2014 St. Clair/Marine City Invitational

back to results

Aug. 23, 2014

2014 St. Clair/Marine City Invitational
East China Park, Michigan
Hosted by Marine City High School
Provided by Speedy Races


Place Points Bib# Name (Grade) Team Time Mile Pace

1 1 #697 Jack Keais (11) St. Clair #1 16:51 5:26
2 2 #225 Phil Mundt (11) Clinton Township Chippewa Vall 17:08 5:31
3 3 #204 Peter Freeman (10) Macomb Lutheran North #1 17:31 5:39
4 4 #694 Walker Child (11) St. Clair #2 17:34 5:40
5 5 #700 Alexander Feleo (12) St. Clair Shores Lakeview #1 17:35 5:40
6 6 #188 Jordan Walters (12) St. Clair Shores Lakeview #2 17:50 5:45
7 7 #186 Garrett Parzynski (12) St. Clair Shores Lakeview #3 17:54 5:46
8 8 #695 Collin Higgins (10) St. Clair #3 18:10 5:51
9 9 #228 Jack Miles (12) Almont #1 18:12 5:52
10 10 #315 Edward Allard-lll (11) Grosse Pte, South #1 18:13 5:52
11 11 #320 Griffin Murray (11) Grosse Pte, South #2 18:17 5:53
12 12 #193 Logan Hefferan (10) Shelby Township Utica Eisenhow 18:18 5:54
13 13 #209 Danny Weglarz (12) Macomb Lutheran North #2 18:19 5:54
14 14 #187 Alex Tonn (10) St. Clair Shores Lakeview #4 18:25 5:56
15 15 #217 Blaik Haney (11) Marine City #1 18:26 5:56
16 16 #184 Jake Lau (12) St. Clair Shores Lakeview #5 18:27 5:57
17 17 #696 Kevin Huffman (11) St. Clair #4 18:29 5:57
18 18 #185 Everett Ottoy (12) St. Clair Shores Lakeview #6 18:36 6:00
19 19 #208 Tyler Prisby (11) Macomb Lutheran North #3 18:46 6:03
20 20 #189 Tyler Walters (12) St. Clair Shores Lakeview #7 18:49 6:04
21 21 #318 Joe Kalmar (12) Grosse Pte, South #3 18:49 6:04
22 22 #202 Raul Rodriguez (10) Imlay City #1 18:49 6:04
23 23 #190 Brennan Brothers (10) Shelby Township Utica Eisenhow 18:51 6:04
24 24 #191 Mark Garza (12) Shelby Township Utica Eisenhow 18:54 6:05
25 25 #316 Kevin Biglin (12) Grosse Pte, South #4 18:58 6:07
26 26 #199 Daniel Evard (11) Imlay City #2 19:02 6:08
27 27 #319 Jack Kuchta (12) Grosse Pte, South #5 19:07 6:10
28 28 #218 Brendan Kelley (11) Marine City #2 19:14 6:12
29 29 #223 Justin Lenard (10) Clinton Township Chippewa Vall 19:15 6:12
30 30 #699 Josh Williams (10) St. Clair #5 19:18 6:13
31 31 #219 Tyler Kreilter (12) Marine City #3 19:23 6:15
32 32 #321 Matt Whelihan (11) Grosse Pte, South #6 19:26 6:16
33 33 #227 Alec Giles (10) Almont #2 19:29 6:17
34 34 #317 Zachary Due (12) Grosse Pte, South #7 19:30 6:17
35 35 #230 Chris Roumaya (12) Almont #3 19:30 6:17
36 36 #222 Etienne LeClerc (12) Clinton Township Chippewa Vall 19:31 6:17
37 37 #331 Daniel Lamontagne (9) St. Clair #6 19:32 6:18
38 #689 Beau Brockett (12) Richmond #1 19:35 6:19
