2014 Michigan Catholic Invitational

back to results

Aug. 23, 2014

2014 Michigan Catholic Invitational
Dewitt, MI
Provided by Michiana Timing


RaceTab 3 by MileSplit Registered to: Rob Wieck, Michiana Timing

Michigan Catholic Invitational - 8/24/2013 5:38:17 PM
St. Francis Retreat Center - Hosted by Lansing Catholic, Dewitt, MI

JV Boys 5000 Meter Run
=================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
1 Bailey Hobson 11 Detroit Catholic Cen 17:35.57 1
2 Mark Borek 10 Detroit Catholic Cen 17:57.09 2
3 Brenndan Canavan 10 Detroit Catholic Cen 17:58.70 3
4 Ryan Schroeder 9 Lansing Catholic 18:09.90 4
5 Austin Simon 9 Lansing Catholic 18:19.77 5
6 Alex McLaren 11 Detroit Catholic Cen 18:31.55 6
7 Ben Ludtke 11 Detroit Catholic Cen 18:42.29 7
8 Ben Racine 10 Detroit Catholic Cen 18:51.06 8
9 Ryan Herrmann 10 Orchard Lake St Mary 18:52.30 9
10 Augustine Lau 10 Orchard Lake St Mary 18:58.01 10
11 Andrew Clark 10 Detroit Catholic Cen 19:05.90 11
12 Stephen Koski 11 Orchard Lake St Mary 19:10.14 12
13 Ryan Obear 12 Pontiac Notre Dame P 19:13.59 13
14 Sammy Migaldi 9 Lansing Catholic 19:17.89 14
15 Nick Starr 9 Lansing Catholic 19:25.87 15
16 Spencer Panoushek 9 Orchard Lake St Mary 19:28.82 16
17 Brenden Hein 11 Detroit Catholic Cen 19:30.14 --
18 Andrew Wilson 11 Detroit Catholic Cen 19:32.87 --
19 Ben Worth 12 Detroit Catholic Cen 19:47.03 --
20 Matthew Michuta 11 Detroit Catholic Cen 19:50.85 --
21 Ryan Doyle 12 Detroit Catholic Cen 19:58.20 --
22 Sean Kelly 12 Detroit Catholic Cen 20:10.29 --
23 Luke Fox 12 Detroit Catholic Cen 20:10.89 --
24 Shane Saxton 10 Detroit Catholic Cen 20:12.17 --
25 Vicent Pucillo 9 Ann Arbor Gabriel Ri 20:17.35 17
26 Luke Mullis 11 Pontiac Notre Dame P 20:24.83 18
27 Jack Madigan 12 Orchard Lake St Mary 20:25.09 19
28 Andrew Putlock 9 Ann Arbor Gabriel Ri 20:30.01 20
29 Carter Slunick 11 Pontiac Notre Dame P 20:31.77 21
30 Lucas Rhodes 10 Detroit Catholic Cen 20:32.81 --
31 Carter Macias 9 Orchard Lake St Mary 20:38.10 22
32 Alex Laforest 11 Detroit Catholic Cen 20:41.76 --
33 Mike Burns 11 University Of Detroi 20:41.96 23
34 Ryan Arnoldy 12 Orchard Lake St Mary 20:52.49 24
35 Spencer Good 10 Jackson Lumen Christ 20:58.34 25
36 Nick Cobb 12 Detroit Catholic Cen 20:58.58 --
37 Kevin Livingstone 11 Ann Arbor Gabriel Ri 20:59.79 26
38 James Klein 9 Grand Rapids Catholi 21:10.33 27
39 Joshua Fullerton 12 Pontiac Notre Dame P 21:11.04 28
40 Will Meaton 10 Lansing Catholic 21:12.28 29
41 Corey Shafer 12 Grand Rapids Catholi 21:16.06 30
42 Will Ballew 11 Pontiac Notre Dame P 21:32.57 31
43 Ben Phillips 12 Detroit Catholic Cen 21:33.80 --
44 John Slough 11 Jackson Lumen Christ 21:44.25 32
45 James Archey 9 Pontiac Notre Dame P 21:49.29 33
46 Jacob Walsh 11 Orchard Lake St Mary 21:52.61 --
47 Scott Rola 12 Pontiac Notre Dame P 21:58.45 34
48 Joseph Russell 9 Detroit Catholic Cen 22:00.22 --
49 Keegan Bussell 12 Grand Rapids Catholi 22:00.64 35
50 Matthew Mills 11 Detroit Catholic Cen 22:02.24 --
51 Connor Canavan 12 Detroit Catholic Cen 22:02.49 --
52 Zachary Vernum 12 Grand Rapids Catholi 22:03.57 36
53 Eddie Zelek 10 Pontiac Notre Dame P 22:05.57 --
54 Thomas Pavey 11 Grand Rapids Catholi 22:09.35 37
55 Kevin Brown 11 Grand Rapids Catholi 22:11.60 38
56 Alexander Leonowicz 11 Pontiac Notre Dame P 22:16.31 --
57 Kyle Giusti 11 Detroit Catholic Cen 22:16.60 --
58 Jaffry Khizar 10 Orchard Lake St Mary 22:24.37 --
59 Denzel Reboya 12 Detroit Catholic Cen 22:25.38 --
60 Peter Stumpo 10 Ann Arbor Gabriel Ri 22:27.07 39
61 Logan Jaglowski 9 Grand Rapids Catholi 22:28.17 40
62 Michael Moceri 10 University Of Detroi 22:28.85 41
63 Isaak Krantz 9 Grand Rapids Catholi 22:29.52 --
64 Daniel Schulz 10 Ann Arbor Gabriel Ri 22:31.85 42
65 Sebastian Langenbach 9 Grand Rapids Catholi 22:32.41 --
66 Brian Palmer 10 University Of Detroi 22:52.73 43
67 Josh Kim 10 University Of Detroi 22:53.19 44
68 Bradley Horvath 11 University Of Detroi 23:00.88 45
69 James Bonar 11 Ann Arbor Gabriel Ri 23:10.24 46
70 Spencer Vagg 11 Orchard Lake St Mary 23:11.38 --
71 Anthony Rastigue 11 Detroit Catholic Cen 23:13.13 --
72 Andy Edwards 10 Ann Arbor Gabriel Ri 23:17.11 47
73 Nick Seffernick 12 Jackson Lumen Christ 23:17.55 48
74 Paul Villa 9 Ann Arbor Gabriel Ri 23:18.60 --
75 Jaques Sirois 10 Riverview Gabriel Ri 23:21.64 --
76 Jack Evans 12 Detroit Catholic Cen 23:35.20 --
77 Eric Lastfogel 9 Grand Rapids Catholi 23:37.76 --
78 Brendan Mullin 11 University Of Detroi 23:38.32 49
79 Michael Soisson 12 Pontiac Notre Dame P 23:39.05 --
80 Scott Fitzgerald 11 Jackson Lumen Christ 23:46.48 50
81 Matt Burr 11 University Of Detroi 23:50.86 51
82 Sean Clor 10 Ann Arbor Gabriel Ri 23:55.79 --
83 Mitchell Mcsweeney 11 Detroit Catholic Cen 24:02.52 --
84 Joseph Hamilton 10 Grand Rapids Catholi 24:03.62 --
85 Shane Barton 10 Grand Rapids Catholi 24:18.54 --
86 Daniel Rahill 11 Detroit Catholic Cen 24:26.82 --
87 Peter Chekal 9 University Of Detroi 24:31.96 --
88 Chance Ameel 10 Orchard Lake St Mary 24:35.19 --
89 Matt Munie 12 Jackson Lumen Christ 25:02.82 52
90 Kyle Finn 10 Grand Rapids Catholi 25:04.24 --
91 James Massey 10 Ann Arbor Gabriel Ri 25:08.29 --
92 Alex Ware 9 Ann Arbor Gabriel Ri 25:09.40 --
93 Andrew Kennedy 11 Detroit Catholic Cen 25:13.53 --
94 Joe Lennon 10 University Of Detroi 25:21.38 --
95 David Miller 10 Ann Arbor Gabriel Ri 25:30.38 --
96 Evan Widdis 9 University Of Detroi 25:31.30 --
97 Caleb Heemstra 9 Ann Arbor Gabriel Ri 25:33.29 --
98 Caleb Crandall 9 Jackson Lumen Christ 25:43.45 53
99 Eamon Moriarty 9 University Of Detroi 26:04.38 --
100 John O'Connell 9 University Of Detroi 26:07.71 --
101 Aidan Mitchell 10 University Of Detroi 26:55.55 --
102 Chris McLane 10 Ann Arbor Gabriel Ri 27:13.67 --
103 Alex Cobb 10 Detroit Catholic Cen 28:10.40 --
104 David Forrest 9 Ann Arbor Gabriel Ri 28:15.73 --
105 Daniel Myles 9 Grand Rapids West Ca 28:51.75 --
106 Alex Dennis 10 Ann Arbor Gabriel Ri 30:57.67 --
107 Nate Davis 12 St Philip Catholic C 31:30.94 --
108 Justin Bilan 10 Monroe St. Mary Cath 33:24.90 --
109 Luke Iott 10 Monroe St. Mary Cath 35:30.72 --
110 Andrew Marsden 11 St Philip Catholic C 37:58.34 --



