2014 O.U. Golden Grizzly H.S. Invite

back to results

Aug. 29, 2014

2014 O.U. Golden Grizzly H.S. Invite
Oakland University, MI
Provided by Rotpac Racing, L.L.C.


Golden Grizzly Invite - 4K
Final Team Results
August 29, 2014
Results By Rotpac Racing Rotpac Racing http://www.rotpac.com

Class - Boys
Boys Varsity
Team - Waterford MottFinish Position - 1
Team Score (places): 37 Team Score (times): 1:04:09.2 Ave Time: 12:49.8
Bib No Name O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1052 Ryan Robinson 1 1 12:23.4 12:23.4 0:00.0
2 1031 Sam Albaugh 6 7 12:48.9 25:12.3 0:25.4
3 1037 Kyler Bush 9 16 12:54.7 38:07.1 0:31.3
4 1035 Blake Borkowski 10 26 12:55.6 51:02.7 0:32.1
5 1051 Luke Peterson 11 37 13:06.4 1:04:09.2 0:43.0
6 1032 Simon Albaugh 24 61 13:44.7 1:17:53.9 1:21.2
7 1049 Bradley O'Connor 40 101 14:11.7 1:32:05.7 1:48.3
8 1055 Logan Ward More Than 7 14:25.6 1:46:31.3 2:02.1
9 1056 Kyle Wojcik More Than 7 14:50.9 2:01:22.3 2:27.5
10 1033 Nick Arnold More Than 7 14:51.1 2:16:13.5 2:27.7

Team - MidlandFinish Position - 2
Team Score (places): 96 Team Score (times): 1:07:42.4 Ave Time: 13:32.4
Bib No Name O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 852 Jacob Greer 7 7 12:50.1 12:50.1 0:00.0
2 855 Dylan Rocha 16 23 13:34.0 26:24.1 0:43.8
3 853 Connor Legge 17 40 13:35.1 39:59.2 0:44.9
4 854 Max Pasche 27 67 13:48.3 53:47.6 0:58.2
5 850 Jonathan Becker 29 96 13:54.8 1:07:42.4 1:04.6
6 849 Thomas Bryce 65 161 15:10.1 1:22:52.5 2:20.0
7 851 Ravdeep Dhingra 78 239 15:53.9 1:38:46.4 3:03.7

Team - Port Huron NorthernFinish Position - 3
Team Score (places): 108 Team Score (times): 1:07:48.5 Ave Time: 13:33.7
Bib No Name O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 939 Matt Thomas 5 5 12:42.9 12:42.9 0:00.0
2 936 Bradley Mallory 12 17 13:08.5 25:51.4 0:25.6
3 933 Tyler Champenoy 18 35 13:35.7 39:27.1 0:52.8
4 938 Bailey Paulus 19 54 13:35.9 53:03.0 0:53.0
5 934 Jack Gillispie 54 108 14:45.4 1:07:48.5 2:02.5
6 935 Danny Hunt 76 184 15:47.0 1:23:35.5 3:04.1

Team - OxfordFinish Position - 4
Team Score (places): 147 Team Score (times): 1:09:19.9 Ave Time: 13:52.0
Bib No Name O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 880 Gabe Hogan 13 13 13:13.0 13:13.0 0:00.0
2 869 Logan Bruni 21 34 13:39.1 26:52.1 0:26.0
3 895 Bradley Vandecar 25 59 13:47.2 40:39.4 0:34.1
4 873 Christian Corrion 36 95 14:05.6 54:45.0 0:52.5
5 868 Dominic Bruce 52 147 14:34.9 1:09:19.9 1:21.8
6 876 Riley Feeney 53 200 14:45.2 1:24:05.2 1:32.1
7 891 David Staser 63 263 15:06.5 1:39:11.7 1:53.4
8 897 Oliver Wissman More Than 7 16:10.4 1:55:22.2 2:57.3
9 894 Alex Sutherland More Than 7 16:27.3 2:11:49.5 3:14.2
10 890 Zack Smith More Than 7 16:31.0 2:28:20.5 3:17.9

Team - St. Clair Shores LakeviewFinish Position - 5
Team Score (places): 166 Team Score (times): 1:10:01.2 Ave Time: 14:00.2
Bib No Name O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 959 Alexander Feleo 22 22 13:40.7 13:40.7 0:00.0
2 966 Everett Ottoy 33 55 13:59.5 27:40.2 0:18.7
3 967 Garrett Parzynski 35 90 14:03.5 41:43.7 0:22.8
4 961 Nathan Holland 37 127 14:08.2 55:52.0 0:27.5
5 971 Jordan Walters 39 166 14:09.2 1:10:01.2 0:28.5
6 962 Jake Lau 47 213 14:24.1 1:24:25.3 0:43.3
7 970 Alex Tonn 49 262 14:29.2 1:38:54.5 0:48.4

Team - Bloomfield Hills Brother RiceFinish Position - 6
Team Score (places): 171 Team Score (times): 1:09:40.6 Ave Time: 13:56.1
Bib No Name O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 796 John Penington 3 3 12:35.3 12:35.3 0:00.0
2 793 Dan Goralczyk 30 33 13:57.6 26:33.0 1:22.3
3 783 Camden Boston 42 75 14:15.6 40:48.6 1:40.2
4 787 Grant Davey 45 120 14:19.4 55:08.0 1:44.0
5 785 Kyle Chisolm 51 171 14:32.6 1:09:40.6 1:57.2
6 798 Trevor Pilzner 75 246 15:37.6 1:25:18.3 3:02.3
7 788 Charlie Dunn 77 323 15:50.5 1:41:08.9 3:15.1
8 791 Mike Galeana More Than 7 17:24.8 1:58:33.7 4:49.4
9 803 Mike Woods More Than 7 18:42.5 2:17:16.3 6:07.2

Team - Clay (Oregon, Ohio) Finish Position - 7
Team Score (places): 195 Team Score (times): 1:11:08.7 Ave Time: 14:13.7
Bib No Name O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 826 Adam Burns 15 15 13:28.4 13:28.4 0:00.0
2 825 Vanya Barron 34 49 14:00.8 27:29.2 0:32.3
3 830 Mathew Gibbons 43 92 14:16.8 41:46.1 0:48.4
4 833 Ben Lefevre 48 140 14:27.5 56:13.6 0:59.1
5 831 Marc Halley 55 195 14:55.0 1:11:08.7 1:26.6
6 836 Max Schroder 57 252 14:57.1 1:26:05.8 1:28.7
7 832 Jacob Kielholz 72 324 15:29.7 1:41:35.6 2:01.3
8 829 Hayden Dickerson More Than 7 15:36.4 1:57:12.1 2:07.9

Team - TroyFinish Position - 8
Team Score (places): 195 Team Score (times): 1:10:50.8 Ave Time: 14:10.1
Bib No Name O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1024 Kunal Tangri 4 4 12:37.2 12:37.2 0:00.0
2 1003 Matt Miros 31 35 13:57.8 26:35.0 1:20.6
3 1021 Jonathan Slifkin 44 79 14:17.3 40:52.4 1:40.1
4 1026 Connor Welborn 56 135 14:57.1 55:49.5 2:19.8
5 1005 Andy Olson 60 195 15:01.3 1:10:50.8 2:24.0
6 992 John Gearig 62 257 15:06.4 1:25:57.2 2:29.1

Team - RochesterFinish Position - 9
Team Score (places): 201 Team Score (times): 1:11:01.4 Ave Time: 14:12.2
Bib No Name O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 951 Kyle Repetto 8 8 12:53.2 12:53.2 0:00.0
2 945 Joey Heggar 38 46 14:08.9 27:02.2 1:15.7
3 950 Austin Remick 41 87 14:14.6 41:16.8 1:21.3
4 952 Joe Schuler 46 133 14:23.0 55:39.9 1:29.8
5 948 Sam Malatesta 68 201 15:21.5 1:11:01.4 2:28.3
6 943 Evan Eyler 81 282 16:02.8 1:27:04.3 3:09.6

Team - Pontiac Notre Dame PrepFinish Position - 10
Team Score (places): 203 Team Score (times): 1:11:31.7 Ave Time: 14:18.3
Bib No Name O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 906 Brendan Fraser 14 14 13:17.6 13:17.6 0:00.0
2 920 Nathan Mylenek 20 34 13:38.5 26:56.1 0:20.8
3 926 Danny Rose 50 84 14:31.6 41:27.8 1:14.0
4 909 Drew Guest 58 142 14:59.5 56:27.3 1:41.8
5 924 Paul Romzek 61 203 15:04.3 1:11:31.7 1:46.6
6 907 Nicholas Fraser 64 267 15:09.0 1:26:40.7 1:51.3
7 919 Luke Mullis 71 338 15:28.9 1:42:09.7 2:11.3
8 927 Carter Slunick More Than 7 15:49.2 1:57:58.9 2:31.6
9 898 David Adams More Than 7 15:49.5 2:13:48.4 2:31.8
10 908 Joshua Fullerton More Than 7 17:12.2 2:31:00.6 3:54.5

