2014 Pumpkinfest

back to results

Sep. 27, 2014

2014 Pumpkinfest
South Lyon, MI
Provided by Rotpac Racing, L.L.C.

Pumpkinfest 5k Run/Walk 5K Run/Walk
Age Group Results
September 27, 2014
Results By Rotpac Racing

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Hayley O Malley Ann Arbor MI 28 7 18:34.4 18:34.4 5:58/M

Female Masters' Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Anne Symanzik 48 58 21:40.7 21:40.7 6:58/M

Female 12 and Under

Place Name City Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Brooke Sleeva 11 67 22:24.1 22:24.1 7:12/M
2 Katie Potter Plymouth MI 11 106 24:34.7 24:34.7 7:54/M
3 Miranda Meyers 11 114 24:55.3 24:55.3 8:01/M
4 Anna McIntire 11 124 25:29.2 25:29.2 8:12/M
5 Ashley Sleeva 10 126 25:31.9 25:31.9 8:12/M
6 Kyra Karfonta 10 127 25:31.9 25:31.9 8:12/M
7 Alexandra Klaus 12 175 27:25.4 27:25.4 8:49/M
8 Taylor Ranalli 12 177 27:27.6 27:27.6 8:50/M
9 Marina Mc Mahon 12 186 27:46.4 27:46.4 8:56/M
10 Kelly Thorell 11 188 27:50.0 27:50.0 8:57/M
11 Jordan Broaddus 11 194 28:14.0 28:14.0 9:05/M
12 Ella Ranalli 10 196 28:16.6 28:16.6 9:05/M
13 Jane Taylor 12 216 29:02.2 29:02.2 9:20/M
14 Grace Cook 11 217 29:08.2 29:08.2 9:22/M
15 Kailey Stone 10 237 29:57.1 29:57.1 9:38/M
16 Alina Schnitzel 9 240 30:04.1 30:04.1 9:40/M
17 Dylan Field South Lyon MI 11 246 30:20.3 30:20.3 9:45/M
18 Paige Vitori 11 261 31:28.7 31:28.7 10:07/M
19 Nadia Schnitzel 9 288 33:51.8 33:51.8 10:53/M
20 Savannah Dzumaryk 12 301 34:53.7 34:53.7 11:13/M
21 Allison Rehfield 12 302 34:54.6 34:54.6 11:13/M
22 Abigayle Bartlett 11 310 35:49.9 35:49.9 11:31/M
23 Jordyn Linfield 11 314 36:22.8 36:22.8 11:42/M
24 Josey Blades 12 321 37:40.2 37:40.2 12:07/M
25 Bonnie Romero 11 328 38:33.3 38:33.3 12:24/M
26 Lindsey Pfile 9 333 39:04.4 39:04.4 12:34/M
27 Sarah Griffiths Hazel Park MI 09 354 44:53.8 44:53.8 14:26/M
28 Zoe Krall 10 363 49:47.1 49:47.1 16:00/M
29 Alexis Williams 11 365 52:16.4 52:16.4 16:48/M

Female 13 to 15

Place Name City Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Lauren Clark 13 95 24:05.4 24:05.4 7:45/M
2 Kylie Carbary 13 136 25:59.3 25:59.3 8:21/M
3 Morgan Heavener 13 171 27:22.4 27:22.4 8:48/M
4 Natalie Kraemer 13 179 27:28.6 27:28.6 8:50/M
5 Meghan Pfile 14 197 28:19.2 28:19.2 9:06/M
6 Maddy Sexton 13 226 29:27.7 29:27.7 9:28/M
7 Leslie Miller South Lyon MI 13 233 29:44.0 29:44.0 9:34/M
8 Julia Adgate 13 269 32:09.0 32:09.0 10:20/M
9 Olivia Dimitriou 13 273 32:19.5 32:19.5 10:23/M
10 Sydney Hain 13 312 35:53.8 35:53.8 11:32/M
11 Amber Williams 15 341 39:42.9 39:42.9 12:46/M

