2014 Milford Labor Day 30K, 10K and 6K

back to results

Aug. 30, 2014

2014 Milford Labor Day 30K, 10K and 6K
Milford, MI
Provided by Gault Race Mgt.


OVERALL RESULTS FOR MILFORD LABOR DAY 30-10 Challenge
SATURDAY, AUGUST 30, 2014

Place Name Town No. Ag S Time
===== ====================== ============== ===== == = =======
1 Dennis Dewan Milford 1002 37 M 1:47:37

2 David De Guzman Ann Arbor 1010 40 M 1:48:29
3 Tim Josephs St Clair Shore 1004 48 M 1:54:29
4 Jeff Emrich White Lake 1003 46 M 2:21:17
5 Stephen Farina Shelby Townshi 1007 28 M 3:00:08



OVERALL RESULTS FOR MILFORD LABOR DAY 30-10 Challenge
SATURDAY, AUGUST 30, 2014

Place Name Town No. Ag S Time
===== ====================== ============== ===== == = =======
1 Michele Kendall-Willia Milford 1016 48 F 2:22:24

2 Christina Martoni Warren 1008 25 F 3:00:06




10K AGE-GROUP RESULTS
2014 MILFORD LABOR DAY 30K/10K
SATURDAY, AUGUST 30, 2014

************************ MALE OVERALL WINNER ***********************
Place Name Town No. Ag Time Pace
===== ====================== ============== ===== == ======= =====
1 Kerry Barnett Keego Harbor 1416 54 37:52 6:06
2 Michael Young Orchard Lake 1328 57 39:37 6:23
3 Jonathan Miller Royal Oak 1369 38 39:53 6:26

************************ FEMALE OVERALL WINNER ***********************
Place Name Town No. Ag Time Pace
===== ====================== ============== ===== == ======= =====
1 Bridget Smith Midland 1288 52 42:59 6:55
2 Jill Roberts Berkley 1277 36 48:34 7:49
3 Madeline Young Orchard Lake 1327 22 49:30 7:58

MALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 19
Place Name Town No. Ag Time Pace
===== ====================== ============== ===== == ======= =====
1 Gordon McWilliams Commerce Twp 1269 16 45:30 7:20
2 Aaron Dexter Milford 1243 12 1:00:26 9:44
3 Joseph Antrim Milford 1341 11 1:04:27 10:23
4 Griffin Fill White Lake 1378 14 1:16:29 12:19

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 19
Place Name Town No. Ag Time Pace
===== ====================== ============== ===== == ======= =====
1 Audrey Fisher Milford 1362 18 54:57 8:51
2 Sarah Caldwell Brighton 1324 15 1:02:59 10:09
3 Beth Caldwell Brighton 1321 13 1:04:23 10:22
4 Erin Caldwell Brighton 1323 11 1:11:17 11:29
5 Gabrielle Mack- Blamy 1420 15 1:12:43 11:43

MALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 24
Place Name Town No. Ag Time Pace
===== ====================== ============== ===== == ======= =====
1 Stephen Schmidt Troy 1281 20 57:14 9:13
2 Min Lee Lansing 1260 23 1:02:43 10:06

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 24
Place Name Town No. Ag Time Pace
===== ====================== ============== ===== == ======= =====
1 Rebecca Gleit Milwaukee 1252 23 57:35 9:17
2 Sarah Schmidt Lansing 1280 23 1:02:42 10:06
3 Alicia Sweeney Southfield 1291 23 1:09:30 11:12
4 Erin Schoenherr Holly 1282 22 1:11:20 11:29

MALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29
Place Name Town No. Ag Time Pace
===== ====================== ============== ===== == ======= =====

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29
Place Name Town No. Ag Time Pace
===== ====================== ============== ===== == ======= =====
1 Jacklyn Mayer Troy 1265 29 1:07:29 10:52
2 Laura Jetke Livonia 1256 27 1:11:47 11:34
3 Hannah Giunta Holt 1251 28 1:46:27 17:09

MALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
Place Name Town No. Ag Time Pace
===== ====================== ============== ===== == ======= =====
1 Nick Peruski Howell 1339 31 58:06 9:22
2 Chris Jacobson Holt 1431 33 1:02:06 10:00
3 Adam Bowden Ortonville 1232 34 1:03:02 10:09

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
Place Name Town No. Ag Time Pace
===== ====================== ============== ===== == ======= =====
1 Christin Semma West Bloomfiel 1345 32 1:02:01 9:59
2 Erin Bragg Waterford 1233 33 1:02:48 10:07
3 Amy Fishel Eaton Rapids 1247 30 1:09:43 11:14
4 Laura Dertz Warren 1242 33 1:18:41 12:40

MALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
Place Name Town No. Ag Time Pace
===== ====================== ============== ===== == ======= =====
1 Patrick Lloyd Hasten 1429 37 57:30 9:16
2 Phil Van Hollebeke Clinton Twp 1408 37 57:57 9:20
3 Adam Luttenbacher Milford 1396 37 58:32 9:26
4 James Linton Commerce 1262 36 1:05:27 10:33

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
Place Name Town No. Ag Time Pace
===== ====================== ============== ===== == ======= =====
1 Amanda Rohda Berkley 1343 35 51:27 8:17
2 Jessica Shehab Northville Tow 1283 38 54:06 8:43
3 Natalie Moore Milford 1338 37 54:15 8:44
4 Karleen Campbell Brighton 1235 37 57:31 9:16
5 Shannon Louks Macomb Twp. 1263 37 58:36 9:26
6 Denise Boslet Southgate 1231 35 1:06:11 10:40
7 Carole Adams Redford 1425 39 1:22:43 13:19

MALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
Place Name Town No. Ag Time Pace
===== ====================== ============== ===== == ======= =====
1 James Yakas Fort Worth 1326 41 48:09 7:45
2 Timothy Sherman Canton 1430 40 48:30 7:49
3 Eric Levine Novi 1340 44 49:19 7:57
4 Greg Kopp Commerce Towns 1258 44 52:52 8:31
5 Kerry Brown Clinton Townsh 1337 43 53:46 8:40
6 Frank Klingbeil Commerce Twp 1257 40 53:53 8:41
7 William De Groot Ypsilanti 1427 41 59:42 9:37
8 James McRay Eaton Rapids 1267 40 1:10:18 11:19
9 Jeremy Hubbell Milford 1254 41 1:11:45 11:33

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
Place Name Town No. Ag Time Pace
===== ====================== ============== ===== == ======= =====
1 Monica Pagels Brighton 1325 42 50:03 8:04
2 Raffaella Medoro-Naura Northville 1270 40 56:35 9:07
3 Rhonda Schimetz Milford 1335 44 56:39 9:08
4 Kim Drake Bloomfield Hil 1066 44 1:08:36 11:03
5 Trisha Clawson Northville 1240 43 1:11:37 11:32
6 Georgina Mandas Royal Oak 1130 44 1:20:03 12:54
7 Nandini Janakiraman Novi 1255 40 1:23:02 13:22

MALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
Place Name Town No. Ag Time Pace
===== ====================== ============== ===== == ======= =====
1 Rob Basydlo Highland 1333 47 40:07 6:28
2 Thomas Szabo Milford 1292 48 57:52 9:19
3 David McWilliams Commerce Twp 1268 47 59:41 9:37
4 Chad Wilson 1435 45 59:58 9:40
5 Everett Centerwall III Flint 1331 47 1:00:32 9:45
6 Mike Vitek Wixom 1293 46 1:04:13 10:21
7 Carmi Edwards Walled Lake 1244 47 1:06:37 10:44
8 Duane Garwood Dexter 1250 48 1:11:12 11:28
9 Brett Caldwell Brighton 1322 47 1:11:18 11:29
10 David Allie Brownstown 1001 45 1:11:38 11:32
11 Matt Fill White Lake 1377 48 1:16:29 12:19

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
Place Name Town No. Ag Time Pace
===== ====================== ============== ===== == ======= =====
1 Pamela Fisher Milford 1361 49 54:59 8:52
2 Angela Dean West Bloomfiel 1412 47 56:18 9:04
3 Valerie Zughaib Orchard Lake 1300 48 59:50 9:38
4 Hollie Smith Fowlerville 1289 49 1:03:00 10:09
5 Becky Moustakeas Northville 1272 45 1:04:38 10:25
6 Nikole Steele Howell 1290 49 1:05:59 10:38
7 Kathy Edwards Walled Lake 1245 45 1:06:36 10:44
8 Carla Garwood Dexter 1249 48 1:11:12 11:28
9 Denise Wood New Boston 1296 45 1:12:13 11:38
10 Dawn McConnachie Northville 1266 49 1:17:27 12:28
11 Leeann Phillips Flint 1274 48 1:42:48 16:33

MALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
Place Name Town No. Ag Time Pace
===== ====================== ============== ===== == ======= =====
1 Jay Owens Fenton 1438 52 41:08 6:38
2 Eric Pagac 1399 51 41:51 6:45
3 Matthew Reimann Troy 1166 51 51:06 8:14
4 Douglas Hoover Milford 1253 50 52:40 8:29
5 Marcel Zughaib Orchard Lake 1299 51 1:09:51 11:15

