2014 National Coho Salmon Festival Upstream Run

back to results

Aug. 24, 2014

2014 National Coho Salmon Festival Upstream Run
Maley Park, Honor, MI



Overall 5000 Meter Run
====================================================================
Name Group Age Hometown Time
--------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Matthew Dignan MALE 31 Fenton, MI 20:24.57
2 Joe Hulsebus MALE 50 Kalamazoo, MI 20:42.90
3 Dale Moody MALE 61 Copemish, MI 21:49.20
4 Hannah Smith FEMALE 10 Suttons Bay, MI 23:50.69
5 Richard Morey MALE 61 Frankfort, MI 24:03.61
6 Tammy Coleman FEMALE 47 Grand Rapids, MI 25:03.67
7 Dan Lantis MALE 54 Fife Lake, MI 25:26.55
8 Steve Haughton MALE 0 Grawn, MI 26:52.12
9 Maddison DeBaar FEMALE 28 Kalamazoo, MI 31:29.39
10 Kim Basch FEMALE 43 Traverse City, MI 31:50.87
11 Emily Leuenberger FEMALE 36 Honor, MI 33:41.70
12 Kim Silbur FEMALE 43 Honor, MI 35:09.04
13 Gerald Rohn MALE 69 Freeland, MI 40:34.61
14 Laura Morey FEMALE 55 Frankfort, MI 1:00:56.0
15 Lisa Fragomeli FEMALE 50 Manistee, MI 1:02:53.5



Age Group 5K

FEMALE 11 & UNDER

Mixed 5000 Meter Run
====================================================================
Name Group Age Hometown Time
--------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Hannah Smith FEMALE 10 Suttons Bay, MI 23:50.69






FEMALE 25-29

Mixed 5000 Meter Run
====================================================================
Name Group Age Hometown Time
--------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Maddison DeBaar FEMALE 28 Kalamazoo, MI 31:29.39







MALE 30-34

Mixed 5000 Meter Run
====================================================================
Name Group Age Hometown Time
--------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Matthew Dignan MALE 31 Fenton, MI 20:24.57






FEMALE 35-39

Mixed 5000 Meter Run
====================================================================
Name Group Age Hometown Time
--------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Emily Leuenberger FEMALE 36 Honor, MI 33:41.70








FEMALE 40-44

Mixed 5000 Meter Run
====================================================================
Name Group Age Hometown Time
--------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Kim Basch FEMALE 43 Traverse City, MI 31:50.87
2 Kim Silbur FEMALE 43 Honor, MI 35:09.04








FEMALE 45-49

Mixed 5000 Meter Run
====================================================================
Name Group Age Hometown Time
--------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Tammy Coleman FEMALE 47 Grand Rapids, MI 25:03.67







FEMALE 50-54

Mixed 5000 Meter Run
====================================================================
Name Group Age Hometown Time
--------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Lisa Fragomeli FEMALE 50 Manistee, MI 1:02:53.5




MALE 50-54

Mixed 5000 Meter Run
====================================================================
Name Group Age Hometown Time
--------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Joe Hulsebus MALE 50 Kalamazoo, MI 20:42.90
2 Dan Lantis MALE 54 Fife Lake, MI 25:26.55
3 Steve Haughton MALE 0 Grawn, MI 26:52.12




FEMALE 55-59

Mixed 5000 Meter Run
====================================================================
Name Group Age Hometown Time
--------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Laura Morey FEMALE 55 Frankfort, MI 1:00:56.0







MALE 60-64

Mixed 5000 Meter Run
====================================================================
Name Group Age Hometown Time
--------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Dale Moody MALE 61 Copemish, MI 21:49.20
2 Richard Morey MALE 61 Frankfort, MI 24:03.61






MALE 65 +

Mixed 5000 Meter Run
====================================================================
Name Group Age Hometown Time
--------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Gerald Rohn MALE 69 Freeland, MI 40:34.61