2014 Bellevue Early Bird Invitational

back to results

Aug. 22, 2014

2014 Bellevue Early Bird Invitational
Bellevue, MI
Provided by Michigan Running Foundation


Overall Finish List - Boys

Boys 5k


O'all Adj
Place Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace Grade

1 1 660 Brendan Klynstra Saranac 18:02.3 5:49/M 12
2 2 567 Brad Thomas Battle Creek Harper Creek 18:47.3 6:04/M 12
3 3 633 Trace Henderson Lansing Christian 19:09.6 6:11/M 12
4 4 667 Branden Smith Saranac 19:35.1 6:19/M 11
5 5 564 Logan Mays Battle Creek Harper Creek 19:37.7 6:20/M 10
6 6 628 Dawson Block Lansing Christian 19:46.5 6:23/M 9
7 7 644 Andrew Brighton Maple Valley 20:00.9 6:27/M 12
8 8 666 Aaron Sluiter Saranac 20:08.2 6:30/M 12
9 9 659 Hunter Hyde Saranac 20:09.8 6:30/M 11
10 10 682 Alex Heckman Mendon 20:12.3 6:31/M 10
11 11 684 Jacob Hagebuch Mendon 20:16.2 6:32/M 10
12 12 690 Dylan Plummer Mendon 20:20.1 6:34/M 10
13 13 637 Davis Tebben Lansing Christian 20:24.2 6:35/M 9
14 14 630 Andrew Carlock Lansing Christian 20:34.9 6:38/M 10
15 15 664 Patrick Miller Saranac 20:38.8 6:39/M 10
16 16 668 Kyle Vanspronsen Saranac 20:47.3 6:42/M 11
17 17 568 Drew Vanwagner Battle Creek Harper Creek 20:51.8 6:44/M 9
18 18 697 Cameron Deel Mendon 20:53.6 6:44/M 10
19 19 683 Austin Yunker Mendon 20:54.7 6:45/M 11
20 20 566 Tommy Shaw Battle Creek Harper Creek 20:59.7 6:46/M 9
21 21 562 Benji Isaacson Battle Creek Harper Creek 21:01.5 6:47/M 11
22 22 591 Jean-Luc Lachance Battle Creek Pennfield 21:05.3 6:48/M 10
23 23 587 Benjamin Campbell Battle Creek Pennfield 21:06.0 6:48/M 12
24 24 658 Peter Hulett Saranac 21:33.7 6:57/M 12
25 (< 5) 614 Justin Wade Decatur 21:38.4 6:59/M 12
26 25 687 Tyler Frisbie Mendon 21:46.1 7:01/M 12
27 (< 5) 612 Max Glynn Decatur 21:51.9 7:03/M 10
28 (< 5) 617 Nathan Chatman Galesburg-Augusta 21:53.9 7:04/M 10
29 26 695 Caleb Henckel Mendon 21:57.8 7:05/M 12
30 (> 7) 685 Garrett Russell Mendon 22:09.4 7:09/M 10
31 (> 7) 694 Austin Samson Mendon 22:24.2 7:14/M 9
32 27 589 Michael Hoban Battle Creek Pennfield 22:25.2 7:14/M 10
33 (> 7) 663 Jared Melcher Saranac 22:37.3 7:18/M 11
34 28 595 Nick Simonds Battle Creek Pennfield 22:44.0 7:20/M 11
35 29 561 Jaden Costa Battle Creek Harper Creek 22:48.0 7:21/M 10
36 30 569 Bryce Withers Battle Creek Harper Creek 22:51.8 7:22/M 11
37 (> 7) 688 Keaton Crotser Mendon 23:03.1 7:26/M 09
38 (> 7) 654 Riley Bedard Saranac 23:24.2 7:33/M 9
39 (> 7) 698 Lucas Crotser Mendon 23:47.8 7:40/M 9
40 (> 7) 696 Jonah Grimm Mendon 23:58.8 7:44/M 11
41 31 645 Jacob Brighton Maple Valley 24:05.0 7:46/M 10
42 (> 7) 692 Arjun Voster Mendon 24:09.0 7:47/M 9
43 32 635 Evan McKay Lansing Christian 24:10.3 7:48/M 9
44 33 648 Matthew Reid Maple Valley 24:11.9 7:48/M 12
45 (> 7) 693 Connor Henckel Mendon 24:33.7 7:55/M 9
46 34 632 Harrison Granger Lansing Christian 24:34.5 7:55/M 9
47 35 643 Drew Allen Maple Valley 24:35.3 7:56/M 10
48 (> 7) 565 Tomo Saito Battle Creek Harper Creek 24:38.4 7:57/M 12
49 (> 7) 689 Wyatt Cupp Mendon 24:52.1 8:01/M 09
50 36 646 Kodee Crouch Maple Valley 25:02.1 8:05/M 12
51 (< 5) 607 Ethan Lothamer Bellevue 25:04.0 8:05/M 9
52 37 647 Felix Pena-Collier Maple Valley 25:26.8 8:12/M 12
53 38 590 Peter Krauss Battle Creek Pennfield 25:32.2 8:14/M 10
54 (> 7) 657 Mason Houtteman Saranac 25:55.2 8:22/M 9
55 39 586 Quinten Bortz Battle Creek Pennfield 26:07.7 8:25/M 10
56 (> 7) 560 Jonah Burden Battle Creek Harper Creek 26:41.7 8:36/M 9
57 (> 7) 655 Alexis Monroy Saranac 26:42.1 8:37/M 11
58 (> 7) 661 Nathan Lawarre Saranac 26:55.5 8:41/M 12
59 40 634 Jacob McDowell Lansing Christian 27:21.3 8:49/M 11
60 41 593 Dalton Mauchmar Battle Creek Pennfield 28:14.4 9:06/M 10
61 (> 7) 665 Geordie Ruid Saranac 29:16.9 9:26/M 9
62 (> 7) 656 Cody Hefron Saranac 29:31.2 9:31/M 10
63 (< 5) 613 Wesley Hemenway Decatur 30:00.1 9:41/M 12
64 (> 7) 662 Conor Talcott Saranac 30:12.2 9:45/M 9
65 (> 7) 594 Jared Rifenburgh Battle Creek Pennfield 30:30.6 9:50/M 9
66 (< 5) 609 Caleb Robinson Bellevue 31:49.2 10:16/M 11
67 (> 7) 636 Garrett Strpko Lansing Christian 37:38.9 12:08/M 11
Top
Team Summary Report - Boys

