 20:23.3 6:35/M 10
107 94 634 Logan Colter Creative Technologies Academy 20:24.3 6:35/M 10
108 (< 5) 602 Ethan Lothamer Bellevue 20:26.3 6:35/M 9
109 (< 5) 599 Jordan Craft Alba 20:28.7 6:36/M 11
110 95 729 Jarek Russell Marion 20:30.2 6:37/M 11
111 96 798 Jordan Vandenburg Tekonsha 20:32.2 6:37/M 10
112 97 794 Justin Frigerio Tekonsha 20:45.7 6:42/M 11
113 98 625 Salvatore Curcuru Charyl Stockwell Academy 20:49.0 6:43/M 11
114 99 708 Ethan Brown Kimball Landmark 20:55.7 6:45/M 11
115 100 784 Ian Mullis St Philip Catholic Central 20:59.2 6:46/M 10
116 101 614 Josh Lange Boyne Falls 21:07.6 6:49/M 11
117 102 685 John Paul Zielinski Gaylord St. Mary 21:13.6 6:51/M 11
118 103 683 James Pandy Gaylord St. Mary 21:16.8 6:52/M 9
119 104 633 Dawson Armstrong Creative Technologies Academy 21:28.5 6:55/M 9
120 105 745 Josh Chandler Mesick 21:32.1 6:57/M 11
121 106 730 Andrew Seeley Marion 21:32.8 6:57/M 11
122 107 808 Edward Florenski Wolverine 21:33.8 6:57/M 11
123 108 757 John Obeid Mt. Pleasant Sacred Heart 21:40.2 6:59/M 11
124 109 623 Lincoln Spitzer Buckley 21:47.0 7:02/M 12
125 110 771 Joshua Rybinski Pellston 21:51.5 7:03/M 10
126 111 654 Seth Cleeves Fairview 21:59.4 7:05/M 10
127 112 655 Austin Handrich Fairview 22:03.7 7:07/M 12
128 113 767 Jared Anderson Pellston 22:04.5 7:07/M 10
129 (< 5) 777 Philip Wernet Portland St. Patrick 22:08.0 7:08/M 11
130 114 716 Rayoma Haba Litchfield 22:08.9 7:08/M 11
131 115 758 Jack Pramuka Mt. Pleasant Sacred Heart 22:14.1 7:10/M 9
132 116 727 Isaiah Keeler Marion 22:15.8 7:11/M 10
133 (< 5) 751 Caleb Gleckler Morenci 22:18.0 7:12/M 9
134 117 715 Jason Gould Litchfield 22:20.2 7:12/M 9
135 (< 5) 778 Thomas Wernet Portland St. Patrick 22:21.5 7:13/M 11
136 (< 5) 704 Nathan Boze Kensington Woods 22:22.6 7:13/M 11
137 (< 5) 744 Connor Witbeck McBain Northern Michigan Christian 22:29.5 7:15/M 10
138 118 713 Toby Pittiglio Kimball Landmark 22:35.6 7:17/M 11
139 119 748 Tyler Myers Mesick 22:54.0 7:23/M 12
140 120 804 Kendall Sibley Walkerville 22:58.5 7:25/M 9
141 (< 5) 686 Alan Bovee Hale 23:05.8 7:27/M 9
142 121 735 Kyle Lee Mason County Eastern 23:14.9 7:30/M 9
143 (< 5) 698 Lee Gerweck Jackson Christian 23:26.1 7:34/M 9
144 122 796 Isaac Hewitt Tekonsha 23:26.4 7:34/M 9
145 (< 5) 740 Jonathan Jenema McBain Northern Michigan Christian 23:30.5 7:35/M 10
146 123 733 Ben Cossette Mason County Eastern 23:42.4 7:39/M 10
147 124 746 Anthony C-Lootins Mesick 23:45.2 7:40/M 12
148 125 807 Garrett Farkas Wolverine 23:58.1 7:44/M 12
149 (< 5) 753 Scott Winters Morenci 24:06.3 7:46/M 10
150 126 710 Joseph Dickman Kimball Landmark 24:09.5 7:47/M 9
151 (< 5) 598 Alex Chen Alba 24:14.9 7:49/M 10
152 127 615 Shea Ross Boyne Falls 24:15.2 7:49/M 11
153 128 815 Colton Renard Wolverine 24:27.2 7:53/M 10
154 129 795 Daniel Hewitt Tekonsha 24:31.9 7:55/M 11
155 130 768 Nick Jasperse Pellston 24:36.5 7:56/M 12
156 131 731 Austin Swinehart Marion 24:45.6 7:59/M 12
157 (< 5) 742 Charles Moore McBain Northern Michigan Christian 24:45.9 7:59/M 10
158 (< 5) 705 Nick Gagnon Kensington Woods 24:54.0 8:02/M 11
159 132 638 Johnathon Letourneau Creative Technologies Academy 25:04.2 8:05/M 9
160 (< 5) 774 David Kreiner Portland St. Patrick 25:04.5 8:05/M 9
161 133 802 Diego Rivera Walkerville 25:18.0 8:10/M 9
162 (< 5) 741 Yann Kroeff McBain Northern Michigan Christian 25:24.8 8:12/M 9
163 (< 5) 706 Tyler MacDonald Kensington Woods 25:34.7 8:15/M 9
164 (< 5) 688 Tyler Ranger Hale 25:48.9 8:19/M 9
165 (< 5) 707 Brenden Whitbeck Kensington Woods 25:49.4 8:20/M 9
166 134 712 Myles McPherson Kimball Landmark 25:50.8 8:20/M 12
167 135 636 Jon Hoops Creative Technologies Academy 26:16.1 8:28/M 12
168 (< 5) 775 Aaron Pratt Portland St. Patrick 26:39.1 8:36/M 10
169 136 782 Andrew Marsden St Philip Catholic Central 31:06.2 10:02/M 11
170 137 720 Brendan McConnell Litchfield 47:09.3 15:13/M 11



Varsity Boys
Team - Mt. Pleasant Sacred HeartFinish Position - 1
Team Score (places): 147 Team Score (times): 1:30:23.0 Ave Time: 18:04.6
Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 755 Logan Moyle 11 3 3 16:49.0 16:49.0 0:00.0
2 756 Sam Neyer 11 6 9 17:07.8 33:56.9 0:18.7
3 759 Noah Schafer 9 25 34 18:08.7 52:05.6 1:19.6
4 754 Jack Gillespie 10 46 80 18:47.1 1:10:52.7 1:58.0
5 760 Nate Thering 11 67 147 19:30.2 1:30:23.0 2:41.1
6 757 John Obeid 11 108 255 21:40.2 1:52:03.3 4:51.1
7 758 Jack Pramuka 9 115 370 22:14.1 2:14:17.4 5:25.0

