2014 Mighty Mac Bridge Race

back to results

Sep. 27, 2014

2014 Mighty Mac Bridge Race
St. Ignace, MI
Provided by Gault Race Mgt.


11K RUN AGE-GROUP RESULTS

MALE OVERALL WINNER
Place Oall Bib# Name City Sta Ag Split Nettime Pace
===== ==== ===== ====================== ================= === == ======= ======= =====
1 1 368 Lee Kanitz 40 14:32 40:29 5:56

FEMALE OVERALL WINNER
Place Oall Bib# Name City Sta Ag Split Nettime Pace
===== ==== ===== ====================== ================= === == ======= ======= =====
1 17 69 Krista Clement St. Ignace MI 28 18:12 51:06 7:29

MALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 12
Place Oall Bib# Name City Sta Ag Split Nettime Pace
===== ==== ===== ====================== ================= === == ======= ======= =====
1 341 243 Kyle Passino Afton MI 9 41:23 1:52:49 16:31

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 12
Place Oall Bib# Name City Sta Ag Split Nettime Pace
===== ==== ===== ====================== ================= === == ======= ======= =====
1 344 47 Mya Brochu Sault Ste. Marie ON 6 38:22 1:54:18 16:44

MALE AGE GROUP: 13 - 15
Place Oall Bib# Name City Sta Ag Split Nettime Pace
===== ==== ===== ====================== ================= === == ======= ======= =====
1 4 129 Phillip Hagenson Manistique MI 15 17:02 46:34 6:49
2 23 347 Gabriel Hepker Mackinac Island MI 14 18:33 51:47 7:35

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 13 - 15
Place Oall Bib# Name City Sta Ag Split Nettime Pace
===== ==== ===== ====================== ================= === == ======= ======= =====
1 56 168 Callie Kammers St. Ignace MI 15 20:17 56:07 8:13
2 128 213 Lillian McPherson South Lyon MI 14 24:12 1:04:49 9:29
3 303 206 Hayley Martin Commerce Township MI 15 27:48 1:26:52 12:43

MALE AGE GROUP: 16 - 19
Place Oall Bib# Name City Sta Ag Split Nettime Pace
===== ==== ===== ====================== ================= === == ======= ======= =====
1 89 316 Joshua Vanderhorst Adrian MI 18 18:22 59:59 8:47
2 302 282 Brenden Slicker Commerce MI 16 27:47 1:26:51 12:43

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 16 - 19
Place Oall Bib# Name City Sta Ag Split Nettime Pace
===== ==== ===== ====================== ================= === == ======= ======= =====
1 55 277 Samantha Schwemin Mount Pleasant MI 19 20:10 56:07 8:13
2 160 352 Kirsten Twork St. Ignace MI 16 26:43 1:07:51 9:56
3 199 4 Claudia Alexander Carp Lake MI 19 25:22 1:10:35 10:20
4 231 285 Madeline Smith St. Ignace MI 18 26:43 1:14:27 10:54
5 304 207 Samantha Martin Commerce Township MI 17 27:47 1:26:53 12:43

MALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 24
Place Oall Bib# Name City Sta Ag Split Nettime Pace
===== ==== ===== ====================== ================= === == ======= ======= =====
1 21 276 Collin Schwemin Mount Pleasant MI 20 17:13 51:28 7:32
2 58 179 Kurt Kowalski Mount Pleasant MI 20 20:11 56:19 8:15
3 282 39 Adam Brege Midland MI 22 27:13 1:21:49 11:59
4 352 373 Armando Rios 20 45:47 2:00:33 17:39

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 24
Place Oall Bib# Name City Sta Ag Split Nettime Pace
===== ==== ===== ====================== ================= === == ======= ======= =====
1 63 297 Breeanna Streber Washington MI 24 20:50 56:48 8:19
2 87 232 Cindy Nelson St. Ignace MI 23 21:28 59:36 8:44
3 111 234 Michelle Nemmers Caledonia MI 21 23:57 1:03:00 9:13
4 113 120 Stacy Goldthorpe St. Ignace MI 22 21:59 1:03:12 9:15
5 161 315 Elizabeth Van Drunen Hudsonville MI 24 24:23 1:07:52 9:56
6 167 272 Maria Scheele Cheboygan MI 24 24:57 1:08:07 9:58
7 180 291 Trisha Stahl Jackson MI 24 24:12 1:08:59 10:06
8 194 191 Jodie Langstaff St. Ignace MI 24 25:18 1:10:02 10:15
9 217 372 Krista Holz 23 26:02 1:12:44 10:39
10 220 75 Rachelle Cook Big Rapids MI 23 26:05 1:13:19 10:44
11 234 192 Kristen Lebryk Clay Township MI 24 26:28 1:15:22 11:02
12 252 66 Ellen Chelf Dansville MI 21 26:23 1:16:59 11:16
13 262 362 Elizabeth Kilpatrick Grosse Ile MI 23 28:00 1:18:13 11:27
14 267 167 Jieun Joo Canton MI 21 28:45 1:18:47 11:32
15 281 241 Tayler Padelt Michigan Center MI 20 27:59 1:21:35 11:57
16 284 376 Marissa Keim Sault Sainte Mari MI 22 28:03 1:21:50 11:59
17 294 30 Megan Bilbee Vassar MI 20 27:43 1:24:41 12:24
18 317 153 Christine Hunter Fennville MI 21 33:03 1:32:32 13:33
19 329 87 Alexa Dannenberg Jenison MI 23 35:59 1:40:22 14:41
20 345 45 Jenna Brochu Sault Ste. Marie ON 20 38:21 1:54:18 16:44
21 355 78 Kayla Cooper Eaton Rapids MI 22 45:42 2:06:24 18:30

MALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29
Place Oall Bib# Name City Sta Ag Split Nettime Pace
===== ==== ===== ====================== ================= === == ======= ======= =====
1 2 355 Michael Petersen N. Muskegon MI 28 16:24 44:57 6:35
2 3 18 Jordan Ball Windsor ONT 29 16:21 45:01 6:36
3 6 159 Chris James Sterling Heights MI 29 17:17 47:08 6:54
4 8 140 Thomas Haynes Ann Arbor MI 27 17:30 47:24 6:57
5 35 53 Joe Brown Denver CO 26 18:15 53:20 7:49
6 38 201 Tyler Love Springport MI 26 19:43 54:11 7:56
7 43 264 Tyler Rogers Olivet MI 28 20:21 54:57 8:03
8 53 37 Ryan Bragg Mt. Pleasant MI 26 20:33 55:57 8:12
9 57 79 Connor Corcoran Flint MI 25 19:59 56:13 8:14
10 70 59 Christopher Burger Grand Rapids MI 26 19:24 57:35 8:26
11 98 198 Michael Littlebear Cadillac MI 29 23:02 1:01:21 8:59
12 117 265 Josh Routhieaux Holt MI 29 23:33 1:03:46 9:20
13 141 15 Chay Bailey Winona Lake IN 26 23:58 1:06:19 9:43
14 147 251 James Peterson St. Ignace MI 25 24:30 1:06:39 9:46
15 152 123 Jason Graves Grand Blanc MI 29 23:37 1:07:14 9:51
16 162 94 Matthew Duffy Indianapolis IN 26 26:45 1:07:53 9:56
17 193 100 Griffin Enyart Decatur IL 27 25:23 1:09:57 10:14
18 221 93 Harrison Drayton Big Rapids MI 27 26:06 1:13:19 10:44
19 258 142 Josh Hendershot Brighton MI 27 27:11 1:17:59 11:25
20 269 283 Ben Sloan Springport MI 29 27:55 1:19:15 11:36
21 283 377 Andrew Jackson Sault Sainte Mari MI 28 28:02 1:21:50 11:59
22 313 224 Mike Monty White Pigeon MI 29 32:00 1:31:07 13:20
23 357 259 Rico Rios East Lansing MI 29 46:01 2:06:41 18:32

