2014 Run the Pointe

back to results

Sep. 27, 2014

2014 Run the Pointe
Grosse Pointe South HS
Provided by Rotpac Racing, L.L.C.



Run the Pointe
Age Group Results
September 27, 2014
Results By Rotpac Racing Rotpac Racing http://www.rotpac.com

5K
Female Open Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Megan Sklarski 17 13 19:23.0 6:14/M

Female No Age Provided

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Charlotte Farrell 0 136 26:21.8 8:28/M
2 Maria Betarizos 144 26:41.8 8:35/M

Female 14 and Under

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Hannah Lemanski 14 31 20:49.7 6:42/M
2 Abby Hurst 14 45 21:32.8 6:55/M
3 Leah MacKay 14 63 22:27.2 7:13/M
4 Kate Gavagan 14 67 22:32.4 7:15/M
5 Mary Claire Diamond 13 70 22:41.0 7:18/M
6 Maddie Breen 13 100 24:28.2 7:52/M
7 Micaela Fraser 14 101 24:29.3 7:52/M
8 Natalia Szura 14 109 24:49.4 7:59/M
9 Meghan Ryszewski 14 112 24:54.0 8:00/M
10 Solana Bryson 14 115 25:05.8 8:04/M
11 Allie Peruski 14 122 25:19.4 8:08/M
12 Jordan Zak 12 125 25:35.1 8:14/M
13 Allison Vern 12 129 25:43.5 8:16/M
14 Elizabeth Rooney 14 135 26:14.5 8:26/M
15 Eva Rossell 14 142 26:29.7 8:31/M
16 Aubrey Mathews 14 166 27:39.7 8:53/M
17 Liz Bigham 14 174 27:56.4 8:59/M
18 Chloe Kline 14 193 29:11.1 9:23/M
19 Kate Henry 14 194 29:12.6 9:23/M
20 Claire Nyboer 14 196 29:21.9 9:26/M
21 Elizabeth Murphy 14 199 29:50.6 9:36/M
22 Brianna Corrion 14 210 30:17.9 9:44/M
23 Brookelle Mattheson 14 214 30:29.0 9:48/M
24 Lillian Carlyle 13 218 30:47.2 9:54/M
25 Maddalena Boyer 14 220 30:49.1 9:55/M
26 Bridget Clark 11 228 31:35.4 10:09/M
27 Payton Kurral 14 229 31:36.6 10:10/M
28 Kathryn Leonard 14 234 31:46.4 10:13/M
29 Abby Ottenhoff 14 236 31:48.6 10:14/M
30 Mackenzie Ford 14 249 32:48.6 10:33/M
31 Adrianne Hamel 14 256 33:47.6 10:52/M
32 Sarah McCabe 14 258 33:55.9 10:54/M
33 Caroline Frederickson 14 261 35:16.7 11:20/M
34 Megan MacLean 14 263 35:17.8 11:21/M
35 Emily Barbour 14 265 35:28.7 11:24/M
36 Caroline Mancus 14 275 39:37.7 12:44/M
37 Hannah Miller 14 276 39:38.9 12:45/M
38 Kaitlin Malley 13 277 39:43.2 12:46/M
39 Ava Boutrous 14 279 39:45.2 12:47/M
40 Sarah Cauvel 14 281 39:53.4 12:49/M

