2014 Witch's Hat Run

back to results

Sep. 6, 2014

2014 Witch's Hat Run
South Lyon, MI
Provided by Rotpac Racing, L.L.C.


5K Walk
Female Open Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Jennifer Kesler 15 10 44:35.4 44:35.4

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Bonnie Tura 51 1 38:07.1 38:07.1

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Megan Penkevich 22 23 48:07.6 48:07.6

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Hannah Giunta 28 32 1:02:02.8 1:02:02.8

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Deb Johnson 42 24 51:46.8 51:46.8
2 Sandi Debruyne 44 25 51:46.8 51:46.8

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Kathleen Harmor 48 4 42:46.6 42:46.6
2 Lisa Lockear 46 5 42:46.7 42:46.7
3 Wanchan Kesler 49 8 44:30.6 44:30.6
4 Candy Vansickle South Lyon MI 49 16 47:53.3 47:53.3

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Christina Jarrell 52 11 46:08.2 46:08.2
2 Nanette Hall 51 12 46:08.4 46:08.4
3 Bonnie Tura 51 14 47:51.1 47:51.1
4 Barb Penkevich 50 15 47:52.2 47:52.2
5 Pam Mardeusz 52 19 48:06.9 48:06.9
6 Barb Penkevich 50 22 48:07.3 48:07.3

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Judy Wiemer 62 6 42:59.7 42:59.7
2 Cheryl Daniels 61 20 48:07.0 48:07.0
3 Judy Wiemer 62 27 55:24.6 55:24.6

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Bernadette Devine 67 3 42:38.3 42:38.3

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Unknown Partic. 508 2 39:21.0 39:21.0

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Bill Wiemer 60 7 43:14.2 43:14.2

Male No Age Provided

Place Name City Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Unknown Partic. 22 28 56:01.5 56:01.5
2 Unknown Partic. 23 29 56:03.8 56:03.8
3 Unknown Partic. 27 33 1:09:14.2 1:09:14.2

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Eric Kesler 50 9 44:34.5 44:34.5
2 John Baca 53 17 47:53.7 47:53.7

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Bill Pearson 61 18 47:58.2 47:58.2
2 Bill Wiemer 60 26 55:23.7 55:23.7
3 Tom Diponio 60 31 1:02:01.7 1:02:01.7

Male 70 to 74

Place Name City Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Robert Kegerrels 71 13 46:13.8 46:13.8
2 Joseph Amancini 70 21 48:07.2 48:07.2
3 Joseph Amancini 70 30 56:07.5 56:07.5




5K Run
Female Open Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Lindsay White 26 4 19:40.0 19:40.0

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Laurel Park 51 3 18:54.0 18:54.0

Female No Age Provided

Place Name City Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Carol Buis 0 158 30:50.0 30:50.0

Female 12 and Under

Place Name City Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Brooke Sleeva 11 34 23:25.3 23:25.3
2 Linnea Paulsen 11 70 25:29.6 25:29.6
3 Ashley Sleeva 10 84 26:26.3 26:26.3
4 Morgan Aittama 12 90 26:47.3 26:47.3
5 Kelly Thorell South Lyon MI 11 91 26:47.5 26:47.5
6 Kyra Karfonta 10 94 27:11.0 27:11.0
7 Alex Klaus 12 111 28:16.9 28:16.9
8 Emma Clark 11 113 28:23.4 28:23.4
9 Paige Bunker 12 116 28:27.3 28:27.3
10 Kaylie Samluk 09 129 28:56.1 28:56.1
11 Jane Taylor 12 146 29:38.8 29:38.8
12 Marina McMahon 12 150 29:46.6 29:46.6
13 Kaitlyn Woodyard 12 161 30:59.2 30:59.2
14 Miranda Meyers 11 164 31:09.2 31:09.2
15 Jenny Hartman 11 174 31:59.4 31:59.4
16 Valerie Nielson 10 183 32:43.7 32:43.7
17 Alina Schnitzel 9 184 32:57.5 32:57.5
18 Grace Cook 11 189 33:33.5 33:33.5
19 Nadia Schnitzel 9 204 34:44.2 34:44.2
20 Lindsey Pfile 9 215 35:37.7 35:37.7
21 Grace Robins 10 219 36:11.0 36:11.0
22 Brooke Ziollcowski 11 224 36:29.0 36:29.0
23 Kara Ziolkowski 11 230 36:46.7 36:46.7
24 Kaelyn Swiech 9 235 37:31.2 37:31.2
25 Bonnie Romero 11 249 42:25.2 42:25.2
26 Kaedyn Fettes 12 252 44:29.6 44:29.6
27 Katie Doyen 10 259 55:48.3 55:48.3

