2014 Honor Bank Pete Moss Benzie Invite

back to results

Aug. 23, 2014

2014 Honor Bank Pete Moss Benzie Invite
Benzie Central, MI
Provided by Michiana Timing


Overall Finish List - Boys

Record: Dathan Ritzenhein - Meet Recor 14:51.0 Year: 1999 Team: Rockford

JV Boys


O'all Adj
Place Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace Grade

1 1 631 Leland Robertson Grand Rapids Christian 17:36.5 3:31/K 12
2 2 886 Jimmy Vanderbosch Traverse City Central 18:13.6 3:39/K 11
3 3 620 Hans Leisman Grand Rapids Christian 18:15.0 3:39/K 12
4 4 876 Jordan Query Traverse City Central 18:18.9 3:40/K 11
5 5 641 Ryan VanOrman Grand Rapids Christian 18:20.1 3:40/K 10
6 6 510 Joey Russell Birmingham Seaholm 18:20.4 3:40/K 11
7 7 846 Seth Beaudry Traverse City Central 18:30.7 3:42/K 10
8 8 870 Morgan McGrew Traverse City Central 18:33.9 3:43/K 9
9 9 858 Nick Friar Traverse City Central 18:36.3 3:43/K 10
10 10 523 Ben Williams Birmingham Seaholm 18:44.7 3:45/K 10
11 11 610 Matthew Blanker Grand Rapids Christian 19:00.0 3:48/K 10
12 12 634 Sam Terpstra Grand Rapids Christian 19:05.1 3:49/K 9
13 13 860 Michael Gills Traverse City Central 19:07.6 3:49/K 10
14 14 516 Isaac Susser Birmingham Seaholm 19:08.6 3:50/K 10
15 15 503 Stuart McNutt Birmingham Seaholm 19:10.1 3:50/K 11
16 16 643 Matthew Winkle Grand Rapids Christian 19:15.5 3:51/K 9
17 17 609 Kam Betz Grand Rapids Christian 19:20.1 3:52/K 9
18 18 884 Cole Szunko Traverse City Central 19:22.2 3:52/K 11
19 (> 7) 622 Dillon Luymes Grand Rapids Christian 19:25.5 3:53/K 11
20 19 493 Jamie Golden Birmingham Seaholm 19:27.3 3:53/K 12
21 (> 7) 626 Joel Muyskens Grand Rapids Christian 19:28.4 3:54/K 9
22 20 485 Andy Cowdery Birmingham Seaholm 19:35.4 3:55/K 10
23 21 432 Kaiden Hejl Bear Lake 19:35.6 3:55/K 9
24 22 483 Aaron Brooks Birmingham Seaholm 19:35.6 3:55/K 11
25 23 455 Max Okros Benzie Central 19:41.4 3:56/K 10
26 (> 7) 859 Chad Garrett Traverse City Central 19:42.6 3:56/K 10
27 (> 7) 487 Alex Crump Birmingham Seaholm 19:44.2 3:57/K 12
28 (> 7) 492 Mac Fritz Birmingham Seaholm 19:44.5 3:57/K 10
29 24 711 Joseph Hatch Ludington 19:44.5 3:57/K 9
30 25 458 Kyle Smith Benzie Central 19:46.0 3:57/K 11
31 (> 7) 482 Nick Bennett Birmingham Seaholm 19:53.6 3:59/K 9
32 (< 5) 747 Jordan Briggs Marion 19:54.9 3:59/K 9
33 (> 7) 619 Charlie Kornoelje Grand Rapids Christian 19:55.8 3:59/K 10
34 26 586 Josh Williams East Kentwood 19:58.2 4:00/K 9
35 27 453 Jhonathan Long Benzie Central 20:02.4 4:00/K 12
36 28 436 Dyllon McLouth Bear Lake 20:03.7 4:01/K 10
37 29 910 Nick Straub Ypsilanti Lincoln 20:06.7 4:01/K 9
38 30 444 Hayden Bretzke Benzie Central 20:11.2 4:02/K 10
39 (> 7) 633 Zach Sumey Grand Rapids Christian 20:11.6 4:02/K 12
40 (> 7) 628 Alex Osterbaan Grand Rapids Christian 20:12.6 4:02/K 11
41 (> 7) 521 Griffin Watt Birmingham Seaholm 20:12.9 4:02/K 11
42 (> 7) 613 David Byl Grand Rapids Christian 20:13.0 4:03/K 11
43 (> 7) 638 William VanDyken Grand Rapids Christian 20:13.5 4:03/K 12
44 (> 7) 627 Timothy Nelson Grand Rapids Christian 20:14.0 4:03/K 9
45 31 571 Dervin Figuereo East Kentwood 20:17.0 4:03/K 11
46 (> 7) 878 Spencer Schulte Traverse City Central 20:17.0 4:03/K 12
47 (> 7) 853 Isaac Coulter Traverse City Central 20:18.7 4:04/K 9
48 32 722 Kyle Wendt Ludington 20:19.4 4:04/K 12
49 33 908 David Richardson Ypsilanti Lincoln 20:19.6 4:04/K 11
50 (> 7) 524 Byron Work Birmingham Seaholm 20:26.4 4:05/K 10
51 (> 7) 498 Mitchell Loeffler Birmingham Seaholm 20:40.1 4:08/K 12
52 34 574 Connor Green East Kentwood 20:40.8 4:08/K 12
53 (> 7) 863 Ethan Hilner Traverse City Central 20:41.3 4:08/K 11
54 (> 7) 854 Clay Darling Traverse City Central 20:43.5 4:09/K 12
55 (> 7) 486 Charlie Cowdery Birmingham Seaholm 20:45.9 4:09/K 10
56 (> 7) 850 Martin Chown Traverse City Central 20:50.0 4:10/K 9
57 (> 7) 520 Calum Walton Birmingham Seaholm 20:53.3 4:11/K 9
58 (> 7) 500 Patrick Mayhew Birmingham Seaholm 20:57.4 4:11/K 12
59 35 706 Riley Brown Ludington 21:01.0 4:12/K 12
60 (> 7) 885 JJ Thomas Traverse City Central 21:01.5 4:12/K 11
61 (> 7) 873 Caleb Muszynski Traverse City Central 21:05.4 4:13/K 11
62 36 451 Joey Johnston Benzie Central 21:07.1 4:13/K 10
63 37 716 Brenden Pollock Ludington 21:10.7 4:14/K 10
64 (> 7) 501 Sean McBride Birmingham Seaholm 21:11.5 4:14/K 12
65 (> 7) 618 Austin Kanis Grand Rapids Christian 21:13.6 4:15/K 10
66 38 900 Aidan Boterenbrood Ypsilanti Lincoln 21:14.4 4:15/K 11
67 39 439 Joeb Reed Bear Lake 21:15.6 4:15/K 10
68 (> 7) 877 Devan Roush Traverse City Central 21:23.2 4:17/K 12
69 (> 7) 887 Trevor Wheeler Traverse City Central 21:24.2 4:17/K 11
70 40 550 Riley Whelan Cadillac 21:24.8 4:17/K 12
71 41 448 Travis Hillier Benzie Central 21:25.2 4:17/K 12
72 (< 5) 801 Noah Behm Midland Dow 21:29.6 4:18/K 10
73 (> 7) 614 Isaac Chen Grand Rapids Christian 21:31.6 4:18/K 12
74 (> 7) 855 Noah Degen Traverse City Central 21:33.4 4:19/K 11
75 (< 5) 761 Evan Boes Mason County Central 21:34.2 4:19/K 10
76 (> 7) 495 Tristan Kreindler Birmingham Seaholm 21:35.2 4:19/K 9
77 (> 7) 512 Jack Schumaker Birmingham Seaholm 21:38.2 4:20/K 10
78 (> 7) 844 Peter Andreasson Traverse City Central 21:39.6 4:20/K 12
79 (> 7) 871 Riley McKeown Traverse City Central 21:42.0 4:20/K 12
80 (> 7) 644 Jesse Zandee Grand Rapids Christian 21:43.5 4:21/K 11
81 42 565 Keynen Anderson East Kentwood 21:48.3 4:22/K 10
82 (> 7) 851 William Chown Traverse City Central 21:57.9 4:23/K 11
83 (< 5) 602 Evan Hammon Frankfort 21:59.9 4:24/K 10
84 (> 7) 490 Daniel Evans Birmingham Seaholm 22:00.4 4:24/K 11
85 (> 7) 629 Michael Patterson Grand Rapids Christian 22:02.4 4:24/K 9
86 (> 7) 488 Will Crump Birmingham Seaholm 22:03.1 4:25/K 9
87 (> 7) 868 David Matteson Traverse City Central 22:10.1 4:26/K 11
88 43 585 Austin Wieczorek East Kentwood 22:11.2 4:26/K 12
89 44 579 Eric Robinson East Kentwood 22:13.4 4:27/K 10
90 (> 7) 505 Matthew Moloney Birmingham Seaholm 22:13.5 4:27/K 12
91 (> 7) 616 Robby Jansen Grand Rapids Christian 22:16.2 4:27/K 9
92 (< 5) 769 Seth Wood Mason County Central 22:16.3 4:27/K 9
93 45 911 Will Swanson Ypsilanti Lincoln 22:16.3 4:27/K 12
94 46 545 Rhys Seward Cadillac 22:24.7 4:29/K 9
95 47 909 Corbett Schulz Ypsilanti Lincoln 22:25.1 4:29/K 10
96 (> 7) 624 Jim Muir Grand Rapids Christian 22:26.2 4:29/K 11
97 (> 7) 848 Ben Bradshaw Traverse City Central 22:30.2 4:30/K 12
98 48 541 Caleb Mitchell Cadillac 22:31.1 4:30/K 11
99 49 547 Devon Taylor Cadillac 22:32.8 4:30/K 9
100 50 912 Jekoven Tinsley Ypsilanti Lincoln 22:34.2 4:31/K 12

