2014 15th Annual Falcon Invitational

back to results

Sep. 27, 2014

2014 15th Annual Falcon Invitational
Ford Woods Park, Dearborn



15th Annual Falcon Invitational
Final Team Results
September 27, 2014
Race Timing Services

Class - Girls
Varsity Girls
Division 1
Team - Divine Child AFinish Position - 1
Team Score (places): 23 Team Score (times): 1:45:36 Ave Time: 21:07
Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 371 Ella Lawson 10 2 2 20:23 20:23 0:00
2 368 Ellayna Iaquaniello 12 3 5 20:37 41:00 0:14
3 369 Grace Iaquaniello 10 5 10 21:23 1:02:24 1:00
4 367 Sarah Grawburg 10 6 16 21:31 1:23:55 1:08
5 366 Haley Divis 11 7 23 21:40 1:45:36 1:17
6 379 Angelina Yglesias 9 9 32 21:51 2:07:27 1:28
7 373 Veronica Norwood 10 10 42 21:59 2:29:26 1:36

Team - Southgate AndersonFinish Position - 2
Team Score (places): 50 Team Score (times): 1:51:03 Ave Time: 22:12
Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 493 Lauren Buckner 9 4 4 21:20 21:20 0:00
2 498 Jacqueline Parks 9 8 12 21:48 43:08 0:27
3 494 Morgan Fantow 12 11 23 22:19 1:05:27 0:59
4 496 Nichole Lapkewych 11 13 36 22:39 1:28:07 1:19
5 503 Lexi Sinani 10 14 50 22:56 1:51:03 1:35
6 505 Hallie Tingstad 12 17 67 23:24 2:14:27 2:04
7 501 Leanna Richards 12 18 85 23:30 2:37:57 2:09

Team - Garden CityFinish Position - 3
Team Score (places): 89 Team Score (times): 1:58:28 Ave Time: 23:41
Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 467 Korey Szymaniak 11 1 1 19:34 19:34 0:00
2 450 Gabby Castillo 12 16 17 23:01 42:36 3:26
3 468 Erica Turnbull 12 23 40 25:09 1:07:45 5:34
4 462 Hayley Plummer 12 24 64 25:20 1:33:06 5:45
5 452 Angie Dimopulos 10 25 89 25:22 1:58:28 5:47
6 465 Lauren Risner 12 27 116 25:35 2:24:04 6:00
7 466 Samantha Schwesing 11 29 145 25:51 2:49:55 6:16

Team - Detroit RenaissanceFinish Position - 4
Team Score (places): 100 Team Score (times): 2:01:55 Ave Time: 24:23
Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 424 Clarissa Barksdale 12 12 12 22:37 22:37 0:00
2 441 Shania Shepard 9 19 31 23:51 46:29 1:13
3 426 Erin Burges 12 21 52 24:54 1:11:23 2:16
4 433 Carrington King 11 22 74 25:05 1:36:28 2:27
5 423 Aminah Ashmon 11 26 100 25:27 2:01:55 2:49
6 437 Alesia Morris 10 28 128 25:38 2:27:33 3:00
7 445 Michaela White 10 31 159 26:52 2:54:26 4:15

Team - Dearborn Edsel FordFinish Position - 5
Team Score (places): 130 Team Score (times): 2:13:29 Ave Time: 26:41
Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 400 Jaime Freas 11 15 15 23:00 23:00 0:00
2 404 Julia Ledford 10 20 35 24:13 47:13 1:13
3 399 Madison Fetterman 9 30 65 25:54 1:13:07 2:53
4 401 Brooke Griffith 12 32 97 28:17 1:41:25 5:17
5 402 Diamond McCray 9 33 130 32:04 2:13:29 9:04

Team - Dearborn FordsonFinish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 409 Israa Ali 10 Less Than 5 21:13 21:13 0:00
2 412 Nour Eidy 11 Less Than 5 25:35 46:49 4:21
3 418 Aamna Taj 10 Less Than 5 28:23 1:15:12 7:09
4 410 Elaina Chammout 11 Less Than 5 28:46 1:43:58 7:32

Team - Westland John GlennFinish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 514 Caroline Mahalak 12 Less Than 5 21:10 21:10 0:00
2 516 Shiann Proffitt 11 Less Than 5 22:24 43:35 1:13
3 513 Mary Luckhardt 10 Less Than 5 23:04 1:06:39 1:53
4 510 Lindsey Croskey 11 Less Than 5 37:34 1:44:14 16:24

Team - Ypsilanti LincolnFinish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 520 Erika Bournival 10 Less Than 5 21:12 21:12 0:00

Team - AnnapolisFinish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 815 Alex Clark 10 Less Than 5 25:01 25:01 0:00
2 814 Bethany Sexton 10 Less Than 5 26:08 51:09 1:06
3 813 Amanda Antal 10 Less Than 5 26:57 1:18:07 1:55

Division 2

Team - Riverview Gabriel RichardFinish Position - 1
Team Score (places): 36 Team Score (times): 1:53:09 Ave Time: 22:37
Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 484 Casey Lyons 12 2 2 21:41 21:41 0:00
2 485 Katie Lyons 12 4 6 22:03 43:44 0:21
3 487 Michelina Partipilo 11 5 11 22:21 1:06:06 0:40
4 481 Erica Augustyniak 12 12 23 23:30 1:29:36 1:48
5 483 Camryn Lozon 10 13 36 23:32 1:53:09 1:50
6 491 Emily McGrath 10 17 53 24:54 2:18:03 3:13
7 488 Madison Fedele 9 19 72 25:24 2:43:28 3:43

Team - Lutheran WestlandFinish Position - 2
Team Score (places): 46 Team Score (times): 1:53:58 Ave Time: 22:47
Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 480 Jenna Wisner 11 1 1 19:30 19:30 0:00
2 474 Chelsea Kovacs 12 9 10 23:18 42:48 3:48
3 471 Michelle Greening 12 10 20 23:19 1:06:08 3:49
4 473 Allison Johnson 12 11 31 23:28 1:29:37 3:58
5 479 Rachel Wiggins 12 15 46 24:21 1:53:58 4:51
6 478 Laura Sillanpaa 11 23 69 27:14 2:21:13 7:44
7 472 Lis Ivey 12 24 93 27:50 2:49:03 8:20

Team - Divine Child BFinish Position - 3
Team Score (places): 68 Team Score (times): 2:01:33 Ave Time: 24:18
Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 370 Natalie Jablonski 9 6 6 22:36 22:36 0:00
2 376 Sammy Soter 11 7 13 22:58 45:35 0:22
3 377 Kathleen Van Antwerp 10 14 27 24:15 1:09:51 1:38
4 374 Tai Robinson 10 20 47 25:47 1:35:38 3:10
5 372 Laura Nemes 12 21 68 25:55 2:01:33 3:18
6 386 Addison Merem 12 22 90 26:21 2:27:55 3:44

Team - Allen Park CabriniFinish Position - 4
Team Score (places): 70 Team Score (times): 2:04:04 Ave Time: 24:48
Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 358 Jillian Fenton 11 3 3 21:44 21:44 0:00
2 357 Hannah Burke 12 8 11 23:08 44:52 1:24
3 362 Michaela Lizura 12 16 27 24:50 1:09:43 3:06
4 360 Mary Goodrich 12 18 45 25:10 1:34:54 3:26
5 361 Lindsey Lefebvre 10 25 70 29:09 2:04:04 7:25

Team - Advanced Technology AcademyFinish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 356 Tavonna Hamilton 9 Less Than 5 32:25 32:25 0:00

Team - Detroit Edison Public AcademyFinish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 822 Ashley Perry 12 Less Than 5 24:35 24:35 0:00
2 821 India Hawkins 12 Less Than 5 29:16 53:52 4:40




15th Annual Falcon Invitational
Final Team Results
September 27, 2014
Race Timing Services

Class - Boys
Varsity Boys
Division 1
Team - Divine Child AFinish Position - 1
Team Score (places): 37 Team Score (times): 1:28:17 Ave Time: 17:39
Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 563 David Rose 12 3 3 17:17 17:17 0:00
2 558 Ryan Manglabnan 11 4 7 17:21 34:38 0:04
3 560 Dane Miller 12 6 13 17:38 52:17 0:21
4 561 Alexander Petlichkoff 9 8 21 17:40 1:09:57 0:23
5 564 David Totten 12 16 37 18:20 1:28:17 1:02
6 559 Daniel Mazur 11 27 64 19:07 1:47:25 1:50

Team - Southgate AndersonFinish Position - 2
Team Score (places): 47 Team Score (times): 1:28:47 Ave Time: 17:45
Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 679 Anthony Kroll 12 2 2 17:02 17:02 0:00
2 682 Ryan Sander 12 7 9 17:39 34:42 0:37
3 676 Uriel Gonzalez 11 10 19 17:45 52:28 0:43
4 677 Austin Guyer 12 11 30 17:54 1:10:23 0:52
5 674 Alex Doherty 12 17 47 18:23 1:28:47 1:21
6 672 Garrett Brown 10 19 66 18:25 1:47:12 1:23
7 683 Tyler Terteling 12 21 87 18:31 2:05:44 1:29

Team - Ypsilanti LincolnFinish Position - 3
Team Score (places): 89 Team Score (times): 1:31:51 Ave Time: 18:22
Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 703 Tom Oates 9 9 9 17:41 17:41 0:00
2 700 Angelo Bunker 12 12 21 18:03 35:44 0:22
3 702 Joel Hyder 12 20 41 18:28 54:12 0:46
4 701 Miles Caine 10 23 64 18:45 1:12:58 1:03
5 704 Connor Raines 11 25 89 18:53 1:31:51 1:11
6 705 Nick Straub 9 26 115 18:58 1:50:49 1:17
7 699 Chris Brower 11 31 146 19:27 2:10:17 1:45

Team - Dearborn FordsonFinish Position - 4
Team Score (places): 112 Team Score (times): 1:34:09 Ave Time: 18:49
Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 600 Hassan Hammoud 10 13 13 18:10 18:10 0:00
2 599 Mohammed Charara 11 14 27 18:10 36:21 0:00
3 603 Allen Swaidan 10 22 49 18:36 54:57 0:25
4 602 Nagi Musid 11 30 79 19:24 1:14:22 1:14
5 598 Hashem Aljahmi 9 33 112 19:46 1:34:09 1:36
6 597 Yasser Abusabha 11 35 147 19:54 1:54:03 1:44
7 614 Salim Salim 9 40 187 21:03 2:15:06 2:52

Team - Westland John GlennFinish Position - 5
Team Score (places): 126 Team Score (times): 1:35:23 Ave Time: 19:04
Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 691 Austin Hickerson 12 15 15 18:13 18:13 0:00
2 686 Ben Biber 10 18 33 18:24 36:37 0:11
3 697 Zeke Thompson 12 28 61 19:21 55:59 1:08
4 690 Justin Hadyniak 10 29 90 19:24 1:15:23 1:11
5 692 Kenyatta Mason 11 36 126 20:00 1:35:23 1:47
6 687 Jeff Busick 11 43 169 21:49 1:57:12 3:35
7 684 Ahmad Allen 10 45 214 22:15 2:19:28 4:02
8 689 James Demsky 11 More Than 7 22:26 2:41:54 4:13
9 693 Ethan Pippin 9 More Than 7 23:44 3:05:39 5:31

