2014 Kalamazoo Central Invite

back to results

Aug. 27, 2014

2014 Kalamazoo Central Invite
Linden Grove Middle School
Kalamazoo, MI
Provided by Michiana Timing


RaceTab 3 by MileSplit Registered to: Brittany Passenger, Michiana Timing

Kalamazoo Central Invite - 8/27/2014 10:43:10 PM
Linden Grove Middle School, Kalamazoo, MI

JV Boys 5000 Meter Run
=================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
1 Lucas Hamilton 11 Richland Gull Lake 19:53.65 --
2 Stosh Tustin 10 Richland Gull Lake 20:08.48 --
3 Dan Pelyhes 12 Richland Gull Lake 20:44.61 --
4 Adam Cronin 11 Kalamazoo Central 21:00.66 --
5 Sam Christiansen 9 Richland Gull Lake 21:04.17 --
6 Nick Arbogast 10 Kalamazoo Central 21:04.35 --
7 Mitch Taber 12 Kalamazoo Central 21:07.27 --
8 Nolan Rowland 10 Richland Gull Lake 21:29.37 --
9 Idrees Schieber 9 Kalamazoo Central 21:32.38 --
10 Owen O'Neal 9 Kalamazoo Central 21:33.34 --
11 Justin Addison 10 Kalamazoo Central 21:39.14 --
12 Bailey Handley 10 Kalamazoo Central 21:47.53 --
13 Sam Meyer 10 Kalamazoo Central 22:09.58 --
14 David Stults 11 Richland Gull Lake 22:10.74 --
15 Jacob Tyner 10 Kalamazoo Central 22:13.48 --
16 Vincent McNelis 10 Kalamazoo Central 22:19.22 --
17 Brian Hall 11 Richland Gull Lake 22:25.20 --
18 Nick Busby 12 Richland Gull Lake 22:32.20 --
19 Colin Schmidt 11 Richland Gull Lake 22:34.83 --
20 Austin Zambroni 11 Richland Gull Lake 22:45.70 --
21 Matt Veres 11 Richland Gull Lake 23:52.99 --
22 Kory Patrick 11 Richland Gull Lake 24:05.06 --
23 Tristan Hunt 11 Kalamazoo Central 24:19.88 --
24 Paul Marsh 11 Richland Gull Lake 24:45.18 --
25 Ross Whitmore 9 Delton-Kellogg 25:28.98 --
26 Danny Gilbert 11 Delton-Kellogg 25:29.93 --
27 Brian Davis 10 Richland Gull Lake 25:53.57 --
28 Dylan Nesti 9 Richland Gull Lake 26:03.09 --
29 Liam Niehus-Staab 9 Kalamazoo Central 26:11.89 --
30 Grant Kubiak 10 Kalamazoo Central 26:22.00 --
31 Sam Millmier 9 Richland Gull Lake 27:26.09 --
32 Nicholas Betz-Thorn 10 Kalamazoo Central 27:32.37 --
33 Devin Matos 11 Richland Gull Lake 27:43.01 --
34 Daniel Whitcomb 10 Kalamazoo Central 27:44.43 --
35 Will Cunningham 10 Richland Gull Lake 28:52.61 --
36 Dillon Mora 12 Richland Gull Lake 28:56.54 --
37 Sam Snow 11 Richland Gull Lake 34:06.80 --



RaceTab 3 by MileSplit Registered to: Brittany Passenger, Michiana Timing

Kalamazoo Central Invite - 8/27/2014 10:43:10 PM
Linden Grove Middle School, Kalamazoo, MI