JV Boys 5000 Meter Run Team Scores
=================================================================
Team Pts 1 2 3 4 5 (6) (7)
=================================================================
1 Detroit Catholic Cen 19 1 2 3 6 7 8 11
Total Time: 1:30:46 Average: 18:09.04 1-5 Split: 1:07
2 Orchard Lake St Mary 66 9 10 12 16 19 22 24
Total Time: 1:36:55 Average: 19:22.88 1-5 Split: 1:33
3 Lansing Catholic 67 4 5 14 15 29 - -
Total Time: 1:36:26 Average: 19:17.15 1-5 Split: 3:03
4 Pontiac Notre Dame P 111 13 18 21 28 31 33 34
Total Time: 1:42:54 Average: 20:34.76 1-5 Split: 2:19
5 Ann Arbor Gabriel Ri 144 17 20 26 39 42 46 47
Total Time: 1:46:47 Average: 21:21.22 1-5 Split: 2:15
6 Grand Rapids Catholi 165 27 30 35 36 37 38 40
Total Time: 1:48:40 Average: 21:43.99 1-5 Split: 1:00
7 University Of Detroi 196 23 41 43 44 45 49 51
Total Time: 1:51:58 Average: 22:23.53 1-5 Split: 2:19
8 Jackson Lumen Christ 207 25 32 48 50 52 53 -
Total Time: 1:54:50 Average: 22:57.89 1-5 Split: 4:05