Team - Dearborn Edsel FordFinish Position - 6
Team Score (places): 152 Team Score (times): 1:41:03 Ave Time: 20:12
Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 591 Mohammed Munassar 9 1 1 17:02 17:02 0:00
2 585 Mohamed Alharbi 9 24 25 18:46 35:49 1:44
3 589 Khalid Hussain 9 34 59 19:50 55:39 2:47
4 596 Ahmed Shahbain 11 44 103 21:59 1:17:38 4:57
5 587 Alfonzo Angeles 9 49 152 23:25 1:41:03 6:23
6 588 Jared Freas 11 52 204 24:26 2:05:30 7:24
7 586 Nathan Allen 11 54 258 26:41 2:32:12 9:39

Team - Garden CityFinish Position - 7
Team Score (places): 154 Team Score (times): 1:39:36 Ave Time: 19:55
Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 645 Cody Hardrick 12 5 5 17:34 17:34 0:00
2 648 Jacob Sadowski 10 32 37 19:42 37:16 2:08
3 641 Jacob Callender 12 37 74 20:01 57:18 2:27
4 643 David Gausden 9 39 113 20:59 1:18:18 3:25
5 647 Justin Outlaw 11 41 154 21:18 1:39:36 3:44
6 649 Justin Sadowski 12 42 196 21:46 2:01:23 4:11
7 644 Jacob Green 11 53 249 24:41 2:26:04 7:07

Team - Detroit RenaissanceFinish Position - 8
Team Score (places): 229 Team Score (times): 1:53:05 Ave Time: 22:37
Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 632 Devin Holmes 9 38 38 20:50 20:50 0:00
2 630 Dwayne Gray 10 46 84 22:49 43:40 1:59
3 636 Devin McKinney 11 47 131 22:55 1:06:35 2:05
4 640 Richard Winston 11 48 179 22:59 1:29:35 2:09
5 638 Leonard Rowe 9 50 229 23:30 1:53:05 2:40
6 633 Andrew Johnson 12 51 280 23:51 2:16:56 3:00

Team - AnnapolisFinish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 807 Aarron Cochran 12 Less Than 5 19:30 19:30 0:00
2 806 Brennan Booker 12 Less Than 5 20:10 39:40 0:40
3 808 Keith Honeycut 12 Less Than 5 21:49 1:01:30 2:19
4 810 Zach Meredith 11 Less Than 5 23:56 1:25:26 4:25

Division 2

Team - Riverview Gabriel RichardFinish Position - 1
Team Score (places): 52 Team Score (times): 1:38:30 Ave Time: 19:42
Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 668 Jack Randles 12 4 4 19:01 19:01 0:00
2 670 Donavan Wheeler 11 8 12 19:20 38:22 0:19
3 667 Michael Look 12 10 22 19:40 58:02 0:39
4 665 Andrew Holten 9 12 34 19:59 1:18:01 0:57
5 669 Kyle Solesbee 10 18 52 20:28 1:38:30 1:26
6 671 Jaques Sirois 10 25 77 21:09 1:59:39 2:07

Team - Detroit Edison Public AcademyFinish Position - 2
Team Score (places): 65 Team Score (times): 1:39:36 Ave Time: 19:55
Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 616 David Dejulius 9 1 1 18:47 18:47 0:00
2 615 Edward Carter III 10 2 3 18:54 37:41 0:06
3 621 Jamal Keese 10 9 12 19:27 57:08 0:39
4 618 Amari Hudson 10 23 35 20:54 1:18:03 2:07
5 617 Kalief Gaines 11 30 65 21:32 1:39:36 2:45
6 619 Deante Johnson 9 33 98 21:53 2:01:29 3:05
7 622 Timothy Steward 9 34 132 22:11 2:23:41 3:24
8 824 Isaiah Phelps 9 More Than 7 22:31 2:46:12 3:44
9 620 Marcus Johnson 11 More Than 7 23:03 3:09:16 4:16
10 828 Cyrone Blair 10 More Than 7 23:13 3:32:30 4:26
11 624 Jalen Williams 12 More Than 7 24:45 3:57:15 5:58
12 623 Jalen Stokes 9 More Than 7 25:17 4:22:33 6:30
13 823 Mylan Sykes 11 More Than 7 27:20 4:49:53 8:32

Team - Divine Child BFinish Position - 3
Team Score (places): 68 Team Score (times): 1:40:00 Ave Time: 20:00
Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 582 Noah Welker 11 3 3 18:57 18:57 0:00
2 818 John Urbanick 11 7 10 19:20 38:17 0:23
3 578 George Sawaya 12 15 25 20:14 58:32 1:17
4 566 Austin Brewis 12 19 44 20:28 1:19:00 1:31
5 576 Dominic Raona 11 24 68 21:00 1:40:00 2:03
6 572 Sean O'Connor 9 27 95 21:15 2:01:15 2:18
7 569 Brendon Godin 11 35 130 22:36 2:23:52 3:39

Team - Lutheran WestlandFinish Position - 4
Team Score (places): 75 Team Score (times): 1:40:49 Ave Time: 20:09
Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 661 Doug Tishler 9 11 11 19:44 19:44 0:00
2 656 Ian O'Banion 12 13 24 20:01 39:46 0:16
3 653 Jonah Lange 9 14 38 20:04 59:51 0:19
4 657 Matthew Parent 12 17 55 20:25 1:20:16 0:40
5 658 Matt Reddeman 10 20 75 20:32 1:40:49 0:47
6 662 Weslee Warren 11 21 96 20:37 2:01:26 0:52
7 655 Ray Morrison 11 39 135 24:59 2:26:26 5:14

Team - Allen Park CabriniFinish Position - 5
Team Score (places): 77 Team Score (times): 1:40:57 Ave Time: 20:11
Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 546 Michael Graff 9 5 5 19:09 19:09 0:00
2 549 Justin Querry 12 6 11 19:19 38:29 0:09
3 548 Michael Pomponio 10 16 27 20:15 58:44 1:06
4 551 Wyatt Slaughter 9 22 49 20:45 1:19:30 1:36
5 552 Nikolai Tomassi 12 28 77 21:26 1:40:57 2:16
6 547 Jack Kabara 10 31 108 21:44 2:02:41 2:34
7 550 Carlos Salcido 12 32 140 21:45 2:24:26 2:35

Team - Advanced Technology AcademyFinish Position - 6
Team Score (places): 166 Team Score (times): 1:53:45 Ave Time: 22:45
Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 531 Dahmin Branch 10 26 26 21:13 21:13 0:00
2 534 Omari Martin 11 29 55 21:30 42:44 0:17
3 544 Delano Robinson 9 36 91 23:04 1:05:48 1:50
4 536 Masamba Thiam 11 37 128 23:24 1:29:13 2:10
5 533 Daniel Judd 11 38 166 24:32 1:53:45 3:18
6 535 Devonta Spencer 11 40 206 26:05 2:19:51 4:51
7 532 Demonique Branch 11 41 247 26:06 2:45:57 4:53

Team - Detroit LoyolaFinish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 628 Michael Reyolds 12 Less Than 5 21:07 21:07 0:00
2 626 Cortez Franklin 12 Less Than 5 28:18 49:26 7:11

Team - Western International High SchoolFinish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 827 Juan Flores 12 Less Than 5 16:54 16:54 0:00




15th Annual Falcon Invitational
Overall Finish List
September 27, 2014
Race Timing Services

Girls
K-6th Grade
Division 1
O'All Place Adj Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace Grade
1 1 743 Keira Courtney Our Lady of Good Counsel 6:56 6:18/M 6
2 (< 5) 178 Victoria Pereyra Westland St Matthew 7:24 6:44/M 6
3 2 75 Allison Meyers Divine Child K- 6th 7:25 6:45/M 5
4 3 76 Erin Hegarty Divine Child K- 6th 7:29 6:48/M 6
5 4 4 Mallory Emeigh Allen Park MS 7:42 7:00/M 6
6 5 742 Laura Boesch Our Lady of Good Counsel 7:50 7:07/M 6
7 6 77 Sydney Rosbury Divine Child K- 6th 7:56 7:13/M 6
8 7 161 Julia Lizak St Pius 7:57 7:14/M 5
9 8 717 Ava Chemotti Our Lady of Good Counsel 7:58 7:15/M 4
10 9 160 Olivia Byrd St Pius 7:58 7:15/M 5
11 10 123 Sydnee Wolf Lincoln K-6th 8:00 7:16/M 6
12 11 121 Caronline Stone Lincoln K-6th 8:00 7:16/M 6
13 12 49 Allison Koehler Dearborn Track Club 8:01 7:17/M 5
14 13 66 Terah Ceccarelli Divine Child K- 6th 8:02 7:18/M 4
15 14 50 Ellayna Garrett Dearborn Track Club 8:08 7:24/M 5
16 15 114 Jordan Hackmann Lincoln K-6th 8:27 7:41/M 6
17 16 38 Elaine Teed Cabrini Elem & MS 8:28 7:42/M 4
18 17 164 Emma Johnson St Pius 8:36 7:49/M 6
19 18 730 Ella Horn Our Lady of Good Counsel 8:37 7:50/M 5
20 19 116 Emily Koch Lincoln K-6th 8:40 7:53/M 6
21 20 715 Ana Aguilar Our Lady of Good Counsel 8:42 7:55/M 4
22 21 163 Jillian Draft St Pius 8:42 7:55/M 6
23 22 73 Ava Fredericks Divine Child K- 6th 8:42 7:55/M 5
24 23 16 Patricia Nazareno Allen Park MS 8:43 7:55/M 6
25 24 1 Citlaly Calderon Allen Park MS 8:46 7:58/M 6
26 25 729 April Horn Our Lady of Good Counsel 8:46 7:58/M 5
27 26 736 Kate Trembath Our Lady of Good Counsel 8:47 7:59/M 5
28 27 11 Mackenzie Lada Allen Park MS 8:54 8:05/M 6
29 28 12 Megan Lafferty Allen Park MS 8:54 8:05/M 6
30 (> 7) 728 Evelyn Deren Our Lady of Good Counsel 9:03 8:14/M 5
31 (> 7) 731 Megan Kelly Our Lady of Good Counsel 9:03 8:14/M 5
32 29 53 Leanna Shakoor Dearborn Track Club 9:04 8:15/M 5
33 30 67 Maria Humphreys Divine Child K- 6th 9:11 8:21/M 4
34 31 40 Emily Jordan Cabrini Elem & MS 9:12 8:22/M 5
35 32 8 Alaina Goulasarian Allen Park MS 9:14 8:24/M 6
36 33 113 Meagan Dougherty Lincoln K-6th 9:15 8:25/M 6
37 (> 7) 734 Olivia Mangion Our Lady of Good Counsel 9:17 8:26/M 5
38 (< 5) 87 Alyssa Dickieson Guardian Lutheran 9:20 8:29/M 4
39 34 69 Maja Keyser Divine Child K- 6th 9:28 8:36/M 4
40 35 17 Cecilia Shine Allen Park MS 9:37 8:45/M 6
41 36 122 Kristin Williams Lincoln K-6th 9:39 8:46/M 6
42 (> 7) 18 Ashley Stanley Allen Park MS 9:44 8:51/M 6
43 37 141 Lauren Mullan Our Lady of Victory 9:45 8:52/M 4
44 (> 7) 74 Samantha Murray Divine Child K- 6th 9:46 8:53/M 4
45 38 783 Mary Andraos St Michaels 9:47 8:54/M 6
46 39 139 Courtney Cassidy Our Lady of Victory 9:48 8:55/M 4
47 40 150 Katie Higgins Our Lady of Victory 9:49 8:55/M 6
48 41 100 Audrey Cofield Lincoln K-6th 9:49 8:55/M 3
49 42 41 Megan Carr Cabrini Elem & MS 9:49 8:55/M 6
50 (> 7) 719 Rose Worth Our Lady of Good Counsel 9:50 8:56/M 4
51 (> 7) 118 Elizabeth Moore Lincoln K-6th 9:51 8:57/M 6
52 43 145 Isabella Militello Our Lady of Victory 9:51 8:57/M 4
53 44 786 Emma Myers St Michaels 9:51 8:57/M 6
54 (> 7) 70 Sophie Laszlo Divine Child K- 6th 9:56 9:02/M 4
55 (> 7) 14 Ava Mangiapane Allen Park MS 9:57 9:03/M 6
56 (> 7) 13 Bella Mancina Allen Park MS 9:57 9:03/M 6
57 45 37 Marin Genaw Cabrini Elem & MS 9:58 9:04/M 4
58 (> 7) 5 Emily Flanery Allen Park MS 9:59 9:05/M 6
59 (> 7) 714 Claire Abdou Our Lady of Good Counsel 10:01 9:06/M 4
60 (> 7) 7 Sophia Giannetti Allen Park MS 10:02 9:07/M 6
61 (> 7) 65 Jacqueline Bustamante Divine Child K- 6th 10:03 9:08/M 4
62 46 779 Iris Martinez St Michaels 10:04 9:09/M 4
63 47 42 Alana Maffesolli Cabrini Elem & MS 10:06 9:11/M 7
64 48 792 Jessica Bergman St Michaels 10:11 9:15/M 4
65 (> 7) 71 Savina Olada Divine Child K- 6th 10:13 9:17/M 4
66 (> 7) 733 Grace Laney Our Lady of Good Counsel 10:26 9:29/M 5
67 49 819 Jessica Koehler Dearborn Track Club 10:29 9:32/M 4
68 (> 7) 110 Mickailyn Towler Lincoln K-6th 10:29 9:32/M 5
69 50 165 Isabelle Sutherland St Pius 10:32 9:35/M 6
70 (< 5) 90 Katie Kingery Guardian Lutheran 10:34 9:36/M 4
71 (> 7) 104 Ella Berecz Lincoln K-6th 10:40 9:42/M 4
72 51 149 Catherine Merlo Our Lady of Victory 10:48 9:49/M 6
73 (< 5) 88 Grace Parent Guardian Lutheran 10:48 9:49/M 4
74 (> 7) 106 Sofia Moya Lincoln K-6th 10:55 9:55/M 5
75 (> 7) 109 Joy Swanson Lincoln K-6th 10:56 9:56/M 5
76 52 162 Kaley Thivierge St Pius 10:58 9:58/M 5
77 53 137 Amelia Lampi Our Lady of Victory 11:03 10:03/M 3
78 (> 7) 68 Ella Johnson Divine Child K- 6th 11:05 10:05/M 4
79 (> 7) 119 Mercedes Odekirk Lincoln K-6th 11:09 10:08/M 6
80 54 36 Elizabeth Mattoon Cabrini Elem & MS 11:12 10:11/M 4
81 (> 7) 117 Ashlee Lanz Lincoln K-6th 11:15 10:14/M 6
82 (> 7) 97 Emma Austin Lincoln K-6th 11:17 10:15/M 2
83 (> 7) 103 Ella Rich Lincoln K-6th 11:23 10:21/M 3
84 55 52 Lena Kawazir Dearborn Track Club 11:31 10:28/M 5
85 56 782 Lauren Ryan St Michaels 11:32 10:29/M 5
86 (> 7) 102 Caitlin Mertens Lincoln K-6th 11:38 10:35/M 3
87 (> 7) 72 Allison Paluszewski Divine Child K- 6th 11:39 10:35/M 4
88 (> 7) 101 Maya Faro Lincoln K-6th 11:55 10:50/M 3
89 (> 7) 108 Patrice Stinson Lincoln K-6th 12:03 10:57/M 5
90 (> 7) 98 Aurora Taylor Lincoln K-6th 12:11 11:05/M 2
91 57 151 Gina Karkoski Our Lady of Victory 12:34 11:25/M 6
92 (< 5) 825 Abby Rybk Guardian Lutheran 12:43 11:34/M 4

