2014 Arts in Motion

back to results

Aug. 30, 2014

2014 Arts in Motion
Royal Oak, MI
Provided by Everal Race Management


Arts in Motion

5k Run/Walk

Age Group Results

August 30, 2014

Results Provided by Everal Race Management

Male Overall Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Keith Erichsen Farmington Hills M 481 16 1 16:46 5:25/M


Female Overall Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mackenzie Streveler Chesterfield Twp M 489 13 18 21:28 6:55/M


Male Masters Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kevin McGlinchey Royal Oak MI 472 40 6 18:27 5:57/M


Female Masters Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Robin Hoeffel Goodrich MI 476 50 43 24:20 7:51/M


Male 10 & under
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Luke Decker Troy MI 507 8 31 23:23 7:33/M
2 Evan Keogh Royal Oak MI 305 9 75 27:32 8:53/M
3 Brandan McGlinchey Royal Oak MI 473 10 85 28:06 9:04/M
4 Nicholas Campbell Berkley MI 190 7 199 36:48 11:52/M
5 Kian Gonzales Livoinia MI 298 10 285 54:12 17:29/M
6 Ayden Gonzales Livoinia MI 299 8 287 54:15 17:30/M
7 Alex Palombit Troy MI 309 9 319 1:01:17 19:46/M


Female 10 & under
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Erin Swartz Troy MI 478 10 33 23:33 7:36/M
2 Lauren Morris Birmingham MI 135 10 217 38:39 12:28/M
3 Tanner Schultz Metamora MI 293 8 248 46:51 15:07/M
4 Noelle Foco Rockford MI 523 8 281 51:57 16:45/M
5 Addison Schultz Metamora MI 157 6 315 58:17 18:48/M


Male 11 to 15
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jack Decker Troy MI 506 12 9 19:48 6:23/M
2 Luc Durocher Royal Oak MI 511 11 39 23:55 7:43/M
3 Zachary Gartner Royal Oak MI 286 13 50 25:20 8:10/M
4 Paul Durocher Royal Oak MI 508 14 55 25:49 8:20/M
5 Marcus Coleman Redford MI 274 14 246 46:49 15:06/M
6 Nicholas Selzer Chesterfield MI 294 13 304 57:28 18:32/M
7 Anthony Palombit Troy MI 308 12 317 1:01:17 19:46/M


Female 11 to 15
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Marisela Puga Lincoln Park MI 151 11 160 33:12 10:43/M
2 Annie Angus Troy MI 450 13 176 34:25 11:06/M
3 Jaden Polar Clinton Township M 482 12 305 57:33 18:34/M
4 Brittany Selzer Chesterfield MI 138 13 306 57:42 18:37/M


Male 16 to 19
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Karl Chidiac Rochester Hills MI 301 16 321 1:13:49 23:49/M


Female 16 to 19
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Hannah Schell Troy MI 131 16 149 32:16 10:25/M
2 Julie Magdowski Livonia MI 256 18 202 37:02 11:57/M
3 Elyse Herrera Toledo OH 258 19 227 40:22 13:01/M
4 Hannah Ferriby Royal Oak MI 80 17 255 47:59 15:29/M
5 Jessica Selzer Chesterfield MI 139 17 308 57:50 18:39/M
6 Annabelle Chidiac Rochester Hills MI 163 18 322 1:14:13 23:56/M
7 Elodie Chidiac Rochester Hills MI 164 19 327 1:20:30 25:58/M


Male 20 to 24
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Tim Campbell Waterford MI 310 22 60 26:15 8:28/M
2 Fabian Vela Lincoln Park MI 315 24 67 26:48 8:39/M
3 Carter Bundy Royal Oak MI 285 24 95 28:58 9:21/M
4 Jake Barham Redford MI 334 20 107 29:44 9:35/M
5 Vincent Scozzari Royal Oak MI 303 24 161 33:13 10:43/M


Female 20 to 24
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Alexandra McKenna Royal Oak MI 173 24 48 24:57 8:03/M
2 Madeline Coyle Royal Oak MI 474 21 59 26:14 8:28/M
3 Ellen Glinski Almont MI 134 24 96 29:04 9:23/M
4 Ashley Lininger Lansing MI 150 23 98 29:13 9:25/M
5 Jessica Gould South Lyon MI 180 23 112 29:56 9:39/M
6 Erin Lixie Plymouth MI 161 22 117 30:23 9:48/M
7 Paige Schmidt Royal Oak MI 177 22 130 31:24 10:08/M
8 Jennifer Gordinier Royal Oak MI 24 24 135 31:47 10:15/M
9 Laura Bickers Royal Oak MI 172 24 181 34:45 11:13/M
10 Emalee Maus Oak Park MI 69 24 213 38:34 12:26/M
11 Molly Binek Royal Oak MI 166 22 265 48:34 15:40/M
12 Kaleigh Borushko St Clair Shores MI 182 24 267 49:38 16:01/M
13 Danielle Cannon Farmington Hills M 54 23 276 50:26 16:16/M
14 Dayna Taylor Detroit MI 52 24 311 57:57 18:42/M