Team - FrankfortFinish Position - 2
Team Score (places): 172 Team Score (times): 1:32:29.7 Ave Time: 18:29.9
Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 678 Sean Waters 11 27 27 18:11.5 18:11.5 0:00.0
2 675 Tristan Rogers 11 30 57 18:22.6 36:34.1 0:11.1
3 669 Jacob Bradley 10 31 88 18:25.7 54:59.8 0:14.2
4 670 Jackson Confer 10 41 129 18:44.3 1:13:44.1 0:32.8
5 677 Ben Tiesworth 10 43 172 18:45.5 1:32:29.7 0:34.0
6 673 Avery May 12 45 217 18:46.8 1:51:16.6 0:35.3
7 671 Evan Hammon 10 91 308 20:19.5 2:11:36.1 2:08.0

Team - FowlerFinish Position - 3
Team Score (places): 188 Team Score (times): 1:32:24.9 Ave Time: 18:28.9
Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 662 Drew Bierstetel 12 13 13 17:28.9 17:28.9 0:00.0
2 664 Nick Conner 9 21 34 17:57.4 35:26.4 0:28.5
3 667 Will Schafer 11 24 58 18:04.5 53:30.9 0:35.5
4 663 Charlie Boak 9 64 122 19:24.2 1:12:55.2 1:55.3
5 665 Jacob Hong 11 66 188 19:29.6 1:32:24.9 2:00.7
6 661 Elijah Becker 11 83 271 19:58.5 1:52:23.4 2:29.6
7 668 James Wohlfert 9 89 360 20:14.1 2:12:37.6 2:45.2

Team - Hillsdale AcademyFinish Position - 4
Team Score (places): 199 Team Score (times): 1:32:38.7 Ave Time: 18:31.7
Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 693 Jacob Jagielski 11 12 12 17:22.6 17:22.6 0:00.0
2 692 Noah Heckenlively 10 19 31 17:49.8 35:12.5 0:27.2
3 696 Alex Rush 12 53 84 19:05.5 54:18.0 1:42.8
4 697 Nick Rush 9 57 141 19:10.2 1:13:28.3 1:47.5
5 694 Connor Oakley 9 58 199 19:10.3 1:32:38.7 1:47.7
6 691 Jonah Harman 10 77 276 19:44.5 1:52:23.2 2:21.8
7 695 Johannes Olson 10 93 369 20:23.3 2:12:46.6 3:00.7

Team - Mason County EasternFinish Position - 5
Team Score (places): 214 Team Score (times): 1:33:40.3 Ave Time: 18:44.0
Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 739 Abe Shoup 10 26 26 18:10.4 18:10.4 0:00.0
2 737 Joe Mickevich 10 32 58 18:26.2 36:36.7 0:15.8
3 734 Preston Kelley 10 37 95 18:39.7 55:16.4 0:29.2
4 732 Mason Calleson 9 59 154 19:10.9 1:14:27.3 1:00.4
5 738 Mason Saya 10 60 214 19:12.9 1:33:40.3 1:02.5
6 735 Kyle Lee 9 121 335 23:14.9 1:56:55.2 5:04.4
7 733 Ben Cossette 10 123 458 23:42.4 2:20:37.7 5:32.0

Team - OnawayFinish Position - 6
Team Score (places): 230 Team Score (times): 1:33:30.5 Ave Time: 18:42.1
Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 766 Joe Traynham 12 4 4 17:01.4 17:01.4 0:00.0
2 764 Morgan McLean 11 20 24 17:51.2 34:52.7 0:49.8
3 765 Seth Satchwell 10 42 66 18:44.9 53:37.6 1:43.4
4 761 Preston Badgero 11 79 145 19:48.3 1:13:25.9 2:46.8
5 762 Cameron Horn 10 85 230 20:04.5 1:33:30.5 3:03.0

Team - EllsworthFinish Position - 7
Team Score (places): 231 Team Score (times): 1:33:13.1 Ave Time: 18:38.6
Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 650 Winter Romeyn 12 1 1 16:39.8 16:39.8 0:00.0
2 647 Jesus Oviedo 11 28 29 18:14.8 34:54.6 1:35.0
3 653 Zachary Wynkoop 12 61 90 19:13.6 54:08.2 2:33.8
4 646 Daniel Oviedo 9 63 153 19:18.7 1:13:27.0 2:38.9
5 643 Cole Essenberg 9 78 231 19:46.1 1:33:13.1 3:06.3
6 645 David Miller 11 82 313 19:53.4 1:53:06.5 3:13.6
7 641 Richard Adams 8 86 399 20:07.8 2:13:14.3 3:28.0

Team - FairviewFinish Position - 8
Team Score (places): 236 Team Score (times): 1:34:53.0 Ave Time: 18:58.6
Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 658 Tylor Ross 9 10 10 17:17.9 17:17.9 0:00.0
2 659 Hudson Szubelak 12 16 26 17:40.7 34:58.7 0:22.7
3 657 Tony Oaks 12 48 74 18:52.7 53:51.4 1:34.7
4 660 Drake Willobee 10 51 125 19:02.1 1:12:53.5 1:44.1
5 654 Seth Cleeves 10 111 236 21:59.4 1:34:53.0 4:41.4
6 655 Austin Handrich 12 112 348 22:03.7 1:56:56.8 4:45.7

Team - WolverineFinish Position - 9
Team Score (places): 258 Team Score (times): 1:35:32.4 Ave Time: 19:06.4
Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 813 Mike McNiel 12 14 14 17:34.7 17:34.7 0:00.0
2 809 Wayne Goddard 12 22 36 18:00.3 35:35.0 0:25.5
3 812 Tyler McNeil 9 39 75 18:40.5 54:15.6 1:05.8
4 810 Patrick Green 9 76 151 19:43.0 1:13:58.6 2:08.2
5 808 Edward Florenski 11 107 258 21:33.8 1:35:32.4 3:59.0
6 807 Garrett Farkas 12 125 383 23:58.1 1:59:30.5 6:23.4
7 815 Colton Renard 10 128 511 24:27.2 2:23:57.8 6:52.5

Team - Charyl Stockwell AcademyFinish Position - 10
Team Score (places): 266 Team Score (times): 1:34:45.9 Ave Time: 18:57.1
Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 624 Jeremy Bond 11 9 9 17:15.9 17:15.9 0:00.0
2 626 Cale Gray 11 40 49 18:43.9 35:59.8 1:28.0
3 630 Chase Pitcher 12 62 111 19:13.9 55:13.7 1:58.0
4 628 Anthony Martino 12 74 185 19:39.9 1:14:53.6 2:24.0
5 627 Caleb Killinger 10 81 266 19:52.2 1:34:45.9 2:36.3
6 629 Nathan Morgan 11 84 350 20:03.3 1:54:49.3 2:47.4
7 625 Salvatore Curcuru 11 98 448 20:49.0 2:15:38.3 3:33.1

