2014 Sault International Marathon

back to results

Sep. 27, 2014

2014 Sault International Marathon
Sault Ste Marie, MI
Provided by Everal Race Management


Sault International Marathon

Marathon

Age Group Results

September 27, 2014

Results Provided by Everal Race Management

Male Overall Winners
Overall ---- 13.1 Split ---- ------ Finish ------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time
1 1 Hank Risley 41 46 1 1:24:58 6:29 1 2:50:11 6:30 2:50:10
2 2 Kyle Kiel 27 33 2 2:56:44 6:45 2:56:44
3 3 Frank Magyar, Jr. 33 35 2 1:26:59 6:38 3 3:01:30 6:56 3:01:29


Female Overall Winners
Overall ---- 13.1 Split ---- ------ Finish ------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time
1 7 Kacey Tulley 46 38 1 1:42:06 7:48 1 3:27:28 7:55 3:27:26
2 14 Laura Diehl 16 45 3 2:02:03 9:19 2 4:01:22 9:13 4:01:08
3 15 Kimberly Murphy 37 31 2 2:00:23 9:11 3 4:02:34 9:15 4:02:23


Male 18 to 24
Overall ---- 13.1 Split ---- ------ Finish ------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time
1 9 Zachary Morgan 36 22 1 1:25:21 6:31 1 3:39:28 8:23 3:39:26


Female 25 to 29
Overall ---- 13.1 Split ---- ------ Finish ------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time
1 17 Julie Huber 24 27 1 2:00:31 9:12 1 4:05:13 9:22 4:05:04
2 35 Stephanie Ward 48 27 2 2:23:4610:58 2 5:16:4412:05 5:16:35
3 41 Danielle Marble 34 26 3 2:32:1211:37 3 6:09:2114:06 6:09:19


Male 30 to 34
Overall ---- 13.1 Split ---- ------ Finish ------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time
1 29 Jonathon Brush 6 31 2 2:17:4810:31 1 4:42:2210:47 4:42:05
2 31 Christopher Ward 47 34 3 2:19:5510:41 2 4:54:2911:14 4:54:21
3 36 Justin Jacobs 26 33 1 2:10:05 9:56 3 5:25:3712:26 5:25:26


Female 30 to 34
Overall ---- 13.1 Split ---- ------ Finish ------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time
1 30 Hannah Brush 5 30 1 2:17:4810:31 1 4:42:2210:47 4:42:06


Male 35 to 39
Overall ---- 13.1 Split ---- ------ Finish ------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time
1 8 Ryan Hecht 21 36 1 1:39:50 7:37 1 3:39:12 8:22 3:39:06
2 23 Darryl Betts 2 37 2 1:55:17 8:48 2 4:26:5310:11 4:26:51
3 33 Jonathan Perreault 39 37 3 2:16:1310:24 3 5:15:5912:04 5:15:50


Male 40 to 44
Overall ---- 13.1 Split ---- ------ Finish ------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time
1 37 George Rose 51 41 1 2:38:3712:06 1 5:46:0513:13 5:45:49


Female 40 to 44
Overall ---- 13.1 Split ---- ------ Finish ------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time
1 26 Stacey Duchin 17 40 1 2:05:36 9:35 1 4:38:2510:38 4:38:15


Male 45 to 49
Overall ---- 13.1 Split ---- ------ Finish ------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time
1 4 Eric Green 14 46 1 1:28:35 6:46 1 3:07:10 7:09 3:07:09
2 5 Robert Slater 42 49 2 1:30:47 6:56 2 3:09:48 7:15 3:09:47
3 6 Donald Knisley 29 45 3 1:35:43 7:18 3 3:19:14 7:36 3:19:13
4 16 Mark Garlinghouse 19 46 4 1:57:32 8:58 4 4:03:13 9:17 4:03:01
5 24 Todd Reemtsma 40 47 5 2:19:5610:41 5 4:30:5910:21 4:30:51


Female 45 to 49
Overall ---- 13.1 Split ---- ------ Finish ------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time
1 18 Liz Hendershott 23 49 1 1:52:41 8:36 2 4:09:37 9:32 4:09:33
2 19 Lisa Throener 45 45 3 2:09:32 9:53 1 4:22:3210:01 4:22:21
3 22 Jeannie Carter 11 49 2 2:03:04 9:24 3 4:26:1310:10 4:26:03


