9th Annual Pumpkin Trot

back to results

Oct. 14, 2007

9th Annual Pumpkin Trot
St Johns, Michigan
Provided by Playmakers.com


Overall Female Open Winner

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kay Schneider Westphalia MI 41 6 22:21.5 7:13/M

Overall Female Masters Winner

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ruth Thelen St. Johns mi 63 12 23:29.4 7:35/M

Women 14 and under

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Dillon McClintock Owosso MI 10 7 22:26.0 7:14/M
2 Sarah Cobb Owosso MI 11 10 23:12.6 7:29/M
3 Lauren Thelen St. Johns MI 14 15 24:16.9 7:50/M
4 Monica Thelen Grand Rapids MI 11 33 26:04.9 8:25/M
5 Danielle SaintMarie Lansing MI 14 39 27:19.9 8:49/M
6 Jessica Hafner St. Johns MI 9 50 30:15.0 9:45/M

Women 15 to 19

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Amanda Cross St. Johns MI 17 26 25:41.1 8:17/M
2 Rachelle St. Marie Lansing MI 16 42 28:25.5 9:10/M

Women 20 to 24

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Beth Slomski Lansing MI 22 24 25:05.5 8:05/M

Women 25 to 29

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ginger Everry Holt MI 25 11 23:21.1 7:32/M
2 Kelley Ludlum Hemlock MI 29 34 26:33.8 8:34/M
3 Alissa Czeiszperger Alma MI 25 37 27:00.6 8:43/M
4 Erica Ketchum Holt MI 28 52 37:02.9 11:57/M
5 Courtney Pendleton St. Johns MI 29 53 37:32.5 12:06/M

Women 30 to 34

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Carla Wardin St. Johns MI 30 16 24:27.8 7:53/M
2 Nickie Werner Grand Ledge MI 33 28 25:46.1 8:19/M
3 Julie Young DeWitt MI 33 43 29:13.8 9:25/M
4 TeAnn Smith Westphalia MI 30 44 29:25.7 9:29/M

Women 35 to 39

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kari Simon-Pieters St. Johns MI 37 35 26:39.8 8:36/M
2 Michelle Hafner St. Johns MI 35 45 29:29.0 9:31/M

Women 40 to 44

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Tracy Beadlescomb Alma MI 42 19 24:37.9 7:56/M
2 Carol Jegla Portland MI 44 21 24:52.3 8:01/M
3 Joanne Maddalena Bath MI 42 27 25:45.1 8:18/M
4 Linda Scott St. Johns MI 41 31 25:57.3 8:22/M

Women 45 to 49

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kristen Mullaney Okemos MI 47 20 24:43.2 7:58/M

Women 50 to 54

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Shawn Witherspoon Lansing MI 54 18 24:33.8 7:55/M
2 Mary Ann Baxter St. Johns MI 50 49 30:14.2 9:45/M

Women 55 to 59

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Wendy Paton Beaupre Pinckney MI 55 30 25:53.7 8:21/M
2 Jean Pendleton Greenville MI 55 54 37:32.8 12:06/M




Overall Male Open Winner

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Matt Cobb Owosso MI 15 1 17:56.0 5:47/M

Overall Male Masters Winner

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Gerry Schneider Westphalia MI 45 5 21:05.4 6:48/M

Men 14 and under

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Andrew Scott St. Johns MI 12 14 23:51.1 7:42/M
2 Masen Pieters St. Johns MI 10 22 24:53.4 8:02/M
3 Alex Jolly Ovid MI 14 29 25:47.2 8:19/M
4 Devin Keller St. Johns MI 11 32 26:01.0 8:24/M
5 Corey Cobb Owosso MI 13 36 26:58.9 8:42/M
6 Jacob Crosby St. Johns MI 13 41 28:04.8 9:03/M

Men 15 to 19

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Pierce O'Connell St. Johns MI 15 3 19:49.5 6:24/M
2 Stephen Kay St. Johns MI 15 4 19:49.7 6:24/M

Men 20 to 24

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Zack Schneider Westphalia MI 20 2 19:02.0 6:08/M
2 Adam Lark East lansing MI 21 13 23:36.9 7:37/M

Men 30 to 34

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Roberto Renteria Jr. Lansing MI 31 47 30:12.2 9:45/M
2 Ted Smith Westphalia MI 31 51 30:58.2 9:59/M

Men 50 to 54

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Henry Unruh Laingsburg MI 51 17 24:30.2 7:54/M
2 Randy Rout St. Johns MI 50 38 27:15.8 8:47/M
3 Roberto Renteria Lansing MI 53 48 30:13.1 9:45/M