Male 25 to 29
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ryan Gasper Royal Oak MI 448 27 3 17:23 5:36/M
2 Eric Jehnsen Ferndale MI 264 27 7 19:13 6:12/M
3 Liam Murphy Sterling Heights M 479 26 17 21:28 6:55/M
4 David Frank Los Angeles CA 300 29 20 22:00 7:06/M
5 Nick Sanders Troy MI 288 25 22 22:25 7:14/M
6 Stan Naydin Fair Lawn MI 262 26 25 22:42 7:19/M
7 Chris Arnold Royal Oak MI 279 28 34 23:35 7:36/M
8 Gary Anderson Royal Oak MI 244 26 70 26:58 8:42/M
9 Pankaj Kasar Sterling Heights M 468 28 78 27:41 8:56/M
10 Sam Rimi Oakland MI 458 27 79 27:47 8:58/M
11 Brandon Decaluwe Royal Oak MI 277 26 86 28:15 9:07/M
12 Andres Weber Royal Oak MI 465 28 106 29:42 9:35/M
13 Jordan Stav Ferndale MI 263 25 108 29:46 9:36/M
14 Jordan Schwartz Royal Oak MI 245 29 114 30:03 9:42/M
15 Mark Deitert Royal Oak MI 281 27 126 31:01 10:00/M
16 Reid Cuddy Allen Park MI 226 27 148 32:16 10:25/M
17 Scott Collins Troy MI 325 28 152 32:46 10:34/M
18 Stephen Shier Grosse Pointe Woods 266 28 157 33:09 10:42/M
19 Fernando Vela Wyandotte MI 291 29 162 33:13 10:43/M
20 Andrew Kehrig Royal Oak MI 246 29 173 34:12 11:02/M
21 David Selak Royal Oak MI 242 28 190 35:26 11:26/M
22 Ben Wright Huntington Woods M 233 28 191 35:27 11:26/M
23 Cody Calligan Royal Oak MI 469 29 234 42:19 13:39/M
24 Dan Pagano Royal Oak MI 243 29 242 45:26 14:39/M
25 Sam Hoyek Mount Clemens MI 272 28 320 1:13:48 23:48/M


Female 25 to 29
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Carlisle Heinselman Niles MI 159 25 21 22:16 7:11/M
2 Michelle Sabourin Millard MI 66 25 23 22:31 7:16/M
3 Danielle Perkins Bloomfield MI 136 25 57 25:53 8:21/M
4 Radmila Simovski Oxford MI 70 26 58 26:09 8:26/M
5 Liana Easterby Troy MI 492 27 69 26:55 8:41/M
6 Lyndsey Norman Troy MI 33 28 76 27:36 8:54/M
7 Jessica Ratliff Grand Blanc MI 146 29 77 27:36 8:54/M
8 Kirsten Kelly Birmingham MI 41 26 89 28:30 9:12/M
9 Sara Zupmore Ferndale MI 145 26 94 28:57 9:20/M
10 Melissa Campbell Waterford MI 187 25 97 29:06 9:23/M
11 Debra Amatangelo Shelby Township MI 495 29 104 29:22 9:28/M
12 Jessica Irwin Royal Oak MI 209 25 105 29:38 9:34/M
13 Laura Ernst Royal Oak MI 120 29 115 30:03 9:42/M
14 Janelle Brown Royal Oak MI 20 29 119 30:26 9:49/M
15 Nicole Diol Royal Oak MI 447 27 127 31:06 10:02/M
16 Katie Precoto Ann Arbor MI 513 25 129 31:20 10:06/M
17 Patricia Dorsey Haslett MI 58 26 136 31:52 10:17/M
18 Kristi Hawley Royal Oak MI 175 28 141 32:06 10:21/M
19 Allison Cumper Clarkston MI 45 25 142 32:10 10:23/M
20 Marissa Blaski Farmington Hills M 143 25 143 32:10 10:23/M
21 Jannina Schultz-Jones Royal Oak MI 119 26 147 32:15 10:24/M
22 Lauren Angel Royal Oak MI 122 29 150 32:17 10:25/M
23 Heather Scheffler Troy MI 129 28 153 32:47 10:35/M
24 Katie Zmyslowski Sterling Heights M 125 28 156 33:06 10:41/M
25 Regina Brauer Shelby Township MI 179 26 163 33:26 10:47/M
26 Suzanne Silagy Royal Oak MI 165 28 164 33:30 10:48/M
27 Rebecca Atkinson Royal Oak MI 25 25 180 34:37 11:10/M
28 Jennifer Linn Livonia MI 467 29 184 35:02 11:18/M
29 Marlane Nader Farmington Hills M 6 26 189 35:06 11:19/M
30 Jen Wright Huntington Woods M 60 28 192 35:32 11:28/M
31 Amy Kilimas Washginton Twp. MI 132 28 194 36:11 11:40/M
32 Kelly Walewski Roseville MI 18 26 211 38:00 12:15/M
33 Samantha Loux Oak Park MI 68 25 215 38:35 12:27/M
34 Toni Rushlow Lincoln Park MI 11 28 219 39:21 12:42/M
35 Anne Dewey Brownstown MI 2 29 222 40:04 12:55/M
36 Laura Palmieri Royal Oak MI 82 27 241 45:25 14:39/M
37 Maran Montgomery Lansing MI 10 26 252 47:45 15:24/M
38 Ellie Wong Lansing MI 203 25 257 48:18 15:35/M
39 Danielle Leonard Dearborn MI 140 29 266 49:38 16:01/M
40 Lisa Lodico Allen Park MI 194 29 296 55:13 17:49/M
41 Kelly Robinson Harrison Twp. MI 202 28 302 57:21 18:30/M
42 Arielle Gardner Southfield MI 30 25 312 57:57 18:42/M
43 Tanya Habbouche Mount Clemens MI 67 27 324 1:20:25 25:56/M
44 Kendall Boyle West Bloomfield MI 219 25 325 1:20:25 25:56/M
45 Erica Turnbull Grand Rapids MI 201 27 329 1:24:04 27:07/M