Team - De LaSalleFinish Position - 11
Team Score (places): 236 Team Score (times): 1:12:22.5 Ave Time: 14:28.5
Bib No Name O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 650 Mickey Davey 2 2 12:30.6 12:30.6 0:00.0
2 652 Aaron Robert 28 30 13:51.1 26:21.7 1:20.5
3 946 Anthony Ficarra 66 96 15:11.6 41:33.4 2:41.0
4 665 Nick Scott 67 163 15:11.7 56:45.2 2:41.1
5 940 Matt Brunsmann 73 236 15:37.3 1:12:22.5 3:06.7
6 688 Nicholas Jozefczyk 74 310 15:37.5 1:28:00.1 3:06.9
7 958 Everett Latos 79 389 16:01.5 1:44:01.6 3:30.9
8 953 Matt Jozefczyk More Than 7 17:36.9 2:01:38.5 5:06.2
9 972 Frank Slanczka More Than 7 18:28.6 2:20:07.1 5:57.9

Team - FlushingFinish Position - 12
Team Score (places): 308 Team Score (times): 1:18:29.1 Ave Time: 15:41.8
Bib No Name O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 846 Rob Roest 23 23 13:43.7 13:43.7 0:00.0
2 847 Kyle Schwieman 26 49 13:47.7 27:31.4 0:04.0
3 844 Jared Lindstrom 80 129 16:02.3 43:33.7 2:18.6
4 838 Hunter Denicolo 87 216 16:40.3 1:00:14.1 2:56.6
5 848 Cole Strobel 92 308 18:15.0 1:18:29.1 4:31.3
6 840 Tahj Edwards 95 403 18:46.0 1:37:15.2 5:02.3
7 839 Ethan Dupuis 96 499 19:01.3 1:56:16.5 5:17.6

Team - Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook KingswooFinish Position - 13
Team Score (places): 348 Team Score (times): 1:19:02.3 Ave Time: 15:48.4
Bib No Name O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 812 Eli Tukel 32 32 13:58.3 13:58.3 0:00.0
2 808 James Hartunian 59 91 15:00.5 28:58.9 1:02.1
3 805 Nicolas (nico) Bennett-Carpenter 84 175 16:22.9 45:21.8 2:24.5
4 809 Sam Inloes 85 260 16:22.9 1:01:44.8 2:24.6
5 810 Robert Li 88 348 17:17.5 1:19:02.3 3:19.2

Team - Christian Leadership AcademyFinish Position - 14
Team Score (places): 431 Team Score (times): 1:27:54.9 Ave Time: 17:34.9
Bib No Name O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 824 Reagan Wardie 69 69 15:24.8 15:24.8 0:00.0
2 821 Drew Nelson 70 139 15:27.3 30:52.2 0:02.5
3 822 Caleb Otto 93 232 18:23.7 49:16.0 2:58.8
4 823 Ben Tobias 98 330 19:10.5 1:08:26.5 3:45.6
5 820 Ryan MacArthur 101 431 19:28.4 1:27:54.9 4:03.5
6 819 Garrett Dickhudt 102 533 19:28.5 1:47:23.4 4:03.6

Team - Cardinal Mooney CatholicFinish Position - 15
Team Score (places): 442 Team Score (times): 1:26:35.5 Ave Time: 17:19.1
Bib No Name O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 818 Ben Perry 82 82 16:19.2 16:19.2 0:00.0
2 816 Adam Freeman 83 165 16:22.8 32:42.0 0:03.5
3 817 Dustin Niver 86 251 16:23.0 49:05.0 0:03.7
4 814 Zachary Bernhardt 94 345 18:26.8 1:07:31.9 2:07.6
5 815 Nicholas Cucchi 97 442 19:03.6 1:26:35.5 2:44.3

Team - Sterling Heights Parkway ChristianFinish Position - 16
Team Score (places): 469 Team Score (times): 1:32:35.7 Ave Time: 18:31.1
Bib No Name O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 975 Wesley Gross 89 89 17:40.0 17:40.0 0:00.0
2 974 Gino Bryja 90 179 17:55.3 35:35.3 0:15.2
3 980 Tom Walby 91 270 18:10.4 53:45.7 0:30.3
4 979 Griffin Sherry 99 369 19:24.3 1:13:10.1 1:44.3
5 978 Zack Rodriguez 100 469 19:25.6 1:32:35.7 1:45.5



Golden Grizzly Invite - 4K
Overall Finish List
August 29, 2014
Results By Rotpac Racing Rotpac Racing http://www.rotpac.com

