2014 Run for a Reason 5K

back to results

Sep. 28, 2014

2014 Run for a Reason 5K
Grosse Pointe Yacht Club, MI
Provided by Rotpac Racing, L.L.C.


Female No Age Provided

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Michelle Colley Saint Clair Shores 0 51 32:18.7 10:23/M
2 Andrea Kal 0 60 35:05.1 11:17/M
3 Mary Corio Grosse Pointe Woods 0 82 45:15.5 14:33/M
4 Beline Obeid Grosse Pointe MI 0 105 52:47.6 16:58/M

Female 9 and Under

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Elizabeth High Grosse Pointe MI 8 41 30:41.5 9:52/M
2 Natalie Warnick Grosse Pointe MI 4 89 48:22.1 15:33/M
3 Josephine Pinter Grosse Pointe MI 9 112 55:07.0 17:43/M

Female 10 to 13

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Katie Rivard Harrison Township MI 10 30 28:45.1 9:15/M
2 Niki Hayes Fraser MI 11 54 33:55.9 10:54/M
3 Bridget Backer 10 63 35:09.4 11:18/M
4 Emily Kinser Fenton MI 10 70 38:15.7 12:18/M
5 Ava Boley Grosse Pointe MI 12 93 50:31.4 16:15/M
6 Claire Blake Grosse Pointe MI 10 94 50:35.4 16:16/M

Female 14 to 19

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kate Gavagan Grosse Pointe MI 14 8 23:01.1 7:24/M
2 Isabel Fernandez 15 29 28:43.1 9:14/M
3 Latiff Lauren Grosse Pointe MI 14 85 45:45.7 14:43/M
4 Rachel Brooks Grosse Pointe MI 16 121 56:08.8 18:03/M

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kristen Matthews Casco MI 27 35 29:36.6 9:31/M
2 Loredana Gianino Grosse Pointe MI 29 69 38:15.7 12:18/M
3 Amber Pollick New Baltimore MI 29 73 40:53.1 13:09/M
4 Laura Casey Grosse Pointe MI 29 83 45:23.6 14:36/M

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mary Lee Grosse Pointe MI 32 23 27:35.2 8:52/M
2 Andrea Hoyumpa Saint Clair Shores MI 31 31 29:20.1 9:26/M
3 Kelly Osten Grosse Pointe MI 32 33 29:27.7 9:28/M
4 Jill Grunenwald Mount Clemens MI 38 40 30:39.7 9:51/M
5 Jaime Yakimovich 34 45 31:00.3 9:58/M
6 Stacey O'Connor 37 56 34:07.7 10:58/M
7 Nicole Jensen Grosse Pointe MI 34 57 34:09.6 10:59/M
8 Lauren Marchal Grosse Pointe MI 37 74 40:56.0 13:10/M
9 Tara Blake Grosse Pointe MI 37 80 43:53.2 14:07/M
10 Sarah Bakeman Rochester Hills MI 38 102 52:08.2 16:46/M
11 Amy Ferrara Rochester Hills MI 38 103 52:08.2 16:46/M
12 Jessica Harnish Novi MI 34 115 55:33.5 17:52/M
13 Renee McGlone Grosse Pointe MI 38 116 55:33.8 17:52/M
14 Kelly Warnick Grosse Pointe MI 34 123 57:24.3 18:27/M

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Rhonda Schervish Grosse Pointe MI 43 7 22:40.9 7:17/M
2 Lisa Gilbert-Ahee Grosse Pointe MI 48 9 23:35.6 7:35/M
3 Arlene M. Boelstler Fraser MI 49 19 26:52.8 8:38/M
4 Stacy Moceri Roseville MI 41 22 27:17.7 8:46/M
5 Jennifer Rivard Harrison Township MI 41 27 28:30.4 9:10/M
6 Kathy Salisbury East China MI 46 36 29:51.8 9:36/M
7 Michelle Grates Grosse Pointe MI 42 52 32:54.2 10:35/M
8 Susan Hagood Livonia MI 49 58 35:00.5 11:15/M
9 Amy Danna Grosse Pointe MI 42 61 35:07.5 11:17/M
10 Amber Byarski Grosse Pointe MI 42 62 35:07.9 11:17/M
11 Sheryl Carpenter 42 65 36:04.9 11:36/M
12 Beth Walsh-Sahutske Grosse Pointe MI 42 66 37:54.7 12:11/M
13 Catherine Zatkoff Saint Clair Shores MI 46 67 37:55.7 12:12/M
14 Maureen Buck Roseville MI 47 78 42:07.1 13:33/M
15 Rose Lee Latiff Grosse Pointe MI 44 84 45:45.3 14:43/M
16 Karin Porteous-Hayes Fraser MI 48 91 49:02.5 15:46/M
17 Sandra Schmidt Warren MI 48 99 51:36.4 16:35/M
18 Stephanie Plansker 44 108 53:05.7 17:04/M
19 Teresa Maniere Grosse Pointe MI 48 110 54:54.0 17:39/M
20 Amy Conrad Grosse Pointe MI 43 111 54:55.8 17:39/M
21 Margaret Coffman Grosse Pointe MI 46 114 55:14.6 17:46/M
22 Karen MacLachlan Grosse Pointe MI 43 117 55:33.8 17:52/M