Female 13 to 15

Place Name City Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Maria Banks 14 27 22:41.0 22:41.0
2 Lauren Clark 13 44 24:09.4 24:09.4
3 Anna Boyle 15 59 25:05.5 25:05.5
4 Meghan Pfile 14 71 25:36.6 25:36.6
5 Samantha Swain 15 85 26:27.3 26:27.3
6 Emily Settembrini 14 88 26:33.5 26:33.5
7 Erin Boyle 13 118 28:30.6 28:30.6
8 Kylie Carbary 13 119 28:33.6 28:33.6
9 Sydney Hall 15 142 29:30.5 29:30.5
10 Charlotte Pardo 15 144 29:33.4 29:33.4
11 Leslie Miller 13 148 29:45.0 29:45.0
12 Valerie Ward 15 155 30:40.9 30:40.9
13 Julie Adgate 13 177 32:25.3 32:25.3
14 Sophie Yeung 13 188 33:26.2 33:26.2
15 Kaylee Voight 14 193 33:40.5 33:40.5
16 Jennifer Miller 14 216 35:52.2 35:52.2
17 Emily Beauvois 13 217 35:52.3 35:52.3
18 Alexis Szimanski 15 238 38:35.2 38:35.2
19 Gracie Sigouin 13 253 44:37.8 44:37.8
20 Briana Heck 13 258 55:35.4 55:35.4
21 Sara Hartman 13 260 55:48.4 55:48.4

Female 16 to 19

Place Name City Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Maiju Oksanen 17 7 20:30.5 20:30.5
2 Jessica Cummings 17 39 23:51.6 23:51.6
3 Hannah Symanzik 16 69 25:28.9 25:28.9
4 Emma Buis 16 76 25:49.3 25:49.3
5 Samantha Heiler 16 141 29:30.3 29:30.3
6 Alexa Vanord 16 143 29:31.1 29:31.1
7 Samira Grotehaus 16 169 31:49.3 31:49.3
8 Abigail Feld-Mathieu 17 239 38:36.0 38:36.0

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Chelsea Bijansky Walled Lake MI 24 48 24:34.8 24:34.8
2 Lauren Crisman 24 49 24:40.0 24:40.0

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Alyssa Tangney 26 87 26:32.2 26:32.2
2 Dana Bijansky New Hudson MI 25 93 27:04.5 27:04.5
3 Jenna Schaffer 28 109 28:05.6 28:05.6
4 Diane Sacha 29 145 29:35.5 29:35.5
5 Erica Harrell 29 153 30:17.3 30:17.3
6 Jodi Movens 29 173 31:59.0 31:59.0
7 Whitney Alt 27 218 36:00.6 36:00.6
8 Jessica Crimmins 26 242 40:13.2 40:13.2

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Lauren Thormeier 34 43 24:08.5 24:08.5
2 Rebecca Sventickas 33 63 25:16.1 25:16.1
3 Laura Carino 33 74 25:48.0 25:48.0
4 Cassie Zell 34 78 26:10.1 26:10.1
5 Jennifer Watson Grand Blanc MI 34 79 26:12.1 26:12.1
6 Jackie Vincentini 30 92 26:59.9 26:59.9
7 Brenda Jeanetta 33 135 29:15.3 29:15.3
8 Sara Anderson 32 159 30:57.8 30:57.8
9 Meredith Conrow 31 172 31:56.3 31:56.3
10 Andrea Hungerford 30 181 32:33.6 32:33.6
11 Kristen Pogue 32 198 34:12.2 34:12.2
12 Melissa Delonge 31 212 35:12.7 35:12.7
13 Candice Merva 32 214 35:27.7 35:27.7
14 Rose Abbate 34 228 36:45.3 36:45.3

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Kelly Poirier 38 80 26:12.5 26:12.5
2 Jenna Wolfe 35 89 26:36.1 26:36.1
3 Kate Wood 37 110 28:14.6 28:14.6
4 Katie Booth 36 120 28:35.9 28:35.9
5 Liz Cook 37 137 29:24.6 29:24.6
6 Teri Glotfelter 37 154 30:36.3 30:36.3
7 Angela Dobbie 39 162 31:05.2 31:05.2
8 Jennifer Tomko 37 171 31:55.2 31:55.2
9 Alison Wieck 38 182 32:43.0 32:43.0
10 Melony Blow 35 191 33:37.8 33:37.8
11 Amy Szimanski 38 202 34:17.1 34:17.1
12 Dana Karfonta 38 220 36:11.5 36:11.5
13 Angela Swiech 35 236 37:31.3 37:31.3
14 Elizabeth Griffiths 37 250 42:49.2 42:49.2
15 Rebecca Krall-Debolt 35 257 49:27.5 49:27.5