Team - MesickFinish Position - 11
Team Score (places): 291 Team Score (times): 1:37:52.5 Ave Time: 19:34.5
Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 750 Zack Workman 12 5 5 17:06.2 17:06.2 0:00.0
2 747 Brennan Huff 11 8 13 17:12.5 34:18.8 0:06.2
3 749 Josh Spoor 12 54 67 19:07.5 53:26.3 2:01.2
4 745 Josh Chandler 11 105 172 21:32.1 1:14:58.5 4:25.8
5 748 Tyler Myers 12 119 291 22:54.0 1:37:52.5 5:47.7
6 746 Anthony C-Lootins 12 124 415 23:45.2 2:01:37.7 6:38.9

Team - St Philip Catholic CentralFinish Position - 12
Team Score (places): 292 Team Score (times): 1:36:20.2 Ave Time: 19:16.0
Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 780 Jack Greenman 10 17 17 17:43.3 17:43.3 0:00.0
2 785 Drew Laintinga 10 50 67 18:56.3 36:39.6 1:12.9
3 786 Kenny Wojcik 9 52 119 19:02.4 55:42.0 1:19.1
4 781 Rook Lantinga 12 73 192 19:38.9 1:15:20.9 1:55.5
5 784 Ian Mullis 10 100 292 20:59.2 1:36:20.2 3:15.9
6 782 Andrew Marsden 11 136 428 31:06.2 2:07:26.4 13:22.8

Team - BuckleyFinish Position - 13
Team Score (places): 297 Team Score (times): 1:36:37.8 Ave Time: 19:19.5
Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 619 Denver Cade 9 2 2 16:43.5 16:43.5 0:00.0
2 621 Nathan Schichtel 12 33 35 18:30.1 35:13.6 1:46.5
3 618 Brock Beeman 9 65 100 19:25.4 54:39.1 2:41.8
4 620 Drew McHugh 12 88 188 20:11.7 1:14:50.8 3:28.1
5 623 Lincoln Spitzer 12 109 297 21:47.0 1:36:37.8 5:03.4

Team - Creative Technologies AcademyFinish Position - 14
Team Score (places): 314 Team Score (times): 1:37:14.9 Ave Time: 19:27.0
Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 639 Les Miner 9 7 7 17:10.1 17:10.1 0:00.0
2 637 Ethan Lehman 10 34 41 18:31.6 35:41.7 1:21.5
3 635 James Hofstra 9 75 116 19:40.3 55:22.0 2:30.2
4 634 Logan Colter 10 94 210 20:24.3 1:15:46.4 3:14.2
5 633 Dawson Armstrong 9 104 314 21:28.5 1:37:14.9 4:18.4
6 638 Johnathon Letourneau 9 132 446 25:04.2 2:02:19.2 7:54.1
7 636 Jon Hoops 12 135 581 26:16.1 2:28:35.4 9:06.0

Team - Gaylord St. MaryFinish Position - 15
Team Score (places): 344 Team Score (times): 1:37:54.9 Ave Time: 19:34.9
Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 682 Levi Milan 11 38 38 18:40.1 18:40.1 0:00.0
2 679 Brendan Delaney 9 44 82 18:46.1 37:26.3 0:05.9
3 681 Ian Milan 10 80 162 19:49.3 57:15.6 1:09.1
4 680 Noah Kole 10 90 252 20:16.6 1:17:32.3 1:36.4
5 684 Nathan Smith 10 92 344 20:22.6 1:37:54.9 1:42.4
6 685 John Paul Zielinski 11 102 446 21:13.6 1:59:08.5 2:33.4
7 683 James Pandy 9 103 549 21:16.8 2:20:25.4 2:36.6

Team - LitchfieldFinish Position - 16
Team Score (places): 365 Team Score (times): 1:40:45.6 Ave Time: 20:09.1
Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 717 Kilsun Keagy 11 18 18 17:49.3 17:49.3 0:00.0
2 719 Jason Marsh 11 29 47 18:18.1 36:07.5 0:28.7
3 718 Zakk Manley 11 87 134 20:08.8 56:16.3 2:19.4
4 716 Rayoma Haba 11 114 248 22:08.9 1:18:25.3 4:19.6
5 715 Jason Gould 9 117 365 22:20.2 1:40:45.6 4:30.9
6 720 Brendan McConnell 11 137 502 47:09.3 2:27:54.9 29:19.9

Team - WalkervilleFinish Position - 17
Team Score (places): 372 Team Score (times): 1:44:07.0 Ave Time: 20:49.4
Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 800 Perrin Kirwin 10 15 15 17:37.4 17:37.4 0:00.0
2 803 Tyler Sheehy 9 36 51 18:39.7 36:17.1 1:02.3
3 806 Carl Tanner 10 68 119 19:33.3 55:50.4 1:55.9
4 804 Kendall Sibley 9 120 239 22:58.5 1:18:49.0 5:21.1
5 802 Diego Rivera 9 133 372 25:18.0 1:44:07.0 7:40.6

Team - MarionFinish Position - 18
Team Score (places): 390 Team Score (times): 1:40:08.0 Ave Time: 20:01.6
Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 728 Garret Melvin 10 47 47 18:49.3 18:49.3 0:00.0
2 724 Jared Deighton 10 70 117 19:36.8 38:26.2 0:47.5
3 725 Parker Johnson 11 72 189 19:38.7 58:05.0 0:49.4
4 729 Jarek Russell 11 95 284 20:30.2 1:18:35.2 1:40.9
5 730 Andrew Seeley 11 106 390 21:32.8 1:40:08.0 2:43.4
6 727 Isaiah Keeler 10 116 506 22:15.8 2:02:23.9 3:26.4
7 731 Austin Swinehart 12 131 637 24:45.6 2:27:09.5 5:56.3

Team - TekonshaFinish Position - 19
Team Score (places): 394 Team Score (times): 1:41:55.5 Ave Time: 20:23.1
Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 793 Calvin Blue 10 23 23 18:00.8 18:00.8 0:00.0
2 797 Jacob Kempinski 12 56 79 19:10.1 37:10.9 1:09.3
3 798 Jordan Vandenburg 10 96 175 20:32.2 57:43.2 2:31.4
4 794 Justin Frigerio 11 97 272 20:45.7 1:18:29.0 2:44.9
5 796 Isaac Hewitt 9 122 394 23:26.4 1:41:55.5 5:25.6
6 795 Daniel Hewitt 11 129 523 24:31.9 2:06:27.4 6:31.1

Team - PellstonFinish Position - 20
Team Score (places): 399 Team Score (times): 1:44:27.9 Ave Time: 20:53.5
Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 770 Garrett Robinson 12 11 11 17:20.8 17:20.8 0:00.0
2 769 Zach Prell 12 35 46 18:34.4 35:55.2 1:13.6
3 771 Joshua Rybinski 10 110 156 21:51.5 57:46.8 4:30.7
4 767 Jared Anderson 10 113 269 22:04.5 1:19:51.4 4:43.6
5 768 Nick Jasperse 12 130 399 24:36.5 1:44:27.9 7:15.7

