2014 Stump Chasers 5K

back to results

Aug. 31, 2014

2014 Stump Chasers 5K
Trufant, MI
Provided by Michigan Running Foundation


Stump Chasers 5k 5K Run/Walk
Age Group Results
August 31, 2014
Results by: Michigan Running Foundation

Female Overall Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Erin Snyder 16 11 24:00.0 7:45/M

Male Overall Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jim Bunce 40 1 19:06.7 6:10/M

Female 17 and under

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lexi Ritsema 15 39 31:45.5 10:15/M
2 Elaina Drews 9 40 31:57.1 10:18/M
3 Jenna Funk 12 44 33:37.5 10:51/M
4 Emily Portell 13 54 40:30.6 13:04/M
5 Sofya Rybacheva 16 57 42:59.6 13:52/M
6 Fayeth Portell 9 64 52:40.9 16:59/M
7 Natalie Pierce 9 65 52:45.4 17:01/M
8 Makayla Pierce 11 71 57:19.1 18:29/M
9 Chloe Pierce 6 75 1:02:10.3 20:03/M

Male 17 and under

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Gabriel Carlson 13 4 20:50.3 6:43/M
2 Evan Hotary 15 8 21:55.1 7:04/M
3 Kelly Murray 12 17 26:14.0 8:28/M
4 Elijah Brasser 13 19 26:23.1 8:31/M
5 Connor Hotary 13 49 34:28.0 11:07/M

Female 18 to 29

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Danielle Davies 22 18 26:17.8 8:29/M
2 Lori Dykhouse 28 20 26:49.0 8:39/M
3 Amber Osterbaan 27 25 27:51.1 8:59/M
4 Amber Gall 29 35 29:27.1 9:30/M
5 Jade Sandborn 19 45 34:15.7 11:03/M
6 Nicole Bracey 27 46 34:16.2 11:03/M
7 Holly Vermeulen 29 51 34:59.4 11:17/M
8 Tara Vereeke 22 52 35:28.9 11:26/M
9 Kara Krause 22 62 49:23.6 15:56/M
10 Kaylee Krause 22 63 49:35.2 16:00/M
11 Nicole Wojciakowski 22 66 54:08.6 17:28/M

Male 18 to 29

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Dan Hansen 27 5 20:58.9 6:46/M
2 Alex King 23 9 22:44.2 7:20/M
3 Steven Vanenk 21 14 25:25.3 8:12/M

Female 30 to 39

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Amy Harris 35 13 25:09.6 8:07/M
2 Lisa Demaagd 32 16 26:12.6 8:27/M
3 Ashley Mulholland 30 22 27:07.7 8:45/M
4 Jamie Palmer 33 24 27:40.6 8:55/M
5 Sara Middlebrook 36 27 28:08.7 9:05/M
6 Jamie Hubbard 33 29 28:41.8 9:15/M
7 Erin Garnett 34 33 29:13.4 9:25/M
8 Aubrey Gyger 36 36 31:01.3 10:00/M
9 Amanda Wethington 32 47 34:25.5 11:06/M
10 Amber Smith 35 53 39:13.9 12:39/M
11 Melissa Portell 37 55 40:40.6 13:07/M
12 Katrina Byram 30 69 55:57.7 18:03/M
13 Mindy Pierce 37 74 1:02:09.4 20:03/M

Male 30 to 39

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Gerry Verwey 36 2 19:50.7 6:24/M
2 Jason Petersen 36 6 21:10.7 6:50/M
3 Bob Byram 32 7 21:53.1 7:04/M
4 Matt Schmuker 36 23 27:25.7 8:51/M
5 Sean Wethington 33 48 34:25.8 11:06/M
6 Kevin Moore 31 56 41:43.2 13:27/M
7 Caleb Carr 34 59 45:48.4 14:46/M

Female 40 to 49

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Leann Davies 40 31 28:53.8 9:19/M
2 Amy Schinabarger 42 34 29:20.9 9:28/M
3 Peggy Beckett 42 42 32:04.9 10:21/M
4 Wendy Baty 41 58 44:18.0 14:17/M
5 Melissa Englund 42 60 46:20.2 14:57/M
6 Janette Funk 48 72 58:32.7 18:53/M

Male 40 to 49

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mark Snyder 46 3 19:57.1 6:26/M
2 Scot Middlebrook 42 12 24:02.8 7:45/M
3 Matty Feldpaush 43 15 25:44.5 8:18/M
4 Rodney Roaclt 40 32 29:07.5 9:24/M
5 Brian Brasser 42 38 31:21.9 10:07/M
6 Jim Hotary 44 50 34:29.0 11:07/M
7 Ryan Devries 44 77 1:12:41.1 23:27/M

Female 50 and up

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kim Kalchik 53 21 27:02.1 8:43/M
2 Lisa A. Snydner 50 28 28:40.6 9:15/M
3 Jeri Walma 60 41 32:03.4 10:20/M
4 Nancy Nahikian 51 43 32:35.9 10:31/M
5 Connie Holmes 62 61 46:31.6 15:00/M
6 Claudia Wojciakowski 64 67 54:10.4 17:28/M
7 Susan Paulson 68 68 54:10.7 17:28/M
8 Christine Hammer 57 70 56:42.7 18:17/M
9 Diana Portell 60 76 1:02:11.1 20:04/M
10 Suzie Stone 57 78 1:12:43.4 23:27/M

Male 50 and up

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Scott Petersen 53 10 23:33.8 7:36/M
2 Mike Gapp 53 26 27:54.1 9:00/M
3 Steve Spielbauer 62 30 28:42.2 9:15/M
4 Tracy Degroat 51 37 31:06.3 10:02/M
5 Richard Portell 64 73 59:28.4 19:11/M