Varsity Boys 5000 Meter Run
=================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
1 Keenan Rebera 12 Lansing Catholic 15:59.18 1
2 Bobby Haskin 11 Grand Rapids West Ca 16:55.50 2
3 Nathan Mylenek 11 Pontiac Notre Dame P 16:59.95 3
4 Scott Smith 11 Detroit Catholic Cen 17:04.55 4
5 Brendan Fraser 10 Pontiac Notre Dame P 17:18.18 5
6 Ethan Markey 10 Lansing Catholic 17:21.11 6
7 Carson Eby 12 Orchard Lake St Mary 17:24.73 7
8 Colin Herrmann 12 Orchard Lake St Mary 17:26.99 8
9 Dylan Sykes 10 Grand Rapids Catholi 17:35.65 9
10 Teddy Terzian 12 Lansing Catholic 17:36.35 10
11 Avery Felty 11 Detroit Catholic Cen 17:38.48 11
12 Ryan Gibson 12 Jackson Lumen Christ 17:41.91 12
13 Colin McNally 12 Ann Arbor Gabriel Ri 17:42.53 13
14 Jeffery Lorencen 12 Lansing Catholic 17:51.88 14
15 Joe Gallagher 12 Orchard Lake St Mary 17:55.70 15
16 Matthew Fosdick 11 Detroit Catholic Cen 17:56.50 16
17 Isaiah Fox 12 Grand Rapids Catholi 17:58.38 17
18 Bennet Coe 10 Orchard Lake St Mary 18:04.05 18
19 Luke Bowker 11 University Of Detroi 18:04.34 19
20 Harrison Coe 12 Orchard Lake St Mary 18:04.95 20
21 Alex Hoop 12 Jackson Lumen Christ 18:08.60 21
22 Scott Sawyer 10 Orchard Lake St Mary 18:16.13 22
23 Michael Kenney 12 University Of Detroi 18:26.25 23
24 Kyle McCormick 12 Orchard Lake St Mary 18:31.11 24
25 Nadji Butris 11 Jackson Lumen Christ 18:35.12 25
26 James Fedawa 9 Ann Arbor Gabriel Ri 18:41.08 26
27 Bobby Reid 11 Lansing Catholic 18:42.95 27
28 Danny Rose 12 Pontiac Notre Dame P 18:45.87 28
29 Zeke Bowker 9 University Of Detroi 18:46.12 29
30 Ty Buckley 10 Detroit Catholic Cen 18:48.11 30
31 Dominic Paoletti 10 Monroe St. Mary Cath 18:48.91 31
32 Andrew Garver 12 Jackson Lumen Christ 18:51.14 32
33 Gavin Jager 11 Lansing Catholic 18:58.99 33
34 Nick Hammond 9 Riverview Gabriel Ri 19:03.87 34
35 Michael Klein 11 Grand Rapids Catholi 19:04.33 35
36 Isaac Brown 11 St Patrick 19:12.00 36
37 Jack Randles 12 Riverview Gabriel Ri 19:15.51 37
38 Matt Karls 9 Ann Arbor Gabriel Ri 19:18.79 38
39 Isaac Cooper 10 Jackson Lumen Christ 19:21.59 39
40 Michael Peterson 12 University Of Detroi 19:23.32 40
41 Jack Greenman 10 St Philip Catholic C 19:24.46 41
42 Leonard Froehlich 11 University Of Detroi 19:26.01 42
43 Conor O'Brien 10 Grand Rapids West Ca 19:27.63 43
44 Ryan Whinnery 10 Detroit Catholic Cen 19:35.39 44
45 Graham Smith 10 St Patrick 19:39.40 45
46 Keaton Marks 10 Monroe St. Mary Cath 19:39.75 46
47 Sam Lake 12 Grand Rapids Catholi 19:54.99 47
48 Paul Romzek 11 Pontiac Notre Dame P 20:00.51 48
49 Drew Guest 11 Pontiac Notre Dame P 20:01.06 49
50 Drew Lantinga 10 St Philip Catholic C 20:02.13 50
51 Jonah Kazmierski 12 Lansing Catholic 20:04.51 51
52 Devin Abb 10 Detroit Catholic Cen 20:11.90 52
53 Jack Bess 10 Monroe St. Mary Cath 20:19.06 53
54 Kristopher Cavender 12 Jackson Lumen Christ 20:22.30 54
55 Jacob Schantz 10 Grand Rapids West Ca 20:23.58 55
56 Noah Gagnon 12 Monroe St. Mary Cath 20:28.74 56
57 Reece DiGiovanna 11 Grand Rapids Catholi 20:31.69 57
58 Will Libs 12 Ann Arbor Gabriel Ri 20:44.08 58
59 Matthew Jager 9 Grand Rapids West Ca 20:45.78 59
60 Brandon Nast 12 University Of Detroi 20:53.58 60
61 Miles Murphy 12 Grand Rapids Catholi 21:04.22 61
62 Andy Hill-Carruthers 12 Ann Arbor Gabriel Ri 21:09.48 62
63 Jesus Amado 11 Ann Arbor Gabriel Ri 21:12.50 63
64 Alex Richmond 10 Grand Rapids West Ca 21:18.04 64
65 Kyle Solesbee 10 Riverview Gabriel Ri 21:19.95 65
66 Matt Thomas 12 Jackson Lumen Christ 21:20.42 66
67 Rook Lantinga 12 St Philip Catholic C 21:20.70 67
68 Charlie Crampton 11 Grand Rapids Catholi 21:23.86 68
69 Tim Augustyniak 10 Riverview Gabriel Ri 21:27.30 69
70 David Adams 11 Pontiac Notre Dame P 21:40.72 70
71 Alex Iaquinto 11 Detroit Catholic Cen 21:41.78 71
72 Kenny Wojcik 9 St Philip Catholic C 21:42.03 72
73 Dawson Vore 10 Monroe St. Mary Cath 21:45.48 73
74 Thomas DeVoe 12 University Of Detroi 21:52.82 74
75 Nathan Freeman 10 St Patrick 21:56.98 75
76 Donavan Wheeler 11 Riverview Gabriel Ri 22:00.82 76
77 Michael Look 12 Riverview Gabriel Ri 22:12.62 77
78 Andrew Holten 9 Riverview Gabriel Ri 23:01.19 78
79 Jake Bowe 12 Grand Rapids West Ca 23:30.86 79
80 Nathan Topolewski 10 Our Lady Of The Lake 24:03.06 --
81 Thomas Wernet 11 St Patrick 24:57.33 80
82 Philip Wernet 11 St Patrick 25:03.49 81
83 Ian Mullis 10 St Philip Catholic C 25:10.45 82
84 Igor Mattise 10 Our Lady Of The Lake 25:50.52 --
85 Teddy McNeir 12 St Philip Catholic C 26:30.90 83
86 Jack Wojcik 11 St Philip Catholic C 27:07.15 84
87 Adam Pulter 10 Monroe St. Mary Cath 27:09.88 85
88 Hunter Wheeler 9 Monroe St. Mary Cath 27:38.66 86
89 Brendan Myles 11 Grand Rapids West Ca 29:37.97 87
90 Aaron Pratt 10 St Patrick 30:33.27 88