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Cleusa Marconcin 42 106 27:52.8 27:52.8
2 Lynn Watkins 42 131 29:01.5 29:01.5
3 Kelli Vereb 41 139 29:29.7 29:29.7
4 Carol Woodyard 44 147 29:44.5 29:44.5
5 Kari Meyers South Lyon MI 40 163 31:08.9 31:08.9
6 Heather Voight 40 192 33:40.3 33:40.3
7 B. Regan Patrick 42 207 34:59.2 34:59.2
8 Wendy Tay 40 210 35:07.7 35:07.7
9 Cheryl Ziolleowski 42 232 36:52.4 36:52.4
10 Theresa Radde 42 233 36:52.5 36:52.5
11 Anita Hart 44 245 40:54.1 40:54.1
12 Christina Andoni 42 246 42:07.5 42:07.5
13 Caroline Hayden 43 255 47:32.4 47:32.4

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Anne Symanzik 48 19 21:34.8 21:34.8
2 Karen Townsley 45 77 26:07.5 26:07.5
3 Michelle Hoorn 45 114 28:24.6 28:24.6
4 Christine Matovski 47 130 29:00.3 29:00.3
5 Leticia Martinez 45 132 29:03.7 29:03.7
6 Catherine Kelly 47 138 29:29.4 29:29.4
7 Lisa Borowicz 45 149 29:46.3 29:46.3
8 Jan Bradford Brighton MI 47 175 32:11.0 32:11.0
9 Kim Suozzi 49 180 32:32.3 32:32.3
10 Susan Schnitzel 49 185 32:59.4 32:59.4
11 Kelly Gibson 48 248 42:19.9 42:19.9
12 Tracey Hill 45 254 47:01.8 47:01.8
13 Shan Gravell 45 256 48:17.7 48:17.7

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Cheri Sexton 51 61 25:11.9 25:11.9
2 Elizabeth Thomas South Lyon MI 50 86 26:27.8 26:27.8
3 Carrie Montgomery Livonia MI 50 103 27:45.4 27:45.4
4 Mary Shears 54 123 28:43.3 28:43.3
5 Camille Wicman 53 128 28:53.9 28:53.9
6 Debbie Denny 50 186 33:00.1 33:00.1
7 Shelley Knowlan 51 190 33:34.8 33:34.8
8 Carol Wilson 54 196 34:01.8 34:01.8
9 Ann Baca South Lyon MI 53 213 35:25.0 35:25.0
10 Sue Massuch 53 222 36:23.8 36:23.8

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Deborah Rondon 56 156 30:41.9 30:41.9
2 Colleen Bayoff 59 197 34:09.7 34:09.7
3 Suzanne Sullivan 56 229 36:45.6 36:45.6
4 Marci Mulligan South Lyon MI 57 251 43:34.6 43:34.6

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Donna Olson 64 30 23:20.2 23:20.2
2 Sue Stickel 64 136 29:19.3 29:19.3
3 Debra Kirby 61 226 36:32.6 36:32.6

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Kathy Veenstra 67 221 36:16.9 36:16.9

Female 70 to 74

Place Name City Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Barbara Morgan 74 208 35:05.5 35:05.5
2 Marilyn Pobaivz 71 234 37:29.9 37:29.9




Male Open Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Jesse Sweeney 39 1 17:32.4 17:32.4

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 John Emley 42 2 18:46.7 18:46.7

Male No Age Provided

Place Name City Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Tom Buis 0 75 25:49.2 25:49.2

Male 12 and Under

Place Name City Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Kyle Samluk 12 8 20:55.0 20:55.0
2 Jack Voight 11 10 20:58.1 20:58.1
3 Noah Green 11 12 21:04.0 21:04.0
4 Cameron Wetter 11 23 21:58.2 21:58.2
5 Jake Sarrach 11 40 23:52.6 23:52.6
6 Andrew Goodrich 11 52 24:47.1 24:47.1
7 Nick Pelletier 11 56 24:49.8 24:49.8
8 Alec Demoss 12 68 25:28.0 25:28.0
9 Dylan Hoorn 11 72 25:38.0 25:38.0
10 Jack Lefevre 12 98 27:27.6 27:27.6
11 Josh Olekszyk 8 112 28:20.7 28:20.7
12 Brian Swegles 11 126 28:51.7 28:51.7
13 Michael Symanzik 10 151 30:00.9 30:00.9
14 Nolan Karfonta 08 165 31:11.7 31:11.7
15 Jacob Olekszyk 11 176 32:18.7 32:18.7
16 Ritvik Tangirala 8 209 35:07.0 35:07.0
17 Cooper Dreffs 6 225 36:29.3 36:29.3
18 Graham Hewison 12 240 39:07.6 39:07.6
19 Colin Boulard 12 244 40:24.8 40:24.8