Boys 5k


Top 5 ------- Finishers -------
Place Team Places 1 2 3 4 5 6* 7*

1 Saranac 37 1 4 8 9 15 16 24
Top 5 Times: 1:38:34.4
Average Time: 19:42.9

2 Battle Creek Harper Creek 65 2 5 17 20 21 29 30
Top 5 Times: 1:41:18.1
Average Time: 20:15.6

3 Lansing Christian 68 3 6 13 14 32 34 40
Top 5 Times: 1:44:05.7
Average Time: 20:49.1

4 Mendon 70 10 11 12 18 19 25 26
Top 5 Times: 1:42:37.1
Average Time: 20:31.4

5 Battle Creek Pennfield 138 22 23 27 28 38 39 41
Top 5 Times: 1:52:52.9
Average Time: 22:34.5

6 Maple Valley 142 7 31 33 35 36 37
Top 5 Times: 1:57:55.3
Average Time: 23:35.0

Inc. Bellevue 2 finishers
Top 5 Times:
Average Time:

Inc. Decatur 3 finishers
Top 5 Times:
Average Time:

Inc. Galesburg-Augusta 1 finishers
Top 5 Times:
Average Time:




Overall Finish List - Girls

Girls 5k


O'all Adj
Place Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace Grade

1 1 575 Reagan Dishaw Battle Creek Harper Creek 23:05.0 7:27/M 11
2 2 493 Mary Leighton Mendon 23:18.1 7:31/M 10
3 3 573 Kenzie Callahan Battle Creek Harper Creek 23:30.8 7:35/M 12
4 4 579 Renae Malone Battle Creek Harper Creek 24:12.0 7:48/M 10
5 5 700 Jenna Gales Mendon 24:14.0 7:49/M 11
6 6 583 Savannah Shifflett Battle Creek Harper Creek 24:40.8 7:57/M 9
7 7 678 Madelyn Miller Saranac 24:50.7 8:01/M 11
8 (< 5) 611 Brandy Mathewson Bellevue 24:52.5 8:01/M 10
9 8 640 Claire Garner Lansing Christian 25:17.5 8:09/M 11
10 9 572 Hannah Berning Battle Creek Harper Creek 25:42.1 8:17/M 10
11 10 487 Deane Shapley Mendon 25:51.7 8:20/M 11
12 (< 5) 615 Veronica Bell Decatur 26:01.3 8:24/M 9
13 11 652 Emma McGlocklin Maple Valley 26:07.7 8:25/M 12
14 12 620 Whitney French Galesburg-Augusta 26:13.3 8:27/M 12
15 13 673 Sydney Holtforth Saranac 26:33.6 8:34/M 11
16 14 571 Emma Berning Battle Creek Harper Creek 26:34.1 8:34/M 9
17 15 681 Jessica Sluiter Saranac 26:37.1 8:35/M 10
18 16 619 Gina Degraaf Galesburg-Augusta 26:53.7 8:40/M 11
19 17 596 Torey Fischer Battle Creek Pennfield 27:02.8 8:43/M 10
20 18 680 Miriam Price Saranac 27:04.9 8:44/M 12
21 19 638 Isabel Bustamante Lansing Christian 27:11.1 8:46/M 12
22 20 641 Emma Myers Lansing Christian 27:37.6 8:55/M 10
23 21 618 Rachel Blood Galesburg-Augusta 27:46.2 8:57/M 12
24 22 625 Bethy Washburn Galesburg-Augusta 28:32.4 9:12/M 12
25 23 999 Karina Carle Saranac 28:34.2 9:13/M 10
26 24 623 Leah Savage Galesburg-Augusta 28:44.6 9:16/M 12
27 25 622 Ashley Rainey Galesburg-Augusta 29:19.3 9:27/M 10
28 26 642 Emma Peters Lansing Christian 29:19.7 9:27/M 11