Male 50 to 54
Overall ---- 13.1 Split ---- ------ Finish ------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time
1 10 Ed Hunt 25 52 1 1:50:02 8:24 1 3:44:49 8:35 3:44:43
2 13 Denis Desjardins 15 50 2 1:52:28 8:35 2 4:00:51 9:12 4:00:48
3 25 Matt Lafleur 31 52 3 2:03:44 9:27 3 4:37:1410:35 4:36:55
4 28 Ken Burke 9 52 4 2:04:55 9:32 4 4:40:3010:42 4:40:25
5 32 Jeffo Anderson 1 52 5 2:19:4410:40 5 5:05:2611:39 5:05:23


Female 50 to 54
Overall ---- 13.1 Split ---- ------ Finish ------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time
1 34 Debbie Lafleur 30 53 1 2:28:0311:18 1 5:16:4512:05 5:16:31
2 38 Lucie Gingras 20 54 2 2:28:1811:19 2 5:48:3413:18 5:48:14


Male 55 to 59
Overall ---- 13.1 Split ---- ------ Finish ------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time
1 21 Roger Heeres 22 57 1 1:54:09 8:43 1 4:25:2410:08 4:25:20


Female 55 to 59
Overall ---- 13.1 Split ---- ------ Finish ------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time
1 27 Donna Thackwray 44 55 1 2:07:04 9:42 1 4:39:3910:40 4:39:33


Male 60 to 64
Overall ---- 13.1 Split ---- ------ Finish ------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time
1 40 Dale Ferdon 18 62 1 2:45:4812:39 1 6:09:2114:06 6:09:04


Male 65 to 69
Overall ---- 13.1 Split ---- ------ Finish ------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time
1 11 Bill Sved 43 66 1 1:50:22 8:25 2 3:46:01 8:38 3:46:01
2 12 Wayne Christopherson 12 66 2 1:53:53 8:42 1 3:48:35 8:43 3:48:32
3 39 Dennis Lewis 32 66 3 2:43:5112:30 3 5:55:2913:34 5:55:12


Male 70 & up
Overall ---- 13.1 Split ---- ------ Finish ------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time
1 20 Thomas Wascha 49 71 1 2:04:03 9:28 1 4:23:2110:03 4:23:16



Sault International Marathon

1/2 Marathon

Age Group Results

September 27, 2014

Results Provided by Everal Race Management

Male Overall Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Taylor Heath Lake Orion MI 133 22 1 1:25:01 6:29/M
2 Raymond Love Sault Ste. Marie O 148 34 2 1:34:23 7:12/M
3 Robert Larkin Sault Ste Marie ON 146 22 3 1:34:48 7:14/M


Female Overall Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Pamela Ficociello Sault Ste. Marie O 126 29 5 1:37:19 7:26/M
2 Kyla Zendler East Lansing MI 196 29 13 1:47:05 8:10/M
3 Kristen Verrett Traverse City MI 191 39 14 1:47:32 8:13/M


Male 10 to 15
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jaekson Naccarato Sault Ste Marie ON 201 12 45 2:07:08 9:42/M


Female 10 to 15
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Allie Anderson Sault Ste Marie MI 102 15 83 2:39:19 12:10/M


Male 20 to 24
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Collin Tuttle Sault Ste. Marie M 108 24 46 2:07:21 9:43/M
2 Tyler Harris Sault Ste. Marie M 207 23 49 2:08:12 9:47/M


Male 25 to 29
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Frederick Stignieyew Elberta MI 204 28 29 1:59:20 9:07/M
2 Adam Horton Sault Ste Marie MI 134 27 54 2:10:15 9:57/M
3 Andrew Bellavia Troy MI 107 26 79 2:30:56 11:31/M