Female 15 to 25

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kamryn Leonard 15 18 19:38.2 6:19/M
2 Madeline McDonnell 16 23 20:27.3 6:35/M
3 Reanna Raymond 15 27 20:35.0 6:37/M
4 Katie Kuhr 15 32 20:55.1 6:44/M
5 Anna Piccione 16 41 21:26.1 6:54/M
6 Margaret Costello 15 43 21:28.9 6:54/M
7 Elizabeth Sullivan 16 47 21:33.5 6:56/M
8 Syanna Roy 15 48 21:34.3 6:56/M
9 Hadley Griffin 15 49 21:34.4 6:56/M
10 Sarah O'Neill 17 51 21:49.8 7:01/M
11 Logan Cholody 15 53 21:53.6 7:02/M
12 Emily Dodge 15 54 22:12.6 7:08/M
13 Hadley Diamond 15 55 22:14.8 7:09/M
14 Rachel Harris 15 57 22:21.8 7:11/M
15 Mary Spencer 17 59 22:23.4 7:12/M
16 Hannah Brauer 16 60 22:26.0 7:13/M
17 Emily Van Der Hoeven 15 61 22:26.2 7:13/M
18 Emma Russell Commerce 15 62 22:26.7 7:13/M
19 Leonie Leslie 17 64 22:27.4 7:13/M
20 Abby Passamani 17 65 22:27.4 7:13/M
21 Hope Adams 16 66 22:32.3 7:15/M
22 Spencer Graczyk 17 74 23:20.1 7:30/M
23 Gennie Martin 16 75 23:22.3 7:31/M
24 Marie High 15 78 23:28.2 7:33/M
25 Natasha Boelstler 16 79 23:31.4 7:34/M
26 Gillian Graham 15 80 23:32.1 7:34/M
27 Lauren Kramer 15 82 23:40.1 7:37/M
28 Emilija Covintree 15 87 23:55.0 7:41/M
29 Amanda Amine 22 91 24:00.8 7:43/M
30 Courtney Geist 17 94 24:10.9 7:46/M
31 Abby Martin 15 95 24:11.5 7:47/M
32 Katie Sicklesteel 15 97 24:13.2 7:47/M
33 Emma Cozad 16 99 24:16.3 7:48/M
34 Olivia Baratta 17 104 24:34.8 7:54/M
35 Emily Kanan 16 107 24:44.2 7:57/M
36 Mira Zaranek 15 108 24:44.3 7:57/M
37 Sophie Meszaros 16 111 24:51.9 7:59/M
38 Madison Howell 15 113 24:54.9 8:00/M
39 Elizabeth Esmacher 15 118 25:09.0 8:05/M
40 Mckenna McGraw 15 120 25:18.5 8:08/M
41 Natalie Sullivan 17 121 25:18.8 8:08/M
42 Mary Panagos 17 128 25:40.7 8:15/M
43 Ariane Troschihetz 16 131 25:52.4 8:19/M
44 Maggie Huber 15 134 26:13.3 8:26/M
45 Lindsey Clark 15 138 26:26.9 8:30/M
46 Megan Kramer 17 140 26:27.8 8:30/M
47 Andie Anger 17 143 26:38.6 8:34/M
48 Rozzie Vern 15 147 26:57.5 8:40/M
49 Katie Trost 15 148 26:57.6 8:40/M
50 Elizabeth Day 15 149 27:03.4 8:42/M
51 Julia Gough 15 151 27:14.7 8:45/M
52 Brooke Lyon 22 152 27:14.8 8:45/M
53 Jillian Kouayara 15 154 27:16.2 8:46/M
54 Claire O'Neill 16 157 27:20.7 8:47/M
55 Alexis Motschall 16 158 27:22.8 8:48/M
56 Carina Dearing 17 159 27:23.6 8:48/M
57 Madeline Dice 17 160 27:28.7 8:50/M
58 Emily Brackney 15 162 27:32.0 8:51/M
59 Katharine Kuhnlein 16 164 27:34.5 8:52/M
60 Lindsay Rogers 15 168 27:41.8 8:54/M
61 Megan Gall 16 169 27:44.0 8:55/M
62 Lily Patterson 16 170 27:50.0 8:57/M
63 Joey Stemmler 16 175 28:00.2 9:00/M
64 Lea Perkins 15 180 28:15.7 9:05/M
65 Rebecca Adams 16 181 28:20.0 9:07/M
66 Audrey Fuga 15 182 28:22.6 9:07/M
67 Eryn Van Der Hoeven 16 184 28:25.8 9:08/M
68 Rachel Jolley 17 187 28:27.8 9:09/M
69 Alex Rogers 17 188 28:28.8 9:09/M
70 Ashley Nihem 15 190 28:56.6 9:18/M
71 Evangeline Faussie 15 198 29:33.1 9:30/M
72 Courtney Diehl 15 201 29:55.6 9:37/M
73 Milan Lancaster 16 202 30:03.6 9:40/M
74 Libby Erickson 16 203 30:05.0 9:40/M
75 Christina Ambrozy 16 204 30:08.0 9:41/M
76 Rachel Dearing 15 205 30:10.2 9:42/M
77 Liesel Lagrou 15 207 30:12.0 9:43/M
78 Mary Shepard 15 208 30:12.1 9:43/M
79 Emma Rooney 16 209 30:17.0 9:44/M
80 Gabriella Gigante 15 216 30:42.3 9:52/M
81 Kathleen Vern 15 223 31:00.1 9:58/M
82 Abbey Schuetze 15 225 31:15.5 10:03/M
83 Rebecca Rapp 15 227 31:34.1 10:09/M
84 Alexa Petropoulos 15 230 31:36.9 10:10/M
85 Bridget Driscoll 15 233 31:43.6 10:12/M
86 Brigit Jogan 15 235 31:47.8 10:13/M
87 Claire Yeamans 15 237 31:49.2 10:14/M
88 Grace Pellegrino 15 238 31:51.0 10:14/M
89 Claire Young 16 239 31:54.1 10:15/M
90 Anna Mellos 15 240 31:57.9 10:16/M
91 Courtney Calcaterra 15 247 32:31.7 10:27/M
92 Courtney Mestdagh 15 248 32:46.5 10:32/M
93 Maddie Desnoyer 16 257 33:48.9 10:52/M
94 Emily Fleming 17 259 33:56.5 10:55/M
95 Mackenzie Harrell 15 260 34:00.2 10:56/M
96 Olivia Frederickson 16 262 35:17.3 11:21/M
97 Claire Berg 17 269 36:20.3 11:41/M
98 Liberty Fets 17 274 39:20.5 12:39/M
99 Alexandra Hughes 15 278 39:43.3 12:46/M
100 Madeline Roeske 16 284 43:10.2 13:53/M
101 Madison Thomas 16 285 46:09.3 14:50/M
102 Caitlin Cunnane 16 286 46:41.9 15:01/M

Female 26 to 39

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Angela Hoffman 39 179 28:07.1 9:02/M
2 Amy Andreopoulos 38 200 29:55.5 9:37/M
3 Julia Miller 28 215 30:36.6 9:50/M

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jenny Hildrich 49 116 25:05.9 8:04/M
2 Lauri Read 48 117 25:08.5 8:05/M
3 Cyndi Flower 45 161 27:30.7 8:51/M
4 Julie Boelstler 45 171 27:51.3 8:57/M
5 Holly Babiarz 43 178 28:06.8 9:02/M
6 Lisa Vallan 40 191 29:01.5 9:20/M
7 Lisa Sicklesteel 47 213 30:27.6 9:47/M
8 Kelly Carlyle 44 217 30:46.8 9:54/M
9 Deanna Sarus 49 232 31:42.4 10:12/M
10 Lynn Gross 49 250 32:53.7 10:34/M
11 Joanna Porvin 44 266 36:03.7 11:35/M
12 Paula Draper 44 272 38:19.3 12:19/M

Female 50 to 64

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Arlene Passamani 50 146 26:52.0 8:38/M
2 Dulce Elbadawi 55 150 27:10.1 8:44/M
3 Judy Olsen Troy MI 54 163 27:33.9 8:52/M
4 Michele Graham 52 226 31:26.9 10:06/M
5 Lynn Dodge 54 231 31:41.7 10:11/M
6 Susan McKeever 51 243 32:17.6 10:23/M
7 Grace Doyon 54 245 32:30.4 10:27/M
8 Virginia Harris 61 268 36:07.6 11:37/M
9 Michele Francek 56 271 37:35.5 12:05/M
10 Sherry Parsh Grosse Pointe MI 60 282 40:47.7 13:07/M

Female 65 and Over

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Gail Starzynski 66 264 35:23.4 11:23/M
2 Ruth Olsen Warren MI 78 283 42:36.7 13:42/M

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Aaron Bachman 27 1 15:58.6 5:08/M

Male No Age Provided

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Unknown Partic. 493 77 23:24.3 7:31/M
2 George Daudlin 83 23:47.9 7:39/M
3 Mickey Kuchta 92 24:03.4 7:44/M
4 Jacob Martin 0 192 29:05.9 9:21/M
5 Mike Skrenski 241 32:01.0 10:18/M
6 Unknown Partic. 462 244 32:29.5 10:27/M
7 Ed Gwilt 0 252 33:02.4 10:37/M
8 Unknown Partic. 492 253 33:10.9 10:40/M
9 Unknown Partic. 489 280 39:47.2 12:48/M