Boys
Boys Varsity
O'All Place Adj Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace
1 1 1052 Ryan Robinson Waterford Mott 12:23.4 3:06/K
2 2 650 Mickey Davey De LaSalle 12:30.6 3:08/K
3 3 796 John Penington Bloomfield Hills Brother Rice 12:35.3 3:09/K
4 4 1024 Kunal Tangri Troy 12:37.2 3:09/K
5 5 939 Matt Thomas Port Huron Northern 12:42.9 3:11/K
6 6 1031 Sam Albaugh Waterford Mott 12:48.9 3:12/K
7 7 852 Jacob Greer Midland 12:50.1 3:13/K
8 8 951 Kyle Repetto Rochester 12:53.2 3:13/K
9 9 1037 Kyler Bush Waterford Mott 12:54.7 3:14/K
10 10 1035 Blake Borkowski Waterford Mott 12:55.6 3:14/K
11 11 1051 Luke Peterson Waterford Mott 13:06.4 3:17/K
12 12 936 Bradley Mallory Port Huron Northern 13:08.5 3:17/K
13 13 880 Gabe Hogan Oxford 13:13.0 3:18/K
14 14 906 Brendan Fraser Pontiac Notre Dame Prep 13:17.6 3:19/K
15 15 826 Adam Burns Clay (Oregon) 13:28.4 3:22/K
16 16 855 Dylan Rocha Midland 13:34.0 3:24/K
17 17 853 Connor Legge Midland 13:35.1 3:24/K
18 18 933 Tyler Champenoy Port Huron Northern 13:35.7 3:24/K
19 19 938 Bailey Paulus Port Huron Northern 13:35.9 3:24/K
20 20 920 Nathan Mylenek Pontiac Notre Dame Prep 13:38.5 3:25/K
21 21 869 Logan Bruni Oxford 13:39.1 3:25/K
22 22 959 Alexander Feleo St. Clair Shores Lakeview 13:40.7 3:25/K
23 23 846 Rob Roest Flushing 13:43.7 3:26/K
24 24 1032 Simon Albaugh Waterford Mott 13:44.7 3:26/K
25 25 895 Bradley Vandecar Oxford 13:47.2 3:27/K
26 26 847 Kyle Schwieman Flushing 13:47.7 3:27/K
27 27 854 Max Pasche Midland 13:48.3 3:27/K
28 28 652 Aaron Robert De LaSalle 13:51.1 3:28/K
29 29 850 Jonathan Becker Midland 13:54.8 3:29/K
30 30 793 Dan Goralczyk Bloomfield Hills Brother Rice 13:57.6 3:29/K
31 31 1003 Matt Miros Troy 13:57.8 3:29/K
32 32 812 Eli Tukel Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook Kingswood 13:58.3 3:30/K
33 33 966 Everett Ottoy St. Clair Shores Lakeview 13:59.5 3:30/K
34 34 825 Vanya Barron Clay (Oregon) 14:00.8 3:30/K
35 35 967 Garrett Parzynski St. Clair Shores Lakeview 14:03.5 3:31/K
36 36 873 Christian Corrion Oxford 14:05.6 3:31/K
37 37 961 Nathan Holland St. Clair Shores Lakeview 14:08.2 3:32/K
38 38 945 Joey Heggar Rochester 14:08.9 3:32/K
39 39 971 Jordan Walters St. Clair Shores Lakeview 14:09.2 3:32/K
40 40 1049 Bradley O'Connor Waterford Mott 14:11.7 3:33/K
41 41 950 Austin Remick Rochester 14:14.6 3:34/K
42 42 783 Camden Boston Bloomfield Hills Brother Rice 14:15.6 3:34/K
43 43 830 Mathew Gibbons Clay (Oregon) 14:16.8 3:34/K
44 44 1021 Jonathan Slifkin Troy 14:17.3 3:34/K
45 45 787 Grant Davey Bloomfield Hills Brother Rice 14:19.4 3:35/K
46 46 952 Joe Schuler Rochester 14:23.0 3:36/K
47 47 962 Jake Lau St. Clair Shores Lakeview 14:24.1 3:36/K
48 (> 7) 1055 Logan Ward Waterford Mott 14:25.6 3:36/K
49 48 833 Ben Lefevre Clay (Oregon) 14:27.5 3:37/K
50 49 970 Alex Tonn St. Clair Shores Lakeview 14:29.2 3:37/K
51 50 926 Danny Rose Pontiac Notre Dame Prep 14:31.6 3:38/K
52 51 785 Kyle Chisolm Bloomfield Hills Brother Rice 14:32.6 3:38/K
53 52 868 Dominic Bruce Oxford 14:34.9 3:39/K
54 53 876 Riley Feeney Oxford 14:45.2 3:41/K
55 54 934 Jack Gillispie Port Huron Northern 14:45.4 3:41/K
56 (> 7) 1056 Kyle Wojcik Waterford Mott 14:50.9 3:43/K
57 (> 7) 1033 Nick Arnold Waterford Mott 14:51.1 3:43/K
58 55 831 Marc Halley Clay (Oregon) 14:55.0 3:44/K
59 56 1026 Connor Welborn Troy 14:57.1 3:44/K
60 57 836 Max Schroder Clay (Oregon) 14:57.1 3:44/K
61 58 909 Drew Guest Pontiac Notre Dame Prep 14:59.5 3:45/K
62 59 808 James Hartunian Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook Kingswood 15:00.5 3:45/K
63 60 1005 Andy Olson Troy 15:01.3 3:45/K
64 61 924 Paul Romzek Pontiac Notre Dame Prep 15:04.3 3:46/K
65 62 992 John Gearig Troy 15:06.4 3:47/K
66 63 891 David Staser Oxford 15:06.5 3:47/K
67 64 907 Nicholas Fraser Pontiac Notre Dame Prep 15:09.0 3:47/K
68 65 849 Thomas Bryce Midland 15:10.1 3:48/K
69 66 946 Anthony Ficarra De LaSalle 15:11.6 3:48/K
70 67 665 Nick Scott De LaSalle 15:11.7 3:48/K
71 68 948 Sam Malatesta Rochester 15:21.5 3:50/K
72 69 824 Reagan Wardie Christian Leadership Academy 15:24.8 3:51/K
73 70 821 Drew Nelson Christian Leadership Academy 15:27.3 3:52/K
74 71 919 Luke Mullis Pontiac Notre Dame Prep 15:28.9 3:52/K
75 72 832 Jacob Kielholz Clay (Oregon) 15:29.7 3:52/K
76 (> 7) 829 Hayden Dickerson Clay (Oregon) 15:36.4 3:54/K
77 73 940 Matt Brunsmann De LaSalle 15:37.3 3:54/K
78 74 688 Nicholas Jozefczyk De LaSalle 15:37.5 3:54/K
79 75 798 Trevor Pilzner Bloomfield Hills Brother Rice 15:37.6 3:54/K
80 76 935 Danny Hunt Port Huron Northern 15:47.0 3:57/K
81 (> 7) 927 Carter Slunick Pontiac Notre Dame Prep 15:49.2 3:57/K
82 (> 7) 898 David Adams Pontiac Notre Dame Prep 15:49.5 3:57/K
83 77 788 Charlie Dunn Bloomfield Hills Brother Rice 15:50.5 3:58/K
84 78 851 Ravdeep Dhingra Midland 15:53.9 3:58/K
85 79 958 Everett Latos De LaSalle 16:01.5 4:00/K
86 80 844 Jared Lindstrom Flushing 16:02.3 4:01/K
87 81 943 Evan Eyler Rochester 16:02.8 4:01/K
88 (> 7) 897 Oliver Wissman Oxford 16:10.4 4:03/K
89 82 818 Ben Perry Cardinal Mooney Catholic 16:19.2 4:05/K
90 83 816 Adam Freeman Cardinal Mooney Catholic 16:22.8 4:06/K
91 84 805 Nicolas (nico) Bennett-Carpenter Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook Kingswood 16:22.9 4:06/K
92 85 809 Sam Inloes Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook Kingswood 16:22.9 4:06/K
93 86 817 Dustin Niver Cardinal Mooney Catholic 16:23.0 4:06/K
94 (> 7) 894 Alex Sutherland Oxford 16:27.3 4:07/K
95 (> 7) 890 Zack Smith Oxford 16:31.0 4:08/K
96 (< 5) 860 Nathan Topolewski Our Lady Of The Lakes 16:33.3 4:08/K
97 87 838 Hunter Denicolo Flushing 16:40.3 4:10/K
98 (< 5) 781 Devin Reyes Auburn Hills Oakland Christian 16:47.9 4:12/K
99 (> 7) 908 Joshua Fullerton Pontiac Notre Dame Prep 17:12.2 4:18/K
100 88 810 Robert Li Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook Kingswood 17:17.5 4:19/K
O'All Place Adj Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace
101 (> 7) 791 Mike Galeana Bloomfield Hills Brother Rice 17:24.8 4:21/K
102 (> 7) 953 Matt Jozefczyk De LaSalle 17:36.9 4:24/K
103 89 975 Wesley Gross Sterling Heights Parkway Christian 17:40.0 4:25/K
104 (< 5) 778 Dylan Algate Auburn Hills Oakland Christian 17:50.1 4:28/K
105 90 974 Gino Bryja Sterling Heights Parkway Christian 17:55.3 4:29/K
106 91 980 Tom Walby Sterling Heights Parkway Christian 18:10.4 4:33/K
107 92 848 Cole Strobel Flushing 18:15.0 4:34/K
108 (< 5) 782 Luke Wood Auburn Hills Oakland Christian 18:19.8 4:35/K
109 93 822 Caleb Otto Christian Leadership Academy 18:23.7 4:36/K
110 94 814 Zachary Bernhardt Cardinal Mooney Catholic 18:26.8 4:37/K
111 (> 7) 972 Frank Slanczka De LaSalle 18:28.6 4:37/K
112 (> 7) 803 Mike Woods Bloomfield Hills Brother Rice 18:42.5 4:41/K
113 95 840 Tahj Edwards Flushing 18:46.0 4:42/K
114 (< 5) 858 Igor Mattise Our Lady Of The Lakes 18:56.9 4:44/K
115 (< 5) 856 Zachary Erwin Our Lady Of The Lakes 19:01.2 4:45/K
116 96 839 Ethan Dupuis Flushing 19:01.3 4:45/K
117 (< 5) 859 Noah McCallum Our Lady Of The Lakes 19:01.8 4:45/K
118 97 815 Nicholas Cucchi Cardinal Mooney Catholic 19:03.6 4:46/K
119 98 823 Ben Tobias Christian Leadership Academy 19:10.5 4:48/K
120 99 979 Griffin Sherry Sterling Heights Parkway Christian 19:24.3 4:51/K
121 100 978 Zack Rodriguez Sterling Heights Parkway Christian 19:25.6 4:51/K
122 101 820 Ryan MacArthur Christian Leadership Academy 19:28.4 4:52/K
123 102 819 Garrett Dickhudt Christian Leadership Academy 19:28.5 4:52/K
124 (< 5) 780 Luke Hoffman Auburn Hills Oakland Christian 20:56.3 5:14/K



Golden Grizzly Invite - 4K
Final Team Results
August 29, 2014
Results By Rotpac Racing Rotpac Racing http://www.rotpac.com

Class - Girls
Girls Varsity
Team - Clay (Oregon, Ohio)Finish Position - 1
Team Score (places): 74 Team Score (times): 1:20:39.0 Ave Time: 16:07.8
Bib No Name O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 546 Haley Hess 1 1 15:01.6 15:01.6 0:00.0
2 548 Sydney Hess 11 12 15:52.5 30:54.1 0:50.9
3 552 Meredith Wisniewski 16 28 16:20.0 47:14.1 1:18.4
4 545 Brooke Gyori 22 50 16:40.3 1:03:54.5 1:38.7
5 547 Hannah Hess 24 74 16:44.5 1:20:39.0 1:42.9
6 550 Caitlyn Kuecher 33 107 17:07.6 1:37:46.7 2:06.0
7 551 Madison Miller 45 152 17:54.1 1:55:40.8 2:52.5
8 542 Jessalyn Bohland More Than 7 19:07.5 2:14:48.4 4:05.9