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29
Place Oall Bib# Name City Sta Ag Split Nettime Pace
===== ==== ===== ====================== ================= === == ======= ======= =====
1 17 69 Krista Clement St. Ignace MI 28 18:12 51:06 7:29
2 31 208 Stevie Massey Saint Ignace MI 25 18:58 53:07 7:47
3 61 280 Lisa Seymour Detroit MI 27 20:34 56:31 8:17
4 80 60 Mandy Carmona Bay City MI 28 21:21 58:26 8:33
5 90 51 Hayley Brown Fairbanks AK 28 22:41 1:00:12 8:49
6 92 279 Michelle Serres Toledo OH 28 22:25 1:00:20 8:50
7 122 200 Kristi Love Springport MI 27 22:52 1:04:15 9:24
8 140 16 Kayla Bailey Winona Lake IN 26 23:57 1:06:18 9:42
9 142 92 Julia Doran Holt MI 25 24:15 1:06:21 9:43
10 145 170 Lindsey Kanitz St. Ignace MI 27 24:30 1:06:35 9:45
11 163 76 Katie Coonan Indianapolis IN 25 26:45 1:07:54 9:56
12 175 108 Candace Filonczuk Grand Rapids MI 25 25:06 1:08:38 10:03
13 189 130 Sarah Halabicky Flint MI 25 26:02 1:09:42 10:12
14 195 356 Chelsea Yehl Jackson MI 25 25:21 1:10:10 10:16
15 196 111 Amanda Franks Grand Rapids MI 25 25:22 1:10:15 10:17
16 201 49 Casandra Brockway Maumee OH 27 25:14 1:10:45 10:21
17 207 263 Whitney Robinson Saint Ignace MI 25 25:08 1:11:45 10:30
18 211 257 Marisa Rhein Armada MI 29 26:06 1:12:22 10:36
19 233 19 Cayla Balley Saginaw MI 29 26:46 1:14:52 10:58
20 238 149 Jasmine Hornberger Grand Haven MI 27 28:15 1:15:47 11:06
21 247 245 Andrea Patterson Plymouth MI 27 28:02 1:16:14 11:10
22 253 144 Kelly Hershberger Alden MI 29 28:42 1:17:07 11:17
23 256 199 Abigail Livingston Cheboygan MI 26 26:46 1:17:41 11:22
24 259 141 Jenna Hendershot Brighton MI 27 27:10 1:18:00 11:25
25 260 290 Megan Sopko Toledo OH 28 29:07 1:18:08 11:26
26 268 202 Meagan Lynch Armada MI 29 28:02 1:19:08 11:35
27 278 107 Shelby Fey Marysville MI 26 30:49 1:20:39 11:48
28 286 255 Nicole Ramsden Howell MI 29 28:16 1:22:19 12:03
29 287 1 Victoria Ackroyd E. Lansing MI 28 29:32 1:22:42 12:06
30 296 287 Amber Snider Grand Blanc MI 27 29:04 1:25:10 12:28
31 301 330 Magan Wilder Coldwater MI 28 32:02 1:26:31 12:40
32 309 228 Shannon Murphy Blissfield MI 27 31:00 1:28:01 12:53
33 314 223 Maryann Monty White Pigeon MI 28 32:01 1:31:08 13:20
34 326 62 Jong Chang Lake Orion MI 29 35:23 1:38:19 14:23
35 330 63 Yer Chang Lake Orion MI 26 35:25 1:40:34 14:43
36 331 103 Morgan Federau Dansville MI 28 34:33 1:40:40 14:44
37 335 227 Caitlin Murphy Auburn Hills MI 26 37:23 1:43:11 15:06

MALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
Place Oall Bib# Name City Sta Ag Split Nettime Pace
===== ==== ===== ====================== ================= === == ======= ======= =====
1 15 50 Dave Brown Rochester Hills MI 32 18:53 50:48 7:26
2 18 52 Jeffrey Brown St. Ignace MI 31 18:12 51:07 7:29
3 20 183 Tony Kuhtz Rockford MI 34 18:07 51:22 7:31
4 62 327 Brody Webster Detroit MI 31 20:34 56:33 8:17
5 66 211 Andrew McInnes Garden City MI 34 20:48 57:08 8:22
6 71 354 Jared Page Northville MI 34 20:13 57:50 8:28
7 81 306 Scott Tompsett Allendale MI 31 21:18 58:43 8:36
8 214 151 Brent Hughes Flint MI 34 27:25 1:12:25 10:36
9 228 229 David Necker Romulus MI 33 27:53 1:13:49 10:48
10 239 300 Andrew Telman Grand Haven MI 32 28:15 1:15:47 11:06
11 243 311 Benjamin Tupper Ann Arbor MI 30 27:00 1:15:53 11:06
12 277 106 Brandon Fey Marysville MI 30 30:49 1:20:38 11:48

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
Place Oall Bib# Name City Sta Ag Split Nettime Pace
===== ==== ===== ====================== ================= === == ======= ======= =====
1 25 184 Kendal Kuneman Detroit MI 30 18:09 51:58 7:37
2 30 11 Heather Arnold Saint Ignace MI 32 18:54 52:53 7:45
3 69 34 Lenore Bonilla Norton Shores MI 31 20:35 57:21 8:24
4 79 71 Clarissa Codrington Ann Arbor MI 30 22:48 58:17 8:32
5 91 299 Amber Suino Grand Rapids MI 31 22:48 1:00:15 8:49
6 102 126 Corrine Guerrero Flint MI 32 23:06 1:01:45 9:02
7 119 58 Kirsty Bullis-Brumm Webberville MI 33 22:50 1:03:56 9:22
8 124 36 Andrea Bragg Mt. Pleasant MI 33 23:12 1:04:20 9:25
9 131 332 Lyndi Wolfinger Litchfield MI 30 24:04 1:04:56 9:30
10 146 13 Heather Aukeman St. Ignace MI 34 24:30 1:06:38 9:45
11 173 305 Bianca Tompsett Allendale MI 30 24:57 1:08:36 10:03
12 179 302 Lindsey Thomas Jerome MI 34 25:45 1:08:59 10:06
13 181 266 Allison Rueff Cincinnati OH 31 25:25 1:09:01 10:06
14 182 33 Teresa Blakemore Grand Rapids MI 33 25:10 1:09:02 10:06
15 186 55 Meagan Brown Burton MI 33 24:56 1:09:24 10:10
16 191 357 Richelle Dugyon Bellaire MI 32 25:09 1:09:47 10:13
17 209 54 Kelly Brown Rochester Hills MI 31 25:38 1:12:00 10:32
18 242 303 Sarah Thomson Dexter MI 30 27:01 1:15:52 11:06
19 245 97 Jennifer Egan Macomb MI 34 29:46 1:16:02 11:08
20 264 70 Marion Clement Anchorage AK 32 28:14 1:18:39 11:31
21 271 281 Jodie Shuberg Clarklake MI 31 26:04 1:19:33 11:39
22 272 182 Jenny Kuhtz Rockford MI 32 28:10 1:19:36 11:39
23 275 121 Nicole Gollnick Sterling Heights MI 34 29:47 1:20:22 11:46
24 359 185 Jessica Lakowicz Dearborn MI 31 45:28 2:08:01 18:44

MALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
Place Oall Bib# Name City Sta Ag Split Nettime Pace
===== ==== ===== ====================== ================= === == ======= ======= =====
1 5 289 Stan Sochay Potterville MI 39 17:18 47:07 6:54
2 13 374 John Swords Saint Ignace MI 39 17:34 48:04 7:02
3 22 169 Brent Kanitz Midland MI 35 18:34 51:43 7:34
4 47 308 William Travis Manistee MI 35 20:51 55:26 8:07
5 48 382 Jeff Seifert Midland MI 35 20:41 55:26 8:07
6 52 32 Paul Bilicki Saint Clair Shore MI 39 20:15 55:44 8:10
7 74 177 Martin Korson Sault Ste. Marie MI 39 19:55 57:52 8:28
8 75 384 Lew Stempki St. Ignace MI 35 21:08 57:55 8:29
9 130 350 Chad Slawick Newberry MI 37 22:14 1:04:51 9:30
10 137 8 Brian Annis Lansing MI 37 24:28 1:05:28 9:35
11 150 360 Darin Elliott Rockford MI 36 25:06 1:06:58 9:48
12 157 381 Diam Mindykowski Bay City MI 35 22:59 1:07:40 9:54
13 169 221 Kenny Mills Oakland Twp MI 39 24:08 1:08:11 9:59
14 178 301 Denis Thomas Jerome MI 37 25:45 1:08:57 10:06
15 185 333 Jeff Wolgast Swartz Creek MI 35 24:56 1:09:24 10:10
16 190 218 Matthew Miller Jackson MI 36 26:03 1:09:42 10:12
17 255 91 Hilary Dold Saint Ignace MI 39 26:47 1:17:41 11:22
18 279 113 Trever Fritz Battle Creek MI 35 30:44 1:21:22 11:55
19 288 89 Matt Davis Caledonia MI 36 27:54 1:22:47 12:07
20 349 48 Patrick Brochu Sault Ste. Marie ON 35 38:21 1:54:38 16:47
21 360 172 David Karmann Dearborn MI 38 45:28 2:08:50 18:51