29 27 492 Julia Sutter Mendon 29:58.3 9:40/M 11
30 28 621 Sierra Nantz Galesburg-Augusta 30:04.4 9:42/M 11
31 29 679 Emily Peterson Saranac 30:11.1 9:44/M 9
32 30 653 Hannah McGlocklin Maple Valley 30:23.3 9:48/M 9
33 31 639 Deborah Cordill Lansing Christian 30:27.1 9:49/M 11
34 32 651 Alli Hickey Maple Valley 30:51.5 9:57/M 11
35 33 675 Haley Lake Saranac 31:02.2 10:01/M 12
36 34 676 Blake Everson Mendon 31:10.1 10:03/M 10
37 (> 7) 672 Emma Hale Saranac 31:24.9 10:08/M 9
38 35 649 Carlee Allen Maple Valley 31:31.1 10:10/M 9
39 36 584 Katelyn Vanderwolde Battle Creek Harper Creek 32:07.9 10:22/M 9
40 37 670 Taylor Schmidt Mendon 32:38.4 10:32/M 10
41 (> 7) 674 Alissa Knepper Saranac 34:06.8 11:00/M 10
42 38 605 Shaylee Smith Battle Creek Pennfield 34:10.7 11:01/M 11
43 (> 7) 626 Grace Wood Galesburg-Augusta 34:15.2 11:03/M 11
44 39 601 Sarah Miller Battle Creek Pennfield 35:12.2 11:21/M 9
45 40 598 Lindsey Hawthrone Battle Creek Pennfield 35:12.8 11:21/M 9
46 41 677 Sabrina Griffith Mendon 35:29.0 11:27/M 11
47 42 650 Katie Blodgett Maple Valley 36:54.8 11:54/M 12
48 43 600 Julia Miklusicak Battle Creek Pennfield 37:10.1 11:59/M 9
49 44 603 Erin Parker Battle Creek Pennfield 37:21.6 12:03/M 12
50 (> 7) 585 Sydnie Weller Battle Creek Harper Creek 38:13.8 12:20/M 11
51 (> 7) 582 Katelynn Patterson Battle Creek Harper Creek 38:31.5 12:25/M 9
52 (> 7) 624 Emily Sierengowski Galesburg-Augusta 40:05.6 12:56/M 11
53 (> 7) 578 Ally Hazel Battle Creek Harper Creek 42:10.7 13:36/M 9
54 (> 7) 581 Liz Norvey Battle Creek Harper Creek 44:33.1 14:22/M 9
55 45 599 Mikaela Lake Battle Creek Pennfield 45:27.1 14:40/M 12
56 (< 5) 616 Gretchen Hopkins Decatur 53:53.5 17:23/M 11
Top
Team Summary Report - Girls

Girls 5k


Top 5 ------- Finishers -------
Place Team Places 1 2 3 4 5 6* 7*

1 Battle Creek Harper Creek 23 1 3 4 6 9 14 36
Top 5 Times: 2:01:11.0
Average Time: 24:14.2

2 Saranac 76 7 13 15 18 23 29 33
Top 5 Times: 2:13:40.8
Average Time: 26:44.1

3 Mendon 78 2 5 10 27 34 37 41
Top 5 Times: 2:14:32.3
Average Time: 26:54.4

4 Galesburg-Augusta 95 12 16 21 22 24 25 28
Top 5 Times: 2:18:10.4
Average Time: 27:38.0

5 Lansing Christian 104 8 19 20 26 31
Top 5 Times: 2:19:53.2
Average Time: 27:58.6

6 Maple Valley 150 11 30 32 35 42
Top 5 Times: 2:35:48.5
Average Time: 31:09.7

7 Battle Creek Pennfield 177 17 38 39 40 43 44 45
Top 5 Times: 2:48:48.7
Average Time: 33:45.7

Inc. Bellevue 1 finishers
Top 5 Times:
Average Time:

Inc. Decatur 2 finishers
Top 5 Times:
Average Time: