2014 Portland St. Patrick Fall Festival Run

back to results

Oct. 12, 2014

2014 Portland St. Patrick Fall Festival Run
Portland, MI
Provided by Michigan Running Foundation



Portland St. Patrick Fall Festival Run Half Marathon
Age Group Results
October 12, 2014
Results by: Michigan Running Foundation

Female Overall Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Britney Thelen 29 14 1:42:01.6 7:47/M

Male Overall Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Rick Hawling 50 1 1:23:03.4 6:20/M

Female Master Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Natalie Kik-Brown 51 22 1:47:22.0 8:12/M

Male Master Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Tim Becker 43 5 1:28:10.7 6:44/M

Female Grand Master Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Patricia Mish 53 37 1:51:19.0 8:30/M

Male Grand Master Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Robert Thelen 53 7 1:31:53.4 7:01/M

Female 15 to 19

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Alyssa Bengel 19 43 1:59:00.9 9:05/M

Female 20 to 24

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Haley Pline 23 15 1:42:26.9 7:49/M
2 Kristy Simon 24 52 2:02:09.4 9:19/M
3 Karissa Feldpausch 24 53 2:02:27.0 9:21/M
4 Bethany Thelen 20 65 2:06:15.8 9:38/M
5 Allie Laidlaw 22 69 2:09:27.6 9:53/M

Male 20 to 24

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kyle Oosterhoff 24 12 1:38:52.0 7:33/M
2 Andrew Frechen 20 44 1:59:01.0 9:05/M

Female 25 to 29

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jasmine Taylor 25 21 1:47:13.4 8:11/M
2 Michelle Snay 28 31 1:50:12.0 8:25/M
3 Caitlin Cipri 25 34 1:50:45.2 8:27/M
4 Sarah Guthrey 28 54 2:02:53.2 9:23/M
5 Becky Vanells 29 58 2:04:28.5 9:30/M
6 Malynda Smith 26 64 2:06:14.8 9:38/M
7 Yu Huang 26 68 2:08:58.7 9:51/M
8 Nicole Laidlaw 25 72 2:13:21.8 10:11/M
9 Swenja Tanner 29 77 2:14:42.4 10:17/M
10 Kristin Myers 25 86 2:27:54.2 11:17/M

Men 25 to 29

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Adam Yusko 26 8 1:34:12.9 7:11/M
2 Ryan Powell 28 57 2:04:10.4 9:29/M

Female 30 to 34

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Natelie Klein 33 18 1:46:26.5 8:07/M
2 Jennifer Gard 34 24 1:48:23.5 8:16/M
3 Leah Morin 34 29 1:49:25.7 8:21/M
4 Amanda Parker 31 41 1:56:16.1 8:53/M
5 Shalyn Gerczak 34 55 2:02:56.5 9:23/M
6 Nikki Freedberg 30 70 2:12:55.0 10:09/M
7 Jodi Thelen 31 79 2:18:33.8 10:35/M
8 Lesleyanne Newsted 32 80 2:21:41.6 10:49/M
9 Tara Yeske 31 81 2:22:03.8 10:51/M
10 Alex Crabill 33 82 2:22:52.7 10:54/M
11 Allison Wonch 32 84 2:26:36.5 11:11/M

Men 30 to 34

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Adam Iding 30 3 1:25:41.3 6:32/M
2 Joseph Iding 33 11 1:37:07.3 7:25/M
3 Brian Smith 33 16 1:43:56.7 7:56/M
4 Sean Freedberg 31 30 1:49:43.0 8:23/M
5 Robert Wiborn 34 36 1:50:48.2 8:27/M
6 Brandon Crabill 32 83 2:22:53.4 10:54/M

Female 35 to 39

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kim Danks 37 20 1:46:38.1 8:08/M
2 Amber Slocum 35 25 1:48:43.8 8:18/M
3 Rebecca Kramer 35 60 2:04:51.1 9:32/M
4 Christy Olivier 37 63 2:06:01.0 9:37/M
5 April Makley 38 85 2:27:54.1 11:17/M
6 Jamie Sheffer 39 91 2:42:09.5 12:23/M
7 Jodi Nostrant 38 92 2:46:50.9 12:44/M
8 Joanna Corrigan 35 94 3:01:27.8 13:51/M