Team - Boyne FallsFinish Position - 21
Team Score (places): 417 Team Score (times): 1:43:27.9 Ave Time: 20:41.5
Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 612 Kyle Byrne 12 49 49 18:53.3 18:53.3 0:00.0
2 613 Truman Crego 12 69 118 19:34.1 38:27.5 0:40.8
3 617 Hunter Williams 12 71 189 19:37.5 58:05.0 0:44.1
4 614 Josh Lange 11 101 290 21:07.6 1:19:12.6 2:14.2
5 615 Shea Ross 11 127 417 24:15.2 1:43:27.9 5:21.9

Team - Kimball LandmarkFinish Position - 22
Team Score (places): 532 Team Score (times): 1:52:41.5 Ave Time: 22:32.3
Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 711 Cameron Koch 11 55 55 19:09.7 19:09.7 0:00.0
2 708 Ethan Brown 11 99 154 20:55.7 40:05.5 1:46.0
3 713 Toby Pittiglio 11 118 272 22:35.6 1:02:41.1 3:25.8
4 710 Joseph Dickman 9 126 398 24:09.5 1:26:50.6 4:59.7
5 712 Myles McPherson 12 134 532 25:50.8 1:52:41.5 6:41.1

Team - Adrian Lenawee ChristianFinish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 596 Micah Million 11 Less Than 5 18:29.3 18:29.3 0:00.0
2 597 Jacob Ross 12 Less Than 5 19:25.8 37:55.2 0:56.4

Team - BellaireFinish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 601 Garrison Dawson 10 Less Than 5 19:47.5 19:47.5 0:00.0

Team - BellevueFinish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 603 Sam Lothamer 10 Less Than 5 19:54.5 19:54.5 0:00.0
2 602 Ethan Lothamer 9 Less Than 5 20:26.3 40:20.9 0:31.8

Team - Big Rapids Crossroads AcademyFinish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 605 Adam Curtis 11 Less Than 5 17:59.3 17:59.3 0:00.0
2 609 Nick Heilman 12 Less Than 5 20:09.6 38:08.9 2:10.2
3 610 Logan Neal 12 Less Than 5 20:15.9 58:24.9 2:16.5

Team - HaleFinish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 689 Ethan Rasch 10 Less Than 5 19:14.4 19:14.4 0:00.0
2 686 Alan Bovee 9 Less Than 5 23:05.8 42:20.3 3:51.4
3 688 Tyler Ranger 9 Less Than 5 25:48.9 1:08:09.3 6:34.4

Team - Jackson ChristianFinish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 699 Luke Hubbard 12 Less Than 5 19:38.0 19:38.0 0:00.0
2 701 Zach Lamphere 10 Less Than 5 19:52.6 39:30.7 0:14.5
3 700 Andrew Jackson 10 Less Than 5 20:16.7 59:47.4 0:38.6
4 698 Lee Gerweck 9 Less Than 5 23:26.1 1:23:13.5 3:48.0

Team - Kensington WoodsFinish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 704 Nathan Boze 11 Less Than 5 22:22.6 22:22.6 0:00.0
2 705 Nick Gagnon 11 Less Than 5 24:54.0 47:16.6 2:31.4
3 706 Tyler MacDonald 9 Less Than 5 25:34.7 1:12:51.4 3:12.1
4 707 Brenden Whitbeck 9 Less Than 5 25:49.4 1:38:40.9 3:26.8

Team - Mackinaw CityFinish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 721 Michael Elliott 10 Less Than 5 18:43.5 18:43.5 0:00.0

Team - McBain Northern Michigan ChristianFinish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 744 Connor Witbeck 10 Less Than 5 22:29.5 22:29.5 0:00.0
2 740 Jonathan Jenema 10 Less Than 5 23:30.5 46:00.1 1:01.0
3 742 Charles Moore 10 Less Than 5 24:45.9 1:10:46.0 2:16.4
4 741 Yann Kroeff 9 Less Than 5 25:24.8 1:36:10.9 2:55.3

Team - MorenciFinish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 752 Kelvin Kellk 12 Less Than 5 17:49.0 17:49.0 0:00.0
2 751 Caleb Gleckler 9 Less Than 5 22:18.0 40:07.1 4:29.0
3 753 Scott Winters 10 Less Than 5 24:06.3 1:04:13.5 6:17.3

Team - Portland St. PatrickFinish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 777 Philip Wernet 11 Less Than 5 22:08.0 22:08.0 0:00.0
2 778 Thomas Wernet 11 Less Than 5 22:21.5 44:29.5 0:13.4
3 774 David Kreiner 9 Less Than 5 25:04.5 1:09:34.1 2:56.5
4 775 Aaron Pratt 10 Less Than 5 26:39.1 1:36:13.2 4:31.1

Team - AlbaFinish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 599 Jordan Craft 11 Less Than 5 20:28.7 20:28.7 0:00.0
2 598 Alex Chen 10 Less Than 5 24:14.9 44:43.7 3:46.2