JV Girls 5000 Meter Run
=================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
1 Helen Foldenaur 10 Richland Gull Lake 22:58.70 --
2 Kadie Alpers 10 Richland Gull Lake 23:12.62 --
3 Jessica Wakley 10 Richland Gull Lake 23:53.58 --
4 Lucy Tomer 11 Richland Gull Lake 23:55.53 --
5 Maria Schneider 12 Battle Creek Harper 24:16.30 --
6 Grace Hess 10 Richland Gull Lake 24:34.43 --
7 Jenny Vosters 12 Richland Gull Lake 25:12.12 --
8 Isabel Wild 11 Richland Gull Lake 25:33.79 --
9 Colleen Loftus 10 Plainwell 26:05.91 --
10 Kelsi Conroy 11 Kalamazoo Central 26:38.49 --
11 Cassidy Steele 12 Plainwell 27:06.39 --
12 Maria Rochow 10 Richland Gull Lake 27:15.94 --
13 Whitney Mink 11 Richland Gull Lake 27:19.75 --
14 Delaney Hakman 10 Richland Gull Lake 27:29.42 --
15 Becca Leroy 11 Plainwell 27:34.70 --
16 Katheryn Irwin 11 Plainwell 28:08.37 --
17 Amber Dillon 10 Richland Gull Lake 28:12.78 --
18 Sophie Calhoun 12 Richland Gull Lake 28:16.45 --
19 Macayla Wright 12 Plainwell 28:19.40 --
20 Maria Grubb 9 Richland Gull Lake 28:53.94 --
21 Anna Elliott 9 Delton-Kellogg 29:04.96 --
22 Jasmyn Johnston 9 Plainwell 29:19.98 --
23 Andrea Zeilke 10 Richland Gull Lake 29:25.03 --
24 Hannah McQueen 11 Richland Gull Lake 29:32.95 --
25 Katelyn Vanderwolde 9 Battle Creek Harper 29:36.37 --
26 Bailee Rieman 11 Plainwell 29:37.61 --
27 Rebecca Ruimveld 9 Plainwell 29:37.96 --
28 Emma Sabin 9 Plainwell 29:38.45 --
29 Jenny Hutchinson 10 Plainwell 31:15.58 --
30 Sydnie Weller 11 Battle Creek Harper 31:24.98 --
31 Zoe Teel 9 Richland Gull Lake 31:27.69 --
32 Natalia Johnston 10 Plainwell 31:31.77 --
33 Grace VanHorn 9 Battle Creek Harper 31:38.26 --
34 Debra Hesser 10 Kalamazoo Central 31:55.96 --
35 Alyssa Cutter 10 Battle Creek Harper 32:03.49 --
36 Katelynn Patterson 9 Battle Creek Harper 32:07.88 --
37 Blaire Sawusch 11 Richland Gull Lake 32:25.99 --
38 Sarah Pelyhes 9 Richland Gull Lake 32:39.68 --
39 Valeria Guerrero 11 Battle Creek Harper 32:58.14 --
40 Aspen Hewitt 9 Delton-Kellogg 33:25.27 --
41 Karla Guerrero 9 Battle Creek Harper 33:46.18 --
42 Elli Matuz 9 Kalamazoo Central 36:34.07 --
43 Ally Hazel 9 Battle Creek Harper 36:45.34 --
44 Beth Norvey 9 Battle Creek Harper 42:02.80 --



RaceTab 3 by MileSplit Registered to: Brittany Passenger, Michiana Timing

Kalamazoo Central Invite - 8/27/2014 10:43:10 PM
Linden Grove Middle School, Kalamazoo, MI

Varsity Boys 5000 Meter Run
=================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
1 Joey Dawson 11 Richland Gull Lake 18:01.01 1
2 Jacob Lyons 10 Richland Gull Lake 18:37.98 2
3 Jack Millmier 10 Richland Gull Lake 18:39.54 3
4 Austin Lovett 10 Richland Gull Lake 18:53.94 4
5 Will Hough 12 Richland Gull Lake 18:59.40 5
6 Jeff Torano 12 Kalamazoo Central 19:04.36 6
7 Cian Johnson 9 Kalamazoo Central 19:06.74 7
8 Faruq Schieber 11 Kalamazoo Central 19:08.43 8
9 Travon Blakely 10 Kalamazoo Comstock 19:15.91 --
10 Cameron Andrews 12 Kalamazoo Central 19:16.66 9
11 Branden Shepard 11 Delton-Kellogg 19:27.65 10
12 Jack Widmon 10 Plainwell 19:29.75 11
13 Tyler Leroy 11 Plainwell 19:29.99 12
14 Chase Cushman 10 Plainwell 19:48.87 13
15 Jake Schmitt 11 Richland Gull Lake 20:07.87 14
16 Jalen Smith 9 Kalamazoo Central 20:14.94 15
17 Brendan Edgington 10 Plainwell 20:15.53 16
18 Odessa Britman 11 Parchment 20:23.33 17
19 Geoffrey Campbell 11 Richland Gull Lake 20:36.61 18
20 Jean-Luc Lachance 10 Battle Creek Pennfie 20:41.45 19
21 Jacob Howard 9 Delton-Kellogg 20:57.76 20
22 Aaron Slater 12 Kalamazoo Central 21:01.83 21
23 Michael Hoban 10 Battle Creek Pennfie 21:06.78 22
24 Nick Simonds 11 Battle Creek Pennfie 21:18.35 23
25 Cooper Hively 12 Kalamazoo Central 21:35.58 24
26 Jake Spitsbergen 12 Parchment 22:01.75 25
27 Benjamin Campbell 12 Battle Creek Pennfie 22:02.13 26
28 Andrew Hopson 11 Plainwell 22:21.08 27
29 Tucker Scoville 11 Delton-Kellogg 22:31.05 28
30 Lane Homister 10 Delton-Kellogg 22:42.18 29
31 Joey Zito 10 Delton-Kellogg 22:59.16 30
32 Jax Heil 9 Parchment 23:24.77 31
33 Brock Mueller 12 Delton-Kellogg 23:30.48 32
34 Parker Talent 10 Delton-Kellogg 23:30.82 33
35 Andrew Slager 9 Parchment 23:31.17 34
36 Jake Wisnaski 11 Plainwell 23:54.80 35
37 Peter Krauss 10 Battle Creek Pennfie 24:47.80 36
38 Earl Burris 9 Parchment 25:04.64 37
39 Quinten Bortz 10 Battle Creek Pennfie 26:40.85 38
40 Evan Weessies 9 Parchment 27:29.14 39
41 Ethan Lindenbach 9 Plainwell 28:16.65 40
42 Michael Burris 11 Parchment 30:00.34 41



Varsity Boys 5000 Meter Run Team Scores
=================================================================
Team Pts 1 2 3 4 5 (6) (7)
=================================================================
1 Richland Gull Lake 15 1 2 3 4 5 14 18
Total Time: 1:33:12 Average: 18:38.38 1-5 Split: 59
2 Kalamazoo Central 45 6 7 8 9 15 21 24
Total Time: 1:36:52 Average: 19:22.23 1-5 Split: 1:11
3 Plainwell 79 11 12 13 16 27 35 40
Total Time: 1:41:26 Average: 20:17.05 1-5 Split: 2:52
4 Delton-Kellogg 117 10 20 28 29 30 32 33
Total Time: 1:48:38 Average: 21:43.56 1-5 Split: 3:32
5 Battle Creek Pennfie 126 19 22 23 26 36 38 -
Total Time: 1:49:57 Average: 21:59.31 1-5 Split: 4:07
6 Parchment 144 17 25 31 34 37 39 41
Total Time: 1:54:26 Average: 22:53.14 1-5 Split:



RaceTab 3 by MileSplit Registered to: Brittany Passenger, Michiana Timing

Kalamazoo Central Invite - 8/27/2014 10:43:10 PM
Linden Grove Middle School, Kalamazoo, MI

Varsity Girls 5000 Meter Run
=================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
1 Lily Fell 11 Richland Gull Lake 20:19.22 1
2 Allegra Baird 10 Battle Creek Harper 20:32.13 2
3 Sarah Sikkema 11 Richland Gull Lake 20:59.40 3
4 Mya Veen 9 Plainwell 21:25.01 4
5 Hayley Buckhout 12 Richland Gull Lake 21:50.38 5
6 Caroline McKay 10 Richland Gull Lake 21:55.66 6
7 Paige O'Connor 11 Richland Gull Lake 21:58.70 7
8 Sammi Cleary 12 Delton-Kellogg 22:04.19 8
9 Kenzie Callahan 12 Battle Creek Harper 22:05.99 9
10 Haley Betts 12 Plainwell 22:17.85 10
11 Hannah Matuz 11 Kalamazoo Central 22:36.02 11
12 Anna Lane 12 Richland Gull Lake 22:36.36 12
13 Savannah Shifflett 9 Battle Creek Harper 23:14.51 13
14 Ella Kaufman 9 Plainwell 23:25.89 14
15 Claire Halpin 10 Richland Gull Lake 23:36.74 15
16 Megan Grimes 11 Delton-Kellogg 23:42.52 16
17 Katie Andrews 10 Kalamazoo Central 23:48.47 17
18 Reagan Dishaw 11 Battle Creek Harper 23:49.92 18
19 Renae Malone 10 Battle Creek Harper 23:52.11 19
20 Hannah Berning 10 Battle Creek Harper 24:02.48 20
21 Jordan Baker 12 Kalamazoo Comstock 24:17.46 --
22 Taylor Jansheski 9 Kalamazoo Central 24:26.06 21
23 Olivia Harlow 11 Plainwell 24:47.22 22
24 Abbie Sturman 11 Plainwell 24:54.65 23
25 Emma Berning 9 Battle Creek Harper 25:00.15 24
26 Lauren DeVisser 9 Plainwell 25:05.49 25
27 Miranda Donahue 9 Delton-Kellogg 25:43.24 26
28 Erin Krause 10 Kalamazoo Central 25:47.68 27
29 Callie James 9 Kalamazoo Comstock 26:32.80 --
30 Torey Fischer 10 Battle Creek Pennfie 27:09.16 28
31 Taylor Hillard 12 Parchment 27:30.95 --
32 Rose Sidwell 10 Kalamazoo Central 27:38.96 29
33 Mica LeBeau 9 Delton-Kellogg 28:37.22 30
34 Anjelaya Newland 12 Delton-Kellogg 29:21.55 31
35 Cole Danielle 10 Delton-Kellogg 29:46.54 32
36 CaseyJo McManus 12 Delton-Kellogg 31:06.51 33
37 Sarah Miller 9 Battle Creek Pennfie 32:11.79 34
38 Shaylee Smith 11 Battle Creek Pennfie 32:32.61 35
39 Lindsey Hawthrone 9 Battle Creek Pennfie 32:44.63 36
40 Erin Parker 12 Battle Creek Pennfie 34:42.30 37
41 Julia Miklusicak 9 Battle Creek Pennfie 35:07.09 38
42 Mikaela Lake 12 Battle Creek Pennfie 43:55.00 39



Varsity Girls 5000 Meter Run Team Scores
=================================================================
Team Pts 1 2 3 4 5 (6) (7)
=================================================================
1 Richland Gull Lake 22 1 3 5 6 7 12 15
Total Time: 1:47:04 Average: 21:24.68 1-5 Split: 1:40
2 Battle Creek Harper 61 2 9 13 18 19 20 24
Total Time: 1:53:35 Average: 22:42.94 1-5 Split: 3:20
3 Plainwell 73 4 10 14 22 23 25 -
Total Time: 1:56:51 Average: 23:22.13 1-5 Split: 3:30
4 Kalamazoo Central 105 11 17 21 27 29 - -
Total Time: 2:04:18 Average: 24:51.44 1-5 Split: 5:03
5 Delton-Kellogg 111 8 16 26 30 31 32 33
Total Time: 2:09:29 Average: 25:53.75 1-5 Split: 7:18
6 Battle Creek Pennfie 170 28 34 35 36 37 38 39
Total Time: 2:39:21 Average: 31:52.10 1-5 Split: 7:34