Utica Education Association

back to results

Oct. 14, 2007

Utica Education Association
Stoney Creek Metropark
Provided by Rotpac Racing



UEA 5k

Age Group Results

October 14, 2007

Results By Rotpac Racing, LLC



5K Run

Overall Female Open Winners



Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace

1 Carlee Roeber Shelby Twp MI 16 35 24:05.8 7:46/M



Overall Male Open Winners



Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace

1 Jordan Bowss Sterling Hts MI 17 1 16:43.6 5:24/M



Female 14 and under



Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace

1 Nicole Beller Sterling Hts MI 12 58 26:51.9 8:40/M

2 Hannah Kwiecinski Leonard MI 12 82 30:59.8 10:00/M

3 Becky Beller Sterling Hts MI 10 88 31:50.0 10:16/M

4 Abigail Allmacher 08 101 38:55.1 12:33/M

5 Reilly Fain Sterling Hts MI 10 113 46:29.8 15:00/M

6 Samantha Allmacher 10 114 46:31.7 15:00/M



Male 14 and under



Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace

1 Joey Geraw Romeo MI 13 9 19:58.7 6:26/M

2 Nicholas Niebauer Casco MI 13 19 22:11.0 7:09/M

3 Nick Mason Shelby Twp MI 09 28 23:30.0 7:35/M

4 Eric Kata Shelby Township MI 11 31 23:40.7 7:38/M

5 Bill Haboush Troy MI 14 32 23:43.9 7:39/M

6 Andrew Falzarano 12 44 25:13.5 8:08/M

7 Mark Bray 48 26:19.0 8:29/M

8 Kyle Laporte Clinton Twp MI 14 66 28:13.8 9:06/M

9 Jacob Selvidge MacOmb MI 10 71 28:19.8 9:08/M

10 Ben Settles Sterling Hts MI 10 90 32:03.8 10:20/M

11 Ryan Berryman 12 98 34:18.5 11:04/M

12 Jacob Laforge Utica MI 12 107 45:19.0 14:37/M



Male 15 to 19



Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace

1 Brian Ciarkowski Sterling Hts MI 18 3 18:01.0 5:49/M

2 Brent Swee Sterling Hts MI 17 4 18:01.9 5:49/M

3 Chris Gevaert MacOmb MI 17 6 19:44.7 6:22/M

4 Paul Wizniuk Shelby Twp MI 19 7 19:48.5 6:23/M

5 Robert Powell Troy MI 16 11 20:24.7 6:35/M

6 Sujuth Yankanaik Troy MI 16 12 20:24.7 6:35/M

7 Thomas Ferber Troy MI 15 15 20:30.0 6:37/M

8 Will Novak Troy MI 17 17 21:00.7 6:46/M

9 Piotr Buniewicz Troy MI 16 30 23:39.0 7:38/M

10 David Kata Shelby Township MI 15 61 27:26.7 8:51/M



Female 20 to 29



Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace

1 Aurelia Wolski Roseville MI 22 37 24:49.0 8:00/M

2 Jackie Newsome Roseville MI 28 42 24:51.7 8:01/M

3 Alina Senawe Sterling Hts MI 24 69 28:17.6 9:07/M

4 Michelle Unkovich Sterling Hts MI 27 76 29:44.0 9:35/M

5 Audrey Kaminskey Clinton Township MI 26 78 30:33.6 9:51/M

6 Amanda Stapleton Shelby Twp MI 27 105 40:11.8 12:58/M

7 Erin Handlon Utica MI 25 109 45:24.5 14:39/M

8 Danielle Burnham Clinton Twp MI 24 116 51:41.6 16:40/M



Male 20 to 29



Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace

1 Eric Prowse Troy MI 29 2 17:06.7 5:31/M

2 Rick Straughen Shelby Twp MI 26 5 18:14.8 5:53/M

3 Kris Reinhardt Rochester Hills MI 22 8 19:54.5 6:25/M

4 Jaime Sheridan MacOmb MI 29 13 20:29.0 6:36/M

5 Ryan Stapleton Utica MI 25 22 22:48.5 7:21/M

6 Tony Beaumont Sterling Hts MI 20 27 23:26.1 7:34/M

7 Jonathan Durham Sterling Hts MI 22 29 23:36.8 7:37/M

8 Sean Koerber Shelby Twp MI 20 50 26:27.5 8:32/M

9 Todd David 27 87 31:42.1 10:14/M

10 Jim Stapleton Shelby Twp MI 27 100 35:27.9 11:26/M

11 Cesare Sclafani Clinton Twp MI 25 115 49:05.0 15:50/M



Female 30 to 39



Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace

1 Rachel Selvidge MacOmb MI 33 36 24:48.5 8:00/M

2 Kristi Thoel 35 38 24:49.5 8:00/M

3 Lori Little MacOmb MI 36 53 26:37.7 8:35/M

4 Kelly MacHesky 39 60 27:14.8 8:47/M

5 Theresa Garrisi Washington MI 33 64 28:13.6 9:06/M

6 Stephanie Pipia MacOmb MI 38 65 28:13.7 9:06/M

