2014 O.U. Golden Grizzly Open (College Meet)

back to results

Aug. 29, 2014

2014 O.U. Golden Grizzly Open (College Meet)
Oakland University. Rochester Hills, Michigan
Provided by Rotpac Racing, L.L.C.


Mens 6K
O'All Place Adj Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace
1 1 1903 Andy Bowman OU 18:40.9 5:01/M
2 2 1889 Colin Creagh Detroit 18:53.0 5:05/M
3 (< 5) 1921 Bryce Stroede unatt 19:02.8 5:07/M
4 3 1894 Ben Kendell Detroit 19:05.8 5:08/M
5 4 1904 Jacob Bowman OU 19:20.4 5:12/M
6 5 1911 George O'Connor OU 19:26.7 5:13/M
7 6 1874 Stephen Sheffey Mott CC 19:31.3 5:15/M
8 7 1895 Ryan Leahy Detroit 19:31.4 5:15/M
9 8 1891 Derek Gielarowski Detroit 19:37.7 5:16/M
10 9 1907 Tyler Delange OU 19:45.3 5:19/M
11 10 1906 Matt Degraeve OU 19:47.8 5:19/M
12 (< 5) 1920 Michael Cox unatt 19:53.6 5:21/M
13 11 1905 Zach Chodnicki OU 19:54.2 5:21/M
14 12 1892 George Holman Detroit 19:56.2 5:22/M
15 13 1890 Charlie Felton Detroit 20:03.1 5:23/M
16 14 1909 Austin Draving OU 20:05.4 5:24/M
17 (> 7) 1910 Cameron Karagitz OU 20:06.4 5:24/M
18 (> 7) 1914 Alex West OU 20:07.2 5:24/M
19 (> 7) 1913 Chris Scott OU 20:07.7 5:24/M
20 (< 5) 1939 Trevor Creagh unatt 20:24.5 5:29/M
21 15 1896 Austin Wigent Detroit 20:35.1 5:32/M
22 16 1930 Brad Bates Macomb CC 20:40.8 5:33/M
23 (> 7) 1908 Ty Dickinson OU 20:48.8 5:35/M
24 (> 7) 1887 Ylli Alla Detroit 20:57.2 5:38/M
25 17 1938 Trevor Wilczynski Macomb CC 21:03.4 5:40/M
26 (< 5) 1922 Cody Smith unatt 21:07.8 5:41/M
27 (> 7) 1912 Jacob Schenten OU 21:10.5 5:41/M
28 18 1899 David Haskin Kirtland CC 21:26.8 5:46/M
29 (> 7) 1893 Miles Kelleher Detroit 21:31.0 5:47/M
30 19 1935 Cam Santangelo Macomb CC 21:32.3 5:47/M
31 20 1918 Ryan Pickell UM Dearborn 21:33.0 5:48/M
32 21 1931 Mike Giannattasio Macomb CC 21:35.8 5:48/M
33 (< 5) 1880 Joey Ufolla OCC 21:36.5 5:48/M
34 22 1875 Owen Smith Mott CC 21:36.7 5:48/M
35 23 1915 Alex Krasuski UM Dearborn 21:43.0 5:50/M
36 24 1870 Chad Lockwood Mott CC 21:44.6 5:51/M
37 25 1936 Andrew Schneider Macomb CC 21:45.6 5:51/M
38 26 1919 Nick Williamson UM Dearborn 21:49.3 5:52/M
39 27 1937 Paul Schneider Macomb CC 21:56.9 5:54/M
40 28 1934 Ryan Parslow Macomb CC 22:29.9 6:03/M
41 29 1917 Sam Parks UM Dearborn 22:31.0 6:03/M
42 30 1876 Jordan West Mott CC 22:32.7 6:03/M
43 (> 7) 1888 Josh Carolin Detroit 22:33.4 6:04/M
44 31 1916 Quinn Osgood UM Dearborn 22:43.3 6:06/M
45 (< 5) 1886 Scott Schultz Cleary U 22:50.0 6:08/M
46 (< 5) 1884 Ethan Levack Schoolcraft CC 23:11.3 6:14/M
47 (< 5) 1883 Caton Hacker Schoolcraft CC 23:30.9 6:19/M
48 (< 5) 1866 Michael Campbell Glen Oaks CC 23:31.5 6:19/M
49 (< 5) 1882 Liam Cardenas Schoolcraft CC 23:41.7 6:22/M
50 (> 7) 1929 Travis Artman Macomb CC 23:45.5 6:23/M
51 32 1901 Paul Travis Kirtland CC 23:46.1 6:23/M
52 33 1869 Travis Ames Mott CC 23:46.8 6:23/M
53 (< 5) 1868 Travis Lyons IPFW 24:58.7 6:43/M
54 (< 5) 1877 Perry Davis OCC 25:49.5 6:56/M
55 (> 7) 1933 Jacob Donald Macomb CC 25:57.6 6:59/M
56 (< 5) 1867 Matthew Clementz Glen Oaks CC 26:29.9 7:07/M
57 34 1898 Ryan French Kirtland CC 27:31.7 7:24/M
58 (< 5) 1885 Brandon Sutton Schoolcraft CC 29:44.3 8:00/M
59 35 1897 Brian Eaves Kirtland CC 31:43.8 8:32/M
60 36 1902 Alex Wheeler Kirtland CC 32:06.2 8:38/M
61 37 1900 Gaige Hoffman Kirtland CC 36:11.9 9:44/M