39 38 #194 Jacob Panourgias (10) Shelby Township Utica Eisenhow 19:37 6:19
40 39 #330 Peter Caruse (9) Clinton Township Chippewa Vall 19:39 6:20
41 40 #224 Joseph May (10) Clinton Township Chippewa Vall 19:52 6:24
42 41 #210 Aaron Wood (9) Macomb Lutheran North #4 19:54 6:25
43 #234 Cameron Koch (11) Kimball Landmark #1 19:58 6:26
44 42 #229 Rocky Roland (12) Almont #4 20:00 6:27
45 43 #205 Brett Hudson (12) Macomb Lutheran North #5 20:05 6:28
46 44 #197 Brandyn Biazza (11) Imlay City #3 20:07 6:29
47 45 #196 Peter Yasoni (11) Shelby Township Utica Eisenhow 20:08 6:29
48 46 #195 Owen Donovan (11) Shelby Township Utica Eisenhow 20:09 6:30
49 47 #698 Jared Unger (11) St. Clair #7 20:11 6:30
50 48 #206 William Martin (10) Macomb Lutheran North #6 20:27 6:35
51 49 #207 Joe Milanov (10) Macomb Lutheran North #7 20:29 6:36
52 50 #882 Trevor Polisuk-Balfour (12) Warren Cousino #1 20:44 6:41
53 51 #192 Evan Esper (10) Shelby Township Utica Eisenhow 20:51 6:43
54 #690 Maksymiuk Clayton (9) Richmond #2 20:52 6:43
55 52 #215 Ben Perry (9) Cardinal Mooney Catholic #1 20:56 6:45
56 53 #684 Cameron Rohelier (10) Warren Cousino #2 20:58 6:45
57 54 #100 Drew Demares (9) Warren Cousino #3 20:59 6:46
58 55 #642 Matt Grawburg (12) Warren Cousino #4 21:09 6:49
59 56 #232 Grant Turnmire (12) Almont #5 21:11 6:50
60 57 #214 Dustin Niver (12) Cardinal Mooney Catholic #2 21:11 6:50
61 58 #203 Cody Sich (10) Imlay City #4 21:11 6:50
62 59 #220 Brian Lowe (12) Marine City #4 21:23 6:53
63 60 #213 Adam Freeman (12) Cardinal Mooney Catholic #3 21:29 6:55
64 61 #198 Jon Biazza (10) Imlay City #5 21:33 6:57
65 #686 Brandon Lum (12) Port Huron #1 21:38 6:58
66 62 #233 Kyle Weidner (12) Almont #6 21:50 7:02
67 63 #231 Michael Stamm (12) Almont #7 21:52 7:03
68 64 #221 Cole Showers (11) Marine City #5 22:09 7:08
69 65 #7 Jack Banick (11) Warren Cousino #5 22:22 7:12
70 66 #226 Daniel Scruggs (11) Clinton Township Chippewa Vall 22:34 7:16
71 67 #201 Greg Michajlyszyn (11) Imlay City #6 22:39 7:18
72 68 #216 Garrett Centala (11) Marine City #6 23:00 7:25
73 69 #211 Zachary Bernhardt (11) Cardinal Mooney Catholic #4 23:27 7:33
74 70 #142 Dillon Denny (12) Warren Cousino #6 23:32 7:35
75 71 #259 Dale Dubia (12) Warren Cousino #7 23:35 7:36
76 72 #200 Max Gartley (11) Imlay City #7 23:38 7:37
77 #329 Ethan Brown (11) Kimball Landmark #2 23:54 7:42
78 #692 TJ Poechia (11) Richmond #3 23:59 7:44
79 #685 Cameron Burns (9) Port Huron #2 25:31 8:13
80 73 #212 Nicholas Cucchi (10) Cardinal Mooney Catholic #5 26:38 8:35
81 #688 Ethan Smith (9) Port Huron #3 35:06 11:19
82 #687 Austin Moen (10) Port Huron #4 36:20 11:43



