2014 All Feet No Hands

back to results

Sep. 27, 2014

2014 All Feet No Hands
Williamston, MI
Provided by Michigan Running Foundation

All Feet No Hands 5K Run/Walk
Age Group Results
September 27, 2014
Results by: Michigan Running Foundation

Female Overall Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Raquel Serena 19 19 17:09.3 5:32/M

Male Overall Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Nathan Burnand 19 1 14:35.5 4:42/M

Female Masters Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lori Weiss 42 57 24:08.6 7:47/M

Male Masters Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Daniel Pierce 46 37 20:33.9 6:38/M

Female 12 and under

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Faith Schafer 12 48 22:38.8 7:18/M
2 Marie Schafer 10 53 23:02.5 7:26/M
3 Sydney Eiler 8 66 27:43.2 8:56/M
4 Tala Eichler 10 67 27:43.2 8:56/M
5 Julia Eiler 10 68 27:45.1 8:57/M
6 Juliana Lewis 10 70 27:56.1 9:01/M
7 Lily O'Brien 8 80 30:09.3 9:44/M
8 Madeline Griffin 7 109 42:04.8 13:34/M

Male 12 and under

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Matthew Wilson 12 38 20:36.0 6:39/M
2 Jack Schafer 11 43 21:45.4 7:01/M

Male 13 to 14

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Luke Schafer 14 87 31:20.6 10:06/M

Female 15 to 19

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kelcy Welch 19 20 17:19.2 5:35/M
2 Audrey Wilberding 19 21 17:25.6 5:37/M
3 Kennedy Beazley 18 22 17:40.6 5:42/M
4 Megan Schwartz 18 23 17:43.2 5:43/M
5 Kayla Kavolich 18 24 17:44.1 5:43/M
6 Erin McDonald 18 25 18:15.5 5:53/M
7 Natalie Monroe 18 26 18:20.3 5:55/M
8 Jennifer Rogers 18 27 18:23.1 5:56/M
9 Lauren Jenkins 18 29 18:39.9 6:01/M
10 Morgan Fleischmann 18 30 18:49.2 6:04/M
11 Sarah Knight 18 31 18:53.0 6:05/M
12 Abby Green 18 32 19:19.4 6:14/M
13 Madie Fisher 19 34 19:35.1 6:19/M
14 Emily Gibbings 19 35 19:52.2 6:25/M
15 Kelsey Harbert 17 84 30:53.3 9:58/M

Male 15 to 19

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Clark Feliciano Ruiz 19 4 14:55.4 4:49/M
2 Brian Kettle 19 5 14:57.2 4:49/M
3 Dan Sims 18 6 15:01.2 4:51/M
4 Luke Johnson 19 8 15:03.5 4:51/M
5 Andrew Kitto 19 9 15:06.6 4:52/M
6 Sean Kelly 19 10 15:07.8 4:53/M
7 Justine Kiprotich 17 11 15:08.8 4:53/M
8 David Berry 19 12 15:11.9 4:54/M
9 Andrew O'Connor 19 14 15:22.5 4:57/M
10 Calum Ahmed 18 15 15:30.0 5:00/M
11 Ian Kellogg 19 16 15:31.1 5:00/M
12 Tommy Osika 18 17 15:32.4 5:01/M

Female 20 to 29

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jaclyn Magness 21 28 18:39.0 6:01/M
2 Allison McGinn 20 33 19:31.0 6:18/M
3 Audrey Lovett 28 45 22:00.7 7:06/M
4 Christine Bennett 29 60 24:58.0 8:03/M
5 Kaylee Dakers 23 61 25:49.7 8:20/M
6 Kelly McClure 24 71 27:58.0 9:01/M
7 Laura Bridges 23 72 27:59.6 9:02/M
8 Christina Andriacchi 28 85 31:10.7 10:03/M
9 Chelsea Copi 23 90 32:04.4 10:21/M
10 Abigail Bourque 23 93 32:38.3 10:32/M
11 Loren Weber 23 94 33:22.6 10:46/M
12 Michelle Adams 26 99 34:32.4 11:08/M
13 Angela Hardesty 29 104 38:41.4 12:29/M
14 Ann Marie Scholten 29 105 38:41.5 12:29/M

Male 20 to 29

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 David Madrigal 22 2 14:39.6 4:44/M
2 Joe Oehrli 20 3 14:55.1 4:49/M
3 Joshua Kesjes 20 7 15:01.4 4:51/M
4 Eric Buday 22 13 15:20.0 4:57/M
5 Ryan Konen 22 18 15:41.5 5:04/M
6 Stephen O'Neill 20 36 20:26.0 6:35/M
7 Robert McGowan 22 44 21:50.1 7:03/M
8 Christopher Mattson 24 46 22:32.3 7:16/M
9 Mikey Harbert 22 76 29:35.2 9:33/M
10 Michael Raymond 25 92 32:05.3 10:21/M