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
Place Oall Bib# Name City Sta Ag Split Nettime Pace
===== ==== ===== ====================== ================= === == ======= ======= =====
1 40 230 Jennifer Neil Bellevue MI 38 20:06 54:18 7:57
2 59 162 Sindy Jensen Marquette MI 37 20:26 56:19 8:15
3 96 203 Carrie Mackie Flint MI 37 23:05 1:01:07 8:57
4 101 105 Theresa Fetter St Clair Shores MI 35 23:26 1:01:41 9:02
5 105 359 Laura Roth Farmington Hills MI 37 23:12 1:02:04 9:05
6 109 119 Marci Goble Drummond Island MI 36 23:42 1:02:38 9:10
7 110 296 Christine Stevens Michigamme MI 36 22:08 1:02:49 9:12
8 133 220 Jamie Mills Oakland Twp. MI 38 23:57 1:05:04 9:32
9 144 310 Dalana Trumble Cement City MI 36 24:02 1:06:34 9:45
10 149 98 Heather Elliott Rockford MI 37 25:06 1:06:57 9:48
11 176 135 Dawn Hartley Fostoria OH 38 26:07 1:08:47 10:04
12 183 331 Kimberly Wilderspin Cedarville MI 39 24:12 1:09:10 10:08
13 219 86 Darcy Czarnik Laurin Midland MI 36 25:49 1:13:19 10:44
14 222 90 Michele Davis Caledonia MI 35 26:20 1:13:22 10:44
15 226 164 Amanda Jones Fenton MI 38 27:40 1:13:44 10:48
16 227 117 Kara Gentile Wyandotte MI 37 27:52 1:13:49 10:48
17 232 110 Cathy Florence Frankfort IN 36 26:09 1:14:38 10:56
18 241 236 Carrie Nichols Jerome MI 36 27:17 1:15:51 11:06
19 244 226 Alexandra Muma Traverse City MI 38 28:20 1:16:00 11:08
20 265 240 A. Bilge Ozel Ann Arbor MI 35 28:45 1:18:46 11:32
21 297 288 Julie Sochay Potterville MI 38 30:46 1:26:03 12:36
22 319 152 Laura Hughes Flint MI 38 33:45 1:33:51 13:44
23 324 31 Kristen Bilicki Saint Clair Shore MI 39 34:09 1:37:46 14:19
24 343 244 Lisa Passino Afton MI 38 41:22 1:53:01 16:32
25 347 235 Katherine Nicholas Livonia MI 36 41:27 1:54:19 16:44
26 356 258 Christina Rios East Lansing MI 35 45:46 2:06:27 18:30
27 358 326 Rochelle Webb Plymouth MI 39 44:45 2:07:20 18:38

MALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
Place Oall Bib# Name City Sta Ag Split Nettime Pace
===== ==== ===== ====================== ================= === == ======= ======= =====
1 1 368 Lee Kanitz 40 14:32 40:29 5:56
2 10 21 Jeremy Barton Lasalle ON 41 17:17 47:45 7:00
3 12 193 Jeffrey Legeret Iron Mountain MI 44 17:42 48:01 7:02
4 19 104 Gary Fellows Sault Ste. Marie MI 44 18:18 51:16 7:30
5 28 383 Sean Henne Fountain MI 44 19:43 52:28 7:41
6 51 210 Shane McFarland Toledo OH 42 20:16 55:39 8:09
7 54 180 Paul Kreski St. Ignace MI 43 20:42 56:05 8:13
8 60 344 Craig Kammers St. Ignace MI 43 20:17 56:28 8:16
9 83 42 Bernard Brenner Sammamish WA 44 22:31 58:49 8:37
10 97 10 Glenn Arnold Saint Ignace MI 43 20:48 1:01:07 8:57
11 104 358 Mike Jehle Farmington Hills MI 40 23:11 1:02:04 9:05
12 129 214 Sean McPherson South Lyon MI 42 24:13 1:04:51 9:30
13 151 81 David Crilly Coldwater MI 40 22:42 1:07:10 9:50
14 159 155 William Inman Marshall MI 44 25:37 1:07:48 9:56
15 248 116 Eric Galbraith Clio MI 44 28:15 1:16:23 11:11
16 320 139 Stan Hawver Jr Union City MI 43 33:14 1:34:47 13:52
17 332 25 David Berry Potterville MI 43 37:38 1:40:53 14:46

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
Place Oall Bib# Name City Sta Ag Split Nettime Pace
===== ==== ===== ====================== ================= === == ======= ======= =====
1 82 320 Lori Vredenburg Reed City MI 43 21:14 58:48 8:37
2 94 9 Rebecca Aper Levering MI 41 22:08 1:01:00 8:56
3 107 205 Darcy Malavolti Shelby Township MI 40 24:05 1:02:15 9:07
4 114 166 Christine Jones Chesterfield Twp MI 43 23:39 1:03:20 9:16
5 127 96 Melanie Dusseau Toledo OH 42 23:47 1:04:32 9:27
6 134 186 Leisa Lamey Ithaca MI 40 23:47 1:05:04 9:32
7 138 134 Colleen Hartl Traverse City MI 42 23:32 1:05:31 9:36
8 156 17 Anne Bair Caledonia MI 43 23:37 1:07:34 9:53
9 168 378 Lisa Rivera Mackinaw City MI 42 25:27 1:08:10 9:59
10 198 174 Heidi Keller Ann Arbor MI 40 25:30 1:10:34 10:20
11 200 284 Elaine Smith St. Johns MI 42 24:48 1:10:35 10:20
12 205 122 Carlenda Goslin Macomb MI 41 27:19 1:11:05 10:24
13 224 23 Kim Basch Traverse City MI 43 26:19 1:13:42 10:47
14 225 80 Jenn Coyle Traverse City MI 40 26:19 1:13:42 10:47
15 249 115 Chris Galbraith Clio MI 40 28:16 1:16:24 11:11
16 250 84 Melissa Culver Clio MI 41 27:02 1:16:44 11:14
17 266 334 Julie Wood Royal Oak MI 43 27:46 1:18:47 11:32
18 270 295 Holly Stetz Jackson MI 40 26:03 1:19:32 11:39
19 276 43 Cortney Brenner Suttons Bay MI 40 28:47 1:20:25 11:46
20 280 77 Heather Cooper Albion MI 41 27:58 1:21:33 11:56
21 307 175 Amy Kennedy Byron MI 40 30:17 1:27:59 12:53
22 316 171 Lisa Kanitz Hessel MI 43 33:22 1:32:24 13:32
23 321 138 Cheryl Hawver Union City MI 44 33:15 1:34:48 13:53
24 333 26 Toni Berry Potterville MI 41 37:38 1:40:54 14:46
25 342 46 Mary Ann Brochu Sault Ste. Marie ON 40 38:22 1:52:56 16:32
26 346 312 Tracy Vagner Livonia MI 43 41:26 1:54:19 16:44
27 351 195 Lori Lewis Monroe MI 44 36:22 1:57:44 17:14
28 353 147 Melissa Hinojosa Grand Ledge MI 44 45:45 2:01:13 17:45

MALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
Place Oall Bib# Name City Sta Ag Split Nettime Pace
===== ==== ===== ====================== ================= === == ======= ======= =====
1 9 190 Sheldon Lange Adrian MI 47 17:17 47:39 6:59
2 14 270 John Schafer Dewitt MI 47 18:32 50:23 7:23
3 29 252 Steve Petrik Lapeer MI 47 18:40 52:35 7:42
4 41 20 Jay Bartlett Sterling MI 47 19:46 54:38 8:00
5 65 231 Scott Neil Bellevue MI 45 21:06 57:03 8:21
6 67 338 Paul Woods Bay City MI 49 21:24 57:17 8:23
7 72 212 Bruce McLeod Brimley MI 49 20:38 57:50 8:28
8 100 349 Thomas Kimball Lake Ann MI 48 22:32 1:01:35 9:01
9 126 254 Brian Quinn Barnhart MO 48 22:20 1:04:32 9:27
10 132 215 Jeff Metternich Newaygo MI 48 23:25 1:05:02 9:31
11 153 118 Eric Giering St. Peters MO 46 23:38 1:07:16 9:51
12 164 38 Bob Brandstrom St. Ignace MI 46 24:35 1:07:57 9:57
13 202 56 Scott Brown Cheboygan MI 45 25:19 1:10:46 10:22
14 251 83 Chuck Culver Clio MI 48 27:03 1:16:45 11:14
15 285 28 Shawn Bilas Hartland MI 48 27:25 1:22:08 12:01
16 350 196 Brian Liedel Ida MI 47 36:21 1:57:43 17:14

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
Place Oall Bib# Name City Sta Ag Split Nettime Pace
===== ==== ===== ====================== ================= === == ======= ======= =====
1 46 132 Gayle Harbaugh Boyne City MI 49 19:44 55:22 8:06
2 64 35 Celina Bowman Gaylord MI 49 22:07 57:03 8:21
3 68 101 Lisa Farley Lansing MI 45 20:45 57:18 8:23
4 115 345 Lorrilee McGregor Birch Island ON 47 23:28 1:03:20 9:16
5 118 367 Donna Goldthorpe St. Ignace MI 48 23:13 1:03:52 9:21
6 121 61 Laura Celeste Ann Arbor MI 47 22:59 1:04:10 9:24
7 123 148 Susan Horn Saint Ignace MI 49 22:47 1:04:19 9:25
8 135 260 Vanessa Rivera Royal Oak MI 45 24:23 1:05:10 9:32
9 139 216 Sharolyn Metternich Newaygo MI 49 23:47 1:05:55 9:39
10 155 154 Jennifer Inman Marshall MI 45 25:37 1:07:28 9:53
11 158 178 Mary Kosnik Clawson MI 47 24:55 1:07:42 9:55
12 165 329 Monica Wendt Levering MI 46 24:56 1:08:06 9:58
13 171 309 Susan Treadway St. Ignace MI 49 25:11 1:08:20 10:00
14 184 353 Janice Beyer Traverse City MI 47 24:49 1:09:23 10:10
15 187 319 Marlene Vierling Fowlerville MI 46 25:23 1:09:40 10:12
16 197 238 Kim North St. Ignace MI 46 25:18 1:10:17 10:17
17 204 273 Doreen Schneider Westphalia MI 48 25:07 1:10:57 10:23
18 213 12 Mary Arrick Howell MI 49 25:22 1:12:25 10:36
19 218 341 Isabella Jansen Midland MI 45 26:16 1:12:49 10:40
20 223 40 Amy Brege Midland MI 49 27:13 1:13:30 10:46
21 230 313 Mary Valentage Gladwin MI 45 26:37 1:14:25 10:54
22 235 317 Michelle Vanderhorst Adrian MI 48 25:36 1:15:26 11:03
23 236 370 Dawn Clark Spring Lake MI 46 25:54 1:15:31 11:03
24 240 29 Jody Bilbee Vassar MI 48 26:53 1:15:50 11:06
25 291 318 Karri Verhey Waterford MI 45 28:19 1:23:52 12:17
26 310 176 Laura Kirk Bath MI 48 32:34 1:28:25 12:57
27 334 304 Susan Tomczak Grand Rapids MI 45 36:15 1:41:24 14:51
28 338 363 Michelle Tindall Troy MI 46 41:10 1:49:07 15:58

MALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
Place Oall Bib# Name City Sta Ag Split Nettime Pace
===== ==== ===== ====================== ================= === == ======= ======= =====
1 7 145 Scout Hester Cedarville MI 50 17:02 47:24 6:56
2 24 99 Paul Elwart Imlay City MI 51 18:57 51:55 7:36
3 26 237 Tom Nisbet Brighton MI 51 18:55 52:12 7:39
4 32 371 Dennis Clark Spring Lake MI 50 18:51 53:09 7:47
5 33 271 Scott Schafer Mount Pleasant MI 51 19:22 53:16 7:48
6 42 351 Sam Staffan Mackinaw City MI 54 19:25 54:41 8:00
7 50 2 Farid Ahmad Sylvania OH 51 20:09 55:36 8:08
8 73 335 Jeffrey Woods Brimley MI 50 21:24 57:51 8:28
9 78 275 John Scholten Petoskey MI 54 21:07 58:16 8:32
10 86 114 Karl Fritzinger Waterford MI 51 21:31 59:27 8:42
11 88 293 Dave Steele Decatur IL 51 22:57 59:38 8:44
12 93 5 Michael Alexander Croswell MI 51 22:29 1:00:30 8:51
13 99 24 Mark Beck Desoto MO 50 22:02 1:01:21 8:59
14 106 365 Carl Tindall Troy MI 53 22:31 1:02:14 9:07
15 112 233 David Nemmers Caledonia MI 52 23:57 1:03:09 9:15
16 120 307 John Travis Sheboygan WI 51 23:04 1:04:06 9:23
17 166 379 Patrick Rivera Mackinaw City MI 52 25:26 1:08:06 9:58
18 206 161 Tom Jaskolski Mendon MI 53 27:37 1:11:28 10:28
19 215 41 Brian Brege Midland MI 50 27:13 1:12:33 10:37
20 216 325 John Warren Shelby Twp MI 51 27:32 1:12:43 10:39
21 322 336 Marc Zigterman Detroit MI 54 33:17 1:35:13 13:56

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
Place Oall Bib# Name City Sta Ag Split Nettime Pace
===== ==== ===== ====================== ================= === == ======= ======= =====
1 116 269 Paula Saxton Houghton Lake MI 52 23:44 1:03:23 9:17
2 136 286 Sally Smith Detroit MI 50 23:56 1:05:21 9:34
3 174 343 Jan Dannenberg Jenison MI 51 24:58 1:08:37 10:03
4 188 72 Rose Coleman Interlochen MI 51 24:49 1:09:42 10:12
5 192 112 Mary Lyn Freeman Sterling Heights MI 51 24:34 1:09:55 10:14
6 210 268 Ann Savonen Carleton MI 53 25:35 1:12:15 10:35
7 229 197 Lynn Lindenfelser Dearborn Heights MI 51 28:06 1:14:18 10:53
8 246 298 Marjorie Suhre Fenton MI 52 26:32 1:16:04 11:08
9 295 85 Lori Curtis Lapeer MI 52 29:38 1:24:45 12:24
10 298 267 Renee Saults Hemlock MI 50 29:32 1:26:08 12:36
11 306 324 Barbara Warren Shelby Twp MI 53 30:29 1:27:54 12:52
12 308 187 Karina Lamoreaux Toledo OH 50 30:59 1:28:00 12:53
13 311 68 Beth Clarkson Tecumseh MI 52 30:57 1:28:42 12:59
14 315 136 Diane Hartway Clinton Township MI 52 35:17 1:31:40 13:25
15 318 109 Terri Fletcher Windsor ON 51 33:42 1:33:14 13:39
16 323 261 Karen Robertson Madison Heights MI 50 33:47 1:37:44 14:18
17 354 239 Rita Olsen Detroit MI 51 40:34 2:01:53 17:50
18 362 339 Sandy Rios Lansing MI 54 45:59 2:15:10 19:47

MALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59
Place Oall Bib# Name City Sta Ag Split Nettime Pace
===== ==== ===== ====================== ================= === == ======= ======= =====
1 16 375 Dan Daugherty Grand Blanc MI 57 18:22 50:50 7:27
2 36 366 Thomas Snider Grand Ledge MI 55 19:43 53:46 7:52
3 44 128 Tim Hafner South Haven MI 56 20:07 55:05 8:04
4 45 294 Art Steiber Pleasant Ridge MI 56 20:41 55:21 8:06
5 49 44 Sam Bridle Colorado Springs CO 57 20:10 55:27 8:07
6 95 131 Mark Hammerberg Buckley MI 56 22:05 1:01:00 8:56
7 103 342 Patrick Ryder Wolverine MI 59 22:31 1:01:47 9:03
8 108 57 Steve Bryers Cheboygan MI 55 23:22 1:02:19 9:07
9 143 250 Craig Perkins Redford MI 59 24:07 1:06:24 9:43
10 172 163 Mark Jersin Saint Ignace MI 58 24:15 1:08:30 10:02
11 212 88 Mark Dannenberg Jenison MI 57 26:15 1:12:22 10:36
12 237 173 Joe Keefe Willis MI 58 26:47 1:15:32 11:04
13 290 242 Grady Parker Holly MI 56 28:18 1:23:51 12:17
14 300 246 Brian Patterson Northville MI 59 30:12 1:26:18 12:38
15 361 340 A Rios Lansing MI 59 45:57 2:15:07 19:46

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59
Place Oall Bib# Name City Sta Ag Split Nettime Pace
===== ==== ===== ====================== ================= === == ======= ======= =====
1 76 222 Barbara Montgomery Lowell MI 56 21:22 58:10 8:31
2 77 274 Barb Scholten Petoskey MI 56 21:07 58:16 8:32
3 154 204 Denise Maeder Lake MI 59 23:47 1:07:27 9:53
4 170 137 Judy Harwood Laingsburg MI 56 25:10 1:08:18 10:00
5 257 278 Melissa Seitz Higgins Lake MI 59 27:38 1:17:43 11:23
6 261 361 Judy Kilpatrick Grosse Ile MI 58 28:00 1:18:13 11:27
7 293 262 Denise Robinson Lake MI 58 29:18 1:24:30 12:22
8 299 247 Denise Patterson Northville MI 56 30:12 1:26:16 12:38
9 328 125 Marilyn Gross Weidman MI 58 35:01 1:40:11 14:40
10 337 323 Karen Wallace Ishpeming MI 59 37:24 1:44:31 15:18

MALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64
Place Oall Bib# Name City Sta Ag Split Nettime Pace
===== ==== ===== ====================== ================= === == ======= ======= =====
1 34 256 Edward Recke Brighton MI 61 19:34 53:19 7:49
2 37 156 James Jackson Grosse Isle MI 60 19:56 53:47 7:53
3 39 3 Bill Ahrenberg Cheboygan MI 61 19:59 54:11 7:56
4 84 67 Stevan Christiansen St. Ignace MI 60 21:53 58:56 8:38
5 125 158 Russell Jaeger St Francis WI 64 23:46 1:04:30 9:27
6 203 165 Bob Jones Mio MI 61 24:53 1:10:53 10:23
7 274 102 Bruce Featherstone Franklin MI 61 28:33 1:20:04 11:43
8 336 322 John Wallace Ishpeming MI 64 37:23 1:44:29 15:18

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64
Place Oall Bib# Name City Sta Ag Split Nettime Pace
===== ==== ===== ====================== ================= === == ======= ======= =====
1 148 321 Vicki Wagonis Geneva IL 61 23:53 1:06:43 9:46
2 208 160 Lien James Washington DC 63 27:31 1:11:51 10:31
3 327 127 Kristi Guimond Curtis MI 61 34:53 1:38:47 14:28

MALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69
Place Oall Bib# Name City Sta Ag Split Nettime Pace
===== ==== ===== ====================== ================= === == ======= ======= =====
1 11 348 Dennis Grantz Alto MI 65 17:41 47:47 7:00
2 27 133 Tom Harbaugh Boyne City MI 65 18:27 52:25 7:41
3 85 380 Don Creager Three Rivers MI 65 21:20 59:11 8:40
4 289 328 Stephen Welch Grand Blanc MI 65 30:21 1:23:42 12:15
5 292 337 James Busek Norwalk OH 67 30:18 1:24:30 12:22
6 312 6 Andy Anderson Midland MI 67 32:04 1:29:32 13:06
7 339 209 Gary Mauks St. Helena Island SC 65 38:43 1:49:56 16:05
8 348 65 Glenn Peter Charlebois Sault Ste. Marie ON 65 38:15 1:54:33 16:46

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69
Place Oall Bib# Name City Sta Ag Split Nettime Pace
===== ==== ===== ====================== ================= === == ======= ======= =====
1 273 95 Jan Durecki Almont MI 66 28:38 1:19:58 11:42
2 305 7 Joyce Anderson Midland MI 65 32:03 1:27:41 12:50
3 340 253 Susan Preston-Mauks St. Helena Island SC 65 38:44 1:49:56 16:05

MALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 74
Place Oall Bib# Name City Sta Ag Split Nettime Pace
===== ==== ===== ====================== ================= === == ======= ======= =====
1 177 219 Robert Millikin West Branch MI 73 25:04 1:08:51 10:05
2 254 369 Nick Schuller Saint Ignace MI 71 26:43 1:17:41 11:22
3 263 225 Roger Mulder Holland MI 74 28:58 1:18:16 11:27

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 74
Place Oall Bib# Name City Sta Ag Split Nettime Pace
===== ==== ===== ====================== ================= === == ======= ======= =====
1 325 27 Deanna Beyer Ann Arbor MI 71 35:24 1:38:01 14:21

MALE AGE GROUP: 75 - 89
Place Oall Bib# Name City Sta Ag Split Nettime Pace
===== ==== ===== ====================== ================= === == ======= ======= =====

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 75 - 89
Place Oall Bib# Name City Sta Ag Split Nettime Pace
===== ==== ===== ====================== ================= === == ======= ======= =====




11K RUN OVERALL RESULTS

Place Bib# Name City Ag S Split Nettime Pace
===== ===== ========================== ============== == = ======= ======= =====
1 368 Lee Kanitz 40 M 14:32 40:29 5:56

