2014 Touched by Adoption

back to results

Aug. 30, 2014

2014 Touched by Adoption
Portland, MI
Provided by Michigan Running Foundation


Touched By Adoption 5k Run/Walk
Age Group Results
August 30, 2014
Results by: Michigan Running Foundation

Female Overall Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jodi South 47 9 22:23.9 7:13/M

Male Overall Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Thomas Romanowski 44 1 18:35.9 6:00/M

Female Master Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jamie Armbrustmacher 41 31 25:37.7 8:15/M

Male Master Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Michael Obrion 47 3 20:25.3 6:35/M

Female 9 and under

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Avery Koenigsknecht 9 47 27:51.2 8:59/M
2 Brianna Zuidema 9 52 28:59.0 9:21/M
3 Abby Deppen 9 68 31:59.3 10:19/M
4 Lexi Mills 8 76 32:15.6 10:24/M
5 Montgomery Pepin 8 109 39:27.5 12:44/M
6 Alyssa Coventry 9 123 47:06.1 15:12/M
7 Janelle Kenny 2 158 1:06:37.1 21:29/M

Male 9 and under

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Isaiah Pelc 9 21 24:12.4 7:48/M
2 Brendan Ratell 8 71 32:02.6 10:20/M
3 David Thelen 6 104 38:23.9 12:23/M
4 Lucas Ratell 6 114 41:58.0 13:32/M

Female 10 to 15

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Haley Hodek 12 39 27:09.4 8:45/M
2 Hannah Hodek 12 41 27:13.5 8:47/M
3 Adysen Koenigsknecht 11 44 27:22.8 8:50/M
4 Joely Johnson 15 51 28:46.8 9:17/M
5 Caroline Keusch 13 58 30:08.8 9:43/M
6 Hannah Desliva 13 59 30:09.1 9:44/M
7 Samantha Dickens 11 62 30:13.5 9:45/M
8 Carrie Creger 14 75 32:11.6 10:23/M
9 Leah Beasinger 11 86 34:16.3 11:03/M
10 Kenzingtin Pepin 10 95 35:27.2 11:26/M
11 Allison Shaw 10 99 36:03.6 11:38/M
12 Loren Brois 11 127 47:45.0 15:24/M
13 Maddie Dickens 15 135 52:45.5 17:01/M
14 Ashlyn Oesch 14 146 59:28.8 19:11/M

Male 10 to 15

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Noah Griffith 11 12 22:59.4 7:25/M
2 Griffin Armbrustmacher 11 14 23:05.3 7:27/M
3 Michael Herald 11 20 24:12.0 7:48/M
4 Robbie Nixon 12 27 24:56.0 8:03/M
5 Brett Stahl 11 36 26:21.1 8:30/M
6 Luis Johnson 11 55 29:10.8 9:25/M
7 Nolan Beasinger 13 80 33:11.5 10:42/M
8 Caiden Pelc 11 91 35:10.8 11:21/M
9 Jaffer Malik 11 94 35:21.9 11:24/M
10 Aidan Schafer 12 97 35:34.2 11:28/M

Female 16 to 25

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mackenzie Chaffee 17 23 24:22.9 7:52/M
2 Kristin Myers 25 61 30:10.5 9:44/M
3 Alyssa Nardone 20 78 32:59.0 10:38/M
4 Nicole Skinner 24 116 42:17.3 13:38/M
5 Alexandra Risher 23 130 49:43.2 16:02/M
6 Christina Pavelka 23 143 57:43.6 18:37/M
7 Emily Westfall 23 149 1:03:08.1 20:22/M
8 Gabriela Rivera 20 153 1:04:14.8 20:43/M
9 Rachel South 17 156 1:06:29.0 21:27/M
10 Kathleen Sanders 21 162 1:13:26.8 23:41/M

Male 16 to 25

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Gordon Johnson 17 8 22:01.2 7:06/M
2 Brandon Durkee 17 136 53:32.4 17:16/M
3 Nick Kenny 25 159 1:06:39.9 21:30/M