Male 30 to 34
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Daniel Joldersma Royal Oak MI 247 30 2 17:08 5:32/M
2 Joshua Skampo Monroe MI 271 32 4 17:31 5:39/M
3 Christopher Barnes White Lake MI 255 32 11 20:15 6:32/M
4 Ryan Scott Royal Oak MI 470 31 37 23:51 7:42/M
5 Gregory Atkins Harrison Twp. MI 231 31 38 23:54 7:43/M
6 Nithin Gottam Royal Oak MI 248 32 41 24:05 7:46/M
7 Alex Newman Oak Park MI 521 30 42 24:10 7:48/M
8 William Belanger III Harrison Twp. MI 297 34 44 24:31 7:55/M
9 Paul Wilson Washginton Twp. MI 289 34 49 24:57 8:03/M
10 Stew Scott Bloomfield MI 227 30 56 25:51 8:20/M
11 Bradley Reuter Royal Oak MI 318 34 120 30:30 9:50/M
12 Josh Woods Saint Clair Shores 249 34 131 31:33 10:11/M
13 Michael Cloughesy Livonia MI 316 31 179 34:36 11:10/M
14 Brandon Twardy Royal Oak MI 280 31 254 47:57 15:28/M


Female 30 to 34
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Michele Van Laan Utica MI 452 32 40 24:01 7:45/M
2 Theresa Stapels Troy MI 185 33 45 24:32 7:55/M
3 Allison Walacavage Royal Oak MI 118 33 82 27:56 9:01/M
4 Heather Converse Bloomfield Hills M 42 31 92 28:55 9:20/M
5 Melssa Keast Royal Oak MI 26 32 100 29:16 9:26/M
6 Christi Elemont Allen Park MI 292 34 102 29:18 9:27/M
7 Colleen Daniel Royal Oak MI 169 32 103 29:18 9:27/M
8 Lisa Short Beverly Hills MI 40 34 111 29:50 9:37/M
9 Rubi Rodriguez Rockwood MI 76 30 116 30:16 9:46/M
10 Meghan Collinge Royal Oak MI 211 31 122 30:40 9:54/M
11 Kapria Banks Southfield MI 343 31 124 30:58 9:59/M
12 Phaiphin Anongdeth Royal Oak MI 83 30 125 31:01 10:00/M
13 Angela Woods Saint Clair Shores 224 33 132 31:35 10:11/M
14 Karen Sivwright Rochester Hills MI 75 33 133 31:36 10:12/M
15 Vanessa Vela Lincoln Park MI 152 33 134 31:39 10:13/M
16 Elizabeth Leib Royal Oak MI 170 34 145 32:14 10:24/M
17 Sarah Zimmerman Royal Oak MI 23 33 172 34:06 11:00/M
18 Jacqueline Keena Royal Oak MI 121 31 174 34:12 11:02/M
19 Stephanie Liddell East Lansing MI 485 30 177 34:35 11:09/M
20 Jennifer Krajcirovic Chesterfield MI 44 30 185 35:03 11:18/M
21 Cindy Maybee Warren MI 216 33 186 35:03 11:18/M
22 Jackie O'Flaherty Saline 123 32 204 37:13 12:00/M
23 Kelly Coe Ferndale MI 8 32 220 39:29 12:44/M
24 Lauren Jones Troy MI 128 32 224 40:14 12:59/M
25 Nikia Johnson Auburn Hills MI 195 34 231 41:02 13:14/M
26 Megan Cloughesy Livonia MI 61 31 232 41:42 13:27/M
27 Kristen Hatalsky Chesterfield MI 137 31 253 47:57 15:28/M
28 April Humphries Utica MI 215 33 271 50:20 16:14/M
29 Jessica Charlton Oak Park MI 313 31 277 50:56 16:26/M
30 Dana Sutherland Warren MI 217 34 299 56:29 18:13/M
31 Shameia Bannister Wixom MI 37 31 313 57:58 18:42/M
32 Cassandra Schultz Metamora MI 13 31 316 58:19 18:49/M
33 Lisa Collins Sparta MI 225 30 328 1:24:00 27:06/M