Female 25 to 29
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Betsy Mas Elberta MI 203 29 28 1:59:19 9:06/M
2 Robin Sutton Sault Ste. Marie M 202 26 35 2:02:33 9:21/M
3 Katy Smart Dayton OH 179 25 55 2:11:10 10:01/M
4 Christina Magyar Sault Sainte Marie 149 27 61 2:14:30 10:16/M
5 Jessie Skog Sault Ste Marie MI 175 25 62 2:14:57 10:18/M
6 Amber Edson Mendon MI 122 28 73 2:26:58 11:13/M


Male 30 to 34
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Derek Moore Delbarton WV 160 34 7 1:41:00 7:43/M
2 Eric Worley Sault Sainte Marie 194 31 11 1:43:52 7:56/M
3 Marc Ruskey Dafter MI 197 33 18 1:48:53 8:19/M
4 James Nehmer Midland MI 163 34 19 1:51:59 8:33/M
5 Steven Johnson Sault Ste Marie ON 137 32 25 1:57:51 9:00/M
6 Morgan Gambino Sault Sainte Marie 129 30 26 1:58:17 9:02/M
7 Alan Chichester Auburn MI 110 34 34 2:01:49 9:18/M


Female 30 to 34
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Lindsey McCarty Kalkaska MI 150 31 36 2:02:46 9:22/M
2 Elodie Metro Sault Ste Marie MI 159 33 41 2:04:15 9:29/M
3 Jamie Johnson Sault Ste. Marie M 136 33 63 2:14:57 10:18/M
4 Gretchen Gertiser Sault Sainte Marie 131 32 71 2:23:49 10:59/M
5 Jessica Bobee Canton MI 222 31 84 2:42:41 12:25/M
6 Melissa Chichester Auburn MI 111 33 91 3:03:37 14:01/M


Male 35 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mark Jones Sault Ste. Marie O 138 35 4 1:36:13 7:21/M
2 Jeff Mann Saint Albans WV 205 35 52 2:09:23 9:53/M


Female 35 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Erin Maione Sault Ste Marie ON 200 35 43 2:04:39 9:31/M
2 Stephanie Moulds Munising MI 161 36 47 2:07:44 9:45/M
3 Laura McPherson Sault Ste. Marie O 155 38 50 2:08:29 9:48/M
4 Amy McMillan Sault Ste Marie ON 154 35 58 2:12:30 10:07/M
5 Sandy Sawyer Sault Ste. Marie M 199 39 59 2:12:49 10:08/M
6 Rachel Erickson Petoskey MI 125 36 60 2:13:03 10:09/M
7 Rebecca Mills Sault Ste. Marie M 198 37 64 2:15:12 10:19/M
8 Allison Vance Sault Ste. Marie O 190 37 65 2:18:29 10:34/M
9 Charlie Wright Sault Ste. Marie M 195 37 66 2:18:54 10:36/M
10 Kristin Gomez Sault Sainte Marie 132 38 67 2:18:56 10:36/M
11 Carrie Kennedy Sault Ste Marie MI 139 35 72 2:23:49 10:59/M
12 Tammi Proulx Deltona FL 168 39 87 2:45:18 12:37/M


Male 40 to 44
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Glenn Simmons Kitchener ON 174 41 8 1:41:23 7:44/M
2 Dan Arbic Sault Ste Marie MI 104 43 12 1:44:58 8:01/M
3 Chris Bean Sault Ste. Marie O 106 42 17 1:48:42 8:18/M
4 Troy Killey Midland MI 141 42 31 2:00:20 9:11/M
5 Ted Myren 162 43 57 2:12:17 10:06/M
6 Vernon Uhlenbrauck Cary NC 188 42 69 2:21:38 10:49/M
7 Allan Anderson Sault Ste Marie MI 101 42 81 2:33:06 11:41/M


Female 40 to 44
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Amy Beach Sault Ste Marie MI 105 40 20 1:52:38 8:36/M
2 Erin Todd Sudbury ON 187 41 22 1:54:36 8:45/M
3 Laura St John Sault Ste Marie ON 181 41 23 1:56:02 8:51/M
4 Kristie Anderson Sault Ste Marie MI 103 41 80 2:32:53 11:40/M
5 Heidi Bogan Bad Axe MI 109 40 85 2:45:03 12:36/M
6 Danielle Frazer-Martinchek Sault Ste. Marie M 128 43 94 3:13:56 14:48/M