Team - RochesterFinish Position - 2
Team Score (places): 85 Team Score (times): 1:20:57.9 Ave Time: 16:11.5
Bib No Name O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 654 Lauren Kaliszewski 4 4 15:04.7 15:04.7 0:00.0
2 663 Allison Skelcy 7 11 15:41.5 30:46.2 0:36.8
3 660 Madison Payne 10 21 15:51.2 46:37.5 0:46.5
4 658 Amanda Lewis 17 38 16:25.5 1:03:03.1 1:20.8
5 656 Emily Kowalczyk 47 85 17:54.8 1:20:57.9 2:50.1
6 648 Katie Beverlin 51 136 17:59.3 1:38:57.3 2:54.6

Team - Waterford MottFinish Position - 3
Team Score (places): 100 Team Score (times): 1:21:40.4 Ave Time: 16:20.0
Bib No Name O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 770 Katie Osika 2 2 15:03.0 15:03.0 0:00.0
2 769 Alexis Munley 3 5 15:03.5 30:06.5 0:00.4
3 765 Mikayla Gean 27 32 16:58.7 47:05.3 1:55.6
4 774 Victoria Stachowski 31 63 17:03.8 1:04:09.1 2:00.7
5 772 Kate Petsch 37 100 17:31.3 1:21:40.4 2:28.2
6 776 Ericka Yeiter 67 167 18:57.1 1:40:37.5 3:54.0
7 759 Mackenzie Cortese 70 237 19:15.0 1:59:52.6 4:11.9
8 762 Lindsey Dieck More Than 7 19:36.7 2:19:29.3 4:33.7

Team - OxfordFinish Position - 4
Team Score (places): 109 Team Score (times): 1:23:03.9 Ave Time: 16:36.7
Bib No Name O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 583 Heather Czarnecki 13 13 15:57.1 15:57.1 0:00.0
2 600 Reilly Squarcia 19 32 16:27.6 32:24.8 0:30.5
3 586 Jenna Feeney 20 52 16:35.6 49:00.4 0:38.4
4 602 Ashley Vican 28 80 17:01.4 1:06:01.8 1:04.2
5 598 Sabrina Smith 29 109 17:02.0 1:23:03.9 1:04.9
6 581 Cristiana Bruce 30 139 17:02.2 1:40:06.2 1:05.1
7 594 Hannah Long 32 171 17:06.4 1:57:12.6 1:09.2
8 585 Jessie Fallis More Than 7 17:20.3 2:14:32.9 1:23.1
9 582 Bridget Cusick More Than 7 17:30.6 2:32:03.6 1:33.5
10 592 Morgan Lavender More Than 7 19:21.1 2:51:24.7 3:23.9

Team - FlushingFinish Position - 5
Team Score (places): 127 Team Score (times): 1:23:21.5 Ave Time: 16:40.3
Bib No Name O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 558 Paige Deitering 6 6 15:28.9 15:28.9 0:00.0
2 563 Jessi Lindstrom 8 14 15:43.5 31:12.4 0:14.5
3 564 Addie May 14 28 16:13.7 47:26.2 0:44.8
4 572 Piper Wood 49 77 17:56.0 1:05:22.2 2:27.1
5 555 Olivia Boulton 50 127 17:59.3 1:23:21.5 2:30.3
6 562 Caroline Hunt 55 182 18:15.8 1:41:37.3 2:46.8
7 569 Madison Stafford 65 247 18:47.4 2:00:24.8 3:18.5
8 573 Lexie Zitterkopf More Than 7 20:02.1 2:20:27.0 4:33.2
9 559 Lexi Draheim More Than 7 20:35.9 2:41:02.9 5:07.0

Team - Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook KingswooFinish Position - 6
Team Score (places): 155 Team Score (times): 1:25:10.0 Ave Time: 17:02.0
Bib No Name O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 527 Schirin Rangnick 9 9 15:44.3 15:44.3 0:00.0
2 522 Natalie Baxter 18 27 16:26.0 32:10.4 0:41.7
3 524 Claire Ford 21 48 16:38.9 48:49.3 0:54.6
4 526 Emily Lynch 53 101 18:07.5 1:06:56.8 2:23.2
5 523 Zoe Baxter 54 155 18:13.1 1:25:10.0 2:28.8
6 528 Katherine (kit) Toenniges 59 214 18:22.7 1:43:32.7 2:38.4
7 525 Wade Kogler 75 289 20:07.1 2:03:39.9 4:22.8
8 530 Natalie Zummer More Than 7 21:24.3 2:25:04.2 5:39.9
9 529 Mirei Yamamoto More Than 7 22:39.6 2:47:43.8 6:55.3

Team - Pontiac Notre Dame PrepFinish Position - 7
Team Score (places): 181 Team Score (times): 1:26:28.5 Ave Time: 17:17.7
Bib No Name O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 627 Lauren McGrath 12 12 15:52.8 15:52.8 0:00.0
2 646 Cassidy Wiest 25 37 16:45.7 32:38.5 0:52.8
3 645 Ellie Wallace 35 72 17:18.1 49:56.6 1:25.2
4 639 Claire Seitzinger 46 118 17:54.5 1:07:51.1 2:01.6
5 607 Erin Clark 63 181 18:37.3 1:26:28.5 2:44.5
6 635 Abby Rankin 66 247 18:51.4 1:45:19.9 2:58.5
7 638 Madeline Scherle 68 315 18:59.5 2:04:19.5 3:06.7
8 617 Erin Herrgott More Than 7 19:21.9 2:23:41.4 3:29.0
9 605 Hannah Byrd More Than 7 19:23.7 2:43:05.2 3:30.9
10 643 Deema Ujayli More Than 7 19:45.8 3:02:51.0 3:52.9

Team - TroyFinish Position - 8
Team Score (places): 194 Team Score (times): 1:28:07.5 Ave Time: 17:37.5
Bib No Name O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 725 Caitlin Ferber 34 34 17:08.3 17:08.3 0:00.0
2 733 Meghan Monaghan 38 72 17:41.0 34:49.4 0:32.7
3 746 Emma Thomas 39 111 17:42.0 52:31.5 0:33.6
4 751 Amanda Vogel 40 151 17:45.2 1:10:16.7 0:36.9
5 724 Alison Feng 43 194 17:50.8 1:28:07.5 0:42.4
6 723 Maddie Falk 44 238 17:51.0 1:45:58.6 0:42.7
7 732 Riley McAvoy 56 294 18:16.8 2:04:15.5 1:08.4
8 753 Bri Yeskey More Than 7 18:49.6 2:23:05.1 1:41.2
9 722 Maya Ellicott More Than 7 18:57.9 2:42:03.0 1:49.5

Team - St. Catherine of SienaFinish Position - 9
Team Score (places): 251 Team Score (times): 1:29:46.5 Ave Time: 17:57.3
Bib No Name O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 669 Clare Brinkman 23 23 16:42.0 16:42.0 0:00.0
2 673 Eleanor Dolowy 52 75 18:00.4 34:42.4 1:18.3
3 682 Alex Wyeth 57 132 18:17.2 52:59.6 1:35.1
4 672 Bridget Dolowy 58 190 18:19.5 1:11:19.2 1:37.4
5 678 Genevieve Lilley 61 251 18:27.3 1:29:46.5 1:45.3
6 681 Alex Worth 62 313 18:31.3 1:48:17.9 1:49.2
7 679 Julia Moss 80 393 20:29.7 2:08:47.6 3:47.6
8 676 Rachel Kramer More Than 7 22:51.8 2:31:39.4 6:09.8

Team - Our Lady Of The LakesFinish Position - 10
Team Score (places): 253 Team Score (times): 1:32:21.1 Ave Time: 18:28.2
Bib No Name O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 574 Tessa Fornari 5 5 15:05.8 15:05.8 0:00.0
2 575 Olivia Hankey 15 20 16:17.5 31:23.3 1:11.7
3 577 Amanda Miner 74 94 19:57.8 51:21.2 4:52.0
4 578 Kari Romkema 77 171 20:14.2 1:11:35.4 5:08.4
5 576 Lucille Kline 82 253 20:45.6 1:32:21.1 5:39.8
6 579 Josie Ware 89 342 23:51.4 1:56:12.5 8:45.6

Team - St. Clair Shores LakeviewFinish Position - 11
Team Score (places): 263 Team Score (times): 1:31:36.5 Ave Time: 18:19.3
Bib No Name O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 692 Danielle Uppleger 26 26 16:54.6 16:54.6 0:00.0
2 683 Natalie Anderson 36 62 17:27.1 34:21.8 0:32.4
3 691 Angela Swierczynski 60 122 18:26.6 52:48.4 1:31.9
4 693 Olivia Wilson 69 191 18:59.8 1:11:48.3 2:05.1
5 690 Madeline Stacheit 72 263 19:48.2 1:31:36.5 2:53.5
6 689 Sarah Seccombe 78 341 20:16.4 1:51:53.0 3:21.7
7 684 Emily Barczewski 83 424 20:46.1 2:12:39.1 3:51.4