Male 14 and Under

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kurt Huebner 14 15 19:29.5 6:16/M
2 Parker Rieth 14 17 19:36.0 6:18/M
3 Caleb Chadwell 12 21 20:09.9 6:29/M
4 Nolan Passamani 14 22 20:24.9 6:34/M
5 Ethan Vick 14 28 20:35.4 6:37/M
6 Tj Hansen 07 35 20:58.9 6:45/M
7 Aj Rizer 14 36 21:01.1 6:45/M
8 Bradley Geist 14 39 21:15.1 6:50/M
9 Anthony Frasier 14 40 21:21.5 6:52/M
10 Zach Babiarz 14 42 21:28.1 6:54/M
11 Cole Terenes 14 44 21:31.5 6:55/M
12 James Sabella 14 50 21:48.4 7:01/M
13 Jake Reid 14 56 22:16.9 7:10/M
14 Blake Stackpoole 14 58 22:22.0 7:12/M
15 Will Frame 14 68 22:35.1 7:16/M
16 Karl Krieger 14 69 22:36.5 7:16/M
17 C.j. Anderson 14 71 22:44.9 7:19/M
18 Colin Mulcahy 14 72 22:55.7 7:22/M
19 Matthew Oliver 14 85 23:50.4 7:40/M
20 Matt Calcaterra 14 86 23:52.3 7:40/M
21 Cameron Smolen 14 88 23:57.1 7:42/M
22 Joey Erickson 14 89 24:00.2 7:43/M
23 Peter Buhl 14 90 24:00.4 7:43/M
24 Griffin Clemens 14 96 24:13.1 7:47/M
25 Nick Vallan 14 98 24:13.6 7:47/M
26 Nathan Raymant 14 105 24:41.3 7:56/M
27 Liam Mathison 10 106 24:44.0 7:57/M
28 Charlie Cieliesken 13 126 25:36.1 8:14/M
29 James McCuish, Jr. 14 139 26:27.6 8:30/M
30 Samuel Roberts 14 141 26:27.9 8:30/M
31 Jack Uznis 14 145 26:43.2 8:35/M
32 Hans Boelstler, Jr. 8 172 27:51.5 8:57/M
33 Parker McKonen 14 177 28:01.6 9:01/M
34 Nicholas Stevenson 14 185 28:26.1 9:09/M
35 Terrance Thomas 14 195 29:20.8 9:26/M

Male 15 to 25

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Keith Erichsen Farmington MI 16 2 17:06.5 5:30/M
2 Joseph Kalmar 17 3 17:33.9 5:39/M
3 Earl Allavs 16 6 18:05.8 5:49/M
4 Griffin Murray 16 7 18:24.0 5:55/M
5 Patrick Sutherland 17 8 18:30.3 5:57/M
6 Matthew Gross 16 9 18:57.7 6:06/M
7 Billy Michels 17 12 19:20.6 6:13/M
8 Ethan Sloan 16 14 19:24.9 6:14/M
9 Joseph Rabaut 17 16 19:31.5 6:17/M
10 Jill Schalchman 15 20 20:04.8 6:27/M
11 Mike Gates 18 24 20:30.3 6:35/M
12 Aidan Clements 16 29 20:44.9 6:40/M
13 Jackson Webster 15 33 20:56.3 6:44/M
14 James Sands 17 34 20:57.5 6:44/M
15 Dominik Lubanski 16 46 21:33.1 6:56/M
16 Zachary Peirce 15 52 21:53.4 7:02/M
17 Chris Cornell 16 73 23:19.5 7:30/M
18 Walker Utley 16 76 23:22.4 7:31/M
19 Nick Bsharah 15 84 23:48.0 7:39/M
20 Adam Van Osdue 15 103 24:31.6 7:53/M
21 Ethan Utley 15 110 24:51.4 7:59/M
22 Charles Yoo 15 114 24:57.0 8:01/M
23 Alexander Rothman 17 119 25:14.5 8:07/M
24 Wyatt Puscas 16 123 25:27.6 8:11/M
25 Nathan Powell 15 130 25:46.1 8:17/M
26 John Sanocki 15 133 26:01.5 8:22/M
27 Kal Nardone 15 137 26:26.1 8:30/M
28 Tayler Leamon 21 153 27:14.8 8:45/M
29 Patrick McKeever Iii 15 176 28:01.3 9:01/M
30 Joseph Kurta 15 206 30:11.2 9:42/M
31 Michael Coyle 15 211 30:21.2 9:46/M
32 Patrick Waterston 15 212 30:22.0 9:46/M
33 Alec Decker 18 219 30:48.1 9:54/M
34 Jerry Coyle 17 221 30:55.7 9:56/M
35 Max Portwood 16 222 30:56.3 9:57/M
36 Cy Nardone 15 254 33:34.3 10:48/M

Male 26 to 39

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Gary Rajah 28 5 17:55.5 5:46/M
2 Matthew Murray 38 102 24:30.0 7:53/M

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Stephan Leonardo 44 19 20:02.1 6:26/M
2 Dean Corrion 44 25 20:31.9 6:36/M
3 William Kalmar Lake Orion MI 45 26 20:31.9 6:36/M
4 Mike Skaff 49 30 20:47.4 6:41/M
5 John Uznix 44 38 21:03.0 6:46/M
6 Daryl Oliver 46 93 24:10.3 7:46/M
7 Jim Ryszewski 44 132 25:52.6 8:19/M
8 Jeff Clark Rochester MI 46 155 27:19.8 8:47/M
9 Jeffrey Brieden 46 156 27:19.8 8:47/M
10 Hans Boelstler, Sr. 45 173 27:51.8 8:57/M
11 Jim Rizer 46 183 28:25.1 9:08/M
12 Jim Tatti 42 186 28:27.0 9:09/M
13 David Gross 49 251 32:54.1 10:35/M
14 Michael Reterstorf 40 255 33:41.2 10:50/M
15 Chris Baratta 46 270 36:42.3 11:48/M
16 Andy Draper 49 273 39:18.0 12:38/M

Male 50 to 64

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kerry Barnett Milford MI 54 4 17:39.1 5:41/M
2 Michael Adanczyk 50 10 19:02.0 6:07/M
3 Eric Olsen West Bloomfield MI 56 11 19:08.2 6:09/M
4 Capt. America Sherwood 52 37 21:02.8 6:46/M
5 Myron Sedman Franklin MI 64 81 23:39.0 7:36/M
6 Kevin Roseborough 57 124 25:32.5 8:13/M
7 Terry Kinsch 55 127 25:37.2 8:14/M
8 Gary Doyon 55 167 27:41.8 8:54/M
9 Jim McCuish, Sr. 52 197 29:26.3 9:28/M
10 Ken Chadwell 52 242 32:13.7 10:22/M
11 Hans Erickson 55 246 32:31.3 10:27/M

Male 65 and Over

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Richard Williams 66 165 27:36.2 8:52/M
2 John Jones Warren MI 73 189 28:54.2 9:18/M
3 Bill Olsen Warren MI 82 224 31:10.6 10:01/M
4 John Kean Grosse Pointe MI 69 267 36:07.6 11:37/M