Male 35 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Justin Doyl Clarkston MI 260 37 5 18:18 5:54/M
2 Ricardo Munoz Royal Oak MI 238 37 10 20:07 6:29/M
3 John Michelini Royal Oak MI 284 39 15 21:16 6:52/M
4 Tyler Berg Novi MI 317 36 19 21:41 7:00/M
5 Nefraj Kavuru 477 38 81 27:52 8:59/M
6 Michael Wilker West Bloomfield MI 461 35 113 29:59 9:40/M
7 Joseph Marchenia Royal Oak MI 240 37 146 32:14 10:24/M
8 Matt Rosengarten Royal Oak MI 239 35 196 36:27 11:45/M
9 Shawn Mitchelson Macomb MI 234 37 200 36:59 11:56/M
10 David Jones Troy MI 253 35 226 40:15 12:59/M
11 Nathan Foco Rockford MI 522 36 280 51:55 16:45/M
12 Frank Gonzales Livonia MI 269 37 286 54:13 17:29/M


Female 35 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ebony Gerwin Royal Oak MI 174 38 63 26:25 8:31/M
2 Christina Dibartolomeo Ferndale MI 7 36 84 28:05 9:04/M
3 Dana Hoskins Detroit MI 141 35 93 28:55 9:20/M
4 Shanna Voss W. Bloomfield MI 496 35 123 30:50 9:57/M
5 Amanda Cassidy Royal Oak MI 176 38 159 33:12 10:43/M
6 Maryann Lapenta Stout Royal Oak MI 22 35 171 34:05 11:00/M
7 Rose Latiff-Abraham Grosse Pointe Woods 147 39 197 36:28 11:46/M
8 Emily Forster Berkley MI 39 36 198 36:47 11:52/M
9 Monica Gonzales Livoinia MI 154 36 205 37:18 12:02/M
10 Mechelle White Southfield MI 213 38 208 37:38 12:08/M
11 Annette Leone Flat Rock MI 56 37 229 40:48 13:10/M
12 Lynn Dilley Rochester Hills MI 364 39 233 41:54 13:31/M
13 Melissa Carey Clawson MI 222 38 244 46:41 15:04/M
14 Melissa Slaughter Farmington Hills M 53 37 245 46:43 15:04/M
15 Angela Barnes White Lake MI 220 35 263 48:28 15:38/M
16 Jessica Quick Warren MI 35 37 272 50:21 16:15/M
17 Lynne Croteau Berkley MI 311 39 278 51:02 16:28/M
18 Jennifer Anton Madison Heights MI 520 37 298 55:33 17:55/M
19 Jennifer Palombit Troy MI 184 39 318 1:01:17 19:46/M


Male 40 to 44
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Stephan Leonardo Grosse Pointe MI 265 44 8 19:41 6:21/M
2 Russell Hoff Rochester Hills MI 275 42 30 23:23 7:33/M
3 Steve Blanchard Royal Oak MI 322 44 36 23:43 7:39/M
4 Mark Cook Royal Oak MI 337 43 51 25:30 8:14/M
5 Jim Buza Warren MI 327 44 53 25:35 8:15/M
6 Patrick Sweeney Madison Heights MI 270 44 68 26:49 8:39/M
7 Rich Heide Royal Oak MI 278 42 73 27:08 8:45/M
8 Brett Sidle Royal Oak MI 321 40 83 27:57 9:01/M
9 Howard Tracey Pleasant Ridge MI 484 42 118 30:24 9:48/M
10 Chip Reese Livonia MI 268 40 151 32:40 10:32/M
11 Dan Cassidy Royal Oak MI 304 40 158 33:11 10:42/M
12 William Morris Birmingham MI 332 42 167 33:42 10:52/M
13 Steve Rudnicki West Bloomfield MI 254 40 273 50:21 16:15/M