2 355 Michael Petersen N. Muskegon 28 M 16:24 44:57 6:35
3 18 Jordan Ball Windsor 29 M 16:21 45:01 6:36
4 129 Phillip Hagenson Manistique 15 M 17:02 46:34 6:49
5 289 Stan Sochay Potterville 39 M 17:18 47:07 6:54
6 159 Chris James Sterling Heigh 29 M 17:17 47:08 6:54
7 145 Scout Hester Cedarville 50 M 17:02 47:24 6:56
8 140 Thomas Haynes Ann Arbor 27 M 17:30 47:24 6:57
9 190 Sheldon Lange Adrian 47 M 17:17 47:39 6:59
10 21 Jeremy Barton Lasalle 41 M 17:17 47:45 7:00
11 348 Dennis Grantz Alto 65 M 17:41 47:47 7:00
12 193 Jeffrey Legeret Iron Mountain 44 M 17:42 48:01 7:02
13 374 John Swords Saint Ignace 39 M 17:34 48:04 7:02
14 270 John Schafer Dewitt 47 M 18:32 50:23 7:23
15 50 Dave Brown Rochester Hill 32 M 18:53 50:48 7:26
16 375 Dan Daugherty Grand Blanc 57 M 18:22 50:50 7:27
17 69 Krista Clement St. Ignace 28 F 18:12 51:06 7:29
18 52 Jeffrey Brown St. Ignace 31 M 18:12 51:07 7:29
19 104 Gary Fellows Sault Ste. Mar 44 M 18:18 51:16 7:30
20 183 Tony Kuhtz Rockford 34 M 18:07 51:22 7:31
21 276 Collin Schwemin Mount Pleasant 20 M 17:13 51:28 7:32
22 169 Brent Kanitz Midland 35 M 18:34 51:43 7:34
23 347 Gabriel Hepker Mackinac Islan 14 M 18:33 51:47 7:35
24 99 Paul Elwart Imlay City 51 M 18:57 51:55 7:36
25 184 Kendal Kuneman Detroit 30 F 18:09 51:58 7:37
26 237 Tom Nisbet Brighton 51 M 18:55 52:12 7:39
27 133 Tom Harbaugh Boyne City 65 M 18:27 52:25 7:41
28 383 Sean Henne Fountain 44 M 19:43 52:28 7:41
29 252 Steve Petrik Lapeer 47 M 18:40 52:35 7:42
30 11 Heather Arnold Saint Ignace 32 F 18:54 52:53 7:45
31 208 Stevie Massey Saint Ignace 25 F 18:58 53:07 7:47
32 371 Dennis Clark Spring Lake 50 M 18:51 53:09 7:47
33 271 Scott Schafer Mount Pleasant 51 M 19:22 53:16 7:48
34 256 Edward Recke Brighton 61 M 19:34 53:19 7:49
35 53 Joe Brown Denver 26 M 18:15 53:20 7:49
36 366 Thomas Snider Grand Ledge 55 M 19:43 53:46 7:52
37 156 James Jackson Grosse Isle 60 M 19:56 53:47 7:53
38 201 Tyler Love Springport 26 M 19:43 54:11 7:56
39 3 Bill Ahrenberg Cheboygan 61 M 19:59 54:11 7:56
40 230 Jennifer Neil Bellevue 38 F 20:06 54:18 7:57
41 20 Jay Bartlett Sterling 47 M 19:46 54:38 8:00
42 351 Sam Staffan Mackinaw City 54 M 19:25 54:41 8:00
43 264 Tyler Rogers Olivet 28 M 20:21 54:57 8:03
44 128 Tim Hafner South Haven 56 M 20:07 55:05 8:04
45 294 Art Steiber Pleasant Ridge 56 M 20:41 55:21 8:06
46 132 Gayle Harbaugh Boyne City 49 F 19:44 55:22 8:06
47 308 William Travis Manistee 35 M 20:51 55:26 8:07
48 382 Jeff Seifert Midland 35 M 20:41 55:26 8:07
49 44 Sam Bridle Colorado Sprin 57 M 20:10 55:27 8:07
50 2 Farid Ahmad Sylvania 51 M 20:09 55:36 8:08
51 210 Shane McFarland Toledo 42 M 20:16 55:39 8:09
52 32 Paul Bilicki Saint Clair Sh 39 M 20:15 55:44 8:10
53 37 Ryan Bragg Mt. Pleasant 26 M 20:33 55:57 8:12
54 180 Paul Kreski St. Ignace 43 M 20:42 56:05 8:13
55 277 Samantha Schwemin Mount Pleasant 19 F 20:10 56:07 8:13
56 168 Callie Kammers St. Ignace 15 F 20:17 56:07 8:13
57 79 Connor Corcoran Flint 25 M 19:59 56:13 8:14
58 179 Kurt Kowalski Mount Pleasant 20 M 20:11 56:19 8:15
59 162 Sindy Jensen Marquette 37 F 20:26 56:19 8:15
60 344 Craig Kammers St. Ignace 43 M 20:17 56:28 8:16
61 280 Lisa Seymour Detroit 27 F 20:34 56:31 8:17
62 327 Brody Webster Detroit 31 M 20:34 56:33 8:17
63 297 Breeanna Streber Washington 24 F 20:50 56:48 8:19
64 35 Celina Bowman Gaylord 49 F 22:07 57:03 8:21
65 231 Scott Neil Bellevue 45 M 21:06 57:03 8:21
66 211 Andrew McInnes Garden City 34 M 20:48 57:08 8:22
67 338 Paul Woods Bay City 49 M 21:24 57:17 8:23
68 101 Lisa Farley Lansing 45 F 20:45 57:18 8:23
69 34 Lenore Bonilla Norton Shores 31 F 20:35 57:21 8:24
70 59 Christopher Burger Grand Rapids 26 M 19:24 57:35 8:26
71 354 Jared Page Northville 34 M 20:13 57:50 8:28
72 212 Bruce McLeod Brimley 49 M 20:38 57:50 8:28
73 335 Jeffrey Woods Brimley 50 M 21:24 57:51 8:28
74 177 Martin Korson Sault Ste. Mar 39 M 19:55 57:52 8:28
75 384 Lew Stempki St. Ignace 35 M 21:08 57:55 8:29
76 222 Barbara Montgomery Lowell 56 F 21:22 58:10 8:31
77 274 Barb Scholten Petoskey 56 F 21:07 58:16 8:32
78 275 John Scholten Petoskey 54 M 21:07 58:16 8:32
79 71 Clarissa Codrington Ann Arbor 30 F 22:48 58:17 8:32
80 60 Mandy Carmona Bay City 28 F 21:21 58:26 8:33
81 306 Scott Tompsett Allendale 31 M 21:18 58:43 8:36
82 320 Lori Vredenburg Reed City 43 F 21:14 58:48 8:37
83 42 Bernard Brenner Sammamish 44 M 22:31 58:49 8:37
84 67 Stevan Christiansen St. Ignace 60 M 21:53 58:56 8:38
85 380 Don Creager Three Rivers 65 M 21:20 59:11 8:40
86 114 Karl Fritzinger Waterford 51 M 21:31 59:27 8:42
87 232 Cindy Nelson St. Ignace 23 F 21:28 59:36 8:44
88 293 Dave Steele Decatur 51 M 22:57 59:38 8:44
89 316 Joshua Vanderhorst Adrian 18 M 18:22 59:59 8:47
90 51 Hayley Brown Fairbanks 28 F 22:41 1:00:12 8:49
91 299 Amber Suino Grand Rapids 31 F 22:48 1:00:15 8:49
92 279 Michelle Serres Toledo 28 F 22:25 1:00:20 8:50
93 5 Michael Alexander Croswell 51 M 22:29 1:00:30 8:51
94 9 Rebecca Aper Levering 41 F 22:08 1:01:00 8:56
95 131 Mark Hammerberg Buckley 56 M 22:05 1:01:00 8:56
96 203 Carrie Mackie Flint 37 F 23:05 1:01:07 8:57
97 10 Glenn Arnold Saint Ignace 43 M 20:48 1:01:07 8:57
98 198 Michael Littlebear Cadillac 29 M 23:02 1:01:21 8:59
99 24 Mark Beck Desoto 50 M 22:02 1:01:21 8:59
100 349 Thomas Kimball Lake Ann 48 M 22:32 1:01:35 9:01
101 105 Theresa Fetter St Clair Shore 35 F 23:26 1:01:41 9:02
102 126 Corrine Guerrero Flint 32 F 23:06 1:01:45 9:02
103 342 Patrick Ryder Wolverine 59 M 22:31 1:01:47 9:03
104 358 Mike Jehle Farmington Hil 40 M 23:11 1:02:04 9:05
105 359 Laura Roth Farmington Hil 37 F 23:12 1:02:04 9:05
106 365 Carl Tindall Troy 53 M 22:31 1:02:14 9:07
107 205 Darcy Malavolti Shelby Townshi 40 F 24:05 1:02:15 9:07
108 57 Steve Bryers Cheboygan 55 M 23:22 1:02:19 9:07
109 119 Marci Goble Drummond Islan 36 F 23:42 1:02:38 9:10
110 296 Christine Stevens Michigamme 36 F 22:08 1:02:49 9:12
111 234 Michelle Nemmers Caledonia 21 F 23:57 1:03:00 9:13
112 233 David Nemmers Caledonia 52 M 23:57 1:03:09 9:15
113 120 Stacy Goldthorpe St. Ignace 22 F 21:59 1:03:12 9:15
114 166 Christine Jones Chesterfield T 43 F 23:39 1:03:20 9:16
115 345 Lorrilee McGregor Birch Island 47 F 23:28 1:03:20 9:16
116 269 Paula Saxton Houghton Lake 52 F 23:44 1:03:23 9:17
117 265 Josh Routhieaux Holt 29 M 23:33 1:03:46 9:20
118 367 Donna Goldthorpe St. Ignace 48 F 23:13 1:03:52 9:21
119 58 Kirsty Bullis-Brumm Webberville 33 F 22:50 1:03:56 9:22
120 307 John Travis Sheboygan 51 M 23:04 1:04:06 9:23
121 61 Laura Celeste Ann Arbor 47 F 22:59 1:04:10 9:24
122 200 Kristi Love Springport 27 F 22:52 1:04:15 9:24
123 148 Susan Horn Saint Ignace 49 F 22:47 1:04:19 9:25
124 36 Andrea Bragg Mt. Pleasant 33 F 23:12 1:04:20 9:25
125 158 Russell Jaeger St Francis 64 M 23:46 1:04:30 9:27