10K
Female Open Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Carrie Backman 28 9 43:25.0 6:59/M

Female No Age Provided

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Marsha Zingas 26 54:29.5 8:46/M
2 Linda Karadsheh 0 44 1:04:43.5 10:25/M

Female 15 to 25

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Hannah Connors 16 38 58:53.8 9:29/M

Female 26 to 39

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Beth Cunnane 37 18 49:05.5 7:54/M
2 Elizabeth Klein 30 20 50:14.1 8:05/M
3 Laura Scheffler 27 27 54:57.8 8:51/M
4 Jacqueline Chen 28 31 56:21.7 9:04/M
5 April Avaustson 32 45 1:20:04.2 12:54/M

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Laura Clark 46 13 46:01.8 7:25/M
2 Nancy Mulcahy 44 14 46:17.1 7:27/M
3 Judy Armbruster 48 30 56:09.7 9:03/M
4 Aurelie Saigh 49 33 57:14.3 9:13/M
5 Michele Kendall Williams 48 40 1:00:03.7 9:40/M
6 Tracy Warrick 44 43 1:02:11.1 10:01/M

Female 50 to 64

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kathleen Hudson Beitz 50 37 58:32.0 9:26/M

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Dj Naylor 37 1 36:39.5 5:54/M

Male No Age Provided

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Raymond Matthews 6 42:45.0 6:53/M
2 Unknown Participant 32 56:54.7 9:10/M

Male 15 to 25

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Matthew Abar 15 22 52:05.6 8:23/M

Male 26 to 39

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Eric Balkman 28 3 39:32.4 6:22/M
2 Eric Suter Saint Clair Shores MI 31 11 45:31.2 7:20/M
3 Chris Skowrinski 32 17 49:04.2 7:54/M
4 Evan Wood 29 34 57:15.1 9:13/M

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Charles Truncale 48 2 37:46.5 6:05/M
2 Tim Betchtell 45 4 40:26.2 6:31/M
3 Karl Zubac 49 5 41:24.0 6:40/M
4 Chris Zuccaro 43 7 42:50.7 6:54/M
5 Kurt Halsey 48 10 44:48.7 7:13/M
6 Scot McColl 42 15 46:34.4 7:30/M
7 Brian McCay 40 16 47:24.4 7:38/M
8 Jay Vadewyngearde 41 19 49:22.6 7:57/M
9 Mark Froelich 46 21 51:09.7 8:14/M
10 Tim Cunnane 43 24 53:41.4 8:39/M

Male 50 to 64

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Tom Dijulio 55 8 43:11.9 6:57/M
2 George Yoo 50 12 45:36.9 7:21/M
3 Bruce Freeburger Roseville MI 63 23 53:41.3 8:39/M
4 Larry Luteran 53 25 54:24.4 8:46/M
5 Dan Morris 51 28 55:47.0 8:59/M
6 Mark Bernardi 57 29 56:07.7 9:02/M
7 Grant Ruttinger Grosse Pointe MI 63 35 57:16.6 9:13/M
8 Paul Beitz 55 36 58:31.6 9:25/M
9 Brian Connors 50 39 58:59.2 9:30/M
10 Len Constantine New Baltimore MI 61 41 1:01:48.6 9:57/M
11 Bob Bury 61 42 1:02:07.3 10:00/M




Run the Pointe
Overall Finish List
September 27, 2014
Results By Rotpac Racing Rotpac Racing http://www.rotpac.com