Boys
O'All Place Adj Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace Grade
1 1 201 Isiah Vamvas Allen Park MS 6:56 6:18/M 6
2 2 294 Jacob Thuene Lincoln K-6th 6:59 6:21/M 6
3 3 234 Cade Blake Dearborn Track Club 7:14 6:35/M 3
4 (< 5) 336 Marco Pomponio St Pius 7:16 6:36/M 6
5 4 317 Michael Barron Our Lady of Victory 7:17 6:37/M 5
6 (< 5) 352 Lucas Pereyra Westland St Matthew 7:20 6:40/M 5
7 5 738 Brady Kraft Our Lady of Good Counsel 7:23 6:43/M 5
8 6 778 John Herrmann St Michaels 7:28 6:47/M 5
9 7 723 Jackson Reynolds Our Lady of Good Counsel 7:32 6:51/M 4
10 8 323 Izzy Smith Our Lady of Victory 7:36 6:55/M 6
11 9 318 Ryan Hammett Our Lady of Victory 7:36 6:55/M 5
12 10 287 Nathan Mertens Lincoln K-6th 7:36 6:55/M 5
13 11 256 Adam Polakowski Divine Child K- 6th 7:41 6:59/M 6
14 12 269 Patrick Popyk Guardian Lutheran 7:44 7:02/M 5
15 13 189 Jerry Kephart Allen Park MS 7:44 7:02/M 6
16 14 268 Joey McMahon Guardian Lutheran 7:46 7:04/M 5
17 15 749 Joseph Michalak Our Lady of Good Counsel 7:46 7:04/M 6
18 16 751 Eric Wilhite Our Lady of Good Counsel 7:47 7:05/M 6
19 17 315 Nicky Vance Our Lady of Victory 7:48 7:05/M 4
20 18 188 Cole Kacher Allen Park MS 7:49 7:06/M 6
21 19 257 Owen Wright Divine Child K- 6th 7:50 7:07/M 6
22 20 312 Daniel Anderson Our Lady of Victory 7:54 7:11/M 3
23 21 184 Jonah Gaggin Allen Park MS 7:56 7:13/M 6
24 22 722 Caleb Renfer Our Lady of Good Counsel 8:01 7:17/M 4
25 23 202 Isaias Villarreal Allen Park MS 8:02 7:18/M 6
26 24 249 Matthew Gladd Divine Child K- 6th 8:03 7:19/M 4
27 25 146 Logan Fadool Our Lady of Victory 8:03 7:19/M 5
28 26 725 Joseph Westemeier Our Lady of Good Counsel 8:03 7:19/M 4
29 27 320 Gavin Williams Our Lady of Victory 8:04 7:20/M 5
30 28 737 Joshua Bisdorf Our Lady of Good Counsel 8:06 7:22/M 5
31 (> 7) 313 Ryan Jaggi Our Lady of Victory 8:06 7:22/M 3
32 29 250 David Gladd Divine Child K- 6th 8:07 7:23/M 4
33 30 196 Troy Schnell Allen Park MS 8:10 7:25/M 6
34 31 271 Jack Oberly Guardian Lutheran 8:17 7:32/M 6
35 (< 5) 353 Trent Heintz Westland St Matthew 8:21 7:35/M 5
36 32 187 Dylan Holly Allen Park MS 8:23 7:37/M 6
37 33 252 Conor Morrow Divine Child K- 6th 8:24 7:38/M 4
38 34 788 Evan Doute-Ball St Michaels 8:24 7:38/M 6
39 (> 7) 740 Stephen Wojtanowski Our Lady of Good Counsel 8:30 7:44/M 5
40 (> 7) 739 Jacob Orr Our Lady of Good Counsel 8:32 7:45/M 5
41 (> 7) 190 Jesse Lopez Allen Park MS 8:34 7:47/M 6
42 (> 7) 185 Sam Giannetti Allen Park MS 8:34 7:47/M 6
43 (> 7) 197 Max Slate Allen Park MS 8:36 7:49/M 6
44 (> 7) 319 Alex Lampi Our Lady of Victory 8:38 7:51/M 5
45 35 281 Evan Richert Lincoln K-6th 8:40 7:53/M 3
46 (> 7) 198 Anthony Swanson Allen Park MS 8:40 7:53/M 6
47 36 288 Jacob Miner Lincoln K-6th 8:44 7:56/M 5
48 37 291 Eyan Blackwell Lincoln K-6th 8:45 7:57/M 6
49 38 780 Jackson Massey St Michaels 8:45 7:57/M 5
50 (> 7) 194 Kaiden Phillips Allen Park MS 8:45 7:57/M 6
51 (> 7) 316 Joseph Watson Our Lady of Victory 8:47 7:59/M 4
52 39 776 Cormac O'Donehue St Michaels 8:49 8:01/M 4
53 (> 7) 750 Aidan Stockwell Our Lady of Good Counsel 8:51 8:03/M 6
54 40 237 Desmond Farmer Dearborn Track Club 9:02 8:13/M 5
55 (> 7) 720 Jake Dickie Our Lady of Good Counsel 9:02 8:13/M 4
56 41 279 Quinn Wilkerson Lincoln K-6th 9:08 8:18/M 2
57 42 285 Antonio Moreno-Majeski Lincoln K-6th 9:09 8:19/M 4
58 (> 7) 181 Cal Curnell Allen Park MS 9:13 8:23/M 6
59 43 265 Luismario Aguirre Guardian Lutheran 9:14 8:24/M 4
60 (> 7) 726 Benjamin Zarotney Our Lady of Good Counsel 9:22 8:31/M 4
61 (< 5) 226 Mario Cyr Cabrini Elem & MS 9:22 8:31/M 5
62 44 781 Colin McLachlan St Michaels 9:24 8:33/M 4
63 (< 5) 334 Andrew Abalang St Pius 9:26 8:35/M 4
64 45 251 Aidan Morrow Divine Child K- 6th 9:36 8:44/M 4
65 (> 7) 292 Aiden Lahtinen Lincoln K-6th 9:41 8:48/M 6
66 46 266 Dalton McLaughlin Guardian Lutheran 9:48 8:55/M 4
67 47 238 Adam Haag Dearborn Track Club 9:52 8:58/M 5
68 (< 5) 228 Alex McCormick Christ the King 9:53 8:59/M 5
69 (< 5) 335 Pietro Ataldo St Pius 9:55 9:01/M 5
70 48 785 John Kemp St Michaels 9:59 9:05/M 6
71 (> 7) 741 Nate Worth Our Lady of Good Counsel 9:59 9:05/M 5
72 (> 7) 136 Joshua Militello Our Lady of Victory 10:04 9:09/M 2
73 (> 7) 721 Benjamin Liddell Our Lady of Good Counsel 10:05 9:10/M 4
74 (> 7) 195 Ethan Sajdak Allen Park MS 10:12 9:16/M 6
75 (< 5) 351 Josh Ivey Westland St Matthew 10:18 9:22/M 4
76 (> 7) 203 Ian Watson Allen Park MS 10:18 9:22/M 6
77 (> 7) 293 Ethan Smith Lincoln K-6th 10:25 9:28/M 6
78 (> 7) 724 Zachary Thomas Our Lady of Good Counsel 10:26 9:29/M 4
79 49 236 Sam Roberts Dearborn Track Club 10:39 9:41/M 4
80 (> 7) 199 Chris Tomalka Allen Park MS 10:39 9:41/M 6
81 50 789 Frank Bagazinski St Michaels 11:00 10:00/M 4
82 51 270 Alex Khoury Guardian Lutheran 11:15 10:14/M 6
83 (< 5) 39 Kyle Fust Cabrini Elem & MS 11:16 10:15/M 5
84 (> 7) 278 Collin Austin Lincoln K-6th 11:27 10:25/M 2
85 (> 7) 283 Gavin Gasser Lincoln K-6th 11:29 10:26/M 4
86 (> 7) 183 Tyler Flynn Allen Park MS 11:30 10:27/M 6
87 (> 7) 290 Jeffrey Atwood Lincoln K-6th 11:51 10:46/M 6
88 (> 7) 284 Keegan Globke Lincoln K-6th 12:08 11:02/M 4
89 (> 7) 277 Caleb Leschinski Lincoln K-6th 12:38 11:29/M 1
90 (< 5) 350 Gareth Tarr Westland St Matthew 12:55 11:45/M 3
91 (> 7) 282 Xavier Cooper Lincoln K-6th 13:31 12:17/M 4
92 (> 7) 191 Zachary Miller Allen Park MS 16:26 14:56/M 6
93 52 235 Matthew Mason Dearborn Track Club 16:35 15:05/M 3




