2014 A2Y-5K Run/Walk to end Alzheimer's Disease

back to results

Sep. 28, 2014

2014 A2Y-5K Run/Walk to end Alzheimer's Disease
Ann Arbor, MI
Provided by Race Timing Services


Male Open Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Chris Kirchner 32 1 21:33 6:59/M
2 Paul Thoma 0 2 22:14 7:12/M
3 Axel England 33 3 22:53 7:23/M

Female Open Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jocelyn Anderson 30 4 23:04 7:28/M
2 Sheryl Timpa 41 6 23:09 7:28/M
3 Tricia Erskine 40 7 23:59 7:45/M

Male No Age Provided

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Derek McGill 0 11 24:23 7:53/M
2 Jared McGill 0 12 24:24 7:53/M
3 Owen Anderson 0 32 33:38 10:52/M

Female No Age Provided

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Dawn Bates 0 21 29:58 9:43/M

Female 14 and Under

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Howard Lexa 12 9 24:18 7:51/M
2 Karis Castria 12 27 32:29 10:31/M
3 Vita Castria 10 29 32:33 10:32/M
4 Howard Belle 11 33 36:54 11:57/M

Female 20 to 24

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Katelyn Ugorcak 23 41 43:51 14:11/M

Male 25 to 29

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Derek Leathers 26 18 28:50 9:18/M
2 Nathan Jones 29 26 32:00 10:22/M

Female 25 to 29

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kyrie Bristle 25 28 32:31 10:29/M
2 Melissa Woytovich 29 31 33:37 10:52/M
3 Liz Heller 27 40 43:16 13:59/M
4 Jamie Feltner 26 47 57:00 18:26/M

Male 30 to 34

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jordan Wiedbusch 31 15 25:44 8:19/M
2 Joseph Bigelow 31 44 46:06 14:53/M
3 Verne Houlton 32 48 57:00 18:26/M

Female 30 to 34

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Michelle Woody 34 42 44:15 14:18/M
2 Jamie Lalonde 33 43 45:01 14:31/M

Male 35 to 39

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sean McGill 36 10 24:18 7:51/M

Female 35 to 39

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Stephanie Frankel 35 17 26:38 8:37/M
2 Susan Crane 36 24 31:00 10:02/M
3 Colleen Studer 38 39 43:16 13:59/M

Male 40 to 44

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Tom Esper 43 5 23:04 7:27/M
2 Mike O'Connor 44 19 29:35 9:34/M
3 Erik Fix 41 22 30:06 9:48/M
4 David Howard 42 36 37:18 12:05/M

Female 40 to 44

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kim Fix 43 25 31:41 10:18/M
2 Jennifer Howard 43 30 33:02 10:42/M
3 Casey Cox 40 34 37:00 12:00/M

Male 45 to 49

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Niall Holloway 48 13 24:42 7:59/M
2 Frank Castria 47 20 29:55 9:41/M
3 Dave Taccolini 49 46 49:28 16:01/M

Female 45 to 49

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Marcia Richards 48 37 37:32 12:10/M
2 Monique Castria 46 38 40:20 13:03/M

Male 50 to 54

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Thomas Prentice 53 14 25:25 8:12/M

Female 50 to 54

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Susan Stolarski 51 16 26:03 8:26/M
2 Kris Taccolini 54 45 49:27 16:01/M

Female 55 to 59

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lynn Stanfield 59 8 24:04 7:46/M

Male 70 and Over

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jon Desenberg 80 23 30:40 9:56/M
2 Louis Tolbert 75 35 37:05 12:00/M