2014 Viking Stampede

back to results

Aug. 22, 2014

2014 Viking Stampede
Hosted by Niles High School, Dowagiac Middle School, MI
Provided by Michiana Timing


Viking Stampede - 8/22/2014 9:58:09 PM
Hosted by Niles High School, Dowagiac Middle School, MI

Varsity Boys 5000 Meter Run
=================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
1 Tanner Rydleski 12 St. Joseph 16:50.30 1
2 Conner Sandt 11 Northridge 17:15.04 2
3 Nolan Rhodes 12 Northridge 17:17.95 3
4 Brendan Daly 11 Watervliet 18:04.89 4
5 Nick Jewell 12 St. Joseph 18:08.91 5
6 Valentin Casiano 12 Watervliet 18:20.44 6
7 DEVIN TOMLINSON 9 Niles 18:34.82 7
8 Erik Edwards 12 St. Joseph 18:47.96 8
9 Blake Mawhorter 10 Northridge 18:49.45 9
10 Reese Jones 11 Watervliet 18:55.31 10
11 Nathan Williams 10 Northridge 19:13.97 11
12 Jobe Kerr 10 Watervliet 19:14.63 12
13 Andrew Kauffman 10 Northridge 19:20.82 13
14 Kurt Egelhaaf 11 St. Joseph 19:25.89 14
15 Joe Puzycki 12 Stevensville Lakesho 19:27.59 15
16 DeYonte Sullivan 11 Dowagiac Union 19:29.35 16
17 Will Lage 9 St. Joseph 19:30.68 17
18 Brody Roland 11 Watervliet 19:32.88 18
19 Benny Loshbough 12 Watervliet 19:39.29 19
20 Zhane Arthur 9 St. Joseph 19:41.28 20
21 Christian Kauffman 9 Northridge 19:57.37 21
22 Austin Clark 9 Northridge 20:05.77 22
23 Patrick Fisher 11 St. Joseph 20:13.22 23
24 Kyle Ogata 11 Stevensville Lakesho 20:13.56 24
25 Charles Leonard 12 Niles 20:14.24 25
26 Griffin Fitts 9 St. Joseph 20:33.69 --
27 Jaimison King 9 Northridge 20:39.46 --
28 Scott Schueneman 11 Stevensville Lakesho 20:46.22 26
29 Kaleb Villalobos 10 Stevensville Lakesho 20:47.92 27
30 Riley Gorden 11 Northridge 20:50.68 --
31 Tyler Overmyer 9 Northridge 20:51.84 --
32 CADE STEPHENSON 10 Niles 21:14.72 28
33 Ben Zuercher 10 Northridge 21:26.33 --
34 Drew Brown 12 Stevensville Lakesho 21:28.55 29
35 Foster Woodruff 11 St. Joseph 21:28.75 --
36 Tyler Darr 12 St. Joseph 21:42.78 --
37 John Wendland 11 Stevensville Lakesho 21:45.52 30
38 Kaleb Berry 10 Stevensville Lakesho 21:46.71 31
39 James Jungblut 12 Stevensville Lakesho 21:49.25 --
40 Justin Ayres 9 Northridge 21:52.57 --
41 Eric Egelhaaf 9 St. Joseph 21:52.93 --
42 Joseph Hassle 10 Dowagiac Union 21:53.26 32
43 Dominick Tavolacci 9 Watervliet 21:57.32 33
44 ANDREW FLICK 10 Niles 22:02.64 34
45 Noah Hall 12 Niles 22:03.25 35
46 David Shane 12 Stevensville Lakesho 22:04.32 --
47 Chris Ahlgrim 12 Niles 22:08.20 36
48 HUNTER GREENMAN 9 Niles 22:08.86 37
49 KEEGAN MURPHY 9 Niles 22:11.84 --
50 Brenden Hall 10 Niles 22:25.63 --
51 Rob Kurtz 9 St. Joseph 22:27.00 --
52 Adam Lucker 12 Stevensville Lakesho 22:44.44 --
53 Andrew Borre 9 St. Joseph 22:46.67 --
54 Casey Noack 10 Stevensville Lakesho 23:04.43 --
55 Reese Reschley 10 Northridge 23:05.94 --
56 Stingray Jaynes 12 Niles 23:09.09 --
57 Nick Swanson 9 Watervliet 23:13.64 --
58 Jacob Peters 11 Dowagiac Union 23:15.32 38
59 Corey Kirkpatrick 10 Northridge 23:30.14 --
60 Gregory Smith 12 St. Joseph 23:30.40 --
61 William Phillips 11 Dowagiac Union 23:35.68 39
62 Ryan Lefor 10 Watervliet 23:41.76 --
63 Hunter Crocker 10 Buchanan 23:45.24 40
64 Avery McCaughan 9 St. Joseph 23:54.39 --
65 Brendon Swem 10 Buchanan 24:13.60 41
66 Samuel Burck 11 Niles 24:16.03 --
67 Darien Tomlinson 10 Niles 24:45.01 --
68 Nick Gersonde 9 St. Joseph 24:47.62 --
69 Anthony Medlon 10 Buchanan 25:05.10 42
70 Eufemio Ochoa 11 Northridge 25:18.14 --
71 Kevin Frost 9 Buchanan 25:24.79 43
72 Haydon Richards 10 Watervliet 25:32.02 --
73 Seth Fear 11 Dowagiac Union 25:39.68 44
74 Christian Smusz 9 St. Joseph 25:50.63 --
75 Myles Clarke 9 St. Joseph 26:18.98 --
76 DAVIN SIMPSON 9 Niles 26:41.45 --
77 Tate Halamka 9 Watervliet 26:41.68 --
78 Josh Dunlop 9 St. Joseph 26:51.77 --
79 BLAYNE LACLAIRE 9 Niles 27:01.52 --
80 Aiden Stormont 9 Stevensville Lakesho 27:15.79 --
81 Justin Cowels 10 Buchanan 27:41.24 45
82 Isaac Dodson 9 St. Joseph 27:46.72 --
83 Noah Marzke 11 St. Joseph 28:25.92 --
84 Anthony Patzer 10 St. Joseph 28:42.81 --
85 Eric jacobson 9 Stevensville Lakesho 29:47.00 --
86 Anthony Potter 11 Dowagiac Union 37:46.50 46
87 Seth Splese 9 Stevensville Lakesho 56:13.50 --