Male 45 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Tony Pingatore Bay City MI 167 46 9 1:41:55 7:47/M
2 Scott Kivi Sault Ste. Marie M 142 46 33 2:01:29 9:16/M
3 Rob Howe Bad Axe MI 135 47 86 2:45:05 12:36/M


Female 45 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Nancy Krusic Manistique MI 143 47 15 1:47:45 8:14/M
2 Mary Lefevre Livonia MI 147 47 21 1:54:35 8:45/M
3 Karen La Bean Bay City MI 144 49 30 1:59:40 9:08/M
4 Tammy McCormick Sault Ste. Marie O 151 46 39 2:03:47 9:27/M
5 Danna Sanderson Sault Ste Marie MI 170 48 40 2:04:14 9:29/M
6 Leann Thompson Sault Sainte Marie 186 45 44 2:06:27 9:39/M
7 Sharon Wood-Anderson Sault Ste Marie ON 208 49 56 2:11:28 10:02/M
8 Lori Langendorf Sault Sainte Marie 145 48 68 2:20:00 10:41/M
9 Sabrina Metairon Midland MI 158 47 70 2:22:11 10:51/M
10 Stacey Olsen Battle Creek MI 165 45 82 2:33:38 11:44/M
11 Susan Sliger Sault Ste Marie MI 177 48 95 3:13:56 14:48/M


Male 50 to 54
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Randy Kerr Newberry MI 140 54 6 1:40:35 7:41/M
2 Frank Pingatore Sault Ste. Marie M 166 51 27 1:58:48 9:04/M
3 Paulie Blankenship Elkhart IN 206 54 38 2:03:10 9:24/M


Female 50 to 54
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Nancy Smith Bay City MI 180 50 24 1:57:20 8:57/M
2 Penny Coon Elmira MI 115 50 32 2:00:21 9:11/M
3 Cathy Risley Rockford MI 169 51 37 2:02:50 9:23/M
4 Lisa Demers Manistique MI 121 51 48 2:07:54 9:46/M
5 Kim Foghino Mendon MI 127 51 77 2:29:00 11:22/M
6 Deb Crouch Mendon MI 117 54 88 2:52:11 13:09/M
7 Kathleen Crosthwaite Schoolcraft MI 116 53 89 2:52:12 13:09/M
8 Jane McLeod Sault Ste. Marie M 153 53 92 3:13:54 14:48/M


Male 55 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mark Skog Norway MI 176 56 10 1:43:12 7:53/M
2 Gary Messer Sault Ste. Marie M 157 59 16 1:48:36 8:17/M


Female 55 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Donna Winkel Manistique MI 193 55 42 2:04:30 9:30/M
2 Celia Geark Mendon MI 130 57 78 2:29:49 11:26/M
3 Margaret Whiteford Traverse City MI 192 55 93 3:13:55 14:48/M


Male 60 to 64
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Paul Valenti Belleville MI 189 60 51 2:09:05 9:51/M


Female 60 to 64
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Marg Meincke Sault Ste Marie ON 156 60 53 2:09:51 9:55/M
2 Sherry Davidson Harrisville MI 119 61 75 2:27:23 11:15/M


Male 65 to 69
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Arthur Shaw Ann Arbor MI 172 67 74 2:27:00 11:13/M


Female 65 to 69
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sharon Christensen Traverse City MI 112 67 90 3:02:45 13:57/M


Male 70 to 74
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Roberto Sehn Lachine MI 171 70 76 2:27:24 11:15/M



Sault International Marathon

Bridge Run

Age Group Results

September 27, 2014

Results Provided by Everal Race Management

Male Overall Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Livingston Garland Lansing MI 439 23 1 39:48 6:25/M
2 Andrew Grossmann Salt Ste. Marie MI 446 19 2 40:14 6:29/M
3 Grant Lofdahl Sault Ste. Marie M 403 36 3 40:19 6:30/M


Female Overall Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jessica Koster Sault Ste Marie MI 456 26 5 44:00 7:06/M
2 Shayla Leigh Sault Ste. Marie M 468 30 17 53:05 8:34/M
3 Kim Arbie Sault Ste. Marie M 530 43 18 53:09 8:34/M