5K
Place Name City Bib No Age Age Group Place Total Time Total Pace
1 Aaron Bachman 1197 27 1 Top Fin 15:58.6 5:08/M
2 Keith Erichsen Farmington MI 1183 16 1 M 15-25 17:06.5 5:30/M
3 Joseph Kalmar 1982 17 2 M 15-25 17:33.9 5:39/M
4 Kerry Barnett Milford MI 1986 54 1 M 50-64 17:39.1 5:41/M
5 Gary Rajah 1056 28 1 M 26-39 17:55.5 5:46/M
6 Earl Allavs 1987 16 3 M 15-25 18:05.8 5:49/M
7 Griffin Murray 1964 16 4 M 15-25 18:24.0 5:55/M
8 Patrick Sutherland 1187 17 5 M 15-25 18:30.3 5:57/M
9 Matthew Gross 1969 16 6 M 15-25 18:57.7 6:06/M
10 Michael Adanczyk 1959 50 2 M 50-64 19:02.0 6:07/M
11 Eric Olsen West Bloomfield MI 1154 56 3 M 50-64 19:08.2 6:09/M
12 Billy Michels 1972 17 7 M 15-25 19:20.6 6:13/M
13 Megan Sklarski 1174 17 1 Top Fin 19:23.0 6:14/M
14 Ethan Sloan 1086 16 8 M 15-25 19:24.9 6:14/M
15 Kurt Huebner 879 14 1 M 1-14 19:29.5 6:16/M
16 Joseph Rabaut 1055 17 9 M 15-25 19:31.5 6:17/M
17 Parker Rieth 1956 14 2 M 1-14 19:36.0 6:18/M
18 Kamryn Leonard 899 15 1 F 15-25 19:38.2 6:19/M
19 Stephan Leonardo 1001 44 1 M 40-49 20:02.1 6:26/M
20 Jill Schalchman 1163 15 10 M 15-25 20:04.8 6:27/M
21 Caleb Chadwell 1977 12 3 M 1-14 20:09.9 6:29/M
22 Nolan Passamani 1046 14 4 M 1-14 20:24.9 6:34/M
23 Madeline McDonnell 1020 16 2 F 15-25 20:27.3 6:35/M
24 Mike Gates 1971 18 11 M 15-25 20:30.3 6:35/M
25 Dean Corrion 1988 44 2 M 40-49 20:31.9 6:36/M
26 William Kalmar Lake Orion MI 1999 45 3 M 40-49 20:31.9 6:36/M
27 Reanna Raymond 1059 15 3 F 15-25 20:35.0 6:37/M
28 Ethan Vick 1975 14 5 M 1-14 20:35.4 6:37/M
29 Aidan Clements 1182 16 12 M 15-25 20:44.9 6:40/M
30 Mike Skaff 2001 49 4 M 40-49 20:47.4 6:41/M
31 Hannah Lemanski 898 14 1 F 1-14 20:49.7 6:42/M
32 Katie Kuhr 896 15 4 F 15-25 20:55.1 6:44/M
33 Jackson Webster 1992 15 13 M 15-25 20:56.3 6:44/M
34 James Sands 1966 17 14 M 15-25 20:57.5 6:44/M
35 Tj Hansen 666 07 6 M 1-14 20:58.9 6:45/M
36 Aj Rizer 1062 14 7 M 1-14 21:01.1 6:45/M
37 Capt. America Sherwood 1082 52 4 M 50-64 21:02.8 6:46/M
38 John Uznix 1172 44 5 M 40-49 21:03.0 6:46/M
39 Bradley Geist 1166 14 8 M 1-14 21:15.1 6:50/M
40 Anthony Frasier 855 14 9 M 1-14 21:21.5 6:52/M
41 Anna Piccione 1052 16 5 F 15-25 21:26.1 6:54/M
42 Zach Babiarz 786 14 10 M 1-14 21:28.1 6:54/M
43 Margaret Costello 819 15 6 F 15-25 21:28.9 6:54/M
44 Cole Terenes 1179 14 11 M 1-14 21:31.5 6:55/M
45 Abby Hurst 881 14 2 F 1-14 21:32.8 6:55/M
46 Dominik Lubanski 1162 16 15 M 15-25 21:33.1 6:56/M
47 Elizabeth Sullivan 1092 16 7 F 15-25 21:33.5 6:56/M
48 Syanna Roy 1071 15 8 F 15-25 21:34.3 6:56/M
49 Hadley Griffin 870 15 9 F 15-25 21:34.4 6:56/M
50 James Sabella 1074 14 12 M 1-14 21:48.4 7:01/M
51 Sarah O'Neill 1039 17 10 F 15-25 21:49.8 7:01/M
52 Zachary Peirce 1973 15 16 M 15-25 21:53.4 7:02/M
53 Logan Cholody 1961 15 11 F 15-25 21:53.6 7:02/M
54 Emily Dodge 830 15 12 F 15-25 22:12.6 7:08/M
55 Hadley Diamond 828 15 13 F 15-25 22:14.8 7:09/M
56 Jake Reid 1061 14 13 M 1-14 22:16.9 7:10/M
57 Rachel Harris 874 15 14 F 15-25 22:21.8 7:11/M
58 Blake Stackpoole 1089 14 14 M 1-14 22:22.0 7:12/M
59 Mary Spencer 1995 17 15 F 15-25 22:23.4 7:12/M
60 Hannah Brauer 802 16 16 F 15-25 22:26.0 7:13/M
61 Emily Van Der Hoeven 1954 15 17 F 15-25 22:26.2 7:13/M
62 Emma Russell Commerce 1072 15 18 F 15-25 22:26.7 7:13/M
63 Leah MacKay 1004 14 3 F 1-14 22:27.2 7:13/M
64 Leonie Leslie 1003 17 19 F 15-25 22:27.4 7:13/M
65 Abby Passamani 1045 17 20 F 15-25 22:27.4 7:13/M
66 Hope Adams 780 16 21 F 15-25 22:32.3 7:15/M
67 Kate Gavagan 861 14 4 F 1-14 22:32.4 7:15/M
68 Will Frame 1957 14 15 M 1-14 22:35.1 7:16/M
69 Karl Krieger 1985 14 16 M 1-14 22:36.5 7:16/M
70 Mary Claire Diamond 827 13 5 F 1-14 22:41.0 7:18/M
71 C.j. Anderson 783 14 17 M 1-14 22:44.9 7:19/M
72 Colin Mulcahy 1983 14 18 M 1-14 22:55.7 7:22/M
73 Chris Cornell 1157 16 17 M 15-25 23:19.5 7:30/M
74 Spencer Graczyk 867 17 22 F 15-25 23:20.1 7:30/M
75 Gennie Martin 1011 16 23 F 15-25 23:22.3 7:31/M
76 Walker Utley 1178 16 18 M 15-25 23:22.4 7:31/M
77 Unknown Partic. 493 493 1 M 0- 0 23:24.3 7:31/M
78 Marie High 877 15 24 F 15-25 23:28.2 7:33/M
79 Natasha Boelstler 795 16 25 F 15-25 23:31.4 7:34/M
80 Gillian Graham 868 15 26 F 15-25 23:32.1 7:34/M
81 Myron Sedman Franklin MI 1078 64 5 M 50-64 23:39.0 7:36/M
82 Lauren Kramer 893 15 27 F 15-25 23:40.1 7:37/M
83 George Daudlin 1993 2 M 0- 0 23:47.9 7:39/M
84 Nick Bsharah 804 15 19 M 15-25 23:48.0 7:39/M
85 Matthew Oliver 1159 14 19 M 1-14 23:50.4 7:40/M
86 Matt Calcaterra 1976 14 20 M 1-14 23:52.3 7:40/M
87 Emilija Covintree 820 15 28 F 15-25 23:55.0 7:41/M
88 Cameron Smolen 1087 14 21 M 1-14 23:57.1 7:42/M
89 Joey Erickson 841 14 22 M 1-14 24:00.2 7:43/M
90 Peter Buhl 805 14 23 M 1-14 24:00.4 7:43/M
91 Amanda Amine 782 22 29 F 15-25 24:00.8 7:43/M
92 Mickey Kuchta 1980 3 M 0- 0 24:03.4 7:44/M
93 Daryl Oliver 1160 46 6 M 40-49 24:10.3 7:46/M
94 Courtney Geist 862 17 30 F 15-25 24:10.9 7:46/M
95 Abby Martin 1010 15 31 F 15-25 24:11.5 7:47/M
96 Griffin Clemens 1974 14 24 M 1-14 24:13.1 7:47/M