Female 40 to 44
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Deanna Miehl Chatham ONT 494 41 52 25:35 8:15/M
2 Julie Hirsch West Bloomfield MI 519 42 90 28:45 9:16/M
3 Lauren Aronoff West Bloomfield MI 518 41 91 28:46 9:17/M
4 Kim Lemke Royal Oak MI 167 40 165 33:31 10:49/M
5 Jodi Sweeney Madison Heights MI 65 41 170 33:49 10:55/M
6 Kelly Angus Troy MI 451 42 175 34:23 11:05/M
7 Marianne Tear Chesterfield MI 198 44 182 34:49 11:14/M
8 Kristi Piziks Royal Oak MI 115 42 188 35:06 11:19/M
9 Maria Huber Clinton Twp. MI 46 43 201 36:59 11:56/M
10 Valerie Rappert Royal Oak MI 415 44 221 39:52 12:52/M
11 Aundrea Mielke Wyandotte MI 331 41 238 44:22 14:19/M
12 Terika Gillam Detroit MI 199 40 250 46:58 15:09/M
13 Audra Rynerson Waterford MI 218 41 256 48:00 15:29/M
14 Peyounka Pettigrew Madison Heights MI 330 41 260 48:20 15:35/M
15 Myrna Harbar Madison Heights MI 223 44 279 51:03 16:28/M
16 Dawn Scavo Salinas 28 44 284 53:03 17:07/M


Male 45 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Terry Haren Highland MI 232 48 29 22:59 7:25/M
2 Nicholas Beller Charlotte 314 46 35 23:41 7:38/M
3 Dan Aloi Birmingham MI 497 45 64 26:32 8:34/M
4 David Lenda Royal Oak MI 241 46 65 26:33 8:34/M
5 Chris Phelps Royal Oak MI 336 46 74 27:28 8:52/M
6 Bill Stief Macomb MI 333 46 210 37:56 12:14/M
7 Paul Scavo Salinas 250 48 282 53:02 17:06/M


Female 45 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Shelley Chinn Bloomfield Hills M 456 46 62 26:25 8:31/M
2 Sandra Lafrance Commerce Twp. MI 49 46 66 26:44 8:37/M
3 Carol Phelps Royal Oak MI 79 45 80 27:50 8:59/M
4 Maria Makkonen White Lake MI 189 45 87 28:22 9:09/M
5 Loriann Fill White Lake MI 188 46 88 28:23 9:09/M
6 Kathy Lukes Highland MI 59 46 110 29:49 9:37/M
7 Jennifer Lobsinger Royal Oak MI 81 45 140 32:03 10:20/M
8 Lisa Lie Commerce Twp. MI 48 49 169 33:46 10:54/M
9 Uaria Durocher 510 45 178 34:35 11:09/M
10 Cathleen Stief Macomb MI 62 45 183 34:56 11:16/M
11 Laura Fluke Chesterfield MI 221 48 195 36:13 11:41/M
12 Kelly Lyczak Redford MI 15 45 206 37:29 12:05/M
13 Gail Magdowski Livonia MI 205 46 212 38:25 12:24/M
14 Heather Carney Troy MI 501 46 218 39:08 12:37/M
15 Micki Kowal Rochester Hills MI 502 47 223 40:13 12:58/M
16 Christine Karas Troy MI 503 45 225 40:15 12:59/M
17 Heidi Crutchfield Lancaster MI 149 49 239 45:06 14:33/M
18 Jennifer Baumgartner Royal Oak MI 114 45 243 46:17 14:56/M
19 Rochelle Rucker Redford MI 208 49 251 47:00 15:10/M
20 Kristen Maike West Bloomfield MI 133 45 268 50:17 16:13/M
21 Christine Miller Clawson MI 5 46 270 50:20 16:14/M
22 Cathleen Lovejoy Southfield MI 29 45 274 50:26 16:16/M
23 Diane Cannon Farmington Hills M 200 48 275 50:26 16:16/M
24 Cheryl Selzer Chesterfield MI 3 47 307 57:45 18:38/M


Male 50 to 54
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Captain America Royal Oak MI 483 52 12 20:43 6:41/M
2 Chris Bickers Marion 235 52 13 20:57 6:45/M
3 Nathan Collins Birmingham MI 259 53 14 21:12 6:50/M
4 Gene Cronin Grand Rapids MI 490 52 24 22:33 7:16/M
5 Bob Dinan Plymouth MI 237 53 26 22:47 7:21/M
6 Daniel Lixie Plymouth MI 273 52 32 23:32 7:35/M
7 Jim Couture Washginton Twp. MI 290 52 54 25:45 8:18/M
8 Jim Selzer Chesterfield MI 228 50 61 26:24 8:31/M
9 Mike Auchter Huntington Woods M 267 52 71 27:00 8:43/M
10 Lonnie Pukoff Ferndale MI 230 54 99 29:14 9:26/M
11 Derek Coleman Redford MI 491 50 247 46:50 15:06/M