Female 26 to 35

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Angela Wittrock 34 18 23:49.0 7:41/M
2 Beth Larabee 33 19 23:57.6 7:44/M
3 Emily Frushour 35 28 25:22.6 8:11/M
4 Bianca Guess 35 38 27:00.3 8:43/M
5 Jaki Borderick 34 48 28:12.7 9:06/M
6 Abbie Woolston 31 63 30:28.8 9:50/M
7 Sarah Erickson 33 73 32:06.9 10:21/M
8 Angie Lynch 35 87 34:32.7 11:08/M
9 Meggan Armbrustmacher 33 88 34:33.9 11:09/M
10 Veronica Thelen 32 106 38:24.4 12:23/M
11 Mary Gray 34 120 42:20.3 13:39/M
12 Lacey Klein 32 133 51:18.8 16:33/M
13 Kristy Puchel 32 140 54:52.3 17:42/M
14 Caitlin Hubbard 27 150 1:03:28.4 20:28/M
15 Lindsey David 32 154 1:04:16.9 20:44/M
16 Krystal Schutlz 30 163 1:13:36.1 23:45/M
17 Lindsay Walters 35 164 1:13:39.8 23:45/M

Male 26 to 35

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Troy Ferguson 33 5 20:59.1 6:46/M
2 Will Broderick 33 10 22:42.8 7:19/M
3 Darin Shrock 30 17 23:46.9 7:40/M
4 Alex Beuerle 27 49 28:20.5 9:08/M
5 Nolan Erickson 34 72 32:05.7 10:21/M
6 Ben Davenport 35 92 35:12.2 11:21/M

Female 36 to 45

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Trina Romanowski 37 16 23:39.6 7:38/M
2 Amy Epkey 36 22 24:16.5 7:50/M
3 Becky Paterick 37 33 26:01.1 8:24/M
4 Audrey Akland 39 34 26:04.5 8:25/M
5 Khatrina Brazee 37 40 27:11.7 8:46/M
6 Melissa Wriggelsworth 45 45 27:27.8 8:51/M
7 Anne Zuidema 37 53 29:00.8 9:21/M
8 Jenny Town 36 64 30:44.2 9:55/M
9 Patricia Ratell 36 65 31:14.7 10:05/M
10 Jennifer Pung 37 67 31:30.2 10:10/M
11 Marjory Wisniewski 41 69 31:59.5 10:19/M
12 Marcy Uyl 42 70 31:59.6 10:19/M
13 Kris Hamilton 44 74 32:11.0 10:23/M
14 Julie Pung 45 81 33:12.3 10:43/M
15 Michele Pelc 39 84 33:54.6 10:56/M
16 Bethany McKean 39 89 34:35.4 11:09/M
17 Susie Davenport 38 93 35:13.4 11:22/M
18 Holly Schafer 43 96 35:28.6 11:26/M
19 Amaya Babbitt 38 122 45:36.8 14:43/M
20 S Dietzel 41 134 52:45.2 17:01/M
21 Misti Solek 40 137 54:01.7 17:25/M
22 Deanna Campbell 39 138 54:50.1 17:41/M
23 Tamilyn Nixon 42 141 57:30.1 18:33/M
24 Ann Brois 37 144 57:55.1 18:41/M
25 Kimberly Thompson 43 160 1:10:46.5 22:50/M