Male 9 & under
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Peter Gartshore Sault Ste Marie ON 441 6 101 1:22:10 13:15/M


Male 10 to 15
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kyle Murphy Gaylord MI 497 12 21 53:47 8:40/M
2 Ryan Tabler Columbus Grove OH 505 15 27 54:29 8:47/M


Female 10 to 15
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Taylor Ellerbrock Columbus Grove OH 431 14 22 53:53 8:41/M
2 Macy McCluer Columbus Grove OH 475 15 29 54:37 8:49/M
3 Gracelyn Stechschulte Columbus Grove OH 502 15 49 59:33 9:36/M


Male 16 to 19
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Colton Grothaus Columbus Grove OH 447 17 4 43:06 6:57/M
2 Brent Weakland South Lyon MI 514 16 6 44:39 7:12/M
3 Alex Tabler Columbus Grove OH 504 17 7 44:49 7:14/M
4 Alex Giesige Columbus Grove OH 443 17 8 44:50 7:14/M
5 Cody Wischmeyer Columbus Grove OH 518 18 11 48:08 7:46/M
6 Phillip Vance Columbus Grove OH 511 17 16 52:24 8:27/M
7 Zach Shafer Columbus Grove OH 496 17 28 54:31 8:48/M
8 Matthew Labaere Ortonville MI 458 17 110 1:27:55 14:11/M


Female 16 to 19
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Alexis Ricker Columbus Grove OH 538 17 23 53:53 8:41/M
2 Megan Langhals Columbus Grove OH 466 17 30 54:48 8:50/M
3 Kirsten Malsam Columbus Grove OH 469 16 48 59:25 9:35/M
4 Kali Brosco Sault Ste. Marie M 413 19 59 1:03:25 10:14/M


Male 20 to 24
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Andre Jacques Sault Ste Marie MI 451 21 55 1:02:02 10:00/M
2 Edward Scott Indianapolis IN 535 22 72 1:06:03 10:39/M


Female 20 to 24
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Chanel Fall Sault Ste. Marie O 434 22 35 55:58 9:02/M
2 Erin McGill Sault Ste. Marie M 476 24 58 1:03:11 10:11/M
3 Laci Brocklehurst Sault Ste Marie MI 412 24 69 1:04:49 10:27/M
4 Megan Seabrook Sault Ste. Marie O 494 24 84 1:11:03 11:28/M
5 Christina Pellerin Sault Ste. Marie O 484 24 95 1:17:54 12:34/M
6 Ashley Bartosek Sault Ste. Marie M 520 20 100 1:21:36 13:10/M
7 Jody Jones Sault Ste. Marie M 531 24 103 1:23:30 13:28/M
8 Courtney Laban Mason MI 460 23 109 1:27:24 14:06/M
9 Judith Seoane Sault Ste. Marie M 523 23 112 1:29:23 14:25/M


Male 25 to 29
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Zach Dorland Coleman MI 429 27 20 53:32 8:38/M
2 Gordon Gertiser Sault Sainte Marie 442 27 33 55:23 8:56/M


Female 25 to 29
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Lauren Matheson Goulais River ON 474 27 38 56:55 9:11/M
2 Nicole Benoit Sault Ste Marie ON 410 28 45 58:22 9:25/M
3 Heidi Mitchell Thunder Bay ON 477 25 53 1:01:03 9:51/M
4 Brittany Paat Sault Ste. Marie O 482 28 85 1:11:05 11:28/M
5 Samantha Donofrio Sault Ste Marie ON 427 25 119 1:42:57 16:36/M


Male 30 to 34
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Robert Skog Germantown WI 499 32 43 58:19 9:24/M
2 Andrei Sawruk Sault Ste. Marie M 526 32 77 1:06:22 10:42/M