Varsity Boys 5000 Meter Run Team Scores
=================================================================
Team Pts 1 2 3 4 5 (6) (7)
=================================================================
1 Northridge 38 2 3 9 11 13 21 22
Total Time: 1:31:58 Average: 18:23.45 1-5 Split: 2:06
2 St. Joseph 45 1 5 8 14 17 20 23
Total Time: 1:32:44 Average: 18:32.75 1-5 Split: 2:41
3 Watervliet 50 4 6 10 12 18 19 33
Total Time: 1:34:09 Average: 18:49.63 1-5 Split: 1:28
4 Stevensville Lakesho 121 15 24 26 27 29 30 31
Total Time: 1:42:44 Average: 20:32.77 1-5 Split: 2:01
5 Niles 129 7 25 28 34 35 36 37
Total Time: 1:44:10 Average: 20:49.94 1-5 Split: 3:29
6 Dowagiac Union 169 16 32 38 39 44 46 -
Total Time: 1:53:54 Average: 22:46.66 1-5 Split: 6:11
7 Buchanan 211 40 41 42 43 45 - -
Total Time: 2:06:10 Average: 25:14.00 1-5 Split: 3:56






Varsity Girls 5000 Meter Run
=================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
1 Morgan Blyly 11 Northridge 20:11.61 1
2 McKenzie Love 10 Northridge 20:20.42 2
3 Anna Fischer 9 St. Joseph 20:42.57 3
4 Jessie Armstrong 12 St. Joseph 20:47.71 4
5 Vanessa Veersma 10 St. Joseph 20:59.66 5
6 Gabby Tavolacci 11 Watervliet 21:06.07 6
7 Kaitlin Newton 9 St. Joseph 21:23.29 7
8 Paige Newton 9 St. Joseph 21:33.93 8
9 Briana Eggleston 12 Northridge 21:46.51 9
10 Molly Campbell 9 Northridge 21:47.44 10
11 Lindsay Ebeling 12 Stevensville Lakesho 21:56.07 11
12 Mollie Campbell 11 Northridge 22:09.69 12
13 Jalyn Smith 9 Northridge 22:38.88 13
14 Nikki Willey 12 Northridge 22:53.84 14
15 Megan Campbell 11 Northridge 23:01.63 --
16 Jenna Miller 9 Northridge 23:03.68 --
17 Hanna Durbin 10 Northridge 23:06.75 --
18 Katie Algyre 9 St. Joseph 23:06.98 15
19 Erin Lafrenz 9 Stevensville Lakesho 23:15.16 16
20 Sarah Corbe 12 St. Joseph 23:16.49 17
21 Megan Buckingham 11 St. Joseph 23:17.26 --
22 Mary Ollis 9 Stevensville Lakesho 23:18.44 18
23 Abigail Tschetter 10 St. Joseph 23:22.67 --
24 Brittney Johnson 11 Watervliet 23:27.12 19
25 Martha Casiano 10 Watervliet 23:36.15 20
26 Emily Perrin 10 St. Joseph 24:10.62 --
27 Darbie Jones 12 Watervliet 24:18.54 21
28 Melissa Bailey 9 Northridge 24:45.37 --
29 Nikki Shenker 10 Stevensville Lakesho 25:01.21 22
30 Chelsea Best 11 Niles 25:02.97 23
31 Kailey Skarbeck 9 Niles 25:11.91 24
32 Emily Ogata 9 Stevensville Lakesho 25:18.22 25
33 Bailey Evans 10 Watervliet 25:20.61 26
34 Kylee Myer 12 Niles 25:52.13 27
35 Kaela Morlock 12 Watervliet 25:58.87 28