O'all Adj
Place Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace Grade

101 51 654 Lucas Page Grand Traverse Academy 22:35.2 4:31/K 12
102 52 566 Andrew Biss East Kentwood 22:35.3 4:31/K 9
103 53 715 Quinn Phelps Ludington 22:35.4 4:31/K 10
104 (> 7) 582 Paul Tu East Kentwood 22:36.2 4:31/K 12
105 (> 7) 514 Griffin Simmons Birmingham Seaholm 22:42.9 4:32/K 10
106 (> 7) 639 Kees VanLiere Grand Rapids Christian 22:44.9 4:33/K 11
107 54 784 Craig Sterk McBain 22:45.8 4:33/K 10
108 (> 7) 865 Henry Lancashire Traverse City Central 22:46.0 4:33/K 11
109 (> 7) 502 August McCardell Birmingham Seaholm 22:54.0 4:35/K 11
110 (> 7) 615 Jake DeVries Grand Rapids Christian 23:00.6 4:36/K 11
111 (< 5) 803 Wes Cummings Midland Dow 23:04.1 4:37/K 9
112 55 720 Samuel Tucker Ludington 23:05.4 4:37/K 10
113 (> 7) 625 Jacob Murray Grand Rapids Christian 23:05.5 4:37/K 9
114 56 710 Kyle Gracia Ludington 23:10.6 4:38/K 10
115 (> 7) 481 Mitchell Anderson Birmingham Seaholm 23:14.6 4:39/K 11
116 (< 5) 756 Andrew Seeley Marion 23:15.3 4:39/K 11
117 (> 7) 580 Jarrod Torr East Kentwood 23:16.8 4:39/K 10
118 57 779 Ryan Boersma McBain 23:18.7 4:40/K 9
119 (> 7) 857 Alex Endreson Traverse City Central 23:26.9 4:41/K 12
120 58 456 Cody Reightley Benzie Central 23:27.3 4:41/K 10
121 (> 7) 640 Thomas VanLiere Grand Rapids Christian 23:27.5 4:41/K 9
122 59 437 Trevor Pargeon Bear Lake 23:28.3 4:42/K 10
123 (> 7) 507 Connor O'Rourke Birmingham Seaholm 23:33.6 4:43/K 9
124 (> 7) 621 Isaac Liang Grand Rapids Christian 23:34.3 4:43/K 9
125 (> 7) 511 Eric Ruthruff Birmingham Seaholm 23:34.5 4:43/K 11
126 (> 7) 517 Kohsuke Tashiro Birmingham Seaholm 23:36.3 4:43/K 12
127 (> 7) 570 Gerrit Feyen East Kentwood 23:38.7 4:44/K 9
128 (< 5) 726 zac carter Manistee 23:42.3 4:44/K 12
129 (> 7) 881 Liam Simon Traverse City Central 23:42.8 4:44/K 10
130 (< 5) 670 Jack Wittman Hart 23:47.1 4:45/K 10
131 60 532 Nick Catlin Cadillac 23:48.4 4:46/K 10
132 (< 5) 764 Jared Knizacky Mason County Central 23:50.3 4:46/K 12
133 (< 5) 746 John Anderson Marion 23:59.6 4:48/K 10
134 (> 7) 522 Colin Weinert Birmingham Seaholm 24:07.1 4:49/K 11
135 (> 7) 496 Chase Lee Birmingham Seaholm 24:25.9 4:53/K 10
136 61 438 Tighe Pepera Bear Lake 24:28.0 4:54/K 10
137 (> 7) 862 Cassidy Henshaw Traverse City Central 24:28.5 4:54/K 9
138 (> 7) 446 Garrison Case Benzie Central 24:30.2 4:54/K 9
139 (> 7) 632 Christian Stapert Grand Rapids Christian 24:30.7 4:54/K 10
140 62 655 Richie Tarkowski Grand Traverse Academy 24:56.2 4:59/K 10
141 (< 5) 725 Noah Cameron Manistee 25:01.0 5:00/K 10
142 (> 7) 608 Ire Ayoola Grand Rapids Christian 25:04.7 5:01/K 10
143 63 649 Corbin Larrence Grand Traverse Academy 25:07.6 5:01/K 10
144 (< 5) 728 anthony lind Manistee 25:14.8 5:03/K 9
145 64 646 Matt Franklin Grand Traverse Academy 25:18.4 5:04/K 11
146 65 440 Devin Tolin Bear Lake 25:21.8 5:04/K 12
147 (> 7) 506 Patrick O'Brien Birmingham Seaholm 25:22.5 5:04/K 12
148 (< 5) 821 Noah Wymer Muskegon Orchard View 25:23.8 5:05/K 12
149 (> 7) 636 Tom VanderWoude Grand Rapids Christian 25:44.6 5:09/K 11
150 (> 7) 509 Peter Peterson Birmingham Seaholm 25:51.4 5:10/K 11
151 (< 5) 807 Andrew Mandrona Midland Dow 25:52.7 5:10/K 9
152 66 651 Alex Lock Grand Traverse Academy 25:55.9 5:11/K 11
153 (> 7) 874 Clay Myers Traverse City Central 25:57.6 5:11/K 10
154 67 549 Zach Tumath Cadillac 25:59.9 5:12/K 9
155 (< 5) 669 Liam Wieringa Hart 26:09.7 5:14/K 10
156 68 788 Timothy Thompson McBain 26:27.5 5:17/K 11
157 69 778 Isaac Bode McBain 26:29.1 5:18/K 9
158 (< 5) 830 Jack Webster North Muskegon 26:31.2 5:18/K 11
159 (> 7) 499 Noah London Birmingham Seaholm 26:39.8 5:20/K 10
160 (> 7) 452 Scot Laing Benzie Central 26:55.6 5:23/K 10
161 (< 5) 660 Willard Dold Hart 27:00.0 5:24/K 10
162 (> 7) 489 Will Erickson Birmingham Seaholm 27:02.5 5:24/K 12
163 (> 7) 454 Josh Nye Benzie Central 27:18.2 5:28/K 9
164 (< 5) 596 Jacob Quist Evart 27:33.8 5:31/K 9
165 (< 5) 758 Dallas Swinehart Marion 27:58.0 5:36/K 9
166 (> 7) 491 Jordan Frank Birmingham Seaholm 28:01.9 5:36/K 10
167 (> 7) 705 Nathan Anderson Ludington 28:06.0 5:37/K 11
168 70 548 Jake Tumath Cadillac 28:22.4 5:40/K 11
169 (> 7) 543 Noah Pelter Cadillac 28:36.0 5:43/K 9
170 (> 7) 459 Zac Taghon Benzie Central 28:59.5 5:48/K 9
171 (< 5) 736 Rene LaFreniere Manton 29:06.9 5:49/K 9
172 71 904 Ronnie Luttman Ypsilanti Lincoln 29:38.7 5:56/K 11
173 (< 5) 665 Joey McClatchy Hart 29:44.3 5:57/K 10
174 (> 7) 623 Sean McCarthy Grand Rapids Christian 29:49.1 5:58/K 9
175 (< 5) 594 Colin Knapp Evart 30:34.8 6:07/K 12
176 (> 7) 484 Ethan Brooks Birmingham Seaholm 30:34.8 6:07/K 9
177 72 783 Isaac Rees McBain 30:52.8 6:10/K 12
Team Summary Report - Boys