Varsity Girls
O'All Place Adj Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace Grade
1 1 556 Alexis McConnell Mt. Pleasant Sacred Heart 18:45.7 6:03/M 10
2 2 363 Andrea Jagielski Hillsdale Academy 19:20.2 6:14/M 10
3 3 578 Ava Strenge St Philip Catholic Central 19:22.5 6:15/M 10
4 4 557 Bailley McConnell Mt. Pleasant Sacred Heart 19:36.3 6:19/M 9
5 (< 5) 583 Alicia Roney Waldron 19:47.2 6:23/M 11
6 5 577 Riley Rutherford St Philip Catholic Central 19:59.1 6:27/M 11
7 (< 5) 585 Emily Merten Walkerville 20:12.3 6:31/M 10
8 (< 5) 6 Colette Lark Adrian Lenawee Christian 20:15.3 6:32/M 10
9 (< 5) 529 Cammie Shoup Mason County Eastern 20:15.9 6:32/M 9
10 6 416 Mary Hawthorne Jackson Christian 20:16.4 6:32/M 10
11 7 520 Kinzie Sikkema Marion 20:28.1 6:36/M 12
12 (< 5) 8 Lempi Luoma Adrian Lenawee Christian 20:29.1 6:36/M 10
13 8 554 Rowan Fitzpatrick Mt. Pleasant Sacred Heart 20:35.8 6:38/M 9
14 (< 5) 28 Brandy Mathewson Bellevue 20:37.0 6:39/M 10
15 (< 5) 148 Kirsi Wildfong Buckley 20:37.2 6:39/M 10
16 9 365 Megan Poole Hillsdale Academy 20:39.4 6:40/M 10
17 10 521 Kylie Sikkema Marion 20:52.1 6:44/M 10
18 11 255 Kiah Becker Fowler 20:56.0 6:45/M 9
19 12 266 Ashley Vanells Fowler 20:57.7 6:45/M 10
20 13 408 Lydia Haavisto Jackson Christian 21:01.4 6:47/M 11
21 14 294 Peggy Morrow Frankfort 21:03.1 6:47/M 9
22 15 559 Megan Nowak Mt. Pleasant Sacred Heart 21:06.0 6:48/M 9
23 (< 5) 524 Jordan Goodman Mason County Eastern 21:06.8 6:48/M 10
24 16 553 Lizzy Ervin Mt. Pleasant Sacred Heart 21:07.4 6:49/M 12
25 (< 5) 22 Colleen Randolph Bellaire 21:12.3 6:50/M 10
26 17 462 Adrianne Brown Kimball Landmark 21:21.7 6:53/M 9
27 18 519 Anissa Keeler Marion 21:34.7 6:57/M 12
28 (< 5) 349 Kaylee Bernard Hale 21:36.5 6:58/M 12
29 19 249 Alleah Sundeluis Ellsworth 21:40.7 6:59/M 9
30 20 272 Anna Hunt Frankfort 21:43.4 7:00/M 11
31 (< 5) 562 Clare Bastian Onaway 21:48.4 7:02/M 10
32 (< 5) 532 Kylie Lanser McBain Northern Michigan Christian 21:58.2 7:05/M 11
33 21 558 Skylar Nelson Mt. Pleasant Sacred Heart 22:08.0 7:08/M 12
34 22 269 Peyton Brooks Frankfort 22:19.1 7:12/M 9
35 23 104 Kurstin Wilson Boyne Falls 22:31.5 7:16/M 11
36 24 264 Bri'Anna Schmitt Fowler 22:39.4 7:18/M 12
37 25 494 Mya Curth Mackinaw City 22:41.8 7:19/M 9
38 (< 5) 21 Leighten Koepke Bellaire 22:46.8 7:21/M 12
39 26 295 Isabelle Putney Frankfort 22:47.6 7:21/M 11
40 27 576 Olivia Ritsema St Philip Catholic Central 22:56.7 7:24/M 12
41 28 270 Chelsey Ely Frankfort 22:58.7 7:25/M 10
42 (< 5) 565 Ainsley MacLean Pellston 23:02.9 7:26/M 12
43 (< 5) 169 Carrissa Boni Central Lake 23:05.5 7:27/M 12
44 29 222 Larissa Fisher Ellsworth 23:06.5 7:27/M 12
45 30 321 Katie Rutkowski Gaylord St. Mary 23:07.1 7:27/M 11
46 31 502 Tori Zynewicz Mackinaw City 23:07.6 7:27/M 12
47 32 573 Meagan Casterline St Philip Catholic Central 23:07.6 7:27/M 10
48 33 267 Michaela Ward Fowler 23:08.1 7:28/M 9
49 34 280 Kaelyn Koenig Frankfort 23:14.8 7:30/M 11
50 35 74 Alicia Gasco Boyne Falls 23:15.5 7:30/M 11
51 (< 5) 581 Sofiya Stumpos Tekonsha 23:15.6 7:30/M 11
52 36 405 Aianna Smith Hillsdale Academy 23:21.1 7:32/M 9
53 37 235 Lani Sundelius Ellsworth 23:26.9 7:34/M 10
54 38 552 Megan English Mt. Pleasant Sacred Heart 23:28.7 7:34/M 11
55 39 251 Mari Sweet Ellsworth 23:33.3 7:36/M 11
56 (< 5) 523 Lauren Golembiewski Mason County Eastern 23:39.8 7:38/M 11
57 (< 5) 531 Sydney Dick McBain Northern Michigan Christian 23:40.7 7:38/M 12
58 (< 5) 350 Catriana Nichols Hale 23:42.0 7:39/M 11
59 (< 5) 26 Olivia Tremonti Bellaire 23:44.3 7:39/M 12
60 40 103 Katelynn Wilson Boyne Falls 23:45.3 7:40/M 10
61 41 351 Larkyn Dasch Hillsdale Academy 23:53.2 7:42/M 12
62 42 463 Deonna Camastra Kimball Landmark 23:55.7 7:43/M 11
63 (< 5) 586 Stacie Talsma Walkerville 23:58.5 7:44/M 12
64 (< 5) 208 Kaylyn Barthowlemew Climax-Scotts 24:05.9 7:46/M 9
65 43 242 Sydney Sundelius Ellsworth 24:09.1 7:47/M 12
66 (< 5) 563 Summer Harman-Cooksey Onaway 24:11.1 7:48/M 9
67 44 569 Chelsea Miller Portland St. Patrick 24:12.4 7:48/M 9
68 45 263 Mariele Feldpausch Fowler 24:12.6 7:48/M 9
69 46 260 Savannah Boak Fowler 24:13.7 7:49/M 11
70 47 217 Vanessa Cebulski Ellsworth 24:20.5 7:51/M 10
71 (< 5) 584 Melanie Drum Walkerville 24:20.9 7:51/M 12
72 48 568 Sammi Leonard Portland St. Patrick 24:27.4 7:53/M 10
73 49 514 Brooke Gillespie Marion 24:32.2 7:55/M 9
74 (< 5) 460 Emily Whittaker Kensington Woods 24:32.5 7:55/M 9
75 (< 5) 580 Lyssa Hewitt Tekonsha 24:36.6 7:56/M 11
76 (< 5) 566 Hailey Reimann Pellston 24:37.3 7:56/M 12
77 50 199 Shelby Dinser Charyl Stockwell Academy 24:43.2 7:58/M 12
78 (< 5) 36 Katie Donley Big Rapids Crossroads Academy 24:51.1 8:01/M 9
79 (< 5) 533 Anna Schrug McBain Northern Michigan Christian 24:53.7 8:02/M 10
80 (< 5) 196 Paige Talbot Central Lake 24:55.0 8:02/M 9
81 51 197 Emily Cihonski Charyl Stockwell Academy 24:57.9 8:03/M 11
82 (< 5) 192 Gabby Fernandez Central Lake 24:58.7 8:03/M 9
83 (< 5) 567 Dara Slater Pellston 24:59.9 8:04/M 9
84 (< 5) 537 Kiera Cullen Mesick 25:04.2 8:05/M 9
85 (< 5) 582 Anna Baker Waldron 25:04.8 8:05/M -
86 52 469 Carly Messina Kimball Landmark 25:05.9 8:05/M 11
87 (< 5) 37 Mikayla Kuenzel Big Rapids Crossroads Academy 25:13.9 8:08/M 12
88 53 231 Chloe Nagel Ellsworth 25:18.6 8:10/M 9
89 54 271 Madison Farmer Frankfort 25:20.3 8:10/M 12
90 55 498 Brandee McArthur Mackinaw City 25:21.0 8:11/M 10
91 56 206 Katie Nachtrab Charyl Stockwell Academy 25:23.1 8:11/M 10
92 57 261 Delaney Fedewa Fowler 25:23.3 8:11/M 11
93 58 570 Shelby Miller Portland St. Patrick 25:27.0 8:13/M 12
94 59 198 Joaynna Cook Charyl Stockwell Academy 25:34.4 8:15/M 10
95 (< 5) 10 Brittany Pettit Adrian Lenawee Christian 25:37.6 8:16/M 9
96 (< 5) 541 Makayla Reed Mesick 25:38.2 8:16/M 12
97 60 319 Giorgi Nowicki Gaylord St. Mary 25:47.2 8:19/M 11
98 61 331 Savannah Sullivan Gaylord St. Mary 25:51.3 8:20/M 12
99 (< 5) 18 Halle Ciganik Bellaire 25:51.5 8:20/M 9
100 62 324 Gabby Schultz Gaylord St. Mary 25:55.1 8:22/M 10
O'All Place Adj Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace Grade
101 (< 5) 590 Madison Joles Wolverine 26:01.6 8:24/M 12
102 (< 5) 457 Sydney Jones Kensington Woods 26:03.6 8:24/M 9
103 (< 5) 525 Mia Hogan Mason County Eastern 26:08.5 8:26/M 9
104 63 574 Emily Pearl St Philip Catholic Central 26:08.6 8:26/M 10
105 (< 5) 589 Danielle Hosner Wolverine 26:13.6 8:27/M 12
106 (< 5) 145 Abby Wicker Buckley 26:18.0 8:29/M 10
107 (< 5) 549 Mckenna Shaffer Morenci 26:22.7 8:30/M 9
108 (< 5) 539 Rebeka Hoffman Mesick 26:23.2 8:31/M 11
109 64 201 Emma Miko Charyl Stockwell Academy 26:23.9 8:31/M 11
110 65 320 Allie Rutkowski Gaylord St. Mary 26:55.8 8:41/M 11
111 66 507 Alison Deighton Marion 26:59.9 8:42/M 12
112 67 315 Natalie Burzynski Gaylord St. Mary 27:10.0 8:46/M 12
113 68 572 Kayla Shaw Portland St. Patrick 27:13.2 8:47/M 9
114 69 571 Kendall Schrauben Portland St. Patrick 27:25.2 8:51/M 12
115 (< 5) 591 Megan Morey Wolverine 27:27.4 8:51/M 12
116 70 432 Kim Pulka Jackson Christian 27:27.7 8:51/M 10
117 (< 5) 588 Jonel Emlaw Wolverine 27:37.3 8:55/M 9
118 (< 5) 213 Olivia Wortz Creative Technologies Academy 27:56.0 9:01/M 12
119 71 464 Maribeth Hensel Kimball Landmark 28:28.6 9:11/M 11
120 (< 5) 538 Evelyn Ferguson Mesick 28:42.3 9:15/M 12
121 72 575 Hannah Pearl St Philip Catholic Central 28:46.5 9:17/M 10
122 73 73 Megan Byrne Boyne Falls 28:51.2 9:18/M 11
123 74 85 Melissa Grubaugh Boyne Falls 29:06.2 9:23/M 10
124 75 491 Jocelyn Thompson Kimball Landmark 29:11.1 9:25/M 12
125 (< 5) 561 Paige May North Central Academy 29:14.2 9:26/M 9
126 76 207 Karly Zahler Charyl Stockwell Academy 29:26.7 9:30/M 12
127 77 433 Kennadi Warner Jackson Christian 29:30.6 9:31/M 11
128 78 497 Olivia Flemming Mackinaw City 29:39.8 9:34/M 11
129 79 96 Hailey Matelski Boyne Falls 30:05.9 9:42/M 12
130 (< 5) 252 Autumn Smith Fairview 30:18.9 9:46/M 12
131 80 434 Mikayla Williams Jackson Christian 30:19.8 9:47/M 9
132 81 500 Katherine Watchorn Mackinaw City 30:27.1 9:49/M 12
133 (< 5) 536 Valentina Vera McBain Northern Michigan Christian 31:37.4 10:12/M 10
134 82 77 Krystal Grubaugh Boyne Falls 32:07.1 10:22/M -
135 83 386 Antonia Rahe Hillsdale Academy 32:34.9 10:30/M 10
136 84 465 Hannah Landschoot Kimball Landmark 33:12.5 10:43/M 11
137 (< 5) 551 Aubreigh Stowell Morenci 33:54.5 10:56/M 11
138 (< 5) 459 Theresa Leffert Kensington Woods 35:05.0 11:19/M 9
139 85 522 Carley Williams Marion 35:25.0 11:25/M 9
140 (< 5) 560 Tipton Elizabeth North Central Academy 35:39.3 11:30/M 10
141 (< 5) 210 Kaleigh Keech Creative Technologies Academy 36:22.3 11:44/M 11



