2014 OK Blue Meet Two

back to results

Sep. 24, 2014

2014 OK Blue Meet Two
Sparta Middle School, Sparta, MI
Provided by Michiana Timing


RaceTab 3 by MileSplit Registered to: Brittany Passenger, Michiana Timing

OK Blue Meet Two - 9/24/2014 7:13:33 PM
Sparta Middle School, Sparta, MI

Varsity Boys 5000 Meter Run
=================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
1 Bobby Haskin 11 Grand Rapids West Ca 17:01.50 1
2 Andrew Thome 11 Sparta 17:22.31 2
3 Matt Brown 9 Sparta 17:31.41 3
4 Carter VerSluys 12 Sparta 17:35.04 4
5 Sam Borisch 10 Comstock Park 17:43.53 5
6 Nate Ring 12 Sparta 17:51.81 6
7 Reid Parsons 9 Comstock Park 17:59.20 7
8 Brad Hotovy 10 Allendale 18:01.32 8
9 Carter Shupe 12 Sparta 18:02.58 9
10 Braden Kilpatrick 10 Sparta 18:23.47 10
11 Andrew Taylor 10 Comstock Park 18:26.06 11
12 Conor O'Brien 10 Grand Rapids West Ca 18:32.12 12
13 Nolan Schlotter 12 Sparta 18:39.64 13
14 Matt Suarez 11 Coopersville 18:45.30 14
15 Art Brown 12 Sparta 18:52.25 --
16 Trent Matthews 10 Coopersville 18:52.50 15
17 Jacob Schantz 10 Grand Rapids West Ca 18:54.31 16
18 Matt Feuerstein 12 Belding 18:56.55 17
19 Chris Thome 11 Sparta 18:57.03 --
20 Sam Austin 11 Allendale 18:58.85 18
21 Jacob Bradley 9 Coopersville 19:14.71 19
22 Tim Dean 10 Allendale 19:15.41 20
23 Bryce Sawyer 9 Allendale 19:26.45 21
24 John Galbraith 10 Sparta 19:29.28 --
25 Carson Spraug 10 Coopersville 19:32.80 22
26 Tyler Gasper 12 Belding 19:41.41 23
27 Steven Hilmert 10 Allendale 19:49.86 24
28 Matthew Jager 9 Grand Rapids West Ca 19:56.12 25
29 Nic Dankowski 11 Allendale 19:59.01 26
30 Wyatt Cornett 12 Sparta 20:00.83 --
31 Alex Richmond 10 Grand Rapids West Ca 20:01.15 27
32 Drew Vanderwall 10 Sparta 20:04.70 --
33 Nathan Timmer 11 Allendale 20:07.85 28
34 TJ Leach 12 Coopersville 20:13.98 29
35 Logan Armock 9 Sparta 20:15.25 --
36 Royce Braman 10 Belding 20:19.84 30
37 Jared Poehl 11 Coopersville 20:20.32 31
38 Corey Stein 9 Grand Rapids West Ca 20:32.68 32
39 Jake Murdock 11 Sparta 20:37.78 --
40 Levi Galloway 11 Sparta 20:40.21 --
41 Ryan Emelander 10 Allendale 20:46.46 --
42 Terry Rhoads 9 Belding 20:47.78 33
43 Jacob Couturier 9 Grand Rapids West Ca 20:49.05 34
44 Jason Isenga 9 Allendale 21:29.09 --
45 Justin McMaster 10 Belding 21:32.76 35
46 Coz Anderson 11 Coopersville 21:51.67 36
47 Sam Racalla 9 Comstock Park 22:12.75 37
48 Jarred Mitter 9 Belding 22:15.92 38
49 Jerry Scott 11 Sparta 22:41.67 --
50 Kevin Warner 9 Belding 23:31.77 39
51 Isaiah Johnson 9 Sparta 23:36.60 --
52 Caleb Kahrs 11 Coopersville 23:50.29 --
53 AJ Carrell 10 Allendale 23:51.55 --
54 Tommy Myles 9 Belding 23:58.52 --
55 Colt Seeley 12 Allendale 24:15.25 --
56 Alex Bennett 9 Sparta 24:24.53 --
57 Scotty Terbeek 12 Sparta 24:50.85 --
58 Tony Lofton 10 Belding 25:14.60 --
59 Zac Brown 10 Belding 25:21.33 --
60 Ryan Wooten 10 Sparta 25:27.97 --
61 Daniel Myles 9 Grand Rapids West Ca 25:31.01 --
62 Calen Conover 12 Comstock Park 27:10.03 40