Varsity Boys 5000 Meter Run Team Scores
=================================================================
Team Pts 1 2 3 4 5 (6) (7)
=================================================================
1 Lansing Catholic 58 1 6 10 14 27 33 51
Total Time: 1:27:32 Average: 17:30.30 1-5 Split: 2:44
2 Orchard Lake St Mary 68 7 8 15 18 20 22 24
Total Time: 1:28:57 Average: 17:47.29 1-5 Split: 41
3 Detroit Catholic Cen 105 4 11 16 30 44 52 71
Total Time: 1:31:04 Average: 18:12.61 1-5 Split: 2:31
4 Jackson Lumen Christ 129 12 21 25 32 39 54 66
Total Time: 1:32:39 Average: 18:31.68 1-5 Split: 1:40
5 Pontiac Notre Dame P 133 3 5 28 48 49 70 -
Total Time: 1:33:06 Average: 18:37.12 1-5 Split: 3:02
6 University Of Detroi 153 19 23 29 40 42 60 74
Total Time: 1:34:07 Average: 18:49.21 1-5 Split: 1:22
7 Grand Rapids Catholi 165 9 17 35 47 57 61 68
Total Time: 1:35:06 Average: 19:01.01 1-5 Split: 2:57
8 Ann Arbor Gabriel Ri 197 13 26 38 58 62 63 -
Total Time: 1:37:36 Average: 19:31.20 1-5 Split: 3:27
9 Grand Rapids West Ca 223 2 43 55 59 64 79 87
Total Time: 1:38:51 Average: 19:46.11 1-5 Split: 4:23
10 Monroe St. Mary Cath 259 31 46 53 56 73 85 86
Total Time: 1:41:02 Average: 20:12.39 1-5 Split: 2:57
11 Riverview Gabriel Ri 281 34 37 65 69 76 77 78
Total Time: 1:43:08 Average: 20:37.49 1-5 Split: 2:57
12 St Philip Catholic C 312 41 50 67 72 82 83 84
Total Time: 1:47:40 Average: 21:31.96 1-5 Split: 5:46
13 St Patrick 317 36 45 75 80 81 88 -
Total Time: 1:50:50 Average: 22:09.84 1-5 Split: 5:52






Freshmen Boys 3200 Meter Run
=================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
1 Brennan Koehler 10 Detroit Catholic Cen 12:37.55 1
2 Jack Trainor 10 Detroit Catholic Cen 12:38.14 2
3 Eamonn McClory 9 Detroit Catholic Cen 12:38.99 3
4 Chris Riley 10 Lansing Catholic 13:09.78 4
5 Beau Bushart 12 Detroit Catholic Cen 13:29.84 5
6 Ryan Houlihan 9 Detroit Catholic Cen 13:30.30 6
7 Anthony Schluentz 12 Detroit Catholic Cen 13:39.26 7
8 Collin Lambrecht 10 Pontiac Notre Dame P 13:47.69 8
9 Brendan Roberts 9 Detroit Catholic Cen 13:51.41 9
10 Alex Gordon 9 Detroit Catholic Cen 13:53.06 --
11 Blaine Ritz 9 Detroit Catholic Cen 14:03.71 --
12 Neil Kauffman 11 Pontiac Notre Dame P 14:10.14 10
13 Shane Moir 9 Detroit Catholic Cen 14:11.81 --
14 Drew Blocki 10 Pontiac Notre Dame P 14:13.13 11
15 Joey Agro 11 Pontiac Notre Dame P 14:19.04 12
16 Connor Hein 9 Detroit Catholic Cen 14:22.49 --
17 Ethan Lazzara 9 Pontiac Notre Dame P 14:31.55 13
18 Brendan O'Neil 12 Pontiac Notre Dame P 14:34.05 14
19 Nicholas Noteman 9 Detroit Catholic Cen 14:37.73 --
20 Hunter Lopatin 9 Orchard Lake St Mary 14:56.42 --
21 Ryan Roose 12 Pontiac Notre Dame P 15:09.21 15
22 Ian Mascarenhas 9 Detroit Catholic Cen 15:15.58 --
23 Paul Schulte 9 Detroit Catholic Cen 15:26.70 --
24 Luke Juriga 9 Pontiac Notre Dame P 15:31.09 --
25 Joshua Friday 9 Detroit Catholic Cen 15:32.54 --
26 Noah Thomas 9 Pontiac Notre Dame P 15:45.89 --
27 Brett Caporale 9 Lansing Catholic 15:46.71 16
28 Daniel Rehfedt 9 Detroit Catholic Cen 16:00.37 --
29 Ryan Flaherty 10 Pontiac Notre Dame P 16:03.99 --
30 Joshua Fudala 9 Detroit Catholic Cen 16:12.97 --
31 Andrew Schafer 10 Detroit Catholic Cen 16:31.33 --
32 Jacob Schwartz 9 Detroit Catholic Cen 16:47.53 --
33 Joseph Csicsila 9 Detroit Catholic Cen 16:54.55 --
34 Kyle Colburn 9 Pontiac Notre Dame P 17:07.23 --
35 Andrew DiGregorio 11 Pontiac Notre Dame P 17:22.17 --
36 Zachary Hoeppner 11 Pontiac Notre Dame P 17:36.34 --
37 Andrew Shina 10 Orchard Lake St Mary 17:37.35 --
38 David Dehnke 10 Lansing Catholic 17:43.07 17
39 Colin Smith 10 Lansing Catholic 18:19.57 18
40 Owen Jowett 10 Lansing Catholic 18:29.65 19
41 Brendan Kelly 9 Pontiac Notre Dame P 21:51.83 --
42 Jacob Mancinotti 10 Pontiac Notre Dame P 22:02.64 --