Female 30 to 34
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jen Cross 527 30 36 56:26 9:06/M
2 Chantal Benoit Sault Ste Marie ON 409 30 39 56:56 9:11/M
3 Andrea Cherwinski Gaylord MI 418 32 42 57:16 9:14/M
4 Sheena Beharriell Goulais River ON 408 32 70 1:05:44 10:36/M
5 Kristen Sawruk Sault Ste. Marie M 525 31 76 1:06:22 10:42/M
6 Tammy Nolan Sault Ste. Marie M 529 33 93 1:16:25 12:20/M
7 Chantal Cyr Blind River ON 424 33 114 1:31:11 14:42/M
8 Barbara Smutek Sault Sainte Marie 500 34 123 2:06:59 20:29/M


Male 35 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Robert Harris Petoskey MI 448 36 9 47:15 7:37/M
2 Jason Jay Columbus Grove OH 452 37 14 50:37 8:10/M
3 Steven Marsh Sault Ste. Marie O 473 35 44 58:22 9:25/M
4 Lon Markham Ishpeming MI 472 37 57 1:03:06 10:11/M


Female 35 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ashley Moerke Sault Sainte Marie 478 38 50 59:58 9:40/M
2 Jackie Landis Sault Ste. Marie M 528 38 67 1:04:38 10:25/M
3 Carolyn Gagne Sault Ste. Marie O 438 37 68 1:04:41 10:26/M
4 Jolene Passmore Brimley MI 483 37 75 1:06:20 10:42/M
5 Pam Doran Sault Ste Marie MI 428 39 80 1:10:51 11:26/M
6 Krystal Harrison Grand Rapids MI 449 39 82 1:10:55 11:26/M
7 Annette Lamour Sault Ste Marie ON 463 37 94 1:17:03 12:26/M
8 Kerri Samson Seymour WI 492 37 98 1:18:27 12:39/M
9 Sharon Avery Mt. Pleasant MI 402 38 99 1:18:41 12:41/M
10 Linda Robinson Beemer NE 488 38 105 1:24:35 13:39/M
11 Sandra Wennerstrom Toronto ON 517 39 121 1:51:44 18:01/M


Male 40 to 44
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Corey Pine Sault Ste. Marie O 485 42 12 48:29 7:49/M
2 Kevin Lamour Sault Ste Marie ON 464 40 13 50:23 8:08/M
3 Michael Morehouse Sault Ste Marie MI 480 44 19 53:18 8:36/M
4 Dave Ellerbrock Columbus Grove OH 430 44 25 53:56 8:42/M
5 Joe Lachowski Empire MI 461 42 89 1:12:53 11:45/M


Female 40 to 44
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Tracie Verrett-Osborn Kalamazoo MI 524 42 26 54:03 8:43/M
2 Erin Leppien Sault Ste. Marie M 522 40 31 54:53 8:51/M
3 Mandy Falkenhagen Dafter MI 433 42 54 1:01:15 9:53/M
4 Angela Hamill Toronto ONT 532 43 66 1:04:36 10:25/M
5 Jody Vadas Caledonia MI 510 44 74 1:06:07 10:40/M
6 Laurie Thibodeau Seymour WI 506 40 83 1:11:02 11:27/M
7 Jennifer Langel Empire MI 465 40 88 1:12:48 11:45/M
8 Carrie Ford Sault Ste Marie ON 534 42 92 1:15:52 12:14/M
9 Susan Boettcher Seymour WI 411 43 97 1:18:27 12:39/M
10 Janis Gartshore Sault Ste Marie ON 440 40 102 1:22:10 13:15/M
11 Cynthia Koke Blind River ON 455 41 113 1:31:10 14:42/M


Male 45 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Terry Schnipke Columbus Grove OH 493 46 15 50:39 8:10/M
2 Larry Cardinal Jr Flint MI 417 48 24 53:54 8:42/M
3 Thomas Trudell Bay City MI 509 49 34 55:25 8:56/M
4 Ehsan Mohammadi Sault Ste Marie ON 479 49 40 57:00 9:12/M
5 Neill Malcolm Sault Ste Marie ON 491 45 64 1:04:20 10:23/M