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Monica Kutcha 53 17 25:58.0 8:21/M
2 Catherine M Lee Grosse Pointe MI 50 24 28:01.0 9:01/M
3 Mary Trigger West Bloomfield MI 55 46 31:19.0 10:04/M
4 Donna Matthews Casco MI 52 50 32:09.0 10:20/M
5 Karen Marschke 58 76 41:43.7 13:25/M
6 Laura Melcher Sterling Heights MI 51 87 46:13.9 14:52/M
7 Carmen Melcher 53 88 46:15.1 14:52/M
8 Linda Corriveau Leonard MI 55 95 50:40.3 16:17/M
9 Judy Hoban Millersburg MI 57 120 56:06.5 18:02/M

Female 60 to 69

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Carolyn Kator 61 48 31:19.2 10:04/M
2 Debbie Vanelslander Grosse Pointe MI 61 92 50:30.6 16:14/M
3 Cheryl Cardinelli Dearborn Heights MI 64 96 50:40.4 16:17/M
4 Mary Keatts Grosse Pointe MI 61 97 51:08.1 16:26/M
5 Mary O'Linn Warren MI 60 98 51:35.9 16:35/M
6 Tami Checkley Grosse Pointe MI 61 106 52:47.9 16:58/M
7 Linda Schaden 66 122 56:27.4 18:09/M

Female 70 and Over

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Virginia Rice Grosse Pointe MI 76 113 55:09.3 17:44/M

Male No Age Provided

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ross Corio Grosse Pointe Woods 0 32 29:25.8 9:28/M
2 Jason Rota Grosse Pointe MI 37 29:52.1 9:36/M
3 Danny Fayne 0 68 37:57.7 12:12/M
4 Brett Taylor 0 81 43:54.8 14:07/M

Male 9 and Under

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Francis Blake Grosse Pointe MI 8 79 43:53.1 14:07/M

Male 10 to 13

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Paul Treder Grosse Pointe MI 13 38 30:11.0 9:42/M
2 Alex Pinter Grosse Pointe MI 12 42 30:51.5 9:55/M
3 Imran Siddiqui Keego Harbor MI 12 43 30:54.7 9:56/M
4 Ian Plansker 10 44 30:55.3 9:56/M
5 Max Backer 12 72 39:24.3 12:40/M
6 Jackson Marchal Grosse Pointe MI 11 75 40:57.5 13:10/M

Male 14 to 19

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sam Cross Saint Clair Shores MI 15 3 19:50.5 6:23/M
2 Charlie Fruehauf Grosse Pointe MI 14 10 23:38.5 7:36/M
3 Andrew Backer 14 18 26:45.6 8:36/M
4 Sam Brooks Grosse Pointe MI 14 119 56:06.3 18:02/M

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Stefan Cross Saint Clair Shores MI 26 1 19:17.3 6:12/M
2 Ian McCracken Livonia MI 20 6 21:16.2 6:50/M
3 Matt Hiller Utica MI 29 39 30:38.9 9:51/M
4 Jake Westerman Grosse Pointe MI 27 55 34:06.0 10:58/M

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 C.j. Lee Grosse Pointe MI 33 15 25:33.4 8:13/M
2 Aaron Barr Roseville MI 30 26 28:13.3 9:04/M
3 Frank Wolak Warren MI 32 59 35:04.5 11:17/M
4 Chase Kubick 30 64 35:12.6 11:19/M
5 Steve Warnick Grosse Pointe MI 33 90 48:22.3 15:33/M
6 Fran Blake Grosse Pointe MI 36 101 52:02.0 16:44/M

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ken Fruehauf Grosse Pointe MI 47 11 24:23.9 7:50/M
2 Joe Backer 48 12 24:24.3 7:51/M
3 Robert Takla, Md Fraser MI 48 16 25:54.2 8:20/M
4 Sean 'Mccowell 48 20 26:53.2 8:39/M
5 Bradford Lack 46 21 27:01.7 8:41/M
6 Joe Fernandez 42 28 28:43.0 9:14/M
7 Jerry Salisbury East China MI 47 34 29:34.1 9:30/M
8 Brian Buck Roseville MI 47 77 42:05.0 13:32/M
9 Terry Hamilton 47 104 52:42.9 16:57/M
10 Chris Plansker 43 107 53:05.1 17:04/M

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Hugh Kutcha 57 2 19:29.4 6:16/M
2 Capt. America Sherwood, Kevin Royal Oak MI 52 4 20:12.8 6:30/M
3 Wally Cross Saint Clair Shores MI 59 5 20:58.6 6:45/M
4 Eric Marschke 51 13 24:27.6 7:52/M
5 Bruce Berndt Farmington MI 56 14 25:22.6 8:09/M
6 Peter Ahee Grosse Pointe MI 58 25 28:08.2 9:03/M
7 Mark Matthews Casco MI 54 49 32:08.7 10:20/M
8 Dan Roma Roseville MI 52 53 33:37.0 10:49/M
9 David Brooks Grosse Pointe MI 53 71 39:05.6 12:34/M
10 Robert Hoban Millersburg MI 59 118 56:06.0 18:02/M

Male 60 to 69

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Grant Trigger West Bloomfield MI 62 47 31:19.0 10:04/M
2 Yen Casey Grosse Pointe MI 62 86 46:00.2 14:47/M
3 Roy Kaminski Grosse Pointe MI 60 100 52:01.6 16:44/M

Male 70 and Over

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Wayne Rice, Md Grosse Pointe MI 80 109 54:50.8 17:38/M