Freshmen Mixed 3200 Meter Run Team Scores
=================================================================
Team Pts 1 2 3 4 5 (6) (7)
=================================================================
1 Detroit Catholic Cen 17 1 2 3 5 6 7 9
Total Time: 1:04:55 Average: 12:58.97 1-5 Split: 53
2 Pontiac Notre Dame P 54 8 10 11 12 13 14 15
Total Time: 1:11:02 Average: 14:12.31 1-5 Split: 44
3 Lansing Catholic 74 4 16 17 18 19 - -
Total Time: 1:23:29 Average: 16:41.76 1-5 Split: 5:20





RaceTab 3 by MileSplit Registered to: Rob Wieck, Michiana Timing

Michigan Catholic Invitational - 8/24/2013 5:38:17 PM
St. Francis Retreat Center - Hosted by Lansing Catholic, Dewitt, MI

JV Girls 5000 Meter Run
=================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
1 Natalie Jablonski 9 Dearborn Divine Chil 23:23.45 1
2 Anna Rentz 11 Lansing Catholic 23:46.97 2
3 Sarah Grawburg 10 Dearborn Divine Chil 23:54.34 3
4 Erin Golden 9 Warren Regina 24:05.90 4
5 Kate Day 11 Lansing Catholic 24:08.14 5
6 Victoria Boehlert-Som 11 Lansing Catholic 24:09.01 6
7 Riley Raburn 11 Jackson Lumen Christ 24:10.77 7
8 Muriel Butris 9 Jackson Lumen Christ 24:18.86 8
9 Madeline Scherle 9 Pontiac Notre Dame P 24:23.96 9
10 Emily Hawkins 12 Jackson Lumen Christ 24:30.36 10
11 Dana Bodary 9 Ann Arbor Gabriel Ri 24:38.38 11
12 Maggie White 10 Ann Arbor Gabriel Ri 24:43.86 12
13 Monica Van Berkum 11 Warren Regina 24:46.48 13
14 Amanda Cullin 10 Jackson Lumen Christ 24:49.71 14
15 Savannah Pfeffer 12 Pontiac Notre Dame P 24:50.94 15
16 Abby Rankin 9 Pontiac Notre Dame P 25:05.46 16
17 Alex Terzian 12 Lansing Catholic 25:08.13 17
18 Sara Lefere 11 Jackson Lumen Christ 25:12.97 18
19 Sarah Prevost 10 Jackson Lumen Christ 25:15.41 19
20 Colleen McDonnell 9 Jackson Lumen Christ 25:17.50 20
21 Margaret Skubik 9 Livonia Ladywood 25:18.00 21
22 Sophia Filipe 10 Ann Arbor Gabriel Ri 25:48.86 22
23 Megan Steif 10 Warren Regina 25:51.85 23
24 Deema Ujayli 11 Pontiac Notre Dame P 25:56.03 24
25 Kylie Beaudoin 9 Grand Rapids West Ca 26:13.93 --
26 Sydney Theis 11 Lansing Catholic 26:19.86 25
27 Christine Scheer 12 Pontiac Notre Dame P 26:33.00 26
28 Kasey Schock 12 Dearborn Divine Chil 26:40.29 27
29 Audrey Towler 10 Ann Arbor Gabriel Ri 26:41.89 28
30 Ellie Falahee 9 Ann Arbor Gabriel Ri 26:44.79 29
31 Emilie Reinhardt 9 Dearborn Divine Chil 26:56.28 30
32 Isabella Babbish 9 Warren Regina 27:02.47 31
33 Alexis Vlademer 10 Livonia Ladywood 27:12.11 32
34 Kathleen Van Antwerp 10 Dearborn Divine Chil 27:29.27 33
35 Kianna Thomas 12 Warren Regina 27:37.08 34
36 Victoria Mazur 12 Pontiac Notre Dame P 27:39.52 35
37 Julie Laabs 10 Livonia Ladywood 27:42.31 36
38 Tessa Harkey 12 Dearborn Divine Chil 27:45.00 37
39 Emily Mulrenin 12 Pontiac Notre Dame P 27:55.19 38
40 Anna Mahalak 12 Warren Regina 28:06.92 39
41 Andrea Pearsall 10 Warren Regina 28:08.26 40
42 Jamie Garsteck 9 Warren Regina 28:09.28 --
43 Julia Moss 9 St. Catherine of Sie 28:12.65 41
44 Emily Flaherty 12 Ann Arbor Gabriel Ri 28:14.02 42
45 Shannon Daly 9 Jackson Lumen Christ 28:20.52 --
46 Jillian Ahmad 9 Livonia Ladywood 28:20.82 43
47 Melany Rochester 11 Jackson Lumen Christ 28:23.77 --
48 Rachel Kramer 9 St. Catherine of Sie 28:26.33 44
49 Alyssa Witzleben 11 Dearborn Divine Chil 28:27.09 45
50 Rachel Rykwalder 10 Livonia Ladywood 28:31.54 46
51 Molly Riordan 9 Livonia Ladywood 28:36.00 47
52 Jessica Saadeh 12 Lansing Catholic 28:55.40 48
53 Michelle Ignatowski 10 Warren Regina 29:12.11 --
54 Grace Kanka 9 Warren Regina 29:12.38 --
55 Rebecca LaCroix 10 Ann Arbor Gabriel Ri 29:16.42 49
56 Audrey Warriner 9 Jackson Lumen Christ 29:18.50 --
57 Samantha Cooney 10 St. Catherine of Sie 29:24.21 50
58 Sela Clifford 9 Jackson Lumen Christ 29:26.05 --
59 Madeline Weeks 12 St. Catherine of Sie 29:27.99 51
60 Odelia Mitchell 9 Grand Rapids West Ca 29:36.41 --
61 Catherine Gardey 11 Warren Regina 29:46.02 --
62 Lauren Zielinski 10 Grand Rapids West Ca 30:16.61 --
63 Rebecca Messiter 9 Ann Arbor Gabriel Ri 30:19.29 --
64 Lexi Flint 12 Lansing Catholic 30:22.45 52
65 Michelle Chaney 12 Jackson Lumen Christ 30:28.45 --
66 Laura Nemes 12 Dearborn Divine Chil 30:38.14 --
67 Maria Sapienza 10 Ann Arbor Gabriel Ri 30:42.81 --
68 Grace Kueber 10 St. Catherine of Sie 30:43.04 53
69 Addison Merem 12 Dearborn Divine Chil 30:48.80 --
70 Matyson Vlademer 9 Livonia Ladywood 30:56.75 54
71 Gwendolyn Burke 11 St. Catherine of Sie 31:09.02 55
72 Jessica Jana 12 Ann Arbor Gabriel Ri 31:37.68 --
73 Ellie Gardey 10 Warren Regina 31:45.04 --
74 Theresa Ignatoski 9 Ann Arbor Gabriel Ri 32:12.40 --
75 Tritia Heemstra 12 Ann Arbor Gabriel Ri 32:33.48 --
76 Gemma Van Buhler 10 Dearborn Divine Chil 32:46.97 --
77 Hannah Gracin 10 Warren Regina 33:11.24 --
78 Alexis Smith 9 Ann Arbor Gabriel Ri 33:27.01 --
79 Femy Joseph 11 St. Catherine of Sie 33:52.96 56
80 Carli Piecuch 12 Lansing Catholic 33:58.87 --
81 Kelly Ryan 12 Grand Rapids West Ca 35:39.15 --
82 Veronica Correa 11 Ann Arbor Gabriel Ri 35:53.11 --
83 Emily McCarthy 9 Ann Arbor Gabriel Ri 35:53.43 --
84 Sabrina Maniaci 10 Warren Regina 36:00.76 --
85 Michelle Karls 9 Ann Arbor Gabriel Ri 37:24.58 --
86 Mary Kennedy 9 Ann Arbor Gabriel Ri 41:19.21 --