Team - Auburn Hills Oakland ChristianFinish Position - 12
Team Score (places): 291 Team Score (times): 1:33:48.8 Ave Time: 18:45.7
Bib No Name O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 517 Isabella Lucido 41 41 17:45.6 17:45.6 0:00.0
2 520 Megan Nichols 42 83 17:45.6 35:31.2 0:00.0
3 512 Angelica Allegro 64 147 18:42.2 54:13.5 0:56.6
4 516 Cosette Lindsay 71 218 19:45.5 1:13:59.1 1:59.9
5 519 Jessica Nichols 73 291 19:49.6 1:33:48.8 2:04.0
6 518 Reynolds Madeline 76 367 20:09.6 1:53:58.4 2:24.0
7 515 Michelle Lee 79 446 20:21.9 2:14:20.4 2:36.3
8 521 Sophie Reynolds More Than 7 20:45.1 2:35:05.5 2:59.5
9 513 Allison Carter More Than 7 23:43.9 2:58:49.5 5:58.3

Team - Cardinal Mooney CatholicFinish Position - 13
Team Score (places): 384 Team Score (times): 1:44:16.3 Ave Time: 20:51.2
Bib No Name O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 536 Jenna Peloso 48 48 17:55.5 17:55.5 0:00.0
2 532 Emma Dietz 81 129 20:38.8 38:34.3 2:43.3
3 538 Isabelle Rosentreter 84 213 21:36.6 1:00:10.9 3:41.1
4 537 Sarah Robinson 85 298 22:00.5 1:22:11.5 4:05.0
5 531 Katie Berels 86 384 22:04.8 1:44:16.3 4:09.3
6 534 Adriana Mirabelli 87 471 22:04.9 2:06:21.3 4:09.4
7 535 Erin Parlow 88 559 23:43.9 2:30:05.2 5:48.4



Golden Grizzly Invite - 4K
Overall Finish List
August 29, 2014
Results By Rotpac Racing Rotpac Racing http://www.rotpac.com

Girls
Girls Varsity
O'All Place Adj Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace
1 1 546 Haley Hess Clay (Oregon) 15:01.6 3:45/K
2 2 770 Katie Osika Waterford Mott 15:03.0 3:46/K
3 3 769 Alexis Munley Waterford Mott 15:03.5 3:46/K
4 4 654 Lauren Kaliszewski Rochester 15:04.7 3:46/K
5 5 574 Tessa Fornari Our Lady Of The Lakes 15:05.8 3:46/K
6 6 558 Paige Deitering Flushing 15:28.9 3:52/K
7 7 663 Allison Skelcy Rochester 15:41.5 3:55/K
8 8 563 Jessi Lindstrom Flushing 15:43.5 3:56/K
9 9 527 Schirin Rangnick Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook Kingswood 15:44.3 3:56/K
10 10 660 Madison Payne Rochester 15:51.2 3:58/K
11 11 548 Sydney Hess Clay (Oregon) 15:52.5 3:58/K
12 12 627 Lauren McGrath Pontiac Notre Dame Prep 15:52.8 3:58/K
13 13 583 Heather Czarnecki Oxford 15:57.1 3:59/K
14 14 564 Addie May Flushing 16:13.7 4:03/K
15 15 575 Olivia Hankey Our Lady Of The Lakes 16:17.5 4:04/K
16 16 552 Meredith Wisniewski Clay (Oregon) 16:20.0 4:05/K
17 17 658 Amanda Lewis Rochester 16:25.5 4:06/K
18 18 522 Natalie Baxter Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook Kingswood 16:26.0 4:07/K
19 19 600 Reilly Squarcia Oxford 16:27.6 4:07/K
20 20 586 Jenna Feeney Oxford 16:35.6 4:09/K
21 21 524 Claire Ford Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook Kingswood 16:38.9 4:10/K
22 22 545 Brooke Gyori Clay (Oregon) 16:40.3 4:10/K
23 23 669 Clare Brinkman St. Catherine of Siena 16:42.0 4:11/K
24 24 547 Hannah Hess Clay (Oregon) 16:44.5 4:11/K
25 25 646 Cassidy Wiest Pontiac Notre Dame Prep 16:45.7 4:11/K
26 26 692 Danielle Uppleger St. Clair Shores Lakeview 16:54.6 4:14/K
27 27 765 Mikayla Gean Waterford Mott 16:58.7 4:15/K
28 28 602 Ashley Vican Oxford 17:01.4 4:15/K
29 (< 5) 668 Olivia Rice Rochester Hills Lutheran Northwest 17:01.7 4:15/K
30 29 598 Sabrina Smith Oxford 17:02.0 4:16/K
31 30 581 Cristiana Bruce Oxford 17:02.2 4:16/K
32 31 774 Victoria Stachowski Waterford Mott 17:03.8 4:16/K
33 32 594 Hannah Long Oxford 17:06.4 4:17/K
34 33 550 Caitlyn Kuecher Clay (Oregon) 17:07.6 4:17/K
35 34 725 Caitlin Ferber Troy 17:08.3 4:17/K
36 35 645 Ellie Wallace Pontiac Notre Dame Prep 17:18.1 4:20/K
37 (> 7) 585 Jessie Fallis Oxford 17:20.3 4:20/K
38 36 683 Natalie Anderson St. Clair Shores Lakeview 17:27.1 4:22/K
39 (> 7) 582 Bridget Cusick Oxford 17:30.6 4:23/K
40 37 772 Kate Petsch Waterford Mott 17:31.3 4:23/K
41 38 733 Meghan Monaghan Troy 17:41.0 4:25/K
42 39 746 Emma Thomas Troy 17:42.0 4:26/K
43 40 751 Amanda Vogel Troy 17:45.2 4:26/K
44 41 517 Isabella Lucido Auburn Hills Oakland Christian 17:45.6 4:26/K
45 42 520 Megan Nichols Auburn Hills Oakland Christian 17:45.6 4:26/K
46 43 724 Alison Feng Troy 17:50.8 4:28/K
47 44 723 Maddie Falk Troy 17:51.0 4:28/K
48 45 551 Madison Miller Clay (Oregon) 17:54.1 4:29/K
49 46 639 Claire Seitzinger Pontiac Notre Dame Prep 17:54.5 4:29/K
50 47 656 Emily Kowalczyk Rochester 17:54.8 4:29/K
51 48 536 Jenna Peloso Cardinal Mooney Catholic 17:55.5 4:29/K
52 49 572 Piper Wood Flushing 17:56.0 4:29/K
53 50 555 Olivia Boulton Flushing 17:59.3 4:30/K
54 51 648 Katie Beverlin Rochester 17:59.3 4:30/K
55 52 673 Eleanor Dolowy St. Catherine of Siena 18:00.4 4:30/K
56 53 526 Emily Lynch Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook Kingswood 18:07.5 4:32/K
57 54 523 Zoe Baxter Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook Kingswood 18:13.1 4:33/K
58 (< 5) 540 Hannah Schmidt Christian Leadership Academy 18:14.6 4:34/K
59 55 562 Caroline Hunt Flushing 18:15.8 4:34/K
60 56 732 Riley McAvoy Troy 18:16.8 4:34/K
61 57 682 Alex Wyeth St. Catherine of Siena 18:17.2 4:34/K
62 58 672 Bridget Dolowy St. Catherine of Siena 18:19.5 4:35/K
63 59 528 Katherine (kit) Toenniges Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook Kingswood 18:22.7 4:36/K
64 60 691 Angela Swierczynski St. Clair Shores Lakeview 18:26.6 4:37/K
65 61 678 Genevieve Lilley St. Catherine of Siena 18:27.3 4:37/K
66 62 681 Alex Worth St. Catherine of Siena 18:31.3 4:38/K
67 63 607 Erin Clark Pontiac Notre Dame Prep 18:37.3 4:39/K
68 64 512 Angelica Allegro Auburn Hills Oakland Christian 18:42.2 4:41/K
69 65 569 Madison Stafford Flushing 18:47.4 4:42/K
70 (> 7) 753 Bri Yeskey Troy 18:49.6 4:42/K
71 66 635 Abby Rankin Pontiac Notre Dame Prep 18:51.4 4:43/K
72 67 776 Ericka Yeiter Waterford Mott 18:57.1 4:44/K
73 (< 5) 695 Taylor Siegle Sterling Heights Parkway Christian 18:57.4 4:44/K
74 (> 7) 722 Maya Ellicott Troy 18:57.9 4:44/K
75 68 638 Madeline Scherle Pontiac Notre Dame Prep 18:59.5 4:45/K
76 69 693 Olivia Wilson St. Clair Shores Lakeview 18:59.8 4:45/K
77 (> 7) 542 Jessalyn Bohland Clay (Oregon) 19:07.5 4:47/K
78 70 759 Mackenzie Cortese Waterford Mott 19:15.0 4:49/K
79 (> 7) 592 Morgan Lavender Oxford 19:21.1 4:50/K
80 (> 7) 617 Erin Herrgott Pontiac Notre Dame Prep 19:21.9 4:50/K
81 (> 7) 605 Hannah Byrd Pontiac Notre Dame Prep 19:23.7 4:51/K
82 (> 7) 762 Lindsey Dieck Waterford Mott 19:36.7 4:54/K
83 71 516 Cosette Lindsay Auburn Hills Oakland Christian 19:45.5 4:56/K
84 (> 7) 643 Deema Ujayli Pontiac Notre Dame Prep 19:45.8 4:56/K
85 72 690 Madeline Stacheit St. Clair Shores Lakeview 19:48.2 4:57/K
86 73 519 Jessica Nichols Auburn Hills Oakland Christian 19:49.6 4:57/K
87 74 577 Amanda Miner Our Lady Of The Lakes 19:57.8 4:59/K
88 (> 7) 573 Lexie Zitterkopf Flushing 20:02.1 5:01/K
89 75 525 Wade Kogler Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook Kingswood 20:07.1 5:02/K
90 76 518 Reynolds Madeline Auburn Hills Oakland Christian 20:09.6 5:02/K
91 77 578 Kari Romkema Our Lady Of The Lakes 20:14.2 5:04/K
92 78 689 Sarah Seccombe St. Clair Shores Lakeview 20:16.4 5:04/K
93 79 515 Michelle Lee Auburn Hills Oakland Christian 20:21.9 5:05/K
94 80 679 Julia Moss St. Catherine of Siena 20:29.7 5:07/K
95 (> 7) 559 Lexi Draheim Flushing 20:35.9 5:09/K
96 81 532 Emma Dietz Cardinal Mooney Catholic 20:38.8 5:10/K
97 (> 7) 521 Sophie Reynolds Auburn Hills Oakland Christian 20:45.1 5:11/K
98 82 576 Lucille Kline Our Lady Of The Lakes 20:45.6 5:11/K
99 83 684 Emily Barczewski St. Clair Shores Lakeview 20:46.1 5:12/K
100 (> 7) 530 Natalie Zummer Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook Kingswood 21:24.3 5:21/K
O'All Place Adj Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace
101 84 538 Isabelle Rosentreter Cardinal Mooney Catholic 21:36.6 5:24/K
102 85 537 Sarah Robinson Cardinal Mooney Catholic 22:00.5 5:30/K
103 86 531 Katie Berels Cardinal Mooney Catholic 22:04.8 5:31/K
104 87 534 Adriana Mirabelli Cardinal Mooney Catholic 22:04.9 5:31/K
105 (> 7) 529 Mirei Yamamoto Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook Kingswood 22:39.6 5:40/K
106 (> 7) 676 Rachel Kramer St. Catherine of Siena 22:51.8 5:43/K
107 (> 7) 513 Allison Carter Auburn Hills Oakland Christian 23:43.9 5:56/K
108 88 535 Erin Parlow Cardinal Mooney Catholic 23:43.9 5:56/K
109 89 579 Josie Ware Our Lady Of The Lakes 23:51.4 5:58/K
110 (< 5) 539 Sydney Carey Christian Leadership Academy 28:14.8 7:04/K