Female 45 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kathryn Jennings Barbeau MI 453 47 47 59:19 9:34/M
2 Bridget Fairchud Shepherd MI 401 47 65 1:04:29 10:24/M
3 Deborah Spina Sault Ste. Marie O 501 46 79 1:07:17 10:51/M
4 Kim Weigel Kingsley MI 519 47 86 1:11:21 11:30/M
5 Deborah Faulkner Newberry MI 436 49 87 1:12:23 11:40/M
6 Becky Erickson Sault Ste Marie MI 432 49 90 1:15:16 12:08/M
7 Stacey Stevens Sault Ste Marie ON 471 45 91 1:15:51 12:14/M
8 Shelly Barosek Midland MI 521 47 104 1:24:24 13:37/M
9 Cheryl Laban Comins MI 459 47 106 1:25:18 13:45/M
10 Patty Donofrio Prince Township ON 426 46 120 1:43:01 16:37/M
11 Marnie-Jo Lafleur Wawa ON 462 46 122 1:51:45 18:01/M
12 Angeline Boulley Sault Ste. Marie M 533 49 124 2:07:01 20:29/M


Male 50 to 54
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Rick Fall Sault Ste Marie ON 435 54 10 48:00 7:45/M
2 Dan Lantis Fife Lake MI 467 54 37 56:42 9:09/M
3 Shawn Gregg Traverse City MI 445 50 51 1:00:36 9:46/M
4 Kenneth Weakland South Lyon MI 515 52 71 1:05:50 10:37/M


Female 50 to 54
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Laura Weakland South Lyon MI 516 50 62 1:04:10 10:21/M
2 Joann Gregg Traverse City MI 444 53 63 1:04:19 10:22/M
3 Maria Church Sault Ste. Marie O 420 51 73 1:06:04 10:39/M
4 Lisa Butkovich Engadine MI 415 50 81 1:10:53 11:26/M
5 April Jokelainen Sault Ste Marie ON 454 52 115 1:31:22 14:44/M
6 Jennie Hoffmann Marshall MI 536 53 117 1:36:15 15:31/M
7 Christine Troch Sault Ste Marie YT 508 50 118 1:42:57 16:36/M


Male 55 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Red Rocket Elburn IL 490 57 32 55:10 8:54/M
2 Tim Hoffmann Marshall MI 450 59 52 1:01:01 9:50/M
3 Don Marble Marco Island FL 470 57 60 1:03:26 10:14/M
4 Russell Searight Sault Sainte Marie 495 58 78 1:07:16 10:51/M


Female 55 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Regina Conrad Lachine MI 422 55 108 1:27:17 14:05/M
2 Catherine Labaere Ortonville MI 457 56 111 1:27:59 14:11/M


Male 60 to 64
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Lamar Styer Sault Ste. Marie M 503 60 56 1:02:02 10:00/M
2 Phil Becker Rudyard MI 407 61 61 1:03:38 10:16/M


Male 65 to 69
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Phil Dansdill Sault Ste. Marie M 425 66 41 57:16 9:14/M
2 Emile (peter) Vandette Sault Ste. Marie A 512 68 46 58:23 9:25/M
3 Don Clay Alpena MI 421 66 116 1:33:22 15:04/M


Female 65 to 69
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Chris Christopherson Alpena MI 419 66 107 1:27:16 14:05/M


Female 70 to 74
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Joan Wascha Burton MI 513 70 96 1:18:01 12:35/M



Sault International Marathon

5k Run

Age Group Results

September 27, 2014

Results Provided by Everal Race Management

Male Overall Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Terry Myers Sault Sainte Marie 748 53 1 21:17 6:48/M
2 Hans Dehn Midland MI 711 14 2 21:17 6:48/M
3 Chris Erno Sault Ste. Marie M 747 38 3 22:19 7:08/M


Female Overall Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Erin Hodge St. Ignace MI 721 29 9 24:09 7:43/M
2 Megan Harris Petoskey MI 718 32 10 24:14 7:45/M
3 Karyn Forrest Sault Sainte Marie 715 32 11 24:33 7:51/M


Female 9 under
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kiara Cleary Sault Ste Marie MI 709 8 46 39:42 12:41/M


Female 10 to 15
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Dana Lefevre Livonia MI 726 13 16 27:08 8:40/M
2 Sophie Dehn Midland MI 713 13 23 29:48 9:31/M


Female 16 to 19
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Stephanie Dehn Midland MI 714 18 43 38:55 12:26/M