Female 16 to 19

Place Name City Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Hannah Symanzik 16 157 26:46.7 26:46.7 8:36/M
2 Stephanie Bochenek Milford MI 17 185 27:44.1 27:44.1 8:55/M
3 Hallie Hollister New Hudson MI 18 204 28:31.2 28:31.2 9:10/M
4 Shannon Bauch South Lyon MI 17 253 31:06.5 31:06.5 10:00/M
5 Shay Pinhey 17 319 37:09.6 37:09.6 11:57/M

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Lauren Alpert 24 96 24:08.2 24:08.2 7:46/M
2 Gina Morelli 22 223 29:19.4 29:19.4 9:26/M
3 Nicole Ver Kuilen 23 242 30:14.0 30:14.0 9:43/M
4 Samantha Warren 20 255 31:12.4 31:12.4 10:02/M
5 Megan Brown 22 277 33:04.9 33:04.9 10:38/M
6 Abigail Kemp 21 279 33:12.1 33:12.1 10:41/M
7 Karen Hawley 22 280 33:17.1 33:17.1 10:42/M
8 Elizabeth Bayoff Franklin MI 22 298 34:30.7 34:30.7 11:06/M
9 Sofia Pinkhasova 22 322 37:50.4 37:50.4 12:10/M
10 Liz Vickers South Lyon MI 23 351 44:06.8 44:06.8 14:11/M

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Kitty Shaw 26 54 21:27.1 21:27.1 6:54/M
2 Kristen Engstrom 26 91 23:55.2 23:55.2 7:41/M
3 Andi Eccles 28 163 27:07.3 27:07.3 8:43/M
4 Lauren Lapka 25 187 27:47.3 27:47.3 8:56/M
5 Jenna Schaffer 28 193 28:09.1 28:09.1 9:03/M
6 Ciara Diresta 26 201 28:23.2 28:23.2 9:08/M
7 Julie Burdick Ann Arbor MI 26 219 29:13.5 29:13.5 9:24/M
8 Marianne Grant Plymouth 29 232 29:41.0 29:41.0 9:33/M
9 Christen So Novi MI 25 245 30:18.5 30:18.5 9:45/M
10 Diane Sacha 29 262 31:29.7 31:29.7 10:07/M
11 Kathryn Vickers 28 263 31:33.6 31:33.6 10:09/M
12 Amanda Sheridan Walled Lake 29 265 31:46.9 31:46.9 10:13/M
13 Erica Harrell 29 266 31:47.7 31:47.7 10:13/M
14 Ashley Shaw 26 287 33:42.6 33:42.6 10:50/M
15 Jenna Swartzmiller Muskegon MI 25 303 34:59.4 34:59.4 11:15/M
16 Paige Hover 27 306 35:16.3 35:16.3 11:20/M
17 April Piechocki 28 327 38:16.2 38:16.2 12:18/M
18 Mary Odea 28 329 38:57.7 38:57.7 12:31/M
19 Danielle Gourlay 25 349 43:18.4 43:18.4 13:55/M
20 Stephanie Dominick 25 366 52:17.6 52:17.6 16:49/M
21 Heather Paluchniak 28 367 53:25.0 53:25.0 17:11/M

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Tiffany Curry South Lyon MI 32 65 22:19.4 22:19.4 7:11/M
2 Jenni Kammer Brighton MI 33 161 27:04.1 27:04.1 8:42/M
3 Kristie Koertge 32 165 27:09.2 27:09.2 8:44/M
4 Nancy Kessler 30 192 28:08.9 28:08.9 9:03/M
5 Kathryn Babion 30 199 28:22.6 28:22.6 9:07/M
6 Toni Reese New Hudson MI 32 228 29:30.3 29:30.3 9:29/M
7 Andrea Hungerford 30 274 32:30.9 32:30.9 10:27/M
8 Melissa Delonge 31 284 33:25.7 33:25.7 10:45/M
9 Candice Merva 32 300 34:40.3 34:40.3 11:09/M
10 Joslyn Kane 30 337 39:17.8 39:17.8 12:38/M
11 Courtney Truitt Brighton MI 31 342 40:07.2 40:07.2 12:54/M
12 Katie Partain 30 350 43:40.7 43:40.7 14:02/M
13 Amanda Brown Scotts MI 30 358 46:57.5 46:57.5 15:06/M
14 Shannon Stanbury 32 361 47:32.3 47:32.3 15:17/M