JV Boys


Top 5 ------- Finishers -------
Place Team Places 1 2 3 4 5 6* 7*

1 Traverse City Central 30 2 4 7 8 9 13 18
Top 5 Times: 1:32:13.5

2 Grand Rapids Christian 32 1 3 5 11 12 16 17
Top 5 Times: 1:32:16.8

3 Birmingham Seaholm 64 6 10 14 15 19 20 22
Top 5 Times: 1:34:51.3

4 Benzie Central 141 23 25 27 30 36 41 58
Top 5 Times: 1:40:48.3

5 East Kentwood 176 26 31 34 42 43 44 52
Top 5 Times: 1:44:55.6

6 Ludington 181 24 32 35 37 53 55 56
Top 5 Times: 1:44:51.3

7 Ypsilanti Lincoln 192 29 33 38 45 47 50 71
Top 5 Times: 1:46:22.4

8 Bear Lake 208 21 28 39 59 61 65
Top 5 Times: 1:48:51.2

9 Cadillac 243 40 46 48 49 60 67 70
Top 5 Times: 1:52:42.0

10 Grand Traverse Academy 306 51 62 63 64 66
Top 5 Times: 2:03:53.4

11 McBain 320 54 57 68 69 72
Top 5 Times: 2:09:54.1

Inc. Evart 2 finishers
Top 5 Times:

Inc. Frankfort 1 finishers
Top 5 Times:

Inc. Hart 4 finishers
Top 5 Times:

Inc. Manistee 3 finishers
Top 5 Times:

Inc. Manton 1 finishers
Top 5 Times:

Inc. Marion 4 finishers
Top 5 Times:

Inc. Mason County Central 3 finishers
Top 5 Times:

Inc. Midland Dow 3 finishers
Top 5 Times:

Inc. Muskegon Orchard View 1 finishers
Top 5 Times:

Inc. North Muskegon 1 finishers
Top 5 Times:





Overall Finish List - Girls

Record: Kelly Schubert - Meet Record 17:56.0 Year: 2011 Team: Manistee

Varsity Red Girls


O'all Adj
Place Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace Grade

1 1 357 Ashley Ko Traverse City Central 18:45.3 3:45/K 12
2 2 354 Sielle Kearney Traverse City Central 18:48.2 3:46/K 9
3 3 398 Jessica Gockley Traverse City West 18:57.3 3:47/K 11
4 (< 5) 88 Kayla Keane East Jordan 19:01.9 3:48/K 12
5 4 38 Aliza Hegensbach Big Rapids 19:14.7 3:51/K 10
6 5 27 Stephanie Schaub Benzie Central 19:24.6 3:53/K 11
7 6 145 Rachel Warners Grand Rapids Christian 19:28.4 3:54/K 12
8 7 126 Lindsey Fox Grand Rapids Christian 19:36.9 3:55/K 12
9 8 368 Emmalyne Tarsa Traverse City Central 19:46.1 3:57/K 10
10 9 131 Michelle Koetje Grand Rapids Christian 19:51.9 3:58/K 11
11 10 340 Madyson Basch Traverse City Central 20:02.3 4:00/K 11
12 11 369 Graceanne Tarsa Traverse City Central 20:07.6 4:01/K 12
13 12 115 Leah Bishop Grand Rapids Christian 20:14.9 4:03/K 11
14 13 364 Kalina Pfannenstiel Traverse City Central 20:17.3 4:03/K 12
15 14 360 Jordan Mattarella Traverse City Central 20:19.9 4:04/K 12
16 15 144 Katie Verhulst Grand Rapids Christian 20:24.3 4:05/K 12
17 16 142 Sarah VanDyke Grand Rapids Christian 20:27.1 4:05/K 9
18 17 212 Lauren Biggs Ludington 20:29.6 4:06/K 10
19 18 190 Abbey VanAllsburg Holland West Ottawa 20:32.6 4:06/K 11
20 19 118 Claire Brouwer Grand Rapids Christian 20:35.5 4:07/K 11
21 20 70 Shannon Metzger Cadillac 20:47.5 4:09/K 9
22 21 225 Jody Fuller Manistee 20:50.8 4:10/K 10
23 22 224 Annie Fuller Manistee 20:51.2 4:10/K 12
24 23 293 Beth Hoffman Midland Dow 21:02.6 4:12/K 11
25 24 68 Emily Maclean Cadillac 21:04.6 4:13/K 12
26 25 80 Haylea Smith Cadillac 21:09.3 4:14/K 10
27 26 289 Lizzy Burr Midland Dow 21:14.1 4:15/K 12
28 27 397 Janese Gockley Traverse City West 21:18.1 4:16/K 12
29 28 14 Olivia Brian Benzie Central 21:34.6 4:19/K 10
30 29 184 Katherine Hoekstra Holland West Ottawa 21:35.3 4:19/K 11
31 30 295 Carlee McGee Midland Dow 21:41.4 4:20/K 12
32 31 410 Dani Priest Traverse City West 21:41.9 4:20/K 10
33 32 187 Anna Repesh Holland West Ottawa 21:44.1 4:21/K 11
34 33 228 Ashley Lindeman Manistee 21:45.5 4:21/K 11
35 34 401 Quinn Hall Traverse City West 21:48.9 4:22/K 12
36 35 71 Kaitlyn Monfils Cadillac 21:50.2 4:22/K 11
37 36 411 Corinne Schrotenboer Traverse City West 21:50.5 4:22/K 12
38 37 189 Anna Smyk Holland West Ottawa 21:53.8 4:23/K 10
39 38 406 Kate Melvin Traverse City West 21:55.8 4:23/K 12
40 39 408 Alyssa Ohanesian Traverse City West 21:58.0 4:24/K 12
41 40 75 Jessica Netzley Cadillac 22:02.0 4:24/K 11
42 41 16 Morgan Burch Benzie Central 22:13.8 4:27/K 10
43 42 186 Katie Parker Holland West Ottawa 22:16.9 4:27/K 11
44 43 55 Katelyn Erickson Cadillac 22:17.6 4:27/K 11
45 44 63 Abby Hearth Cadillac 22:20.4 4:28/K 10
46 45 287 Alexis Batha Midland Dow 22:22.5 4:28/K 9
47 46 23 Lucy Karpukhno Benzie Central 22:23.1 4:29/K 9
48 47 89 Elysa Cole East Kentwood 22:23.3 4:29/K 12
49 48 229 Sophie Shriver Manistee 22:28.7 4:30/K 12
50 49 90 Faith Kiprotich East Kentwood 22:31.3 4:30/K 10
51 50 22 Savannah Hayden Benzie Central 22:32.5 4:30/K 12
52 51 39 Chloe Kinnally Big Rapids 22:33.4 4:31/K 12
53 52 35 Hannah Davis Big Rapids 22:36.5 4:31/K 11
54 53 384 Emily Gallagher Traverse City St. Francis 22:38.3 4:32/K 10
55 54 220 Makenna Schwass Ludington 22:39.0 4:32/K 10
56 55 382 Gabby Fournier Traverse City St. Francis 22:43.9 4:33/K 11
57 56 96 Emma Pinchak East Kentwood 22:44.9 4:33/K 9
58 57 304 Btittney Parker Muskegon Orchard View 22:50.9 4:34/K 12
59 58 18 Abbey Clasen Benzie Central 22:52.9 4:34/K 11
60 (< 5) 417 Erika Bournival Ypsilanti Lincoln 22:53.6 4:35/K 10
61 59 380 Blair Dzierwa Traverse City St. Francis 23:13.5 4:39/K 10
62 60 386 Grace Jones Traverse City St. Francis 23:16.0 4:39/K 11
63 61 188 Abigail Shepard Holland West Ottawa 23:32.0 4:42/K 10
64 62 227 Natalee Kott Manistee 23:32.5 4:42/K 10
65 63 301 Robyn Young Midland Dow 23:38.8 4:44/K 12
66 64 292 Bailey Flint Midland Dow 23:42.5 4:44/K 11
67 65 290 Hadley Camp Midland Dow 23:50.0 4:46/K 9
68 66 31 Charlotte Warsecke Benzie Central 23:54.9 4:47/K 12
69 67 219 Asia Patterson Ludington 24:06.7 4:49/K 10
70 68 33 Kayla Chamberlain Big Rapids 24:07.5 4:49/K 11
71 69 34 Kiara Cushway Big Rapids 24:10.5 4:50/K 10
72 70 185 Lucy Nusbaum Holland West Ottawa 24:26.5 4:53/K 10
73 71 217 Brooke Nash Ludington 24:52.4 4:58/K 9
74 72 385 Emily Jeynes Traverse City St. Francis 24:54.9 4:59/K 11
75 (< 5) 426 Kirsten Thomas Ypsilanti Lincoln 24:59.3 5:00/K 10
76 73 305 Taylor Renick Muskegon Orchard View 25:17.3 5:03/K 10
77 74 94 Caroline Nguyen East Kentwood 25:22.5 5:04/K 10
78 75 40 McKennea Saunders Big Rapids 25:36.0 5:07/K 10
79 76 379 Ally Dzierwa Traverse City St. Francis 25:36.1 5:07/K 11
80 77 226 Kelsey Harrigan Manistee 26:29.2 5:18/K 11
81 78 302 Salencia Farr Muskegon Orchard View 26:30.3 5:18/K 9
82 79 378 Lauren Cvengros Traverse City St. Francis 26:35.7 5:19/K 12
83 80 37 Jackie Hatchew Big Rapids 27:13.5 5:27/K 10
84 81 303 Brooke May Muskegon Orchard View 27:19.1 5:28/K 9
85 82 95 Shayla Pham East Kentwood 27:45.4 5:33/K 10
86 83 214 Mackenzie Brown Ludington 27:54.9 5:35/K 11
87 (< 5) 87 Raven Joseph East Jordan 30:32.5 6:06/K 11
88 84 948 Monica Benson Muskegon Orchard View 30:32.8 6:06/K 9
89 85 216 Anlin Larson Ludington 30:43.5 6:09/K 9
90 (< 5) 85 Rebecca Barkley East Jordan 33:51.2 6:46/K 9
91 (< 5) 86 Emma Herriman East Jordan 38:42.6 7:44/K 10
Team Summary Report - Girls