Varsity Boys 5000 Meter Run Team Scores
=================================================================
Team Pts 1 2 3 4 5 (6) (7)
=================================================================
1 Sparta 24 2 3 4 6 9 10 13
Total Time: 1:28:24 Average: 17:40.63 1-5 Split: 41
2 Grand Rapids West Ca 81 1 12 16 25 27 32 34
Total Time: 1:34:26 Average: 18:53.04 1-5 Split: 3:00
3 Allendale 91 8 18 20 21 24 26 28
Total Time: 1:35:32 Average: 19:06.38 1-5 Split: 1:49
4 Coopersville 99 14 15 19 22 29 31 36
Total Time: 1:36:40 Average: 19:19.86 1-5 Split: 1:29
5 Comstock Park 100 5 7 11 37 40 - -
Total Time: 1:43:32 Average: 20:42.32 1-5 Split: 9:27
6 Belding 138 17 23 30 33 35 38 39
Total Time: 1:41:19 Average: 20:15.67 1-5 Split: 2:37



RaceTab 3 by MileSplit Registered to: Brittany Passenger, Michiana Timing

OK Blue Meet Two - 9/24/2014 7:13:33 PM
Sparta Middle School, Sparta, MI

Varsity Girls 5000 Meter Run
=================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
1 Carley Andrews 11 Sparta 19:50.11 1
2 Amber Mango 9 Allendale 19:58.20 2
3 Kateri Mills 10 Grand Rapids West Ca 20:06.71 3
4 Teresa Myles 11 Belding 20:14.35 4
5 Alexis Heimbaugh 11 Sparta 20:34.22 5
6 Rachel Gohn 11 Allendale 20:35.43 6
7 Bekah Vanderhelm 10 Allendale 20:52.80 7
8 Sarah Monterusso 11 Sparta 21:16.71 8
9 Amber Evink 10 Sparta 21:20.36 9
10 Sofia Phaneuf 12 Grand Rapids West Ca 21:35.08 10
11 Alexa Syrjala 10 Belding 21:47.87 11
12 Victoria Wittenbach 9 Belding 21:48.87 12
13 Brooke Pitsch 12 Grand Rapids West Ca 21:52.24 13
14 Sevia Suits 9 Allendale 22:05.62 14
15 Taryn Sauline 12 Comstock Park 22:16.36 15
16 Shelbi Dyke 12 Allendale 22:20.88 16
17 Jordan Silar 9 Coopersville 22:28.53 17
18 Courtney Perez 10 Sparta 22:32.60 18
19 Christina Berna 9 Allendale 22:43.17 19
20 Clare St. Andre 9 Grand Rapids West Ca 22:55.12 20
21 Joesi Krieger 12 Belding 23:03.50 21
22 Megan Gough 9 Comstock Park 23:09.59 22
23 Vanessa Hubert 10 Sparta 23:13.63 23
24 Christy Smith 11 Belding 23:27.74 24
25 Aislinn Droski 11 Allendale 23:31.72 25
26 Kylie Beaudoin 9 Grand Rapids West Ca 23:33.47 26
27 Marie Martinek 11 Sparta 23:44.32 27
28 Samantha Glass 12 Coopersville 23:47.17 28
29 Jessica Hoover 12 Sparta 23:50.28 --
30 Jessica Osmun 9 Comstock Park 23:58.51 29
31 Lizzy Russo 11 Coopersville 24:00.12 30
32 Becca Glass 9 Coopersville 24:07.97 31
33 Jozlyn Evans 12 Allendale 24:15.07 --
34 Clare Anderson 9 Grand Rapids West Ca 24:24.71 32
35 Clarissa Hubert 10 Sparta 24:25.86 --
36 Kassidi Gross 9 Belding 24:26.93 33
37 Jennifer Jager 9 Grand Rapids West Ca 24:31.38 34
38 Mariah Carlson 12 Belding 24:37.71 35