Womens 4k
O'All Place Adj Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace
1 (< 5) 1864 Miranda Haas unatt 14:40.2 3:40/K
2 1 1846 Ashley Burr OU 14:42.9 3:41/K
3 2 1856 Courtney Stauffer OU 14:51.1 3:43/K
4 3 1827 Sydnie Fetherolf Detroit 14:55.2 3:44/K
5 4 1853 Sammy Mondry OU 15:02.8 3:46/K
6 5 1826 Zeinab Baydoun Detroit 15:04.2 3:46/K
7 6 1851 Karli Keur OU 15:07.0 3:47/K
8 7 1849 Jenae Curley OU 15:09.7 3:47/K
9 8 1848 Kendra Colesa OU 15:10.9 3:48/K
10 9 1855 Lydia Stanley OU 15:15.9 3:49/K
11 (> 7) 1847 Kaitlin Catania OU 15:18.3 3:50/K
12 10 1820 Elaine Lowe Cleary U 15:23.4 3:51/K
13 11 1833 Devon Sutton Detroit 15:37.2 3:54/K
14 (> 7) 1844 Abby Bringard OU 15:38.4 3:55/K
15 12 1823 Natasha Stevenson Cleary U 15:40.9 3:55/K
16 13 1923 Kailey Weingartz Macomb CC 15:42.1 3:56/K
17 14 1830 Jenny Ponkowski Detroit 15:43.2 3:56/K
18 15 1835 Samantha Zakalowski Detroit 15:48.8 3:57/K
19 16 1832 Taylor Smith Detroit 15:54.1 3:59/K
20 17 1860 Julia Kassem UM Dearborn 15:57.5 3:59/K
21 (> 7) 1857 Lauren Zens OU 16:07.9 4:02/K
22 18 1831 Sydney Shaw Detroit 16:12.5 4:03/K
23 (> 7) 1852 Alana Koepf OU 16:23.2 4:06/K
24 (> 7) 1834 Sara Taylor Detroit 16:35.4 4:09/K
25 19 1810 Pam Rynearson Mott CC 16:40.5 4:10/K
26 20 1817 Savannah Schaeffer OCC 16:40.7 4:10/K
27 (> 7) 1854 Natalie Schaefer OU 16:49.4 4:12/K
28 21 1924 Miranda Wolanin Macomb CC 16:55.0 4:14/K
29 22 1927 Haley Boccomino Macomb CC 17:02.9 4:16/K
30 23 1813 Jamie Guckian OCC 17:03.3 4:16/K
31 24 1818 Aleighsha Engisch Cleary U 17:11.2 4:18/K
32 25 1821 Morgan McFaul Cleary U 17:15.2 4:19/K
33 26 1928 Nicole Coniglioro Macomb CC 17:19.3 4:20/K
34 27 1811 Ashley Donohue OCC 17:22.8 4:21/K
35 28 1925 Shelby Petersen Macomb CC 17:23.5 4:21/K
36 (> 7) 1829 Haley Morairty Detroit 17:23.5 4:21/K
37 29 1805 Emily Bemis Mott CC 17:26.3 4:22/K
38 30 1862 Catherine Miller UM Dearborn 17:26.6 4:22/K
39 31 1926 Lacey Wojt Macomb CC 17:37.4 4:24/K
40 32 1807 Savannah Coolman Mott CC 17:43.0 4:26/K
41 33 1859 Lillian Hill UM Dearborn 17:55.9 4:29/K
42 (< 5) 1803 Cheryl Morris IPFW 18:01.0 4:30/K
43 34 1861 Megan McDonald UM Dearborn 18:03.8 4:31/K
44 (> 7) 1828 Jenna Hickson Detroit 18:13.2 4:33/K
45 35 1808 Becky Fernelius Mott CC 18:19.4 4:35/K
46 36 1858 Emily Eccleton UM Dearborn 18:24.3 4:36/K
47 37 1809 Kyaira Kenny Mott CC 18:24.4 4:36/K
48 (< 5) 1850 Meg Joiner unatt 18:35.2 4:39/K
49 38 1824 Kellie Szewczyk Cleary U 18:41.4 4:40/K
50 39 1837 Lauren Brown Kirtland CC 18:45.2 4:41/K
51 40 1816 Alex Rodriguez OCC 18:49.2 4:42/K
52 41 1841 Sarah Lueck Kirtland CC 19:24.3 4:51/K
53 42 1814 Hanna Lovelace OCC 19:33.0 4:53/K
54 43 1842 Erica Westbroook Kirtland CC 19:38.2 4:55/K
55 (< 5) 1801 Sandra Bellaire Glen Oaks CC 19:52.2 4:58/K
56 44 1806 Denise Carlson Mott CC 20:21.2 5:05/K
57 45 1838 Erica Buchner Kirtland CC 20:53.4 5:13/K
58 46 1819 Amanda Glass Cleary U 20:59.0 5:15/K
59 47 1822 Kyndra Palinkas Cleary U 21:23.8 5:21/K
60 48 1812 Theresa Drafta OCC 23:45.1 5:56/K
61 49 1839 Quinn Colvin Kirtland CC 27:14.9 6:49/K
62 50 1840 Zoe Colvin Kirtland CC 27:17.2 6:49/K