97 Katie Sicklesteel 1084 15 32 F 15-25 24:13.2 7:47/M
98 Nick Vallan 1099 14 25 M 1-14 24:13.6 7:47/M
99 Emma Cozad 821 16 33 F 15-25 24:16.3 7:48/M
100 Maddie Breen 1193 13 6 F 1-14 24:28.2 7:52/M
101 Micaela Fraser 854 14 7 F 1-14 24:29.3 7:52/M
102 Matthew Murray 1965 38 2 M 26-39 24:30.0 7:53/M
103 Adam Van Osdue 1963 15 20 M 15-25 24:31.6 7:53/M
104 Olivia Baratta 790 17 34 F 15-25 24:34.8 7:54/M
105 Nathan Raymant 1058 14 26 M 1-14 24:41.3 7:56/M
106 Liam Mathison 1196 10 27 M 1-14 24:44.0 7:57/M
107 Emily Kanan 885 16 35 F 15-25 24:44.2 7:57/M
108 Mira Zaranek 1112 15 36 F 15-25 24:44.3 7:57/M
109 Natalia Szura 1094 14 8 F 1-14 24:49.4 7:59/M
110 Ethan Utley 1177 15 21 M 15-25 24:51.4 7:59/M
111 Sophie Meszaros 1027 16 37 F 15-25 24:51.9 7:59/M
112 Meghan Ryszewski 1073 14 9 F 1-14 24:54.0 8:00/M
113 Madison Howell 1997 15 38 F 15-25 24:54.9 8:00/M
114 Charles Yoo 1110 15 22 M 15-25 24:57.0 8:01/M
115 Solana Bryson 803 14 10 F 1-14 25:05.8 8:04/M
116 Jenny Hildrich 1198 49 1 F 40-49 25:05.9 8:04/M
117 Lauri Read 1060 48 2 F 40-49 25:08.5 8:05/M
118 Elizabeth Esmacher 842 15 39 F 15-25 25:09.0 8:05/M
119 Alexander Rothman 1958 17 23 M 15-25 25:14.5 8:07/M
120 Mckenna McGraw 1021 15 40 F 15-25 25:18.5 8:08/M
121 Natalie Sullivan 1093 17 41 F 15-25 25:18.8 8:08/M
122 Allie Peruski 1167 14 11 F 1-14 25:19.4 8:08/M
123 Wyatt Puscas 1962 16 24 M 15-25 25:27.6 8:11/M
124 Kevin Roseborough 1069 57 6 M 50-64 25:32.5 8:13/M
125 Jordan Zak 1951 12 12 F 1-14 25:35.1 8:14/M
126 Charlie Cieliesken 1161 13 28 M 1-14 25:36.1 8:14/M
127 Terry Kinsch 1169 55 7 M 50-64 25:37.2 8:14/M
128 Mary Panagos 1042 17 42 F 15-25 25:40.7 8:15/M
129 Allison Vern 1199 12 13 F 1-14 25:43.5 8:16/M
130 Nathan Powell 1054 15 25 M 15-25 25:46.1 8:17/M
131 Ariane Troschihetz 1097 16 43 F 15-25 25:52.4 8:19/M
132 Jim Ryszewski 1158 44 7 M 40-49 25:52.6 8:19/M
133 John Sanocki 1075 15 26 M 15-25 26:01.5 8:22/M
134 Maggie Huber 878 15 44 F 15-25 26:13.3 8:26/M
135 Elizabeth Rooney 1067 14 14 F 1-14 26:14.5 8:26/M
136 Charlotte Farrell 843 0 1 F 0- 0 26:21.8 8:28/M
137 Kal Nardone 1035 15 27 M 15-25 26:26.1 8:30/M
138 Lindsey Clark 813 15 45 F 15-25 26:26.9 8:30/M
139 James McCuish, Jr. 1018 14 29 M 1-14 26:27.6 8:30/M
140 Megan Kramer 894 17 46 F 15-25 26:27.8 8:30/M
141 Samuel Roberts 1165 14 30 M 1-14 26:27.9 8:30/M
142 Eva Rossell 1070 14 15 F 1-14 26:29.7 8:31/M
143 Andie Anger 785 17 47 F 15-25 26:38.6 8:34/M
144 Maria Betarizos 1195 2 F 0- 0 26:41.8 8:35/M
145 Jack Uznis 1171 14 31 M 1-14 26:43.2 8:35/M
146 Arlene Passamani 1044 50 1 F 50-64 26:52.0 8:38/M
147 Rozzie Vern 1101 15 48 F 15-25 26:57.5 8:40/M
148 Katie Trost 1098 15 49 F 15-25 26:57.6 8:40/M
149 Elizabeth Day 823 15 50 F 15-25 27:03.4 8:42/M
150 Dulce Elbadawi 837 55 2 F 50-64 27:10.1 8:44/M
151 Julia Gough 866 15 51 F 15-25 27:14.7 8:45/M
152 Brooke Lyon 1989 22 52 F 15-25 27:14.8 8:45/M
153 Tayler Leamon 1990 21 28 M 15-25 27:14.8 8:45/M
154 Jillian Kouayara 892 15 53 F 15-25 27:16.2 8:46/M
155 Jeff Clark Rochester MI 811 46 8 M 40-49 27:19.8 8:47/M
156 Jeffrey Brieden 1960 46 9 M 40-49 27:19.8 8:47/M
157 Claire O'Neill 1040 16 54 F 15-25 27:20.7 8:47/M
158 Alexis Motschall 1032 16 55 F 15-25 27:22.8 8:48/M
159 Carina Dearing 825 17 56 F 15-25 27:23.6 8:48/M
160 Madeline Dice 1189 17 57 F 15-25 27:28.7 8:50/M
161 Cyndi Flower 849 45 3 F 40-49 27:30.7 8:51/M
162 Emily Brackney 801 15 58 F 15-25 27:32.0 8:51/M
163 Judy Olsen Troy MI 1153 54 3 F 50-64 27:33.9 8:52/M
164 Katharine Kuhnlein 895 16 59 F 15-25 27:34.5 8:52/M
165 Richard Williams 1247 66 1 M 65-99 27:36.2 8:52/M
166 Aubrey Mathews 1015 14 16 F 1-14 27:39.7 8:53/M
167 Gary Doyon 832 55 8 M 50-64 27:41.8 8:54/M
168 Lindsay Rogers 1065 15 60 F 15-25 27:41.8 8:54/M
169 Megan Gall 2000 16 61 F 15-25 27:44.0 8:55/M
170 Lily Patterson 1047 16 62 F 15-25 27:50.0 8:57/M
171 Julie Boelstler 796 45 4 F 40-49 27:51.3 8:57/M
172 Hans Boelstler, Jr. 797 8 32 M 1-14 27:51.5 8:57/M
173 Hans Boelstler, Sr. 798 45 10 M 40-49 27:51.8 8:57/M
174 Liz Bigham 794 14 17 F 1-14 27:56.4 8:59/M
175 Joey Stemmler 1091 16 63 F 15-25 28:00.2 9:00/M
176 Patrick McKeever Iii 1023 15 29 M 15-25 28:01.3 9:01/M
177 Parker McKonen 1978 14 33 M 1-14 28:01.6 9:01/M
178 Holly Babiarz 787 43 5 F 40-49 28:06.8 9:02/M
179 Angela Hoffman 1185 39 1 F 26-39 28:07.1 9:02/M
180 Lea Perkins 1996 15 64 F 15-25 28:15.7 9:05/M
181 Rebecca Adams 779 16 65 F 15-25 28:20.0 9:07/M
182 Audrey Fuga 858 15 66 F 15-25 28:22.6 9:07/M
183 Jim Rizer 1063 46 11 M 40-49 28:25.1 9:08/M
184 Eryn Van Der Hoeven 1953 16 67 F 15-25 28:25.8 9:08/M
185 Nicholas Stevenson 1164 14 34 M 1-14 28:26.1 9:09/M
186 Jim Tatti 1181 42 12 M 40-49 28:27.0 9:09/M
187 Rachel Jolley 883 17 68 F 15-25 28:27.8 9:09/M
188 Alex Rogers 1064 17 69 F 15-25 28:28.8 9:09/M
189 John Jones Warren MI 884 73 2 M 65-99 28:54.2 9:18/M
190 Ashley Nihem 1037 15 70 F 15-25 28:56.6 9:18/M
191 Lisa Vallan 1952 40 6 F 40-49 29:01.5 9:20/M
192 Jacob Martin 1012 0 4 M 0- 0 29:05.9 9:21/M