Varsity Girls
Team - Mt. Pleasant Sacred HeartFinish Position - 1
Team Score (places): 44 Team Score (times): 1:41:11.4 Ave Time: 20:14.2
Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 556 Alexis McConnell 10 1 1 18:45.7 18:45.7 0:00.0
2 557 Bailley McConnell 9 4 5 19:36.3 38:22.1 0:50.5
3 554 Rowan Fitzpatrick 9 8 13 20:35.8 58:57.9 1:50.0
4 559 Megan Nowak 9 15 28 21:06.0 1:20:04.0 2:20.2
5 553 Lizzy Ervin 12 16 44 21:07.4 1:41:11.4 2:21.6
6 558 Skylar Nelson 12 21 65 22:08.0 2:03:19.5 3:22.2
7 552 Megan English 11 38 103 23:28.7 2:26:48.2 4:42.9

Team - FrankfortFinish Position - 2
Team Score (places): 110 Team Score (times): 1:50:52.1 Ave Time: 22:10.4
Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 294 Peggy Morrow 9 14 14 21:03.1 21:03.1 0:00.0
2 272 Anna Hunt 11 20 34 21:43.4 42:46.5 0:40.2
3 269 Peyton Brooks 9 22 56 22:19.1 1:05:05.7 1:16.0
4 295 Isabelle Putney 11 26 82 22:47.6 1:27:53.3 1:44.4
5 270 Chelsey Ely 10 28 110 22:58.7 1:50:52.1 1:55.5
6 280 Kaelyn Koenig 11 34 144 23:14.8 2:14:06.9 2:11.7
7 271 Madison Farmer 12 54 198 25:20.3 2:39:27.3 4:17.2

Team - FowlerFinish Position - 3
Team Score (places): 125 Team Score (times): 1:51:54.0 Ave Time: 22:22.8
Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 255 Kiah Becker 9 11 11 20:56.0 20:56.0 0:00.0
2 266 Ashley Vanells 10 12 23 20:57.7 41:53.7 0:01.7
3 264 Bri'Anna Schmitt 12 24 47 22:39.4 1:04:33.2 1:43.4
4 267 Michaela Ward 9 33 80 23:08.1 1:27:41.4 2:12.1
5 263 Mariele Feldpausch 9 45 125 24:12.6 1:51:54.0 3:16.6
6 260 Savannah Boak 11 46 171 24:13.7 2:16:07.8 3:17.7
7 261 Delaney Fedewa 11 57 228 25:23.3 2:41:31.1 4:27.3