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
Place Name Town No. Ag Time Pace
===== ====================== ============== ===== == ======= =====
1 Melody Carmichael Temperance 1237 52 54:02 8:42
2 Janet Shipp Milford 1287 52 1:01:02 9:50
3 Darlene Reimann Troy 1276 50 1:05:20 10:31
4 Theresa Kraft Milford 1259 53 1:06:38 10:44
5 Colleen Rober Detroit 1370 51 1:14:53 12:04
6 Kristi Tejwz Canton 1424 50 1:23:23 13:26
7 Edie Shelton Southfield 1286 52 1:36:44 15:35

MALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59
Place Name Town No. Ag Time Pace
===== ====================== ============== ===== == ======= =====
1 Ed Carmichael Temperance 1236 56 48:59 7:53
2 Doug Pontious Walled Lake 1388 55 58:37 9:27
3 Russell Shelters Milford 1285 57 1:01:53 9:58

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59
Place Name Town No. Ag Time Pace
===== ====================== ============== ===== == ======= =====
1 Laura Sawyer Clinton Townsh 1178 57 57:12 9:13
2 Kathleen Shelters Milford 1284 59 1:29:53 14:29

MALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64
Place Name Town No. Ag Time Pace
===== ====================== ============== ===== == ======= =====
1 Richard Veneiano Fenton 1439 61 51:37 8:19
2 Mitchell Garner Ann Arbor 1248 64 52:03 8:23

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64
Place Name Town No. Ag Time Pace
===== ====================== ============== ===== == ======= =====
1 Mary Pat Chynoweth Highland 1239 63 1:08:08 10:59
2 Patricia Cosgrove Jackson 1241 60 1:09:29 11:12
3 Maggy Zidar Pontiac 1298 64 1:26:52 13:59

MALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69
Place Name Town No. Ag Time Pace
===== ====================== ============== ===== == ======= =====
1 Heyward Linton Madison Height 1261 67 1:00:21 9:43
2 Rick Helwig Milford 1334 68 1:03:03 10:09
3 Mel Rutkoske Royal Oak 1278 68 1:05:25 10:32
4 Bob Chlebnik Goodrich 1238 66 1:42:48 16:33
5 Bob Harris Fenton 1405 69 1:42:48 16:33

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69
Place Name Town No. Ag Time Pace
===== ====================== ============== ===== == ======= =====
1 Nina Bovio Ann Arbor 1344 68 1:05:09 10:30

MALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 98
Place Name Town No. Ag Time Pace
===== ====================== ============== ===== == ======= =====
1 Don Owens Williamston 1342 70 52:33 8:28
2 Richard Jones Highland 1387 71 1:03:56 10:18
3 Reynolds Farley Ann Arbor 1246 76 1:33:18 15:02

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 98
Place Name Town No. Ag Time Pace
===== ====================== ============== ===== == ======= =====
1 Joann Wascha Burton 1294 70 1:18:10 12:35




30K AGE-GROUP RESULTS
2014 MILFORD LABOR DAY 30K/10K
SATURDAY, AUGUST 30, 2014

************************ MALE OVERALL WINNER ********************
Place Name Town No. Ag Time Pace
===== ====================== ============== ===== == ======= =====
1 Mike Anderson Walled Lake 1301 27 1:43:52 5:35
2 Jesse Anderson Fenton 1428 24 1:45:10 5:39
3 Leo Foley Clarkston 1432 33 1:54:16 6:08

************************ FEMALE OVERALL WINNER *******************
Place Name Town No. Ag Time Pace
===== ====================== ============== ===== == ======= =====
1 Nicole Monette Royal Oak 1146 29 2:04:30 6:41
2 Julie Ralston Dwight 1165 33 2:06:18 6:47
3 Lisa Veneziano Fenton 1437 49 2:11:36 7:04

******************** MALE MASTERS WINNER *********************
Place Name Town No. Ag Time Pace
===== ====================== ============== ===== == ======= =====
1 Craig Dolecki Redford 1309 40 1:58:21 6:21

******************** FEMALE MASTERS WINNER *********************
Place Name Town No. Ag Time Pace
===== ====================== ============== ===== == ======= =====
1 Lisa Veneziano Fenton 1437 49 2:11:36 7:04

******************** MALE GRANDMASTERS WINNER *********************
Place Name Town No. Ag Time Pace
===== ====================== ============== ===== == ======= =====
1 Rich Power Rochester 1436 50 2:04:56 6:43

******************** FEMALE GRANDMASTERS WINNER ******************
Place Name Town No. Ag Time Pace
===== ====================== ============== ===== == ======= =====
1 Krys Brish Milford 1035 50 2:31:16 8:07