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Sara Hipple Milford 37 50 21:03.7 21:03.7 6:46/M
2 Lisabeth Kalinowski 36 61 21:51.9 21:51.9 7:02/M
3 Stephanie O'Neil 35 75 23:07.6 23:07.6 7:26/M
4 Kellie Lach 36 101 24:22.3 24:22.3 7:50/M
5 Teresa Morelli-Sobczak 38 134 25:52.1 25:52.1 8:19/M
6 Kelly Poirier 38 138 26:01.7 26:01.7 8:22/M
7 Liz Cook 37 152 26:34.4 26:34.4 8:33/M
8 Joanne Sumiec 38 155 26:41.2 26:41.2 8:35/M
9 Katie Wood 37 203 28:31.2 28:31.2 9:10/M
10 Traci Wright 35 206 28:33.3 28:33.3 9:11/M
11 Rebecca Lusk 38 209 28:35.2 28:35.2 9:11/M
12 Courtney Nowicki 36 227 29:29.5 29:29.5 9:29/M
13 Rose Walton 36 267 31:58.6 31:58.6 10:17/M
14 Amy Szimanski Novi MI 38 275 32:51.6 32:51.6 10:34/M
15 Alison Wieck 37 278 33:08.3 33:08.3 10:39/M
16 Stephanie Rife 37 293 34:20.1 34:20.1 11:02/M
17 Melony Blow 35 294 34:20.3 34:20.3 11:02/M
18 Jaclyn Wilson 35 318 36:55.8 36:55.8 11:52/M
19 Jenni Piper 37 323 37:52.3 37:52.3 12:11/M
20 Elizabeth Griffiths 37 353 44:53.3 44:53.3 14:26/M
21 Rebecca Krall-Debolt 35 364 49:48.6 49:48.6 16:01/M

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Kari Meyers 40 87 23:47.1 23:47.1 7:39/M
2 Crissy McNulty South Lyon MI 40 156 26:44.7 26:44.7 8:36/M
3 Christina Kowalski 42 170 27:21.0 27:21.0 8:48/M
4 Karen Adragna 40 248 30:25.2 30:25.2 9:47/M
5 Nicole Sleeva 40 259 31:23.5 31:23.5 10:05/M
6 Darci Gurney 40 281 33:18.0 33:18.0 10:42/M
7 Lori Heavener 40 283 33:24.6 33:24.6 10:44/M
8 Jobi Ellison 40 311 35:52.9 35:52.9 11:32/M
9 Debi Hain South Lyon MI 43 338 39:21.8 39:21.8 12:39/M
10 Carrie Hersog South Lyon MI 44 339 39:21.8 39:21.8 12:39/M
11 Melissa Rian 42 346 42:33.4 42:33.4 13:41/M
12 Sandi Debruyne 44 359 47:11.7 47:11.7 15:10/M
13 Barb Wyszynski 43 360 47:32.0 47:32.0 15:17/M
14 Pamela Williams 41 368 53:35.2 53:35.2 17:14/M

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Shelly Demoss 49 98 24:11.0 24:11.0 7:47/M
2 Kathleen Reiber 49 119 25:14.5 25:14.5 8:07/M
3 Jo Darlington 48 166 27:09.9 27:09.9 8:44/M
4 Lori Warren 47 208 28:33.7 28:33.7 9:11/M
5 Susan Schnitzel 49 241 30:04.1 30:04.1 9:40/M
6 Nicole Frank 48 247 30:20.9 30:20.9 9:45/M
7 Lisa Borowicz 45 252 30:40.7 30:40.7 9:52/M
8 Trish Pergament 49 258 31:19.0 31:19.0 10:04/M
9 Samantha Garland 48 268 31:58.6 31:58.6 10:17/M
10 Rhonda Bifano South Lyon MI 48 276 33:00.9 33:00.9 10:37/M
11 Andrea McKahan 46 331 39:00.0 39:00.0 12:32/M
12 Susan Candela 45 332 39:00.1 39:00.1 12:32/M
13 Christine Kowalski 45 345 40:34.0 40:34.0 13:03/M