193 Chloe Kline 889 14 18 F 1-14 29:11.1 9:23/M
194 Kate Henry 1191 14 19 F 1-14 29:12.6 9:23/M
195 Terrance Thomas 1173 14 35 M 1-14 29:20.8 9:26/M
196 Claire Nyboer 1038 14 20 F 1-14 29:21.9 9:26/M
197 Jim McCuish, Sr. 1019 52 9 M 50-64 29:26.3 9:28/M
198 Evangeline Faussie 844 15 71 F 15-25 29:33.1 9:30/M
199 Elizabeth Murphy 1033 14 21 F 1-14 29:50.6 9:36/M
200 Amy Andreopoulos 784 38 2 F 26-39 29:55.5 9:37/M
201 Courtney Diehl 829 15 72 F 15-25 29:55.6 9:37/M
202 Milan Lancaster 897 16 73 F 15-25 30:03.6 9:40/M
203 Libby Erickson 839 16 74 F 15-25 30:05.0 9:40/M
204 Christina Ambrozy 781 16 75 F 15-25 30:08.0 9:41/M
205 Rachel Dearing 824 15 76 F 15-25 30:10.2 9:42/M
206 Joseph Kurta 1190 15 30 M 15-25 30:11.2 9:42/M
207 Liesel Lagrou 1200 15 77 F 15-25 30:12.0 9:43/M
208 Mary Shepard 1081 15 78 F 15-25 30:12.1 9:43/M
209 Emma Rooney 1066 16 79 F 15-25 30:17.0 9:44/M
210 Brianna Corrion 818 14 22 F 1-14 30:17.9 9:44/M
211 Michael Coyle 1188 15 31 M 15-25 30:21.2 9:46/M
212 Patrick Waterston 1184 15 32 M 15-25 30:22.0 9:46/M
213 Lisa Sicklesteel 1083 47 7 F 40-49 30:27.6 9:47/M
214 Brookelle Mattheson 1186 14 23 F 1-14 30:29.0 9:48/M
215 Julia Miller 1030 28 3 F 26-39 30:36.6 9:50/M
216 Gabriella Gigante 863 15 80 F 15-25 30:42.3 9:52/M
217 Kelly Carlyle 1155 44 8 F 40-49 30:46.8 9:54/M
218 Lillian Carlyle 1156 13 24 F 1-14 30:47.2 9:54/M
219 Alec Decker 1994 18 33 M 15-25 30:48.1 9:54/M
220 Maddalena Boyer 800 14 25 F 1-14 30:49.1 9:55/M
221 Jerry Coyle 1194 17 34 M 15-25 30:55.7 9:56/M
222 Max Portwood 1170 16 35 M 15-25 30:56.3 9:57/M
223 Kathleen Vern 1102 15 81 F 15-25 31:00.1 9:58/M
224 Bill Olsen Warren MI 1151 82 3 M 65-99 31:10.6 10:01/M
225 Abbey Schuetze 1077 15 82 F 15-25 31:15.5 10:03/M
226 Michele Graham 869 52 4 F 50-64 31:26.9 10:06/M
227 Rebecca Rapp 1057 15 83 F 15-25 31:34.1 10:09/M
228 Bridget Clark 814 11 26 F 1-14 31:35.4 10:09/M
229 Payton Kurral 1981 14 27 F 1-14 31:36.6 10:10/M
230 Alexa Petropoulos 1051 15 84 F 15-25 31:36.9 10:10/M
231 Lynn Dodge 1998 54 5 F 50-64 31:41.7 10:11/M
232 Deanna Sarus 1175 49 9 F 40-49 31:42.4 10:12/M
233 Bridget Driscoll 835 15 85 F 15-25 31:43.6 10:12/M
234 Kathryn Leonard 900 14 28 F 1-14 31:46.4 10:13/M
235 Brigit Jogan 882 15 86 F 15-25 31:47.8 10:13/M
236 Abby Ottenhoff 1041 14 29 F 1-14 31:48.6 10:14/M
237 Claire Yeamans 1109 15 87 F 15-25 31:49.2 10:14/M
238 Grace Pellegrino 1049 15 88 F 15-25 31:51.0 10:14/M
239 Claire Young 1111 16 89 F 15-25 31:54.1 10:15/M
240 Anna Mellos 1025 15 90 F 15-25 31:57.9 10:16/M
241 Mike Skrenski 1176 5 M 0- 0 32:01.0 10:18/M
242 Ken Chadwell 1168 52 10 M 50-64 32:13.7 10:22/M
243 Susan McKeever 1022 51 6 F 50-64 32:17.6 10:23/M
244 Unknown Partic. 462 462 6 M 0- 0 32:29.5 10:27/M
245 Grace Doyon 831 54 7 F 50-64 32:30.4 10:27/M
246 Hans Erickson 840 55 11 M 50-64 32:31.3 10:27/M
247 Courtney Calcaterra 806 15 91 F 15-25 32:31.7 10:27/M
248 Courtney Mestdagh 1026 15 92 F 15-25 32:46.5 10:32/M
249 Mackenzie Ford 851 14 30 F 1-14 32:48.6 10:33/M
250 Lynn Gross 1970 49 10 F 40-49 32:53.7 10:34/M
251 David Gross 1967 49 13 M 40-49 32:54.1 10:35/M
252 Ed Gwilt 871 0 7 M 0- 0 33:02.4 10:37/M
253 Unknown Partic. 492 492 8 M 0- 0 33:10.9 10:40/M
254 Cy Nardone 1036 15 36 M 15-25 33:34.3 10:48/M
255 Michael Reterstorf 468 40 14 M 40-49 33:41.2 10:50/M
256 Adrianne Hamel 872 14 31 F 1-14 33:47.6 10:52/M
257 Maddie Desnoyer 826 16 93 F 15-25 33:48.9 10:52/M
258 Sarah McCabe 1016 14 32 F 1-14 33:55.9 10:54/M
259 Emily Fleming 847 17 94 F 15-25 33:56.5 10:55/M
260 Mackenzie Harrell 873 15 95 F 15-25 34:00.2 10:56/M
261 Caroline Frederickson 857 14 33 F 1-14 35:16.7 11:20/M
262 Olivia Frederickson 856 16 96 F 15-25 35:17.3 11:21/M
263 Megan MacLean 1005 14 34 F 1-14 35:17.8 11:21/M
264 Gail Starzynski 1090 66 1 F 65-99 35:23.4 11:23/M
265 Emily Barbour 791 14 35 F 1-14 35:28.7 11:24/M
266 Joanna Porvin 1053 44 11 F 40-49 36:03.7 11:35/M
267 John Kean Grosse Pointe MI 886 69 4 M 65-99 36:07.6 11:37/M
268 Virginia Harris 875 61 8 F 50-64 36:07.6 11:37/M
269 Claire Berg 793 17 97 F 15-25 36:20.3 11:41/M
270 Chris Baratta 788 46 15 M 40-49 36:42.3 11:48/M
271 Michele Francek 853 56 9 F 50-64 37:35.5 12:05/M
272 Paula Draper 833 44 12 F 40-49 38:19.3 12:19/M
273 Andy Draper 834 49 16 M 40-49 39:18.0 12:38/M
274 Liberty Fets 845 17 98 F 15-25 39:20.5 12:39/M
275 Caroline Mancus 1008 14 36 F 1-14 39:37.7 12:44/M
276 Hannah Miller 1028 14 37 F 1-14 39:38.9 12:45/M
277 Kaitlin Malley 860 13 38 F 1-14 39:43.2 12:46/M
278 Alexandra Hughes 880 15 99 F 15-25 39:43.3 12:46/M
279 Ava Boutrous 1955 14 39 F 1-14 39:45.2 12:47/M
280 Unknown Partic. 489 489 9 M 0- 0 39:47.2 12:48/M
281 Sarah Cauvel 809 14 40 F 1-14 39:53.4 12:49/M
282 Sherry Parsh Grosse Pointe MI 1043 60 10 F 50-64 40:47.7 13:07/M
283 Ruth Olsen Warren MI 1152 78 2 F 65-99 42:36.7 13:42/M
284 Madeline Roeske 1192 16 100 F 15-25 43:10.2 13:53/M
285 Madison Thomas 1096 16 101 F 15-25 46:09.3 14:50/M
286 Caitlin Cunnane 822 16 102 F 15-25 46:41.9 15:01/M