Male 13 to 15

Place Name City Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Max Brow 13 9 20:57.7 20:57.7
2 Greg Jowett 14 13 21:11.9 21:11.9
3 Jack Marchand 13 14 21:13.8 21:13.8
4 Braden Heiler 14 32 23:24.1 23:24.1
5 Andrew Liskey 13 50 24:41.0 24:41.0
6 Zach Parent 15 51 24:46.3 24:46.3
7 Joel Katsuda 13 54 24:48.1 24:48.1
8 Luke Fulkerson 15 55 24:49.8 24:49.8
9 Gavin Hovey 13 67 25:26.5 25:26.5
10 Max Nicholson 13 83 26:20.0 26:20.0
11 Conner Pergament 13 105 27:49.7 27:49.7
12 Griffin Klevering 14 107 27:57.5 27:57.5
13 Zach Pelletier 13 140 29:30.0 29:30.0
14 Olivia Dimitriou 13 187 33:25.8 33:25.8
15 Alex Foytek 14 195 33:44.6 33:44.6
16 Johnny Mattison 13 243 40:20.4 40:20.4

Male 16 to 19

Place Name City Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 William Mathers 18 15 21:16.6 21:16.6
2 Jake Helton 16 16 21:22.2 21:22.2
3 Charles Shinska, Jr 18 22 21:48.0 21:48.0
4 Brian Harmon 16 25 22:04.8 22:04.8
5 Rob Hewison 16 45 24:10.4 24:10.4
6 Cameron Kurzeja 17 99 27:28.5 27:28.5
7 Luke Wiseman 17 199 34:12.7 34:12.7
8 Evan Demoss 17 227 36:33.2 36:33.2

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Chase Brisbois 22 41 24:04.5 24:04.5
2 Brad Hewlett 24 60 25:10.6 25:10.6
3 Joe Buis 20 65 25:17.6 25:17.6
4 Noah Klevering 20 124 28:46.7 28:46.7

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Jonathan Troost 25 101 27:35.9 27:35.9
2 Joe Schaffer 29 117 28:27.4 28:27.4

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Joseph Ryzyi 30 18 21:33.1 21:33.1
2 Matt Tobkin 34 28 22:59.4 22:59.4
3 Thomas Sventickas 34 35 23:26.4 23:26.4
4 Brian Nuszkowski 31 36 23:28.5 23:28.5
5 Robert Hewlett III 30 95 27:14.3 27:14.3
6 Bradely Gibbons 30 122 28:42.1 28:42.1
7 Neil Dreffs 34 223 36:28.5 36:28.5

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Joel Cameron 36 17 21:29.5 21:29.5
2 Derek Zell 39 20 21:37.2 21:37.2
3 Deron Stec 39 64 25:17.5 25:17.5
4 Joe Freeman New Hudson MI 35 81 26:15.6 26:15.6
5 Scott Wolfe 39 96 27:20.0 27:20.0
6 Daniel Debolt 37 127 28:52.8 28:52.8
7 Kevin Kane 39 134 29:14.4 29:14.4
8 Robert Thormeier 35 157 30:48.4 30:48.4
9 Bryan Tomko 39 170 31:54.5 31:54.5

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Denny Baker 40 5 19:59.4 19:59.4
2 Patrick Clark 42 6 20:06.8 20:06.8
3 Sean Paulsen 44 24 22:00.3 22:00.3
4 Matthew Voight 40 58 25:01.0 25:01.0
5 Gerald Szimanski Jr. 40 66 25:19.9 25:19.9
6 Alan Ziollcowski 44 100 27:33.3 27:33.3
7 Jeffrey Klevering 43 108 27:59.2 27:59.2
8 Mauro Marconcin 44 121 28:40.1 28:40.1
9 Eric Peruski 41 133 29:12.6 29:12.6
10 Mike Perovich 44 152 30:13.3 30:13.3
11 Chad Rian 41 211 35:12.4 35:12.4

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Rich Benson II Howell MI 45 21 21:44.9 21:44.9
2 Charles Shinska 48 26 22:38.5 22:38.5
3 Paul Peruski 46 29 23:12.3 23:12.3
4 Steve Marchand 48 31 23:22.0 23:22.0
5 Renato Santos 45 46 24:29.6 24:29.6
6 Tom Kelly 47 53 24:48.1 24:48.1
7 Jeff Hoorn 46 73 25:39.1 25:39.1
8 Joe Carlson 48 82 26:17.0 26:17.0
9 William Miller 48 115 28:26.5 28:26.5
10 Miguel Martinez 49 125 28:47.4 28:47.4
11 John McMahon 49 179 32:30.3 32:30.3
12 Jeff Gibson 49 247 42:19.9 42:19.9