Varsity Red Girls


Top 5 ------- Finishers -------
Place Team Places 1 2 3 4 5 6* 7*

1 Traverse City Central 32 1 2 8 10 11 13 14
Top 5 Times: 1:37:29.8

2 Grand Rapids Christian 49 6 7 9 12 15 16 19
Top 5 Times: 1:39:36.6

3 Traverse City West 131 3 27 31 34 36 38 39
Top 5 Times: 1:45:37.0

4 Cadillac 144 20 24 25 35 40 43 44
Top 5 Times: 1:46:53.8

5 Holland West Ottawa 158 18 29 32 37 42 61 70
Top 5 Times: 1:48:02.9

6 Benzie Central 170 5 28 41 46 50 58 66
Top 5 Times: 1:48:08.8

7 Manistee 186 21 22 33 48 62 77
Top 5 Times: 1:49:28.8

8 Midland Dow 187 23 26 30 45 63 64 65
Top 5 Times: 1:49:59.5

9 Big Rapids 244 4 51 52 68 69 75 80
Top 5 Times: 1:52:42.8

10 Ludington 292 17 54 67 71 83 85
Top 5 Times: 2:00:02.7

11 Traverse City St. Francis 299 53 55 59 60 72 76 79
Top 5 Times: 1:56:46.7

12 East Kentwood 308 47 49 56 74 82
Top 5 Times: 2:00:47.7

13 Muskegon Orchard View 373 57 73 78 81 84
Top 5 Times: 2:12:30.5

Inc. East Jordan 4 finishers
Top 5 Times:

Inc. Ypsilanti Lincoln 2 finishers
Top 5 Times:





Overall Finish List - Boys

Record: Dathan Ritzenhein - Meet Recor 14:51.0 Year: 1999 Team: Rockford

Varsity Red Boys


O'all Adj
Place Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace Grade

1 1 847 Anthony Berry Traverse City Central 15:58.8 3:12/K 11
2 2 869 Cam McAuliffe Traverse City Central 16:04.0 3:13/K 12
3 3 856 Keefer Edwards Traverse City Central 16:12.1 3:14/K 12
4 4 612 Benny Briseno Grand Rapids Christian 16:32.5 3:18/K 12
5 5 637 Jim VanDyke Grand Rapids Christian 16:33.5 3:19/K 12
6 6 635 Zach Terpstra Grand Rapids Christian 16:34.5 3:19/K 12
7 7 494 Jack Halpin Birmingham Seaholm 16:35.1 3:19/K 11
8 8 642 Justin Varineau Grand Rapids Christian 16:38.7 3:20/K 10
9 9 617 Patrick Jonker Grand Rapids Christian 16:40.8 3:20/K 12
10 10 515 Alex Skender Birmingham Seaholm 16:46.5 3:21/K 11
11 11 906 Tom Oates Ypsilanti Lincoln 16:46.7 3:21/K 9
12 12 449 Brayden Huddleston Benzie Central 16:47.2 3:21/K 10
13 13 584 Demeatrice Webster East Kentwood 16:49.6 3:22/K 11
14 14 457 Noah Robotham Benzie Central 16:57.9 3:23/K 11
15 15 611 Aaron Brink Grand Rapids Christian 17:04.7 3:25/K 10
16 16 805 Zach Hoffman Midland Dow 17:09.8 3:26/K 12
17 17 630 Tyler Poel Grand Rapids Christian 17:14.5 3:27/K 10
18 18 814 Sam Deuling Muskegon Orchard View 17:15.4 3:27/K 11
19 19 519 Luke Wallace Birmingham Seaholm 17:15.7 3:27/K 10
20 20 578 Nolan Meister East Kentwood 17:21.0 3:28/K 11
21 21 518 Michael Trease Birmingham Seaholm 17:26.6 3:29/K 12
22 22 811 Jackson Storer Midland Dow 17:31.0 3:30/K 12
23 23 546 Max Stebbins Cadillac 17:32.1 3:30/K 12
24 24 562 Gabe Hawley East Jordan 17:33.5 3:31/K 12
25 25 724 Bryce Cameron Manistee 17:35.4 3:31/K 12
26 26 809 Kohki Nishida Midland Dow 17:36.9 3:31/K 12
27 27 461 Jake Williams Benzie Central 17:39.5 3:32/K 11
28 28 447 Jeffery Crouch Benzie Central 17:40.4 3:32/K 10
29 29 576 Angelo Leon East Kentwood 17:41.5 3:32/K 11
30 30 513 David Seago Birmingham Seaholm 17:44.2 3:33/K 10
31 31 712 Ben Jensen Ludington 17:44.9 3:33/K 12
32 32 504 Spencer Miller Birmingham Seaholm 17:46.9 3:33/K 12
33 33 717 Luke Schwass Ludington 17:47.4 3:33/K 12
34 34 443 Kyle Bailey Benzie Central 17:51.0 3:34/K 12
35 35 708 Jarod Cobb Ludington 17:52.0 3:34/K 12
36 36 902 Angelo Bunker Ypsilanti Lincoln 17:52.6 3:34/K 12
37 37 903 Miles Caine Ypsilanti Lincoln 17:52.7 3:34/K 10
38 38 845 Kyle Barger Traverse City Central 17:56.4 3:35/K 10
39 39 497 Liam Little Birmingham Seaholm 17:57.2 3:35/K 11
40 40 879 Trevor Sepanik Traverse City Central 18:02.7 3:36/K 10
41 41 468 Nate Robey Big Rapids 18:05.5 3:37/K 10
42 42 583 Dylan Vetter East Kentwood 18:06.8 3:37/K 12
43 43 445 Zane Brooks Benzie Central 18:07.8 3:37/K 12
44 44 806 Fritz Hyde Midland Dow 18:11.9 3:38/K 12
45 45 537 Jered Holland Cadillac 18:12.3 3:38/K 10
46 46 731 Will Shriver Manistee 18:22.5 3:40/K 11
47 47 466 Aidan Johansen Big Rapids 18:33.7 3:43/K 12
48 48 880 Tyler Sepanik Traverse City Central 18:36.0 3:43/K 12
49 49 713 Randy Johnson Ludington 18:36.5 3:43/K 10
50 50 800 Jonathan Altes Midland Dow 18:37.2 3:43/K 11
51 51 539 Connor Jackson Cadillac 18:42.2 3:44/K 9
52 52 718 John Seigert Ludington 18:45.0 3:45/K 9
53 53 542 Charlie Payne Cadillac 18:47.7 3:45/K 12
54 54 817 Mike Hyatt Muskegon Orchard View 18:48.7 3:46/K 9
55 55 709 Trenton Dalm Ludington 18:55.4 3:47/K 11
56 56 905 Joel Hyder Ypsilanti Lincoln 18:58.1 3:48/K 12
57 57 872 Robbie Morse Traverse City Central 18:58.7 3:48/K 10
58 58 816 Jesse Gaudette Muskegon Orchard View 18:59.2 3:48/K 10
59 59 460 Kane Thomason Benzie Central 19:04.8 3:49/K 9
60 60 470 Noah Stauffer Big Rapids 19:04.9 3:49/K 11
61 61 581 Huy Truong East Kentwood 19:07.7 3:49/K 12
62 62 568 Ben Conley East Kentwood 19:08.8 3:50/K 10
63 63 907 Connor Raines Ypsilanti Lincoln 19:14.6 3:51/K 11
64 64 544 Kyle Pike Cadillac 19:23.0 3:53/K 9
65 65 535 Nathaniel Dietlin Cadillac 19:23.9 3:53/K 11
66 66 808 Kyle McIntire Midland Dow 19:39.0 3:56/K 9
67 67 732 Jacob Stefanski Manistee 19:48.4 3:58/K 11
68 68 714 Jacob Lesinski Ludington 19:53.9 3:59/K 11
69 69 560 Thomas Brandell East Jordan 19:59.4 4:00/K 11
70 70 536 Anthony Greenwood Cadillac 20:01.7 4:00/K 12
71 71 901 Chris Brower Ypsilanti Lincoln 20:07.1 4:01/K 11
72 72 569 Juan Duran East Kentwood 20:22.7 4:04/K 10
73 73 730 Kyle Schaubroeck Manistee 20:28.6 4:06/K 10
74 74 462 Travin Clementshaw Big Rapids 20:40.8 4:08/K 9
75 75 819 Todd Ryan Muskegon Orchard View 20:46.5 4:09/K 11
76 76 815 Griffin Farr Muskegon Orchard View 20:47.3 4:09/K 11
77 77 727 elliott Kamaloski Manistee 20:58.1 4:12/K 9
78 78 471 Sam Stauffer Big Rapids 21:00.3 4:12/K 9
79 79 467 Blake Page Big Rapids 21:06.6 4:13/K 11
80 80 564 Teddy Nachazel East Jordan 21:25.5 4:17/K 11
81 81 820 Ayden Tyler Muskegon Orchard View 21:28.3 4:18/K 11
82 82 818 Jake Lysiak Muskegon Orchard View 21:30.4 4:18/K 11
83 83 561 Tristan Everette East Jordan 21:55.8 4:23/K 9
84 84 729 craig Popkowski Manistee 22:37.2 4:31/K 9
85 85 563 Jacob Nachazel East Jordan 22:38.6 4:32/K 10
86 86 469 Luke Somsel Big Rapids 24:01.6 4:48/K 10
Team Summary Report - Boys

Varsity Red Boys


Top 5 ------- Finishers -------
Place Team Places 1 2 3 4 5 6* 7*

1 Grand Rapids Christian 32 4 5 6 8 9 15 17
Top 5 Times: 1:23:00.2

2 Traverse City Central 84 1 2 3 38 40 48 57
Top 5 Times: 1:24:14.1

3 Birmingham Seaholm 87 7 10 19 21 30 32 39
Top 5 Times: 1:25:48.1

4 Benzie Central 115 12 14 27 28 34 43 59
Top 5 Times: 1:26:56.3

5 Midland Dow 158 16 22 26 44 50 66
Top 5 Times: 1:29:07.0

6 East Kentwood 165 13 20 29 42 61 62 72
Top 5 Times: 1:29:06.8

7 Ludington 200 31 33 35 49 52 55 68
Top 5 Times: 1:30:46.1

8 Ypsilanti Lincoln 203 11 36 37 56 63 71
Top 5 Times: 1:30:44.9

9 Cadillac 236 23 45 51 53 64 65 70
Top 5 Times: 1:32:37.4

10 Muskegon Orchard View 281 18 54 58 75 76 81 82
Top 5 Times: 1:36:37.3

11 Manistee 288 25 46 67 73 77 84
Top 5 Times: 1:37:13.2

12 Big Rapids 300 41 47 60 74 78 79 86
Top 5 Times: 1:37:25.4

13 East Jordan 341 24 69 80 83 85
Top 5 Times: 1:43:33.0





Overall Finish List - Boys

Record: Dathan Ritzenhein - Meet Recor 14:51.0 Year: 1999 Team: Rockford

Varsity White Boys


O'all Adj
Place Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace Grade

1 1 760 Zac Benham Mason County Central 16:34.2 3:19/K 11
2 2 672 Damian Halverson Hesperia 16:45.3 3:21/K 12
3 3 676 Arik LaFave Hesperia 16:47.4 3:21/K 11
4 4 597 Santana Scott Evart 17:01.7 3:24/K 11
5 5 526 Denver Cade Buckley 17:04.8 3:25/K 9
6 6 799 Zack Workman Mesick 17:10.1 3:26/K 12
7 7 429 Jordan Anderson Bear Lake 17:13.8 3:27/K 11
8 8 435 Gary McBride Bear Lake 17:20.3 3:28/K 9
9 9 826 Chase Eslick North Muskegon 17:22.6 3:28/K 9
10 10 824 Wesley Collins North Muskegon 17:46.3 3:33/K 12
11 11 833 Dylan Felt Shelby 17:49.4 3:34/K 12
12 12 786 Brendan Sutten McBain 17:53.1 3:35/K 10
13 13 559 Les Miner Creative Technologies Academy 17:57.0 3:35/K 9
14 14 599 Josh Woods Evart 18:00.8 3:36/K 10
15 15 590 Montgomery Finch Elk Rapids 18:03.5 3:37/K 11
16 16 785 Tyler Sterk McBain 18:13.0 3:39/K 12
17 17 734 Tommy Brettschneider Manton 18:19.9 3:40/K 12
18 18 667 Ryan Scott Hart 18:22.8 3:40/K 12
19 19 679 Kyle Venne Hesperia 18:29.6 3:42/K 10
20 20 588 David Crowe Elk Rapids 18:33.0 3:43/K 12
21 21 891 Nick Meddaugh Traverse City St. Francis 18:35.2 3:43/K 10
22 (< 5) 838 Jody Arntz Springport 18:35.7 3:43/K 12
23 (< 5) 474 Adam Curtis Big Rapids Crossroads Academy 18:40.9 3:44/K 11
24 22 796 Brennan Huff Mesick 18:42.7 3:44/K 11
25 23 668 Devin Whitney Hart 18:46.4 3:45/K 11
26 24 605 Tristan Rogers Frankfort 18:47.0 3:45/K 11
27 (< 5) 897 Perrin Kirwin Walkerville 18:48.7 3:46/K 10
28 25 759 Nolan Asiala Mason County Central 18:52.7 3:46/K 11
29 26 765 Mitch Lange Mason County Central 18:58.6 3:48/K 11
30 27 777 Abe Shoup Mason County Eastern 18:59.6 3:48/K 10
31 28 755 Jarek Russell Marion 19:01.1 3:48/K 11
32 29 947 Devin Day Evart 19:01.4 3:48/K 10
33 30 768 Jacob Shoop Mason County Central 19:05.3 3:49/K 10
34 31 441 Cole Verrett Bear Lake 19:07.5 3:49/K 11
35 32 682 Matthew Garberich Kingsley 19:07.5 3:49/K 11
36 33 766 Logan Merrick Mason County Central 19:11.7 3:50/K 11
37 34 431 Michael Belinsky Bear Lake 19:14.4 3:51/K 11
38 35 600 Jacob Bradley Frankfort 19:16.4 3:51/K 10
39 36 836 Devon Smith Shelby 19:17.0 3:51/K 12
40 37 775 Joe Mickevich Mason County Eastern 19:23.3 3:53/K 10
41 38 677 Collin Neilson Hesperia 19:28.3 3:54/K 10
42 39 434 Taylor Makowski Bear Lake 19:29.9 3:54/K 12
43 (< 5) 831 Matt McGahey Reed City 19:31.7 3:54/K 12
44 40 433 Lane Lee Bear Lake 19:32.3 3:54/K 9
45 41 430 Jared Bair Bear Lake 19:33.5 3:55/K 12
46 42 699 Trstin Tarsa Leelanau St. Marys 19:34.3 3:55/K 11
47 43 763 Noah Genson Mason County Central 19:35.6 3:55/K 12
48 44 741 Brock Wright Manton 19:40.9 3:56/K 10
49 45 780 Truman Gilde McBain 19:45.5 3:57/K 12
50 46 687 Tyrus Zenner Kingsley 19:47.0 3:57/K 10
51 47 828 Frank Lee North Muskegon 19:47.1 3:57/K 10
52 (< 5) 743 Drake Parker Maple City Glen Lake 19:50.8 3:58/K 9
53 48 650 Josh Larson Grand Traverse Academy 19:51.2 3:58/K 9
54 49 772 Preston Kelley Mason County Eastern 19:55.8 3:59/K 10
55 50 598 Micah Wetters Evart 19:56.4 3:59/K 11
56 51 753 Garret Melvin Marion 19:58.5 4:00/K 10
57 52 652 Dan Lock Grand Traverse Academy 19:59.6 4:00/K 12
58 53 648 Sergei Kelley Grand Traverse Academy 19:59.6 4:00/K 10
59 54 748 Jared Deighton Marion 20:05.7 4:01/K 10
60 55 690 Dan Duperon Leelanau St. Marys 20:09.7 4:02/K 12
61 56 664 Juan Lugo Hart 20:10.9 4:02/K 12
62 57 592 Joesha STARR Elk Rapids 20:13.4 4:03/K 10
63 (< 5) 899 Carl Tanner Walkerville 20:14.8 4:03/K 10
64 58 787 Logan Taylor McBain 20:19.1 4:04/K 10
65 59 829 Jake Lorenz North Muskegon 20:20.9 4:04/K 9
66 60 825 Connor Durow North Muskegon 20:21.2 4:04/K 11
67 61 555 James Hofstra Creative Technologies Academy 20:26.4 4:05/K 9
68 62 776 Mason Saya Mason County Eastern 20:28.0 4:06/K 10
69 63 525 Brock Beeman Buckley 20:29.3 4:06/K 9
70 64 666 Braxton Platt Hart 20:32.5 4:06/K 11
71 65 798 Josh Spoor Mesick 20:33.0 4:07/K 12
72 66 607 Ben Tiesworth Frankfort 20:34.1 4:07/K 10
73 67 601 Jackson Confer Frankfort 20:34.3 4:07/K 10
74 68 782 Eli Nelson McBain 20:36.9 4:07/K 9
75 69 889 Jerry Dunham Traverse City St. Francis 20:40.1 4:08/K 11
76 (< 5) 704 Cormac Rasey Leland Public 20:43.9 4:09/K 9
77 (< 5) 793 Connor Witbeck McBain Northern Michigan Christian 20:46.3 4:09/K 10
78 70 832 Teddy Barco Shelby 20:47.1 4:09/K 12
79 71 529 Graham Spitzer Buckley 20:47.2 4:09/K 9
80 72 603 Mitch Kennis Frankfort 20:55.4 4:11/K 11
81 73 835 Mitch Mather Shelby 20:58.7 4:12/K 11
82 74 762 Cody Cooper Mason County Central 20:59.7 4:12/K 11
83 75 770 Mason Calleson Mason County Eastern 21:00.1 4:12/K 9
84 76 827 Sam Hardy North Muskegon 21:00.5 4:12/K 10
85 77 595 Nick Niles Evart 21:04.3 4:13/K 11
86 (< 5) 841 Jacob Minix Springport 21:08.3 4:14/K 9
87 78 593 Andrew Bengry Evart 21:14.3 4:15/K 11
88 79 789 Gray Vandervelde McBain 21:15.4 4:15/K 9
89 80 527 Nathan Klaus Buckley 21:18.7 4:16/K 12
90 81 781 Kobe Ingraham McBain 21:19.8 4:16/K 11
91 82 671 Logan Eaves Hesperia 21:30.0 4:18/K 10
92 83 888 Joseph Carey Traverse City St. Francis 21:32.1 4:18/K 9
93 84 659 Austin Boundy Hart 21:33.2 4:19/K 11
94 85 553 Logan Colter Creative Technologies Academy 21:33.7 4:19/K 10
95 (< 5) 840 Gaven Ludtke Springport 21:34.6 4:19/K 9
96 86 645 Jacob Anderson Grand Traverse Academy 21:35.4 4:19/K 11
97 87 661 Jonah Gale Hart 21:36.5 4:19/K 11
98 (< 5) 792 Jonathan Perry McBain Northern Michigan Christian 21:38.9 4:20/K 12
99 88 675 Luke Kruppe Hesperia 21:41.4 4:20/K 9
100 89 750 Parker Johnson Marion 21:46.1 4:21/K 11