Golden Grizzly Invite - 4K
Overall Finish List
August 29, 2014
Results By Rotpac Racing Rotpac Racing http://www.rotpac.com

Boys
Boys Reserve
O'All Place Adj Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace
1 1 995 Trevor Johnson Troy 14:31.5 3:38/K
2 2 1040 Steven Else Waterford Mott 14:42.7 3:41/K
3 3 1057 Andrew Zeider Waterford Mott 14:57.6 3:44/K
4 4 982 Michael Bell Troy 15:00.3 3:45/K
5 5 996 Alex Laba Troy 15:02.0 3:46/K
6 6 988 Andrew Dingwall Troy 15:04.5 3:46/K
7 7 969 Caleb Shaw St. Clair Shores Lakeview 15:07.3 3:47/K
8 8 998 Jack MacKillop Troy 15:07.4 3:47/K
9 9 968 Luke Roberts St. Clair Shores Lakeview 15:22.5 3:51/K
10 10 965 Nathan Myers St. Clair Shores Lakeview 15:25.6 3:51/K
11 11 960 Dan Hallam St. Clair Shores Lakeview 15:26.6 3:52/K
12 12 963 John Mears St. Clair Shores Lakeview 15:28.5 3:52/K
13 13 1038 Dawson Comps Waterford Mott 15:29.2 3:52/K
14 (< 5) 841 Logan Gooch Flushing 15:30.3 3:53/K
15 14 1054 Lj Stachowski Waterford Mott 15:30.4 3:53/K
16 15 990 Michael Flynn Troy 15:38.0 3:55/K
17 16 1020 Yiyang Shen Troy 15:43.5 3:56/K
18 (> 7) 1000 Jimmy McAuliffe Troy 15:46.5 3:57/K
19 17 901 Will Ballew Pontiac Notre Dame Prep 15:51.6 3:58/K
20 18 886 David Rodriguez Oxford 15:56.5 3:59/K
21 (> 7) 1006 Harsh Patel Troy 15:56.9 3:59/K
22 (> 7) 1022 Vaibhav Srinivasan Troy 16:01.5 4:00/K
23 (> 7) 1017 Adithya Sanjay Troy 16:02.7 4:01/K
24 19 797 Robert Penington Bloomfield Hills Brother Rice 16:05.6 4:01/K
25 (> 7) 1011 Mark Reimann Troy 16:06.3 4:02/K
26 20 900 James Archey Pontiac Notre Dame Prep 16:09.7 4:02/K
27 21 1045 Matt Kallabat Waterford Mott 16:09.7 4:02/K
28 22 863 Cade Bell Oxford 16:11.3 4:03/K
29 23 932 Eddie Zelek Pontiac Notre Dame Prep 16:12.0 4:03/K
30 24 956 Zach Barringer St. Clair Shores Lakeview 16:13.8 4:03/K
31 (> 7) 985 Brad Coster Troy 16:16.8 4:04/K
32 25 947 Thomas Kaliszewski Rochester 16:18.3 4:05/K
33 26 949 Johnny Nguyen Rochester 16:18.7 4:05/K
34 27 1034 Demmon Bell Waterford Mott 16:19.8 4:05/K
35 28 789 Sante Dybowski Bloomfield Hills Brother Rice 16:22.2 4:06/K
36 (> 7) 1007 Matt Pienta Troy 16:22.5 4:06/K
37 29 973 Jason Wozniak St. Clair Shores Lakeview 16:23.4 4:06/K
38 30 923 Scott Rola Pontiac Notre Dame Prep 16:24.9 4:06/K
39 (> 7) 1013 Patrick Roach Troy 16:27.8 4:07/K
40 31 1048 Mcfarland Matt Waterford Mott 16:29.3 4:07/K
41 (> 7) 1043 Jasper Gomez Waterford Mott 16:29.5 4:07/K
42 32 887 Matt Scheer Oxford 16:31.4 4:08/K
43 (> 7) 1036 Blaine Bradley Waterford Mott 16:31.4 4:08/K
44 (> 7) 1010 Arnav Ramu Troy 16:34.8 4:09/K
45 33 893 Jesse Sullivan Oxford 16:35.3 4:09/K
46 34 883 Tyler Kwapis Oxford 16:38.0 4:10/K
47 (< 5) 779 Eric Manczyk De LaSalle 16:38.4 4:10/K
48 (> 7) 1008 Justin Przeslawski Troy 16:38.4 4:10/K
49 (> 7) 1025 Troy Urbina Troy 16:39.0 4:10/K
50 35 882 Rory Kaer Oxford 16:44.5 4:11/K
51 36 881 Bobby Hudson Oxford 16:49.7 4:12/K
52 37 922 Brendan O'Neil Pontiac Notre Dame Prep 16:49.8 4:12/K
53 38 915 Collin Lambrecht Pontiac Notre Dame Prep 16:54.2 4:14/K
54 39 899 Joey Agro Pontiac Notre Dame Prep 16:54.6 4:14/K
55 (< 5) 942 Zach Schmitt De LaSalle 16:56.6 4:14/K
56 40 800 Dan Serra Bloomfield Hills Brother Rice 16:59.8 4:15/K
57 (> 7) 1015 David Ryber Troy 17:06.4 4:17/K
58 (> 7) 866 Joseph Brodeur Oxford 17:06.6 4:17/K
59 (< 5) 834 Jacob Mies Clay (Oregon) 17:07.9 4:17/K
60 (> 7) 1028 Josiah Willis Troy 17:08.8 4:17/K
61 41 786 Chris Cook Bloomfield Hills Brother Rice 17:10.4 4:18/K
62 (> 7) 902 Drew Blocki Pontiac Notre Dame Prep 17:12.1 4:18/K
63 42 801 Lorenzo Spagnoulo Bloomfield Hills Brother Rice 17:14.6 4:19/K
64 (> 7) 913 Neil Kauffman Pontiac Notre Dame Prep 17:18.9 4:20/K
65 (> 7) 917 Alexander Leonowicz Pontiac Notre Dame Prep 17:19.5 4:20/K
66 43 802 Tim Walsh Bloomfield Hills Brother Rice 17:21.0 4:20/K