******************** MALE SENIOR GRANDMASTERS WINNER *************
Place Name Town No. Ag Time Pace
===== ====================== ============== ===== == ======= =====
1 Bruce Seguin Harrison Twp 1409 63 2:26:18 7:51

******************** FEMALE SENIOR GRANDMASTERS WINNER ***********
Place Name Town No. Ag Time Pace
===== ====================== ============== ===== == ======= =====
1 Donna Swanson Quincy 1197 62 3:16:10 10:32

MALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 19
Place Name Town No. Ag Time Pace
===== ====================== ============== ===== == ======= =====

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 19
Place Name Town No. Ag Time Pace
===== ====================== ============== ===== == ======= =====

MALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 24
Place Name Town No. Ag Time Pace
===== ====================== ============== ===== == ======= =====

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 24
Place Name Town No. Ag Time Pace
===== ====================== ============== ===== == ======= =====
1 Haley Knoll Warren 1115 24 2:24:45 7:46
2 Danielle Bohn Waterford 1031 20 2:48:06 9:02
3 Erin Schweizer White Lake 1181 22 4:07:52 13:18

MALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29
Place Name Town No. Ag Time Pace
===== ====================== ============== ===== == ======= =====
1 Eric Crutchfield Wilmington 1307 28 2:01:08 6:30
2 Kent De Bruin Royal Oak 1375 28 2:23:33 7:42
3 Marc Giant Novi 1082 28 2:35:06 8:20
4 Taylor Doolittle Novi 1392 29 2:50:15 9:08
5 Brenton Montie South Lyon 1147 29 2:52:12 9:15
6 Grant Hofmeister Royal Oak 1357 28 2:55:37 9:26
7 Kevin Gienapp Jackson 1084 29 2:58:35 9:35
8 Benjapol Piyawanichpon Troy 1163 27 3:02:15 9:47
9 Mike Gribbin Saint Clair Sh 1091 28 3:20:36 10:46

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29
Place Name Town No. Ag Time Pace
===== ====================== ============== ===== == ======= =====
1 Lindsay White Ferndale 1221 26 2:25:07 7:48
2 Robin Bonomi Livonia 1033 25 2:39:30 8:34
3 Kaci Navarre Southgate 1150 25 2:47:36 9:00
4 Paige Vansickle Detroit 1213 25 3:19:39 10:43
5 Heidi Fisher Farmington Hil 1077 28 3:38:32 11:44
6 Angela Schultheis Livonia 1355 29 3:39:05 11:46
7 Jessica Maschinski Royal Oak 1134 28 3:39:40 11:48
8 Rene Foster Livonia 1078 26 3:47:39 12:13
9 Jennifer Fiebelkorn Auburn Hills 1075 28 3:54:56 12:37
10 Rachel Barry Rochester Hill 1028 28 3:55:22 12:38
11 Colleen McElroy Farmington Hil 1384 26 3:58:11 12:47
12 Danielle Tyminski Novi 1393 28 4:35:53 14:48
13 Kristin Kalakay Roseville 1111 26 4:41:48 15:08

MALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
Place Name Town No. Ag Time Pace
===== ====================== ============== ===== == ======= =====
1 Matt Springer Swartz Creek 1193 34 2:16:43 7:21
2 Justin Senkbeil Commerce 1314 31 2:18:42 7:27
3 Christopher Grabowski Northville 1088 31 2:31:12 8:07
4 Chris Reimann Chicago 1410 30 2:35:34 8:21
5 Kyle Snearly Commerce Twp. 1189 33 2:50:53 9:10
6 Chris Todd Davisburg 1319 33 2:52:27 9:16
7 Stephen Sinas East Lansing 1187 33 2:58:08 9:34
8 Jeff Jarrell Walled Lake 1108 34 3:21:42 10:50

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
Place Name Town No. Ag Time Pace
===== ====================== ============== ===== == ======= =====
1 Leslie Leemgraven Commerce Towns 1390 31 2:27:53 7:56
2 Shelley Curtis Seattle 1060 34 2:44:11 8:49
3 Susie Mell Milford 1381 34 2:44:16 8:49
4 Billie-Nicole Howie Wolverine Lake 1104 33 3:02:56 9:49
5 Emily Cook Livonia 1053 32 3:15:39 10:30
6 Emily McKnight Northville 1138 34 3:16:10 10:32
7 Jennifer Mullin West Bloomfiel 1149 32 3:17:36 10:36
8 Krystal Dunlap Southfield 1069 31 3:38:38 11:44
9 Megan Sokol Ferndale 1317 30 3:38:41 11:44
10 Jessica Homann Highland 1101 33 4:14:19 13:39
11 Leslie Hartman Pinckney 1092 33 4:14:32 13:40
12 Beth Lacasse Plymouth 1123 34 4:19:21 13:55

MALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
Place Name Town No. Ag Time Pace
===== ====================== ============== ===== == ======= =====
1 Bobby Klemmer South Lyon 1114 36 2:06:54 6:49
2 Jesse Sweeney Bingham Farms 1199 39 2:24:03 7:44
3 Dennis Callovi Northville 1304 36 2:27:33 7:55
4 Paul Boslet Southgate 1034 37 2:29:18 8:01
5 Ken Compton Livonia 1051 39 2:29:32 8:02
6 Danny Riley Bloomfield Hil 1368 35 2:37:42 8:28
7 Ron Smerigan 1418 37 2:44:16 8:49
8 Daniel Demuth Northville 1382 35 2:44:38 8:50
9 Joshua Mietelski Dexter 1385 37 2:45:54 8:54
10 Paul Frazer Indianapolis 1080 37 2:51:03 9:11
11 Marco Gonzalez Ypsilanti 1087 38 3:00:02 9:40
12 Mark Ritter Madison Height 1168 38 3:01:56 9:46
13 James Bryant Charleston 1039 38 3:19:22 10:42
14 Todd Herderick Novi 1336 35 3:28:44 11:12
15 Gary Burroughs Ann Arbor 1043 35 3:48:04 12:15

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
Place Name Town No. Ag Time Pace
===== ====================== ============== ===== == ======= =====
1 Melissa Broyles Milford 1303 36 2:19:37 7:30
2 Kacey Tulley Brighton 1209 38 2:31:45 8:09
3 Mary McGlinchey Royal Oak 1137 39 2:36:17 8:24
4 Mami Kato Birmingham 1400 39 2:36:51 8:25
5 Joanna White Elkhart 1220 38 2:43:51 8:48
6 Kori Retzbach Novi 1312 37 2:45:20 8:53
7 Karly Olson Westland 1156 37 2:45:21 8:53
8 Amy Anikewich Fraser 1022 36 2:51:49 9:13
9 Sarah Springer Swartz Creek 1194 36 2:56:05 9:27
10 Celeste Greco Livonia 1089 39 3:00:40 9:42
11 Michelle Block Novi 1030 36 3:02:06 9:47
12 Jennifer Campisi Macomb 1305 35 3:03:37 9:51
13 Allison Leeuw Indianapolis 1126 36 3:03:45 9:52
14 Allison Metz Fenton 1141 39 3:05:00 9:56
15 Jenni Wolgast Swartz Creek 1222 35 3:06:04 9:59
16 Mandy Hetfield Northville 1098 35 3:06:26 10:01
17 Amber McNew Taylor 1414 38 3:10:50 10:15
18 Kimberley Komar Brighton 1119 39 3:16:23 10:33
19 Jennifer Egli 48377 1070 37 3:19:21 10:42
20 Sarah Wasageshik Oakdale 1218 38 3:21:59 10:51
21 Suzanne Olsen Riverview 1155 35 3:22:03 10:51
22 Sheri Hickok Commerce Towns 1099 36 3:27:04 11:07
23 Brenda Thane Fenton 1203 38 3:30:54 11:19
24 Getting-In Miles South Lyon 1142 35 3:47:37 12:13
25 Susanna King Madison Height 1113 36 3:48:29 12:16
26 Lisa Manning Trenton 1131 37 3:56:54 12:43
27 Lisa Guitar Taylor 1347 35 3:56:54 12:43
28 Nicole Sobick Clinton Twp 1190 38 4:03:52 13:05
29 Julie Talovich Ypsilanti 1200 37 4:14:32 13:40

MALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
Place Name Town No. Ag Time Pace
===== ====================== ============== ===== == ======= =====
1 Joel Kozlowski Macomb Twp. 1015 43 2:05:35 6:45
2 Brad Wright White Lake 1225 43 2:14:07 7:12
3 Shane Angove West Bloomfiel 1413 41 2:17:42 7:24
4 Frederick Schwendenman Milford 1182 43 2:17:51 7:24
5 Hiroyuki Shiomi Ann Arbor 1185 42 2:19:10 7:28
6 Stephen Vamvounis Brighton 1210 43 2:26:22 7:52
7 Matt Buese Bloomfield 1374 40 2:32:09 8:10
8 Tony Greco Livonia 1090 40 2:37:11 8:26
9 Mark Kushner Howell 1121 42 2:43:01 8:45
10 Greg Adams Adrian 1358 40 2:45:04 8:52
11 Dan Rosenberg Novi 1171 44 2:45:20 8:53
12 Andy Monique Farmington 1351 43 2:45:46 8:54
13 Jason Richmond Washington 1386 41 2:48:25 9:03
14 Kyle Thoren Bloomfield Twp 1208 44 2:54:56 9:24
15 Chris Johnson Ypsilanti 1109 42 3:00:46 9:42
16 Scott Czopek Grosse Ile 1308 41 3:03:54 9:52
17 David Ingber Commerce Twp 1106 41 3:07:40 10:04
18 Jake Zahnow Birmingham 1373 40 3:18:01 10:38
19 Matthew Blamy 1419 44 3:19:27 10:42
20 Jason Ruge West Bloomfiel 1174 42 3:20:55 10:47
21 Steven Novicki New Boston 1311 43 3:21:15 10:48
22 Sam Bailo Novi 1026 43 3:31:40 11:22
23 Chad Saperstein Farmington Hil 1176 40 3:44:42 12:04

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
Place Name Town No. Ag Time Pace
===== ====================== ============== ===== == ======= =====
1 Stephanie Smith Howell 1440 42 2:38:59 8:32
2 Carla Dudash-Mion Dewitt 1067 44 2:41:09 8:39
3 Kate Burns-Jager East Lansing 1042 43 2:42:29 8:43
4 Meg Schulte Bloomfield 1179 43 2:44:15 8:49
5 Shirley Kolakovich White Lake 1310 43 2:59:14 9:37
6 Crystal Garvey Windsor 1354 43 3:00:58 9:43
7 Karen Cavallaro Farmington 1415 40 3:04:59 9:56
8 Marcia Johnson Ypsilanti 1110 41 3:05:43 9:58
9 Sara Bowman Farmington 1302 40 3:06:27 10:01
10 Leigh Ball Wixom 1027 44 3:08:37 10:08
11 Natalie Rizk Plymouth 1169 41 3:13:16 10:23
12 Dennie Jo Zink Commerce Twp 1229 40 3:14:29 10:26
13 Megan Evans South Lyon 1073 40 3:19:50 10:44
14 Rebecca Iler Wixom 1105 40 3:26:47 11:06
15 Jennifer Schneider Commerce Towns 1313 43 3:27:00 11:07
16 Jimarie Pantino Belleville 1157 40 3:31:30 11:21
17 Sharry Bronson Ferndale 1036 41 3:33:42 11:28
18 Marisol McCormick Howell 1136 40 3:36:17 11:37
19 Stephanie Brown Rochester 1038 40 3:54:56 12:37
20 Traci Hills Rochester Hill 1100 43 3:55:22 12:38
21 Carrin Tunney Novi 1394 42 4:01:21 12:57
22 Jackie Sovel Highland 1389 42 4:03:03 13:03
23 Lyn De Groot Ypsilanti 1061 40 4:16:13 13:45
24 Melissa Peterson Brighton 1161 44 4:16:58 13:48
25 Latesha Stewart Detroit 1195 43 5:13:41 16:50

MALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
Place Name Town No. Ag Time Pace
===== ====================== ============== ===== == ======= =====
1 Eric Green Pontiac 1433 46 1:59:59 6:27
2 Scot Ursum Grandville 1360 46 2:03:05 6:37
3 Mark Savedes South Lyon 1177 45 2:18:59 7:28
4 Jeff Buck Canton 1041 48 2:29:35 8:02
5 David Tischler Novi 1349 48 2:48:46 9:04
6 Peter Henke Ann Arbor 1095 48 2:56:46 9:29
7 Duane Culp Commerce Twp 1057 49 3:05:30 9:58
8 Suk-Kyu Koh Plymouth 1118 48 3:13:16 10:23
9 Hugh Dodwell Lasalle 1064 46 3:17:08 10:35
10 David Grupenhoff Rochester Hill 1371 49 3:38:11 11:43
11 Michael Ozog Westland 1365 45 3:43:37 12:00
12 Pugal Janakiraman Novi 1107 45 4:02:49 13:02
13 Jeff Setting Clarkston 1315 48 4:15:38 13:43