Team - St Philip Catholic CentralFinish Position - 4
Team Score (places): 130 Team Score (times): 1:51:34.8 Ave Time: 22:18.9
Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 578 Ava Strenge 10 3 3 19:22.5 19:22.5 0:00.0
2 577 Riley Rutherford 11 5 8 19:59.1 39:21.7 0:36.6
3 576 Olivia Ritsema 12 27 35 22:56.7 1:02:18.4 3:34.1
4 573 Meagan Casterline 10 32 67 23:07.6 1:25:26.1 3:45.0
5 574 Emily Pearl 10 63 130 26:08.6 1:51:34.8 6:46.0
6 575 Hannah Pearl 10 72 202 28:46.5 2:20:21.3 9:23.9

Team - MarionFinish Position - 5
Team Score (places): 150 Team Score (times): 1:54:27.2 Ave Time: 22:53.4
Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 520 Kinzie Sikkema 12 7 7 20:28.1 20:28.1 0:00.0
2 521 Kylie Sikkema 10 10 17 20:52.1 41:20.2 0:24.0
3 519 Anissa Keeler 12 18 35 21:34.7 1:02:55.0 1:06.6
4 514 Brooke Gillespie 9 49 84 24:32.2 1:27:27.3 4:04.1
5 507 Alison Deighton 12 66 150 26:59.9 1:54:27.2 6:31.8
6 522 Carley Williams 9 85 235 35:25.0 2:29:52.2 14:56.8

Team - EllsworthFinish Position - 6
Team Score (places): 167 Team Score (times): 1:55:56.7 Ave Time: 23:11.3
Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 249 Alleah Sundeluis 9 19 19 21:40.7 21:40.7 0:00.0
2 222 Larissa Fisher 12 29 48 23:06.5 44:47.3 1:25.7
3 235 Lani Sundelius 10 37 85 23:26.9 1:08:14.2 1:46.1
4 251 Mari Sweet 11 39 124 23:33.3 1:31:47.5 1:52.5
5 242 Sydney Sundelius 12 43 167 24:09.1 1:55:56.7 2:28.4
6 217 Vanessa Cebulski 10 47 214 24:20.5 2:20:17.3 2:39.7
7 231 Chloe Nagel 9 53 267 25:18.6 2:45:35.9 3:37.8

Team - Hillsdale AcademyFinish Position - 7
Team Score (places): 171 Team Score (times): 1:59:48.9 Ave Time: 23:57.7
Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 363 Andrea Jagielski 10 2 2 19:20.2 19:20.2 0:00.0
2 365 Megan Poole 10 9 11 20:39.4 39:59.6 1:19.1
3 405 Aianna Smith 9 36 47 23:21.1 1:03:20.7 4:00.8
4 351 Larkyn Dasch 12 41 88 23:53.2 1:27:14.0 4:33.0
5 386 Antonia Rahe 10 83 171 32:34.9 1:59:48.9 13:14.6

Team - Boyne FallsFinish Position - 8
Team Score (places): 245 Team Score (times): 2:07:29.9 Ave Time: 25:29.9
Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 104 Kurstin Wilson 11 23 23 22:31.5 22:31.5 0:00.0
2 74 Alicia Gasco 11 35 58 23:15.5 45:47.1 0:43.9
3 103 Katelynn Wilson 10 40 98 23:45.3 1:09:32.4 1:13.7
4 73 Megan Byrne 11 73 171 28:51.2 1:38:23.6 6:19.6
5 85 Melissa Grubaugh 10 74 245 29:06.2 2:07:29.9 6:34.7
6 96 Hailey Matelski 12 79 324 30:05.9 2:37:35.8 7:34.3
7 77 Krystal Grubaugh - 82 406 32:07.1 3:09:42.9 9:35.6

Team - Jackson ChristianFinish Position - 9
Team Score (places): 246 Team Score (times): 2:08:36.1 Ave Time: 25:43.2
Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 416 Mary Hawthorne 10 6 6 20:16.4 20:16.4 0:00.0
2 408 Lydia Haavisto 11 13 19 21:01.4 41:17.9 0:45.0
3 432 Kim Pulka 10 70 89 27:27.7 1:08:45.6 7:11.3
4 433 Kennadi Warner 11 77 166 29:30.6 1:38:16.3 9:14.2
5 434 Mikayla Williams 9 80 246 30:19.8 2:08:36.1 10:03.3

Team - Kimball LandmarkFinish Position - 10
Team Score (places): 257 Team Score (times): 2:08:03.1 Ave Time: 25:36.6
Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 462 Adrianne Brown 9 17 17 21:21.7 21:21.7 0:00.0
2 463 Deonna Camastra 11 42 59 23:55.7 45:17.4 2:34.0
3 469 Carly Messina 11 52 111 25:05.9 1:10:23.3 3:44.1
4 464 Maribeth Hensel 11 71 182 28:28.6 1:38:52.0 7:06.8
5 491 Jocelyn Thompson 12 75 257 29:11.1 2:08:03.1 7:49.3
6 465 Hannah Landschoot 11 84 341 33:12.5 2:41:15.6 11:50.7

Team - Mackinaw CityFinish Position - 11
Team Score (places): 270 Team Score (times): 2:11:17.4 Ave Time: 26:15.4
Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 494 Mya Curth 9 25 25 22:41.8 22:41.8 0:00.0
2 502 Tori Zynewicz 12 31 56 23:07.6 45:49.4 0:25.8
3 498 Brandee McArthur 10 55 111 25:21.0 1:11:10.4 2:39.2
4 497 Olivia Flemming 11 78 189 29:39.8 1:40:50.3 6:58.0
5 500 Katherine Watchorn 12 81 270 30:27.1 2:11:17.4 7:45.3

Team - Gaylord St. MaryFinish Position - 12
Team Score (places): 278 Team Score (times): 2:07:36.6 Ave Time: 25:31.3
Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 321 Katie Rutkowski 11 30 30 23:07.1 23:07.1 0:00.0
2 319 Giorgi Nowicki 11 60 90 25:47.2 48:54.3 2:40.0
3 331 Savannah Sullivan 12 61 151 25:51.3 1:14:45.6 2:44.1
4 324 Gabby Schultz 10 62 213 25:55.1 1:40:40.8 2:48.0
5 320 Allie Rutkowski 11 65 278 26:55.8 2:07:36.6 3:48.6
6 315 Natalie Burzynski 12 67 345 27:10.0 2:34:46.7 4:02.9

Team - Charyl Stockwell AcademyFinish Position - 13
Team Score (places): 280 Team Score (times): 2:07:02.7 Ave Time: 25:24.5
Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 199 Shelby Dinser 12 50 50 24:43.2 24:43.2 0:00.0
2 197 Emily Cihonski 11 51 101 24:57.9 49:41.1 0:14.6
3 206 Katie Nachtrab 10 56 157 25:23.1 1:15:04.2 0:39.8
4 198 Joaynna Cook 10 59 216 25:34.4 1:40:38.7 0:51.2
5 201 Emma Miko 11 64 280 26:23.9 2:07:02.7 1:40.7
6 207 Karly Zahler 12 76 356 29:26.7 2:36:29.4 4:43.4