Scoring Teams and Points:
1. St. Clair Shores Lakeview 48 (5 6 7 14 16 18 20)
2. St. Clair 60 (1 4 8 17 30 37 47)
3. Grosse Pte, South 94 (10 11 21 25 27 32 34)
4. Macomb Lutheran North 119 (3 13 19 41 43 48 49)
5. Shelby Township Utica Eisenhower 142 (12 23 24 38 45 46 51)
6. Clinton Township Chippewa Valley 146 (2 29 36 39 40 66)
7. Almont 175 (9 33 35 42 56 62 63)
8. Marine City 197 (15 28 31 59 64 68)
9. Imlay City 211 (22 26 44 58 61 67 72)
10. Warren Cousino 277 (50 53 54 55 65 70 71)
11. Cardinal Mooney Catholic 311 (52 57 60 69 73)



Place Points Bib# Name (Grade) Team Time Mile Pace

1 1 #285 Gina Patterson (12) Macomb Lutheran North #1 19:13 6:11
2 2 #267 Samantha Allmacher (12) Shelby Township Utica Eisenhow 19:23 6:15
3 #305 Madeline Wesley (12) Clinton Township Chippewa Vall 19:46 6:22
4 3 #240 Rachel Bonner (11) Port Huron #1 20:16 6:32
5 4 #281 Jenna Briney (12) Macomb Lutheran North #2 20:26 6:35
6 5 #272 Brianna Mozariwskyj (11) Shelby Township Utica Eisenhow 20:42 6:40
7 6 #328 Mary Spencer (12) Grosse Pte, South #1 20:58 6:45
8 7 #271 Colleen McCarthy (12) Shelby Township Utica Eisenhow 21:09 6:49
9 8 #300 Shayne Wierszewski (12) Marine City #1 21:11 6:50
10 9 #258 Morgan Markel (10) St. Clair #1 21:27 6:55
11 10 #327 Megan Sklarski (12) Grosse Pte, South #2 21:36 6:58
12 11 #284 Alana Patterson (10) Macomb Lutheran North #3 21:37 6:58
13 12 #268 Maddie Denton (10) Shelby Township Utica Eisenhow 21:38 6:58
14 13 #323 Katie Kuhr (10) Grosse Pte, South #3 21:39 6:59
15 14 #324 Maddie McDonnell (10) Grosse Pte, South #4 21:48 7:01
16 15 #294 Sarah Cullimore (11) Marine City #2 21:53 7:03
17 16 #280 Camylle Velazquez (11) Imlay City #1 21:56 7:04
18 17 #252 Madison Zarkowski (12) Richmond #1 21:58 7:05
19 18 #289 Brooke Funke (10) Cardinal Mooney Catholic #1 22:11 7:09
20 19 #266 Danielle Uppleger (11) St. Clair Shores Lakeview #1 22:12 7:09
21 20 #286 Emily Schomaker (10) Macomb Lutheran North #4 22:21 7:12
22 21 #282 Jenna Cundy (12) Macomb Lutheran North #5 22:22 7:12
23 22 #326 Reanna Raymond (10) Grosse Pte, South #5 22:24 7:13
24 23 #325 Sarah O'Neill (12) Grosse Pte, South #6 22:31 7:15
25 #302 Paige Koehler (9) Clinton Township Chippewa Vall 22:32 7:16
26 24 #283 Megan Miller (10) Macomb Lutheran North #6 22:34 7:16
27 25 #261 Natalie Anderson (10) St. Clair Shores Lakeview #2 22:35 7:17
28 26 #244 Nicole Mallory (9) Port Huron #2 22:36 7:17
29 27 #332 Briana Weglarz (11) Macomb Lutheran North #7 22:49 7:21
30 28 #273 Lexi Jorges (9) Shelby Township Utica Eisenhow 22:56 7:23
31 29 #269 Emily Oakes (12) Shelby Township Utica Eisenhow 23:00 7:25
32 30 #250 Hannah Tas (12) Richmond #2 23:07 7:27
33 31 #291 Jenna Peloso (11) Cardinal Mooney Catholic #2 23:10 7:28
34 32 #322 Margaret Costello (9) Grosse Pte, South #7 23:14 7:29
35 #313 Adrianne Brown (9) Kimball Landmark #1 23:22 7:32
36 33 #297 Carahgan Spencer (10) Marine City #3 23:22 7:32
37 34 #248 Carrie Maro (10) Richmond #3 23:31 7:35
38 35 #270 Caitlyn Maniaci (12) Shelby Township Utica Eisenhow 23:36 7:36