Men 55 to 59

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Randy Fielder Adrian MI 56 8 22:37.0 7:18/M
2 David Stierley Grand Ledge MI 55 9 22:54.7 7:23/M
3 Dennis Beaupre Pinckney MI 59 25 25:09.4 8:07/M
4 Dave Thurston Fowler mi 59 40 28:00.6 9:02/M

Men 65 and Over

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jake Stockton Vestaburg MI 65 23 24:57.2 8:03/M
2 Ronald Gill Pleasant Lake MI 70 46 29:48.6 9:37/M




Overall Female Open Winner

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Larissa Carr Lansing MI 24 1 33:43.8 10:53/M

Overall Female Masters Winner

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Pamela Kelly St. Johns MI 41 4 43:41.3 14:05/M

Female 0-99

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Stephanie McClintock Owosso MI 38 2 37:26.8 12:05/M
2 Taralynne Kosloski Lansing MI 20 7 50:10.1 16:11/M

Overall Male Open Winner

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Trevor Kelly St. Johns MI 12 3 39:56.9 12:53/M

Overall Male Masters Winner

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 David Eldridge Bath MI 59 6 46:16.5 14:55/M

Male 0-99

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Bill Albin Lansing MI 33 5 44:20.7 14:18/M




Overall Female Open Winner

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sharon Dolan Westphalia MI 65 12 44:18.8 7:09/M

Overall Female Masters Winner

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Shirlee Finch Alma MI 43 18 48:03.4 7:45/M

Women 25 to 29

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Christie Guild St. Johns MI 29 23 50:58.3 8:13/M
2 Jessica Rorai Mt. Pleasant MI 29 24 51:16.6 8:16/M
3 Erikka Hafner Pewamo MI 28 26 53:36.6 8:39/M

Women 30 to 34

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Brandi Witter Perrinton MI 31 13 45:45.5 7:23/M
2 Penny Goerge Fowler MI 31 30 56:58.0 9:11/M
3 Jenny Camburn Dimondale MI 33 33 1:03:19.5 10:13/M

Women 35 to 39

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kathy Boak St. Johns MI 36 31 57:03.7 9:12/M

Women 40 to 44

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Cathy Cobb Owosso MI 44 22 50:22.1 8:07/M
2 Kristin St. Marie Lansing MI 42 27 53:42.0 8:40/M
3 Cheryl Bergman East Lansing MI 40 32 1:02:07.8 10:01/M

Women 45 to 49

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Robin Wagner St. Johns MI 45 19 48:08.6 7:46/M

Women 55 to 59

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kathy Kettles Lansing MI 55 20 49:41.4 8:01/M




Overall Male Open Winner

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Robert Cook Holt MI 46 1 37:00.4 5:58/M

Overall Male Masters Winner

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Thomas Halm Williamston MI 52 3 39:20.8 6:21/M

Men 20 to 24

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sean White East Lansing MI 22 9 42:21.7 6:50/M
2 John VanDeventer East Lansing MI 23 29 54:16.4 8:45/M

Men 30 to 34

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Selahi Durusoy Lansing MI 30 2 37:36.1 6:04/M
2 Andrew Schafer St. Johns MI 30 10 43:10.8 6:58/M
3 Jason Hafner Pewamo MI 31 17 47:42.5 7:42/M

Men 35 to 39

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Nicholas Daum St. Johns MI 37 7 41:55.8 6:46/M
2 Scott Ketchum Holt MI 35 21 50:07.6 8:05/M

Men 40 to 44

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Steven Schneider St. Johns MI 44 8 42:04.5 6:47/M
2 Jim Zittel Waterford MI 44 16 47:39.6 7:41/M
3 Ronaldo Arambula Lansing MI 43 28 53:57.2 8:42/M

Men 45 to 49

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Karl Suni Lansing MI 46 5 40:53.6 6:36/M
2 Ed Thelen St. Johns mi 48 6 41:36.2 6:43/M
3 Jay Miller St. Johns MI 48 15 46:58.3 7:35/M

Men 50 to 54

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ray Fredericksen Haslett MI 51 14 46:12.4 7:27/M

Men 55 to 59

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Steve Miller Eaton Rapids MI 56 4 40:16.5 6:30/M

Men 65 and Over

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Harry Tallman Holland MI 69 11 43:19.3 6:59/M
2 Jim Morgan Okemos MI 65 25 52:28.4 8:28/M

St Johns, Michigan
Provided by Playmakers.com