Team - Portland St. PatrickFinish Position - 14
Team Score (places): 287 Team Score (times): 2:08:45.5 Ave Time: 25:45.1
Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 569 Chelsea Miller 9 44 44 24:12.4 24:12.4 0:00.0
2 568 Sammi Leonard 10 48 92 24:27.4 48:39.8 0:14.9
3 570 Shelby Miller 12 58 150 25:27.0 1:14:06.9 1:14.6
4 572 Kayla Shaw 9 68 218 27:13.2 1:41:20.2 3:00.8
5 571 Kendall Schrauben 12 69 287 27:25.2 2:08:45.5 3:12.8

Team - Adrian Lenawee ChristianFinish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 6 Colette Lark 10 Less Than 5 20:15.3 20:15.3 0:00.0
2 8 Lempi Luoma 10 Less Than 5 20:29.1 40:44.5 0:13.7
3 10 Brittany Pettit 9 Less Than 5 25:37.6 1:06:22.1 5:22.2

Team - BellaireFinish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 22 Colleen Randolph 10 Less Than 5 21:12.3 21:12.3 0:00.0
2 21 Leighten Koepke 12 Less Than 5 22:46.8 43:59.1 1:34.5
3 26 Olivia Tremonti 12 Less Than 5 23:44.3 1:07:43.5 2:32.0
4 18 Halle Ciganik 9 Less Than 5 25:51.5 1:33:35.0 4:39.2

Team - BellevueFinish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 28 Brandy Mathewson 10 Less Than 5 20:37.0 20:37.0 0:00.0

Team - Big Rapids Crossroads AcademyFinish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 36 Katie Donley 9 Less Than 5 24:51.1 24:51.1 0:00.0
2 37 Mikayla Kuenzel 12 Less Than 5 25:13.9 50:05.0 0:22.8

Team - BuckleyFinish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 148 Kirsi Wildfong 10 Less Than 5 20:37.2 20:37.2 0:00.0
2 145 Abby Wicker 10 Less Than 5 26:18.0 46:55.2 5:40.8

Team - Central LakeFinish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 169 Carrissa Boni 12 Less Than 5 23:05.5 23:05.5 0:00.0
2 196 Paige Talbot 9 Less Than 5 24:55.0 48:00.6 1:49.4
3 192 Gabby Fernandez 9 Less Than 5 24:58.7 1:12:59.4 1:53.1

Team - Climax-ScottsFinish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 208 Kaylyn Barthowlemew 9 Less Than 5 24:05.9 24:05.9 0:00.0

Team - Creative Technologies AcademyFinish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 213 Olivia Wortz 12 Less Than 5 27:56.0 27:56.0 0:00.0
2 210 Kaleigh Keech 11 Less Than 5 36:22.3 1:04:18.3 8:26.2

Team - FairviewFinish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 252 Autumn Smith 12 Less Than 5 30:18.9 30:18.9 0:00.0

Team - HaleFinish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 349 Kaylee Bernard 12 Less Than 5 21:36.5 21:36.5 0:00.0
2 350 Catriana Nichols 11 Less Than 5 23:42.0 45:18.5 2:05.4

Team - Kensington WoodsFinish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 460 Emily Whittaker 9 Less Than 5 24:32.5 24:32.5 0:00.0
2 457 Sydney Jones 9 Less Than 5 26:03.6 50:36.1 1:31.0
3 459 Theresa Leffert 9 Less Than 5 35:05.0 1:25:41.2 10:32.4

Team - Mason County EasternFinish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 529 Cammie Shoup 9 Less Than 5 20:15.9 20:15.9 0:00.0
2 524 Jordan Goodman 10 Less Than 5 21:06.8 41:22.7 0:50.9
3 523 Lauren Golembiewski 11 Less Than 5 23:39.8 1:05:02.6 3:23.9
4 525 Mia Hogan 9 Less Than 5 26:08.5 1:31:11.1 5:52.6

Team - McBain Northern Michigan ChristianFinish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 532 Kylie Lanser 11 Less Than 5 21:58.2 21:58.2 0:00.0
2 531 Sydney Dick 12 Less Than 5 23:40.7 45:39.0 1:42.4
3 533 Anna Schrug 10 Less Than 5 24:53.7 1:10:32.8 2:55.4
4 536 Valentina Vera 10 Less Than 5 31:37.4 1:42:10.3 9:39.1

Team - MesickFinish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 537 Kiera Cullen 9 Less Than 5 25:04.2 25:04.2 0:00.0
2 541 Makayla Reed 12 Less Than 5 25:38.2 50:42.5 0:34.0
3 539 Rebeka Hoffman 11 Less Than 5 26:23.2 1:17:05.8 1:19.0
4 538 Evelyn Ferguson 12 Less Than 5 28:42.3 1:45:48.1 3:38.1

Team - MorenciFinish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 549 Mckenna Shaffer 9 Less Than 5 26:22.7 26:22.7 0:00.0
2 551 Aubreigh Stowell 11 Less Than 5 33:54.5 1:00:17.3 7:31.8

Team - North Central AcademyFinish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 561 Paige May 9 Less Than 5 29:14.2 29:14.2 0:00.0
2 560 Tipton Elizabeth 10 Less Than 5 35:39.3 1:04:53.5 6:25.1

Team - OnawayFinish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 562 Clare Bastian 10 Less Than 5 21:48.4 21:48.4 0:00.0
2 563 Summer Harman-Cooksey 9 Less Than 5 24:11.1 45:59.6 2:22.7

Team - PellstonFinish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 565 Ainsley MacLean 12 Less Than 5 23:02.9 23:02.9 0:00.0
2 566 Hailey Reimann 12 Less Than 5 24:37.3 47:40.3 1:34.4
3 567 Dara Slater 9 Less Than 5 24:59.9 1:12:40.2 1:56.9

Team - TekonshaFinish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 581 Sofiya Stumpos 11 Less Than 5 23:15.6 23:15.6 0:00.0
2 580 Lyssa Hewitt 11 Less Than 5 24:36.6 47:52.3 1:21.0

Team - WaldronFinish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 583 Alicia Roney 11 Less Than 5 19:47.2 19:47.2 0:00.0
2 582 Anna Baker - Less Than 5 25:04.8 44:52.0 5:17.6

Team - WalkervilleFinish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 585 Emily Merten 10 Less Than 5 20:12.3 20:12.3 0:00.0
2 586 Stacie Talsma 12 Less Than 5 23:58.5 44:10.8 3:46.2
3 584 Melanie Drum 12 Less Than 5 24:20.9 1:08:31.8 4:08.6

Team - WolverineFinish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 590 Madison Joles 12 Less Than 5 26:01.6 26:01.6 0:00.0
2 589 Danielle Hosner 12 Less Than 5 26:13.6 52:15.3 0:11.9
3 591 Megan Morey 12 Less Than 5 27:27.4 1:19:42.7 1:25.7
4 588 Jonel Emlaw 9 Less Than 5 27:37.3 1:47:20.1 1:35.6