7 Amy Worthham Rochester MI 30 68 28:14.9 9:06/M

8 Julie Wright Fraser MI 39 80 30:38.7 9:53/M

9 Brenda Teycke 38 84 31:04.0 10:01/M

10 Jennifer Sim Troy MI 34 86 31:22.5 10:07/M

11 Jen Reid Sterling Hts MI 35 91 32:08.0 10:22/M

12 Stephanie Duden Shelby Twp MI 34 92 32:44.9 10:34/M

13 Michelle McCauley Clinton Twp MI 36 103 40:01.6 12:55/M

14 Krist Phillips Ferndale MI 32 106 45:12.5 14:35/M

15 Michelle Allmacher 37 111 46:24.7 14:58/M



Male 30 to 39



Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace

1 Anthony Bruley Rochester Hills MI 38 14 20:29.6 6:36/M

2 Jay Leitz 30 23 23:13.8 7:29/M

3 Jeff Titran Shelby Twp MI 36 25 23:17.1 7:31/M

4 Tony Burg 33 34 23:46.9 7:40/M

5 Ken Zacharias MacOmb MI 35 40 24:49.9 8:00/M

6 Eric Doyle 39 46 26:04.0 8:25/M

7 Richard MacHesky Shelby Twp MI 39 52 26:36.5 8:35/M

8 Jerry Little MacOmb MI 39 54 26:43.7 8:37/M

9 Chad Rojeski Mt Clemens MI 34 57 26:51.0 8:40/M

10 Donald Selvidge MacOmb MI 35 70 28:19.0 9:08/M

11 Sean Murphy Rochester MI 36 74 28:59.6 9:21/M

12 Rick Mets MacOmb MI 38 83 31:01.0 10:00/M



Female 40 to 49



Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace

1 Chris Beller Sterling Hts MI 43 39 24:49.7 8:00/M

2 Liz Kata Shelby Township MI 42 49 26:19.9 8:29/M

3 Barb Mason Shelby Twp MI 42 55 26:47.0 8:38/M

4 Mary Quandt Port Huron MI 48 56 26:50.6 8:39/M

5 Marianne Litz Sterling Hts MI 46 59 27:06.5 8:45/M

6 Kelly Allison MacOmb MI 40 67 28:13.9 9:06/M

7 Brenda Fuller Port Huron MI 42 72 28:26.9 9:10/M

8 Sue Debczak 49 73 28:48.6 9:17/M

9 Bridgette Williams Utica MI 40 85 31:04.6 10:01/M

10 Karen Rhymak Shelby Twp MI 44 94 32:59.6 10:38/M

11 Karrie Kehrig Clinton Township MI 41 104 40:01.7 12:55/M

12 Julie Laforge Utica MI 44 108 45:19.9 14:37/M

13 Michele Jasukaitis Shelby Twp MI 42 110 45:26.1 14:39/M

14 Sue Fain Sterling Hts MI 40 112 46:26.6 14:59/M



Male 40 to 49



Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace

1 Kevin Sherwood Royal Oak MI 45 16 20:45.6 6:42/M

2 Steven Settles Sterling Hts MI 47 18 21:58.8 7:05/M

3 Jeff Knobbe 40 24 23:15.9 7:30/M

4 Paul Falzarano 41 45 25:55.9 8:22/M

5 Thomas Ruyle Sterling Hts MI 45 47 26:19.0 8:29/M

6 Larry Kwiecinski Leonard MI 44 62 27:44.5 8:57/M

7 Stephen Speedy Mets MacOmb MI 47 75 29:25.7 9:29/M

8 Lorin Wright 44 77 30:21.5 9:47/M

9 Brad Berryman 46 97 34:18.0 11:04/M



Female 50 to 59



Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace

1 Vickie Graves Sterling Hts MI 51 41 24:50.6 8:01/M

2 Martha Childs 52 43 24:56.5 8:03/M

3 Connie Altenbernt Romeo MI 55 79 30:36.0 9:52/M

4 Martha Pollock Bloomfield Hills MI 55 81 30:42.5 9:54/M

5 Nancy Johnston Shelby Twp MI 50 93 32:53.0 10:36/M



Male 50 to 59



Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace

1 Terry Carmean Ortonville MI 50 10 20:14.9 6:32/M

2 Timothy Hudy Fort Gratiot MI 52 20 22:19.0 7:12/M

3 Ron Carmean Ortonville MI 52 21 22:20.8 7:12/M

4 Curt Best Sterling Hts MI 55 26 23:26.0 7:34/M

5 Karl Reinhardt Rochester Hills MI 52 51 26:36.0 8:35/M

6 Jim Steere 53 89 31:50.9 10:16/M

7 David Laporte Clinton Twp MI 52 95 33:22.1 10:46/M

8 John Johnston Shelby Twp MI 51 99 34:59.8 11:17/M



Female 60 to 69



Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace

1 Sharon Salamon Sterling Hts MI 68 96 33:49.8 10:55/M

2 Phyllis Foster Shelby Township MI 65 102 39:44.0 12:49/M



Male 60 to 69



Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace

1 Michael Werner North Street MI 60 33 23:46.0 7:40/M

2 Michael Carpenter Bloomfield Hills MI 64 63 27:54.5 9:00/M