2014 Run 4 the Rouge

back to results

Sep. 27, 2014

2014 Run 4 the Rouge
Canton, MI
Provided by Race Timing Services



5th Annual Run 4 the Rouge 2 Mile Walk
Overall Finish List
September 27, 2014
Race Timing Services

Place Name City Bib No Age Age Group Place Total Time Total Pace
1 Kyleigh Christiansen Flat Rock MI 168 15 1 F Female 0-99 32:48 16:24/M
2 Tara Geresy Belleville MI 171 37 2 F Female 0-99 32:49 16:25/M
3 Laura Mann Allen Park MI 176 47 3 F Female 0-99 33:06 16:33/M
4 Dave Tomasovitch Wyandotte MI 188 48 1 M Male 0-99 33:06 16:33/M
5 Keith Bolde Redford MI 166 47 2 M Male 0-99 34:40 17:20/M
6 Bill Quinn Northville MI 180 51 3 M Male 0-99 35:55 17:58/M
7 Tammy Quinn Northville MI 179 53 4 F Female 0-99 35:55 17:58/M
8 Roger Koromos Wayne MI 190 57 4 M Male 0-99 37:02 18:31/M
9 Mason Teller Canton MI 201 6 5 M Male 0-99 37:25 18:43/M
10 Amy Teller Canton MI 202 5 F Female 0-99 39:16 19:38/M
11 Mike Teller Canton MI 200 41 6 M Male 0-99 39:16 19:38/M
12 Sarah Baum Canton MI 165 7 6 F Female 0-99 39:51 19:56/M
13 Keith Baum Canton MI 163 53 7 M Male 0-99 39:58 19:59/M
14 Carol Baum Canton MI 164 46 7 F Female 0-99 40:05 20:03/M
15 Joy Rose Livonia MI 184 60 8 F Female 0-99 40:27 20:14/M
16 Paula Nowotny Milford MI 178 55 9 F Female 0-99 40:27 20:14/M
17 Diajanay Brown Belleville MI 167 14 10 F Female 0-99 41:28 20:44/M
18 Kimika Moore Belleville MI 177 33 11 F Female 0-99 42:43 21:22/M
19 Michael Garrett Belleville MI 170 42 8 M Male 0-99 43:59 22:00/M
20 Sharon Roy Birmingham MI 185 64 12 F Female 0-99 44:02 22:01/M
21 Rebecca Cowell Wayne MI 169 43 13 F Female 0-99 44:02 22:01/M
22 John Sherwood Garden City MI 186 53 9 M Male 0-99 44:06 22:03/M
23 Melanie Sherwood Garden City MI 187 52 14 F Female 0-99 44:08 22:04/M
24 Tuwana Willis Detroit MI 189 49 15 F Female 0-99 50:11 25:06/M
25 Muriel Reed Detroit MI 181 47 16 F Female 0-99 51:53 25:57/M
26 Lillian James Detroit MI 173 34 17 F Female 0-99 52:00 26:00/M
27 Beverly Hogan Detroit MI 172 49 18 F Female 0-99 52:04 26:02/M
28 Keegan Price Grosse Pointe Woods MI 192 4 10 M Male 0-99 52:04 26:02/M
29 Gavin Price Grosse Pointe Woods MI 191 1 11 M Male 0-99 52:04 26:02/M
30 Meghan Price Grosse Pointe Woods MI 193 34 19 F Female 0-99 52:20 26:10/M
31 Aimee Lalonde-Norman Clinton Twp MI 175 34 20 F Female 0-99 52:31 26:16/M
32 Barbara Lalonde Warren MI 174 54 21 F Female 0-99 53:08 26:34/M
33 Marz Roehrig Ypsilanti MI 183 31 22 F Female 0-99 58:27 29:14/M
34 Dan Roehrig Ypsilanti MI 182 31 12 M Male 0-99 58:58 29:29/M




5th Annual Run 4 the Rouge 4 Mile Run
Age Group Results
September 27, 2014
Race Timing Services
Update 9/28/14 12:50pm

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lee Hunt Canton MI 53 1 32:27 8:07/M

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Robyn Kaiser Ypsilanti MI 41 8 35:37 8:54/M

Male No Age Provided

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Tom Airey Detroit MI 5 34:56 8:44/M

Female No Age Provided

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Brianna Allen Belleville MI 24 41:28 10:22/M