Female 50 to 54
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Denise Kabalka-Chesney Oxford MI 160 53 47 24:53 8:02/M
2 Joan Collier Royal Oak MI 78 54 72 27:03 8:44/M
3 Sheri Stav Ferndale MI 55 52 109 29:48 9:37/M
4 Suzanne Truxillo Warren MI 34 54 138 31:58 10:19/M
5 Kathy Schell Troy MI 130 53 144 32:13 10:24/M
6 Linda Bickers Marion 156 53 168 33:44 10:53/M
7 Lori Martich Harper Woods MI 9 51 187 35:05 11:19/M
8 Gena Carrington Troy MI 127 50 240 45:07 14:33/M
9 Crystal White Sterling Heights M 126 54 249 46:55 15:08/M
10 Barbara Ferriby Royal Oak MI 19 51 258 48:19 15:35/M
11 Anna Tucker Madison Heights MI 207 53 259 48:19 15:35/M
12 Susan Adams Royal Oak MI 210 50 262 48:25 15:37/M
13 Melida Vela Lincoln Park MI 12 52 269 50:17 16:13/M
14 Laura Kuhn New Haven MI 158 54 309 57:55 18:41/M
15 Carmella Bavol Chesterfield MI 328 51 310 57:57 18:42/M
16 Antoinette Habbouche Rochester Hills MI 74 51 326 1:20:29 25:58/M


Male 55 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ed Anderson Farmington Hills M 466 58 27 22:50 7:22/M
2 Robert Secord Rochester Hills MI 493 56 28 22:55 7:24/M
3 Craig Sangler Bloomfield Hills M 516 59 139 31:59 10:19/M
4 Tom Dixon Royal Oak MI 323 56 155 33:04 10:40/M
5 Steve Kahn Royal Oak MI 320 56 291 54:23 17:33/M
6 George Habbouche Rochester Hills MI 276 56 323 1:14:13 23:56/M


Female 55 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Barb Collinge Rochester Hills MI 17 55 121 30:39 9:53/M
2 Rebecca Joldersma Goshen 57 55 128 31:14 10:05/M
3 Ellen O'Flaherty Defiance OH 51 59 203 37:12 12:00/M
4 Dianna Campbell Waterford MI 186 56 209 37:55 12:14/M
5 Kathy Herrera Toledo OH 32 55 228 40:23 13:02/M
6 Patricia Tarini Birmingham MI 1 55 235 42:38 13:45/M
7 Carol Malone Saint Clair Shores 27 57 236 43:02 13:53/M
8 Martha Freedman Royal Oak MI 77 55 264 48:34 15:40/M
9 Dianne Scavo-Harrison San Diego CA 212 58 283 53:03 17:07/M
10 Marian Kahn Royal Oak MI 117 59 289 54:22 17:32/M
11 Sharon Lodico Allen Park MI 193 56 297 55:13 17:49/M
12 Diane Eick Clinton Twp. MI 47 57 300 56:30 18:14/M
13 Pamela Robinson Sterling Heights M 214 55 303 57:22 18:30/M
14 Erin Jackson Ferndale MI 329 56 314 58:02 18:43/M


Male 60 to 64
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 David Goodman Oak Park MI 463 61 46 24:47 8:00/M
2 Lewis Hoskins Detroit MI 261 60 137 31:57 10:18/M
3 Neil Murphy Sterling Heights M 252 64 154 32:55 10:37/M
4 Steven Lepsetz West Bloomfield MI 480 64 193 36:03 11:38/M


Female 60 to 64
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Catherine Goddard Royal Oak MI 464 60 101 29:17 9:27/M
2 Janet Vermeulen Troy MI 183 61 166 33:41 10:52/M
3 Mary Jo Latiff Saint Clair Shores 178 64 207 37:33 12:07/M
4 Bert Richards Linden MI 153 61 214 38:35 12:27/M
5 Sherrie Lendo Rochester Hills MI 73 61 216 38:36 12:27/M
6 Donna Smith Auburn Hills MI 38 62 230 41:00 13:14/M
7 Virginia Bloxsom Ray MI 14 60 301 56:32 18:14/M


Male 65 to 69
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Bill William Troy MI 446 66 237 43:31 14:02/M
2 David Barnett Royal Oak MI 282 66 292 54:24 17:33/M
3 Howard Thomas Royal Oak MI 283 66 295 54:30 17:35/M


Female 65 to 69
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kathy Heisel Auburn Hills MI 196 65 261 48:22 15:36/M
2 Gail Barnett Royal Oak MI 21 66 288 54:21 17:32/M
3 Merrilyn Thomas Royal Oak MI 116 67 294 54:28 17:34/M


Male 70 to 74
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Monte Piliawsky Southfield MI 306 70 16 21:18 6:52/M


Female 70 to 74
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Judy Marin Madison Heights MI 500 74 293 54:25 17:33/M


Male 75 & up
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Bill Marin Madison Heights MI 499 77 290 54:22 17:32/M




Arts in Motion

10k Run

Age Group Results

August 30, 2014

Results Provided by Everal Race Management

Male Overall Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Robert Fisher Royal Oak MI 367 26 1 33:35 5:25/M


Female Overall Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Laura Maslar Grosse Ile MI 401 57 9 44:03 7:06/M