Men 35 to 39

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Brian Steinberg 35 2 1:24:36.0 6:27/M
2 Darron Birchmeier 37 4 1:26:20.7 6:35/M
3 Corland McDiarmid 38 6 1:29:20.0 6:49/M
4 Mark Pohl 38 9 1:34:24.2 7:12/M
5 Keith Berry 39 28 1:49:24.4 8:21/M
6 Charles Fritz 39 32 1:50:12.6 8:25/M
7 Todd Butler 36 38 1:53:12.2 8:38/M
8 John Gerczak 35 67 2:06:43.3 9:40/M
9 Bill Corrigan 39 75 2:14:31.3 10:16/M

Female 40 to 44

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jenny George 41 33 1:50:37.6 8:27/M
2 Stephanie Hengesbach 41 45 1:59:06.7 9:05/M
3 Jamie Trimmer 42 59 2:04:50.8 9:32/M
4 Beth Meurer 44 61 2:05:10.4 9:33/M
5 Jennifer Grugett 40 66 2:06:17.0 9:38/M
6 Christine Laner 43 73 2:13:42.0 10:12/M
7 Karen Seguin 43 74 2:13:47.6 10:13/M
8 Lynn Mitchell 43 89 2:41:21.2 12:19/M

Men 40 to 44

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 William Luxmore 42 35 1:50:47.8 8:27/M
2 Janis Sverns 40 46 1:59:31.6 9:07/M
3 Nathan Sheffer 41 47 1:59:42.6 9:08/M
4 Marcus Wasilevich 40 51 2:02:07.5 9:19/M

Female 45 to 49

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Bethany Hook 45 42 1:56:38.3 8:54/M
2 Christina Dolley 45 48 1:59:55.4 9:09/M
3 Leigh Braatz 45 71 2:12:55.8 10:09/M
4 Laura Allegoet 47 93 2:53:04.0 13:13/M

Men 45 to 49

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Bob Davidge 49 10 1:35:17.9 7:16/M
2 Douglas Meekhoff 45 19 1:46:32.1 8:08/M
3 Jim Kaczmarczyk 47 50 2:01:03.8 9:14/M
4 Brian Mitchell 49 90 2:41:21.3 12:19/M

Female 50 to 54

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mary Kay Thelen 54 76 2:14:36.1 10:16/M

Men 50 to 54

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Randall MacGeorge 52 13 1:39:46.0 7:37/M
2 Scott Becker 50 23 1:48:22.5 8:16/M
3 Robert Lusk 54 26 1:48:48.5 8:18/M
4 Steven Brennan 53 27 1:48:51.7 8:19/M
5 Thomas Schafer 51 49 2:00:13.1 9:11/M
6 Daniel Humphreys 53 62 2:05:15.8 9:34/M

Men 55 to 59

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Patrick Iding 59 17 1:45:33.9 8:03/M

Female 60 to 64

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lois Wilbur 60 56 2:03:15.1 9:25/M
2 Edith Smith 62 78 2:18:19.4 10:34/M

Men 60 to 64

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Patrick Duff 60 39 1:55:29.0 8:49/M
2 Kenneth Jay Bush 62 88 2:40:57.9 12:17/M

Men 65 to 69

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Don Harp 68 40 1:55:41.4 8:50/M
2 Bob Wolfing 67 87 2:37:29.6 12:01/M

Female 70 and up

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lorraine Snyder 70 95 3:07:48.6 14:20/M




Portland St. Patrick Fall Festival Run 5k Run/Walk
Age Group Results
October 12, 2014
Results by: Michigan Running Foundation

Female Overall Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sharon Becker 43 4 20:47.3 6:42/M

Male Overall Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Donald Richmond 29 1 15:41.7 5:04/M

Female Master Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kay Schneider 48 12 24:59.6 8:04/M