39 36 #309 Rebecca Measel (10) Almont #1 23:39 7:37
40 37 #279 Channon Turrell (10) Imlay City #2 23:55 7:42
41 38 #256 Emma Distelrath (10) St. Clair #2 24:20 7:50
42 39 #265 Angela Swierczynski (10) St. Clair Shores Lakeview #3 24:20 7:50
43 40 #251 Madelyn Yaek (9) Richmond #4 24:26 7:52
44 41 #274 Sarah Evans (9) Imlay City #3 24:37 7:56
45 42 #306 Clare Biolchini (12) Almont #2 24:40 7:57
46 43 #257 Emma Marcath (10) St. Clair #3 24:42 7:58
47 44 #295 Jessica Davenport (12) Marine City #4 24:56 8:02
48 45 #246 Hannah Dullea (11) Richmond #5 24:57 8:02
49 46 #247 Lauren Maksymiuk (11) Richmond #6 25:07 8:06
50 #303 Alyssa Olszewski (12) Clinton Township Chippewa Vall 25:14 8:08
51 47 #264 Madeline Stacheit (10) St. Clair Shores Lakeview #4 25:18 8:09
52 48 #298 Katie Traver (11) Marine City #5 25:20 8:10
53 49 #299 Hannah Uppleger (11) Marine City #6 25:37 8:15
54 50 #239 Mya Adame (11) Port Huron #3 25:55 8:21
55 51 #310 Jenna Roland (11) Almont #3 25:57 8:22
56 52 #263 Sarah Seccombe (10) St. Clair Shores Lakeview #5 26:11 8:26
57 53 #307 Elena Boxey (12) Almont #4 26:12 8:27
58 54 #296 Alexa Pastoria (11) Marine City #7 26:19 8:29
59 55 #276 Mary Miller (11) Imlay City #4 26:26 8:31
60 56 #312 Mackenzie Wrobel (9) Almont #5 26:29 8:32
61 #237 Megan Thomas (11) Warren Cousino #1 26:38 8:35
62 57 #260 Maggie McVeigh (9) St. Clair #4 26:48 8:38
63 #236 Lizzie Melcher (11) Warren Cousino #2 26:54 8:40
64 58 #249 Ally Swantek (11) Richmond #7 27:14 8:47
65 59 #262 Dana Martini (11) St. Clair Shores Lakeview #6 27:28 8:51
66 60 #308 Lauren Deppe (11) Almont #6 27:37 8:54
67 61 #288 Emma Dietz (12) Cardinal Mooney Catholic #3 27:39 8:55
68 62 #277 Emerson Obrien (9) Imlay City #5 27:41 8:55
69 63 #254 Isabel Boes (11) St. Clair #5 28:02 9:02
70 64 #275 Cameron Katkic (11) Imlay City #6 28:04 9:03
71 65 #241 Desiree Bowers (10) Port Huron #4 28:05 9:03
72 #235 Brenna Barreiro (12) Warren Cousino #3 28:09 9:04
73 66 #311 Desirea D"Epifano (12) Almont #7 28:15 9:06
74 67 #253 Abby Boes (9) St. Clair #6 28:29 9:11
75 68 #243 Sydney Kavanaugh (11) Port Huron #5 28:32 9:12
76 69 #290 Adriana Mirabelli (10) Cardinal Mooney Catholic #4 28:42 9:15
77 70 #293 Isabelle Rosentreter (9) Cardinal Mooney Catholic #5 28:53 9:19
78 71 #278 Caitlyn Pudvey (10) Imlay City #7 28:56 9:20
79 72 #287 Katie Berels (11) Cardinal Mooney Catholic #6 29:00 9:21
80 73 #292 Sarah Robinson (12) Cardinal Mooney Catholic #7 30:04 9:41
81 74 #255 Katie Chitwood (11) St. Clair #7 30:07 9:42
82 #314 Carly Messina (11) Kimball Landmark #2 30:34 9:51



Scoring Teams and Points:
1. Shelby Township Utica Eisenhower 54 (2 5 7 12 28 29 35)
2. Macomb Lutheran North 57 (1 4 11 20 21 24 27)
3. Grosse Pte, South 65 (6 10 13 14 22 23 32)
4. Marine City 148 (8 15 33 44 48 49 54)
5. Richmond 166 (17 30 34 40 45 46 58)
6. St. Clair Shores Lakeview 182 (19 25 39 47 52 59)
7. St. Clair 210 (9 38 43 57 63 67 74)
8. Imlay City 211 (16 37 41 55 62 64 71)
9. Port Huron 212 (3 26 50 65 68)
10. Almont 238 (36 42 51 53 56 60 66)
11. Cardinal Mooney Catholic 249 (18 31 61 69 70 72 73)