67 44 954 Andrew Smith Rochester 17:25.7 4:21/K
68 45 795 Jon Locy Bloomfield Hills Brother Rice 17:26.8 4:22/K
69 (> 7) 875 Dan Defrain Oxford 17:29.8 4:22/K
70 (> 7) 861 Zack Acton Oxford 17:31.2 4:23/K
71 (> 7) 928 Michael Soisson Pontiac Notre Dame Prep 17:36.4 4:24/K
72 (> 7) 878 Alec Gerstenberger Oxford 17:37.2 4:24/K
73 (> 7) 931 Logan Verheyen Pontiac Notre Dame Prep 17:41.7 4:25/K
74 (> 7) 989 Jason Fernando Troy 17:46.9 4:27/K
75 (> 7) 1002 Tommy McGowan Troy 17:47.7 4:27/K
76 (> 7) 790 Alex Fischer Bloomfield Hills Brother Rice 17:52.8 4:28/K
77 (< 5) 835 Zach Pollauf Clay (Oregon) 17:57.5 4:29/K
78 (> 7) 981 Anthony Amalfitano Troy 18:00.3 4:30/K
79 (> 7) 804 Dan Wylie Bloomfield Hills Brother Rice 18:09.0 4:32/K
80 (> 7) 896 Macalister Wells Oxford 18:09.6 4:32/K
81 (> 7) 1047 Kevin Lee Waterford Mott 18:12.3 4:33/K
82 (> 7) 1001 Stephen McAvoy Troy 18:12.9 4:33/K
83 (> 7) 912 Luke Juriga Pontiac Notre Dame Prep 18:13.3 4:33/K
84 (> 7) 925 Ryan Roose Pontiac Notre Dame Prep 18:13.5 4:33/K
85 (> 7) 888 Kyle Schenten Oxford 18:13.9 4:33/K
86 (> 7) 872 Casey Conley Oxford 18:19.0 4:35/K
87 (> 7) 874 John Decker Oxford 18:27.4 4:37/K
88 (> 7) 916 Ethan Lazzara Pontiac Notre Dame Prep 18:27.8 4:37/K
89 (> 7) 864 Matt Bird Oxford 18:33.4 4:38/K
90 (< 5) 842 Drew Hartley Flushing 18:36.8 4:39/K
91 (> 7) 999 Chase Marshall Troy 18:39.6 4:40/K
92 (> 7) 994 Evan Jiang Troy 18:43.0 4:41/K
93 (< 5) 827 David Carr Clay (Oregon) 18:48.0 4:42/K
94 (> 7) 794 Tony Gucciardo Bloomfield Hills Brother Rice 18:49.9 4:42/K
95 (> 7) 1014 Zach Rolands Troy 18:53.6 4:43/K
96 46 941 Donald Clark Rochester 18:54.2 4:44/K
97 (> 7) 879 Nick Hershman Oxford 18:57.4 4:44/K
98 (> 7) 884 Luke Meyers Oxford 18:59.0 4:45/K
99 (> 7) 862 Jacob Alexander Oxford 18:59.3 4:45/K
100 (> 7) 955 Alex Barringer St. Clair Shores Lakeview 19:10.8 4:48/K
O'All Place Adj Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace
101 (> 7) 905 Ryan Flaherty Pontiac Notre Dame Prep 19:17.9 4:49/K
102 (> 7) 1039 Kyle Dennis Waterford Mott 19:25.1 4:51/K
103 (> 7) 930 Noah Thomas Pontiac Notre Dame Prep 19:28.6 4:52/K
104 (> 7) 1042 Ryan Hammitte Waterford Mott 19:37.5 4:54/K
105 (> 7) 1018 Kyle Scott Troy 19:46.2 4:57/K
106 (< 5) 784 Nick Colpaert De LaSalle 19:46.3 4:57/K
107 (> 7) 957 Andrew Bergeron St. Clair Shores Lakeview 19:52.0 4:58/K
108 (> 7) 889 Josh Senger Oxford 19:54.4 4:59/K
109 (> 7) 877 Jacob Garland Oxford 19:58.8 5:00/K
110 (> 7) 993 Cameron Glenn Troy 19:58.8 5:00/K
111 (> 7) 1053 Wojcik Ryan Waterford Mott 20:16.4 5:04/K
112 (> 7) 997 Kevin Li Troy 20:23.6 5:06/K
113 47 944 Jamil Haddad Rochester 20:36.5 5:09/K
114 (> 7) 911 Zachary Hoeppner Pontiac Notre Dame Prep 20:44.5 5:11/K
115 (> 7) 792 Pranav Gopalakrishnan Bloomfield Hills Brother Rice 20:50.0 5:13/K
116 (> 7) 964 Ryan Murdock St. Clair Shores Lakeview 20:53.6 5:13/K
117 (> 7) 1027 Jay Wideman Troy 21:18.7 5:20/K
118 (> 7) 903 Kyle Colburn Pontiac Notre Dame Prep 21:22.6 5:21/K
119 (> 7) 987 Josh Desmon Troy 21:52.5 5:28/K
120 (> 7) 892 Kyle Stewart Oxford 21:52.6 5:28/K
121 (> 7) 1050 Giani Pedini Waterford Mott 21:58.0 5:30/K
122 (< 5) 843 Adam Kitchin Flushing 22:02.3 5:31/K
123 (> 7) 983 Sam Bohr Troy 22:43.2 5:41/K
124 (> 7) 904 Andrew Digregorio Pontiac Notre Dame Prep 22:46.0 5:42/K
125 (> 7) 1046 Drew Latta Waterford Mott 23:37.1 5:54/K
126 (> 7) 1023 Ross Talbert Troy 24:00.7 6:00/K
127 (> 7) 991 James Ge Troy 24:03.0 6:01/K
128 (> 7) 986 Chris Desmon Troy 25:29.0 6:22/K
129 (> 7) 910 Joey Harris Pontiac Notre Dame Prep 26:20.4 6:35/K
130 (> 7) 914 Brendan Kelly Pontiac Notre Dame Prep 26:38.4 6:40/K
131 (> 7) 918 Jacob Mancinotti Pontiac Notre Dame Prep 26:39.2 6:40/K



Golden Grizzly Invite - 4K
Overall Finish List
August 29, 2014
Results By Rotpac Racing Rotpac Racing http://www.rotpac.com