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Jeff Knowlan 52 11 20:58.4 20:58.4
2 Mark Spencer Ann Arbor MI 52 42 24:04.9 24:04.9
3 David Shears 54 47 24:33.9 24:33.9
4 Roger Burgess 52 57 24:58.1 24:58.1
5 Todd Stone 51 62 25:13.3 25:13.3
6 Jim Troost 50 102 27:36.3 27:36.3
7 Tim Kolling Dearborn Heights MI 53 168 31:48.4 31:48.4
8 Dan Bergin Pinckney MI 50 201 34:16.8 34:16.8
9 Danny Denny 54 203 34:33.8 34:33.8
10 John Schnitzel 51 205 34:44.5 34:44.5

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Ed Wickman 56 33 23:25.2 23:25.2
2 Bill Wilson 59 37 23:42.2 23:42.2
3 David Medved 59 104 27:47.4 27:47.4
4 Douglas Bargerstock 58 160 30:58.5 30:58.5
5 Mark Wiseman 55 200 34:13.2 34:13.2
6 Rick Massuch 56 237 38:15.6 38:15.6

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Phillip Leja Northville MI 62 38 23:50.7 23:50.7
2 Bruce Featherstone 61 178 32:28.5 32:28.5

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Gregory Young 65 97 27:21.7 27:21.7
2 Jim Wahl 67 194 33:42.4 33:42.4

Male 70 to 74

Place Name City Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Paul Leece 72 167 31:34.7 31:34.7

Male 75 to 79

Place Name City Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Art Kitze 75 166 31:30.5 31:30.5
2 George Douglas 76 231 36:48.8 36:48.8

Male 80 to 84

Place Name City Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Hugh Sweeney 83 206 34:51.7 34:51.7
2 Harrison Hensley Pinckney MI 82 241 39:32.6 39:32.6




10K
Female Open Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Madison Swiatlowski 17 39 50:17.0 50:17.0

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Erica Aittama 41 15 43:41.9 43:41.9

Female 13 to 15

Place Name City Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Karyn Graham 14 68 55:54.1 55:54.1
2 Natalie Domanico 15 104 1:07:37.6 1:07:37.6

Female 16 to 19

Place Name City Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Sydney Kanthook 16 40 50:19.1 50:19.1
2 Caylin Sullivan 17 58 53:27.5 53:27.5
3 Onnalee Lach 17 122 1:19:55.8 1:19:55.8
4 Hailey Green 16 123 1:19:56.6 1:19:56.6

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Elizabeth Bayoff 22 65 55:16.7 55:16.7
2 Sara Satin 21 69 57:10.0 57:10.0
3 Sarah Scheinholtz 21 82 1:01:40.3 1:01:40.3
4 Shelby Lewin 21 84 1:01:49.6 1:01:49.6
5 Sarah Mueller 22 108 1:08:17.1 1:08:17.1

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Holly Johnson 27 73 58:39.4 58:39.4
2 Shanon Darga 28 87 1:02:12.1 1:02:12.1
3 Shannon Serrico 26 109 1:08:55.7 1:08:55.7

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Jodi Mashburn 31 49 52:21.7 52:21.7
2 Katie Rohrhoff 31 57 53:26.1 53:26.1
3 Amy Carnahan 31 64 54:50.8 54:50.8
4 Nicole Sage 31 72 57:52.9 57:52.9
5 Nancy Kessler 31 79 1:01:05.9 1:01:05.9
6 Courtney Metzger 31 80 1:01:14.2 1:01:14.2
7 Emily Heintz 30 88 1:02:12.3 1:02:12.3
8 Kathryn Sikes 33 99 1:06:23.5 1:06:23.5
9 Jessica Walker 30 103 1:07:34.3 1:07:34.3

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Jodi Williams 39 62 54:25.2 54:25.2
2 Elizabeth Peters 38 71 57:43.8 57:43.8
3 Deanna Somerton 35 97 1:05:31.8 1:05:31.8
4 Nicole Sleeva 39 102 1:07:34.3 1:07:34.3
5 Rose Walton 36 110 1:09:45.8 1:09:45.8
6 Amanda Shattuck 36 115 1:10:14.1 1:10:14.1
7 Stephanie Rife 37 117 1:10:53.7 1:10:53.7
8 April Russell 37 119 1:12:37.3 1:12:37.3
9 Melissa Toupin 38 125 1:28:45.5 1:28:45.5