JV Girls 5000 Meter Run Team Scores
=================================================================
Team Pts 1 2 3 4 5 (6) (7)
=================================================================
1 Lansing Catholic 55 2 5 6 17 25 48 52
Total Time: 2:03:33 Average: 24:42.43 1-5 Split: 2:33
2 Jackson Lumen Christ 57 7 8 10 14 18 19 20
Total Time: 2:03:03 Average: 24:36.54 1-5 Split: 1:03
3 Pontiac Notre Dame P 90 9 15 16 24 26 35 38
Total Time: 2:06:50 Average: 25:21.88 1-5 Split: 2:10
4 Dearborn Divine Chil 94 1 3 27 30 33 37 45
Total Time: 2:08:24 Average: 25:40.73 1-5 Split: 4:06
5 Ann Arbor Gabriel Ri 102 11 12 22 28 29 42 49
Total Time: 2:08:38 Average: 25:43.56 1-5 Split: 2:07
6 Warren Regina 105 4 13 23 31 34 39 40
Total Time: 2:09:24 Average: 25:52.76 1-5 Split: 3:32
7 Livonia Ladywood 178 21 32 36 43 46 47 54
Total Time: 2:17:05 Average: 27:24.96 1-5 Split: 3:14
8 St. Catherine of Sie 239 41 44 50 51 53 55 56
Total Time: 2:26:15 Average: 29:14.85 1-5 Split: 2:31