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Stacie Bethel 50 225 29:22.7 29:22.7 9:27/M
2 Jil Dieterle 50 231 29:35.4 29:35.4 9:31/M
3 Carla Bailo South Lyon MI 53 271 32:14.9 32:14.9 10:22/M
4 Kate Begeman 53 272 32:19.0 32:19.0 10:23/M

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Barb Casler Mikulski 56 135 25:52.7 25:52.7 8:19/M
2 Lynn Guzman Plymouth MI 56 218 29:12.2 29:12.2 9:23/M
3 Annette Edwards 56 352 44:21.7 44:21.7 14:16/M

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Sue Stickel 64 230 29:33.0 29:33.0 9:30/M
2 Colleen Bayoff 60 297 34:29.6 34:29.6 11:05/M

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Diane Dunn 68 289 33:54.4 33:54.4 10:54/M
2 Kathy Veenstra South Lyon MI 67 320 37:26.6 37:26.6 12:02/M
3 Linda Morelli 65 348 42:42.3 42:42.3 13:44/M

Female 70 to 74

Place Name City Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Judy Cohen Ann Arbor MI 70 355 45:23.5 45:23.5 14:36/M

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Adam Caruso 16 1 17:27.6 17:27.6 5:37/M

Male Masters' Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Kurt Bartell Northville MI 43 10 18:39.7 18:39.7 6:00/M

Male 12 and Under

Place Name City Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Jack Voight 11 30 19:55.5 19:55.5 6:24/M
2 Kyle Samluk 12 32 19:57.8 19:57.8 6:25/M
3 Joe Wolak 10 83 23:41.1 23:41.1 7:37/M
4 Dylan O'Connor 12 84 23:42.3 23:42.3 7:37/M
5 Nicholas Anderson 12 97 24:09.7 24:09.7 7:46/M
6 Brian Swegles 11 103 24:28.5 24:28.5 7:52/M
7 Jake Carrach South Lyon MI 11 104 24:29.7 24:29.7 7:52/M
8 Nick Pelletier 11 108 24:46.3 24:46.3 7:58/M
9 Alec Dumoss 12 117 24:56.9 24:56.9 8:01/M
10 Joshua Olekszyk 8 137 25:59.8 25:59.8 8:21/M
11 Andrew Goodrich 11 139 26:03.4 26:03.4 8:23/M
12 Derek Riley 11 140 26:08.0 26:08.0 8:24/M
13 Antonio Sobczak 10 141 26:09.9 26:09.9 8:25/M
14 Owen Leshok 12 144 26:15.8 26:15.8 8:26/M
15 Dylan Knox 11 145 26:19.1 26:19.1 8:28/M
16 Nico Sobczak 8 148 26:26.9 26:26.9 8:30/M
17 Nicholas Borowicz 11 164 27:09.0 27:09.0 8:44/M
18 Noah Jones 11 167 27:14.8 27:14.8 8:45/M
19 Jack Childs 10 207 28:33.7 28:33.7 9:11/M
20 Tyler Ward South Lyon MI 08 212 28:48.4 28:48.4 9:16/M
21 Ethan Kowalski 12 236 29:55.6 29:55.6 9:37/M
22 Jacob Olekszyk 11 249 30:27.9 30:27.9 9:47/M
23 Nathan McMaster 12 256 31:13.1 31:13.1 10:02/M
24 Will Hersog South Lyon MI 10 257 31:15.9 31:15.9 10:03/M
25 Dylan Lamont 11 260 31:27.9 31:27.9 10:07/M
26 Luke Ponsock 12 264 31:38.2 31:38.2 10:10/M
27 Mason Long 10 295 34:24.3 34:24.3 11:04/M
28 Jacob Kowalski 9 296 34:24.8 34:24.8 11:04/M
29 Cameron Hain 10 304 35:02.1 35:02.1 11:16/M
30 Jordan Long 11 307 35:33.2 35:33.2 11:26/M
31 Dominic Kowalski 10 308 35:39.2 35:39.2 11:28/M
32 Aryan Prabhakar 6 325 38:12.8 38:12.8 12:17/M
33 Chelsea Helminiak 03 334 39:07.5 39:07.5 12:35/M
34 Malachi Blades 10 336 39:15.0 39:15.0 12:37/M
35 Sebastian Zagornik 7 357 46:29.3 46:29.3 14:57/M