36 Jessica Akey 11 Niles 26:02.92 29
37 Carley Beemer 12 St. Joseph 26:04.51 --
38 Elana Moss 10 St. Joseph 26:08.79 --
39 Morgan McClure 11 Stevensville Lakesho 26:19.14 30
40 Kara Welch 11 Stevensville Lakesho 26:23.02 31
41 Brooke Wesner 10 Buchanan 26:30.88 32
42 Hannah Walker 12 Niles 26:34.06 33
43 Melissa Swanson 11 Watervliet 26:47.81 34
44 Coryn Kizer 11 Buchanan 26:49.16 35
45 Amy Adams 9 Cassopolis-Ross Beat 26:50.30 --
46 Abi Cihlar 12 St. Joseph 27:15.07 --
47 Avery Bauer 11 Stevensville Lakesho 27:28.80 --
48 Hannah Jackowiak 10 Niles 27:31.71 36
49 Jacquelyn Frazier 11 Stevensville Lakesho 27:34.71 --
50 Rowan Hatfield 9 Northridge 27:37.05 --
51 Hailey Malone 12 Stevensville Lakesho 27:43.97 --
52 Caroline Blommel 11 Stevensville Lakesho 27:44.83 --
53 Sadie Brown 10 St. Joseph 27:49.38 --
54 Sam Swartz 9 Buchanan 27:50.03 37
55 Mariah Rifenberg 11 St. Joseph 28:41.99 --
56 April Anderson 11 Niles 29:15.13 38
57 Alex Hengy 11 Stevensville Lakesho 29:20.00 --
58 Kayle Baumeister 12 Watervliet 29:20.97 --
59 Katie Bergman 12 St. Joseph 29:28.45 --
60 Cora Shau 9 Buchanan 29:34.01 39
61 Jacqueline Kelly Cogd 11 Cassopolis-Ross Beat 29:34.64 --
62 Alyssa Rausch 12 Buchanan 29:49.78 40
63 Meygan Rudlaff 11 Niles 29:52.21 --
64 Isobel Tollenaar 12 St. Joseph 29:52.49 --
65 Alyssa Berry 12 St. Joseph 29:56.58 --
66 Madeline Stanton 10 Niles 30:06.04 --
67 Natalie Swailes 11 Niles 31:38.25 --
68 Stephanie Rickards 12 Niles 33:35.37 --
69 Katie Murphy 11 Dowagiac Union 33:40.64 --
70 Aliea Chapin 11 Watervliet 33:59.00 --
71 Isabel Thorne 10 Dowagiac Union 34:14.80 --
72 Genesis Avila 11 Dowagiac Union 36:23.39 --
73 Samantha Craft 12 Dowagiac Union 36:28.63 --



Varsity Girls 5000 Meter Run Team Scores
=================================================================
Team Pts 1 2 3 4 5 (6) (7)
=================================================================
1 St. Joseph 27 3 4 5 7 8 15 17
Total Time: 1:45:28 Average: 21:05.44 1-5 Split: 52
2 Northridge 34 1 2 9 10 12 13 14
Total Time: 1:46:16 Average: 21:15.14 1-5 Split: 1:59
3 Watervliet 92 6 19 20 21 26 28 34
Total Time: 1:57:49 Average: 23:33.70 1-5 Split: 4:15
4 Stevensville Lakesho 92 11 16 18 22 25 30 31
Total Time: 1:58:50 Average: 23:45.82 1-5 Split: 3:23
5 Niles 136 23 24 27 29 33 36 38
Total Time: 2:08:44 Average: 25:44.80 1-5 Split: 1:32
6 Buchanan 183 32 35 37 39 40 - -
Total Time: 2:20:34 Average: 28:06.78 1-5 Split: 3:19