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Amy Beers 44 45 51:27.3 51:27.3
2 Angela Chea 43 52 52:30.8 52:30.8
3 Aleisha Shevela 40 55 53:10.3 53:10.3
4 Jobi Ellison 40 75 1:00:06.8 1:00:06.8
5 Cynthia Park 42 83 1:01:44.7 1:01:44.7
6 Tracy Feliks South Lyon MI 43 89 1:02:15.9 1:02:15.9
7 Susan Karczynski 41 91 1:03:05.5 1:03:05.5
8 Tami Cusumano 43 92 1:03:07.7 1:03:07.7
9 Holly Wright 42 101 1:07:01.6 1:07:01.6
10 Jesica Furlong 44 126 1:28:45.7 1:28:45.7

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Amy Hartman 45 34 49:02.9 49:02.9
2 Christine Woods 48 85 1:01:51.2 1:01:51.2
3 Julie Danahy 47 100 1:06:48.4 1:06:48.4
4 Ann White 47 106 1:07:52.8 1:07:52.8
5 Samantha Garland 48 112 1:09:49.7 1:09:49.7

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Diane Wheelock 51 76 1:00:10.4 1:00:10.4
2 Nan Hansen 52 86 1:01:51.4 1:01:51.4
3 Kathy Johnson Troy MI 50 93 1:03:44.3 1:03:44.3
4 Carolyn Pollard 50 105 1:07:42.7 1:07:42.7
5 Debbie McPhee 54 116 1:10:45.4 1:10:45.4
6 Mickey Thomas 54 121 1:18:57.5 1:18:57.5

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Lori Vecchioni 56 44 51:19.7 51:19.7
2 Susan Hachigian 57 67 55:29.7 55:29.7

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Debbie Higgins 62 114 1:09:58.7 1:09:58.7

Female 70 to 74

Place Name City Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Ellen Nitz Brighton MI 74 81 1:01:27.6 1:01:27.6
2 Joan Wascha Burton MI 70 118 1:12:22.0 1:12:22.0




Male Open Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Brent Peruski 16 1 39:55.6 39:55.6

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Adan Gomez Livonia MI 49 5 42:02.7 42:02.7

Male 13 to 15

Place Name City Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Jake Rousch 14 4 41:10.6 41:10.6
2 Joshua Chezik 15 9 42:50.3 42:50.3
3 Max Hoorn 14 10 42:56.4 42:56.4
4 Joshua Clark 14 12 43:28.3 43:28.3
5 Joey Younkin 14 14 43:40.9 43:40.9
6 Zachary Wiseman 14 18 44:33.1 44:33.1
7 Alexander Cronin 14 19 44:52.4 44:52.4
8 Carter Reeds 15 20 44:52.5 44:52.5
9 Ben Wolak 15 21 46:21.2 46:21.2
10 Jack Gomori 15 23 46:42.5 46:42.5
11 David Szwala 15 24 46:48.4 46:48.4
12 Andrew Williams 14 26 47:31.6 47:31.6
13 Andrew Sokolik 15 29 48:14.1 48:14.1
14 Val Schnitzel 15 30 48:32.3 48:32.3
15 Nick Banks 15 31 48:35.3 48:35.3
16 Nik Bauer 14 46 51:58.8 51:58.8
17 Evan Leslie 14 47 52:03.0 52:03.0
18 Adam Leshok 15 53 52:35.1 52:35.1
19 Alex Grieves 15 54 52:57.0 52:57.0

Male 16 to 19

Place Name City Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Jon Kesler 17 6 42:15.2 42:15.2
2 Ryan Tedd 19 11 43:15.9 43:15.9
3 Brian Cooney 16 13 43:33.8 43:33.8
4 Adam Lyons 16 16 44:04.2 44:04.2
5 Tim Slavik 16 22 46:30.5 46:30.5
6 Joe Curtis 16 25 47:02.9 47:02.9
7 Michael Brown Imlay City MI 16 28 47:45.8 47:45.8
8 Tom Charney 17 33 48:53.1 48:53.1
9 Collin Lys 17 43 51:04.5 51:04.5
10 Zachary Nurnberger 16 50 52:26.2 52:26.2
11 Jimmy Sharp 17 51 52:29.2 52:29.2
12 Justin Carbury 16 61 54:15.7 54:15.7
13 Jamie Fadden 17 90 1:02:45.8 1:02:45.8

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Marc Thomas 21 42 50:59.6 50:59.6

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Bill Suits 28 2 40:21.7 40:21.7
2 Luke Voss 28 3 40:34.2 40:34.2
3 Nick McConeghy 29 41 50:28.7 50:28.7
4 Jason Higgins 29 113 1:09:58.7 1:09:58.7

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Jacob Kaufman 31 36 49:37.0 49:37.0