15th Annual Falcon Invitational
Overall Finish List
September 27, 2014
Race Timing Services

Boys
Middle School Boys
Division 1
O'All Place Adj Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace Grade
1 1 771 John Kelly Our Lady of Good Counsel 12:28 5:56/M 8
2 2 770 Jack Fedewa Our Lady of Good Counsel 12:29 5:57/M 8
3 3 757 Mitch Horn Our Lady of Good Counsel 12:31 5:58/M 7
4 (< 5) 340 Steven Augustyniak St Pius 12:37 6:00/M 8
5 4 772 Aaron Maloney Our Lady of Good Counsel 12:54 6:09/M 8
6 5 306 Cameron Johnson Lincoln MS 12:59 6:11/M 8
7 6 295 Peter Caine Lincoln MS 13:00 6:11/M 7
8 (< 5) 341 Sean Hand St Pius 13:08 6:15/M 8
9 7 204 Terry Emeigh Allen Park MS 13:25 6:23/M 7
10 8 348 Jacob Vucinaj St. Fabian 13:40 6:30/M 7
11 9 794 Jacob Janda St Michaels 13:42 6:31/M 7
12 10 308 Brenden Nagel Lincoln MS 13:45 6:33/M 8
13 11 263 Parker Lepage Divine Child MS 13:51 6:36/M 8
14 12 328 Jake Lampi Our Lady of Victory 13:51 6:36/M 7
15 13 329 Jacob Seabolt Our Lady of Victory 14:05 6:42/M 7
16 14 773 David Schoenle Our Lady of Good Counsel 14:06 6:43/M 8
17 15 307 Garron Little Lincoln MS 14:12 6:46/M 8
18 16 264 Erik Norwood Divine Child MS 14:19 6:49/M 8
19 17 272 Noah Merkel Jefferson M.S. 14:21 6:50/M 7
20 18 259 Peter Ciarelli Divine Child MS 14:24 6:51/M 7
21 19 298 Fenrik Goerlitz Lincoln MS 14:28 6:53/M 7
22 20 225 Matthew Arble Allen Park MS 14:35 6:57/M 7
23 (< 5) 255 Luke Oleski Divine Child K- 6th 14:45 7:01/M 6
24 21 246 Evan Haag Dearborn Track Club 14:53 7:05/M 8
25 22 324 Dylan Fras Our Lady of Victory 14:55 7:06/M 6
26 23 273 Cole Duvall Jefferson M.S. 14:57 7:07/M 7
27 24 325 Zack Helner Our Lady of Victory 15:01 7:09/M 6
28 25 240 Charlie Hall Dearborn Track Club 15:14 7:15/M 6
29 26 802 Thomas Saad St Michaels 15:24 7:20/M 8
30 27 758 Joshua Mangion Our Lady of Good Counsel 15:25 7:20/M 7
31 28 756 Vincent Hill Our Lady of Good Counsel 15:29 7:22/M 7
32 29 276 Ryan Garrant Jefferson M.S. 15:30 7:23/M 8
33 30 243 Conor Knop Dearborn Track Club 15:31 7:23/M 7
34 31 303 Eric Balanecki Lincoln MS 15:31 7:23/M 8
35 (> 7) 774 Matthew Woodring Our Lady of Good Counsel 15:39 7:27/M 8
36 32 304 Ryan Barker Lincoln MS 15:40 7:28/M 8
37 (> 7) 297 Gabriel Fry Lincoln MS 15:41 7:28/M 7
38 33 333 Matthew Martin Our Lady of Victory 15:46 7:30/M 8
39 (< 5) 826 Christian Blair Detroit merit charter academy 15:54 7:34/M 7
40 34 799 Danny Hejka St Michaels 15:56 7:35/M 8
41 35 342 Foster Smith St. Fabian 15:58 7:36/M 4
42 36 330 Spencer Geyman Our Lady of Victory 15:59 7:37/M 7
43 (< 5) 816 Allen Vanzandt O. W. Best 16:00 7:37/M 8
44 37 210 Jordan Rybicki-Sanchez Allen Park MS 16:01 7:38/M 7
45 38 261 Quinn Brick Divine Child MS 16:01 7:38/M 8
46 (< 5) 231 Sam McCormick Christ the King 16:03 7:39/M 7
47 39 217 Lucas Eccleton Allen Park MS 16:07 7:40/M 8
48 (> 7) 301 Carlos Sanchez Lincoln MS 16:11 7:42/M 7
49 (< 5) 233 Alex Tarnowski Christ the King 16:13 7:43/M 7
50 (> 7) 311 Jonathan Throne Lincoln MS 16:16 7:45/M 8
51 40 797 Max Orosz St Michaels 16:20 7:47/M 7
52 (> 7) 310 Ben Shell Lincoln MS 16:21 7:47/M 8
53 41 345 Matt Cuschieri St. Fabian 16:24 7:49/M 7
54 42 346 Luke Muller St. Fabian 16:26 7:50/M 7
55 43 331 Matthew Anderson Our Lady of Victory 16:31 7:52/M 7
56 (< 5) 338 Adam Holten St Pius 16:44 7:58/M 7
57 44 211 Trevor Stanley Allen Park MS 16:46 7:59/M 7
58 (< 5) 339 Cody Towe St Pius 16:50 8:01/M 7
59 45 274 Andrew Davis Jefferson M.S. 16:58 8:05/M 7
60 46 801 Dan Madigan St Michaels 17:12 8:11/M 8
61 47 795 Daniel Ehrheart St Michaels 17:48 8:29/M 7
62 (> 7) 300 Jaxson Nichols Lincoln MS 17:56 8:32/M 7
63 (> 7) 296 Austin Foust Lincoln MS 18:05 8:37/M 7
64 48 275 Alex Maue Jefferson M.S. 18:24 8:46/M 7
65 49 218 Jason Houck Allen Park MS 18:26 8:47/M 8
66 50 344 Jacob Shamoun St. Fabian 18:27 8:47/M 5
67 51 209 Justin Miner Allen Park MS 18:44 8:55/M 7
68 (> 7) 760 Abe Worth Our Lady of Good Counsel 18:47 8:57/M 7
69 (> 7) 221 David Pace Allen Park MS 18:53 9:00/M 8
70 (> 7) 219 Mason Jurko Allen Park MS 18:54 9:00/M 8
71 (> 7) 216 Mason Cleland Allen Park MS 19:01 9:03/M 8
72 (> 7) 299 Alex Juncaj Lincoln MS 19:06 9:06/M 7
73 (< 5) 355 Ethan Adams Westland St Matthew 19:07 9:06/M 7
74 (< 5) 232 Matthew Dimaggio Christ the King 19:24 9:14/M 7
75 (> 7) 220 Shane McDonald Allen Park MS 20:04 9:33/M 8
76 (> 7) 302 Jonathan Stoddard Lincoln MS 20:25 9:43/M 7
77 (> 7) 223 Grady Walkup Allen Park MS 20:35 9:48/M 8
78 (> 7) 214 Tavian West Allen Park MS 20:46 9:53/M 7
79 52 244 Ali Rahal Dearborn Track Club 21:21 10:10/M 7
80 53 242 Daniel Picard Dearborn Track Club 21:32 10:15/M 7
81 (> 7) 208 Garrett Millner Allen Park MS 22:00 10:29/M 7
82 (> 7) 222 Marcus Tourangeau Allen Park MS 22:28 10:42/M 8
83 (> 7) 215 Nicholas Wrona Allen Park MS 22:37 10:46/M 7
84 (> 7) 207 Ben Miller Allen Park MS 22:38 10:47/M 7
85 54 258 Jacob Bustamante Divine Child MS 23:21 11:07/M 7




15th Annual Falcon Invitational
Overall Finish List
September 27, 2014
Race Timing Services