Girls
Girls reserve
O'All Place Adj Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace
1 1 601 Leah Vandecar Oxford 18:02.4 4:31/K
2 2 584 Micah Dymond Oxford 18:25.4 4:36/K
3 3 755 Brianna Zuhl Troy 18:32.8 4:38/K
4 (< 5) 549 Elizabeth Gibbons Clay (Oregon) 18:34.4 4:39/K
5 4 570 Nicole Stead Flushing 18:50.1 4:43/K
6 5 744 Cara Stromberg Troy 19:02.4 4:46/K
7 6 561 Madison Gaudet Flushing 19:18.9 4:50/K
8 7 698 Emma Bossenberger Troy 19:26.6 4:52/K
9 8 649 Adalyn Clark Rochester 19:28.3 4:52/K
10 9 667 Emily Yerge Rochester 19:30.5 4:53/K
11 10 637 Christine Scheer Pontiac Notre Dame Prep 19:33.9 4:53/K
12 (< 5) 544 Callie Fox Clay (Oregon) 19:35.6 4:54/K
13 11 757 Maya Bourque Waterford Mott 19:36.1 4:54/K
14 12 662 Rachel Pitts Rochester 19:39.2 4:55/K
15 13 697 Alyssa Asmar Troy 19:39.5 4:55/K
16 14 657 Amanda Label Rochester 19:43.3 4:56/K
17 15 726 Michelle Gu Troy 19:47.3 4:57/K
18 16 587 Alaina Fistler Oxford 19:48.2 4:57/K
19 17 748 Madeline Trumbauer Troy 19:49.1 4:57/K
20 (< 5) 686 Taylor Genzman St. Clair Shores Lakeview 19:50.2 4:58/K
21 18 766 Jasmin Messer Waterford Mott 19:50.4 4:58/K
22 19 745 Anshula Sundaram Troy 20:05.5 5:01/K
23 20 642 Megan Thornton Pontiac Notre Dame Prep 20:06.7 5:02/K
24 21 661 Anna Pillen Rochester 20:10.3 5:03/K
25 22 589 Regina Hogan Oxford 20:11.8 5:03/K
26 23 557 Allie Degner Flushing 20:13.5 5:03/K
27 (> 7) 734 Ana Otero Troy 20:17.1 5:04/K
28 24 630 Emily Mulrenin Pontiac Notre Dame Prep 20:18.7 5:05/K
29 (< 5) 543 Maegan Dokurno Clay (Oregon) 20:22.4 5:06/K
30 (> 7) 727 Sree Jambunathan Troy 20:22.7 5:06/K
31 25 777 Anna Yoder Waterford Mott 20:24.4 5:06/K
32 26 588 Molly Gibbons Oxford 20:24.5 5:06/K
33 (> 7) 717 Sara Cooper Troy 20:30.1 5:08/K
34 27 590 Acacia Kronenberg Oxford 20:31.8 5:08/K
35 28 775 Shyanne Welch Waterford Mott 20:31.9 5:08/K
36 29 764 Angelina Garcia Waterford Mott 20:33.8 5:08/K
37 (> 7) 736 Christina Reinke Troy 20:34.1 5:09/K
38 30 604 Emily Byrd Pontiac Notre Dame Prep 20:35.4 5:09/K
39 31 556 Ashlyn Chipman Flushing 20:36.4 5:09/K
40 32 760 Hannah Crum Waterford Mott 20:40.0 5:10/K
41 33 771 Angela Pasko Waterford Mott 20:41.5 5:10/K
42 34 653 Ellie Gnass Rochester 20:47.8 5:12/K
43 (> 7) 719 Erin Cueter Troy 20:48.1 5:12/K
44 35 640 Elizabeth Swartz Pontiac Notre Dame Prep 20:52.4 5:13/K
45 36 610 Emily Eicher Pontiac Notre Dame Prep 20:52.5 5:13/K
46 37 655 Shelby Kerre Rochester 20:55.9 5:14/K
47 (> 7) 664 Audrey Weber Rochester 20:58.5 5:15/K
48 38 615 Emily Hampel Pontiac Notre Dame Prep 21:01.8 5:15/K
49 (> 7) 625 Sabrina Kloss Pontiac Notre Dame Prep 21:01.8 5:15/K
50 39 595 Nina Neuman Oxford 21:02.7 5:16/K
51 40 553 Bella Blanton Flushing 21:03.6 5:16/K
52 (< 5) 687 Jenna MacKs St. Clair Shores Lakeview 21:05.1 5:16/K
53 (> 7) 580 Gabby Barber Oxford 21:05.6 5:16/K
54 (> 7) 591 Abbey Kwapis Oxford 21:09.6 5:17/K
55 41 671 Samantha Cooney St. Catherine of Siena 21:11.7 5:18/K
56 (> 7) 731 Morgan Malaga Troy 21:14.2 5:19/K
57 (> 7) 747 Maxine Toukhanian Troy 21:14.4 5:19/K
58 (> 7) 738 Melissa Rowley Troy 21:14.6 5:19/K
59 (> 7) 728 Adina Jia Troy 21:17.9 5:19/K
60 (> 7) 767 Jessica Messer Waterford Mott 21:18.9 5:20/K
61 (> 7) 596 Julia Reynolds Oxford 21:30.9 5:23/K
62 42 554 Julia Boudreau Flushing 21:34.4 5:24/K
63 (< 5) 685 Morgan Decroix St. Clair Shores Lakeview 21:38.0 5:25/K
64 (> 7) 629 Nina Michielutti Pontiac Notre Dame Prep 21:40.9 5:25/K
65 (> 7) 620 Sabrina Isham Pontiac Notre Dame Prep 21:41.2 5:25/K
66 (> 7) 641 Katherine Swartz Pontiac Notre Dame Prep 21:41.8 5:25/K
67 43 565 Justina McCormick Flushing 21:57.6 5:29/K
68 (> 7) 666 Jenny Blakely Rochester 21:58.6 5:30/K
69 (> 7) 634 Alexis Potestivo Pontiac Notre Dame Prep 22:08.1 5:32/K
70 (> 7) 659 Kyla Lucey Rochester 22:10.0 5:33/K
71 (> 7) 696 Nicole Anderson Troy 22:14.9 5:34/K
72 44 680 Madeline Weeks St. Catherine of Siena 22:19.4 5:35/K
73 (> 7) 699 Becca Chmielewski Troy 22:23.3 5:36/K
74 (> 7) 729 Eva Lisowski Troy 22:23.8 5:36/K
75 (> 7) 750 Hayley Vassallo Troy 22:24.8 5:36/K
76 (> 7) 614 Mckenna Galloway Pontiac Notre Dame Prep 22:33.2 5:38/K
77 (> 7) 571 Alexys Wainio Flushing 22:35.2 5:39/K
78 45 677 Grace Kueber St. Catherine of Siena 22:38.4 5:40/K
79 (> 7) 651 Aubrey Gallacher Rochester 22:39.8 5:40/K
80 (> 7) 761 Christine Dieck Waterford Mott 22:43.1 5:41/K
81 46 670 Gwendolyn Burke St. Catherine of Siena 22:44.7 5:41/K
82 (> 7) 742 Alyssa Stevens Troy 22:44.9 5:41/K
83 (> 7) 739 Hannah Rusgo Troy 22:59.2 5:45/K
84 (> 7) 632 Sydney Pauls Pontiac Notre Dame Prep 23:02.1 5:46/K
85 (> 7) 749 Paola Vargas Troy 23:03.8 5:46/K
86 (> 7) 628 Lily McLean Pontiac Notre Dame Prep 23:23.0 5:51/K
87 (> 7) 631 Julia Pagnucco Pontiac Notre Dame Prep 23:23.5 5:51/K
88 (> 7) 597 Jillian Senger Oxford 23:26.9 5:52/K
89 (> 7) 609 Julia Ebben Pontiac Notre Dame Prep 23:29.0 5:52/K
90 (> 7) 626 Victoria Mazur Pontiac Notre Dame Prep 23:32.0 5:53/K
91 (> 7) 599 Katie Sovis Oxford 23:50.3 5:58/K
92 (> 7) 611 Emma Evans Pontiac Notre Dame Prep 23:59.7 6:00/K
93 (> 7) 619 Mira Housey Pontiac Notre Dame Prep 24:00.9 6:00/K
94 (> 7) 754 Jennifer Zhang Troy 24:16.9 6:04/K
95 (> 7) 633 Mary Margaret Payne Pontiac Notre Dame Prep 24:18.8 6:05/K
96 (> 7) 737 Mariana Renke Troy 24:24.9 6:06/K
97 (> 7) 720 Brynn Dahmer Troy 24:30.3 6:08/K
98 (> 7) 608 Anna Czapski Pontiac Notre Dame Prep 24:32.5 6:08/K
99 (> 7) 606 Liliana Chirco Pontiac Notre Dame Prep 24:51.2 6:13/K
100 (> 7) 624 Emily Kling Pontiac Notre Dame Prep 25:00.7 6:15/K
O'All Place Adj Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace
101 47 675 Femy Joseph St. Catherine of Siena 25:15.3 6:19/K
102 (> 7) 613 Joy Fullerton Pontiac Notre Dame Prep 25:36.7 6:24/K
103 (> 7) 700 Cindy Chu Troy 25:52.3 6:28/K
104 (> 7) 636 Rachel Sartori Pontiac Notre Dame Prep 26:38.3 6:40/K
105 (> 7) 616 Anna Hein Pontiac Notre Dame Prep 26:38.7 6:40/K
106 (> 7) 721 Maria Defortuny Troy 27:11.0 6:48/K
107 (> 7) 603 Hannah Wilson Oxford 27:14.6 6:49/K
108 (> 7) 743 Jessica Stevens Troy 27:22.9 6:51/K
109 (> 7) 593 Lauren Link Oxford 27:32.0 6:53/K
110 (> 7) 735 Neya Ramprasad Troy 28:10.8 7:03/K
111 (> 7) 567 Natashia Quick Flushing 30:31.8 7:38/K