Mens 6K
Team - OUFinish Position - 1
Team Score (places): 29 Team Score (times): 1:37:01.2 Ave Time: 19:24.2
Bib No Name O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1903 Andy Bowman 1 1 18:40.9 18:40.9 0:00.0
2 1904 Jacob Bowman 4 5 19:20.4 38:01.3 0:39.5
3 1911 George O'Connor 5 10 19:26.7 57:28.1 0:45.8
4 1907 Tyler Delange 9 19 19:45.3 1:17:13.4 1:04.3
5 1906 Matt Degraeve 10 29 19:47.8 1:37:01.2 1:06.8
6 1905 Zach Chodnicki 11 40 19:54.2 1:56:55.5 1:13.3
7 1909 Austin Draving 14 54 20:05.4 2:17:00.9 1:24.5
8 1910 Cameron Karagitz More Than 7 20:06.4 2:37:07.4 1:25.5
9 1914 Alex West More Than 7 20:07.2 2:57:14.6 1:26.2
10 1913 Chris Scott More Than 7 20:07.7 3:17:22.4 1:26.8
11 1908 Ty Dickinson More Than 7 20:48.8 3:38:11.2 2:07.8
12 1912 Jacob Schenten More Than 7 21:10.5 3:59:21.8 2:29.6

Team - DetroitFinish Position - 2
Team Score (places): 32 Team Score (times): 1:37:04.1 Ave Time: 19:24.8
Bib No Name O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1889 Colin Creagh 2 2 18:53.0 18:53.0 0:00.0
2 1894 Ben Kendell 3 5 19:05.8 37:58.8 0:12.8
3 1895 Ryan Leahy 7 12 19:31.4 57:30.2 0:38.4
4 1891 Derek Gielarowski 8 20 19:37.7 1:17:07.9 0:44.7
5 1892 George Holman 12 32 19:56.2 1:37:04.1 1:03.2
6 1890 Charlie Felton 13 45 20:03.1 1:57:07.3 1:10.1
7 1896 Austin Wigent 15 60 20:35.1 2:17:42.4 1:42.1
8 1887 Ylli Alla More Than 7 20:57.2 2:38:39.6 2:04.2
9 1893 Miles Kelleher More Than 7 21:31.0 3:00:10.7 2:38.0
10 1888 Josh Carolin More Than 7 22:33.4 3:22:44.2 3:40.4

Team - IPFWFinish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
Bib No Name O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1868 Travis Lyons Less Than 5 24:58.7 24:58.7 0:00.0



Class - Women
Womens 4k
DI
Team - OUFinish Position - 1
Team Score (places): 20 Team Score (times): 1:14:53.7 Ave Time: 14:58.7
Bib No Name O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1846 Ashley Burr 1 1 14:42.9 14:42.9 0:00.0
2 1856 Courtney Stauffer 2 3 14:51.1 29:34.1 0:08.2
3 1853 Sammy Mondry 4 7 15:02.8 44:37.0 0:19.9
4 1851 Karli Keur 6 13 15:07.0 59:44.0 0:24.0
5 1849 Jenae Curley 7 20 15:09.7 1:14:53.7 0:26.7
6 1848 Kendra Colesa 8 28 15:10.9 1:30:04.7 0:28.0
7 1855 Lydia Stanley 9 37 15:15.9 1:45:20.6 0:33.0
8 1847 Kaitlin Catania More Than