Male 20 to 24
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Daniel Hodge St. Ignace MI 720 22 7 23:25 7:29/M


Female 20 to 24
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Brenna Moher Sault Ste Marie MI 729 21 14 25:35 8:10/M
2 Ashley Caputo Sault Ste. Marie O 708 22 26 30:05 9:37/M
3 Emily Milito Sault Ste. Marie O 728 23 31 30:39 9:48/M
4 Emily Brosco Sault Ste Marie MI 707 23 38 33:50 10:49/M


Male 25 to 29
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kevin Kainula Sault Ste. Marie A 722 27 8 23:47 7:36/M


Female 25 to 29
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Lindsay Koskenoja Sault Ste. Marie O 725 29 27 30:09 9:38/M
2 Krystle Gerzetich Sault Ste Marie MI 716 28 35 32:44 10:27/M


Male 30 to 34
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jacon Zeppa Sault Ste Marie ON 755 33 6 23:01 7:21/M
2 Ricardo Morales Royal Oak MI 730 33 12 24:54 7:57/M
3 Ryan Stacy Temperance MI 733 33 19 28:40 9:10/M
4 Stephen Hallfrisch Sault Ste. Marie M 717 34 40 36:36 11:42/M


Female 30 to 34
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kristina Denison Sault Ste. Marie M 744 30 18 27:49 8:53/M
2 Sara Stacy Temperance MI 734 34 20 28:40 9:10/M
3 Sarah Zimmerman Barbeau MI 742 33 21 28:55 9:14/M
4 Laura Bjorklund Sault Ste Marie ON 702 31 30 30:36 9:47/M
5 Jessica Zeppa Sault Ste Marie ON 754 31 41 38:26 12:17/M


Male 35 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Rob Bjorklund Sault Ste Marie ON 703 38 29 30:35 9:46/M


Female 35 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Heather London Sault Ste Marie MI 757 35 22 29:15 9:21/M
2 Kristin Green Sault Ste. Marie M 746 37 50 47:03 15:02/M


Male 40 to 44
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Greg Church Sault Ste Marie ON 751 44 13 25:22 8:06/M
2 Mark McPherson Sault Ste Marie ON 753 43 28 30:15 9:40/M
3 Alex Bowers New York NY 705 42 48 40:55 13:04/M


Female 40 to 44
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Deborah Alice South Boardman MI 743 44 25 29:55 9:33/M
2 Kim Green Phoenix AZ 745 43 51 47:04 15:02/M


Male 45 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Rob Bowers Stanton MI 759 48 15 26:28 8:27/M
2 Mario Boschi Sault Ste. Marie O 704 46 32 30:39 9:48/M
3 Max Dehn Midland MI 712 48 52 48:35 15:31/M
4 Joe Bowers Howard City MI 760 47 53 1:12:00 23:00/M


Female 45 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jun Wang Desbarats ON 741 49 42 38:28 12:17/M
2 Marcie Gleason Sault Ste. Marie M 758 45 44 39:01 12:28/M
3 Kristi Cleary Sault Ste Marie MI 710 48 45 39:42 12:41/M


Male 50 to 54
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Scott Stevenson Kincheloe MI 735 52 5 22:57 7:20/M
2 Dominic Parrotta Sudbury ONT 752 54 17 27:35 8:49/M


Female 50 to 54
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Charmaine Styer Sault Ste. Marie M 738 54 24 29:49 9:32/M
2 Karen Karbowski Hubbard Lake MI 723 54 33 32:04 10:15/M


Male 55 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Paul Marcon Sault Ste Marie 749 58 36 33:11 10:36/M


Male 60 to 64
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mike Skrzypek Mendon MI 732 61 4 22:57 7:20/M
2 Donald Thwing East Tawas MI 739 64 34 32:34 10:24/M
3 Christopher Rous Sault Ste Marie 750 61 49 44:37 14:15/M


Female 60 to 64
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Lee Thwing East Tawas MI 740 62 37 33:40 10:45/M
2 Judy Skrzypek Mendon MI 731 60 39 34:13 10:56/M


Male 70 to 74
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 John Bowers Belding MI 706 73 47 40:53 13:04/M