O'all Adj
Place Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace Grade

101 90 834 David Green Shelby 21:50.8 4:22/K 12
102 91 656 Christian Turner Grand Traverse Academy 21:55.4 4:23/K 10
103 92 822 Jeffrey Bos North Muskegon 21:56.6 4:23/K 11
104 93 658 Jacob Bosley Hart 21:59.5 4:24/K 9
105 (< 5) 702 Ethan Grzbienik Leland Public 22:04.0 4:25/K 9
106 94 752 Isaiah Keeler Marion 22:05.3 4:25/K 10
107 95 589 Max Crowe Elk Rapids 22:10.0 4:26/K 10
108 (< 5) 479 Logan Neal Big Rapids Crossroads Academy 22:16.1 4:27/K 12
109 96 591 Cole Shindler Elk Rapids 22:16.6 4:27/K 11
110 97 606 Bennett Schmitt Frankfort 22:17.0 4:27/K 12
111 98 604 Caden Powell Frankfort 22:17.5 4:27/K 12
112 99 751 Tyler Johnson Marion 22:26.4 4:29/K 12
113 100 890 Patrick Lewis Traverse City St. Francis 22:26.9 4:29/K 12
114 101 653 Ian Moore Grand Traverse Academy 22:27.5 4:29/K 9
115 102 892 Aris Morgan Traverse City St. Francis 22:29.3 4:30/K 10
116 103 735 Zack Flint Manton 22:39.6 4:32/K 9
117 104 647 Mike Henry Grand Traverse Academy 22:49.9 4:34/K 9
118 105 686 Michael Wert Kingsley 23:01.1 4:36/K 10
119 106 551 Dawson Armstrong Creative Technologies Academy 23:02.4 4:36/K 9
120 107 733 Joey Beehler Manton 23:14.2 4:39/K 10
121 108 696 Harrison Schaub Leelanau St. Marys 23:15.9 4:39/K 9
122 109 794 Josh Chandler Mesick 23:21.7 4:40/K 11
123 110 695 Danny Schaub Leelanau St. Marys 23:31.8 4:42/K 10
124 111 795 Anthony C-Lootins Mesick 23:33.7 4:43/K 12
125 112 737 Paul Potter Manton 23:36.5 4:43/K 12
126 113 530 Lincoln Spitzer Buckley 23:40.2 4:44/K 12
127 114 773 Kyle Lee Mason County Eastern 23:43.8 4:45/K 9
128 115 837 David Waltz Shelby 23:54.2 4:47/K 12
129 116 771 Ben Cossette Mason County Eastern 23:55.3 4:47/K 10
130 117 757 Austin Swinehart Marion 24:01.1 4:48/K 12
131 (< 5) 791 Charles Moore McBain Northern Michigan Christian 24:31.4 4:54/K 10
132 118 587 Andrew Brady Elk Rapids 24:59.6 5:00/K 11
133 119 684 Camrin Starks Kingsley 25:45.0 5:09/K 10
134 (< 5) 790 Jonathan Jenema McBain Northern Michigan Christian 26:49.8 5:22/K 10
135 120 681 Jacob Frazier Kingsley 27:04.4 5:25/K 11
136 121 688 Jack Bardenhagen Leelanau St. Marys 27:20.4 5:28/K -4100
137 122 556 Jon Hoops Creative Technologies Academy 27:53.3 5:35/K 12
138 (< 5) 744 Josiah VanderZon Maple City Glen Lake 28:46.8 5:45/K 12
139 (> 7) 774 Travis McCormick Mason County Eastern 29:23.4 5:53/K 12
140 123 893 Brian Will Traverse City St. Francis 29:35.9 5:55/K 11
Team Summary Report - Boys

Varsity White Boys


Top 5 ------- Finishers -------
Place Team Places 1 2 3 4 5 6* 7*

1 Mason County Central 115 1 25 26 30 33 43 74
Top 5 Times: 1:32:42.7

2 Bear Lake 119 7 8 31 34 39 40 41
Top 5 Times: 1:32:26.0

3 Hesperia 144 2 3 19 38 82 88
Top 5 Times: 1:33:00.8

4 Evart 174 4 14 29 50 77 78
Top 5 Times: 1:35:04.7

5 North Muskegon 185 9 10 47 59 60 76 92
Top 5 Times: 1:35:38.3

6 McBain 199 12 16 45 58 68 79 81
Top 5 Times: 1:36:47.8

7 Hart 245 18 23 56 64 84 87 93
Top 5 Times: 1:39:25.9

8 Mason County Eastern 250 27 37 49 62 75 114 116
Top 5 Times: 1:39:47.0

9 Frankfort 264 24 35 66 67 72 97 98
Top 5 Times: 1:40:07.4

10 Shelby 280 11 36 70 73 90 115
Top 5 Times: 1:40:43.2

11 Elk Rapids 283 15 20 57 95 96 118
Top 5 Times: 1:41:16.8

12 Mesick 313 6 22 65 109 111
Top 5 Times: 1:43:21.4

13 Marion 316 28 51 54 89 94 99 117
Top 5 Times: 1:42:56.9

14 Grand Traverse Academy 330 48 52 53 86 91 101 104
Top 5 Times: 1:43:21.3

15 Buckley 332 5 63 71 80 113
Top 5 Times: 1:43:20.4

16 Traverse City St. Francis 375 21 69 83 100 102 123
Top 5 Times: 1:45:43.9

17 Manton 383 17 44 103 107 112
Top 5 Times: 1:47:31.3

18 Creative Technologies Academy 387 13 61 85 106 122
Top 5 Times: 1:50:53.0

19 Kingsley 422 32 46 105 119 120
Top 5 Times: 1:54:45.1

20 Leelanau St. Marys 436 42 55 108 110 121
Top 5 Times: 1:53:52.4

Inc. Big Rapids Crossroads Academy 2 finishers
Top 5 Times:

Inc. Leland Public 2 finishers
Top 5 Times:

Inc. Maple City Glen Lake 2 finishers
Top 5 Times:

Inc. McBain Northern Michigan Christian 4 finishers
Top 5 Times:

Inc. Reed City 1 finishers
Top 5 Times:

Inc. Springport 3 finishers
Top 5 Times:

Inc. Walkerville 2 finishers
Top 5 Times:





Overall Finish List - Girls

Record: Kelly Schubert - Meet Record 17:56.0 Year: 2011 Team: Manistee

Varsity White Girls


O'all Adj
Place Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace Grade

1 1 162 Jennie Gottardo Hart 19:27.2 3:53/K 12
2 2 156 Sierra Albus Hart 19:39.4 3:56/K 10
3 3 6 Keena Gilbert Bear Lake 19:42.4 3:56/K 12
4 4 262 Leta Larsen Mason County Central 19:46.2 3:57/K 11
5 5 309 Avery Lowe North Muskegon 19:46.5 3:57/K 12
6 6 149 Abby Fifarek Grand Traverse Academy 19:51.0 3:58/K 12
7 7 247 Kaitlin Grigg Maple City Glen Lake 19:58.9 4:00/K 12
8 8 155 Alayna Ackley Hart 20:09.7 4:02/K 9
9 9 196 Remmi King Kingsley 20:15.4 4:03/K 9
10 10 7 McKaya Groenwald Bear Lake 20:29.1 4:06/K 12
11 (< 5) 100 Logan Luckett Elk Rapids 20:36.7 4:07/K 11
12 11 251 McKenna Turrill Maple City Glen Lake 20:43.3 4:09/K 12
13 12 191 Kelsie Bies Kingsley 20:54.2 4:11/K 9
14 13 198 Bethany McNair Kingsley 20:59.7 4:12/K 9
15 (< 5) 254 Kinzie Sikkema Marion 21:01.8 4:12/K 12
16 (< 5) 48 Kirsi Wildfong Buckley 21:05.1 4:13/K 10
17 (< 5) 415 Emily Merten Walkerville 21:13.4 4:15/K 10
18 14 150 Emma Fifarek Grand Traverse Academy 21:15.2 4:15/K 10
19 15 151 Heather Jacques Grand Traverse Academy 21:25.8 4:17/K 12
20 16 147 Autumn Amormino Grand Traverse Academy 21:28.2 4:18/K 10
21 17 1 Yuki Babinec Bear Lake 21:29.1 4:18/K 9
22 18 107 Anna Hunt Frankfort 21:30.2 4:18/K 11
23 19 12 Alycia Peterson Bear Lake 21:45.3 4:21/K 12
24 20 276 Carrie Long McBain 21:47.1 4:21/K 11
25 21 264 Jordyn Sanders Mason County Central 21:50.7 4:22/K 11
26 22 10 Katie Millard Bear Lake 21:55.0 4:23/K 12
27 23 181 Hannah Sperry Hesperia 22:08.9 4:26/K 11
28 24 179 Victoria Ross Hesperia 22:11.7 4:26/K 11
29 25 311 Chloe Strach North Muskegon 22:17.2 4:27/K 10
30 26 201 Emily Burgess Leelanau St. Marys 22:22.3 4:28/K 11
31 27 157 Ali Altland Hart 22:23.0 4:29/K 10
32 28 177 Kaycee Jackson Hesperia 22:24.6 4:29/K 12
33 29 315 Joelynn Gamble-Brown Reed City 22:28.7 4:30/K 10
34 (< 5) 273 Cammie Shoup Mason County Eastern 22:37.1 4:31/K 9
35 30 207 Hannah Weber Leelanau St. Marys 22:38.1 4:32/K 12
36 (< 5) 253 Anissa Keeler Marion 22:38.9 4:32/K 12
37 31 320 Luce Andrade Shelby 22:47.3 4:33/K 11
38 32 263 Penny Petersen Mason County Central 22:52.2 4:34/K 10
39 33 204 Mary Rexroat Leelanau St. Marys 22:58.7 4:36/K 12
40 34 110 Isabelle Putney Frankfort 23:04.4 4:37/K 11
41 35 8 Meredith Hengy Bear Lake 23:08.6 4:38/K 12
42 (< 5) 255 Kylie Sikkema Marion 23:13.1 4:39/K 10
43 36 152 Rachel Ko Grand Traverse Academy 23:16.3 4:39/K 9
44 37 310 Corinne Nedeau North Muskegon 23:20.8 4:40/K 9
45 (< 5) 104 Mara VanOrder Evart 23:23.3 4:41/K 11
46 38 260 Chloe Kimes Mason County Central 23:25.8 4:41/K 11
47 39 176 Emily Gowin Hesperia 23:27.2 4:41/K 12
48 (< 5) 267 Jordan Goodman Mason County Eastern 23:27.7 4:41/K 10
49 40 2 Elizabeth Belinsky Bear Lake 23:31.6 4:42/K 9
50 41 105 Peyton Brooks Frankfort 23:38.9 4:44/K 9
51 42 235 Emily Flint Manton 23:43.3 4:45/K 11
52 43 109 Peggy Morrow Frankfort 23:53.8 4:47/K 9
53 44 195 Elana Harrand Kingsley 23:54.6 4:47/K 10
54 45 164 Jenny Herrygers Hart 23:58.6 4:48/K 12
55 46 193 Brianna Breithaupt Kingsley 24:03.7 4:49/K 9
56 (< 5) 103 Clairese Clark Evart 24:04.5 4:49/K 11
57 47 158 Kassidy Baum Hart 24:09.7 4:50/K 11
58 (< 5) 99 Hanna Helfrich Elk Rapids 24:10.8 4:50/K 11
59 48 236 Julia Helsel Manton 24:13.4 4:51/K 12
60 49 180 Brooke Schooley Hesperia 24:16.7 4:51/K 11
61 50 160 Norma Gonzalez Hart 24:18.5 4:52/K 12
62 51 230 Fedorowicz Autumn Manton 24:18.6 4:52/K 10
63 52 237 Bailee Kimbel Manton 24:27.0 4:53/K 11
64 53 205 Lexi Schaub Leelanau St. Marys 24:35.0 4:55/K 9
65 54 233 Kirsten Fedorowicz Manton 24:35.8 4:55/K 12
66 55 106 Chelsey Ely Frankfort 24:41.9 4:56/K 10
67 56 314 McKenzie Cornelius Reed City 24:50.4 4:58/K 11
68 57 194 Josie Durecki Kingsley 24:51.0 4:58/K 10
69 (< 5) 416 Stacie Talsma Walkerville 24:55.7 4:59/K 12
70 58 306 Madi Bluhm North Muskegon 24:57.0 4:59/K 12
71 59 192 Grace Bogart Kingsley 25:10.7 5:02/K 9
72 60 275 Charity Ingleright McBain 25:12.4 5:02/K 9
73 61 243 Destiny Vredenburg Manton 25:13.6 5:03/K 12
74 (< 5) 280 Sydney Dick McBain Northern Michigan Christian 25:19.9 5:04/K 12
75 62 108 Kaelyn Koenig Frankfort 25:21.2 5:04/K 11
76 63 278 Riley Vandenboss McBain 25:27.1 5:05/K 10
77 (< 5) 328 Maggie Belcher Springport 25:27.3 5:05/K 12
78 64 250 Lucy Teubner Maple City Glen Lake 25:31.5 5:06/K 10
79 (< 5) 266 Lauren Golembiewski Mason County Eastern 25:34.0 5:07/K 11
80 65 175 Alex Bieri Hesperia 25:43.8 5:09/K 11
81 66 261 Olivia Kimes Mason County Central 25:53.0 5:11/K 9
82 67 245 Sunni Charpentier Maple City Glen Lake 25:54.5 5:11/K 10
83 68 312 Ellie Wilson North Muskegon 26:08.8 5:14/K 12
84 69 246 Sage Deemer Maple City Glen Lake 26:13.8 5:15/K 10
85 70 316 Lindsey Greer Reed City 26:15.8 5:15/K 12
86 71 265 Tirzah Wood Mason County Central 26:29.6 5:18/K 11
87 72 182 Mary Tozer Hesperia 26:37.4 5:19/K 12
88 73 322 Olivia Mussell Shelby 26:37.7 5:19/K 11
89 (< 5) 46 Lauren Beeman Buckley 26:50.6 5:22/K 11
90 74 244 Hannah Brown Maple City Glen Lake 26:50.7 5:22/K 10
91 75 258 Nicole Johnson Mason County Central 26:51.3 5:22/K 11
92 (< 5) 210 Jessica Pershinske Leland Public 27:31.6 5:30/K 9
93 76 317 Emily Nardone Reed City 27:48.6 5:34/K 12
94 (< 5) 47 Abby Wicker Buckley 27:57.1 5:35/K 10
95 77 203 Alexandra Kirt Leelanau St. Marys 28:10.2 5:38/K 8
96 78 318 Hana Ondrus Reed City 28:21.2 5:40/K 9
97 (< 5) 268 Mia Hogan Mason County Eastern 28:34.4 5:43/K 11
98 (< 5) 252 Brooke Gillespie Marion 28:35.0 5:43/K 9
99 (< 5) 285 Makayla Reed Mesick 28:37.7 5:43/K 12
100 79 206 Breanna Weber Leelanau St. Marys 28:42.8 5:44/K -4100