Varsity Girls 5000 Meter Run
=================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
1 Caitlin Clark 12 Jackson Lumen Christ 20:20.46 1
2 Abigail Gilmore 10 Lansing Catholic 20:29.65 2
3 Ava Strenge 10 St Philip Catholic C 20:30.18 3
4 Lauren McGrath 12 Pontiac Notre Dame P 20:43.90 4
5 Aubrey Penn 12 Jackson Lumen Christ 20:52.49 5
6 Riley Rutherford 11 St Philip Catholic C 21:08.84 6
7 Teresa Diehl 11 Warren Regina 21:15.85 7
8 Kateri Mills 10 Grand Rapids West Ca 21:18.54 8
9 Claire McNally 9 Ann Arbor Gabriel Ri 21:26.08 9
10 Jensen McEldowney 11 Jackson Lumen Christ 21:31.15 10
11 Olivia Hankey 9 Our Lady Of The Lake 21:33.81 --
12 Ellayna Iaquaniello 12 Dearborn Divine Chil 21:41.55 11
13 Emily Yoxheimer 12 Jackson Lumen Christ 21:52.59 12
14 Clare Brinkman 9 St. Catherine of Sie 22:07.77 13
15 Catherine McLaurin 10 Livonia Ladywood 22:10.40 14
16 Stephanie Latos 12 Warren Regina 22:16.14 15
17 Josephine Brown 12 Lansing Catholic 22:24.91 16
18 Lauren Valentini 11 Warren Regina 22:32.76 17
19 Julia Roarty 11 Warren Regina 22:34.17 18
20 Connor Huggins 11 Livonia Ladywood 22:36.03 19
21 Amy Hicks 12 Lansing Catholic 22:39.71 20
22 Alli Hill 10 Livonia Ladywood 22:48.62 21
23 Ella Lawson 10 Dearborn Divine Chil 22:53.44 22
24 Samantha Horn 9 Livonia Ladywood 22:55.66 23
25 Grace Frost 9 Lansing Catholic 22:57.01 24
26 Grace Rumler 10 Ann Arbor Gabriel Ri 23:07.08 25
27 Grace Iaquaniello 10 Dearborn Divine Chil 23:09.57 26
28 Sarah Wilson 11 Livonia Ladywood 23:12.32 27
29 Shannon McDonnell 11 Jackson Lumen Christ 23:15.87 28
30 Alex Worth 10 St. Catherine of Sie 23:19.80 29
31 Christina Kuhnmuench 12 Lansing Catholic 23:23.04 30
32 Eleanor Dolowy 9 St. Catherine of Sie 23:30.79 31
33 Hunter Williams 12 Pontiac Notre Dame P 23:31.90 32
34 Claire Seitzinger 9 Pontiac Notre Dame P 23:33.08 33
35 Kelsey Capoferri 11 Warren Regina 23:42.43 34
36 Sophie Collard 12 Lansing Catholic 23:50.10 35
37 Michelle Jonik 10 Ann Arbor Gabriel Ri 23:55.74 36
38 Ellie Wallace 11 Pontiac Notre Dame P 23:59.17 37
39 Bridget Dolowy 11 St. Catherine of Sie 24:03.60 38
40 Katie Lyons 12 Riverview Gabriel Ri 24:10.40 39
41 Ashleigh Czewski 12 Warren Regina 24:11.16 40
42 Erin Clark 12 Pontiac Notre Dame P 24:13.21 41
43 McKena O'Shea 10 Jackson Lumen Christ 24:28.47 42
44 Michalea Brahaney 12 Monroe St. Mary Cath 24:29.18 43
45 Sammy Soter 11 Dearborn Divine Chil 24:30.12 44
46 Erica Augustyniak 12 Riverview Gabriel Ri 24:35.88 45
47 Maria Przebienda 9 Ann Arbor Gabriel Ri 24:36.92 46
48 Michelina Partipilo 11 Riverview Gabriel Ri 24:44.22 47
49 Sydney Triest 11 Livonia Ladywood 24:45.46 48
50 Marilyn Schonhard 9 Jackson Lumen Christ 24:49.72 49
51 Erin Herrgott 12 Pontiac Notre Dame P 25:06.26 50
52 Hannah Byrd 11 Pontiac Notre Dame P 25:08.49 51
53 Nina Sapienza 12 Ann Arbor Gabriel Ri 25:08.90 52
54 Erin Murray 10 Livonia Ladywood 25:09.54 53
55 Alex Wyeth 11 St. Catherine of Sie 25:19.47 54
56 Olivia Ritsema 12 St Philip Catholic C 25:25.32 55
57 Haley Divis 11 Dearborn Divine Chil 25:31.28 56
58 Emily Eaton 10 Ann Arbor Gabriel Ri 25:32.32 57
59 Angelina Yglesias 9 Dearborn Divine Chil 25:36.03 58
60 Genevieve Lilley 10 St. Catherine of Sie 25:53.16 59
61 Amanda Miner 9 Our Lady Of The Lake 26:13.59 --
62 Mary Herrmann 9 St. Catherine of Sie 26:15.42 60
63 Claire Pioch 12 Monroe St. Mary Cath 26:25.87 61
64 Camryn Lozon 10 Riverview Gabriel Ri 26:30.81 62
65 Isabelle Pioch 10 Monroe St. Mary Cath 27:11.63 63
66 Olivia Richmond 11 Grand Rapids West Ca 27:27.24 64
67 Meagan Casterline 10 St Philip Catholic C 28:09.79 65
68 Shannon Kowalewski 12 Riverview Gabriel Ri 28:38.67 66
69 Jennifer Jager 9 Grand Rapids West Ca 28:51.59 67
70 Clare St. Andre 9 Grand Rapids West Ca 29:32.39 68
71 Clare Anderson 9 Grand Rapids West Ca 29:45.31 69
72 Emily McGrath 10 Riverview Gabriel Ri 29:47.73 70
73 Hannah Pearl 10 St Philip Catholic C 30:21.50 71
74 Lindsay Stankus 12 Grand Rapids West Ca 30:32.91 72
75 Emily Pearl 10 St Philip Catholic C 30:59.49 73
76 Kayla Shaw 9 St Patrick 31:21.71 --
77 Allie Fluent 11 Monroe St. Mary Cath 31:24.29 74
78 Sammi Leonard 10 St Patrick 31:35.86 --
79 Josie Ware 9 Our Lady Of The Lake 31:46.78 --
80 Kendall Schrauben 12 St Patrick 35:15.55 --
81 Jillian Theobald 9 Monroe St. Mary Cath 39:46.03 75



