2014 Bert Cebulski Invitational

back to results

Aug. 28, 2014

2014 Bert Cebulski Invitational
Heritage Park, Adrian, Michigan
Provided by A2 Race Management


Varsity Boys 5000 Meter Run
=================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
1 David Trimas 12 Chelsea 17:33.76 1
2 Zack Murphy 10 Coldwater 17:41.22 2
3 Jeremy Clark 12 Dundee 17:46.65 3
4 Joe Vermilye 12 Chelsea 17:51.64 4
5 Adam Audet 11 Bedford 18:02.33 5
6 Adam Clemens 11 Coldwater 18:06.00 6
7 Andrew Waite 12 Tecumseh 18:11.72 7
8 Drew Cregar 10 Hudson 18:13.41 8
9 Gregory Lingle 11 Bedford 18:14.56 9
10 Brennan Smith 12 Dundee 18:17.47 10
11 Matthew Lezon 12 Bedford 18:19.30 11
12 Jeff Case 11 Tecumseh 18:21.75 12
13 Spencer Leist 12 Coldwater 18:22.79 13
14 Jack Schafer 10 Adrian 18:24.70 14
15 Matt Ott 11 Dundee 18:29.38 15
16 Michael Greeley 9 Bedford 18:31.47 16
17 Miles Fischer 12 Chelsea 18:40.66 17
18 Jack Lacasse 10 Tecumseh 18:43.40 18
19 Justin Kane 11 Dundee 18:50.00 19
20 Jarred Waite 12 Tecumseh 18:54.87 20
21 Daniel Holder 9 Hudson 18:59.19 21
22 Steven Smith 12 Dundee 18:59.62 22
23 Brendan Burns 10 Bedford 19:00.11 23
24 Liam Heaney 10 Chelsea 19:04.72 24
25 Jacob Fair 10 Coldwater 19:11.32 25
26 Matt Sowles 11 Coldwater 19:14.72 26
27 Jordan Parkinson 10 Coldwater 19:15.42 27
28 Shane Dunn 12 Coldwater 19:17.32 28
29 Taylor Sunderman 11 Hudson 19:19.91 29
30 Brian Jacobs 10 Chelsea 19:23.56 30
31 Austin Dubes 11 Dundee 19:28.52 31
32 Devin Raymond 11 Erie Mason 19:29.82 32
33 Matt Proegler 12 Chelsea 19:30.25 33
34 Mitchell Duda 10 Coldwater 19:36.24 --
35 Gabe Lopez 12 Tecumseh 19:37.81 34
36 Cone Abe 11 Chelsea 19:38.60 35
37 Lucas Manuscak 9 Tecumseh 19:40.40 36
38 Luke Vandenberg 11 Tecumseh 19:42.81 37
39 Nick Rutledge 10 Tecumseh 19:43.12 --
40 Collin Thompson 11 Tecumseh 19:43.55 --
41 Ethan Aerts 11 Coldwater 19:43.97 --
42 Andrew Farren 10 Bedford 19:45.38 38
43 Ian Thomsen 9 Tecumseh 19:47.45 --
44 Connor Gilbreath 9 Chelsea 19:48.19 --
45 Jonah Schultz 12 Dundee 19:50.55 39
46 Tony Bomia 11 Bedford 19:51.07 40
47 Alex Zittleman 9 Bedford 19:51.63 --
48 Jackson Hoffman 9 Erie Mason 19:51.95 41
49 Jeremy Northrop 9 Chelsea 19:57.90 --
50 Thomas Atkin 12 Hudson 19:59.10 42
51 Mitchell Henschel 12 Chelsea 20:01.56 --
52 Ben Sunderman 12 Hudson 20:05.43 43
53 Justin Breitenwisher 12 Tecumseh 20:09.91 --
54 Roy Schmidt 12 Chelsea 20:12.35 --
55 John Kraine 10 Bedford 20:20.31 --
56 Zach Eichenberg 12 Adrian 20:23.67 44
57 Alex Stull 12 Dundee 20:24.79 --
58 Clinton Olberg 11 Tecumseh 20:28.29 --
59 Corbin Healey 9 Erie Mason 20:36.91 45
60 Brandon Gore 11 Bedford 20:40.89 --
61 Lance Wood 10 Tecumseh 20:42.22 --
62 Zach Symanns 11 Dundee 20:43.86 --
63 Josef Molnar 12 Bedford 20:45.02 --
64 Ray Vigo 10 Tecumseh 20:45.81 --
65 Josh Cole 11 Chelsea 20:52.79 --
66 Clay Scharboneau 11 Dundee 20:58.41 --
67 Ethan Sword 11 Hudson 20:58.74 46
68 Dontae Edwards 9 Adrian 21:04.69 47
69 Alex McDowell 10 Tecumseh 21:30.83 --
70 Kody Smith 11 Dundee 21:37.44 --
71 Drew Marten 10 Tecumseh 21:40.95 --
72 Noah Emery 10 Dundee 21:47.35 --
73 Brady Perry 11 Hudson 21:48.62 48
74 Dane Grimes 11 Adrian 21:54.05 49
75 Miles Butler 10 Chelsea 21:59.81 --
76 Ben Lige 10 Tecumseh 22:06.90 --
77 Skyler Root 10 Tecumseh 22:09.07 --
78 Collin Trainor 11 Tecumseh 22:10.46 --
79 Jarred Lipnichan 9 Tecumseh 22:11.51 --
80 Justin Bennett 9 Bedford 22:43.95 --
81 Brendan Short 10 Adrian 22:48.74 50
82 Justin Simmons 10 Erie Mason 22:51.98 51
83 Josh Rietz 9 Bedford 22:59.55 --
84 Collin Bell 9 Bedford 23:00.81 --
85 Blaine Cytlak 11 Tecumseh 23:08.76 --
86 Alex Chrismer 12 Bedford 23:12.68 --
87 Reed Aldrich 10 Chelsea 23:13.01 --
88 Zach Hinderer 10 Chelsea 23:13.47 --
89 Sam Olsen 12 Chelsea 23:37.37 --
90 Corbin Clark 9 Hudson 23:40.30 --
91 Jacob Morgan 10 Hudson 23:40.58 --
92 Brenden Smith 11 Bedford 23:41.01 --
93 Gavin Wilkinson 10 Bedford 23:45.25 --
94 Brady Huber 9 Bedford 23:47.63 --
95 Matt Rosolowski 9 Chelsea 24:29.35 --
96 Josh Heistan 10 Hudson 24:57.51 --
97 Blake Grimes 9 Adrian 25:02.97 52
98 David Croley 10 Erie Mason 25:23.43 53
99 Adam Bailey 9 Coldwater 25:28.49 --
100 Anthony Soster 12 Bedford 25:43.61 --
101 Spencer Sullivan 12 Bedford 26:04.88 --
102 Trevor Pilbeam 9 Adrian 26:19.61 54
103 Kyle Axel 9 Erie Mason 26:24.65 55
104 Andrew Richard 9 Adrian 26:35.76 --
105 Grant Lewis 11 Adrian 26:39.22 --
106 Kirby Hubbard 9 Chelsea 29:08.55 --
107 Austin Dazley 9 Bedford 37:50.00 --



Varsity Boys 5000 Meter Run Team Scores
=================================================================
Team Pts 1 2 3 4 5 (6) (7)
=================================================================
1 Bedford 64 5 9 11 16 23 38 40
Total Time: 1:32:08 Average: 18:25.56 1-5 Split: 58
2 Dundee 69 3 10 15 19 22 31 39
Total Time: 1:32:24 Average: 18:28.63 1-5 Split: 1:13
3 Coldwater 72 2 6 13 25 26 27 28
Total Time: 1:32:37 Average: 18:31.21 1-5 Split: 1:34
4 Chelsea 76 1 4 17 24 30 33 35
Total Time: 1:32:35 Average: 18:30.87 1-5 Split: 1:50
5 Tecumseh 91 7 12 18 20 34 36 37
Total Time: 1:33:50 Average: 18:45.91 1-5 Split: 1:27
6 Hudson 143 8 21 29 42 43 46 48
Total Time: 1:36:38 Average: 19:19.41 1-5 Split: 1:53
7 Adrian 204 14 44 47 49 50 52 54
Total Time: 1:44:36 Average: 20:55.17 1-5 Split: 4:25
8 Erie Mason 222 32 41 45 51 53 55 -
Total Time: 1:48:15 Average: 21:38.82 1-5 Split: 5:54



