1st Annual Duffey Adams Run/Walk for Autism

back to results

Oct. 14, 2007

1st Annual Duffey Adams Run/Walk for Autism
Kensington Park
Provided by Gary Olsen


Overall Female Open Winners
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kelly Valente dearborn MI 28 6 19:42.2 6:48/M
Top
Female 14 & Under
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Cassidy Duffey Williamston MI 14 40 26:02.9 8:59/M
Top
Female 15 to 19
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Dilyn Duffey Williamston MI 19 48 28:31.0 9:50/M
2 Christine Pageau 18 58 33:00.0 11:23/M
Top
Female 20 to 24
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kristen Deabandt 24 64
Top
Female 25 to 29
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Teresa Cook Dearborn Heights M 28 7 19:45.2 6:49/M
2 Bailey Winn M MI 26 13 21:18.0 7:21/M
3 Lori Campbell Royal Oak MI 27 20 22:53.7 7:53/M
4 Shannon Jacksy Attica MI 26 22 22:58.3 7:55/M
5 Tanya Kuprinaniak 27 28 24:24.4 8:25/M
6 Catherine Jasionowicz 29 31 24:53.1 8:35/M
7 Katie Petracich Southfield MI 26 32 24:54.3 8:35/M
8 Kimberly Innis canton MI 26 36 25:24.5 8:46/M
9 Amy Cipa Troy MI 26 52 31:20.7 10:48/M
Top
Female 30 to 34
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Heather Mouw 31 30 24:52.9 8:34/M
2 Melissa Cretsinger Tecumseh MI 31 38 25:40.1 8:51/M
3 Shannon McBrady Plymouth MI 30 45 27:53.5 9:37/M
4 Kelly Weikert Rochester Hills MI 31 53 32:13.6 11:07/M
5 Cathy Loree 31 59 35:32.5 12:15/M
Top
Female 35 to 39
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Gretchen Addor brighton MI 37 34 24:57.6 8:36/M
2 Ericka Goodney Macomb Twsp. MI 38 37 25:34.5 8:49/M
3 Tina Eichen Howell MI 39 42 26:08.2 9:01/M
4 KATE KAZICH WIXOM MI 37 56 32:41.8 11:16/M
5 Heather Carmara 38 60 35:37.1 12:17/M
6 Samantha Berger Ferndale MI 38 61 35:41.7 12:18/M
Top
Female 40 to 44
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Anne Lewis Novi MI 43 47 28:18.0 9:46/M
Top
Female 45 to 49
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Teresa Sandner Sterling Hgts MI 46 21 22:57.9 7:55/M
2 Lisa Tewel Brighton MI 45 41 26:04.4 8:59/M
3 Renee Mercer Battle Creek MI 48 43 26:18.5 9:04/M
4 Jodi Duffey Williamston MI 49 50 29:03.5 10:01/M
Top
Female 55 to 59
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Debbie Teichman Northville MI 58 46 27:53.7 9:37/M
Top
Female 60 to 64
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mollie Debandt 60 62 35:43.4 12:19/M
2 Jackie Gonzalez 63 65
3 Marlene Heimlich 62 66
Top
No Age Given
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jackie Wirth Clawson MI 99 49 28:55.1 9:58/M




Overall Male Open Winners
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 John Tarkowski Northville MI 54 1 17:24.0 6:00/M
Top
Male 14 & Under
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 KYLE ALSHESKIE WIXOM MI 8 10 20:56.2 7:13/M
2 Adam Benmoussa Whitmore Lake MI 8 15 21:57.4 7:34/M
3 Sean Noble Troy MI 10 54 32:37.9 11:15/M
4 Anthony Sadlier Troy MI 11 55 32:41.0 11:16/M
Top
Male 15 to 19
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Dustin Hoye 17 5 19:24.1 6:41/M
2 James Judge Canton MI 19 39 25:47.9 8:53/M
3 Charley Duffey Williamston MI 16 44 27:46.3 9:34/M
Top
Male 20 to 24
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Matt Armelagos Allen Park MI 21 9 20:53.7 7:12/M
Top
Male 25 to 29
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Thomas Szocinski Howell MI 28 2 17:45.4 6:07/M
2 Jamie Rasmussen 25 8 20:21.9 7:01/M
3 Adam Weichmann Royal Oak MI 29 23 22:58.7 7:55/M
Top
Male 30 to 34
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ben Loree 31 57 32:42.8 11:17/M
Top
Male 35 to 39
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 MARK GEISE WATERFORD MI 35 17 22:12.3 7:39/M
2 Michael Eisele 36 33 24:56.6 8:36/M
Top
Male 40 to 44
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 David Arcer 41 4 18:42.8 6:27/M
2 Tim Gallagher Northville MI 42 14 21:54.3 7:33/M
3 Jim Zittel Waterford MI 44 16 22:09.8 7:38/M
Top
Male 45 to 49
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ray Jeffery Highland MI 47 3 18:28.2 6:22/M
2 Barney Judge 49 19 22:49.4 7:52/M
3 Bob Duffey Williamston MI 47 27 24:18.7 8:23/M
4 Hasson Benmoussa Whitmore Lake MI 45 51 29:09.5 10:03/M
Top
Male 50 to 54
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Robin Pearce New Hudson MI 54 11 21:04.9 7:16/M
2 Larry Barnett Southfield MI 52 12 21:13.3 7:19/M
Top
Male 55 to 59
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Tim Kosinski Harrison Township 59 18 22:19.0 7:42/M
2 Bill Garrity Ann Arbor MI 59 24 23:14.9 8:01/M
3 Jeremy Salinger 57 35 24:57.8 8:36/M
Top
Male 60 to 64
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Tim Klinkhamer Birmingham MI 61 29 24:30.1 8:27/M
2 Jeffrey Debandt 60 63
Top
Male 70 to 74
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Douglas Elgie Rochester Hills MI 73 25 23:51.0 8:13/M
Top
No Age Given
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Barney Judge Ann Arbor MI 99 26 24:01.9 8:17/M