Girls
Middle School Girls
Division 1
O'All Place Adj Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace Grade
1 (< 5) 179 Riley Day Westland St Matthew 13:02 6:12/M 8
2 1 753 Ava Faust Our Lady of Good Counsel 13:40 6:30/M 7
3 2 85 Adeline Meyers Divine Child MS 13:43 6:32/M 8
4 3 152 Lily Wilczewski Our Lady of Victory 13:55 6:38/M 6
5 4 55 Keelyn Blake Dearborn Track Club 14:16 6:48/M 6
6 5 767 Shannon Ryan Our Lady of Good Counsel 14:18 6:49/M 8
7 (< 5) 168 Mary Sirois St Pius 14:24 6:51/M 8
8 6 755 Jenna Locricchio Our Lady of Good Counsel 14:38 6:58/M 7
9 7 803 Erin Seibert St Michaels 14:40 6:59/M 8
10 8 58 Emma Enquist Dearborn Track Club 14:57 7:07/M 7
11 9 24 Lynsey Fowler Allen Park MS 14:59 7:08/M 7
12 10 33 Melena Sclesky Allen Park MS 15:08 7:12/M 8
13 11 764 Sydney Keyes Our Lady of Good Counsel 15:19 7:18/M 8
14 12 752 Anna Coyne Our Lady of Good Counsel 15:20 7:18/M 7
15 13 176 Katie Kim St. Fabian 15:20 7:18/M 6
16 14 62 Layla Audi Dearborn Track Club 15:21 7:19/M 8
17 15 787 Anne Herrmann St Michaels 15:28 7:22/M 6
18 16 64 Annalise Adela Dearborn Track Club 15:30 7:23/M 8
19 17 61 Alexandra McIntosh Dearborn Track Club 15:40 7:28/M 8
20 18 766 Hope Renfer Our Lady of Good Counsel 15:50 7:32/M 8
21 19 793 Bridget Rogers St Michaels 15:56 7:35/M 8
22 20 83 Madison Hall Divine Child MS 16:03 7:39/M 8
23 (< 5) 167 Angela Abalang St Pius 16:05 7:40/M 7
24 21 154 Grace Martin Our Lady of Victory 16:15 7:44/M 6
25 22 128 Bryanna Kramarczyk Lincoln MS 16:24 7:49/M 7
26 (< 5) 92 Emma McCaughlin Jefferson M.S. 16:26 7:50/M 7
27 (< 5) 44 Mikaela Trumbla Cabrini Elem & MS 16:33 7:53/M 8
28 (< 5) 166 Emma Burgess St Pius 16:36 7:54/M 7
29 23 127 Erin Dougherty Lincoln MS 16:39 7:56/M 7
30 24 81 Madelynn Shannon Divine Child MS 16:48 8:00/M 7
31 25 26 Charlie O'Connell Allen Park MS 16:51 8:01/M 7
32 26 126 Rylee Bueshlein Lincoln MS 16:54 8:03/M 7
33 27 84 Kristen Kukla Divine Child MS 16:55 8:03/M 8
34 28 57 Evelyn Schobert Dearborn Track Club 16:56 8:04/M 7
35 29 63 Angel Krawczyk Dearborn Track Club 17:03 8:07/M 8
36 30 761 Grace Alexandrowski Our Lady of Good Counsel 17:04 8:08/M 8
37 31 21 Gabriella Chadwick Allen Park MS 17:05 8:08/M 7
38 32 158 Aundrea Kalchik Our Lady of Victory 17:14 8:12/M 8
39 (< 5) 91 Laura Gharios Guardian Lutheran 17:16 8:13/M 8
40 33 34 Vanessa Vargas Allen Park MS 17:17 8:14/M 8
41 34 174 Maggie Bean St. Fabian 17:37 8:23/M 6
42 35 134 Rebecca Hardwick Lincoln MS 17:39 8:24/M 8
43 36 800 Bella Lopez St Michaels 17:42 8:26/M 8
44 37 131 Sarah Atwood Lincoln MS 17:45 8:27/M 8
45 38 173 Grace Cuschieri St. Fabian 17:48 8:29/M 5
46 39 29 Morgan Buffa Allen Park MS 17:57 8:33/M 8
47 (> 7) 56 Noor Audi Dearborn Track Club 17:59 8:34/M 6
48 40 157 Julia Canty Our Lady of Victory 18:01 8:35/M 7
49 41 155 Anna Dehenau Our Lady of Victory 18:02 8:35/M 6
50 (> 7) 765 Katy Lemmer Our Lady of Good Counsel 18:10 8:39/M 8
51 42 80 Kaitlyn Read Divine Child MS 18:23 8:45/M 7
52 43 32 Madalyn Raftis Allen Park MS 18:29 8:48/M 8
53 (< 5) 93 Kailey Head Jefferson M.S. 18:32 8:50/M 7
54 (> 7) 27 Kalista Peton Allen Park MS 18:39 8:53/M 7
55 (> 7) 763 Alexis Dickie Our Lady of Good Counsel 18:54 9:00/M 8
56 (< 5) 817 Bryanna Cavill O. W. Best 18:54 9:00/M 7
57 44 86 Olivia Murray Divine Child MS 18:54 9:00/M 8
58 45 798 Julia Skubik St Michaels 18:55 9:00/M 7
59 46 796 Orlagh O'Donehue St Michaels 18:57 9:01/M 7
60 (> 7) 762 Sarah Baker Our Lady of Good Counsel 19:04 9:05/M 8
61 (> 7) 754 Mary Kelly Our Lady of Good Counsel 19:05 9:05/M 7
62 47 175 Delilah Coe St. Fabian 19:08 9:07/M 6
63 48 129 Corinthis Roach Lincoln MS 19:32 9:18/M 7
64 (< 5) 94 Erica Hemwall Jefferson M.S. 19:44 9:24/M 7
65 (< 5) 95 Paige Cready Jefferson M.S. 19:51 9:27/M 7
66 49 177 Erica D'Souza St. Fabian 20:03 9:33/M 7
67 (> 7) 28 Cecelia Bono Allen Park MS 20:10 9:36/M 8
68 50 169 Stella Coe St. Fabian 20:13 9:38/M 1
69 51 133 Jenna Boterenbrood Lincoln MS 20:49 9:55/M 8
70 52 170 Grace Kim St. Fabian 21:02 10:01/M 1
71 (> 7) 22 Samantha Clipper Allen Park MS 21:58 10:28/M 7
72 (> 7) 25 Madison Miller Allen Park MS 22:52 10:53/M 7
73 (> 7) 125 Jaidin Borenski Lincoln MS 25:53 12:20/M 7




15th Annual Falcon Invitational
Overall Finish List
September 27, 2014
Race Timing Services

Girls
JV Girls
Division 1
O'All Place Adj Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace Grade
1 (< 5) 504 Nicole Speare Southgate Anderson 23:50 7:41/M 9
2 1 522 Grace Czachorski Ypsilanti Lincoln 24:36 7:56/M 9
3 2 521 Cali Curlee Ypsilanti Lincoln 25:05 8:05/M 12
4 (< 5) 507 Mackenzie Yanke Southgate Anderson 25:22 8:11/M 9
5 3 525 Jenna Kramarczyk Ypsilanti Lincoln 25:40 8:17/M 10
6 (< 5) 451 Savannah Childress Garden City 26:16 8:28/M 12
7 4 528 Grace Swanson Ypsilanti Lincoln 26:26 8:32/M 11
8 (< 5) 502 Amber Simms Southgate Anderson 26:44 8:37/M 12
9 5 442 Paige Sims Detroit Renaissance 27:29 8:52/M 11
10 6 529 Holly Tumbarello Ypsilanti Lincoln 27:45 8:57/M 11
11 7 427 Peighton Childress Detroit Renaissance 27:53 9:00/M 12
12 8 530 Skylar Wolfenbarger Ypsilanti Lincoln 28:24 9:10/M 9
13 (< 5) 458 Alyssa Metcalf Garden City 28:44 9:16/M 9
14 9 440 Alexis Roberts Detroit Renaissance 28:56 9:20/M 9
15 10 443 Kiante Taylor Detroit Renaissance 29:15 9:26/M 9
16 11 523 Michelle Goss Ypsilanti Lincoln 30:26 9:49/M 9
17 (> 7) 526 Katheryne Schmidt Ypsilanti Lincoln 30:30 9:50/M 9
18 12 435 Kimberly Maddox Detroit Renaissance 30:42 9:54/M 12
19 13 430 Jaelyn Funches Detroit Renaissance 31:04 10:01/M 11
20 (> 7) 524 Samantha Jones Ypsilanti Lincoln 32:41 10:33/M 11
21 14 422 Alex Ambrose Detroit Renaissance 36:30 11:46/M 12
22 (< 5) 449 Annmarie Cane Garden City 38:51 12:32/M 12
23 (< 5) 463 Amanda Pomorski Garden City 40:30 13:04/M 10
24 (> 7) 446 Jocelyn Wright Detroit Renaissance 43:11 13:56/M 9

Division 2
O'All Place Adj Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace Grade
1 1 388 Genevieve Morand Dearborn Divine Child 24:10 7:48/M 9
2 2 397 Gemma Van Buhler Dearborn Divine Child 25:21 8:11/M 10
3 (< 5) 482 Shannon Kowalewski Riverview Gabriel Richard 25:27 8:13/M 12
4 3 394 Sarah Samsundar Dearborn Divine Child 25:40 8:17/M 10
5 4 390 Kelsey O'Brien Dearborn Divine Child 25:56 8:22/M 10
6 5 384 Tessa Harkey Dearborn Divine Child 26:13 8:27/M 12
7 6 393 Emilie Reinhardt Dearborn Divine Child 26:21 8:30/M 9
8 7 383 Mary Gass Dearborn Divine Child 26:21 8:30/M 10
9 (> 7) 380 Jessie Collins Dearborn Divine Child 26:35 8:35/M 10
10 (> 7) 395 Samantha Schuck Dearborn Divine Child 26:58 8:42/M 9
11 (> 7) 398 Alyssa Witzleben Dearborn Divine Child 27:07 8:45/M 11
12 (> 7) 392 Mary Clare Pollock Dearborn Divine Child 27:29 8:52/M 10
13 (< 5) 469 Carina Anderson Lutheran Westland 28:01 9:02/M 10
14 (< 5) 476 Megan McMahon Lutheran Westland 28:15 9:07/M 9
15 (> 7) 396 Victoria Smerdon Dearborn Divine Child 28:50 9:18/M 9
16 (< 5) 470 Allison Crawford Lutheran Westland 29:20 9:28/M 11
17 (> 7) 389 Lily Newcomb Dearborn Divine Child 29:23 9:29/M 10
18 (> 7) 385 Molly McDonald Dearborn Divine Child 29:44 9:35/M 12
19 (< 5) 475 Jillian Matasovsky Lutheran Westland 30:50 9:57/M 11
20 (< 5) 490 Julia Loria Riverview Gabriel Richard 37:14 12:01/M 12
21 (< 5) 489 Mikayla Jarratt Riverview Gabriel Richard 38:28 12:25/M 11
22 (> 7) 391 Gbanah Passmore Dearborn Divine Child 41:45 13:28/M 12




15th Annual Falcon Invitational
Overall Finish List
September 27, 2014
Race Timing Services

Boys
JV Boys
Division 1
O'All Place Adj Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace Grade
1 1 709 David Richardson Ypsilanti Lincoln 19:16 6:13/M 11
2 2 711 Will Swanson Ypsilanti Lincoln 19:43 6:22/M 12
3 3 678 Joe Kowalsky Southgate Anderson 19:48 6:23/M 11
4 4 681 Joshua Miller Southgate Anderson 19:58 6:26/M 11
5 5 706 Aidan Boterenbrood Ypsilanti Lincoln 20:27 6:36/M 11
6 6 605 Aladdin Alqadhi Dearborn Fordson 20:35 6:38/M 11
7 7 675 Nathan Elliot Southgate Anderson 20:35 6:38/M 11
8 8 608 Kassem Elsaghir Dearborn Fordson 21:01 6:47/M 11
9 9 712 Jekoven Tinsley Ypsilanti Lincoln 21:05 6:48/M 12
10 10 613 Suleiman Nuseibeh Dearborn Fordson 21:33 6:57/M 10
11 11 673 Joe Burke Southgate Anderson 22:15 7:11/M 9
12 12 713 Robie Webster Ypsilanti Lincoln 22:41 7:19/M 12
13 13 710 Corbett Schulz Ypsilanti Lincoln 22:52 7:23/M 10
14 14 604 Sadek Almothafer Dearborn Fordson 23:41 7:38/M 11
15 15 680 Angel Leka Southgate Anderson 24:18 7:50/M 12
16 (< 5) 592 Ali Nasser Dearborn Edsel Ford 24:56 8:03/M 11
17 (< 5) 811 Tyler Myers Annapolis 24:56 8:03/M 10
18 16 607 Kareem Davanzo Dearborn Fordson 25:31 8:14/M 10
19 (< 5) 642 Tanner Davis Garden City 27:01 8:43/M 10
20 (< 5) 594 Reyad Naehan Dearborn Edsel Ford 27:16 8:48/M 9
21 (< 5) 812 Jack Spehar Annapolis 27:49 8:58/M 10
22 (< 5) 593 Joel Monterosso Dearborn Edsel Ford 28:08 9:05/M 9
23 (< 5) 646 Justin Noble-Shankin Garden City 29:20 9:28/M 9
24 (< 5) 590 Alex Lagreca Dearborn Edsel Ford 29:41 9:35/M 10