Male 13 to 15

Place Name City Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Joshua Clark 14 8 18:35.0 18:35.0 5:59/M
2 Jonathan Allen 14 9 18:37.9 18:37.9 5:59/M
3 Jake Rousch 14 12 18:46.0 18:46.0 6:02/M
4 Charles Marchand 15 14 18:50.1 18:50.1 6:03/M
5 Joey Younkin 14 15 18:51.1 18:51.1 6:04/M
6 David Szwala 15 20 19:25.9 19:25.9 6:15/M
7 Alexander Cronin 14 23 19:30.0 19:30.0 6:16/M
8 Carter Reeds 15 26 19:36.2 19:36.2 6:18/M
9 Jack Gamori 15 27 19:42.2 19:42.2 6:20/M
10 Max Hoorn 14 33 20:04.9 20:04.9 6:27/M
11 Andrew Sokolik 15 35 20:23.0 20:23.0 6:33/M
12 Ben Wolak 15 36 20:30.7 20:30.7 6:35/M
13 Max Brow 13 37 20:33.5 20:33.5 6:36/M
14 Nick Banks 15 38 20:33.8 20:33.8 6:36/M
15 Connor Hudgens 13 40 20:37.4 20:37.4 6:38/M
16 Evan Leslie 14 41 20:41.6 20:41.6 6:39/M
17 Zachary Wiseman 14 44 20:46.9 20:46.9 6:41/M
18 Nick Bauer 14 45 20:52.6 20:52.6 6:43/M
19 Greg Jowett 14 49 21:01.7 21:01.7 6:45/M
20 Nolan Croy 13 51 21:04.6 21:04.6 6:46/M
21 Val Schnitzel 15 55 21:27.6 21:27.6 6:54/M
22 Andrew Williams 14 57 21:33.9 21:33.9 6:56/M
23 Alex Grieves 15 79 23:19.5 23:19.5 7:30/M
24 Braden Heiler 14 80 23:24.8 23:24.8 7:31/M
25 Griffin Klevering 14 81 23:26.3 23:26.3 7:32/M
26 Zack Parent 15 86 23:46.1 23:46.1 7:39/M
27 Luke Fulkerson 15 94 24:00.5 24:00.5 7:43/M
28 Haden Gallentine 13 109 24:48.0 24:48.0 7:58/M
29 Adam Leshok 15 111 24:49.1 24:49.1 7:59/M
30 Joel Katsuda 13 113 24:52.9 24:52.9 8:00/M
31 Ryan Debruyne 14 116 24:56.4 24:56.4 8:01/M
32 Conner Pergament 13 122 25:23.1 25:23.1 8:10/M
33 Cody Killian 13 123 25:27.4 25:27.4 8:11/M
34 Jacob London 14 129 25:44.1 25:44.1 8:16/M
35 Gavin Hovey 13 132 25:48.2 25:48.2 8:18/M
36 Jared Rice 14 143 26:14.1 26:14.1 8:26/M
37 Alex Mauney 13 151 26:30.8 26:30.8 8:31/M
38 Joe Curtis 13 158 26:51.8 26:51.8 8:38/M
39 Kyle Hailing 14 162 27:07.1 27:07.1 8:43/M
40 Zach Pelletier 13 173 27:23.8 27:23.8 8:48/M
41 Luke Gomori South Lyon MI 13 190 28:02.5 28:02.5 9:01/M
42 Alex Foytek 14 220 29:15.0 29:15.0 9:24/M
43 Vladimir Schnitzel 13 254 31:09.0 31:09.0 10:01/M
44 Danny McMaster 13 282 33:18.2 33:18.2 10:42/M