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Dennis Callovi 36 7 42:24.0 42:24.0
2 David Harm 38 8 42:38.6 42:38.6
3 Steve Reinke 38 32 48:39.7 48:39.7
4 Michael Kessler 35 78 1:01:05.7 1:01:05.7

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Craig Peters 44 17 44:09.6 44:09.6
2 Jeff Mueller 43 35 49:36.0 49:36.0
3 Ken Sprinkles 44 38 50:09.4 50:09.4
4 Tim Cox 42 56 53:21.2 53:21.2
5 Desmond Weaver 41 59 53:40.9 53:40.9

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Keith Kindred 48 27 47:32.6 47:32.6
2 Tim Lobodzinski Montrose MI 46 37 50:01.5 50:01.5
3 Brian Richardson 49 60 53:46.1 53:46.1
4 Jeff Gill 46 66 55:29.6 55:29.6
5 Doug Hughes 48 70 57:30.8 57:30.8
6 Robert Malleck 45 74 58:47.8 58:47.8
7 Pat Zuber 47 94 1:04:41.0 1:04:41.0
8 Steven Schuster 47 111 1:09:47.7 1:09:47.7

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Todd Belvo 51 48 52:19.2 52:19.2

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Len Constantine New Baltimore MI 61 96 1:05:27.9 1:05:27.9
2 Gary McCelish 63 107 1:07:59.0 1:07:59.0
3 Larry Taylor 61 120 1:13:18.5 1:13:18.5
4 Wayne Schloop 62 124 1:22:07.5 1:22:07.5

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Ward Nichols 67 63 54:47.9 54:47.9
2 Mark London 65 77 1:00:59.6 1:00:59.6

Male 70 to 74

Place Name City Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Richard Jones Montrose MI 71 95 1:05:27.0 1:05:27.0

Male 75 to 79

Place Name City Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Larry Mishler 77 98 1:06:19.9 1:06:19.9




Half Marathon
Female Open Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Jessica Wagner 16 46 1:58:38.1 1:58:38.1

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Shari Berry South Lyon MI 44 19 1:42:08.1 1:42:08.1

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Melissa Giannini 23 50 1:59:10.1 1:59:10.1
2 Megan Hoorn 21 53 1:59:22.4 1:59:22.4

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Szu-Ying Huang 27 76 2:16:06.5 2:16:06.5
2 Jessica Odien 29 83 2:33:09.0 2:33:09.0

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Lauren Kadwell 30 75 2:15:05.1 2:15:05.1
2 Tara Baird 33 86 2:36:34.8 2:36:34.8

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Karen Pryor 39 51 1:59:11.0 1:59:11.0
2 Lisa Belisle 38 65 2:09:14.6 2:09:14.6
3 Marney Daugherty 37 72 2:11:24.2 2:11:24.2

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Jennifer Seiler 42 79 2:21:25.9 2:21:25.9
2 Lori Coppola 41 87 2:36:36.2 2:36:36.2
3 Elizabeth Mieloch 40 88 2:39:07.5 2:39:07.5
4 Rhonda McCaffery 40 92 3:05:40.2 3:05:40.2

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Nancy Damm Ann Arbor MI 47 25 1:43:30.8 1:43:30.8
2 Shelly Demoss 48 34 1:48:52.5 1:48:52.5
3 Debra Rojewski Fowlerville MI 49 66 2:09:35.4 2:09:35.4
4 Laurie White Grand Blanc MI 48 69 2:10:28.1 2:10:28.1
5 Linda Taylor Birmingham MI 49 85 2:34:10.2 2:34:10.2
6 Annette David 48 91 2:44:19.7 2:44:19.7

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Suzanne White 52 28 1:45:35.9 1:45:35.9
2 Maria Zaborniak Ann Arbor MI 51 59 2:04:16.9 2:04:16.9
3 Margaret Shooshanian Lake Orion MI 51 64 2:08:39.3 2:08:39.3
4 Stacie Bethel South Lyon MI 50 74 2:13:40.4 2:13:40.4

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Mary Aseltyne 57 56 2:02:42.8 2:02:42.8
2 Linda Dondzila 58 58 2:03:19.7 2:03:19.7

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Robin Pearce New Hudson MI 61 55 2:02:06.6 2:02:06.6

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Sue Stefanski 65 57 2:03:19.6 2:03:19.6

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Andrew Proinsky 29 1 1:18:09.2 1:18:09.2

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Ben Precious 46 8 1:32:10.2 1:32:10.2

Male 13 to 15

Place Name City Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Charles Marchand 15 6 1:31:51.2 1:31:51.2