Male 36 to 45

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Chris Town 36 2 20:11.8 6:31/M
2 William Luxmore 42 4 20:40.9 6:40/M
3 Jason Griffith 40 7 21:24.4 6:54/M
4 Jack Lynch 37 11 22:49.8 7:22/M
5 Scott Wriggelsworth 44 13 23:02.2 7:26/M
6 Ryan Armbrustmacher 39 15 23:28.8 7:34/M
7 Michael Chaffee 45 24 24:24.4 7:52/M
8 Bernie Pelc 39 29 25:30.2 8:14/M
9 Jody McKean 40 30 25:34.5 8:15/M
10 Tom Akland 39 32 25:44.7 8:18/M
11 Eric Wisniewski 41 43 27:19.4 8:49/M
12 Joely Johnson 44 54 29:10.5 9:25/M
13 Sean Mills 38 77 32:16.1 10:25/M
14 Mark Pohl 38 101 36:42.0 11:50/M
15 Andy Thelen 36 105 38:23.9 12:23/M
16 Rick Pepin 42 108 39:24.5 12:43/M
17 Kevin Thompson 45 112 39:56.8 12:53/M
18 Donat Ratell 38 115 42:01.2 13:33/M
19 Christopher Coventry 43 125 47:14.1 15:14/M
20 Jim Hayes 38 139 54:51.0 17:42/M
21 William Sickler 42 165 1:30:55.6 29:20/M

Female 46 to 55

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jan Tenkate 53 37 26:55.0 8:41/M
2 Teri Keusch 50 60 30:09.8 9:44/M
3 Cheryl Baker 48 66 31:18.8 10:06/M
4 Cindy West 51 79 33:11.2 10:42/M
5 Karen Houchlei 46 83 33:52.4 10:55/M
6 Lori Shaw 51 98 35:47.4 11:33/M
7 Meg Obrion 46 100 36:18.2 11:43/M
8 Angela Brooks-Andry 46 103 37:24.1 12:04/M
9 Mary Stevens 52 107 39:00.1 12:35/M
10 Cynthia Johnson 48 113 40:06.1 12:56/M
11 Lori Skinner 53 118 42:18.2 13:39/M
12 Theresa Coventry 48 124 47:08.9 15:12/M
13 Carla Nuding 54 129 48:54.8 15:46/M
14 Kathy Risher 54 132 50:20.2 16:14/M
15 Julie Kenny 48 152 1:04:12.1 20:43/M
16 Audrey Kimmey 46 161 1:10:49.3 22:51/M

Male 46 to 55

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 David South 50 6 21:16.5 6:52/M
2 Eric Stockall 50 26 24:38.8 7:57/M
3 Paul Creger 51 56 29:31.9 9:31/M
4 Jim Kraft 47 82 33:42.3 10:52/M
5 Roger Kenny 48 90 34:40.2 11:11/M
6 Jeff Kimmey 47 110 39:32.0 12:45/M
7 Alan Risher 46 131 49:51.8 16:05/M
8 Jim Combs 47 151 1:04:06.5 20:41/M
9 Jock Jackard 52 155 1:06:27.6 21:26/M
10 Kevin Durkee 46 166 1:31:01.3 29:22/M

Female 56 to 65

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Bernadette Beck 57 35 26:13.8 8:27/M
2 Mary Abbott 60 85 34:04.0 10:59/M
3 Jan Pohl 61 102 36:42.9 11:50/M
4 Nancy Ruddy 56 117 42:17.9 13:38/M
5 Kathleen Pavelka 64 142 57:32.1 18:34/M
6 Shirley Goris 64 148 1:01:38.8 19:53/M

Male 56 to 65

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Chuck Lawson 63 25 24:25.5 7:53/M
2 David Stierley 62 46 27:32.6 8:53/M
3 Terry Gawel 64 57 29:55.9 9:39/M

Female 66 and up

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Judy Adamini 70 128 48:02.8 15:30/M
2 Irene Jackard 76 157 1:06:30.5 21:27/M

Male 66 and up

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Bill Paterick 66 42 27:14.0 8:47/M
2 Michael Kline 66 50 28:39.5 9:15/M
3 Russell Raymer 70 111 39:32.5 12:45/M
4 Raymond Zawacki 66 126 47:43.5 15:24/M
5 Gerald Gilbert 85 145 59:28.6 19:11/M

Female no age given

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lareina Gonzalez 99 121 45:36.5 14:43/M
2 Louise Cherry 99 147 1:01:35.8 19:52/M

Male no age given

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 John Morrell 99 119 42:19.4 13:39/M