2014 Run for a Strong Community

back to results

Sep. 27, 2014

2014 Run for a Strong Community
Owosso, MI
Provided by Michigan Running Foundation

Run for a Strong Community 5k Run/Walk
Age Group Results
September 27, 2014
Results by: Michigan Running Foundation

Female Overall Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Rachel Ewald 27 8 26:14.9 8:28/M

Male Overall Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jeremy Doody 31 1 18:50.8 6:05/M

Female Master Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Shannon Dorris 42 11 26:33.8 8:34/M

Male Master Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ken Algozin 54 2 22:17.5 7:11/M

Female 12 and Under

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Anna Alexander 10 29 33:26.4 10:47/M

Male 12 and Under

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jacob Bones 11 44 38:06.9 12:17/M

Female 13 to 16

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Alison Simon 13 16 28:00.2 9:02/M

Male 13 to 16

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Joe Simon 13 4 24:17.1 7:50/M

Female 17 to 19

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ashtyn Birchmeier 18 42 37:54.6 12:14/M
2 Mary Fleischer 17 56 46:54.3 15:08/M
3 Meg Dedyne 19 71 56:47.3 18:19/M

Female 20 to 29

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Autumn Doody 29 9 26:19.3 8:29/M
2 Trista Geier 26 13 27:07.0 8:45/M
3 Katie Thelen 22 19 30:25.2 9:49/M
4 Danielle O'Shesky 26 27 32:56.9 10:37/M
5 Taylor Birchmeier 20 41 37:53.6 12:13/M
6 Annelise Hoshal 25 43 38:03.1 12:16/M
7 Aubrey Fleischer 23 57 46:55.8 15:08/M
8 Jessica Kohl 27 64 53:47.2 17:21/M
9 Amanda Lorencz 27 65 53:49.4 17:22/M
10 Stacy McAuliffe 26 74 1:01:19.7 19:47/M

Male 20 to 29

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Aron Dodger 28 6 25:30.6 8:14/M
2 Nicholas Wood 27 7 25:54.1 8:21/M
3 Cody Fleischer 22 31 34:08.8 11:01/M

Female 30 to 39

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Terri Hawbaker 34 10 26:28.9 8:32/M
2 Jessica Mann 32 14 27:08.8 8:45/M
3 Cheryl Hunt 30 20 30:51.9 9:57/M
4 Ruby Miller 32 21 30:56.2 9:59/M
5 Joey Sarna 39 22 30:58.2 9:59/M
6 Andrea Wendt 34 26 32:24.8 10:27/M
7 Krystall Barnhill 34 32 34:21.0 11:05/M
8 Jeanie Lee Hale 32 40 36:58.1 11:55/M
9 Amanda Powell 35 45 38:11.7 12:19/M
10 Rebecca Maxon 33 46 38:16.1 12:21/M
11 Jessica McNitt 31 47 39:53.5 12:52/M
12 Jennifer Mullin 31 51 41:59.1 13:33/M
13 Amanda Vanzee 31 55 46:51.1 15:07/M
14 Amy Elliott 38 62 53:23.7 17:13/M
15 Rachael Wineland 35 69 56:43.7 18:18/M

Male 30 to 39

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Michael Crowe 32 5 24:24.1 7:52/M
2 Matt Rann 32 12 27:02.1 8:43/M
3 Paul Maxon 32 15 27:52.7 8:59/M
4 Rob Watson 35 23 31:17.3 10:05/M

Female 40 to 49

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lori Ferzo 44 24 31:18.9 10:06/M
2 Trina Sims 43 25 31:33.0 10:11/M
3 Karen Alexander 47 30 33:30.0 10:48/M
4 Patty Simon 49 49 41:18.1 13:19/M
5 Jenny Fleischer 42 50 41:49.2 13:29/M
6 Debra Kelly-Wheeler 46 52 45:34.3 14:42/M
7 Pamela Saunders 46 54 46:34.1 15:01/M
8 Jenny Dennison 43 63 53:23.9 17:13/M
9 Jana Carroll 41 66 56:40.3 18:17/M

Male 40 to 49

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Aaron Maike 40 3 23:56.1 7:43/M
2 Charles Huston 44 18 30:09.8 9:44/M
3 Chris Bones 41 28 33:11.8 10:42/M
4 Robert Saunders 47 53 46:31.6 15:00/M
5 Joe Grigas 49 78 1:08:45.0 22:11/M

Female 50 to 59

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sally Miller 55 17 28:51.1 9:18/M
2 Lynn Vincent 53 34 34:33.2 11:09/M
3 Rita Gill 50 35 35:12.8 11:21/M
4 Sarah Bouck 57 36 35:29.2 11:27/M
5 Marilyn Thelen 54 38 35:31.9 11:27/M
6 Michelle Freeman 53 58 48:07.7 15:31/M
7 Bea Wilbur 51 59 48:10.3 15:32/M
8 Christina Salters 54 61 48:48.2 15:45/M
9 Beverly Stapleton 56 67 56:41.5 18:17/M
10 Heather Dedyne 59 70 56:44.4 18:18/M
11 Karen Simon 56 73 56:50.0 18:20/M
12 Sue Grigas 52 77 1:08:44.6 22:10/M

Male 50 to 59

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jim Dedyne 53 79 1:08:48.1 22:12/M

Female 60 to 69

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mary Jo Straub 61 33 34:23.5 11:05/M
2 Saralee Howard 62 68 56:43.6 18:18/M

Male 60 to 69

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Chris Bouck 61 37 35:29.5 11:27/M
2 Pat Doody 64 39 35:37.9 11:29/M

Female 70 to 79

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Karen Hornus 72 48 40:14.8 12:59/M

Male 70 to 79

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jim Schultz 70 72 56:48.4 18:19/M

Female no age provided

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Cindy Garber 99 60 48:11.0 15:33/M
2 Denise Miller 99 75 1:04:18.3 20:45/M
3 Kathy Price 99 76 1:04:19.9 20:45/M