Male Masters Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Bob Withrow Bloomfield Twp MI 444 54 2 39:22 6:21/M


Female Masters Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Michelle Alamo Royal Oak MI 340 44 12 45:19 7:19/M


No age provided
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Rosalin Camanillo Madison Heights MI 517 0 86 1:08:14 11:00/M


Male 11 to 15
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Benjamin Radloff Royal Oak MI 475 14 36 54:02 8:43/M


Male 16 to 19
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ben Danforth Rochester Hills MI 487 18 3 39:52 6:26/M


Male 20 to 24
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Chris Keenist Oxford MI 486 24 8 43:53 7:05/M
2 Andrew Cheng Plymouth MI 351 24 55 1:00:21 9:44/M
3 Eric Reifert Ypsilanti MI 416 24 69 1:04:36 10:25/M


Female 20 to 24
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Anna Krycinski Lansing MI 387 24 54 1:00:21 9:44/M
2 Kelly McNab Royal Oak MI 405 22 61 1:03:12 10:12/M
3 Melissa McNab Royal Oak MI 406 23 62 1:03:12 10:12/M
4 Courtney Handren Royal Oak MI 372 22 71 1:04:45 10:27/M
5 Brittany Haney Royal Oak MI 373 23 85 1:08:08 10:59/M
6 Coreen Defever Bloomfield Hills M 361 24 100 1:14:15 11:59/M


Male 25 to 29
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Pat McCormick Ferndale MI 403 26 18 47:23 7:39/M
2 Brad McNab Royal Oak MI 404 25 27 50:53 8:12/M


Female 25 to 29
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sara Connelly Royal Oak MI 354 29 24 49:30 7:59/M
2 Jessica Hayes Royal Oak MI 374 29 25 50:14 8:06/M
3 Amy Stewart Commerce MI 433 29 28 52:08 8:25/M
4 Erica Jaye Shell Birmingham MI 459 25 29 52:15 8:26/M
5 Laura Scheffler Troy MI 421 27 37 54:16 8:45/M
6 Jacqueline Chen Sterling Heights M 350 28 40 55:46 9:00/M
7 Danna Galvin Saint Clair MI 370 28 47 57:48 9:19/M
8 Maegan Darbe Clarkston MI 357 27 48 58:31 9:26/M
9 Valerie Schilk Pahoa 422 28 51 59:42 9:38/M
10 Christina Roeder Royal Oak MI 418 29 52 59:52 9:39/M
11 Monica Juleff Troy MI 375 25 57 1:00:58 9:50/M
12 Alyssa Ruiz Royal Oak MI 457 25 59 1:02:26 10:04/M
13 Aimee Cisler Royal Oak MI 352 25 68 1:04:18 10:22/M
14 Rachel Baumann Center Line MI 344 28 74 1:05:31 10:34/M
15 Jocelyn Robelli Macomb MI 417 26 75 1:05:47 10:37/M
16 Amanda Stadnika Royal Oak MI 430 25 77 1:06:47 10:46/M
17 Jenna Frye Flushing MI 369 26 82 1:07:28 10:53/M
18 Angela Daniele Detroit MI 356 29 89 1:08:39 11:04/M
19 Samantha Shanahan Royal Oak MI 453 29 97 1:13:14 11:49/M
20 Amanda Smith Warren MI 426 28 104 1:19:22 12:48/M


Male 30 to 34
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Garett Pangrazzi Royal Oak MI 413 30 10 44:42 7:13/M
2 James Atto Bloomfield Hills M 341 34 23 49:19 7:57/M
3 Thomas Bilinski Roseville MI 346 32 32 52:40 8:30/M
4 Christopher Smith Ferndale MI 427 34 45 57:47 9:19/M
5 Alex Vostokov Troy MI 441 33 94 1:10:08 11:19/M


Female 30 to 34
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Emily Wu Royal Oak MI 515 33 58 1:02:05 10:01/M
2 Jackie Salliotto Northville MI 488 32 65 1:04:03 10:20/M
3 Kelly Kinsman Royal Oak MI 384 30 73 1:05:31 10:34/M
4 Christa Shalhoub Royal Oak MI 424 32 88 1:08:30 11:03/M
5 Erin Dorr Clawson MI 365 33 91 1:09:35 11:13/M
6 Angela Knapp Birmingham MI 385 32 101 1:14:44 12:03/M
7 Brooke Ujvari Royal Oak MI 438 34 105 1:19:55 12:53/M
8 Ashley Lesser Huntington Woods M 390 30 108 1:22:51 13:22/M


Male 35 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Stuart Bryan Grosse Pointe Woods 348 38 5 42:30 6:51/M
2 Nathan Kibler Ferndale MI 381 39 7 43:50 7:04/M
3 Jeremy Watt Huntington Woods M 442 37 14 45:31 7:20/M
4 James Cross Royal Oak MI 355 37 21 48:13 7:47/M
5 James Davis Troy MI 359 37 42 57:06 9:13/M
6 Corey Fields Ferndale MI 366 39 76 1:05:52 10:37/M
7 Jason M Babbage Allen Park MI 342 38 79 1:07:05 10:49/M