Male Master Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Rob Pearson 44 5 20:55.2 6:45/M

Female Grand Master Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Maggy Zidar 64 27 29:52.3 9:38/M

Male Grand Master Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Gary Lipsey 58 37 32:04.7 10:21/M

Female 14 and under

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Summer Russman 14 14 25:20.6 8:10/M
2 Marciel Kinn 13 30 31:04.2 10:01/M
3 Brianna Grugett 11 49 48:45.2 15:44/M

Male 14 and under

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Graham Wohlscheid 13 17 27:17.9 8:48/M
2 Bryce Grugett 9 51 56:28.3 18:13/M

Female 15 to 19

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Brianne Burritt 19 19 27:50.0 8:59/M

Male 15 to 19

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Joseph Wohlfert 18 2 19:00.2 6:08/M
2 Seth Downes 19 3 19:04.6 6:09/M
3 Andrew Schneider 17 7 23:21.7 7:32/M
4 Aaron Pratt 15 21 28:54.5 9:19/M

Female 20 to 24

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Nikki May 22 25 29:17.0 9:27/M
2 Maryann Guiliford 24 26 29:20.1 9:28/M
3 Kary Schneider 24 48 43:22.8 13:59/M

Female 25 to 29

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Beth Schneider 27 11 24:53.6 8:02/M
2 Sandra Raak 25 23 29:11.6 9:25/M
3 Brenda Lenneman 27 31 31:12.2 10:04/M
4 Holly Fearnow 28 35 31:51.1 10:16/M

Female 30 to 34

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Rachel Goodman 30 15 26:20.0 8:30/M
2 Kim Schafer 32 32 31:12.3 10:04/M
3 Heather Krieger 33 36 32:00.5 10:19/M
4 Gayle Frisbie 33 41 35:25.8 11:25/M

Men 30 to 34

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Terry Austen 31 8 23:27.4 7:34/M
2 Jeff Ballard 32 34 31:50.3 10:16/M

Female 35 to 39

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Amy Epkey 36 9 23:50.3 7:41/M
2 Dawn Fedewa 36 24 29:14.3 9:26/M
3 Becky Kaechele 38 54 56:47.2 18:19/M

Men 35 to 39

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Derek Frisbie 35 10 24:42.2 7:58/M
2 Jeff Fedewa 35 13 25:00.6 8:04/M
3 Bryan Wilton 36 16 26:43.6 8:37/M

Female 40 to 44

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Brenda Thelen 42 45 41:11.1 13:17/M

Men 40 to 44

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ryan Simon 41 6 23:11.8 7:29/M
2 Nick Kaechele 42 18 27:21.7 8:49/M
3 Matthew Ellenwood 41 20 27:50.4 8:59/M

Female 45 to 49

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Barbara Spitzley 49 28 30:08.5 9:43/M
2 Nancy Moore 47 43 40:32.3 13:05/M
3 Jane May 48 46 41:11.3 13:17/M
4 Cynthia Johnson 48 47 41:36.3 13:25/M
5 Barbie Griswold 47 53 56:45.7 18:18/M

Men 45 to 49

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jon Thorburn 46 22 29:08.6 9:24/M
2 Mike Dolley 46 29 31:02.7 10:01/M
3 James Grugett 48 50 48:48.9 15:45/M
4 Tom Griswold 48 56 1:03:34.6 20:30/M

Female 50 to 54

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Diane Winter 53 33 31:29.2 10:09/M

Men 50 to 54

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Chester Lavalley 52 39 34:26.8 11:06/M

Female 55 to 59

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Pamela Newsted 57 44 40:48.6 13:10/M

Men 60 to 64

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 George Johnson 60 38 32:45.7 10:34/M
2 Dan Ridenour 60 42 35:45.3 11:32/M

Female 65 to 69

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Marge Novak 69 40 34:44.4 11:12/M

Female 70 and up

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Judy Bjork 70 55 1:03:33.5 20:30/M

Male 70 and up

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Roy Kissane 73 52 56:28.3 18:13/M