Male 16 to 19

Place Name City Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Bryce Vanasselt 17 2 17:44.6 17:44.6 5:42/M
2 Jordan Okdie 17 3 17:49.8 17:49.8 5:44/M
3 Marshal Thelen 16 4 18:00.2 18:00.2 5:47/M
4 Brent Peruski 16 11 18:43.9 18:43.9 6:01/M
5 Ethan Novilla 16 16 18:58.8 18:58.8 6:06/M
6 Jon Kesler 17 19 19:25.3 19:25.3 6:15/M
7 Adam Lyons 16 22 19:27.1 19:27.1 6:15/M
8 Brian Cooney 16 24 19:30.9 19:30.9 6:16/M
9 Aaron Hoorn 16 25 19:35.2 19:35.2 6:18/M
10 Tim Slavik 16 28 19:48.0 19:48.0 6:22/M
11 Aidan Fallon 16 29 19:52.9 19:52.9 6:23/M
12 Joe Curtis 16 42 20:43.4 20:43.4 6:40/M
13 Jake Helton 16 47 20:54.6 20:54.6 6:43/M
14 Michael Brown 16 52 21:10.2 21:10.2 6:48/M
15 Tom Charney 17 53 21:17.0 21:17.0 6:51/M
16 Brian Harmon 16 62 22:03.2 22:03.2 7:05/M
17 Collin Lys 17 64 22:09.3 22:09.3 7:07/M
18 Ryan Tedd Northville MI 19 66 22:23.1 22:23.1 7:12/M
19 Rob Hewison 16 76 23:14.9 23:14.9 7:28/M
20 Zachary Nurnberger 16 77 23:16.5 23:16.5 7:29/M
21 Justine Carbary 16 82 23:40.9 23:40.9 7:37/M
22 Brendan Rice 16 90 23:54.9 23:54.9 7:41/M
23 Cameron Kurzeja 17 92 23:59.4 23:59.4 7:43/M
24 Evan Demoss 17 93 23:59.4 23:59.4 7:43/M
25 Louis Barati 16 120 25:20.9 25:20.9 8:09/M
26 Jimmy Sharp 17 180 27:28.8 27:28.8 8:50/M
27 Jamie Fadden 17 182 27:29.2 27:29.2 8:50/M
28 George Miller 17 205 28:31.2 28:31.2 9:10/M
29 Kyler Kane 17 309 35:44.2 35:44.2 11:29/M

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Devin Petricca 20 34 20:19.3 20:19.3 6:32/M
2 Joseph Rude 20 63 22:07.4 22:07.4 7:07/M
3 Eric Vanbuhler 22 88 23:52.9 23:52.9 7:40/M
4 Brad Hewlett 24 105 24:33.3 24:33.3 7:54/M
5 Noah Klevering 20 181 27:29.1 27:29.1 8:50/M
6 Robert Casler Livonia MI 21 184 27:41.9 27:41.9 8:54/M

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Patrick Babana 27 5 18:21.1 18:21.1 5:54/M
2 Andrew Saks 29 18 19:15.7 19:15.7 6:11/M
3 Brenton Montie 29 70 22:42.2 22:42.2 7:18/M
4 Jeffrey Waldner 28 149 26:28.4 26:28.4 8:31/M
5 Kyle McAlear 28 215 28:58.7 28:58.7 9:19/M
6 Joe Schaffer 29 222 29:18.7 29:18.7 9:25/M
7 Stephen Paluchniak 29 243 30:14.5 30:14.5 9:43/M
8 Daniel Weed 28 305 35:16.2 35:16.2 11:20/M