O'all Adj
Place Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace Grade

101 80 325 Marissa Smith Shelby 28:49.2 5:46/K 11
102 81 154 Keely Olin Grand Traverse Academy 29:04.1 5:49/K 10
103 (< 5) 98 Kaylee Coy Elk Rapids 29:21.0 5:52/K 10
104 (< 5) 42 Katie Donley Big Rapids Crossroads Academy 29:27.6 5:53/K 9
105 82 327 Rachel Wilson Shelby 29:52.0 5:58/K 11
106 83 279 April VanKlompenberg McBain 30:02.2 6:00/K 9
107 (< 5) 334 Vella Naylor Springport 30:02.8 6:00/K 10
108 84 274 Mollie Bronkema McBain 30:05.3 6:01/K 9
109 85 323 Elaina Schlukebir Shelby 30:20.9 6:04/K 12
110 86 324 Holly Schlukebir Shelby 30:21.6 6:04/K 10
111 87 321 Brittany Hubbard Shelby 30:21.9 6:04/K 10
112 88 313 Ashley Andres Reed City 30:23.8 6:05/K 12
113 89 111 Nicole Wallace Frankfort 30:27.0 6:05/K 9
114 (> 7) 326 Brianne Westmoreland Shelby 30:49.4 6:10/K 11
115 90 249 Klara Teubner Maple City Glen Lake 30:51.7 6:10/K 9
116 (< 5) 413 Mandy Achterhof Walkerville 30:52.6 6:10/K 12
117 (< 5) 209 Olivia Fellows Leland Public 31:37.3 6:19/K 10
118 (< 5) 282 Onalee Sneller McBain Northern Michigan Christian 32:05.5 6:25/K 12
119 91 153 Sydney McGraw Grand Traverse Academy 32:06.2 6:25/K 10
120 (< 5) 49 Megan Wilke Buckley 32:34.8 6:31/K 9
121 (< 5) 946 Brooklyn Elenbaas Evart 33:10.2 6:38/K
122 (< 5) 338 Savannah Underhill Springport 35:05.1 7:01/K 12
123 92 319 Christian Parsons Reed City 35:05.2 7:01/K 9
124 (< 5) 208 Muriel Buhr Leland Public 35:31.3 7:06/K 9
Team Summary Report - Girls

Varsity White Girls


Top 5 ------- Finishers -------
Place Team Places 1 2 3 4 5 6* 7*

1 Bear Lake 71 3 10 17 19 22 35 40
Top 5 Times: 1:45:21.1

2 Hart 83 1 2 8 27 45 47 50
Top 5 Times: 1:45:38.1

3 Grand Traverse Academy 87 6 14 15 16 36 81 91
Top 5 Times: 1:47:16.7

4 Kingsley 124 9 12 13 44 46 57 59
Top 5 Times: 1:50:07.8

5 Mason County Central 161 4 21 32 38 66 71 75
Top 5 Times: 1:53:48.1

6 Hesperia 163 23 24 28 39 49 65 72
Top 5 Times: 1:54:29.3

7 Frankfort 191 18 34 41 43 55 62 89
Top 5 Times: 1:56:49.4

8 North Muskegon 193 5 25 37 58 68
Top 5 Times: 1:56:30.5

9 Maple City Glen Lake 218 7 11 64 67 69 74 90
Top 5 Times: 1:58:22.1

10 Leelanau St. Marys 219 26 30 33 53 77 79
Top 5 Times: 2:00:44.4

11 Manton 247 42 48 51 52 54 61
Top 5 Times: 2:01:18.4

12 Reed City 309 29 56 70 76 78 88 92
Top 5 Times: 2:09:44.9

13 McBain 310 20 60 63 83 84
Top 5 Times: 2:12:34.1

14 Shelby 351 31 73 80 82 85 86 87
Top 5 Times: 2:18:27.4

Inc. Big Rapids Crossroads Academy 1 finishers
Top 5 Times:

Inc. Buckley 4 finishers
Top 5 Times:

Inc. Elk Rapids 3 finishers
Top 5 Times:

Inc. Evart 3 finishers
Top 5 Times:

Inc. Leland Public 3 finishers
Top 5 Times:

Inc. Marion 4 finishers
Top 5 Times:

Inc. Mason County Eastern 4 finishers
Top 5 Times:

Inc. McBain Northern Michigan Christian 2 finishers
Top 5 Times:

Inc. Mesick 1 finishers
Top 5 Times:

Inc. Springport 3 finishers
Top 5 Times:

Inc. Walkerville 3 finishers
Top 5 Times:





Results By Michiana Timing www.michianatiming.com
Open

Place Name Team Bib No Age Gender Age Group Chip Time Gun Time
1 John Lipa Unattached 923 39 M 1 Male 0-99 17:46.1 17:46.1
2 David Caine Unattached 917 40 M 2 Male 0-99 18:00.4 18:00.4
3 AJ Patterson 941 10 M 3 Male 0-99 19:30.9 19:30.9
4 Andrew Whitney Unattached 934 14 M 4 Male 0-99 19:53.5 19:53.5
5 Adelyn Ackley Unattached 914 13 F 1 Female 0-99 20:06.2 20:06.2
6 Jim Keillor Unattached 922 52 M 5 Male 0-99 20:12.4 20:12.4
7 Katelyn Duffing 939 10 F 2 Female 0-99 20:56.9 20:56.9
8 Peter Caine Unattached 918 12 M 6 Male 0-99 20:59.6 20:59.6
9 Anne Lyman Unattached 924 16 F 3 Female 0-99 21:00.2 21:00.2
10 Madelyn Taylor 942 10 F 4 Female 0-99 21:19.6 21:19.6
11 Zackery Ludtke 944 10 M 7 Male 0-99 21:24.1 21:24.1
12 Dave Taylor 943 10 M 8 Male 0-99 22:03.9 22:03.9
13 Joaquin Gonzalez Unattached 921 13 M 9 Male 0-99 22:22.4 22:22.4
14 Hannah Smith Unattached 932 10 F 5 Female 0-99 22:37.1 22:37.1
15 Suzanne Britten 945 10 F 6 Female 0-99 23:24.0 23:24.0
16 Kote Obetts Unattached 931 23 M 10 Male 0-99 23:29.2 23:29.2
17 Avery Mclean Unattached 926 11 F 7 Female 0-99 23:49.5 23:49.5
18 Carissa Bush Unattached 916 15 F 8 Female 0-99 23:52.8 23:52.8
19 Annie Madion 938 10 F 9 Female 0-99 24:23.0 24:23.0
20 Peyton Burch Unattached 915 13 F 10 Female 0-99 24:24.1 24:24.1
21 Luke Meddaugh Unattached 929 12 M 11 Male 0-99 24:24.3 24:24.3
22 Bella Huddleston 937 10 F 11 Female 0-99 24:30.9 24:30.9
23 Madylin Mclean Unattached 927 11 F 12 Female 0-99 24:52.3 24:52.3
24 Majida Halaweh Benzie Central 20 F 13 Female 0-99 25:27.8 25:27.8
25 Dustin Finkhouse Unattached 919 12 M 12 Male 0-99 26:16.0 26:16.0
26 Lori Meddaugh Unattached 928 44 F 14 Female 0-99 26:29.5 26:29.5
27 Andrea Taghon Unattached 933 12 F 15 Female 0-99 28:34.1 28:34.1
28 Dolan Gonzales Unattached 920 9 M 13 Male 0-99 28:58.4 28:58.4
29 Piperlynn Matteson Unattached 925 11 F 16 Female 0-99 30:02.6 30:02.6
30 Logan Pierce 936 10 M 14 Male 0-99 57:23.5 57:23.5
31 Lisa Fragomeli 935 10 F 17 Female 0-99 58:03.3 58:03.3