39 Kelsey Stahlin 11 Belding 24:44.32 --
40 Gabby Schoenborn 10 Allendale 24:55.09 --
41 Mikala MacGeorge 11 Allendale 24:56.54 --
42 Ava Sousa 9 Sparta 24:57.60 --
43 Jordan Arsenault 12 Allendale 25:02.77 --
44 Gwen Kelley 9 Sparta 25:11.31 --
45 Olivia Richmond 11 Grand Rapids West Ca 25:21.50 --
46 Carissa Stenquist 11 Belding 25:29.11 --
47 Odelia Mitchell 9 Grand Rapids West Ca 25:29.43 --
48 Paige Harvey 10 Comstock Park 25:30.77 36
49 Mary McHugh 12 Sparta 25:32.35 --
50 Brook Deemter 10 Allendale 25:37.85 --
51 Emily Vanderwagon 12 Coopersville 25:39.75 37
52 Kaylie Kruithoff 11 Allendale 25:41.07 --
53 Olivia Hobbins 12 Allendale 25:41.58 --
54 Josslyn Maycroft 9 Coopersville 25:43.96 38
55 Rachel Meinders 12 Coopersville 25:45.39 39
56 Melissa Lieffers 12 Coopersville 25:50.22 --
57 Emma Bollinger 11 Coopersville 25:57.74 --
58 Sky Davis 10 Sparta 26:02.59 --
59 Madison Palethorpe -4 Sparta 26:05.65 --
60 Marisa Dyke 10 Allendale 26:05.91 --
61 Lindsay Stankus 12 Grand Rapids West Ca 26:15.34 --
62 Kiera Link 9 Belding 26:18.03 --
63 Tori Klenk 12 Sparta 26:43.90 --
64 Brianna George 12 Sparta 26:50.20 --
65 Maddy Bent 11 Comstock Park 26:52.47 40
66 Lauren Zielinski 10 Grand Rapids West Ca 27:05.54 --
67 Bridget Myles 11 Belding 27:05.77 --
68 Emily Macalka 12 Comstock Park 27:28.41 41
69 Rachel Dodde -4 Sparta 27:30.68 --
70 Elena Gallaway 9 Sparta 27:53.39 --
71 Erika Crater 12 Coopersville 28:02.47 --
72 Megan Stowie 11 Comstock Park 28:03.84 42
73 Cassie Stroven 9 Coopersville 28:14.80 --
74 Lucy Schuiling 9 Coopersville 28:16.74 --
75 Kelly McHugh 10 Sparta 29:27.46 --
76 Noey Chavez 12 Sparta 29:43.88 --
77 Andrea Taylor 12 Sparta 29:44.11 --
78 Elizabeth Kulich 12 Comstock Park 30:51.39 --
79 Abigail Braman 9 Belding 31:42.21 --
80 Mali Borisch 9 Comstock Park 33:15.75 --
81 Hannah Kellogg 9 Belding 33:44.99 --



Varsity Girls 5000 Meter Run Team Scores
=================================================================
Team Pts 1 2 3 4 5 (6) (7)
=================================================================
1 Sparta 41 1 5 8 9 18 23 27
Total Time: 1:45:34 Average: 21:06.80 1-5 Split: 2:43
2 Allendale 45 2 6 7 14 16 19 25
Total Time: 1:45:53 Average: 21:10.59 1-5 Split: 2:23
3 Grand Rapids West Ca 72 3 10 13 20 26 32 34
Total Time: 1:50:03 Average: 22:00.53 1-5 Split: 3:27
4 Belding 72 4 11 12 21 24 33 35
Total Time: 1:50:23 Average: 22:04.47 1-5 Split: 3:14
5 Comstock Park 142 15 22 29 36 40 41 42
Total Time: 2:01:48 Average: 24:21.54 1-5 Split: 4:37
6 Coopersville 143 17 28 30 31 37 38 39
Total Time: 2:00:04 Average: 24:00.71 1-5 Split: 3:12