126 254 Brian Quinn Barnhart 48 M 22:20 1:04:32 9:27
127 96 Melanie Dusseau Toledo 42 F 23:47 1:04:32 9:27
128 213 Lillian McPherson South Lyon 14 F 24:12 1:04:49 9:29
129 214 Sean McPherson South Lyon 42 M 24:13 1:04:51 9:30
130 350 Chad Slawick Newberry 37 M 22:14 1:04:51 9:30
131 332 Lyndi Wolfinger Litchfield 30 F 24:04 1:04:56 9:30
132 215 Jeff Metternich Newaygo 48 M 23:25 1:05:02 9:31
133 220 Jamie Mills Oakland Twp. 38 F 23:57 1:05:04 9:32
134 186 Leisa Lamey Ithaca 40 F 23:47 1:05:04 9:32
135 260 Vanessa Rivera Royal Oak 45 F 24:23 1:05:10 9:32
136 286 Sally Smith Detroit 50 F 23:56 1:05:21 9:34
137 8 Brian Annis Lansing 37 M 24:28 1:05:28 9:35
138 134 Colleen Hartl Traverse City 42 F 23:32 1:05:31 9:36
139 216 Sharolyn Metternich Newaygo 49 F 23:47 1:05:55 9:39
140 16 Kayla Bailey Winona Lake 26 F 23:57 1:06:18 9:42
141 15 Chay Bailey Winona Lake 26 M 23:58 1:06:19 9:43
142 92 Julia Doran Holt 25 F 24:15 1:06:21 9:43
143 250 Craig Perkins Redford 59 M 24:07 1:06:24 9:43
144 310 Dalana Trumble Cement City 36 F 24:02 1:06:34 9:45
145 170 Lindsey Kanitz St. Ignace 27 F 24:30 1:06:35 9:45
146 13 Heather Aukeman St. Ignace 34 F 24:30 1:06:38 9:45
147 251 James Peterson St. Ignace 25 M 24:30 1:06:39 9:46
148 321 Vicki Wagonis Geneva 61 F 23:53 1:06:43 9:46
149 98 Heather Elliott Rockford 37 F 25:06 1:06:57 9:48
150 360 Darin Elliott Rockford 36 M 25:06 1:06:58 9:48
151 81 David Crilly Coldwater 40 M 22:42 1:07:10 9:50
152 123 Jason Graves Grand Blanc 29 M 23:37 1:07:14 9:51
153 118 Eric Giering St. Peters 46 M 23:38 1:07:16 9:51
154 204 Denise Maeder Lake 59 F 23:47 1:07:27 9:53
155 154 Jennifer Inman Marshall 45 F 25:37 1:07:28 9:53
156 17 Anne Bair Caledonia 43 F 23:37 1:07:34 9:53
157 381 Diam Mindykowski Bay City 35 M 22:59 1:07:40 9:54
158 178 Mary Kosnik Clawson 47 F 24:55 1:07:42 9:55
159 155 William Inman Marshall 44 M 25:37 1:07:48 9:56
160 352 Kirsten Twork St. Ignace 16 F 26:43 1:07:51 9:56
161 315 Elizabeth Van Drunen Hudsonville 24 F 24:23 1:07:52 9:56
162 94 Matthew Duffy Indianapolis 26 M 26:45 1:07:53 9:56
163 76 Katie Coonan Indianapolis 25 F 26:45 1:07:54 9:56
164 38 Bob Brandstrom St. Ignace 46 M 24:35 1:07:57 9:57
165 329 Monica Wendt Levering 46 F 24:56 1:08:06 9:58
166 379 Patrick Rivera Mackinaw City 52 M 25:26 1:08:06 9:58
167 272 Maria Scheele Cheboygan 24 F 24:57 1:08:07 9:58
168 378 Lisa Rivera Mackinaw City 42 F 25:27 1:08:10 9:59
169 221 Kenny Mills Oakland Twp 39 M 24:08 1:08:11 9:59
170 137 Judy Harwood Laingsburg 56 F 25:10 1:08:18 10:00
171 309 Susan Treadway St. Ignace 49 F 25:11 1:08:20 10:00
172 163 Mark Jersin Saint Ignace 58 M 24:15 1:08:30 10:02
173 305 Bianca Tompsett Allendale 30 F 24:57 1:08:36 10:03
174 343 Jan Dannenberg Jenison 51 F 24:58 1:08:37 10:03
175 108 Candace Filonczuk Grand Rapids 25 F 25:06 1:08:38 10:03
176 135 Dawn Hartley Fostoria 38 F 26:07 1:08:47 10:04
177 219 Robert Millikin West Branch 73 M 25:04 1:08:51 10:05
178 301 Denis Thomas Jerome 37 M 25:45 1:08:57 10:06
179 302 Lindsey Thomas Jerome 34 F 25:45 1:08:59 10:06
180 291 Trisha Stahl Jackson 24 F 24:12 1:08:59 10:06
181 266 Allison Rueff Cincinnati 31 F 25:25 1:09:01 10:06
182 33 Teresa Blakemore Grand Rapids 33 F 25:10 1:09:02 10:06
183 331 Kimberly Wilderspin Cedarville 39 F 24:12 1:09:10 10:08
184 353 Janice Beyer Traverse City 47 F 24:49 1:09:23 10:10
185 333 Jeff Wolgast Swartz Creek 35 M 24:56 1:09:24 10:10
186 55 Meagan Brown Burton 33 F 24:56 1:09:24 10:10
187 319 Marlene Vierling Fowlerville 46 F 25:23 1:09:40 10:12
188 72 Rose Coleman Interlochen 51 F 24:49 1:09:42 10:12
189 130 Sarah Halabicky Flint 25 F 26:02 1:09:42 10:12
190 218 Matthew Miller Jackson 36 M 26:03 1:09:42 10:12
191 357 Richelle Dugyon Bellaire 32 F 25:09 1:09:47 10:13
192 112 Mary Lyn Freeman Sterling Heigh 51 F 24:34 1:09:55 10:14
193 100 Griffin Enyart Decatur 27 M 25:23 1:09:57 10:14
194 191 Jodie Langstaff St. Ignace 24 F 25:18 1:10:02 10:15
195 356 Chelsea Yehl Jackson 25 F 25:21 1:10:10 10:16
196 111 Amanda Franks Grand Rapids 25 F 25:22 1:10:15 10:17
197 238 Kim North St. Ignace 46 F 25:18 1:10:17 10:17
198 174 Heidi Keller Ann Arbor 40 F 25:30 1:10:34 10:20
199 4 Claudia Alexander Carp Lake 19 F 25:22 1:10:35 10:20
200 284 Elaine Smith St. Johns 42 F 24:48 1:10:35 10:20
201 49 Casandra Brockway Maumee 27 F 25:14 1:10:45 10:21
202 56 Scott Brown Cheboygan 45 M 25:19 1:10:46 10:22
203 165 Bob Jones Mio 61 M 24:53 1:10:53 10:23
204 273 Doreen Schneider Westphalia 48 F 25:07 1:10:57 10:23
205 122 Carlenda Goslin Macomb 41 F 27:19 1:11:05 10:24
206 161 Tom Jaskolski Mendon 53 M 27:37 1:11:28 10:28
207 263 Whitney Robinson Saint Ignace 25 F 25:08 1:11:45 10:30
208 160 Lien James Washington 63 F 27:31 1:11:51 10:31
209 54 Kelly Brown Rochester Hill 31 F 25:38 1:12:00 10:32
210 268 Ann Savonen Carleton 53 F 25:35 1:12:15 10:35
211 257 Marisa Rhein Armada 29 F 26:06 1:12:22 10:36
212 88 Mark Dannenberg Jenison 57 M 26:15 1:12:22 10:36
213 12 Mary Arrick Howell 49 F 25:22 1:12:25 10:36
214 151 Brent Hughes Flint 34 M 27:25 1:12:25 10:36
215 41 Brian Brege Midland 50 M 27:13 1:12:33 10:37
216 325 John Warren Shelby Twp 51 M 27:32 1:12:43 10:39
217 372 Krista Holz 23 F 26:02 1:12:44 10:39
218 341 Isabella Jansen Midland 45 F 26:16 1:12:49 10:40
219 86 Darcy Czarnik Laurin Midland 36 F 25:49 1:13:19 10:44
220 75 Rachelle Cook Big Rapids 23 F 26:05 1:13:19 10:44
221 93 Harrison Drayton Big Rapids 27 M 26:06 1:13:19 10:44
222 90 Michele Davis Caledonia 35 F 26:20 1:13:22 10:44
223 40 Amy Brege Midland 49 F 27:13 1:13:30 10:46
224 23 Kim Basch Traverse City 43 F 26:19 1:13:42 10:47
225 80 Jenn Coyle Traverse City 40 F 26:19 1:13:42 10:47
226 164 Amanda Jones Fenton 38 F 27:40 1:13:44 10:48
227 117 Kara Gentile Wyandotte 37 F 27:52 1:13:49 10:48
228 229 David Necker Romulus 33 M 27:53 1:13:49 10:48
229 197 Lynn Lindenfelser Dearborn Heigh 51 F 28:06 1:14:18 10:53
230 313 Mary Valentage Gladwin 45 F 26:37 1:14:25 10:54
231 285 Madeline Smith St. Ignace 18 F 26:43 1:14:27 10:54
232 110 Cathy Florence Frankfort 36 F 26:09 1:14:38 10:56
233 19 Cayla Balley Saginaw 29 F 26:46 1:14:52 10:58
234 192 Kristen Lebryk Clay Township 24 F 26:28 1:15:22 11:02
235 317 Michelle Vanderhorst Adrian 48 F 25:36 1:15:26 11:03
236 370 Dawn Clark Spring Lake 46 F 25:54 1:15:31 11:03
237 173 Joe Keefe Willis 58 M 26:47 1:15:32 11:04
238 149 Jasmine Hornberger Grand Haven 27 F 28:15 1:15:47 11:06
239 300 Andrew Telman Grand Haven 32 M 28:15 1:15:47 11:06
240 29 Jody Bilbee Vassar 48 F 26:53 1:15:50 11:06
241 236 Carrie Nichols Jerome 36 F 27:17 1:15:51 11:06
242 303 Sarah Thomson Dexter 30 F 27:01 1:15:52 11:06
243 311 Benjamin Tupper Ann Arbor 30 M 27:00 1:15:53 11:06
244 226 Alexandra Muma Traverse City 38 F 28:20 1:16:00 11:08