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Andy Jackel Westland MI 28 3 33:55 8:29/M
2 Ian Tran Canton MI 26 7 35:08 8:47/M
3 Anthony Wesley Ann Arbor MI 26 23 41:18 10:20/M
4 Benjamin Jenkins Ann Arbor MI 24 39 43:53 10:58/M
5 James Mohan Canton MI 26 49 52:23 13:06/M

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Megan Thomas Allen Park MI 27 12 36:54 9:14/M
2 Britney Bruggeman Grosse Pointe Park MI 23 16 37:51 9:28/M
3 Erinn Fahey Detroit MI 28 32 42:37 10:39/M
4 Anastasia Rokas Grosse Pointe Park MI 29 38 43:28 10:52/M
5 Lucia Wylie-Kellermann Detroit MI 24 41 44:31 11:08/M
6 Lindsey Brandvold East Lansing MI 25 46 51:02 12:46/M
7 Mekie Kukan Canton MI 26 48 52:21 13:05/M
8 Colleen Cassady Farmington MI 27 59 1:00:20 15:05/M
9 Melissa Anderson Canton MI 28 60 1:00:20 15:05/M

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Nate Walker Detroit MI 34 2 32:58 8:15/M
2 Frank Reinhold Plymouth MI 36 36 43:23 10:51/M
3 Mike McNulty Ferndale MI 36 45 51:00 12:45/M
4 Issei Sugimoto Commerce Township MI 33 57 57:01 14:15/M

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Amy Teller Canton MI 38 9 35:47 8:57/M
2 Lindsay Airey Detroit MI 32 14 37:21 9:20/M
3 Roxana Zuniga Detroit MI 33 22 41:06 10:17/M
4 Jennifer A. Rupnow Belleville MI 36 25 41:36 10:24/M
5 Nicole Tegg Canton MI 31 28 41:47 10:27/M
6 Sarah Saunders Detroit MI 33 31 42:33 10:38/M
7 Tina Butterfield Commerce Township MI 31 56 57:01 14:15/M

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 David Pike Taylor MI 49 13 37:04 9:16/M
2 Kenny Debois Mt. Morris MI 49 15 37:28 9:22/M
3 Robert Belair II New Boston MI 41 27 41:44 10:26/M
4 John Wills Farmington Hills MI 42 34 42:45 10:41/M
5 Dan Harrington Westland MI 49 35 42:50 10:43/M
6 Keith Blain Canton MI 49 40 44:19 11:05/M

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Valari Ambrose Wyandotte MI 47 20 40:52 10:13/M
2 Alissa Kapke Canton MI 43 21 41:00 10:15/M
3 Theresa Belair New Boston MI 40 26 41:43 10:26/M
4 Sara Memmott Ypsilanti MI 46 29 41:55 10:29/M
5 Wendelien Benya Ypsilanti MI 47 33 42:38 10:40/M
6 Julie Shepherd Canton MI 42 37 43:25 10:51/M
7 Anne Zobel Highland Park, Mi 48203 MI 42 43 50:15 12:34/M
8 Kristine Crlencic Southgate MI 48 51 53:16 13:19/M
9 Margaret Wills Farmington Hills MI 41 54 55:44 13:56/M
10 Katy Kibbey Rochester Hills MI 43 55 56:03 14:01/M

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Brian Naszradi Plymouth MI 53 4 34:44 8:41/M
2 Paul Stark Dearborn Heights MI 52 6 35:05 8:46/M
3 Doug Bohrer Plymouth MI 52 10 35:48 8:57/M
4 Dean Johnson Plymouth MI 52 11 36:31 9:08/M
5 Tony Wesley Dearborn Heights MI 57 19 40:27 10:07/M
6 Armando Saucedo Canton MI 52 30 42:11 10:33/M
7 David Crlencic Southgate MI 52 50 53:08 13:17/M
8 John Wilkerson Plymouth MI 54 52 53:24 13:21/M

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sally Petrella Dearborn MI 52 17 39:16 9:49/M
2 Mary Quandt Port Huron MI 54 42 47:32 11:53/M
3 Kate Swanberg Canton MI 58 53 53:31 13:23/M
4 Cindy Wilkerson Plymouth MI 55 61 1:07:20 16:50/M

Male 60 and Over

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 David Howell Riverview MI 64 18 39:16 9:49/M
2 Don Kearney Canton MI 69 44 50:48 12:42/M
3 Ken Collinson Dearborn MI 74 47 51:46 12:57/M
4 Hilory Earley Livonia MI 63 58 58:33 14:38/M

Canton, MI
Provided by Race Timing Services