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
Place Name Town No. Ag Time Pace
===== ====================== ============== ===== == ======= =====
1 Mary Dorazio Whitmore Lake 1065 46 2:39:46 8:35
2 Nancy Damm Ann Arbor 1398 47 2:43:27 8:47
3 Gretchen Thomas Milford 1318 48 2:45:50 8:54
4 Jaqueline Macksood Fenton 1372 48 2:48:03 9:01
5 Jill Maggi Ortonville 1380 47 2:53:53 9:20
6 Rebecca Hoover Milford 1103 48 3:02:43 9:49
7 Ellen Gillespie Clarklake 1085 47 3:03:15 9:50
8 Janie Vitek Wixom 1215 47 3:04:01 9:53
9 Lara Eriksen West Bloomfiel 1072 46 3:14:29 10:26
10 Lisa Gorno Plymouth 1364 46 3:14:30 10:26
11 Sandra Woolman West Bloomfiel 1224 48 3:15:00 10:28
12 Karen Perzyk West Bloomfiel 1159 45 3:18:14 10:38
13 Sandra Davis Howell 1332 46 3:20:42 10:46
14 Cheryl Kennard Redford 1112 49 3:25:44 11:03
15 Debra Rojewski Fowlerville 1170 49 3:26:27 11:05
16 Kami Ross Macomb Twp 1172 47 3:26:50 11:06
17 Arkeisha Walker West Bloomfiel 1423 45 3:32:56 11:26
18 Dannille Riley Ann Arbor 1167 46 3:44:16 12:02
19 Cheryle Shamo Highland 1184 47 3:48:57 12:17
20 Yvonne Champoux Farmington 1397 45 3:49:52 12:20
21 Linda Taylor Birmingham 1202 49 4:00:38 12:55
22 Sue Cornell Swartz Creek 1054 45 4:17:11 13:48
23 Jacqueline Brown Washington 1037 49 4:41:50 15:08

MALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
Place Name Town No. Ag Time Pace
===== ====================== ============== ===== == ======= =====
1 Bill Thomson Bloomfield Hil 1207 53 2:07:05 6:50
2 John Niven Swartz Creek 1153 50 2:09:29 6:57
3 Terry Navarre Trenton 1151 53 2:10:21 7:00
4 Timothy Mooney Toledo 1148 54 2:19:46 7:30
5 Bob Niven Saginaw 1152 50 2:24:45 7:46
6 Rick Armes Livonia 1417 54 2:30:22 8:04
7 Katsuhiro Mitsuoka Ann Arbor 1145 53 2:30:28 8:05
8 John Demarco Brighton 1063 52 2:31:45 8:09
9 Kevin Gilmore 1434 51 2:36:31 8:24
10 Chris Schweizer White Lake 1180 50 2:37:03 8:26
11 John Klees Grand Rapids 1363 52 2:38:45 8:31
12 Jeff Wood Windsor 1223 53 2:41:34 8:41
13 Brian Francis Fenton 1391 53 2:41:45 8:41
14 Jun Zhao Troy 1346 51 2:42:15 8:43
15 Thomas Thivierge Rochester Hill 1205 51 2:52:00 9:14
16 Alan Fyffe Commerce 1081 52 2:52:47 9:17
17 John Gossiaux South Lyon 1356 54 2:54:30 9:22
18 Carlos Hernandez Flore Farmington Hil 1096 51 2:55:11 9:24
19 Kris Armstrong Brighton 1320 53 2:57:39 9:32
20 Rick Leedy Bloomfield 1125 51 2:58:18 9:34
21 David Siegel West Bloomfiel 1186 50 3:00:56 9:43
22 Glen Gomoll Canton 1086 51 3:02:58 9:49
23 Tim Cripsey Rochester 1306 52 3:04:11 9:53
24 Mark Hommel Commerce 1102 52 3:06:26 10:01
25 Tony Farr Dearborn Heigh 1411 50 3:08:12 10:06
26 Terryf Steffey Fenton 1401 53 3:53:07 12:31
27 Brian Doefer Howell 1379 51 3:54:25 12:35
28 Matt Peterson Brighton 1160 51 4:02:28 13:01

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
Place Name Town No. Ag Time Pace
===== ====================== ============== ===== == ======= =====
1 Jin Zhu Northville 1228 51 2:35:54 8:22
2 Heidi Drallos Commerce Twp 1426 51 2:36:01 8:23
3 Susan Larue Novi 1124 50 2:57:26 9:32
4 Andrea Eisenberg Bloomfield 1407 51 2:59:39 9:39
5 Ellen Van Wageningen Windsor 1353 53 3:00:58 9:43
6 Margaret Shooshanian Fenton 1406 51 3:10:55 10:15
7 Diane Mattson Brighton 1135 54 3:11:51 10:18
8 Stacey Cerroni Commerce Towns 1047 50 3:14:29 10:26
9 Kathryn Selva Plymouth 1183 54 3:17:01 10:35
10 Joan Haskell-O'donnell Highland 1093 52 3:19:10 10:42
11 Louise Ross Harrison Twp 1359 53 3:28:44 11:12
12 Wanda Yenkel Commerce Towns 1226 53 3:41:04 11:52

MALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59
Place Name Town No. Ag Time Pace
===== ====================== ============== ===== == ======= =====
1 Dave Wolbert Flint 1421 55 2:17:11 7:22
2 Thomas Piazza Troy 1350 55 2:28:14 7:58
3 Jerry Bonello Farmington Hil 1032 57 2:28:22 7:58
4 Jon Austin Madison Height 1025 56 2:33:58 8:16
5 Robert Sloboda Highland 1188 55 2:35:59 8:23
6 Mark Smith Grand Rapids 1367 58 2:49:30 9:06
7 Ken Sova Canton 1191 57 3:04:10 9:53
8 Michael Markie Roseville 1005 59 3:13:00 10:22
9 David Low Amherstburg 1128 55 3:17:09 10:35
10 Brian Johnson Roseville 1404 55 3:25:53 11:03
11 David Pfiester Ypsilanti 1162 55 3:58:48 12:49

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59
Place Name Town No. Ag Time Pace
===== ====================== ============== ===== == ======= =====
1 Barbara Zarowitz Orchard Lake 1227 58 3:18:14 10:38
2 Linda La Belle Milford 1122 58 3:18:49 10:40
3 Sue Filauro Canton 1076 56 3:18:56 10:41
4 Jane Digneit-Smith Franklin 1403 57 3:22:27 10:52
5 Maryann Chupa Wixom 1049 59 3:33:17 11:27
6 Ruth Cantor Flint 1044 59 3:47:12 12:12
7 Cheryl Strange-Laetsch Grass Lake 1196 55 3:51:20 12:25
8 Pat Meeks Pinckney 1139 57 4:17:15 13:48
9 Connie Nunham Howell 1154 57 4:24:15 14:11
10 Diana Gibbons Fenton 1083 55 4:29:17 14:27

MALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64
Place Name Town No. Ag Time Pace
===== ====================== ============== ===== == ======= =====
1 Lee Mamola Novi 1129 62 2:43:20 8:46
2 James Dowd Milford 1422 63 2:52:48 9:17
3 Michael Miller Battle Creek 1143 63 2:55:56 9:27
4 Clinton Cunningham Grand Blanc 1058 61 3:47:05 12:11
5 John Swanson Quincy 1198 61 3:48:41 12:17
6 George Kasdorf Ann Arbor 1402 64 3:55:04 12:37
7 Theodore Shively Novi 1316 62 4:05:38 13:11
8 Phil Wade Belleville 1216 60 4:19:36 13:56

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64
Place Name Town No. Ag Time Pace
===== ====================== ============== ===== == ======= =====
1 Sue Wade Belleville 1217 60 3:19:31 10:43
2 Stephanie Vanhowe Grand Rapids 1212 63 3:32:09 11:23
3 Suzanne Kozloski Grand Rapids 1120 64 3:32:10 11:23
4 Ann Chlebnik Goodrich 1048 61 3:59:46 12:52
5 Dianne Thiel-Harris Fenton 1204 60 4:01:59 12:59
6 Denise Tatman Westland 1201 60 4:22:01 14:04

MALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69
Place Name Town No. Ag Time Pace
===== ====================== ============== ===== == ======= =====
1 Bill Moyer Berkley 1330 65 3:01:35 9:45
2 Donghoon Bach Lapeer 1376 68 3:03:28 9:51
3 Michael Curtis Swartz Creek 1059 65 3:05:30 9:58
4 James Bastian Jackson 1029 68 3:41:41 11:54
5 Michael Thomas West Bloomfiel 1206 65 3:57:26 12:45

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69
Place Name Town No. Ag Time Pace
===== ====================== ============== ===== == ======= =====
1 Cindy Goodhue Milford 1329 68 3:33:17 11:27
2 Renee Vettorello Saline 1214 68 3:50:38 12:23
3 Suzanne Eyer Plymouth 1074 66 3:57:27 12:45

MALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 98
Place Name Town No. Ag Time Pace
===== ====================== ============== ===== == ======= =====
1 Peter Polidori Bingham Farms 1164 76 3:00:21 9:41
2 Thomas Wascha Burton 1006 71 3:05:32 9:58
3 David Dugger Howell 1068 76 3:34:41 11:31
4 James Caporali Farmington Hil 1045 72 3:39:48 11:48
5 John Hayes Williamston 1094 70 4:25:06 14:14

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 98
Place Name Town No. Ag Time Pace
===== ====================== ============== ===== == ======= =====

Milford, MI
Provided by Gault Race Mgt.