Male 16 to 19

Place Name City Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Bryce Vanasselt 17 2 1:26:06.9 1:26:06.9
2 Adam Caruso 16 3 1:28:09.9 1:28:09.9
3 Marshal Thelan 16 4 1:29:02.5 1:29:02.5
4 Alex Hoorn 19 5 1:29:45.8 1:29:45.8
5 Paul Domanico 18 7 1:31:53.1 1:31:53.1
6 Aaron Hoorn 16 12 1:39:24.6 1:39:24.6
7 Jordan Okdie 17 20 1:42:13.0 1:42:13.0
8 Aidan Fallon 16 27 1:45:33.3 1:45:33.3
9 Brandon Wenner 17 41 1:54:42.0 1:54:42.0
10 Ethan Novilla 16 47 1:58:38.4 1:58:38.4

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Derek Darket 23 15 1:39:52.1 1:39:52.1
2 Dylan Green 20 37 1:50:30.2 1:50:30.2
3 Ryan Beaber 22 49 1:59:04.8 1:59:04.8

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Matt Piper 32 9 1:34:02.5 1:34:02.5
2 Joe Anttila 33 40 1:53:23.3 1:53:23.3
3 Alejandro Sanchez 30 45 1:58:18.7 1:58:18.7
4 Matthew Landelius 32 84 2:33:09.4 2:33:09.4

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Ken Compton 39 10 1:35:46.4 1:35:46.4
2 Tim Carmody Plymouth MI 36 13 1:39:36.9 1:39:36.9
3 Aaron Boynton Livonia MI 38 24 1:43:17.4 1:43:17.4
4 James Cross 37 30 1:47:33.1 1:47:33.1
5 Mark Ritter 38 33 1:48:43.5 1:48:43.5
6 Tobin Strong 39 38 1:51:29.6 1:51:29.6
7 Simon Couper 38 39 1:52:50.9 1:52:50.9
8 Justin Sarrach South Lyon MI 39 68 2:10:12.0 2:10:12.0
9 Benjamin Lubben 36 89 2:40:23.5 2:40:23.5

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Casey Hayes 43 16 1:40:02.1 1:40:02.1
2 Scott Miller South Lyon MI 41 18 1:41:42.7 1:41:42.7
3 Mack Dobbie 41 36 1:50:28.4 1:50:28.4
4 Matt Blamy 44 44 1:57:36.4 1:57:36.4
5 Ron Younkin 43 61 2:04:45.0 2:04:45.0
6 Sam Bailo 43 71 2:11:06.2 2:11:06.2

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 David Phillips 49 14 1:39:51.7 1:39:51.7
2 Robert Wolschleger 45 17 1:40:35.8 1:40:35.8
3 Thomas Demoss 49 26 1:43:36.2 1:43:36.2
4 Kent Symanzik 49 35 1:50:23.0 1:50:23.0
5 Michael Bransch 45 60 2:04:18.0 2:04:18.0
6 Jim Danahy 48 62 2:06:33.7 2:06:33.7

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Kevin Leddy Livonia MI 54 11 1:37:08.3 1:37:08.3
2 Scott Swain New Hudson MI 53 21 1:42:13.3 1:42:13.3
3 Dennis Berry South Lyon MI 50 23 1:42:38.9 1:42:38.9
4 David Fanning 52 43 1:56:00.4 1:56:00.4
5 Ben Beale 54 48 1:58:47.7 1:58:47.7
6 Jim Cade 51 54 1:59:23.0 1:59:23.0
7 David Bauch South Lyon 54 63 2:08:26.9 2:08:26.9
8 Brian Doefer Howell MI 51 73 2:13:18.7 2:13:18.7
9 Timothy Oconnell 50 80 2:23:46.8 2:23:46.8
10 David Boggs 53 90 2:43:52.3 2:43:52.3

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Marvin Guitar Harrison Township MI 57 31 1:48:17.8 1:48:17.8
2 Dave Guimond 58 32 1:48:17.9 1:48:17.9
3 Michael Hebert Commerce Township MI 58 42 1:55:22.3 1:55:22.3
4 Frederick Yu Novi MI 56 77 2:20:39.7 2:20:39.7

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Mark Van Netten 62 22 1:42:24.2 1:42:24.2
2 Tom Rench Flushing MI 61 29 1:45:46.8 1:45:46.8
3 Gordon Okada 62 70 2:10:51.3 2:10:51.3
4 James Pike 62 78 2:21:09.3 2:21:09.3
5 George Heitsch 60 81 2:26:30.2 2:26:30.2
6 George Kasdorf 64 82 2:27:05.7 2:27:05.7

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 David Huck 66 67 2:09:35.4 2:09:35.4

Male 70 to 74

Place Name City Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Tom Wascha Burton MI 71 52 1:59:11.1 1:59:11.1

South Lyon, MI
Provided by Rotpac Racing, L.L.C.