245 97 Jennifer Egan Macomb 34 F 29:46 1:16:02 11:08
246 298 Marjorie Suhre Fenton 52 F 26:32 1:16:04 11:08
247 245 Andrea Patterson Plymouth 27 F 28:02 1:16:14 11:10
248 116 Eric Galbraith Clio 44 M 28:15 1:16:23 11:11
249 115 Chris Galbraith Clio 40 F 28:16 1:16:24 11:11
250 84 Melissa Culver Clio 41 F 27:02 1:16:44 11:14
251 83 Chuck Culver Clio 48 M 27:03 1:16:45 11:14
252 66 Ellen Chelf Dansville 21 F 26:23 1:16:59 11:16
253 144 Kelly Hershberger Alden 29 F 28:42 1:17:07 11:17
254 369 Nick Schuller Saint Ignace 71 M 26:43 1:17:41 11:22
255 91 Hilary Dold Saint Ignace 39 M 26:47 1:17:41 11:22
256 199 Abigail Livingston Cheboygan 26 F 26:46 1:17:41 11:22
257 278 Melissa Seitz Higgins Lake 59 F 27:38 1:17:43 11:23
258 142 Josh Hendershot Brighton 27 M 27:11 1:17:59 11:25
259 141 Jenna Hendershot Brighton 27 F 27:10 1:18:00 11:25
260 290 Megan Sopko Toledo 28 F 29:07 1:18:08 11:26
261 361 Judy Kilpatrick Grosse Ile 58 F 28:00 1:18:13 11:27
262 362 Elizabeth Kilpatrick Grosse Ile 23 F 28:00 1:18:13 11:27
263 225 Roger Mulder Holland 74 M 28:58 1:18:16 11:27
264 70 Marion Clement Anchorage 32 F 28:14 1:18:39 11:31
265 240 A. Bilge Ozel Ann Arbor 35 F 28:45 1:18:46 11:32
266 334 Julie Wood Royal Oak 43 F 27:46 1:18:47 11:32
267 167 Jieun Joo Canton 21 F 28:45 1:18:47 11:32
268 202 Meagan Lynch Armada 29 F 28:02 1:19:08 11:35
269 283 Ben Sloan Springport 29 M 27:55 1:19:15 11:36
270 295 Holly Stetz Jackson 40 F 26:03 1:19:32 11:39
271 281 Jodie Shuberg Clarklake 31 F 26:04 1:19:33 11:39
272 182 Jenny Kuhtz Rockford 32 F 28:10 1:19:36 11:39
273 95 Jan Durecki Almont 66 F 28:38 1:19:58 11:42
274 102 Bruce Featherstone Franklin 61 M 28:33 1:20:04 11:43
275 121 Nicole Gollnick Sterling Heigh 34 F 29:47 1:20:22 11:46
276 43 Cortney Brenner Suttons Bay 40 F 28:47 1:20:25 11:46
277 106 Brandon Fey Marysville 30 M 30:49 1:20:38 11:48
278 107 Shelby Fey Marysville 26 F 30:49 1:20:39 11:48
279 113 Trever Fritz Battle Creek 35 M 30:44 1:21:22 11:55
280 77 Heather Cooper Albion 41 F 27:58 1:21:33 11:56
281 241 Tayler Padelt Michigan Cente 20 F 27:59 1:21:35 11:57
282 39 Adam Brege Midland 22 M 27:13 1:21:49 11:59
283 377 Andrew Jackson Sault Sainte M 28 M 28:02 1:21:50 11:59
284 376 Marissa Keim Sault Sainte M 22 F 28:03 1:21:50 11:59
285 28 Shawn Bilas Hartland 48 M 27:25 1:22:08 12:01
286 255 Nicole Ramsden Howell 29 F 28:16 1:22:19 12:03
287 1 Victoria Ackroyd E. Lansing 28 F 29:32 1:22:42 12:06
288 89 Matt Davis Caledonia 36 M 27:54 1:22:47 12:07
289 328 Stephen Welch Grand Blanc 65 M 30:21 1:23:42 12:15
290 242 Grady Parker Holly 56 M 28:18 1:23:51 12:17
291 318 Karri Verhey Waterford 45 F 28:19 1:23:52 12:17
292 337 James Busek Norwalk 67 M 30:18 1:24:30 12:22
293 262 Denise Robinson Lake 58 F 29:18 1:24:30 12:22
294 30 Megan Bilbee Vassar 20 F 27:43 1:24:41 12:24
295 85 Lori Curtis Lapeer 52 F 29:38 1:24:45 12:24
296 287 Amber Snider Grand Blanc 27 F 29:04 1:25:10 12:28
297 288 Julie Sochay Potterville 38 F 30:46 1:26:03 12:36
298 267 Renee Saults Hemlock 50 F 29:32 1:26:08 12:36
299 247 Denise Patterson Northville 56 F 30:12 1:26:16 12:38
300 246 Brian Patterson Northville 59 M 30:12 1:26:18 12:38
301 330 Magan Wilder Coldwater 28 F 32:02 1:26:31 12:40
302 282 Brenden Slicker Commerce 16 M 27:47 1:26:51 12:43
303 206 Hayley Martin Commerce Towns 15 F 27:48 1:26:52 12:43
304 207 Samantha Martin Commerce Towns 17 F 27:47 1:26:53 12:43
305 7 Joyce Anderson Midland 65 F 32:03 1:27:41 12:50
306 324 Barbara Warren Shelby Twp 53 F 30:29 1:27:54 12:52
307 175 Amy Kennedy Byron 40 F 30:17 1:27:59 12:53
308 187 Karina Lamoreaux Toledo 50 F 30:59 1:28:00 12:53
309 228 Shannon Murphy Blissfield 27 F 31:00 1:28:01 12:53
310 176 Laura Kirk Bath 48 F 32:34 1:28:25 12:57
311 68 Beth Clarkson Tecumseh 52 F 30:57 1:28:42 12:59
312 6 Andy Anderson Midland 67 M 32:04 1:29:32 13:06
313 224 Mike Monty White Pigeon 29 M 32:00 1:31:07 13:20
314 223 Maryann Monty White Pigeon 28 F 32:01 1:31:08 13:20
315 136 Diane Hartway Clinton Townsh 52 F 35:17 1:31:40 13:25
316 171 Lisa Kanitz Hessel 43 F 33:22 1:32:24 13:32
317 153 Christine Hunter Fennville 21 F 33:03 1:32:32 13:33
318 109 Terri Fletcher Windsor 51 F 33:42 1:33:14 13:39
319 152 Laura Hughes Flint 38 F 33:45 1:33:51 13:44
320 139 Stan Hawver Jr Union City 43 M 33:14 1:34:47 13:52
321 138 Cheryl Hawver Union City 44 F 33:15 1:34:48 13:53
322 336 Marc Zigterman Detroit 54 M 33:17 1:35:13 13:56
323 261 Karen Robertson Madison Height 50 F 33:47 1:37:44 14:18
324 31 Kristen Bilicki Saint Clair Sh 39 F 34:09 1:37:46 14:19
325 27 Deanna Beyer Ann Arbor 71 F 35:24 1:38:01 14:21
326 62 Jong Chang Lake Orion 29 F 35:23 1:38:19 14:23
327 127 Kristi Guimond Curtis 61 F 34:53 1:38:47 14:28
328 125 Marilyn Gross Weidman 58 F 35:01 1:40:11 14:40
329 87 Alexa Dannenberg Jenison 23 F 35:59 1:40:22 14:41
330 63 Yer Chang Lake Orion 26 F 35:25 1:40:34 14:43
331 103 Morgan Federau Dansville 28 F 34:33 1:40:40 14:44
332 25 David Berry Potterville 43 M 37:38 1:40:53 14:46
333 26 Toni Berry Potterville 41 F 37:38 1:40:54 14:46
334 304 Susan Tomczak Grand Rapids 45 F 36:15 1:41:24 14:51
335 227 Caitlin Murphy Auburn Hills 26 F 37:23 1:43:11 15:06
336 322 John Wallace Ishpeming 64 M 37:23 1:44:29 15:18
337 323 Karen Wallace Ishpeming 59 F 37:24 1:44:31 15:18
338 363 Michelle Tindall Troy 46 F 41:10 1:49:07 15:58
339 209 Gary Mauks St. Helena Isl 65 M 38:43 1:49:56 16:05
340 253 Susan Preston-Mauks St. Helena Isl 65 F 38:44 1:49:56 16:05
341 243 Kyle Passino Afton 9 M 41:23 1:52:49 16:31
342 46 Mary Ann Brochu Sault Ste. Mar 40 F 38:22 1:52:56 16:32
343 244 Lisa Passino Afton 38 F 41:22 1:53:01 16:32
344 47 Mya Brochu Sault Ste. Mar 6 F 38:22 1:54:18 16:44
345 45 Jenna Brochu Sault Ste. Mar 20 F 38:21 1:54:18 16:44
346 312 Tracy Vagner Livonia 43 F 41:26 1:54:19 16:44
347 235 Katherine Nicholas Livonia 36 F 41:27 1:54:19 16:44
348 65 Glenn Peter Charlebois Sault Ste. Mar 65 M 38:15 1:54:33 16:46
349 48 Patrick Brochu Sault Ste. Mar 35 M 38:21 1:54:38 16:47
350 196 Brian Liedel Ida 47 M 36:21 1:57:43 17:14
351 195 Lori Lewis Monroe 44 F 36:22 1:57:44 17:14
352 373 Armando Rios 20 M 45:47 2:00:33 17:39
353 147 Melissa Hinojosa Grand Ledge 44 F 45:45 2:01:13 17:45
354 239 Rita Olsen Detroit 51 F 40:34 2:01:53 17:50
355 78 Kayla Cooper Eaton Rapids 22 F 45:42 2:06:24 18:30
356 258 Christina Rios East Lansing 35 F 45:46 2:06:27 18:30
357 259 Rico Rios East Lansing 29 M 46:01 2:06:41 18:32
358 326 Rochelle Webb Plymouth 39 F 44:45 2:07:20 18:38
359 185 Jessica Lakowicz Dearborn 31 F 45:28 2:08:01 18:44
360 172 David Karmann Dearborn 38 M 45:28 2:08:50 18:51
361 340 A Rios Lansing 59 M 45:57 2:15:07 19:46
362 339 Sandy Rios Lansing 54 F 45:59 2:15:10 19:47

St. Ignace, MI
Provided by Gault Race Mgt.