Division 2
O'All Place Adj Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace Grade
1 1 556 Dylan Kerry Dearborn Divine Child 20:33 6:38/M 10
2 2 568 Brendan Esper Dearborn Divine Child 22:03 7:07/M 11
3 3 580 Dylan Smith Dearborn Divine Child 22:17 7:11/M 11
4 4 1000 Ike Osuamadi Dearborn Divine Child 22:22 7:13/M 12
5 5 574 Alexander Pawelski Dearborn Divine Child 22:32 7:16/M 10
6 (< 5) 555 Matt Solodon Allen Park Cabrini 23:11 7:29/M 9
7 (< 5) 553 Joshua Berthiaume Allen Park Cabrini 23:50 7:41/M 9
8 (< 5) 652 Brandon Kruger Lutheran Westland 24:31 7:55/M 11
9 6 540 Tre'Vion Moses-Stamps Advanced Technology Academy 24:52 8:01/M 10
10 (< 5) 654 Josiah Masey Lutheran Westland 25:03 8:05/M 12
11 7 567 Daniel Doyle Dearborn Divine Child 26:11 8:27/M 11
12 (< 5) 554 Julian Campitelle Allen Park Cabrini 26:12 8:27/M 9
13 8 545 Matthew Young Advanced Technology Academy 27:25 8:51/M 12
14 9 543 David Robinson Advanced Technology Academy 28:33 9:13/M 9
15 10 542 Dangelo Robinson Advanced Technology Academy 30:08 9:43/M 11
16 11 539 Derand Love Advanced Technology Academy 32:44 10:34/M 10




15th Annual Falcon Invitational
Overall Finish List
September 27, 2014
Race Timing Services

Boys
Varsity Boys
O'All Place Adj Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace Grade
1 (< 5) 827 Juan Flores Western International High School 16:54 5:27/M 12
2 1 591 Mohammed Munassar Dearborn Edsel Ford 17:02 5:30/M 9
3 2 679 Anthony Kroll Southgate Anderson 17:02 5:30/M 12
4 3 563 David Rose Divine Child A 17:17 5:35/M 12
5 4 558 Ryan Manglabnan Divine Child A 17:21 5:36/M 11
6 5 645 Cody Hardrick Garden City 17:34 5:40/M 12
7 6 560 Dane Miller Divine Child A 17:38 5:41/M 12
8 7 682 Ryan Sander Southgate Anderson 17:39 5:42/M 12
9 8 561 Alexander Petlichkoff Divine Child A 17:40 5:42/M 9
10 9 703 Tom Oates Ypsilanti Lincoln 17:41 5:42/M 9
11 10 676 Uriel Gonzalez Southgate Anderson 17:45 5:44/M 11
12 11 677 Austin Guyer Southgate Anderson 17:54 5:46/M 12
13 12 700 Angelo Bunker Ypsilanti Lincoln 18:03 5:49/M 12
14 13 600 Hassan Hammoud Dearborn Fordson 18:10 5:52/M 10
15 14 599 Mohammed Charara Dearborn Fordson 18:10 5:52/M 11
16 15 691 Austin Hickerson Westland John Glenn 18:13 5:53/M 12
17 16 564 David Totten Divine Child A 18:20 5:55/M 12
18 17 674 Alex Doherty Southgate Anderson 18:23 5:56/M 12
19 18 686 Ben Biber Westland John Glenn 18:24 5:56/M 10
20 19 672 Garrett Brown Southgate Anderson 18:25 5:56/M 10
21 20 702 Joel Hyder Ypsilanti Lincoln 18:28 5:57/M 12
22 21 683 Tyler Terteling Southgate Anderson 18:31 5:58/M 12
23 22 603 Allen Swaidan Dearborn Fordson 18:36 6:00/M 10
24 23 701 Miles Caine Ypsilanti Lincoln 18:45 6:03/M 10
25 24 585 Mohamed Alharbi Dearborn Edsel Ford 18:46 6:03/M 9
26 25 616 David Dejulius Detroit Edison Public Academy 18:47 6:04/M 9
27 26 704 Connor Raines Ypsilanti Lincoln 18:53 6:05/M 11
28 27 615 Edward Carter III Detroit Edison Public Academy 18:54 6:06/M 10
29 28 582 Noah Welker Divine Child B 18:57 6:07/M 11
30 29 705 Nick Straub Ypsilanti Lincoln 18:58 6:07/M 9
31 30 668 Jack Randles Riverview Gabriel Richard 19:01 6:08/M 12
32 31 559 Daniel Mazur Divine Child A 19:07 6:10/M 11
33 32 546 Michael Graff Allen Park Cabrini 19:09 6:11/M 9
34 33 549 Justin Querry Allen Park Cabrini 19:19 6:14/M 12
35 34 818 John Urbanick Divine Child B 19:20 6:14/M 11
36 35 670 Donavan Wheeler Riverview Gabriel Richard 19:20 6:14/M 11
37 36 697 Zeke Thompson Westland John Glenn 19:21 6:15/M 12
38 37 690 Justin Hadyniak Westland John Glenn 19:24 6:15/M 10
39 38 602 Nagi Musid Dearborn Fordson 19:24 6:15/M 11
40 39 621 Jamal Keese Detroit Edison Public Academy 19:27 6:16/M 10
41 40 699 Chris Brower Ypsilanti Lincoln 19:27 6:16/M 11
42 (< 5) 807 Aarron Cochran Annapolis 19:30 6:17/M 12
43 41 667 Michael Look Riverview Gabriel Richard 19:40 6:21/M 12
44 42 648 Jacob Sadowski Garden City 19:42 6:21/M 10
45 43 661 Doug Tishler Lutheran Westland 19:44 6:22/M 9
46 44 598 Hashem Aljahmi Dearborn Fordson 19:46 6:23/M 9
47 45 589 Khalid Hussain Dearborn Edsel Ford 19:50 6:24/M 9
48 46 597 Yasser Abusabha Dearborn Fordson 19:54 6:25/M 11
49 47 665 Andrew Holten Riverview Gabriel Richard 19:59 6:27/M 9
50 48 692 Kenyatta Mason Westland John Glenn 20:00 6:27/M 11
51 49 656 Ian O'Banion Lutheran Westland 20:01 6:27/M 12
52 50 641 Jacob Callender Garden City 20:01 6:27/M 12
53 51 653 Jonah Lange Lutheran Westland 20:04 6:28/M 9
54 (< 5) 806 Brennan Booker Annapolis 20:10 6:30/M 12
55 52 578 George Sawaya Divine Child B 20:14 6:32/M 12
56 53 548 Michael Pomponio Allen Park Cabrini 20:15 6:32/M 10
57 54 657 Matthew Parent Lutheran Westland 20:25 6:35/M 12
58 55 669 Kyle Solesbee Riverview Gabriel Richard 20:28 6:36/M 10
59 56 566 Austin Brewis Divine Child B 20:28 6:36/M 12
60 57 658 Matt Reddeman Lutheran Westland 20:32 6:37/M 10
61 58 662 Weslee Warren Lutheran Westland 20:37 6:39/M 11
62 59 551 Wyatt Slaughter Allen Park Cabrini 20:45 6:42/M 9
63 60 632 Devin Holmes Detroit Renaissance 20:50 6:43/M 9
64 61 618 Amari Hudson Detroit Edison Public Academy 20:54 6:45/M 10
65 62 643 David Gausden Garden City 20:59 6:46/M 9
66 63 576 Dominic Raona Divine Child B 21:00 6:46/M 11
67 64 614 Salim Salim Dearborn Fordson 21:03 6:47/M 9
68 (< 5) 628 Michael Reyolds Detroit Loyola 21:07 6:49/M 12
69 65 671 Jaques Sirois Riverview Gabriel Richard 21:09 6:49/M 10
70 66 531 Dahmin Branch Advanced Technology Academy 21:13 6:51/M 10
71 67 572 Sean O'Connor Divine Child B 21:15 6:51/M 9
72 68 647 Justin Outlaw Garden City 21:18 6:52/M 11
73 69 552 Nikolai Tomassi Allen Park Cabrini 21:26 6:55/M 12
74 70 534 Omari Martin Advanced Technology Academy 21:30 6:56/M 11
75 71 617 Kalief Gaines Detroit Edison Public Academy 21:32 6:57/M 11
76 72 547 Jack Kabara Allen Park Cabrini 21:44 7:01/M 10
77 73 550 Carlos Salcido Allen Park Cabrini 21:45 7:01/M 12
78 74 649 Justin Sadowski Garden City 21:46 7:01/M 12
79 75 687 Jeff Busick Westland John Glenn 21:49 7:02/M 11
80 (< 5) 808 Keith Honeycut Annapolis 21:49 7:02/M 12
81 76 619 Deante Johnson Detroit Edison Public Academy 21:53 7:04/M 9
82 77 596 Ahmed Shahbain Dearborn Edsel Ford 21:59 7:05/M 11
83 78 622 Timothy Steward Detroit Edison Public Academy 22:11 7:09/M 9
84 79 684 Ahmad Allen Westland John Glenn 22:15 7:11/M 10
85 (> 7) 689 James Demsky Westland John Glenn 22:26 7:14/M 11
86 (> 7) 824 Isaiah Phelps Detroit Edison Public Academy 22:31 7:16/M 9
87 80 569 Brendon Godin Divine Child B 22:36 7:17/M 11
88 81 630 Dwayne Gray Detroit Renaissance 22:49 7:22/M 10
89 82 636 Devin McKinney Detroit Renaissance 22:55 7:24/M 11
90 83 640 Richard Winston Detroit Renaissance 22:59 7:25/M 11
91 (> 7) 620 Marcus Johnson Detroit Edison Public Academy 23:03 7:26/M 11
92 84 544 Delano Robinson Advanced Technology Academy 23:04 7:26/M 9
93 (> 7) 828 Cyrone Blair Detroit Edison Public Academy 23:13 7:29/M 10
94 85 536 Masamba Thiam Advanced Technology Academy 23:24 7:33/M 11
95 86 587 Alfonzo Angeles Dearborn Edsel Ford 23:25 7:33/M 9
96 87 638 Leonard Rowe Detroit Renaissance 23:30 7:35/M 9
97 (> 7) 693 Ethan Pippin Westland John Glenn 23:44 7:39/M 9
98 88 633 Andrew Johnson Detroit Renaissance 23:51 7:42/M 12
99 (< 5) 810 Zach Meredith Annapolis 23:56 7:43/M 11
100 89 588 Jared Freas Dearborn Edsel Ford 24:26 7:53/M 11
O'All Place Adj Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace Grade
101 90 533 Daniel Judd Advanced Technology Academy 24:32 7:55/M 11
102 91 644 Jacob Green Garden City 24:41 7:58/M 11
103 (> 7) 624 Jalen Williams Detroit Edison Public Academy 24:45 7:59/M 12
104 92 655 Ray Morrison Lutheran Westland 24:59 8:04/M 11
105 (> 7) 623 Jalen Stokes Detroit Edison Public Academy 25:17 8:09/M 9
106 93 535 Devonta Spencer Advanced Technology Academy 26:05 8:25/M 11
107 94 532 Demonique Branch Advanced Technology Academy 26:06 8:25/M 11
108 95 586 Nathan Allen Dearborn Edsel Ford 26:41 8:36/M 11
109 (> 7) 823 Mylan Sykes Detroit Edison Public Academy 27:20 8:49/M 11
110 (< 5) 626 Cortez Franklin Detroit Loyola 28:18 9:08/M 12




15th Annual Falcon Invitational
Overall Finish List
September 27, 2014
Race Timing Services