Female 35 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Vani Sabesan Birmingham MI 498 37 13 45:28 7:20/M
2 Maria Segura Troy MI 423 37 19 47:25 7:39/M
3 Amy Martin Clarkston MI 397 37 26 50:41 8:10/M
4 Natasha Watt Huntington Woods M 443 37 50 59:29 9:36/M
5 Megan Clippard Royal Oak MI 353 37 53 1:00:11 9:42/M
6 Amanda Mostek Royal Oak MI 408 38 64 1:03:25 10:14/M
7 Tracy Freytag Royal Oak MI 368 39 67 1:04:15 10:22/M
8 Kathleen Lietz Royal Oak MI 392 39 72 1:05:06 10:30/M
9 Leah Summers Pleasant Ridge MI 434 38 81 1:07:19 10:51/M
10 Elizabeth MacKinder Ferndale MI 395 39 83 1:07:43 10:55/M
11 Jaime McCleary Ferndale MI 402 37 84 1:08:08 10:59/M
12 Jennifer Martin Royal Oak MI 398 37 87 1:08:15 11:00/M
13 Katie Vasquez Royal Oak MI 439 36 93 1:09:52 11:16/M


Male 40 to 44
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Chris Tear Chesterfield MI 436 41 15 45:45 7:23/M
2 Mark Kenney Royal Oak MI 378 40 16 46:32 7:30/M
3 Rome Ohnui Sterling Heights M 410 41 22 48:37 7:50/M
4 John Scavone Clarkston MI 420 41 30 52:33 8:29/M
5 Kris Gibson Waterford MI 504 40 38 54:28 8:47/M
6 Mike O'Connor Waterford MI 409 44 44 57:43 9:19/M
7 Georg Kneipp Ferndale MI 386 40 46 57:47 9:19/M
8 Tom Shanahar Royal Oak MI 512 43 63 1:03:14 10:12/M
9 Jeff Lyczak Redford MI 394 40 78 1:07:01 10:49/M
10 Michael Martin Clarkston MI 399 40 80 1:07:13 10:50/M


Female 40 to 44
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Pamela Lauroff Grand Rapids MI 389 42 35 54:00 8:43/M
2 Tracey Broglin Garden City MI 462 40 49 58:33 9:27/M
3 Jennifer Sulle Ferndale MI 505 42 66 1:04:04 10:20/M
4 Sharon Moore Harrison Township 407 42 96 1:11:28 11:32/M
5 Kimberly Davis Waterford MI 360 40 102 1:16:42 12:22/M
6 Amy Kiesel Royal Oak MI 382 43 103 1:16:44 12:23/M


Male 45 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Rick Thomas Sterling Heights M 437 46 4 40:20 6:30/M
2 Arles Kimrey Redford Twp MI 383 45 6 43:29 7:01/M
3 Andy Keogh Royal Oak MI 379 45 17 47:09 7:36/M
4 Nelson Rosario Royal Oak MI 419 47 20 48:08 7:46/M
5 Frank Palombit Troy MI 412 48 33 53:06 8:34/M


Female 45 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Claudia Giampa-Coyle Royal Oak MI 371 48 34 53:59 8:42/M
2 Jodie Tasich Orchard Lake MI 435 45 56 1:00:22 9:44/M


Male 50 to 54
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Terry Aikin Royal Oak MI 339 50 31 52:39 8:30/M
2 Cosimo Carfagna Beverly Hills MI 349 50 39 55:38 8:58/M


Female 50 to 54
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Theresa Onica Novi MI 411 51 41 56:57 9:11/M
2 Lynn Zoschnick Rochester Hills MI 445 50 95 1:10:30 11:22/M
3 Pat Demorest Birmingham MI 362 54 98 1:13:14 11:49/M
4 Laura Vogel White Lake MI 440 51 106 1:22:20 13:17/M


Male 55 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Michael Yamada Beverly Hills MI 514 55 43 57:33 9:17/M
2 John Davids Royal Oak MI 358 55 60 1:02:34 10:05/M
3 Ronald Walker Pleasant Ridge MI 454 55 90 1:08:51 11:06/M


Male 60 to 64
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Bob Sandler Southfield MI 509 64 70 1:04:43 10:26/M
2 Mark Denham Royal Oak MI 471 63 99 1:13:33 11:52/M


Female 60 to 64
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Dianne Smock Farmington Hills M 428 61 107 1:22:35 13:19/M


Male 65 to 69
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Timothy Laporte Trenton MI 388 67 11 45:11 7:17/M


Female 65 to 69
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Dianne Kerner Washington Twp. MI 380 66 92 1:09:52 11:16/M




Royal Oak, MI
Provided by Everal Race Management