Varsity Girls 5000 Meter Run
=================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
1 Christina Sawyer 10 Tecumseh 20:06.18 1
2 Roma Lucarelli 11 Bedford 20:57.04 2
3 Jaclyn Swiderski 9 Dundee 20:57.67 --
4 Alicia Medrano 11 Adrian 21:09.01 3
5 Emma Dempsey 11 Adrian 21:12.48 4
6 Tea Romanowski 11 Hudson 21:18.40 5
7 Sam Greeley 12 Bedford 22:04.11 6
8 Riley Zick 9 Adrian 22:06.62 7
9 Holly Harnica 12 Dundee 22:12.65 --
10 Paige Hallstrom 12 Bedford 22:14.75 8
11 Phoebe Varney 11 Bedford 22:19.43 9
12 Morgan McCormick 11 Bedford 22:30.97 10
13 Kristina Ziemer 10 Tecumseh 22:36.99 11
14 Sophie Bates 11 Erie Mason 22:41.05 12
15 Ashton Johnson 9 Adrian 22:52.29 13
16 Kelsey Hammer 12 Tecumseh 22:54.14 14
17 Madeleine Kortsch 9 Erie Mason 23:12.94 15
18 Courtney Fornwald 12 Bedford 23:19.18 16
19 Jessica Tebbetts 12 Tecumseh 23:20.39 17
20 Julia Atkin 9 Hudson 23:30.21 18
21 Sydney Feekings 9 Hudson 23:30.53 19
22 Savannah Healey 11 Erie Mason 23:44.97 20
23 Halie Schultz 10 Bedford 23:51.02 21
24 Rebekah Simmons 10 Adrian 23:53.75 22
25 Paige Carpenter 9 Dundee 24:21.61 --
26 Alyssa Lowe 11 Bedford 24:28.33 --
27 Amber Wiederhold 10 Bedford 24:35.91 --
28 Vanessa Hernandez 9 Adrian 24:42.01 23
29 Francesca Ansel 9 Erie Mason 24:46.44 24
30 Korena Hernandez 10 Erie Mason 24:50.08 25
31 Baliey Mehki 10 Bedford 25:07.50 --
32 Julie Myers 11 Bedford 25:24.82 --
33 Mariah Torengo 9 Bedford 25:38.79 --
34 Amanda Kujawa 12 Bedford 25:42.69 --
35 Emily Alderman 10 Tecumseh 25:47.70 26
36 Elyssa Hedrick 11 Tecumseh 25:56.32 27
37 Josilyn Quimby 10 Coldwater 25:59.46 --
38 Bree Romanowski 9 Hudson 26:15.35 28
39 Alexis Aldrich 11 Adrian 26:26.92 29
40 Kelly Haskin 11 Coldwater 26:32.21 --
41 Mackenzie Helpman 9 Bedford 26:32.91 --
42 Hannah Lopez 11 Adrian 26:34.52 --
43 Emily Sneed 12 Adrian 26:37.75 --
44 Sadie Turner 9 Bedford 26:44.34 --
45 Maggie Roback 10 Adrian 26:54.52 --
46 Olivia Cook 9 Bedford 27:01.60 --
47 Harley Sholl 9 Hudson 27:01.87 30
48 Jessica Benore 11 Bedford 27:12.38 --
49 Jocelyn Berry 10 Adrian 27:14.70 --
50 Christina Raeff 11 Hudson 27:27.97 31
51 Lauryn Horace 12 Bedford 27:41.27 --
52 Jackie Raeff 12 Hudson 27:45.73 32
53 Shea Byrne 9 Bedford 28:21.66 --
54 Mackenzie Kruszka 9 Bedford 28:31.30 --
55 Taylor Balcerzak 11 Bedford 28:38.17 --
56 Megan Bowman 10 Erie Mason 28:42.02 33
57 KATIE WEATHERFORD 9 Tecumseh 28:49.01 34
58 Zoe Meyers 9 Tecumseh 29:18.61 --
59 Kendall Brown 9 Tecumseh 29:32.61 --
60 Cayla Champion 9 Bedford 30:18.61 --
61 Jillian Sutter 9 Bedford 30:21.55 --
62 Ally Hansen 11 Bedford 31:46.09 --
63 Valentina Salazar 11 Adrian 32:08.12 --
64 Tarra Nieman 12 Erie Mason 33:57.30 35



Varsity Girls 5000 Meter Run Team Scores
=================================================================
Team Pts 1 2 3 4 5 (6) (7)
=================================================================
1 Bedford 35 2 6 8 9 10 16 21
Total Time: 1:50:07 Average: 22:01.26 1-5 Split: 1:34
2 Adrian 49 3 4 7 13 22 23 29
Total Time: 1:51:15 Average: 22:14.83 1-5 Split: 2:45
3 Tecumseh 69 1 11 14 17 26 27 34
Total Time: 1:54:46 Average: 22:57.08 1-5 Split: 5:42
4 Erie Mason 96 12 15 20 24 25 33 35
Total Time: 1:59:16 Average: 23:51.10 1-5 Split: 2:10
5 Hudson 100 5 18 19 28 30 31 32
Total Time: 2:01:37 Average: 24:19.28 1-5 Split: 5:44