Girls
Varsity Girls
O'All Place Adj Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace Grade
1 1 480 Jenna Wisner Lutheran Westland 19:30 6:17/M 11
2 2 467 Korey Szymaniak Garden City 19:34 6:19/M 11
3 3 371 Ella Lawson Divine Child A 20:23 6:35/M 10
4 4 368 Ellayna Iaquaniello Divine Child A 20:37 6:39/M 12
5 (< 5) 514 Caroline Mahalak Westland John Glenn 21:10 6:50/M 12
6 (< 5) 520 Erika Bournival Ypsilanti Lincoln 21:12 6:50/M 10
7 (< 5) 409 Israa Ali Dearborn Fordson 21:13 6:51/M 10
8 5 493 Lauren Buckner Southgate Anderson 21:20 6:53/M 9
9 6 369 Grace Iaquaniello Divine Child A 21:23 6:54/M 10
10 7 367 Sarah Grawburg Divine Child A 21:31 6:56/M 10
11 8 366 Haley Divis Divine Child A 21:40 6:59/M 11
12 9 484 Casey Lyons Riverview Gabriel Richard 21:41 7:00/M 12
13 10 358 Jillian Fenton Allen Park Cabrini 21:44 7:01/M 11
14 11 498 Jacqueline Parks Southgate Anderson 21:48 7:02/M 9
15 12 379 Angelina Yglesias Divine Child A 21:51 7:03/M 9
16 13 373 Veronica Norwood Divine Child A 21:59 7:05/M 10
17 14 485 Katie Lyons Riverview Gabriel Richard 22:03 7:07/M 12
18 15 494 Morgan Fantow Southgate Anderson 22:19 7:12/M 12
19 16 487 Michelina Partipilo Riverview Gabriel Richard 22:21 7:13/M 11
20 (< 5) 516 Shiann Proffitt Westland John Glenn 22:24 7:14/M 11
21 17 370 Natalie Jablonski Divine Child B 22:36 7:17/M 9
22 18 424 Clarissa Barksdale Detroit Renaissance 22:37 7:18/M 12
23 19 496 Nichole Lapkewych Southgate Anderson 22:39 7:18/M 11
24 20 503 Lexi Sinani Southgate Anderson 22:56 7:24/M 10
25 21 376 Sammy Soter Divine Child B 22:58 7:25/M 11
26 22 400 Jaime Freas Dearborn Edsel Ford 23:00 7:25/M 11
27 23 450 Gabby Castillo Garden City 23:01 7:25/M 12
28 (< 5) 513 Mary Luckhardt Westland John Glenn 23:04 7:26/M 10
29 24 357 Hannah Burke Allen Park Cabrini 23:08 7:28/M 12
30 25 474 Chelsea Kovacs Lutheran Westland 23:18 7:31/M 12
31 26 471 Michelle Greening Lutheran Westland 23:19 7:31/M 12
32 27 505 Hallie Tingstad Southgate Anderson 23:24 7:33/M 12
33 28 473 Allison Johnson Lutheran Westland 23:28 7:34/M 12
34 29 501 Leanna Richards Southgate Anderson 23:30 7:35/M 12
35 30 481 Erica Augustyniak Riverview Gabriel Richard 23:30 7:35/M 12
36 31 483 Camryn Lozon Riverview Gabriel Richard 23:32 7:35/M 10
37 32 441 Shania Shepard Detroit Renaissance 23:51 7:42/M 9
38 33 404 Julia Ledford Dearborn Edsel Ford 24:13 7:49/M 10
39 34 377 Kathleen Van Antwerp Divine Child B 24:15 7:49/M 10
40 35 479 Rachel Wiggins Lutheran Westland 24:21 7:51/M 12
41 (< 5) 822 Ashley Perry Detroit Edison Public Academy 24:35 7:56/M 12
42 36 362 Michaela Lizura Allen Park Cabrini 24:50 8:01/M 12
43 37 426 Erin Burges Detroit Renaissance 24:54 8:02/M 12
44 38 491 Emily McGrath Riverview Gabriel Richard 24:54 8:02/M 10
45 (< 5) 815 Alex Clark Annapolis 25:01 8:04/M 10
46 39 433 Carrington King Detroit Renaissance 25:05 8:05/M 11
47 40 468 Erica Turnbull Garden City 25:09 8:07/M 12
48 41 360 Mary Goodrich Allen Park Cabrini 25:10 8:07/M 12
49 42 462 Hayley Plummer Garden City 25:20 8:10/M 12
50 43 452 Angie Dimopulos Garden City 25:22 8:11/M 10
51 44 488 Madison Fedele Riverview Gabriel Richard 25:24 8:12/M 9
52 45 423 Aminah Ashmon Detroit Renaissance 25:27 8:13/M 11
53 (< 5) 412 Nour Eidy Dearborn Fordson 25:35 8:15/M 11
54 46 465 Lauren Risner Garden City 25:35 8:15/M 12
55 47 437 Alesia Morris Detroit Renaissance 25:38 8:16/M 10
56 48 374 Tai Robinson Divine Child B 25:47 8:19/M 10
57 49 466 Samantha Schwesing Garden City 25:51 8:20/M 11
58 50 399 Madison Fetterman Dearborn Edsel Ford 25:54 8:21/M 9
59 51 372 Laura Nemes Divine Child B 25:55 8:22/M 12
60 (< 5) 814 Bethany Sexton Annapolis 26:08 8:26/M 10
61 52 386 Addison Merem Divine Child B 26:21 8:30/M 12
62 53 445 Michaela White Detroit Renaissance 26:52 8:40/M 10
63 (< 5) 813 Amanda Antal Annapolis 26:57 8:42/M 10
64 54 478 Laura Sillanpaa Lutheran Westland 27:14 8:47/M 11
65 55 472 Lis Ivey Lutheran Westland 27:50 8:59/M 12
66 56 401 Brooke Griffith Dearborn Edsel Ford 28:17 9:07/M 12
67 (< 5) 418 Aamna Taj Dearborn Fordson 28:23 9:09/M 10
68 (< 5) 410 Elaina Chammout Dearborn Fordson 28:46 9:17/M 11
69 57 361 Lindsey Lefebvre Allen Park Cabrini 29:09 9:24/M 10
70 (< 5) 821 India Hawkins Detroit Edison Public Academy 29:16 9:26/M 12
71 58 402 Diamond McCray Dearborn Edsel Ford 32:04 10:21/M 9
72 (< 5) 356 Tavonna Hamilton Advanced Technology Academy 32:25 10:27/M 9
73 (< 5) 510 Lindsey Croskey Westland John Glenn 37:34 12:07/M 11




15th Annual Falcon Invitational
Overall Finish List
September 27, 2014
Race Timing Services

Boys
Varsity Boys
Division 1
O'All Place Adj Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace Grade
1 1 591 Mohammed Munassar Dearborn Edsel Ford 17:02 5:30/M 9
2 2 679 Anthony Kroll Southgate Anderson 17:02 5:30/M 12
3 3 563 David Rose Divine Child A 17:17 5:35/M 12
4 4 558 Ryan Manglabnan Divine Child A 17:21 5:36/M 11
5 5 645 Cody Hardrick Garden City 17:34 5:40/M 12
6 6 560 Dane Miller Divine Child A 17:38 5:41/M 12
7 7 682 Ryan Sander Southgate Anderson 17:39 5:42/M 12
8 8 561 Alexander Petlichkoff Divine Child A 17:40 5:42/M 9
9 9 703 Tom Oates Ypsilanti Lincoln 17:41 5:42/M 9
10 10 676 Uriel Gonzalez Southgate Anderson 17:45 5:44/M 11
11 11 677 Austin Guyer Southgate Anderson 17:54 5:46/M 12
12 12 700 Angelo Bunker Ypsilanti Lincoln 18:03 5:49/M 12
13 13 600 Hassan Hammoud Dearborn Fordson 18:10 5:52/M 10
14 14 599 Mohammed Charara Dearborn Fordson 18:10 5:52/M 11
15 15 691 Austin Hickerson Westland John Glenn 18:13 5:53/M 12
16 16 564 David Totten Divine Child A 18:20 5:55/M 12
17 17 674 Alex Doherty Southgate Anderson 18:23 5:56/M 12
18 18 686 Ben Biber Westland John Glenn 18:24 5:56/M 10
19 19 672 Garrett Brown Southgate Anderson 18:25 5:56/M 10
20 20 702 Joel Hyder Ypsilanti Lincoln 18:28 5:57/M 12
21 21 683 Tyler Terteling Southgate Anderson 18:31 5:58/M 12
22 22 603 Allen Swaidan Dearborn Fordson 18:36 6:00/M 10
23 23 701 Miles Caine Ypsilanti Lincoln 18:45 6:03/M 10
24 24 585 Mohamed Alharbi Dearborn Edsel Ford 18:46 6:03/M 9
25 25 704 Connor Raines Ypsilanti Lincoln 18:53 6:05/M 11
26 26 705 Nick Straub Ypsilanti Lincoln 18:58 6:07/M 9
27 27 559 Daniel Mazur Divine Child A 19:07 6:10/M 11
28 28 697 Zeke Thompson Westland John Glenn 19:21 6:15/M 12
29 29 690 Justin Hadyniak Westland John Glenn 19:24 6:15/M 10
30 30 602 Nagi Musid Dearborn Fordson 19:24 6:15/M 11
31 31 699 Chris Brower Ypsilanti Lincoln 19:27 6:16/M 11
32 (< 5) 807 Aarron Cochran Annapolis 19:30 6:17/M 12
33 32 648 Jacob Sadowski Garden City 19:42 6:21/M 10
34 33 598 Hashem Aljahmi Dearborn Fordson 19:46 6:23/M 9
35 34 589 Khalid Hussain Dearborn Edsel Ford 19:50 6:24/M 9
36 35 597 Yasser Abusabha Dearborn Fordson 19:54 6:25/M 11
37 36 692 Kenyatta Mason Westland John Glenn 20:00 6:27/M 11
38 37 641 Jacob Callender Garden City 20:01 6:27/M 12
39 (< 5) 806 Brennan Booker Annapolis 20:10 6:30/M 12
40 38 632 Devin Holmes Detroit Renaissance 20:50 6:43/M 9
41 39 643 David Gausden Garden City 20:59 6:46/M 9
42 40 614 Salim Salim Dearborn Fordson 21:03 6:47/M 9
43 41 647 Justin Outlaw Garden City 21:18 6:52/M 11
44 42 649 Justin Sadowski Garden City 21:46 7:01/M 12
45 43 687 Jeff Busick Westland John Glenn 21:49 7:02/M 11
46 (< 5) 808 Keith Honeycut Annapolis 21:49 7:02/M 12
47 44 596 Ahmed Shahbain Dearborn Edsel Ford 21:59 7:05/M 11
48 45 684 Ahmad Allen Westland John Glenn 22:15 7:11/M 10
49 (> 7) 689 James Demsky Westland John Glenn 22:26 7:14/M 11
50 46 630 Dwayne Gray Detroit Renaissance 22:49 7:22/M 10
51 47 636 Devin McKinney Detroit Renaissance 22:55 7:24/M 11
52 48 640 Richard Winston Detroit Renaissance 22:59 7:25/M 11
53 49 587 Alfonzo Angeles Dearborn Edsel Ford 23:25 7:33/M 9
54 50 638 Leonard Rowe Detroit Renaissance 23:30 7:35/M 9
55 (> 7) 693 Ethan Pippin Westland John Glenn 23:44 7:39/M 9
56 51 633 Andrew Johnson Detroit Renaissance 23:51 7:42/M 12
57 (< 5) 810 Zach Meredith Annapolis 23:56 7:43/M 11
58 52 588 Jared Freas Dearborn Edsel Ford 24:26 7:53/M 11
59 53 644 Jacob Green Garden City 24:41 7:58/M 11
60 54 586 Nathan Allen Dearborn Edsel Ford 26:41 8:36/M 11

