2014 Cupcake 5k

back to results

Sep. 27, 2014

2014 Cupcake 5k
Auburn, MI
Provided by Rotpac Racing, L.L.C.


Cupcake 5k
Age Group Results
September 27, 2014
Results By Rotpac www.rotpac.com

5k Run
Female Open Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time
1 Stephanie McCall 23 5 20:09.6

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time
1 Christine Adcock Bay City 41 10 22:39.7

Female 19 and Under

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time
1 Faith Kloha 9 18 25:51.9
2 Paige Kloha 9 19 25:54.9
3 Macy Smith 9 26 27:45.2
4 Macy Besaw Kawkawlin 8 28 27:51.5
5 Dayna Gesinski Bay City 13 53 36:47.9
6 Jacci Bodrie Bay City MI 13 54 36:48.1
7 Meghan Wing Plymouth 11 63 42:46.7

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time
1 Rebecca Yurgens St. Charles 20 6 20:31.6
2 Danielle Sequin Bay City 23 14 23:57.9
3 Lynsay Weaver Bay City 25 22 26:03.6
4 Jennifer Grigg Columbiaville 27 30 28:15.8
5 Emily Savage Saginaw 22 31 29:04.7
6 Lauren Pietryga Bay City 24 34 29:31.8
7 Courtney Stillwagon Essexville 27 40 30:59.0
8 Sheena Lickfeldt Midland 29 41 31:08.4
9 Michelle Bryant Bay City 24 52 36:04.0
10 Alyssa Bothe Linwood 28 59 41:00.4
11 Tonya McDavid New Boston 23 66 50:55.0

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time
1 Lori Unruh Midland 34 12 22:50.1
2 Heather Notter Saginaw MI 38 13 22:51.9
3 Jamie Savage Bay City 37 24 27:33.7
4 Sarah Smith 34 25 27:44.3
5 Corrie Besaw Kawkawlin 38 27 27:50.8
6 Toni Yurcso Saginaw 37 29 27:56.2
7 Kristie Conklin Kawkawlin 37 37 30:04.6
8 Kery Periso Kawkawlin 38 38 30:04.6
9 Breanne Steep Freeland 32 42 31:40.5
10 Rochelle Balenda Freeland 31 43 31:42.1
11 Amanda Dinkel Caro 32 46 32:32.8
12 Lisa Jaeger 37 49 34:18.2
13 Christa Kasper Bay City 30 50 35:39.3
14 Kelly Sinacola Midland 32 55 39:06.5
15 Rachelle Bryant Bay City 31 57 39:38.2
16 Crystal Wilcox Aburn 31 60 41:01.6
17 Amanda Mussel Bay City 31 62 41:43.5
18 Kristina Wing Plymouth 38 64 42:54.0
19 Brandy Teachworth 37 65 43:55.5

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time
1 Stephanie Pietryga Bay City 42 20 25:57.9
2 Heather Hunter Freeland 41 36 29:55.1
3 Kari Schutt Allen Park 44 45 31:49.8
4 Kimberly Kloha 40 48 33:42.7
5 Amy Martin Auburn 42 51 36:01.6
6 Kat Volz Sebewaing 47 61 41:10.5

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time
1 Cindy McGrady Fenton 50 32 29:19.3
2 Nancy McCartney Essexville 56 33 29:21.3
3 Margie Wehner Saginaw 53 44 31:49.5
4 Debbie Knoehl 50 47 33:35.1
5 Sue Konsdorf Auburn 51 58 40:16.6

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time
1 Bob Miller 40 1 17:05.1

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time
1 Manny Sanchez 56 2 18:24.7

Male 19 and Under

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time
1 Logan Pankow 13 8 20:46.0
2 Wyatt McDavid New Boston 14 35 29:32.1

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time
1 Scott Morrisette Bay City 29 15 25:03.3
2 Justin Pietryga Bay City 24 21 26:00.4

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time
1 Christopher Szeszulski 38 3 19:02.4
2 Mark Nuffer Midland 30 4 20:06.1
3 Greg Heitzig 31 17 25:49.7
4 Jacob Sinacola Midland 34 56 39:06.5

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time
1 Chris Facundo 43 7 20:38.0
2 William Yurcso Jr. Saginaw 40 9 20:47.9
3 Paul Bischer Pinckney 46 16 25:16.6

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time
1 David Czapor Franklin 55 11 22:42.8
2 Charlie Wehner Saginaw 50 39 30:05.5

Male 60 to 69

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time
1 Rick McGraw 69 23 26:52.1

5k Walk
Female Open Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time
1 Pebbles McDavid 13 1 38:14.7

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time
1 Cathy Wedelstaedt Midland 57 3 40:36.6

Female 14 and Under

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time
1 Olivia Clark Midland 14 23 54:05.6

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time
1 Shannon McGinnis Reese 27 5 42:01.8
2 Michelle Rottiers Birch Run 29 9 44:18.4
3 Christine Bryant Bay City 29 11 46:11.6
4 Courtney Maxson Bay City 29 15 47:29.9

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time
1 Lisa Bierlein Saginaw 30 6 42:01.9
2 Kelly Klamer Bay City 31 19 50:03.0
3 Karen Klamer Bay City 33 20 50:47.7

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time
1 Stacie Christe Bay City 39 25 59:39.1

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time
1 Shannon Schwanbeck Bay City 41 16 48:09.4

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time
1 Irene McDavid New Boston 48 21 50:53.2

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time
1 Cindy Swiercz Bay City 52 12 46:11.9
2 Ina Lerner 53 14 46:37.3
3 Laura Clark Midland 54 22 54:05.0

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time
1 Mary Rottiers Birch Run 56 10 44:18.9
2 Lori Bryant Bay City 56 13 46:13.4
3 Gerry Vogel Bay City MI 56 24 56:35.3

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time
1 Gail Smith Midland 63 4 40:42.3
2 Susan Christe Bay City 63 26 59:42.5

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time
1 Lee Pasztor Midland 67 8 43:54.3

Female 70 and Over

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time
1 Jan Taglauer Auburn 76 7 43:09.8
2 Patricia Wald Bay City 77 29 1:07:40.5

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time
1 Larry Swiercz Bay City 51 2 40:11.3

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time
1 Tom Caylor Bay City 56 28 1:07:36.2

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time
1 Keith Marx Saginaw 63 17 48:19.5
2 Charles Caylor Midland 63 27 1:07:35.1

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time
1 Andrew Pasztor Midland 65 18 48:43.6