10K
Place Name City Bib No Age Age Group Place Total Time Total Pace
1 Dj Naylor 456 37 1 Top Fin 36:39.5 5:54/M
2 Charles Truncale 450 48 1 M 40-49 37:46.5 6:05/M
3 Eric Balkman 465 28 1 M 26-39 39:32.4 6:22/M
4 Tim Betchtell 452 45 2 M 40-49 40:26.2 6:31/M
5 Karl Zubac 466 49 3 M 40-49 41:24.0 6:40/M
6 Raymond Matthews 470 1 M 0- 0 42:45.0 6:53/M
7 Chris Zuccaro 467 43 4 M 40-49 42:50.7 6:54/M
8 Tom Dijulio 490 55 1 M 50-64 43:11.9 6:57/M
9 Carrie Backman 464 28 1 Top Fin 43:25.0 6:59/M
10 Kurt Halsey 458 48 5 M 40-49 44:48.7 7:13/M
11 Eric Suter Saint Clair Shores MI 455 31 2 M 26-39 45:31.2 7:20/M
12 George Yoo 479 50 2 M 50-64 45:36.9 7:21/M
13 Laura Clark 437 46 1 F 40-49 46:01.8 7:25/M
14 Nancy Mulcahy 447 44 2 F 40-49 46:17.1 7:27/M
15 Scot McColl 446 42 6 M 40-49 46:34.4 7:30/M
16 Brian McCay 459 40 7 M 40-49 47:24.4 7:38/M
17 Chris Skowrinski 457 32 3 M 26-39 49:04.2 7:54/M
18 Beth Cunnane 441 37 1 F 26-39 49:05.5 7:54/M
19 Jay Vadewyngearde 491 41 8 M 40-49 49:22.6 7:57/M
20 Elizabeth Klein 478 30 2 F 26-39 50:14.1 8:05/M
21 Mark Froelich 443 46 9 M 40-49 51:09.7 8:14/M
22 Matthew Abar 435 15 1 M 15-25 52:05.6 8:23/M
23 Bruce Freeburger Roseville MI 475 63 3 M 50-64 53:41.3 8:39/M
24 Tim Cunnane 440 43 10 M 40-49 53:41.4 8:39/M
25 Larry Luteran 472 53 4 M 50-64 54:24.4 8:46/M
26 Marsha Zingas 495 1 F 0- 0 54:29.5 8:46/M
27 Laura Scheffler 474 27 3 F 26-39 54:57.8 8:51/M
28 Dan Morris 451 51 5 M 50-64 55:47.0 8:59/M
29 Mark Bernardi 477 57 6 M 50-64 56:07.7 9:02/M
30 Judy Armbruster 469 48 3 F 40-49 56:09.7 9:03/M
31 Jacqueline Chen 463 28 4 F 26-39 56:21.7 9:04/M
32 Unknown Participant 481 2 M 0- 0 56:54.7 9:10/M
33 Aurelie Saigh 448 49 4 F 40-49 57:14.3 9:13/M
34 Evan Wood 1108 29 4 M 26-39 57:15.1 9:13/M
35 Grant Ruttinger Grosse Pointe MI 480 63 7 M 50-64 57:16.6 9:13/M
36 Paul Beitz 461 55 8 M 50-64 58:31.6 9:25/M
37 Kathleen Hudson Beitz 460 50 1 F 50-64 58:32.0 9:26/M
38 Hannah Connors 453 16 1 F 15-25 58:53.8 9:29/M
39 Brian Connors 454 50 9 M 50-64 58:59.2 9:30/M
40 Michele Kendall Williams 476 48 5 F 40-49 1:00:03.7 9:40/M
41 Len Constantine New Baltimore MI 438 61 10 M 50-64 1:01:48.6 9:57/M
42 Bob Bury 436 61 11 M 50-64 1:02:07.3 10:00/M
43 Tracy Warrick 471 44 6 F 40-49 1:02:11.1 10:01/M
44 Linda Karadsheh 445 0 2 F 0- 0 1:04:43.5 10:25/M
45 April Avaustson 473 32 5 F 26-39 1:20:04.2 12:54/M