Female 30 to 39

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Michelle Kittendorf 35 59 24:44.1 7:59/M
2 Kimberly O'Brien 35 79 30:07.6 9:43/M
3 Jennifer Albright 30 88 31:27.6 10:09/M
4 Angie Herek 39 89 31:55.0 10:18/M
5 Catherine Henning 39 96 33:31.7 10:49/M
6 Shawna Jones 32 103 38:40.9 12:28/M
7 Jennifer Lamoureux 36 106 38:55.4 12:33/M
8 Jamie Welch 34 108 40:15.2 12:59/M
9 Emily Feldpausch 33 126 51:00.0 16:27/M

Male 30 to 39

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Nathan Feldpausch 32 41 21:32.0 6:57/M
2 Tom Lindsey 39 42 21:38.5 6:59/M
3 Darrell Scholten 35 47 22:38.4 7:18/M
4 Will Broderick 33 51 22:43.7 7:20/M
5 Daniel Witalec 30 54 23:18.7 7:31/M
6 Steve Hanley 35 55 23:47.6 7:40/M
7 Christopher Lewis 39 58 24:12.2 7:48/M
8 Shawn Holbrook 32 63 26:19.3 8:29/M
9 Dan Shepard 34 65 27:18.5 8:48/M
10 Cody Rudolph 30 73 28:25.7 9:10/M
11 Matthew Albright 31 97 33:35.0 10:50/M
12 Michael Welch 36 107 40:13.9 12:58/M
13 Brandon Bennett 33 111 43:20.2 13:59/M

Female 40 to 49

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Amy Petersburg 41 62 26:18.3 8:29/M
2 Mary Boegner 45 77 29:55.2 9:39/M
3 Linda Thelen 49 81 30:38.1 9:53/M
4 Karen Hunt 48 82 30:42.5 9:54/M
5 Tami Osborne 42 91 32:05.2 10:21/M
6 Julie Monette 48 114 43:59.8 14:11/M
7 Maria Ditman 46 115 44:00.1 14:12/M
8 Michelle Eichler 40 117 45:14.3 14:35/M
9 Ruth Bennick 47 121 50:54.0 16:25/M
10 Kari Arend 44 124 50:55.1 16:25/M

Male 40 to 49

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Chris Merrill 48 49 22:42.1 7:19/M
2 Tracy Steele 47 52 22:54.4 7:23/M
3 Tim Wilson 44 56 24:02.8 7:45/M
4 Todd Arend 46 123 50:55.0 16:25/M

Female 50 to 59

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Teresa Verscheure 50 64 26:29.6 8:33/M
2 Bronwyn Cobb 59 74 28:42.2 9:15/M
3 Margaret Griffes 56 83 30:43.7 9:55/M
4 Marie Nichols 50 101 38:06.1 12:17/M
5 Karen Witalec 58 102 38:31.5 12:25/M
6 Pamela Gaffner 57 118 49:29.7 15:58/M
7 Helga Masinda 56 119 49:30.9 15:58/M
8 Michele Devine 52 120 50:52.4 16:25/M
9 Rita Miller 50 122 50:54.3 16:25/M
10 Julie Rudolph 54 127 51:01.5 16:27/M

Male 50 to 59

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lance Rubeck 52 40 21:06.4 6:48/M
2 Mark Bush 56 50 22:42.1 7:19/M
3 Chuck Nichols 56 69 27:49.1 8:58/M
4 Chris Thelen 52 95 33:25.0 10:47/M
5 Timothy Griffin 52 110 42:05.6 13:35/M
6 Ed Griffes 57 125 50:57.8 16:26/M

Female 60 to 69

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Maggy Zidar 64 75 29:32.9 9:32/M
2 Susan Linz 60 78 29:56.0 9:39/M
3 Joann Depeel 65 98 34:02.6 10:59/M
4 Connie Lanchiou 67 112 43:52.0 14:09/M
5 Rosemary Lewis 66 113 43:52.1 14:09/M

Male 60 to 69

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Gerard Wilbrink 61 39 20:56.9 6:45/M
2 Steve Depeel 66 100 36:36.1 11:48/M
3 Dan Osborne 65 116 45:11.1 14:35/M

Male No Age Given

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jim Schafer 99 86 31:20.3 10:06/M