Division 2
O'All Place Adj Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace Grade
1 (< 5) 827 Juan Flores Western International High School 16:54 5:27/M 12
2 1 616 David Dejulius Detroit Edison Public Academy 18:47 6:04/M 9
3 2 615 Edward Carter III Detroit Edison Public Academy 18:54 6:06/M 10
4 3 582 Noah Welker Divine Child B 18:57 6:07/M 11
5 4 668 Jack Randles Riverview Gabriel Richard 19:01 6:08/M 12
6 5 546 Michael Graff Allen Park Cabrini 19:09 6:11/M 9
7 6 549 Justin Querry Allen Park Cabrini 19:19 6:14/M 12
8 7 818 John Urbanick Divine Child B 19:20 6:14/M 11
9 8 670 Donavan Wheeler Riverview Gabriel Richard 19:20 6:14/M 11
10 9 621 Jamal Keese Detroit Edison Public Academy 19:27 6:16/M 10
11 10 667 Michael Look Riverview Gabriel Richard 19:40 6:21/M 12
12 11 661 Doug Tishler Lutheran Westland 19:44 6:22/M 9
13 12 665 Andrew Holten Riverview Gabriel Richard 19:59 6:27/M 9
14 13 656 Ian O'Banion Lutheran Westland 20:01 6:27/M 12
15 14 653 Jonah Lange Lutheran Westland 20:04 6:28/M 9
16 15 578 George Sawaya Divine Child B 20:14 6:32/M 12
17 16 548 Michael Pomponio Allen Park Cabrini 20:15 6:32/M 10
18 17 657 Matthew Parent Lutheran Westland 20:25 6:35/M 12
19 18 669 Kyle Solesbee Riverview Gabriel Richard 20:28 6:36/M 10
20 19 566 Austin Brewis Divine Child B 20:28 6:36/M 12
21 20 658 Matt Reddeman Lutheran Westland 20:32 6:37/M 10
22 21 662 Weslee Warren Lutheran Westland 20:37 6:39/M 11
23 22 551 Wyatt Slaughter Allen Park Cabrini 20:45 6:42/M 9
24 23 618 Amari Hudson Detroit Edison Public Academy 20:54 6:45/M 10
25 24 576 Dominic Raona Divine Child B 21:00 6:46/M 11
26 (< 5) 628 Michael Reyolds Detroit Loyola 21:07 6:49/M 12
27 25 671 Jaques Sirois Riverview Gabriel Richard 21:09 6:49/M 10
28 26 531 Dahmin Branch Advanced Technology Academy 21:13 6:51/M 10
29 27 572 Sean O'Connor Divine Child B 21:15 6:51/M 9
30 28 552 Nikolai Tomassi Allen Park Cabrini 21:26 6:55/M 12
31 29 534 Omari Martin Advanced Technology Academy 21:30 6:56/M 11
32 30 617 Kalief Gaines Detroit Edison Public Academy 21:32 6:57/M 11
33 31 547 Jack Kabara Allen Park Cabrini 21:44 7:01/M 10
34 32 550 Carlos Salcido Allen Park Cabrini 21:45 7:01/M 12
35 33 619 Deante Johnson Detroit Edison Public Academy 21:53 7:04/M 9
36 34 622 Timothy Steward Detroit Edison Public Academy 22:11 7:09/M 9
37 (> 7) 824 Isaiah Phelps Detroit Edison Public Academy 22:31 7:16/M 9
38 35 569 Brendon Godin Divine Child B 22:36 7:17/M 11
39 (> 7) 620 Marcus Johnson Detroit Edison Public Academy 23:03 7:26/M 11
40 36 544 Delano Robinson Advanced Technology Academy 23:04 7:26/M 9
41 (> 7) 828 Cyrone Blair Detroit Edison Public Academy 23:13 7:29/M 10
42 37 536 Masamba Thiam Advanced Technology Academy 23:24 7:33/M 11
43 38 533 Daniel Judd Advanced Technology Academy 24:32 7:55/M 11
44 (> 7) 624 Jalen Williams Detroit Edison Public Academy 24:45 7:59/M 12
45 39 655 Ray Morrison Lutheran Westland 24:59 8:04/M 11
46 (> 7) 623 Jalen Stokes Detroit Edison Public Academy 25:17 8:09/M 9
47 40 535 Devonta Spencer Advanced Technology Academy 26:05 8:25/M 11
48 41 532 Demonique Branch Advanced Technology Academy 26:06 8:25/M 11
49 (> 7) 823 Mylan Sykes Detroit Edison Public Academy 27:20 8:49/M 11
50 (< 5) 626 Cortez Franklin Detroit Loyola 28:18 9:08/M 12




15th Annual Falcon Invitational
Overall Finish List
September 27, 2014
Race Timing Services

Girls
Varsity Girls
Division 1
O'All Place Adj Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace Grade
1 1 467 Korey Szymaniak Garden City 19:34 6:19/M 11
2 2 371 Ella Lawson Divine Child A 20:23 6:35/M 10
3 3 368 Ellayna Iaquaniello Divine Child A 20:37 6:39/M 12
4 (< 5) 514 Caroline Mahalak Westland John Glenn 21:10 6:50/M 12
5 (< 5) 520 Erika Bournival Ypsilanti Lincoln 21:12 6:50/M 10
6 (< 5) 409 Israa Ali Dearborn Fordson 21:13 6:51/M 10
7 4 493 Lauren Buckner Southgate Anderson 21:20 6:53/M 9
8 5 369 Grace Iaquaniello Divine Child A 21:23 6:54/M 10
9 6 367 Sarah Grawburg Divine Child A 21:31 6:56/M 10
10 7 366 Haley Divis Divine Child A 21:40 6:59/M 11
11 8 498 Jacqueline Parks Southgate Anderson 21:48 7:02/M 9
12 9 379 Angelina Yglesias Divine Child A 21:51 7:03/M 9
13 10 373 Veronica Norwood Divine Child A 21:59 7:05/M 10
14 11 494 Morgan Fantow Southgate Anderson 22:19 7:12/M 12
15 (< 5) 516 Shiann Proffitt Westland John Glenn 22:24 7:14/M 11
16 12 424 Clarissa Barksdale Detroit Renaissance 22:37 7:18/M 12
17 13 496 Nichole Lapkewych Southgate Anderson 22:39 7:18/M 11
18 14 503 Lexi Sinani Southgate Anderson 22:56 7:24/M 10
19 15 400 Jaime Freas Dearborn Edsel Ford 23:00 7:25/M 11
20 16 450 Gabby Castillo Garden City 23:01 7:25/M 12
21 (< 5) 513 Mary Luckhardt Westland John Glenn 23:04 7:26/M 10
22 17 505 Hallie Tingstad Southgate Anderson 23:24 7:33/M 12
23 18 501 Leanna Richards Southgate Anderson 23:30 7:35/M 12
24 19 441 Shania Shepard Detroit Renaissance 23:51 7:42/M 9
25 20 404 Julia Ledford Dearborn Edsel Ford 24:13 7:49/M 10
26 21 426 Erin Burges Detroit Renaissance 24:54 8:02/M 12
27 (< 5) 815 Alex Clark Annapolis 25:01 8:04/M 10
28 22 433 Carrington King Detroit Renaissance 25:05 8:05/M 11
29 23 468 Erica Turnbull Garden City 25:09 8:07/M 12
30 24 462 Hayley Plummer Garden City 25:20 8:10/M 12
31 25 452 Angie Dimopulos Garden City 25:22 8:11/M 10
32 26 423 Aminah Ashmon Detroit Renaissance 25:27 8:13/M 11
33 (< 5) 412 Nour Eidy Dearborn Fordson 25:35 8:15/M 11
34 27 465 Lauren Risner Garden City 25:35 8:15/M 12
35 28 437 Alesia Morris Detroit Renaissance 25:38 8:16/M 10
36 29 466 Samantha Schwesing Garden City 25:51 8:20/M 11
37 30 399 Madison Fetterman Dearborn Edsel Ford 25:54 8:21/M 9
38 (< 5) 814 Bethany Sexton Annapolis 26:08 8:26/M 10
39 31 445 Michaela White Detroit Renaissance 26:52 8:40/M 10
40 (< 5) 813 Amanda Antal Annapolis 26:57 8:42/M 10
41 32 401 Brooke Griffith Dearborn Edsel Ford 28:17 9:07/M 12
42 (< 5) 418 Aamna Taj Dearborn Fordson 28:23 9:09/M 10
43 (< 5) 410 Elaina Chammout Dearborn Fordson 28:46 9:17/M 11
44 33 402 Diamond McCray Dearborn Edsel Ford 32:04 10:21/M 9
45 (< 5) 510 Lindsey Croskey Westland John Glenn 37:34 12:07/M 11

Division 2
O'All Place Adj Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace Grade
1 1 480 Jenna Wisner Lutheran Westland 19:30 6:17/M 11
2 2 484 Casey Lyons Riverview Gabriel Richard 21:41 7:00/M 12
3 3 358 Jillian Fenton Allen Park Cabrini 21:44 7:01/M 11
4 4 485 Katie Lyons Riverview Gabriel Richard 22:03 7:07/M 12
5 5 487 Michelina Partipilo Riverview Gabriel Richard 22:21 7:13/M 11
6 6 370 Natalie Jablonski Divine Child B 22:36 7:17/M 9
7 7 376 Sammy Soter Divine Child B 22:58 7:25/M 11
8 8 357 Hannah Burke Allen Park Cabrini 23:08 7:28/M 12
9 9 474 Chelsea Kovacs Lutheran Westland 23:18 7:31/M 12
10 10 471 Michelle Greening Lutheran Westland 23:19 7:31/M 12
11 11 473 Allison Johnson Lutheran Westland 23:28 7:34/M 12
12 12 481 Erica Augustyniak Riverview Gabriel Richard 23:30 7:35/M 12
13 13 483 Camryn Lozon Riverview Gabriel Richard 23:32 7:35/M 10
14 14 377 Kathleen Van Antwerp Divine Child B 24:15 7:49/M 10
15 15 479 Rachel Wiggins Lutheran Westland 24:21 7:51/M 12
16 (< 5) 822 Ashley Perry Detroit Edison Public Academy 24:35 7:56/M 12
17 16 362 Michaela Lizura Allen Park Cabrini 24:50 8:01/M 12
18 17 491 Emily McGrath Riverview Gabriel Richard 24:54 8:02/M 10
19 18 360 Mary Goodrich Allen Park Cabrini 25:10 8:07/M 12
20 19 488 Madison Fedele Riverview Gabriel Richard 25:24 8:12/M 9
21 20 374 Tai Robinson Divine Child B 25:47 8:19/M 10
22 21 372 Laura Nemes Divine Child B 25:55 8:22/M 12
23 22 386 Addison Merem Divine Child B 26:21 8:30/M 12
24 23 478 Laura Sillanpaa Lutheran Westland 27:14 8:47/M 11
25 24 472 Lis Ivey Lutheran Westland 27:50 8:59/M 12
26 25 361 Lindsey Lefebvre Allen Park Cabrini 29:09 9:24/M 10
27 (< 5) 821 India Hawkins Detroit Edison Public Academy 29:16 9:26/M 12
28 (< 5) 356 Tavonna Hamilton Advanced Technology Academy 32:25 10:27/M 9