Varsity Girls 5000 Meter Run Team Scores
=================================================================
Team Pts 1 2 3 4 5 (6) (7)
=================================================================
1 Jackson Lumen Christ 56 1 5 10 12 28 42 49
Total Time: 1:47:53 Average: 21:34.52 1-5 Split: 2:56
2 Warren Regina 91 7 15 17 18 34 40 -
Total Time: 1:52:22 Average: 22:28.27 1-5 Split: 2:27
3 Lansing Catholic 92 2 16 20 24 30 35 -
Total Time: 1:51:55 Average: 22:22.87 1-5 Split: 2:54
4 Livonia Ladywood 104 14 19 21 23 27 48 53
Total Time: 1:53:44 Average: 22:44.61 1-5 Split: 1:02
5 Pontiac Notre Dame P 147 4 32 33 37 41 50 51
Total Time: 1:56:02 Average: 23:12.26 1-5 Split: 3:30
6 Dearborn Divine Chil 159 11 22 26 44 56 58 -
Total Time: 1:57:46 Average: 23:33.20 1-5 Split: 3:50
7 St. Catherine of Sie 165 13 29 31 38 54 59 60
Total Time: 1:58:22 Average: 23:40.29 1-5 Split: 3:12
8 Ann Arbor Gabriel Ri 168 9 25 36 46 52 57 -
Total Time: 1:58:15 Average: 23:38.95 1-5 Split: 3:43
9 St Philip Catholic C 200 3 6 55 65 71 73 -
Total Time: 2:05:36 Average: 25:07.13 1-5 Split: 9:52
10 Riverview Gabriel Ri 259 39 45 47 62 66 70 -
Total Time: 2:08:40 Average: 25:44.00 1-5 Split: 4:29
11 Grand Rapids West Ca 276 8 64 67 68 69 72 -
Total Time: 2:16:56 Average: 27:23.02 1-5 Split: 8:27
12 Monroe St. Mary Cath 316 43 61 63 74 75 - -
Total Time: 2:29:17 Average: 29:51.40 1-5 Split: 15:17


Freshmen Girls 3200 Meter Run
=================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
1 Megan Thornton 9 Pontiac Notre Dame P 16:36.39 1
2 Kristen Pruder 9 Lansing Catholic 16:48.28 2
3 Mary Gass 10 Dearborn Divine Chil 17:04.79 3
4 Katherine Swartz 12 Pontiac Notre Dame P 17:09.73 4
5 Emily Byrd 9 Pontiac Notre Dame P 17:14.86 5
6 Elizabeth Swartz 11 Pontiac Notre Dame P 17:23.78 6
7 Alexandra Golzynski 9 Lansing Catholic 17:24.92 7
8 Emily Hampel 11 Pontiac Notre Dame P 17:39.78 8
9 Sabrina Kloss 11 Pontiac Notre Dame P 17:43.43 9
10 Kelsey O'Brien 10 Dearborn Divine Chil 17:45.00 10
11 Erin English 11 Lansing Catholic 18:21.81 11
12 Samantha Schuck 9 Dearborn Divine Chil 18:28.92 12
13 McKenna Galloway 11 Pontiac Notre Dame P 19:02.96 13
14 Lily Newcomb 10 Dearborn Divine Chil 19:08.07 14
15 Sydney Pauls 11 Pontiac Notre Dame P 19:15.68 --
16 Anna Czapski 12 Pontiac Notre Dame P 19:39.19 --
17 Molly McDonald 12 Dearborn Divine Chil 19:45.64 15
18 Julia Ebben 11 Pontiac Notre Dame P 19:47.68 --
19 Madison Fedele 9 Riverview Gabriel Ri 19:50.89 --
20 Mary Maher 10 Lansing Catholic 20:03.12 16
21 Mary Margaret Payne 12 Pontiac Notre Dame P 20:08.49 --
22 Erin Flaherty 12 Pontiac Notre Dame P 20:25.49 --
23 Victoria Smerdon 9 Dearborn Divine Chil 20:29.34 17
24 Mary Clare Pollock 10 Dearborn Divine Chil 20:34.65 18
25 Reagan Kazyak 12 Pontiac Notre Dame P 20:35.27 --
26 Mira Housey 11 Pontiac Notre Dame P 20:37.97 --
27 Lily McLean 11 Pontiac Notre Dame P 20:42.11 --
28 Caitlin Brys 12 Jackson Lumen Christ 20:42.49 --
29 Emma Evans 11 Pontiac Notre Dame P 20:45.93 --
30 Edie Metzger 10 Dearborn Divine Chil 20:51.25 --
31 Julia Pagnucco 11 Pontiac Notre Dame P 21:03.00 --
32 Liliana Chirco 11 Pontiac Notre Dame P 21:09.53 --
33 Mina Kambakhsh 10 Pontiac Notre Dame P 21:11.74 --
34 Genevieve Morand 9 Dearborn Divine Chil 21:12.69 --
35 Joy Fullerton 10 Pontiac Notre Dame P 21:13.96 --
36 Anna Soltis 11 Jackson Lumen Christ 21:25.95 --
37 Elise Kueffner 9 Jackson Lumen Christ 21:26.89 --
38 Emily Kling 10 Pontiac Notre Dame P 22:02.25 --
39 Emily Cohn 10 Lansing Catholic 22:11.96 19
40 Frida Galaviz 9 Dearborn Divine Chil 22:39.83 --
41 Addison Finck 10 St. Catherine of Sie 23:29.39 --
42 Maria Galaviz 9 Dearborn Divine Chil 23:44.66 --
43 Julia Loria 12 Riverview Gabriel Ri 24:56.95 --



Freshmen Mixed 3200 Meter Run Team Scores
=================================================================
Team Pts 1 2 3 4 5 (6) (7)
=================================================================
1 Pontiac Notre Dame P 24 1 4 5 6 8 9 13
Total Time: 1:26:05 Average: 17:12.91 1-5 Split: 1:04
2 Dearborn Divine Chil 54 3 10 12 14 15 17 18
Total Time: 1:32:13 Average: 18:26.49 1-5 Split: 2:41
3 Lansing Catholic 55 2 7 11 16 19 - -
Total Time: 1:34:51 Average: 18:58.02 1-5 Split: 5:24