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Matt Piper 33 39 20:35.2 20:35.2 6:37/M
2 Jamie Rasmussen Farmington MI 32 46 20:54.4 20:54.4 6:43/M
3 Robert Hewlett III 30 112 24:51.0 24:51.0 7:59/M
4 John Moore 33 115 24:55.6 24:55.6 8:01/M
5 Joseph Gaiefsky 32 159 26:59.8 26:59.8 8:41/M
6 Terry Poirier 34 176 27:25.6 27:25.6 8:49/M
7 Michael Kessler 34 191 28:08.8 28:08.8 9:03/M
8 Bryan Forsythe 34 244 30:17.7 30:17.7 9:44/M
9 Charley Orczco 30 250 30:33.8 30:33.8 9:49/M
10 Deepak Prabhakar 34 326 38:13.1 38:13.1 12:17/M
11 Jason Partain 32 330 38:59.5 38:59.5 12:32/M

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Matt West 39 6 18:33.6 18:33.6 5:58/M
2 Dennis Callovi 36 31 19:56.8 19:56.8 6:25/M
3 Joel Cameron 36 59 21:42.5 21:42.5 6:59/M
4 David Montanbeau 35 68 22:25.1 22:25.1 7:12/M
5 Benjamin Rosenberg 37 153 26:34.6 26:34.6 8:33/M
6 Justin Sarrach 39 154 26:37.9 26:37.9 8:34/M
7 Daniel Debolt 37 178 27:28.3 27:28.3 8:50/M
8 Brad Ward South Lyon MI 36 211 28:47.0 28:47.0 9:15/M
9 Scott Wolfe 39 221 29:15.5 29:15.5 9:24/M
10 Don Reich 39 343 40:07.2 40:07.2 12:54/M

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Chris Costa Hartland MI 44 17 19:00.9 19:00.9 6:07/M
2 Aaron Engberg 40 56 21:28.8 21:28.8 6:54/M
3 Ken Sprinkles 44 73 22:58.2 22:58.2 7:23/M
4 Stephen Potter 44 85 23:43.0 23:43.0 7:38/M
5 Brooke Bowen 44 99 24:13.3 24:13.3 7:47/M
6 Nick Karfonta 42 100 24:18.1 24:18.1 7:49/M
7 Mike Lavely 44 107 24:34.9 24:34.9 7:54/M
8 Gerald Szimanski Novi MI 40 110 24:48.2 24:48.2 7:58/M
9 Jeff Klevering 43 121 25:22.0 25:22.0 8:09/M
10 Matthew Voight 40 150 26:29.0 26:29.0 8:31/M
11 Vince Adragna 40 168 27:18.7 27:18.7 8:47/M
12 Chris Jones Rochester MI 41 174 27:25.1 27:25.1 8:49/M
13 John Dalpaos 40 198 28:20.1 28:20.1 9:07/M
14 Dave Curtis 43 200 28:23.0 28:23.0 9:08/M
15 Tom Riley 42 210 28:46.2 28:46.2 9:15/M
16 Jeff Olekszyk 43 213 28:50.0 28:50.0 9:16/M
17 Mike Perovich 43 235 29:54.9 29:54.9 9:37/M
18 Joe Maumey South Lyon MI 43 251 30:37.5 30:37.5 9:51/M
19 Darrin Bartlett 44 313 35:54.5 35:54.5 11:33/M
20 Clint Williams Pinckney 44 340 39:42.9 39:42.9 12:46/M
21 Chad Rian 41 347 42:34.0 42:34.0 13:41/M
22 Bill Wertz 40 356 46:29.3 46:29.3 14:57/M

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Dave Edkins South Lyon MI 47 13 18:46.9 18:46.9 6:02/M
2 Charles Shinska 48 71 22:48.5 22:48.5 7:20/M
3 Brian Richardson Brighton 49 125 25:29.3 25:29.3 8:12/M
4 Brian Rice Davison MI 49 128 25:43.3 25:43.3 8:16/M
5 Renado Santos Aurora OH 46 130 25:44.8 25:44.8 8:16/M
6 Joe Carlson 47 133 25:49.3 25:49.3 8:18/M
7 Chris Crawford Novi MI 45 160 27:03.2 27:03.2 8:42/M
8 Mark Ostraff 48 172 27:22.5 27:22.5 8:48/M
9 Matt Klaus South Lyon MI 47 189 27:51.0 27:51.0 8:57/M
10 Alan Curnow 49 214 28:52.7 28:52.7 9:17/M
11 Jeff Broaddus 48 224 29:21.7 29:21.7 9:26/M
12 William Miller South Lyon MI 48 234 29:44.0 29:44.0 9:34/M
13 Darin Adgate 47 270 32:09.9 32:09.9 10:20/M
14 John McMahon 49 285 33:33.0 33:33.0 10:47/M
15 Bill Linfield South Lyon MI 48 315 36:24.1 36:24.1 11:42/M
16 Dale Rife 45 324 37:54.0 37:54.0 12:11/M
17 Kelly Blades 45 335 39:14.3 39:14.3 12:37/M
18 Jeff Borowicz 47 362 49:31.1 49:31.1 15:55/M

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Scott Swain 53 43 20:45.6 20:45.6 6:40/M
2 Kent Symanzik 50 69 22:26.6 22:26.6 7:13/M
3 David Bauch South Lyon MI 54 102 24:25.7 24:25.7 7:51/M
4 Roger Burgess 52 118 24:59.3 24:59.3 8:02/M
5 Doug Hasuch 53 131 25:45.5 25:45.5 8:17/M
6 Brian Begeman 53 142 26:12.4 26:12.4 8:25/M
7 Shawn Gagnon 51 147 26:22.5 26:22.5 8:29/M
8 Todd Stone 51 238 29:57.3 29:57.3 9:38/M
9 Ron Warren 50 286 33:36.0 33:36.0 10:48/M
10 John Schnitzel 50 290 34:01.9 34:01.9 10:56/M
11 Ron Hopp 53 299 34:39.7 34:39.7 11:08/M
12 John Wilson Springfield OH 53 317 36:35.6 36:35.6 11:46/M

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 David Prange 56 48 20:59.7 20:59.7 6:45/M
2 Robert Sloboda Highland MI 55 60 21:48.5 21:48.5 7:01/M
3 Steve Dollaway 55 72 22:49.4 22:49.4 7:20/M
4 Mark Wiseman South Lyon MI 55 74 22:59.3 22:59.3 7:23/M
5 Paul Benedict South Lyon MI 58 89 23:53.6 23:53.6 7:41/M
6 Tim Nelson Highland MI 56 146 26:19.6 26:19.6 8:28/M
7 Greg Palarski 55 169 27:20.3 27:20.3 8:47/M
8 James Scott 55 229 29:32.5 29:32.5 9:30/M

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 John Tarkowski Northville MI 61 21 19:26.1 19:26.1 6:15/M
2 Terry Woodward 60 195 28:16.2 28:16.2 9:05/M

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Mark Cryderman Milford MI 68 78 23:19.4 23:19.4 7:30/M
2 Greg Young Northville MI 65 183 27:31.2 27:31.2 8:51/M

Male 70 to 74

Place Name City Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Floyd Carter 71 202 28:27.4 28:27.4 9:09/M
2 Malcolm Cohen Ann Arbor MI 72 239 29:58.4 29:58.4 9:38/M
3 Franklin Willis 72 292 34:11.7 34:11.7 10:59/M

Male 75 to 79

Place Name City Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 George Douglas 76 316 36:32.1 36:32.1 11:45/M

Male 80 to 84

Place Name City Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Hugh Sweeney Novi MI 83 291 34:02.7 34:02.7 10:57/M
2 Harrison Hensley Pinckney MI 82 344 40:22.6 40:22.6 12:59/M